New England Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Freestyle Farm, Amherst NH - Sunday 11/11/07

Bantam Girls 3k Run

                             
 
Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #995 Julia Kern          97 02 Waltham TC            12:32    1             
  2  #992 Sonya Jampel        97 02 Waltham TC            12:46    2             
  3  #900 Gwenyth Winship     97 02 Granite State         12:57    3             
  4  #984 Olivia Gaeta        97 02 So Shore Fire         13:12                  
  5  #918 Cassandra Valin     98 02 Nashua Pal            13:26    4             
  6  #497 Adreinne Santoro    97 02 New England           13:29                  
  7  #989 Emma Fitzgerald     97 02 Waltham TC            13:45    5             
  8 #2274 Shayna Cousineau    98 02 New England           14:03                  
  9  #922 Helen Fulham        97 02 Needham TC            14:06                  
 10  #978 Erica Hale          98 02 Shaftsbury St         14:07                  
 11  #919 Jexi Williams       97 02 Nashua Pal            14:07    6             
 12  #988 Leah Brams          98 02 Waltham TC            14:12    7             
 13  #829 Jaycee Rowell       98 02 Bradford              14:13    8             
 14  #916 Helen Ntengeri      98 02 Nashua Pal            14:21    9             
 15  #968 Rebecca Meinertz    97 02 Sentinel Str          14:26                  
 16  #912 Kayla Belanger      98 02 Nashua Pal            14:27   10             
 17  #928 Isabel Prego        98 02 Needham TC            14:31                  
 18  #498 Brooke Raffone      98 02 Needham TC            14:35                  
 19  #993 Jaynah Jimenez      97 02 Waltham TC            14:44   11             
 20  #885 Briana Silck        97 02 Granite State         14:57   12             
 21  #915 Heidi Ntengeri      98 02 Nashua Pal            15:03   13             
 22  #179 Stephanie Sarzas    97 02 New England           15:05                  
 23 #2335 Katelyn Babcock     98 02 New England           15:14                  
 24  #860 Chloe Conway        98 02 Granite State         15:19   14             
 25  #913 Lucia Lansing       97 02 Nashua Pal            15:38   15             
 26  #269 Marika Ohar         97 02 Granite St B          15:39                  
 27  #828 Jesse O'Neill       98 02 Bradford              15:43   16             
 28  #337 Samantha Allen      97 02 New England           15:52                  
 29  #951 Kayla Almeida       97 02 Sentinel Str          16:12                  
 30  #823 Avry Eady-Holmes    98 02 Bradford              16:14   17             
 31  #871 Amy Lambert         98 02 Granite State         16:17   18             
 32  #924 Claire Milne        98 02 Needham TC            16:36                  
 33  #832 Stephanie Zuber     97 02 Bradford              16:39   19             
 34  #886 Mollie Simpson      00 02 Granite State         16:51   20             
 35  #946 Olivia Dunsmoor     99 02 Nitehawks SC          17:12                  
 36  #495 Colleen Barnhart    97 02 Sentinel Str          17:19                  
 37 #4697 Bridget Babcock     00 02 New England           17:40                  
 38  #825 Gwendolyn Fowler    97 02 Bradford              17:42   21             
 39  #869 Natalie Howes       97 02 Granite State         17:51   22             
 40  #854 Morgan Brown        98 02 Granite State         18:00   23             
 41  #824 Julia Fetty         98 02 Bradford              18:01   24             
 42 #2333 Mikaela Farmer      97 02 New England           18:16                  
 43  #821 Courtney Duggan     98 02 Bradford              18:28   25             
 44  #898 Kaylin Ware         97 02 Granite St B          18:50                  
 45  #820 Hayley Codair       98 02 Bradford              19:44   26             
 46  #947 Cara Fischetti      99 02 Nitehawks SC          19:53                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 02 Waltham TC                26    1    2    5    7   11                    
      Total Time:  1:07:59.00                                                    
         Average:    13:35.80                                                    
   2 02 Nashua Pal                42    4    6    9   10   13   15               
      Total Time:  1:11:24.00                                                    
         Average:    14:16.80                                                    
   3 02 Granite State Flash       67    3   12   14   18   20   22   23          
      Total Time:  1:16:21.00                                                    
         Average:    15:16.20                                                    
   4 02 Bradford Middle School    81    8   16   17   19   21   24   25   26     
      Total Time:  1:20:31.00                                                    
         Average:    16:06.20  
  

