USATF-New England Cross Country

2007 Cross Country Grand Prix Standings

Individual Grand Prix Scores
Place Name Club Carlisle Topsfield Wayland Mayors Amherst NE Total
Womens Individual OPEN GP points
1 Caitlyn Clark SISU 73 81 100 48 100 67.5 469.5
2 Mariko Holbrook BAA 100     69   94.5 263.5
3 Allison McCabe GBTC   100   63   90 253
4 Jennifer Rapaport SRR 60 66 90 24   9 249
5 Laura Rudd SISU 54 54 66 4 63   241
6 Gretchen Chick GBTC   90   66   81 237
7 Elizabeth Eiseman GBTC 57 57   18 81 12 225
8 Julie Hanover MVS   60 81 6 69   216
9 Kristen Coon New Balance BOS       90   121.5 211.5
10 Jen Lee GBTC   73   51   72 196
11 Erin Dromgoole New Balance BOS       81   109.5 190.5
12 Barbara Bell BAA   42 63   73   178
13 Yvonne Flanders SISU 39 33 45   60   177
14 Julie Collins SISU 51 45 57       153
15 Marissa Ryan Unatt           150 150
16 Liz Kelly GBTC   69   36   40.5 145.5
17 Mary Proulx BAA       57   85.5 142.5
18 Christy Carrara New Balance BOS 90         45 135
18 Jess Minty New Balance BOS           135 135
20 Marian Bihrle GBTC       54   76.5 130.5
21 Karen Ringheiser BAA 48   73       121
22 Melissa Donais MVS       60   49.5 109.5
23 Cynthia Hastings GBTC 27 24     54   105
24 Jennifer Donvan BAA           103.5 103.5
25 Jennifer Toomey Nike       100     100
26 Tina Wang NETT   39 60       99
26 Lara Johnson BAA 69         30 99
26 Shauneen Garrahan New Balance BOS           99 99
29 Laura Hayden GBTC 63     30     93
29 Kristina Scott SISU 45 48         93
29 Sloan Siegrist GBTC       39   54 93
32 Heather Mitchell GBTC         90   90
33 Lauren Conoscenti GBTC   30     57   87
34 Pamela Linov Liberty AC     69 12     81
34 Emily Raymond GBTC 81           81
36 Maria Servin Unatt       73     73
37 Elizabeth Crowley GBTC 66           66
37 Wendy Newsham GBTC 30   36       66
37 Morgan Clark-Coller GBTC         66   66
40 Monica Casali SRR   63         63
40 Stephanie Wescott BAA       42   21 63
40 Catherine Regan New Balance BOS           63 63
43 Paula Donovan GBTC 24 36         60
44 Nicole Plante BAA           58.5 58.5
45 Patty Foltz GLRR     54       54
46 Deanna Clark GBTC   51         51
46 Rie Maeda Liberty AC     51       51
48 Paula Klepadlo Reebok Prov       22   27 49
49 Mika Maeda Liberty AC     48       48
49 Jen Hegarty New Balance BOS       33   15 48
51 Crystal Sineath MVS       45     45
52 Amy Molloy   42           42
52 Shayna Linov Liberty AC     42       42
54 Karyn Miller-Medzon NETT     39       39
55 Johanna Zacharer GLRR 36           36
55 Marie Varela Unatt           36 36
57 Kate Ellinger Needham TC 33           33
57 Jennelle Cunningham SISU     33       33
57 Christine Reaser Dirigo RC           33 33
60 Siobhan Breagy Unatt       27     27
60 Shannon Wright GLY   27         27
62 Erin Linehan Unatt           24 24
63 Barbara Grandberg SRR 22           22
63 Yvonne Mok New Balance BOS       16   6 22
65 Maureen Forsyth MVS       20     20
66 Theresa Kett GBTC           18 18
67 Katelin Invernizzi Boston Nor TC       14     14
68 Victoria Barnaby GBTC       10     10
69 Ronnesia Gaskins GBTC       8     8
70 Laura Hutchinson GSRR           3 3
71 Caroline Ocean GBTC       2     2
72 Sheila Mason GSRR           1.5 1.5
73 Leslie Golemme Liberty AC       1     1
                   
