Northfield Mountain 06-9-2007

La Sportiva - USATF New England Mountain Running Championships

  Northfield Mountain was the host site for the USATF New England Mountain trail championships. The field was more than double the previous high number of entrants due in part to the lure of the guaranteed Mt.Washington entry to any six circuit race finishers, and to being part of the Hockomock Swamp Rat series. Points are given as a percentage of the winner's time with the maximum being 100 for the race winner.

     XTerra USATF New England Trail running championships
     Part of the La Sportiva USATF NE Mountain running circuit
     10.3km  up-and-down

1   M30-39 0:36:36 Paul      Low           33M Belchertown    MA CMS
2   M30-39 0:37:21 Erik      Nedeau        34M Belchertown    MA New Balance
3   M20-29 0:37:42 Andy      McCarron      24M Amherst        MA CMS
4   M20-29 0:38:52 Greg      Hammett       29M Chesterfield   NH
5   M40-49 0:39:39 Dan       Verrington    44M Bradford       MA CMS
6   M30-39 0:39:46 Andy      King          31M Lowell         MA
7   M30-39 0:40:13 Jim       Pawlicki      32M Beverly        MA CMS
8   M20-29 0:40:20 Jeremy    Huckins       24M Loudon         NH CMS
9   M20-29 0:40:21 Justin    Fyffe         27M E Dummerston   VT
10  M30-39 0:40:22 Todd      Callaghan     37M Somerville     MA GCS-triad
11  M40-49 0:40:50 Dave      Dunham        43M Bradford       MA CMS/Grey Wolves
12  M20-29 0:41:03 Tim       Mahoney       27M Northampton    MA GSH
13  M40-49 0:41:16 Rob       Smith         40M Charlestown    MA CMS
14  M50-59 0:41:33 Rich      Larsen        55M Shelburne      MA SMAC
15  M30-39 0:41:43 Mark      Wimmer        36M Windham        NH GCS-triad
16  M30-39 0:42:34 Donald    Pacher Jr     35M Bennington     VT BKVR
17  M20-29 0:42:55 Bryan     Johnston      27M Keene          NH
18  M20-29 0:43:10 Jay       Kolodzinski   28M Florence       MA EORC
19  F30-39 0:43:29 Kelli     Lusk          37F Belchertown    MA CMS/Inov-8
20  M30-39 0:43:31 Ethan     Abeles        34M Holyoke        MA
21  M30-39 0:43:38 Michael   Tammaro       38M Kingston       RI NRA
22  M20-29 0:43:40 Brandon   Baker         20M Ashburnham     MA
23  M30-39 0:43:44 Andy      Hall          35M Arlington      MA WMM
24  M30-39 0:43:50 Michael   Townsley      38M Bernardston    MA SMAC
25  M30-39 0:44:14 Matthew   DeMarrais     38M Jamaica Plain  MA
26  M40-49 0:44:20 Todd      Brown         43M Rocky Hill     CT NMC
27  M00-19 0:44:31 Alex      Sauter        19M Suffield       CT
28  M30-39 0:44:38 Garth     Shaneyfelt    34M Greenfield     MA SMAC
29  M40-49 0:44:52 Peter     LaGoy         47M Hopkinston     MA HRC
30  M50-59 0:45:25 Bob       Sharkey       55M Newport        RI WMAC
31  M40-49 0:45:33 Ken       Clark         44M Somers         CT Shenipsit Striders
32  M40-49 0:45:34 Robert    Wanamaker     48M Eliot          ME MVS
33  M40-49 0:45:36 David     Loutzenheiser 40M Cambridge      MA Camb. RC
34  M30-39 0:45:39 Brian     Tinger        30M Somerville     MA SRR
35  M00-19 0:45:41 Max       Thomas        15M Wolfeboro      NH WMM
36  M50-59 0:45:51 Donald    Burke         50M Mansfield      MA Wampanoag RR
37  M30-39 0:45:54 Robert    Low           31M Cambridge      MA
38  M40-49 0:45:59 Derek     Postema       49M Erving         MA SMAC
