USATF-New England Cross Country

2008 Cross Country Grand Prix Standings
(updated 11/12/08)

Place Name Club GMAA 5K Carlisle GBTC Wayland Groton Mayors NE Champs Total  
M OPEN                      
1 Matthew Germain SISU 73 63 45 69 90 x11   340 G
2 Ryan Miller  SISU 66 69 60   81 45   321 S
3 Jarrod Shoemaker Nike     100 100     109.5 309.5 B
4 Kevin Somers GBTC   39 69   100 48   256  
5 Paul Ryan WRL           100 121.5 221.5  
6 Daniel Navaroli SISU 69 33 21 81       204  
7 Kibrom Temelso GBTC     90     69 40.5 199.5  
8 Matthew Haringa GBTC   66 57 63       186  
9 Justin Lutz NB Boston           90 94.5 184.5  
  Rick Rountree BAA           81 103.5 184.5  
11 Jamie Aubuchon SISU 48 9 1 51 66     175  
12 Ryan Eckel GBTC   36 42 73   3   154  
13 Dan Smith GBTC   54 66     21 10.5 151.5  
14 Harry Norton Lynx             150 150  
15 Kevin Aillette WRL     54     54 31.5 139.5  
  Matthew Ely BAA           63 76.5 139.5  
17 Matt Carter BAA     81     57   138  
  David Bridgewater BAA           66 72 138  
19 Wilson Perez BAA           73 63 136  
20 Roland Lavallee NB Boston             135 135  
21 Jeff Bartlett SISU   7   57 69     133  
22 Paul Noone CMS       90   24 7.5 121.5  
23 Ryan Carrara NB Boston   100         19.5 119.5  
24 Ben Schmeckpeper BAA           51 67.5 118.5  
25 John Rheaume SISU 39     21 57     117  
26 Dan Verrington CMS   57 51         108  
27 Junyong Pak GBTC     33   73     106  
28 Andrew Fritz GMAA 100             100  
29 Dave Juliano NB Boston             99 99  
30 Jose Ortiz WRL     63     33   96  
31 Mark Bell BAA   2   33 60     95  
32 Aaron Price BAA   90       2   92  
33 Nathan Fields GMAA 90             90  
  Ben Strain CMS   60 30         90  
  Joe Shairs CMS   51 39         90  
  Mark Miller BAA             90 90  
37 Zach Gordon GSH           39 49.5 88.5  
38 Steven Seminerio CSU 27     9 51     87  
39 Andrew Hill BAA             85.5 85.5  
40 Joshua Gordon BAA   42 36     7   85  
41 Dan Princic WRL     73     9   82  
42 Tyler Ludington GMAA 81             81  
  Mario Fraioli NB Boston   81           81  
  Dan Vassallo MVS             81 81  
45 Tomoaki Uchiki GBTC     17 60       77  
46 Jason Ayr GSH           60 16.5 76.5  
47 Joel Bargmann GBTC   1   19 54     74  
48 Jim Johnson MVS   73           73  
49 Scott Lunquist CSU       66       66  
50 Tom Derderian GBTC       17 48     65  
51 Sam Davis  GMAA 63             63  
  Scott Bosworth GBTC         63     63  
53 Chris Mahoney WRL     48     13   61  
54 Michael Early GMAA 60             60  
55 Eric Blake BAA             58.5 58.5  
56 Jack Pilla   GMAA 57             57  
  Jim Pawlicki CMS   30 27         57  
  Brad Kozel GBTC     9 48       57  
59 Mike Panas GBTC     11 45       56  
60 Joe McNamara GMAA 54             54  
  Daniel Grant RUN       54       54  
  Matthew Carter BAA             54 54  
63 Allen Mead  GMAA 51             51  
64 Josh Ferenc BAA           27 22.5 49.5  
65 Andrew Womack GBTC   48           48  
66 Jeff Buzas GMAA 45             45  
  Tim Van Orden CMS   45           45  
  Adam Malek SISU     3 42       45  
  Teague O'Connor GMAA             45 45  
70 Chuck Arnold GMAA 42             42  
  Kevin Quadrozzi GSH           42   42  
72 Brian Cronin GBTC       39       39  
73 Peter Davis GMAA 36             36  
  Tom Dmukauskas CSU       36       36  
  Ian Nurse BAA           36   36  
  Robert Emord GBTC             36 36  
77 David Hammond GMAA 33             33  
78 Jeff Paterno NB Boston           30 1.5 31.5  
79 Dave Fields   GMAA 30             30  
  William Dixon GLRR       30       30  
81 Terry Shea BAA             28.5 28.5  
82 Eric Beauchesne RUN   27           27  
  Janos Mako MVS       27       27  
84 John Korhonen GBTC             25.5 25.5  
85 Mike Cooney Whirl   24           24  
  Zach Emerson WRL     24         24  
  Dima Feinhaus CSU       24       24  
88 Ryan Kerrigan GBTC   21           21  
89 John Ayers CMS   19           19  
  Chris Hamel WRL     19         19  
  Claton Conrad Unatt           19   19  
92 John Barbour GLRR   17           17  
  Greg Putnam CMS           17   17  
94 Mark Reeder GLRR   15           15  
  Dave Quintal CMS     15         15  
  Harvey Bllonder HFC       15       15  
  Omar Aden Unatt           15   15  
98 Will Dobbie BAA             13.5 13.5  
99 Rob Smith CMS   13           13  
  Andy McCarron CMS     13         13  
  Joe Fishchetti CSU       13       13  
102 Kevin Connor CMS   11           11  
  Andrew Villa Nitehawks       11       11  
104 Dan Hall GBTC   3 7         10  
105 John Blouin GBTC   5           5  
  Mark Kimbal WRL     5         5  
  Robert Espinosa GBTC           5   5  
108 David Metzger NB Boston             4.5 4.5  
109 Justin Fyffe CMS             3 3  
110 Paul Young NETT     2         2  
111 Alan Bernier CMS           1   1  
                       