Women 40+                  
1 Jennifer Rapaport SRR 50 50 50 35   52.5 237.5
2 Barbara Bell BAA   42 32 26 50 22.5 172.5
3 Cynthia Hastings GBTC 35 35   19 42   131
4 Pamela Linov Liberty AC     35 32   43.5 110.5
5 Jen Hegarty New Balance BOS       42   63 105
6 Karen Ringheiser BAA 42   42       84
7 Christine Reaser Dirigo RC           75 75
8 Maria Servin Unatt       50     50
9 Leslie Golemme Liberty AC       29   19.5 48.5
10 Sheila Mason GSRR           48 48
11 Barbara Grandberg SRR 32     15     47
12 Ellie Tucker GCS           39 39
13 Kelly Brown GCS           34.5 34.5
14 Sue McNatt CSU           31.5 31.5
15 Patty Foltz GLRR     29       29
16 Kathy Lynch GSRR           28.5 28.5
17 Karyn Miller-Medzon NETT     26       26
18 Jessica Bahros Liberty AC           25.5 25.5
19 Wendy Newsham GBTC     23       23
19 Carol Chaoui Suburban       23     23
21 Emer O'Donoghue Waltham TC       21     21
22 Regina Wright Liberty AC       17     17
23 Vicki Bryant GCS           16.5 16.5
24 Karen Clark GMAA           13.5 13.5
25 Mary Harada Liberty AC       13     13
26 Del Williamson CSU           10.5 10.5
27 Melanie Hire GLRR           7.5 7.5
28 Eileen Troy BAA           4.5 4.5
29 Antonia Hieronymus Liberty AC           1.5 1.5
                   
Women 50+                  
1 Cynthia Hastings GBTC       25 25 15 65
2 Patty Foltz GLRR     25     24 49
3 Barbara Grandberg SRR 25     18     43
4 Ellie Tucker GCS           37.5 37.5
5 Eileen Troy BAA           30 30
6 Lisa Doucett CSU           27 27
7 Regina Wright Liberty AC       20   6 26
8 Patricia Robinson CSU           21 21
9 Sue Maslowski GLRR           18 18
10 Mary Harada Liberty AC       16     16
11 Catherine Farrell CSU           12 12
12 Carrie Parsi Liberty AC           9 9
13 Lenore Webber Liberty AC           3 3
14 Diane Meuser CSU           1.5 1.5
                   
Women 60+                  
1 Catherine Farrell CSU           37.5 37.5
2 Carrie Parsi Liberty AC           30 30
3 Regina Wright Liberty AC           27 27
4 Lenore Webber Liberty AC           24 24
5 Mary Harada Liberty AC           21 21
                   
Men's Individual Grand Prix points
Open                  
      Carlisle Topsfield Wayland Mayors Amherst NE Total
place name club points            
                   