39  M40-49 0:46:09 Greg      Lowe          43M Lynn           MA Team Gloucester
40  M30-39 0:46:27 Kevin     Goarnotta     34M Jamaica Plain  MA SRR
41  M50-59 0:46:28 Marty     Ellowitz      52M Hubbardston    MA CMS
42  M40-49 0:46:35 Jeff      Gould         42M Westminster    MA NMC
43  F20-29 0:46:41 Abby      Woods         29F Northampton    MA GSH
44  M40-49 0:47:10 Rodney    Furr          43M Florence       MA Wellington Harriers
45  M40-49 0:47:15 John      Dumont        45M Hopedale       MA TVFR
46  M40-49 0:47:28 Matt      Dugan         43M Burlington     VT
47  F20-29 0:47:35 Sarah     St Martin     28F Candia         NH GCS-triad
48  M30-39 0:47:45 Giant     Parlin        31M Portland       ME Trail Monster Running
49  M20-29 0:47:47 Kevin     Demster       29M New Ipswich    NH
50  F40-49 0:47:48 Dorcas    Wonsavage     42F Hanover        NH CSU
51  M50-59 0:47:54 Rick      Scott         53M Pelham         NH SMAC
52  M50-59 0:48:01 James     Imprescia     58M Leominster     MA NMC
53  M50-59 0:48:06 Richard   Clark         53M Feeding Hills  MA GSH
54  M40-49 0:48:16 Curt      Newton        44M Medford        MA SRR
55  M20-29 0:48:25 Drake     Richey        24M Hartford       CT
56  M30-39 0:48:28 Michael   St Hilaire    35M Jersey City    NJ
57  M00-19 0:48:34 Luke      Frash         19M Newburyport    MA
58  M30-39 0:48:37 Daniel    Galente       31M Hubbardston    MA
59  M20-29 0:48:48 William   Merchant      23M Gilsum         NH
60  F20-29 0:48:50 Mariah    Titlow        29F Cambridge      MA SRR
61  M50-59 0:48:52 Bob       Mulvaney      54M Auburn         NH GCS-triad
62  M50-59 0:49:21 Rich      Miller        56M Barnstead      NH GCS-triad
63  F30-39 0:49:22 Emma      Barclay       32F Portland       ME Trail Monster Running
64  M50-59 0:49:43 Richard   Stockdale     56M Mason          NH GCS
65  M50-59 0:49:48 Marc      Robillard     51M W Hartford     CT
66  M30-39 0:49:57 Mike      Butler        34M Springfield    MA
67  M40-49 0:50:05 Michael   Ferrari       42M Mansfield      MA Wampanoag RR
68  M50-59 0:50:28 Ken       Goodin        52M Lowell         MA GLRR
69  M50-59 0:50:29 John      Martin        55M Hyannis        MA CCAC
70  F20-29 0:50:30 Amber     Cullen        25F Westford       MA GCS-triad
71  M20-29 0:50:31 Danny     Ferreira      24M New Londond    NH GCS-triad
72  M20-29 0:50:32 Robert    Morton        26M Chicopee       MA
73  M40-49 0:50:43 Bruce     Leshine       46M Longmeadow     MA WMAC
74  M50-59 0:50:52 Ross      Stacer        54M Ashland        MA
75  M30-39 0:51:01 ChristopheCorradino     34M Easthampton    MA EORC
76  M30-39 0:51:09 Jeff      Maher         35M Wilton         NH
77  M50-59 0:51:15 Mike      Ellowitz      55M Hubbarston     MA Wampanoag
78  M30-39 0:51:16 Jay       Curry         35M Lynn           MA Crank Racing
79  M40-49 0:51:18 Keith     Purrier       44M Mansfield      MA Wampanoag RR
80  M50-59 0:51:25 Peter     Vadala        56M Gloucester     MA
81  M60-69 0:51:27 Peter     Orni          64M Ashburnham     MA CMS
82  M30-39 0:51:32 ChristopheVelte         37M Jamaica Plain  MA
83  M30-39 0:51:39 John      Carey         36M Sunderland     MA FCTS
84  M60-69 0:51:59 Vinnie    Rivard        60M Leominster     MA NMC
85  M50-59 0:52:13 Dan       Ravenelle     54M Exeter         RI