M MASTERS 40+                    
1 Jamie Aubuchon SISU 66 x54 66 90 100 69   391 G
2 Mark Bell BAA   51 63 81 81 57   333 S
3 Steven Seminerio CSU 48 39 54 51 69 x21   261 M50
4 Joe Shairs CMS   90 90       72 252 B
5 Joel Bargmann GBTC   48   63 73 48   232  
6 Dan Verrington CMS   100 100         200  
7 Tom Derderian GBTC       60 66 39   165  
8 Terry McNatt CSU           90 67.5 157.5  
9 Dan Franek Dirigo             150 150  
10 John Barbour GLRR   66         76.5 142.5  
11 William Dixon GLRR       73   66   139  
12 Michael Nahon GSH             135 135  
13 Dave Quintal CMS     81       45 126  
14 Janos Mako MVS       69   54   123  
15 Mark Reeder GLRR   63         58.5 121.5  
  Kent Lemme GSH             121.5 121.5  
17 Dave Menard BAA     60     60   120  
18 Bob Collins BAA           81 31.5 112.5  
19 Sam Davis  GMAA 100           10.5 110.5  
20 Francis Burdett GSH             109.5 109.5  
21 Josh Brown GMAA             103.5 103.5  
22 Scott Lunquist CSU       100       100  
  Jonathan Fortescue BAA           100   100  
24 Joe Frishchetti CSU   45   54       99  
  Bob Winn Unatt             99 99  
26 Mark Goettel Dirigo             94.5 94.5  
27 Michael Early GMAA 90             90  
  Scott Bosworth GBTC         90     90  
  Peter Bottomley Dirigo             90 90  
30 Peter Lagoy HRC           73 13.5 86.5  
31 Dave Weatherbie Dirigo             85.5 85.5  
32 Joe Green PWY     57     27   84  
33 Jack Pilla   GMAA 81             81  
  Tim Van Orden CMS   81           81  
  Jason Cakouros HFC             81 81  
36 Joe McNamara GMAA 73             73  
  Mike Cooney Whirl   73           73  
  Mark Kimbal WRL     73         73  
39 Allen Mead  GMAA 69             69  
  John Ayers CMS   69           69  
  Paul Young NETT     69         69  
42 Dima Feinhaus CSU       66       66  
43 Jeff Buzas GMAA 63             63  
  Judge Jones Unatt           63   63  
  Joe Lemay GSH             63 63  
46 Chuck Arnold GMAA 60             60  
  Rob Smith CMS   60           60  
48 Peter Davis GMAA 57             57  
  Kevin Connor CMS   57           57  
  Harvey Blonder HFC       57       57  
51 David Hammond GMAA 54             54  
  Ron Lombardi GSH             54 54  
53 Dave Fields   GMAA 51             51  
  Randy Waterman Unatt           51   51  
55 Scott Clark PR Racing             49.5 49.5  
56 Ian Smith Mass Vel           45   45  
57 John Parker TVFR   42           42  
  Eric Bucher Mass Vel           42   42  
59 Rod Viens PR Racing             40.5 40.5  
60 Barry Auskern Sugarloaf           36   36  
  Ernest Brake PR Racing             36 36  
62 Dana Waterman Unatt           33   33  
63 Stephen Peckiconis CSU           30   30  
64 TJ Hesler PR Racing             28.5 28.5  
65 Tom Ryan Dirigo             25.5 25.5  
66 Don Murray BPDRC           24   24  
67 Paul Fratini GSH             22.5 22.5  
68 Marc Dugas Dirigo             19.5 19.5  
69 Mike Platt Whirl             16.5 16.5  
70 Jon Waldron CSU             7.5 7.5  
71 Ken Leinbach BAA             4.5 4.5  
72 Allan Giesen BAA             3 3  
73 John Sullivan HFC             1.5 1.5  
                       