1 Matthew Germain SISU 66 81 81 20 90   338
2 Matt Clark CMS   100 90   100 24 314
3 Ryan Miller SISU 90 69 57   69   285
4 Dan Navaroli SISU 51 63 60   63   237
5 Jeff Caron New Balance Boston       73   150 223
6 Ryan Carrara New Balance Boston 100     42   59.5 201.5
7 Corey Boilard Granite SR 54 57 69       180
8 Ramon LaBoy BAA       69   99 168
9 Ben Schmeckpepper BAA       60   103.5 163.5
10 Andy McCarron CMS   90     73   163
11 Mark Miller BAA       63   94.5 157.5
12 Dmitry Drozdov NETT     100 57     157
13 Mark Reeder GLRR 22 36 36   60   154
14 Brad Kozel GBTC 33 48 63     1.5 145.5
15 Ben Strain CMS 63 73         136
16 Josh Ferenc BAA       45   90 135
17 Roland Lavallee New Balance Boston           135 135
18 James Pawlicki CMS 42 42 48       132
19 Matthew Carter BAA       54   76.5 130.5
20 Jamie Aubuchon SISU 20 22 33   54   129
21 Joe Shairs CMS 57 66         123
22 Michael Panas GBTC 30 54 39       123
23 John Barbour GLRR 36 33 54       123
24 David Bridgewater BAA           121.5 121.5
25 Ryan Kerrigan GBTC 69 51         120
26 Mark Bell BAA 27 18 24   48   117
27 Matthew Ely BAA       33   81 114
28 Justin Lutz New Balance Boston           109.5 109.5
29 Dan Verrington CMS 60 45         105
30 Bill Arvantis SISU     45   57   102
31 Sean Quigley Unatt       100     100
32 Mario Fraioli New Balance Boston       24   67.5 91.5
33 Dylan Wykes BAA       90     90
34 Kirby Davis Dirigo           85.5 85.5
35 Jim Johnson MVS       4 81   85
36 Tim Catoggio SISU     66 2   15 83
37 Chad Carr CRC 81           81
38 Jarrod Shoemaker BAA       81     81
39 Justin Maloney New Balance Boston       36   40.5 76.5
40 Brad Klinedinst New Balance Boston       48   27 75
41 Jared Markowitz BAA 73           73
42 Jon Korhonen Unatt     73       73
43 Dan Hall GBTC 10 24     39   73
44 Louis Cote SISU   30 42       72
45 Claton Conrad Dirigo       39   33 72
46 Kibrom Temelso GBTC           72 72
47 James Doneski Granite SR 24 20 27       71
48 Andrew Pitts GSH       66     66
49 JR Roberts GBTC         66   66
50 Junyong Pak GBTC   60       3 63
51 Ed Breen GBTC       18   45 63
52 Nick Weidman BAA           63 63
53 Matthew Haringer GBTC     51     6 57
54 Jason Bialka BAA           54 54
55 Mark Coogan New Balance Boston       51     51
56 Dan Smith GBTC         51   51
57 Janos Mako MVS 4   10   36   50
58 Chris Volante BAA       14   36 50
59 Daniel Sieczkiewicz Unatt           49.5 49.5
60 Joshua Gordon BAA 48           48
61 Greg Ward CMS 45           45
62 Jeff Rominger GBTC         45   45
63 Michael Brady Unatt         42   42
64 Dennis Floyd CMS 14 27         41
65 Jim Croke GBTC 8 16 16       40
66 Dave Hannon NETT   39         39
67 Mark Mayall New Balance Boston 39           39
68 Fabian Mejia New Balance Boston       27   9 36
69 Tom Derderian GBTC         33   33
70 Kevin Alliette Whirlaway       30     30
71 Dave Dunham CMS     30       30
72 Alex Ashlock           30   30
73 Kevin Tilton CMS           30 30
74 John Loring Unatt   1     27   28
75 Aaron Price BAA       22     22
76 Frank Kjaersgaard NETT   10 12       22
77 Jason Dunklee GBTC     22       22
78 Adam Goode Dirigo           21 21
79 Jerry De Zutter NETT     20       20
80 John Gillis Shoreline 18           18
81 Pete Warrington GBTC     18       18
82 Nick O'Malley BAA       6   12 18
83 Daniel Princic Whirlaway           18 18
84 Tim Cox GCS Triad       16     16
85 Stephen Peterson CMS 16           16
86 Carlo Zambonelli SRR   14         14
87 Marc LeBlanc SISU     14       14
88 Ian Marcus BAA       12     12
89 Benjamin Winther NETT   12         12
90 Andre Chandonnet GLRR 12           12
91 David Bedoya GBTC       10     10
92 Tom O'Donoghue Wal TC   8         8
93 John Dowling Granite SR     8       8
94 Matthew Hoelle GBTC       8     8
95 John Maynard MVS   6         6
96 Adam Sherer GLRR 6           6
97 Dima Feinhaus CSU     6       6
98 Joe Green Park RC   4         4
99 Glenn Stewart GLRR     4       4
100 Joe Fishetti CSU 1   2       3
101 Patrick Sheridan GLRR   2         2
102 Bryon MacSweeney GLRR 2           2
103 Dan Franek Dirigo       1     1
104 Elijah Bucher Nitehawks     1       1
                   