86  M30-39 0:52:21 Joseph    McGuigan      33M Somerville     MA
87  M40-49 0:52:25 Edward    Alibozek      44M Suffield       CT WMAC
88  F40-49 0:52:26 Dawn      Heinrich      45F Wolfeboro      NH Moose Milers
89  M20-29 0:52:28 ChristopheStone         25M N Andover      MA
90  F40-49 0:52:37 Heidi     Havron        40F Merrimack      NH GCS-triad
91  M40-49 0:52:43 Brian     Geiger        47M Durham         NH Rochester
92  M50-59 0:52:46 Paul      Grogan        53M Hudson         NH CMS
93  M40-49 0:52:48 Peter     Brasch        47M Lincoln        RI HSR
94  M40-49 0:52:50 Michael   Quinn         43M Arlington      MA SRR
95  M50-59 0:52:53 Bill      Morse         56M Dracut         MA WMAC
96  M40-49 0:53:00 Eric      Smith         47M S Londonderry  VT Q8HHH
97  M20-29 0:53:03 Stephen   Lacey         23M Keene          NH
98  M40-49 0:53:05 ChristopheRussell       44M Littleton      MA
99  F50-59 0:53:07 Mimi      Willard       53F Bangall        NY
100 M40-49 0:53:10 Charles   Hanson        45M Ayer           MA
101 M40-49 0:53:12 Thomas    Parker        40M Nashua         NH WMAC
102 M30-39 0:53:20 Mike      Janicki       35M Attleboro      MA
103 M50-59 0:53:27 Phil      Bricker       53M Northampton    MA SMAC
104 M40-49 0:53:42 John      Lally         47M Woburn         MA L Street
105 M50-59 0:53:50 Timothy   VanCleef      59M Amherst        MA
106 M50-59 0:53:57 Paul      Hartwig       50M Adams          MA WMAC
107 M40-49 0:54:12 Steve     Cruickshank   42M Medfield       MA
108 M40-49 0:54:16 Mike      McKenna       40M Sandwich       MA Falmouth TC
109 M50-59 0:54:28 Chris     Stocker       50M Peabody        MA
110 M50-59 0:54:34 Jim       Boss          50M Keene          NH FORC
111 M50-59 0:54:36 Jim       Gaffney       56M Leominster     MA NMC
112 M40-49 0:54:38 Paul      Comeau        45M Plaistow       NH WCRC
113 F30-39 0:54:44 Kate      Naples        39F E Sandwich     MA CCAC
114 M40-49 0:54:47 Lou       Amorati       43M Worcester      MA CMS
115 M30-39 0:54:53 Erik      Boucher       34M Portland       ME
116 M40-49 0:55:08 Sri       Bodkhe        40M Buckland       MA SMAC
117 F50-59 0:55:13 Lisa      Doucett       51F Andover        MA CSU
118 F30-39 0:55:37 Kathy     Hurst         37F Fitzwilliam    NH
119 M40-49 0:55:43 James     Whitehouse    41M Hampstead      NH
120 M20-29 0:56:03 John      Pierce        29M Keene          NH
121 M40-49 0:56:05 Mike      Belcourt      45M Wallingford    CT Shenipsit Striders
122 F40-49 0:56:16 Sarah     Prescott      41F Concord        NH MVS
123 M50-59 0:56:17 Dale      Eckert        51M Newburyport    MA WCRC
124 M60-69 0:56:19 Charlie   Farrington    62M Methuen        MA MVS/HSR
125 M40-49 0:56:23 Israel    Schepps       49M Longmeadow     MA GSH
126 M40-49 0:56:24 David     Martin        47M Sharon         MA CRR/HSR
127 M40-49 0:56:26 Andrew    Hartigan      43M Athol          MA CMS
128 F50-59 0:56:27 Jeannie   Frash         50F Newburyport    MA
129 M50-59 0:56:36 Steve     Pepe          50M Bedford        MA SRR
130 M60-69 0:56:38 Paul      Fiondella     60M E Hampton      NY
131 M60-69 0:56:50 Duke      Hutchinson    60M Watertown      MA CSU
132 M50-59 0:56:51 Paul      Grant         59M Carver         MA CSU
133 M60-69 0:57:04 Phillip   Pierce        65M Falmouth       ME MeTC
