USATF NEW ENGLAND
2009 GRAND PRIX
IRONRUNNERS - After 4 events- Preliminary

"The Quest for the Jacket"
  1. ** Jone Town & Country 10 Mile, Amherst MA 2/22
  2. ** New Bedford Half-Marathon, New Bedford MA 3/15
  3. ** Bedford Rotary 12K, Bedford NH 5/16
  4. ** Rhody 5K, Lincoln RI 5K 6/7
  5. ** Ollie Road Race 5 Mile, South Boston MA 9/12
  6. Lone Gull 10K, Gloucester MA 9/20
  7. BayState Marathon, Lowell MA 10/18

Click here for Individual results. .... .... .... Click here for Team standings


2009 USATF-NE GRAND PRIX SERIES
PRELIMINARY  IRONRUNNERS THROUGH FIVE RACES  (84 total)

NOTE: All Ironrunners must be current members of USATF-NE
to be eligible for the Ironrunner jacket!

NAME                          CLUB
=====================================
Scott Anderson             WHIRL
Pat Ard                    WHIRL
Jason Beaver               EORC
Spencer Beaver             EORC
Michael Brodeur            NMC
Sumner Brown               CSU
Kelly Cenca                MVS
Donald Chapelle            MVS
Christopher Chetsas        GS
Richard Clark              GSH
Elisa Colella              MVS
Edward Coleman             CMS
David Consigli             BAA
Mike Cooney                WHIRL
Nancy Corsaro              WHIRL
Kevin Counihan             NSS
Amy Dalton                 MVS
David Dargie               MVS
Kerri Deschaine            MVS
Dennis Donoghue            WCRC
Dave Dunham                CMS
Ephraim Ezekiel            WHIRL
Catherine Farrell          CSU
Jim Fay                    NMC
Linda Ford                 GS
Jonathan Fortescue         BAA
Dan Frank                  MVS
Justin Fyffe               CMS
Giuseppe Giannone          NSS
Ken Goodin                 GLRR
Joshua Gordon              BAA
John Green                 GCS
Daniel Hill                GS
Melanie Hire               GLRR
Paul Hudson                MVS
Franc Karpo                WHIRL
John Kleschinsky           MVS
Renee Knapp                BAA
Michael Lannigan
Henry Leong                CSU
Michael Lescarbeau         GSH
John Lewicke               GCS
Jennifer Mack              GCS
Andy McCarron              CMS
Daniel McCarthy            SRR
Annajean McMahon           NSS
Barbara McManus            CMS
Larry Morris               NMC
Kyle Murray
Titus Mutinda              RUN
Joe Navas                  WHIRL
Ben Ndaya                  RUN
Martha O'Brien             MVS
Tom Offenbacher            GLRR
David Oliver               GLRR
Karen Pattelena            GCS
Jim Pawlicki               CMS
Donna Phaneuf              MVS
Petra Platt                WHIRL
Mike Platt                 WHIRL
Sarah Prescott             GS
Dan Princic                WHIRL
Robyn Pringle              MVS
Michael Quinn              SRR
David Ring                 NSS
Carlos Rivera              GSH
Joseph Rogers              GCS
Bruce Rogers               HFC
Steve Seide                MVS
Jeffrey Silveira           SRR
Kara Sotirakopoulos        MVS
Mark Stern                 CSU
Reno Stirrat               WHIRL
Susan Stirrat              WHIRL
Rich Stockdale             GCS
Mimi Sun                   CSU
Timothy Turnbull
Jim Velino                 GCS
Justin Verdirame           CRC
Michael Wade               GCS
Jon Waldron                CSU
John Webber                WC
Raymond Wenninger          EORC
Henry Wilder               MVS

Feeling left out??
Contact Courtney Bird: Tel: 508-548-0348 or e-mail: marathon@cape.com

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!