Midget Girls 3k Run


Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #845 Molly McCabe        96 02 Gate City Str         11:30    1             
  2  #969 Sarah Musard        95 02 Sentinel Str          11:38    2             
  3  #963 Caitlin Marino      95 02 Sentinel Str          11:55    3             
  4  #840 Kaitlin McGahie     95 02 Central Mass          12:09                  
  5  #945 Brianna Sullivan    95 02 New England           12:14                  
  6 #4700 Devinne Cullinane   96 02 New England           12:17                  
  7  #949 Phoebe Morss        96 02 Nitehawks SC          12:25                  
  8  #861 Elizabeth Conway    95 02 Granite State         12:33    4             
  9  #997 Olja Rapaic         96 02 Waltham TC            12:33    5             
 10  #996 Kaitlin McCauley    95 02 Waltham TC            12:35    6             
 11  #863 Laurel Gagnon       95 02 Granite State         12:35    7             
 12  #862 Courtney Fisher     96 02 Granite State         12:39    8             
 13  #925 Lee Milne           95 02 Needham TC            12:40    9             
 14  #990 Talia Frazier       96 02 Waltham TC            12:41   10             
 15  #982 Ashley Betts        96 02 So Shore Fire         12:42                  
 16  #926 Olivia Mussafer     96 02 Needham TC            12:42   11             
 17  #910 Saaya Maeda         95 02 Liberty AC            12:46                  
 18  #870 Sydney Laguieux     95 02 Granite State         12:47   12             
 19  #991 Leanne Go           97 02 Waltham TC            12:47   13             
 20  #492 Chloe Andrews       95 02 Sentinel Str          12:50   14             
 21  #987 Cate Brams          95 02 Waltham TC            12:51   15             
 22  #843 Erin Guerti         95 02 Gate City Str         12:52   16             
 23  #933 Sarah Duffy         95 02 New England           12:55                  
 24  #499 Kaleigh Kennedy     95 02 New England           12:55                  
 25  #867 Shannon Glidden     96 02 Granite State         12:56   17             
 26  #842 Haley Farwell       95 02 Gate City Str         12:56   18             
 27  #858 Meghan Close        96 02 Granite St B          12:58   19             
 28  #994 Sophie Kaplan       95 02 Waltham TC            13:01   20             
 29  #847 Gigi Piercy         95 02 Gate City Str         13:02   21             
 30  #936 Janet Haas          96 02 New England           13:03                  
 31  #880 Haley McMullen      95 02 Granite St B          13:03   22             
 32  #855 Jennifer Chouinard  95 02 Granite State         13:03   23             
 33 #4706 Kelly O'Neill       95 02 Sentinel Str          13:07   24             
 34  #849 Cassie Wright       95 02 Gate City Str         13:11   25             
 35  #846 Marie Morrier       96 02 Gate City Str         13:11   26             
 36  #960 Amber DeCristofaro  96 02 Sentinel Str          13:13   27             
 37 #1001 Jillian Valpey      95 02 Waltham TC            13:15   28             
 38  #841 Brette Chmura       96 02 Gate City Str         13:19   29             
 39 #4698 Sarah Mepham        95 02 Liberty AC            13:21                  
 40  #852 Kelsey Aten         95 02 Granite State         13:29   30             
 41  #927 Julia Pearson       95 02 Needham TC            13:31   31             
 42  #979 Rachel Hale         95 02 Shaftsbury St         13:31                  
 43 #4709 Cailin Campbell     95 02 New England           13:33                  
 44  #959 Kerry Connolly      96 02 Sentinel Str          13:36   32             
 45  #929 Chloe Rosen         95 02 Needham TC            13:43   33             
 46  #965 Stephanie Mattson   96 02 Sentinel Str          13:46   34             
 47  #981 Samantha Mears      96 02 Shaftsbury St         13:49                  
 48  #848 Chelsea Shoemaker   96 02 Gate City Str         13:50   35             
 49  #496 Lauren McCabe       96 02 Falmouth TC           13:56                  
 50  #844 Mackenzie Kerr      96 02 Gate City B           14:06                  
 51  #920 Christine Yu        96 02 Nashua Pal            14:13                  
 52  #891 Leah Stagnone       96 02 Granite St B          14:14   36             
 53  #893 Jessica Sweetser    96 02 Granite St B          14:15   37             
 54  #914 Victoria Lizotte    96 02 Nashua Pal            14:38                  
 55  #972 Elizabeth Randle    95 02 Sentinel Str          14:43   38             
 56  #923 Courtney Loughnane  96 02 Needham TC            14:45   39             
 57  #827 Abigail Nauffts     95 02 Bradford              14:49   40             
 58  #911 Sarah Akel          96 02 Nashua Pal            14:55                  
 59  #389 Morgan Allen        96 02 New England           15:00                  
 60  #917 Samantha Riccard    95 02 Nashua Pal            15:08                  
 61  #831 Lauren Tranfaglia   95 02 Bradford              15:21   41             
 62  #890 Jessica Sroka       96 02 Granite St B          15:29   42             
 63 #4726 Julia Dufault       95 02 New England           15:30                  
 64  #934 Laura Fitzgerald    95 02 New England           15:48                  
 65  #830 Sierra Smith        96 02 Bradford              15:55   43             
 66  #998 Kate Sampson        96 02 Waltham TC            16:04   44             
 67  #826 Susan Murphy        96 02 Bradford              16:13   45             
 68  #868 Emily Harris        96 02 Granite St B          16:51   46             
 69  #901 Dana Wozniak        96 02 Granite St C          18:04                  
 70  #822 Krysta Duggan       96 02 Bradford              18:20   47             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8 
=============================================================================
   1 02 Granite State Flash       48    4    7    8   12   17   23   30          
      Total Time:  1:03:30.00                                                    
         Average:    12:42.00                                                    
   2 02 Waltham TC                49    5    6   10   13   15   20   28   44     
      Total Time:  1:03:27.00                                                    
         Average:    12:41.40                                                    
   3 02 Sentinel Striders         70    2    3   14   24   27   32   34   38     
      Total Time:  1:02:43.00                                                    
         Average:    12:32.60                                                    
   4 02 Gate City Striders        81    1   16   18   21   25   26   29   35     
      Total Time:  1:03:31.00                                                    
         Average:    12:42.20                                                    
   5 02 Needham TC               123    9   11   31   33   39                    
      Total Time:  1:07:21.00                                                    
         Average:    13:28.20                                                    
   6 02 Granite State Flash B    156   19   22   36   37   42   46               
      Total Time:  1:09:59.00                                                    
         Average:    13:59.80                                                    
   7 02 Bradford Middle School   216   40   41   43   45   47                    
      Total Time:  1:20:38.00                                                    
         Average:    16:07.60  