Men 40+                  
1 Mark Reeder GLRR 73 90 90   100 72 425
2 Jamie Aubuchon SISU 69 73 81 60 90 12 385
3 Mark Bell BAA 81 69 69 54 81 30 384
4 John Barbour GLRR 90 81 100     76.5 347.5
5 Dan Verrington CMS 100 100       109.5 309.5
6 Mark Coogan New Balance Boston       100   150 250
7 Janos Mako MVS 54   60 39 69   222
8 Peter Bottomley Dirigo       81   94.5 175.5
9 John Noland BAA       73   85.5 158.5
10 John Loring Unatt   60 27 10 60   157
11 Dan Franek Dirigo       90   54 144
12 Tom Derderian GBTC 45     24 66   135
13 Ken Lemme GSRR           135 135
14 Frank Kjaersgaard NETT   69 63       132
15 Todd Coffin Dirigo           121.5 121.5
16 Joe Fishetti CSU 51   48 22     121
17 Joe Green Park RC   66 42       108
18 Alex Ashlock Unatt 27     14 63   104
19 Francis Burdett GSRR           103.5 103.5
20 Henry Scollard CRC           99 99
21 Andy Macdonald BAA       57   40.5 97.5
22 Glenn Stewart GLRR 42   51       93
23 Scott Clark GCS Triad           90 90
24 Ernest Brake GCS Triad       42   45 87
25 Terry McNatt CSU           81 81
26 Dave Dunham CMS     73       73
26 Michael Brady Unatt         73   73
28 Jonathan Fortescu BAA       69     69
29 Mark Goettel Dirigo           67.5 67.5
30 John Gillis Shoreline 66           66
30 Jerry De Zutter NETT     66       66
30 Bruce Davie GBTC       66     66
33 Patrick Sheridan GLRR   63         63
33 Stephen Peterson CMS 63           63
33 Ken Leinbach BAA       63     63
33 Bill Mariski Dirigo           63 63
37 Andre Chandonnet GLRR 60           60
38 Robert Collins BAA           58.5 58.5
39 Adam Sherer GLRR 57           57
39 John Dowling Granite SR     57       57
41 Dima Feinhaus CSU     54       54
41 Steven Seminario CSU 22   24 8     54
43 Todd Lagimonier MVS       51     51
44 Christopher Gould GSRR           49.5 49.5
45 Mark Blaisdell GLRR 48           48
45 Peter Lagov Hopkinton RC       48     48
47 Mike Deluz GNBTC     45       45
47 Judge Jones Unatt       45     45
49 Chip Mann GLRR 39           39
49 Tom Foltz GLRR     39       39
51 Jim Stronach GLRR 36           36
51 Steve Vaitones SRR     36       36
51 Patrick Stumbras HH Striders       36     36
51 Sam Davis GMAA           36 36
55 Paul Grogan GLRR 33           33
55 Arnie Pollinger GFRC     33       33
55 Richard Puckerin GBTC       33     33
55 Tom Doody GLRR           33 33
59 Paul Kelly GLRR 30           30
59 Ted Ridout GFRC     30       30
59 Bob Pomeroy Mass Velocity       30     30
62 David Menard BAA       27     27
62 Michael Early GMAA           27 27
64 Jonathan MacKenzie GLRR 24           24
64 Michael Vitelli BAA           24 24
66 Jimmy Fallon Unatt           21 21
67 Jim Terry CSU       20     20
68 Dave Belcher Sugarloaf Mtn       18     18
68 Dan Dearing Dirigo           18 18
70 Eric Bucher Mass Velocity       16     16
71 Dave Oliver GLRR           15 15
72 Mark Donais MVS       12     12
73 Jack Pilla GMAA           9 9
74 Peter Hall Dirigo           6 6
75 Peter Fratini GSRR           3 3
76 Matt Czaplinski GMAA           1.5 1.5
                   