134 M50-59 0:57:09 David     Lorenz        54M Bernardston    MA
135 M50-59 0:57:11 Steve     Vaitones      51M Waltham        MA SRR
136 M50-59 0:57:16 Walter    Kuklinski     58M Princeton      MA CMS
137 F00-19 0:57:27 Kathryn   Fetteroll     15F Medfield       MA TVFR
138 M30-39 0:57:27 Thomas    Stracqualursi 32M Stoughton      MA GBTC/CRR
139 M40-49 0:57:56 Richard   Jones         49M Carlisle       MA NMC
140 M50-59 0:57:59 Alan      Cabot         52M East LongmeadowMA GSH
141 M00-19 0:58:06 Nick      Doherty       14M Athol          MA CMS
142 M60-69 0:58:11 Ted       Ridout        64M Wayland        MA HSR
143 M40-49 0:58:16 Doug      Cummings      45M Longmeadow     MA
144 M40-49 0:58:17 Glenn     Gilligan      44M Brattleboro    VT Cuchulainn
145 F20-29 0:58:19 Catherine Clark         28F Lewisburg      WV
146 F30-39 0:58:21 Tina      Vermiglio     32F New Haven      CT
147 M40-49 0:58:28 Dave      Tyler         48M Lowell         MA MVS
148 M50-59 0:58:30 Kevin     Eaton         50M Methuen        MA
149 M30-39 0:58:38 Chris     Crawford      38M Holyoke        MA
150 F20-29 0:58:39 Cristina  Emphasis      25F Milford        NH
151 M50-59 0:58:48 John      Londa         50M Lunenburg      MA
152 M20-29 0:58:53 Thomas    Purdy         22M Oxford         CT
153 M40-49 0:58:55 Lincoln   Cox           41M Cranston       RI
154 F00-19 0:59:02 Haley     Heinrich      14F Wolfeboro      NH Moose Milers
155 M60-69 0:59:03 Richard   Paulsen       63M Woburn         MA Shamrock
156 F50-59 0:59:16 Linda     Usher         58F Upton          MA CMS/TVFR
157 M50-59 0:59:17 Douglas   Usher         51M Upton          MA CMS/TVFR
158 M50-59 0:59:19 Edward    Dowling       51M Milton         MA CRR/SRR
159 M40-49 0:59:30 Chris     Johnson       49M Pittsfield     MA WMAC
160 F60-69 0:59:50 Carol     Kane          61F Weston         CT WMAC
161 M30-39 0:59:55 Kevin     Claire        39M Woburn         MA Mystic runners
162 F30-39 1:00:00 Patty     Duffy         38F Springfield    MA SMAC
163 M50-59 1:00:05 Jeff      Hattem        56M Natick         MA Crank Racing
164 F30-39 1:00:09 Heidi     Hales         36F Bolton Valley  VT
165 M40-49 1:00:11 Patrick   Flaherty      46M Quincy         MA
166 M60-69 1:00:12 John      Stifler       60M Florence       MA SMAC
167 M60-69 1:00:17 Michael   Gonnerman     64M Sudbury        MA HHS
168 M50-59 1:00:18 Richard   MacDonald     57M Milford        NH
169 M50-59 1:00:27 Jack      O'Connor      51M Dedham         MA
170 M40-49 1:00:28 John      McGourty      47M Dedham         MA Thirsty Irish runner
171 M30-39 1:01:17 James     Henderson     33M Suffield       CT
172 M60-69 1:01:25 Don       Clukies       64M Portsmouth     RI RIRR
173 F20-29 1:01:28 Carlene   Isham         26F Clinton        MA
174 M40-49 1:01:39 Arnie     Pollinger     48M Holliston      MA GFRC
175 M40-49 1:01:41 Anthony   Park          42M Southampton    MA
176 F40-49 1:01:52 Brenda    Melone        42F Cranston       RI
177 F40-49 1:02:15 Gail      Martin        41F Sharon         MA CRR/HSR
178 M50-59 1:02:48 Mike      Duffy         55M Shelburne      MA SMAC
179 F50-59 1:03:02 Judy      Romvos        56F Carlisle       MA HSR
180 M50-59 1:03:17 Harry     Hayward       55M Charelmont     MA Club foot
181 M60-69 1:03:27 Bob       Massaro       63M Chicopee       MA