Youth Girls 4k Run

 
 
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #986 Anna Reid           93 02 Sugarloaf Mt AC       16:03                  
  2  #999 Corey Stock         94 02 Waltham TC            16:09                  
  3 #4735 Clare Pleuler       93 02 Cape Ann              16:36    1             
  4 #4716 Hannah Moriarty     93 02 Gate City Str         16:39    2             
  5  #938 Felicia Lombardi    94 02 Gate City Str         16:53    3             
  6  #875 Morghan Linehan     94 02 Granite State         16:55    4             
  7 #4754 Phoebe Novello      94 02 New England           16:55                  
  8 #4722 Emily Senning       94 02 New England           16:56                  
  9  #976 Victoria Vecchio    94 02 Sentinel Str          16:57    5             
 10 #4727 Elise Pitmon        94 02 Green Mountai         16:57                  
 11  #856 Abby Clark          93 02 Granite State         17:05    6             
 12  #973 Alexandra Reardon   94 02 Sentinel Str          17:13    7             
 13  #977 Stephanie Ward-Smi  93 02 Sentinel Str          17:19    8             
 14  #853 Hannah Banaian      94 02 Granite State         17:22    9             
 15  #872 Alexandra Laurence  94 02 Granite St B          17:24   10             
 16 #4718 Leah Kovich         94 02 Gate City Str         17:25   11             
 17 #4752 Mollie Anderson     94 02 Hill n Har            17:32                  
 18  #902 Hannah Zeltner      94 02 Granite State         17:35   12             
 19  #930 Delaney Adams       93 02 New England           17:36                  
 20  #865 Mariah Geiger       94 02 Granite State         17:36   13             
 21 #4715 Rachel Picard       93 02 Gate City Str         17:38   14             
 22  #835 Mary Kauffman       93 02 Cape Ann              17:39   15             
 23 #4717 Cecelia Muller      94 02 Gate City Str         17:41   16             
 24 #4714 Amanda Clark        93 02 Gate City Str         17:41   17             
 25  #897 Jamie Wallisch      94 02 Granite State         17:44   18             
 26  #975 Rebecca Tellier     94 02 Sentinel Str          17:44   19             
 27 #4743 Sarah Higgins       93 02 New England           17:45                  
 28  #966 Emily Meinertz      94 02 Sentinel Str          17:56   20             
 29  #851 Olivia Ashby        93 02 Granite State         18:01   21             
 30  #859 Cara Colotti        94 02 Granite St C          18:04   22             
 31  #866 Jillian Gilman      94 02 Granite St C          18:12   23             
 32 #4725 Evie Jansen         94 02 Hill n Har            18:23                  
 33 #4723 Lily Shiland        94 02 New England           18:25                  
 34  #950 Katerina Von Campe  94 02 Nitehawks SC          18:29                  
 35  #833 Chloe Heskett       94 02 Cape Ann              18:33   24             
 36  #932 Laurel Cole         94 02 New England           18:34                  
 37  #877 Nicole Macaulay     93 02 Granite St B          18:35   25             
 38  #838 Madeline Piela      94 02 Cape Ann              18:36   26             
 39  #836 Niki Laskaris       94 02 Cape Ann              18:42   27             
 40  #942 Megan Ritchie       93 02 New England           18:43                  
 41  #884 Liz Sanchez         94 02 Granite St B          18:43   28             
 42  #882 Ashley Redington    93 02 Granite St B          18:46   29             
 43 #4731 Alexandra Zeller    93 02 New England           18:47                  
 44  #903 Christine Zimmerma  94 02 Granite St C          18:48   30             
 45  #985 Chelsea Savage      93 02 So Shore Fire         18:59                  
 46  #955 Alisha Brown        93 02 Sentinel Str          19:03   31             
 47  #892 Shannon Stone       93 02 Granite St B          19:06   32             
 48  #899 Ainsley Winship     94 02 Granite St C          19:07   33             
 49 #1002 Bridget Wack        94 02 Waltham TC            19:08                  
 50  #935 Hallie Grossman     93 02 New England           19:17                  
 51 #4738 Cecily Francis      94 02 Cape Ann              19:18   34             
 52  #954 Julia Bousquet      94 02 Sentinel Str          19:19   35             
 53  #939 Kayleigh Murphy     93 02 New England           19:30                  
 54 #4760 jennifer Bateman    94 02 New England           19:33                  
 55  #834 Lillian Johnston    94 02 Cape Ann              19:38   36             
 56  #878 Sarah MacAulay      93 02 Granite St C          19:43   37             
 57  #907 Shayna Linov        93 02 Liberty AC            19:46                  
 58 #1000 Miller Tuohy        94 02 Waltham TC            19:49                  
 59  #921 Katherine Ellinger  93 02 Needham TC            20:05                  
 60  #974 Mary Catherine Shi  94 02 Sentinel Str B        20:06                  
 61  #839 Carly Robb          93 02 Cape Ann              20:09   38             
 62  #873 Alexandra Leiter    93 02 Granite St B          20:37   39             
 63 #4733 Melissa Bain        94 02 New England           20:57                  
 64  #157 Brittany Sarza      94 02 New England           21:24                  
 65  #956 Amanda Brown        94 02 Sentinel Str          21:41   40             
 66 #4751 Mollie Welch        94 02 Cape Ann              22:01                  
 67  #940 Rochelle Pickering  94 02 New England           22:23                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 02 Granite State Flash       44    4    6    9   12   13   18   21          
      Total Time:  1:26:33.00                                                    
         Average:    17:18.60                                                    
   2 02 Gate City Striders        46    2    3   11   14   16   17               
      Total Time:  1:26:16.00                                                    
         Average:    17:15.20                                                    
   3 02 Sentinel Striders         59    5    7    8   19   20   31   35   40     
      Total Time:  1:27:09.00                                                    
         Average:    17:25.80                                                    
   4 02 Cape Ann Crusaders        93    1   15   24   26   27   34   36   38     
      Total Time:  1:30:06.00                                                    
         Average:    18:01.20                                                    
   5 02 Granite State Flash B    124   10   25   28   29   32   39               
      Total Time:  1:32:34.00                                                    
         Average:    18:30.80                                                    
   6 02 Granite State Flash C    145   22   23   30   33   37                    
      Total Time:  1:33:54.00                                                    
         Average:    18:46.80                                                    
                                          