Men 50+                  
1 John Barbour GLRR 50 50 50     75 225
2 Tom Derderian GBTC 35     29 50 19.5 133.5
3 John Loring Unatt   35 21 21 35   112
4 Alex Ashlock Unatt 21     23 42   86
5 Andre Chandonnet GLRR 42         39 81
6 Joe Green Park RC   42 32       74
7 Glenn Stewart GLRR 32   35       67
8 Dave Oliver GLRR           63 63
9 Steven Seminario CSU 17   19 19     55
10 Richard Puckerin GBTC       32   22.5 54.5
11 Floyd Lavery GCS           52.5 52.5
12 Ken Leinbach BAA       50     50
13 Lyman Clark GMAA           48 48
14 Wayne Alukonis Unatt           43.5 43.5
15 Jim Terry CSU       26   16.5 42.5
16 John Dowling Granite SR     42       42
16 Judge Jones Unatt       42     42
18 Patrick Stumbras HH Striders       35     35
19 Phil Riley GLRR           34.5 34.5
20 Bill Borla GCS           31.5 31.5
21 Chip Mann GLRR 29           29
21 Tom Foltz GLRR     29       29
23 Joe Hall CMS           28.5 28.5
24 Jim Stronach GLRR 26           26
24 Steve Vaitones SRR     26       26
26 Pascal Cheng GMAA           25.5 25.5
27 Paul Grogan GLRR 23           23
27 Ted Ridout GFRC     23       23
29 Jonathan MacKenzie GLRR 19           19
30 Brian Hubbell Unatt           13.5 13.5
31 Joel Bargmann GBTC           10.5 10.5
32 Milt Schumacher GCS           7.5 7.5
33 Richard Clark GSRR           4.5 4.5
34 Chuck Arnold GMAA           1.5 1.5
                   
Men's 60+                  
1 John Loring Unatt   25 20 25 25   95
2 Bill Borla GCS           37.5 37.5
3 Milt Schumacher GCS           30 30
4 Chuck Arnold GMAA           27 27
5 Jonathan MacKenzie GLRR 25           25
6 Ted Ridout GFRC     25       25
7 Peter Davis GMAA           24 24
8 John Hackney GMAA           21 21
9 Brad Johnson GCS           18 18
10 Ted McNight GMAA           15 15
11 Nat Goodhue GMAA           12 12
12 Rick Stetson GCS           9 9
13 Peter Stasz GSRR           6 6


Team Grand Prix Scores
TEAM Points
Men's Open
SISU 78.5 ($300)
GBTC 69
Central Mass Striders 54
BAA 37.5
New Balance BOS 30
GCS Triad 12
Dirigo RC 12
GLRR 8
GSH 7.5
MVS 4
GMAA 3
   
Men's Masters
BAA 33
GLRR 27
Dirigo RC 22.5
GSH 15
GCS 9
GMAA 7.5
   
Men's Seniors
GLRR 37.5
GCS 18
GMAA 15
GBTC 12
GSH 9
   
Men's Veteran
GCS 22.5
GMAA 18
   
Women's Open
SISU -tie 75 ($150)
GBTC -tie 75 ($150)
NB Bos 22.5
BAA 18
Liberty AC 12
GMAA 7.5
CSU 6
   
Women's Masters
Liberty AC 37.5
GCS 18
CSU 15
GLRR 12
   
Women's Seniors
CSU 22.5
Liberty AC 18
   
Women's Veterans
Liberty AC 22.5

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!