182 M60-69 1:03:37 Eldon     Burkinshaw    68M Londonderry    NH GCS-triad
183 M50-59 1:03:53 Chris     Harrison      54M Boston         MA L Street
184 F50-59 1:04:03 Carol     Comeau        51F Plaistow       NH WCRC
185 M50-59 1:04:05 Rob       Rose          56M Plainville     MA Wampanoag RR
186 M60-69 1:04:11 Raymond   Boutotte      61M Pepperell      MA
187 M60-69 1:04:26 Peter     Wallan        64M Sharon         MA HSR
188 M30-39 1:05:32 William   Fisher        35M Hanover        NH
189 F60-69 1:05:44 Laura     Clark         60F Saratoga SpringNY Saratoga Stryders
190 F00-19 1:05:55 Katie     O'Malley      14F Hinsdale       NH
191 F50-59 1:06:03 Marianne  Withington    52F Plymouth       MA MRR
192 F70+   1:06:05 Barbara   Robinson      73F Franconia      NH GCS-triad
193 F50-59 1:06:08 Barbara   Grandberg     56F Somerville     MA SRR
194 M50-59 1:06:11 Clayton   Gardner       55M Whitman        MA
195 M50-59 1:06:16 Mark      Droy          51M Amherst        MA
196 M30-39 1:06:57 Robert    Sorrentino    34M Bridgeport     CT
197 F30-39 1:07:19 Stephanie Cooper        39F Salem          MA Wicked running
198 M70+   1:07:26 Paul      McDermott     72M Fitchburg      MA NMC/HSR
199 M40-49 1:07:43 Daniel    Lavoie        48M N Oxford       MA CMS
200 M50-59 1:08:49 David     Malliaros     51M Milton         MA CRR
201 F00-19 1:08:57 Chloe     McGrath       15F Adams          MA WMAC
202 M60-69 1:08:58 Edward    Alibozek      67M Adams          MA WMAC
203 M40-49 1:09:04 Patrick   McGrath       41M Adams          MA WMAC
204 M60-69 1:09:22 Dick      Hoch          66M Fishers Island ME WMAC
205 M50-59 1:09:30 Richard   Mellor        57M Rindge         NH
206 M50-59 1:09:48 Fred      Bollen        59M Swampscott     MA SRR
207 M60-69 1:10:14 Fred      Ross III      60M Vernon         VT RCR/CSU
208 M70+   1:10:20 Richard   Busa          77M Marlboro       MA WMAC/65+
209 M50-59 1:10:37 John      Goldrosen     57M Whitman        MA CRR
210 M50-59 1:10:39 Walter    Schuttler     55M Seymour        MA
211 F50-59 1:10:48 Marylou   White         51F Bolton         CT Silk City
212 M60-69 1:12:39 James     Turner        60M Gloucester     MA Team Gloucester
213 F30-39 1:12:42 Jennifer  Dodge         37F Maynard        MA Mystic runners
214 M60-69 1:12:58 Walter    Kolodzinski   64M Florence       MA EORC
215 F40-49 1:13:20 Laurel    Shortell      41F Northampton    MA WMAC
216 F40-49 1:14:24 Tresa     Casaletto     46F Medford        MA
217 F40-49 1:16:20 Sarah     Winkley       40F Cambridge      MA
218 F60-69 1:16:52 Janit     Romayko       61F E Hartford     CT Silk City
219 M40-49 1:17:12 James     O'Malley      49M Hinsdale       NH
220 F00-19 1:17:20 Lindsey   Doherty       14F Athol          MA CMS
221 M60-69 1:17:23 Peter     Buhl          66M N Easton       MA HSR/NE65+
222 F00-19 1:17:44 Kira      Doherty       13F Athol          MA CMS
223 M50-59 1:17:55 Stephen   Lombardo      58M Maynard        MA Rob Henry's TC
224 F50-59 1:17:57 Dale      Granger-Ecker 54F Newburyport    MA WCRC
225 F40-49 1:18:22 Carol     Ellowitz      45F Hubbardston    MA
226 M50-59 1:24:26 Konrad    Karolczuk     54M Windsor locks  CT WMAC
227 M60-69 1:54:17 Larry     Morris        60M Leominster     MA CMS/NMC/HSR
228 M50-59 1:54:21 Manny     Arruda        56M E Boston       MA HSR