Intermediate Girls 5k Run

 
Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #952 Stephanie Beaudett  92 02 Sentinel Str          20:09    1             
  2  #967 Katie Meinertz      92 02 Sentinel Str          21:06    2             
  3  #941 Elodie Reed         91 02 New England           21:28                  
  4  #970 Danielle Palms      92 02 Sentinel Str          21:49    3             
  5  #937 Alyss Lombardi      92 02 Gate City Str         22:53                  
  6 #4713 Peggy Lai           92 02 Gate City Str         22:53                  
  7  #961 Jennifer Kozar      92 02 Sentinel Str          24:00    4             
  8  #958 Caroline Capuano    91 02 Sentinel Str          24:01    5             
  9  #957 Danielle Brown      92 02 Sentinel Str          24:11    6             
 10  #908 Mika Maeda          91 02 Liberty AC            24:40                  
 11  #962 Rose Kozar          91 02 Sentinel Str          25:08    7             
 12  #905 Mary Jo Herlihy     92 02 Liberty AC            25:54                  
 13 #4712 Molly Lai           91 02 Gate City Str         26:13                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
==========================================================================
   1 02 Sentinel Striders         15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:51:05.00                                                    
         Average:    22:13.00   

Young Women 5k Run

 
Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  #964 Amanda Matteo       90 02 Sentinel Str          24:00        
  2  #953 Nicole Bonvouloir   90 02 Sentinel Str          24:56        
  3  #493 Ashley Delamare     89 02 Sentinel Str          26:01        
       