M SENIOR 50+                    
1 Joel Bargmann GBTC   42   42 50 32 19.5 185.5 G
2 Steven Seminerio CSU 26 32 42 29 42 x19   171 S
3 John Barbour GLRR   50         75 125 B
4 William Dixon GLRR       50   50   100  
5 Tom Derderian GBTC       35 35 29   99  
6 Jack Pilla   GMAA 50           31.5 81.5  
7 Joe Green PWY     50     23   73  
8 Tom Ryan Dirigo             63 63  
9 Jon Waldron CSU             52.5 52.5  
10 Ken Leinbach BAA             48 48  
11 Scott Brown PR Racing             43.5 43.5  
12 Chuck Arnold GMAA 42             42  
  Judge Jones Unatt           42   42  
14 David Oliver GLRR             39 39  
15 Peter Davis GMAA 35             35  
  John Parker TVFR   35           35  
  Randy Waterman Unatt           35   35  
18 Kevin McMahon GMAA             34.5 34.5  
19 Dave Fields   GMAA 32             32  
  Harvey Blonder HFC       32       32  
21 Bud White GMAA 29             29  
22 Peter McNeill Super Run             28.5 28.5  
23 Dana Waterman Unatt           26   26  
24 James Wilson Unatt             25.5 25.5  
25 Paul Corcoran HFC             22.5 22.5  
26 Don Murray BPDRC           21   21  
27 Joe Sullivan Prov             16.5 16.5  
28 Andy Chadonnet GLRR             13.5 13.5  
29 Joseph Hall CMS             10.5 10.5  
30 Wayne Alukonis Unatt             7.5 7.5  
31 Ken Jaconson GLRR             4.5 4.5  
32 Mark Blaisdell GLRR             1.5 1.5  
                       
M VETERAN 60+                    
1 William Dixon GLRR       25   25   50 G
2 Ted McNight GMAA             37.5 37.5 S
3 Milt Schumacher Triad             30 30 B
4 Rick Stetson Triad             27 27  
5 Chuck Arnold GMAA 25             25  
  John Parker TVFR   25           25  
7 Tom Montemagni Gtr Spring             24 24  
8 Brad Johnson Triad             21 21  
9 Peter Davis GMAA 20             20  
  Don Murray BPDRC           20   20  
11 Tom Foltz GLRR             18 18  
12 Jerry LeVasseur Triad             15 15  
13 Russ Miller GBTC             12 12  
                       