TEAMS (score 5)
Category	Points	Place	Time	Name		Sex	Age	City	St	Club  
										
		1	0:36:36	Paul	Low	M	33	Belchertown	MA	CMS
		3	0:37:42	Andy	McCarron	M	24	Amherst	MA	CMS
		5	0:39:39	Dan 	Verrington	M	44	Bradford	MA	CMS
		7	0:40:13	Jim	Pawlicki	M	32	Beverly	MA	CMS
Open	24	8	0:40:20	Jeremy	Huckins	M	24	Loudon	NH	CMS
		19	0:43:29	Kelli	Lusk	F	37	Belchertown	MA	CMS/Inov-8
		141	0:58:06	Nick 	Doherty	M	14	Athol	MA	CMS
		156	0:59:16	Linda	Usher	F	58	Upton	MA	CMS/TVFR
		220	1:17:20	Lindsey	Doherty	F	14	Athol	MA	CMS
		222	1:17:44	Kira	Doherty	F	13	Athol	MA	CMS
										
		14	0:41:33	Rich	Larsen	M	55	Shelburne	MA	SMAC
		24	0:43:50	Michael	Townsley	M	38	Bernardston	MA	SMAC
		28	0:44:38	Garth	Shaneyfelt	M	34	Greenfield	MA	SMAC
		38	0:45:59	Derek	Postema	M	49	Erving	MA	SMAC
Open	155	51	0:47:54	Rick	Scott	M	53	Pelham	NH	SMAC
		103	0:53:27	Phil	Bricker	M	53	Northampton	MA	SMAC
		116	0:55:08	Sri	Bodkhe	M	40	Buckland	MA	SMAC
		162	1:00:00	Patty	Duffy	F	38	Springfield	MA	SMAC
		166	1:00:12	John	Stifler	M	60	Florence	MA	SMAC
		178	1:02:48	Mike	Duffy	M	55	Shelburne	MA	SMAC
										
		10	0:40:22	Todd	Callaghan	M	37	Somerville	MA	GCS-triad
		15	0:41:43	Mark	Wimmer	M	36	Windham	NH	GCS-triad
		47	0:47:35	Sarah	St Martin	F	28	Candia	NH	GCS-triad
		61	0:48:52	Bob	Mulvaney	M	54	Auburn	NH	GCS-triad
Open	195	62	0:49:21	Rich	Miller	M	56	Barnstead	NH	GCS-triad
		64	0:49:43	Richard	Stockdale	M	56	Mason	NH	GCS-triad
		71	0:50:31	Danny	Ferreira	M	24	New Londond	NH	GCS-triad
		182	1:03:37	Eldon	Burkinshaw	M	68	Londonderry	NH	GCS-triad
										