Bantam Boys 3k Run


Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1063 Elijah Moskowitz    97 02 Granite State         12:12    1             
  2 #1026 Noah Miller-Medzon  97 02 Cambridge Jet         12:31                  
  3 #1062 Brennan Morris      97 02 Granite State         12:32    2             
  4 #1173 Isaiah Savage       97 02 So Shore Fire         12:36                  
  5  #500 Brenden Kennedy     98 02 New England           12:42                  
  6 #1056 Christopher King    97 02 Granite State         12:44    3             
  7 #1091 Conor Canfield      98 02 Nashua Pal            12:45    4             
  8 #1054 Justin Jewett       97 02 Granite State         12:46    5             
  9 #1076 Jacob Rowell        97 02 Granite State         12:47    6             
 10 #1089 Brian Barrows       97 02 Nashua Pal            12:50    7             
 11 #1119 Aidan McLaughlin    98 02 Nitehawks SC          12:53    8             
 12 #1016 Sam Kallery         99 02 Bradford              12:56    9             
 13 #1189 Thomas O'Donoghue   97 02 Waltham TC            13:00   10             
 14 #1040 Brandon Clark       97 02 Granite State         13:02   11             
 15 #2064 Daniel Weinhold     97 02 New England           13:05                  
 16 #1106 Collin Morrow       97 02 Nashua Pal            13:07   12             
 17 #1090 Garett Bozek        97 02 Nashua Pal            13:07   13             
 18 #1111 Tyler Vartabedian   97 02 Nashua Pal            13:15   14             
 19 #1073 Matthew Robinson    97 02 Granite State         13:17   15             
 20 #1190 Jeremy Taylor       98 02 Waltham TC            13:25   16             
 21 #1110 Joe Tibando         97 02 Nashua Pal            13:28   17             
 22 #1131 Anthony Aguire      97 02 Nitehawks SC          13:39   18             
 23 #1087 Luke Anzel          99 02 Nashua Pal            13:42   19             
 24 #1185 Jack Miniutti       97 02 Waltham TC            13:45   20             
 25 #1158 Nathan Gallo        97 02 Sentinel Str          13:49   21             
 26 #1171 Niles London        97 02 Shaftsbury St         13:55                  
 27 #1044 Tyler DeChane       97 02 Granite State         13:58   22             
 28  #401 Nicholas Ward-Smit  99 02 Sentinel Str          14:08   23             
 29 #1153 Christopher Corin   97 02 Sentinel Str          14:25   24             
 30 #1104 Tom Lessard         97 02 Nashua Pal            14:30   25             
 31 #1023 Tommy Tretter       98 02 Bradford              14:30   26             
 32 #1186 Max Nighswander     98 02 Waltham TC            14:42   27             
 33 #2277 Bronson Cousineau   97 02 New England           14:44                  
 34 #1184 Ryan Leonard        97 02 Waltham TC            14:47   28             
 35 #1022 Zachary Silva       97 02 Bradford              14:55   29             
 36 #1138 Alexander Von Camp  97 02 Nitehawks SC          15:00   30             
 37 #1188 Michael O'Donoghue  99 02 Waltham TC            15:06   31             
 38 #1134 Nicholas Dunsmoor   98 02 Nitehawks SC          15:23   32             
 39 #1099 Kian Dunn           99 02 Nashua Pal B          15:28                  
 40 #1011 Nicholas Bresnahan  98 02 Bradford              15:50   33             
 41 #1191 Luke Wack           99 02 Waltham TC            15:55   34             
 42 #1151 Nathan Coogan       99 02 Sentinel Str          15:59   35             
 43 #1140 Nicholas Wilder     97 02 Nitehawks SC          16:02   36             
 44 #1132 Lucas Aguire        99 02 Nitehawks SC          16:04   37             
 45 #1187 Daniel O'Donoghue   99 02 Waltham TC            16:23   38             
 46 #1041 Devin Conway        97 02 Granite St B          16:24                  
 47 #1051 Carl Harris         98 02 Granite St B          16:39                  
 48 #1060 Sam Marshall        99 02 Granite St B          16:43                  
 49 #1021 Anthony Pomroy      97 02 Bradford              17:01   39             
 50 #1020 Daniel McLaughlin   98 02 Bradford              17:45   40             
 51 #1024 Matthew Wilson      97 02 Bradford              17:52   41             
 52 #1152 Noah Coogan         99 02 Sentinel Str          17:56   42             
 53 #4705 Devin Johnson       98 02 New England           18:55                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 02 Granite State Flash       17    1    2    3    5    6   11   15   22     
      Total Time:  1:03:01.00                                                    
         Average:    12:36.20                                                    
   2 02 Nashua Pal                50    4    7   12   13   14   17   19   25     
      Total Time:  1:05:04.00                                                    
         Average:    13:00.80                                                    
   3 02 Waltham TC               101   10   16   20   27   28   31   34   38     
      Total Time:  1:09:39.00                                                    
         Average:    13:55.80                                                    
   4 02 Nitehawks SC             124    8   18   30   32   36   37               
      Total Time:  1:12:57.00                                                    
         Average:    14:35.40                                                    
   5 02 Bradford Middle School   136    9   26   29   33   39   40   41          
      Total Time:  1:15:12.00                                                    
         Average:    15:02.40                                                    
   6 02 Sentinel Striders        145   21   23   24   35   42                    
      Total Time:  1:16:17.00                                                    
         Average:    15:15.40        