F OPEN                      
1 Caitlyn Clark SISU 100 90 73 100 90 x27 x16.5 453 G
2 Emily Kroshus GBTC   81 90     60 81 312 S
3 Sumner Fletcher SISU 90   45 81 81     297 B
4 Lara Johnson BAA   100       69 94.5 263.5  
5 Kasie Enman BAA           100 135 235  
6 Jen Donovan NB Boston           81 150 231  
7 Jen Lee GBTC     66 90   39 25.5 220.5  
8 Meghan Lynch GBTC     69   100 7 36 212  
9 Jen Toomey NB Boston           90 121.5 211.5  
10 Allison McCabe GBTC     81     57 54 192  
11 Laura Rudd SISU   54 19 51 60     184  
12 Barbara Bell BAA   51 24 48 57     180  
13 Joan Bohlke NB Boston           73 103.5 176.5  
14 Karen Ringheiser BAA   57 39 66       162  
15 Julie Hanover MVS   60 36   63     159  
  Suzanne Williams SISU     30 63 66     159  
17 Mariko Holbrook BAA           48 90 138  
18 Katie Famous GBTC   66 51     13   130  
  Julie Collins SISU       57 73     130  
20 Christy Mae Carrara NB Boston   73         40.5 113.5  
21 Jennifer Campbell NB Boston     54     30 28.5 112.5  
  Catherine Regan NB Boston           54 58.5 112.5  
23 Julie Spolidoro BAA             109.5 109.5  
24 Melissa Donais MVS     63     45   108  
25 Cynthia Hastings GBTC     17 36 54     107  
26 Katie Forbert GBTC   63 42         105  
  Kristen Schleicher GBTC     33 69   3   105  
28 Kara Haas MVS     100         100  
29 Sara Donahue GBTC             99 99  
30 Wendy Newsham GBTC   48   45       93  
31 Kristin Coon NB Boston           66 19.5 85.5  
  Mary Proulx BAA             85.5 85.5  
33 Anne Treadwell GMAA 81             81  
34 Erin Archard NB Boston           33 45 78  
35 Kristin Murphy BAA             76.5 76.5  
36 Jane Marie-Ovanin GBTC     60       13.5 73.5  
37 Cathy Eustis GMAA 73             73  
  Sue LaChance CSU       73       73  
39 Erin Dromgoole NB Boston             72 72  
40 Alexandra Slayton SISU         69 2   71  
41 Ruth Blauwiekel GMAA 69             69  
  Tara Vance GBTC   69           69  
43 Carly Graytock BAA           36 31.5 67.5  
  Amy Gosztyla BAA             67.5 67.5  
45 Kristen Lundy    GMAA 66             66  
46 Sherry Ricker GMAA 63             63  
  Jess Minti NB Boston           63   63  
  Laura Kennedy NB Boston             63 63  
49 Deanna Clark GBTC       60   1   61  
50 Laura Chadwick GMAA 60             60  
51 Gretchen Chick GBTC           51 7.5 58.5  
52 Rose Bergeron GMAA 57             57  
  Alyssa Brigham SISU     57         57  
54 Jessica Klett GBTC       54       54  
55 Maria Varela BAA             49.5 49.5  
56 Kate Klim GBTC     48         48  
57 Emily Trepas Unatt   45           45  
58 Antonia Hieronymus Liberty AC       42       42  
  Brett Ely BAA           42   42  
60 Marcy Dorna Waltham TC       39       39  
61 Marilyn Oberhardt Unatt       33       33  
62 Jennifer Wynn CSU       30       30  
63 Madelyn Steeves MVS     27         27  
64 Sarah Crispin NB Boston           24   24  
65 Renee Knapp BAA             22.5 22.5  
66 Christy Bonstelle GBTC     21         21  
  Stephanie Wescott BAA           21   21  
68 Karina Johnson NB Boston           19   19  
69 Megan Sowa Unatt           17   17  
70 Erin Ballard NB Boston           15   15  
71 Anna Reid Sugarloaf           11   11  
72 Carry Butterbaugh Dirigo             10.5 10.5  
73 Jen Hegarty NB Boston           9   9  
74 Alexandra Varanka Unatt           5   5  
75 Caitlin Malloy NB Boston             4.5 4.5  
76 Meaghan Shaw HFC             3 3  
77 Yvonne Green NB Boston             1.5 1.5  
                       