		34	0:45:39	Brian	Tinger	M	30	Somerville	MA	SRR
		40	0:46:27	Kevin	Goarnotta	M	34	Jamaica Plain	MA	SRR
		54	0:48:16	Curt	Newton	M	44	Medford	MA	SRR
		60	0:48:50	Mariah	Titlow	F	29	Cambridge	MA	SRR
Open	282	94	0:52:50	Michael	Quinn	M	43	Arlington	MA	SRR
		129	0:56:36	Steve	Pepe	M	50	Bedford	MA	SRR
		135	0:57:11	Steve	Vaitones	M	51	Waltham	MA	SRR
		193	1:06:08	Barbara	Grandberg	F	56	Somerville	MA	SRR
		206	1:09:48	Fred	Bollen	M	59	Swampscott	MA	SRR
										
		12	0:41:03	Tim	Mahoney	M	27	Northampton	MA	GSH
		43	0:46:41	Abby	Woods	F	29	Northampton	MA	GSH
		53	0:48:06	Richard	Clark	M	53	Feeding Hills	MA	GSH
		125	0:56:23	Israel	Schepps	M	49	Longmeadow	MA	GSH
Open	373	140	0:57:59	Alan	Cabot	M	52	East Longmeadow	MA	GSH
										
		30	0:45:25	Bob	Sharkey	M	55	Newport	RI	WMAC
		73	0:50:43	Bruce	Leshine	M	46	Longmeadow	MA	WMAC
		87	0:52:25	Edward	Alibozek	M	44	Suffield	CT	WMAC
		95	0:52:53	Bill	Morse	M	56	Dracut	MA	WMAC
Open	386	101	0:53:12	Thomas	Parker	M	40	Nashua	NH	WMAC
		106	0:53:57	Paul	Hartwig	M	50	Adams	MA	WMAC
		159	0:59:30	Chris	Johnson	M	49	Pittsfield	MA	WMAC
		160	0:59:50	Carol	Kane	F	61	Weston	CT	WMAC
		189	1:05:44	Laura	Clark	F	60	Saratoga Springs	NY	WMAC
		201	1:08:57	Chloe	McGrath	F	15	Adams	MA	WMAC
		202	1:08:58	Edward	Alibozek	M	67	Adams	MA	WMAC
		203	1:09:04	Patrick	McGrath	M	41	Adams	MA	WMAC
		204	1:09:22	Dick	Hoch	M	66	Fishers Island	ME	WMAC
		208	1:10:20	Richard	Busa	M	77	Marlboro	MA	WMAC/65+
		215	1:13:20	Laurel	Shortell	F	41	Northampton	MA	WMAC
		226	1:24:26	Konrad	Karolczuk	M	54	Windsor locks	CT	WMAC
										
		50	0:47:48	Dorcas	Wonsavage	F	42	Hanover	NH	CSU
		117	0:55:13	Lisa	Doucett	F	51	Andover	MA	CSU
		131	0:56:50	Duke	Hutchinson	M	60	Watertown	MA	CSU
		132	0:56:51	Paul	Grant	M	59	Carver	MA	CSU
Open	637	207	1:10:14	Fred	Ross III	M	60	Vernon	VT	CSU/RCR
										
		93	0:52:48	Peter	Brasch	M	47	Lincoln	RI	HSR
		142	0:58:11	Ted	Ridout	M	64	Wayland	MA	HSR
		179	1:03:02	Judy	Romvos	F	56	Carlisle	MA	HSR
		187	1:04:26	Peter	Wallan	M	64	Sharon	MA	HSR
Open	829	228	1:54:21	Manny	Arruda	M	56	E Boston	MA	HSR
		221	1:17:23	Peter	Buhl	M	66	N Easton	MA	HSR/NE65+
										