Midget Boys 3k Run

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1155 Trevor Crawley      95 02 Sentinel Str          11:17    1             
  2 #2334 Luke Babcock        95 02 Lynx Elite            11:21                  
  3 #1032 Winslow Powers      95 02 Cape Ann              11:28                  
  4 #1137 Max LaChance        96 02 Nitehawks SC          11:32    2             
  5 #1055 Scott Johnson       95 02 Granite State         11:34    3             
  6 #1038 Brady Camplin       95 02 Granite State         11:36    4             
  7  #494 Richard Church      95 02 Sentinel Str          11:37    5             
  8 #1115 Sam Longenbach      95 02 New England           11:37                  
  9 #4724 Caleb Gladstone     96 02 Hill 'n' Harrier      11:39                  
 10 #1120 Sean McLaughlin     96 02 Nitehawks SC          11:44    6             
 11 #1135 Matthew Fischetti   96 02 Nitehawks SC          11:50    7             
 12 #1148 Alex Conway         95 02 Sentinel Str          11:51    8             
 13 #1058 Patrick Lynch       96 02 Granite State         11:52    9             
 14 #4730 William Lyons       96 02 New England           11:52                  
 15 #1085 Tristam Winship     95 02 Granite State         12:00   10             
 16 #1143 Gregory Beaudette   95 02 Sentinel Str          12:01   11             
 17 #1059 Ryan Lynch          96 02 Granite State         12:02   12             
 18 #1061 Kevin McIntire      95 02 Granite State         12:06   13             
 19 #1082 Travis Ware         96 02 Granite St B          12:11   14             
 20 #1046 Cameron Dumont      95 02 Granite State         12:12   15             
 21 #1070 Nick Pietrocarlo    96 02 Granite St B          12:15   16             
 22 #1167 Nicholas Ramzi      95 02 Sentinel Str B        12:16                  
 23 #1146 Mathew Chadwick     95 02 Sentinel Str          12:16   17             
 24 #1103 Grant Lerude        96 02 Nashua Pal            12:19   18             
 25 #1045 Ethan Doherty       95 02 Granite St B          12:23   19             
 26 #1139 Arthur Whitehead    95 02 Nitehawks SC          12:27   20             
 27 #1154 Kyle Courtney       96 02 Sentinel Str          12:30   21             
 28 #1133 Elijah Bucher       96 02 Nitehawks SC          12:32   22             
 29 #1170 James Levin         95 02 Shaftsbury St         12:41                  
 30 #4721 Lawrence Flynn      95 02 New England           12:43                  
 31 #1036 Brandon Brown       96 02 Granite State         12:45   23             
 32 #1097 Ian Dewchene        96 02 Nashua Pal            12:49   24             
 33 #1088 Zachary Anzel       96 02 Nashua Pal            12:50   25             
 34 #1109 Patrick Swanson     96 02 Nashua Pal            12:52   26             
 35 #1048 Jack Facey          96 02 Granite St B          12:55   27             
 36 #1160 Bradlee Haggerty    96 02 Sentinel Str          12:56   28             
 37 #1064 Nicholas Page       96 02 Granite St B          12:59   29             
 38 #1072 Brett Quinn         96 02 Granite St B          13:03   30             
 39 #1071 Benjamin Platt      96 02 Granite St B          13:03   31             
 40 #1105 Brian Mcaffee       96 02 Nashua Pal            13:04   32             
 41 #1017 Owen Kalleryu       96 02 Bradford              13:05   33             
 42 #1180 John Henry Fitzger  95 02 Waltham TC            13:10   34             
 43 #1177 Joshua Daigle       95 02 Waltham TC            13:18   35             
 44 #1096 Philip Demers       96 02 Nashua Pal            13:19   36             
 45 #2286 Scott Dessler       95 02 Shaftsbury St         13:21                  
 46 #1030 Jacob Holscher      95 02 Cape Ann              13:27                  
 47 #1182 Byron Leigh         95 02 Waltham TC            13:30   37             
 48 #1014 Tyler Gibbs         96 02 Bradford              13:35   38             
 49 #4704 Samule Kupperstein  96 02 Nitehawks SC          13:38   39             
 50 #1015 Harrison Gigliotti  95 02 Bradford              13:41   40             
 51 #1013 Erik Clark          95 02 Bradford              13:45   41             
 52 #4719 William Veith       95 02 New England           13:59                  
 53 #2289 Jack Nichols        96 02 Gate City Str         14:09                  
 54 #1100 Rich Fahey          96 02 Nashua Pal            14:13   42             
 55 #4736 Brandon Spring      95 02 New England           14:14                  
 56 #1175 David Barrell       96 02 Waltham TC            14:28   43             
 57 #1019 Ryan McGlashan      96 02 Bradford              14:39   44             
 58 #4708 Eric Baummeister    96 02 New England           14:49                  
 59  #259 Patrick Koenen      95 02 So Shore Fire         14:51                  
 60 #1025 Alex Zylkuski       95 02 Bradford              14:51   45             
 61 #1179 Clark Eglinton      95 02 Waltham TC            14:58   46             
 62 #1169 Joseph Santos       95 02 Sentinel Str          15:01   47             
 63 #1101 Jefferson Horn      96 02 Nashua Pal            15:05   48             
 64 #1098 Tyler Doveno        96 02 Nashua Pal B          15:20                  
 65 #4729 Eric Carey          96 02 New England           15:31                  
 66 #1122 Owen Murphy         96 02 New England           15:38                  
 67 #1018 Benjamin Kibit      96 02 Bradford              15:40   49             
 68 #1012 William Caruso      96 02 Bradford              16:32   50             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 02 Granite State Flash       38    3    4    9   10   12   13   15   23     
      Total Time:    59:04.00                                                    
         Average:    11:48.80                                                    
   2 02 Sentinel Striders         42    1    5    8   11   17   21   28   47     
      Total Time:    59:02.00                                                    
         Average:    11:48.40                                                    
   3 02 Nitehawks SC              57    2    6    7   20   22   39               
      Total Time:  1:00:05.00                                                    
         Average:    12:01.00                                                    
   4 02 Granite State Flash B    105   14   16   19   27   29   30   31          
      Total Time:  1:02:43.00                                                    
         Average:    12:32.60                                                    
   5 02 Nashua Pal               125   18   24   25   26   32   36   42   48     
      Total Time:  1:03:54.00                                                    
         Average:    12:46.80                                                    
   6 02 Waltham TC               195   34   35   37   43   46                    
      Total Time:  1:09:24.00                                                    
         Average:    13:52.80                                                    
   7 02 Bradford Middle School   196   33   38   40   41   44   45   49   50     
      Total Time:  1:08:45.00                                                    
         Average:    13:45.00                                                    