F MASTERS 40+                    
1 Barbara Bell BAA   42 35 35 50 32 x31.5 194 G
2 Karen Ringheiser BAA   50 50 42       142 S
3 Cynthia Hastings GBTC     32 23 42 23   120 F50
4 Leslie Golemme Liberty AC           42 48 90 B
5 Wendy Newsham GBTC   35   32     10.5 77.5  
6 Christine Reaser Dirigo             75 75  
7 Pam Linov Liberty AC           35 39 74  
8 Catherine Lifschultz BAA             63 63  
9 Tracy Rose GMAA             52.5 52.5  
10 Anne Treadwell GMAA 50             50  
  Sue LaChance CSU       50       50  
  Jen Hegarty NB Boston           50   50  
13 Sue McNatt CSU           29 16.5 45.5  
14 Kelly Brown PR Racing             43.5 43.5  
15 Antonia Hieronymus Liberty AC       29     13.5 42.5  
16 Ruth Blauwiekel GMAA 42             42  
  Madelyn Steeves MVS     42         42  
18 Rose Bergeron GMAA 35             35  
19 Suzanna Bucciarelli Liberty AC             34.5 34.5  
20 Patty Foltz GLRR             28.5 28.5  
21 Marcy Dorna Waltham TC       26       26  
  Emer O'Donoghue Waltham TC           26   26  
23 Dora Rex PR Racing             25.5 25.5  
24 Lisa Doucett CSU             22.5 22.5  
25 Marilyn Oberhardt Unatt       21       21  
  Teresa Prego Suburban           21   21  
27 Paula Rousseau PR Racing             19.5 19.5  
28 Jennifer Wynn CSU       19       19  
29 Ocean Eversley Liberty AC             7.5 7.5  
30 Nixie Raymond CSU             4.5 4.5  
31 Cathy Gibson Liberty AC             1.5 1.5  
                       
                       
                       
F SENIOR 50+                    
1 Cynthia Hastings GBTC     25 25 25 25 18 118 G
2 Patty Foltz GLRR             37.5 37.5 F60
3 Lisa Doucett CSU             30 30 S
4 Ocean Eversley Liberty AC             27 27 B
5 Ruth Blauwiekel GMAA 25             25  
6 Cathy Gibson Liberty AC             24 24  
7 Susan Gustafson Liberty AC             21 21  
8 Rose Bergeron GMAA 20             20  
9 Mae Shoemaker BAA             15 15  
10 Catherine Farrell CSU             12 12  
11 Leni Webber Liberty AC             9 9  
12 Carrie Parsi Liberty AC             6 6  
13 Diane McLaughlin CSU             3 3  
14 Janet Berg Liberty AC             1.5 1.5  
                       
F VETERAN 60+                    
  Patty Foltz GLRR             37.5 37.5 G
  Susan Gustafson Liberty AC             30 30 S
  Catherine Farrell Liberty AC             27 27 B
  Leni Webber Liberty AC             24 24  
  Carrie Parsi Liberty AC             21 21  
  Diane McLaughlin CSU             18 18  
  Regina Wright Liberty AC             15 15  
  Marlena Yanetti CSU             12 12  
                       
OPEN TEAMS                    
                       
MEN                      
1 Greater Boston TC     15 15 12 12 10x 15 69  
2 SISU Project   12 10 6 15 15 6x   58  
3 Boston AA       8     15 22.5 45.5  
4 Central Mass S     12 10       12 34  
5 Whirlaway       12     12 9 33  
6 New Balance Boston             8 18 26  
7 Green Mountain AA   15           6 21  
8 Cambridge SU         10       10  
9 HFC Striders               3 3  
10 PR Racing               1.5 1.5  
                       
WOMEN                      
1 Greater Boston TC     15 15 12   10 15 67  
2 SISU Project       12 15 15 8 12 62  
3 Boston AA             12 22.5 34.5  
4 New Balance Boston             15 18 33  
5 Green Mountain AA   15             15  
6 HFC Striders               9 9  
7 Liberty AC               6 6  
8 PR Racing               3 3  
9 Cambridge SU               1.5 1.5  
Mens Masters                
GMAA 15               
CMS 15               
Womens Masters                
GMAA 15               
Mens Seniors                
GMAA 15               

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!