Youth Boys 4k Run

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1037 Jack Callopy        94 02 Granite State         14:08    1             
  2 #4756 Caleb Donnelly      93 02 New England           14:26                  
  3 #1080 Joseph St.Pierre    93 02 Granite State         14:29    2             
  4 #1157 Alexander Gallo     93 02 Sentinel Str          14:32    3             
  5 #1078 Brandon Spera       93 02 Granite State         14:37    4             
  6 #1084 Stephen Winn        94 02 Granite State         14:44    5             
  7 #1166 Brian Musard        93 02 Sentinel Str          14:59    6             
  8 #1074 Michael Robinson    93 02 Granite St C          15:05    7             
  9 #1053 Eric Hutchins       93 02 Granite St B          15:06    8             
 10 #1057 Dylan Lafond        93 02 Granite St B          15:06    9             
 11 #1065 Quinn Parker        93 02 Granite State         15:07   10             
 12 #4746 Chris Keller        93 02 New England           15:12                  
 13 #1092 Ryan Cathcart       93 02 Nashua Pal            15:17   11             
 14 #1124 John Page           93 02 New England           15:19                  
 15 #1086 Christopher Busby   94 02 Merrimack TC          15:20                  
 16 #1159 Kyle Gerlach        93 02 Sentinel Str          15:20   12             
 17 #1121 Liam McSweeney      93 02 New England           15:21                  
 18 #1081 Jonathan Vinnenber  94 02 Granite State         15:24   13             
 19 #1035 Ryan Brady          94 02 Granite State         15:25   14             
 20 #1107 Thomas Ronketty     93 02 Nashua Pal            15:26   15             
 21 #1050 Devereux Geiger     94 02 Granite State         15:28   16             
 22 #1047 Daniel Ewart        94 02 Granite St C          15:31   17             
 23 #1066 Alexander Peck      94 02 Granite St B          15:35   18             
 24 #1174 Trevor Tuplin       94 02 So Shore Fire         15:35                  
 25 #1075 Cameron Rouleau     93 02 Granite St B          15:35   19             
 26 #1069 Robert Pienta       94 02 Granite St B          15:42   20             
 27 #1172 Victor Moran-Cunni  94 02 So Shore Fire         15:47                  
 28 #1114 Michael Hoye        93 02 New England           15:53                  
 29 #1147 Zackary Chadwick    93 02 Sentinel Str          15:54   21             
 30 #1028 Evan Haferman       93 02 Cape Ann              16:04                  
 31 #1033 James Wigglesworth  93 02 Cape Ann              16:06                  
 32 #1102 Connor Husovsky     93 02 Nashua Pal            16:08   22             
 33 #1168 Andrew Rose         93 02 Sentinel Str          16:08   23             
 34 #1113 Zachary Hale        94 02 New England           16:13                  
 35 #1094 Matthew Chapman     93 02 Nashua Pal            16:17   24             
 36 #1108 Chris Shaheen       93 02 Nashua Pal            16:18   25             
 37 #1049 Andreas Geiger      94 02 Granite St B          16:20   26             
 38 #1034 Brian McGahie       93 02 Central Mass          16:26                  
 39 #1083 Michael Whelton     93 02 Granite St B          16:28   27             
 40 #1077 Ryan Simpson        94 02 Granite St B          16:29   28             
 41 #4703 Devon Hoar          94 02 New England           16:37                  
 42 #1029 Nicholas Hartmann   93 02 Cape Ann              16:42                  
 43 #4744 Luke O'Connor       94 02 New England           16:43                  
 44  #230 Connor McLaughlin   93 02 So Shore Fire         16:43                  
 45 #1042 Eric Daigle         94 02 Granite St C          16:48   29             
 46 #1117 Adam Mayer          93 02 New England           16:49                  
 47 #1161 Thomas Howard       94 02 Sentinel Str          16:52   30             
 48 #1052 Adrew Hollinger     93 02 Granite St C          16:58   31             
 49 #1112 Sean Flannery       93 02 New England           17:01                  
 50 #1136 Eli Hoenig          94 02 Nitehawks SC          17:04                  
 51 #4758 Michael Bonugli     94 02 New England           17:04                  
 52  #261 Liam Koenen         93 02 So Shore Fire         17:14                  
 53 #1031 Ethan Levine        93 02 Cape Ann              17:17                  
 54 #4732 David Bain          94 02 New England           17:20                  
 55 #1123 Scott O'Neil        93 02 New England           17:28                  
 56 #4720 Scott Kulm          94 02 New England           17:30                  
 57 #1163 Jeremy Leonard      94 02 Sentinel Str          17:35   32             
 58 #1126 Michael Spearing    94 02 New England           17:39                  
 59 #4701 Seamus Cullinane    94 02 New England           17:53                  
 60 #1039 Zachary Cicio       94 02 Granite St C          18:07   33             
 61 #1125 Tyler Petroccione   94 02 New England           18:17                  
 62 #1128 Jeffrey Vogel       93 02 New England           18:24                  
 63 #1183 Cody Leonard        94 02 Waltham TC            18:35                  
 64 #1067 Ian Perry           94 02 Granite St C          18:38   34             
 65 #1116 Mark Lorden         94 02 New England           18:43                  
 66 #4757 Ryan Anger          94 02 New England           18:47                  
 67 #1068 Jack Perry          94 02 Granite St C          18:57   35             
 68 #1176 Will Benson         93 02 Waltham TC            19:22                  
 69 #1127 Nathaniel Stiles    93 02 New England           20:15                  
 70 #4761 Matthew Handler     94 02 New England           20:45                  
 71 #4734 Jacob Hallgren      93 02 New England           21:14                  
 72 #1118 Brian McAndrews     94 02 New England           22:00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 02 Granite State Flash       22    1    2    4    5   10   13   14   16     
      Total Time:  1:13:05.00                                                    
         Average:    14:37.00                                                    
   2 02 Sentinel Striders         65    3    6   12   21   23   30   32          
      Total Time:  1:16:53.00                                                    
         Average:    15:22.60                                                    
   3 02 Granite State Flash B     74    8    9   18   19   20   26   27   28     
      Total Time:  1:17:04.00                                                    
         Average:    15:24.80                                                    
   4 02 Nashua Pal                97   11   15   22   24   25                    
      Total Time:  1:19:26.00                                                    
         Average:    15:53.20                                                    
   5 02 Granite State Flash C    117    7   17   29   31   33   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:22:29.00                                                    
         Average:    16:29.80 

Intermediate Boys 5k Run

 
Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  - #4759 Alex Mavrovic       91    GUEST                 17:18
  1 #1150 Corey Coogan        91 02 Sentinel Str          17:32    1             
  2  #426 Xhoi Gjojdeshi      91 02 Sentinel Str          17:52    2             
  3 #1165 Michael Martin      92 02 Sentinel Str          18:14    3             
  4 #4740 Michael Thomas      91 02 Lakes Region          18:29                  
  5 #4710 Nick Muller         91 02 Gate City Str         19:01                  
  6 #1156 Thomas DeCristofar  92 02 Sentinel Str          19:07    4  
  7 #4755 Christopher Jordan  92 02 New England           19:35           
  8 #4747 Robert Picardo      91 02 New England           19:46                  
  9 #4702 Eamon Cullinane     92 02 New England           19:54                  
 10 #4741 Luke Padilla        91 02 New England           20:10                  
 11 #4711 Corey Hahnl         91 02 Gate City Str         20:25                  
 12 #1149 Adam Coogan         92 02 Sentinel Str          21:09    5             
 13 #4742 Nathan Calandra     92 02 New England           21:46                  
 14 #4748 Kyle Glacken        91 02 New England           22:47                  
 15 #4750 Joshua Watts        92 02 New England           22:48                  
 16 #1144 Christopher Bennet  92 02 Sentinel Str          24:11    6             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 02 Sentinel Striders         15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:  1:33:54.00                                                    
         Average:    18:46.80                                                    


Young Men 5k Run

 
Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4728 Adron Pitmon        90 02 New England           17:21        
  2 #4739 Jim Walker          90 02 New England           17:49        
  3 #1164 Richard Marcello    90 02 Sentinel Str          17:57        
  4 #4753 Andy Stuntz         90 02 New England           18:13        
  5 #4699 Conor Cullinane     90 02 New England           18:38        
  6 #4737 Shaun Vigiere       89 02 New England           18:54        
  7 #1162 Everett LaMountain  90 02 Sentinel Str          18:59        
  8  #491 Anthony Gonsalves   90 02 Sentinel Str          19:20        
  9 #4745 Nicholas Costantin  90 02 New England           20:02        
 10 #4749 Jonathan Rawnsley   90 02 New England           21:43                    


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field |