		126	0:56:24	David	Martin	M	47	Sharon	MA	CRR/HSR
		158	0:59:19	Edward	Dowling	M	51	Milton	MA	CRR/SRR
		177	1:02:15	Gail	Martin	F	41	Sharon	MA	CRR/HSR
		200	1:08:49	David	Malliaros	M	51	Milton	MA	CRR
Open	870	209	1:10:37	John	Goldrosen	M	57	Whitman	MA	CRR
										
		47	0:47:35	Sarah	St Martin	F	28	Candia	NH	GCS-triad
		70	0:50:30	Amber	Cullen	F	25	Westford	MA	GCS-triad
		88	0:52:26	Dawn	Heinrich	F	45	Wolfeboro	NH	GCS-triad
		90	0:52:37	Heidi	Havron	F	40	Merrimack	NH	GCS-triad
F - Open	449	154	0:59:02	Haley	Heinrich	F	14	Wolfeboro	NH	GCS-triad
		192	1:06:05	Barbara	Robinson	F	73	Franconia	NH	GCS-triad
										
										
		5	0:39:39	Dan 	Verrington	M	44	Bradford	MA	CMS
		11	0:40:50	Dave 	Dunham	M	43	Bradford	MA	CMS/Grey Wolves
		13	0:41:16	Rob	Smith	M	40	Charlestown	MA	CMS
		114	0:54:47	Lou	Amorati	M	43	Worcester	MA	CMS
M-40+	270	127	0:56:26	Andrew	Hartigan	M	43	Athol	MA	CMS
		199	1:07:43	Daniel	Lavoie	M	48	N Oxford	MA	CMS
										
		26	0:44:20	Todd	Brown	M	43	Rocky Hill	CT	NMC
		42	0:46:35	Jeff	Gould	M	42	Westminster	MA	NMC
		52	0:48:01	James	Imprescia	M	58	Leominster	MA	NMC
		84	0:51:59	Vinnie	Rivard	M	60	Leominster	MA	NMC
M - 40+	315	111	0:54:36	Jim	Gaffney	M	56	Leominster	MA	NMC
		139	0:57:56	Richard	Jones	M	49	Carlisle	MA	NMC
		198	1:07:26	Paul	McDermott	M	72	Fitchburg	MA	NMC/HSR
										
										
		14	0:41:33	Rich	Larsen	M	55	Shelburne	MA	SMAC
		38	0:45:59	Derek	Postema	M	49	Erving	MA	SMAC
		51	0:47:54	Rick	Scott	M	53	Pelham	NH	SMAC
		103	0:53:27	Phil	Bricker	M	53	Northampton	MA	SMAC
M- 40+	322	116	0:55:08	Sri	Bodkhe	M	40	Buckland	MA	SMAC
		166	1:00:12	John	Stifler	M	60	Florence	MA	SMAC
		178	1:02:48	Mike	Duffy	M	55	Shelburne	MA	SMAC
										
		30	0:45:25	Bob	Sharkey	M	55	Newport	RI	WMAC
		73	0:50:43	Bruce	Leshine	M	46	Longmeadow	MA	WMAC
		87	0:52:25	Edward	Alibozek	M	44	Suffield	CT	WMAC
		95	0:52:53	Bill	Morse	M	56	Dracut	MA	WMAC
M-40+	386	101	0:53:12	Thomas	Parker	M	40	Nashua	NH	WMAC
		106	0:53:57	Paul	Hartwig	M	50	Adams	MA	WMAC
		159	0:59:30	Chris	Johnson	M	49	Pittsfield	MA	WMAC
		202	1:08:58	Edward	Alibozek	M	67	Adams	MA	WMAC
		203	1:09:04	Patrick	McGrath	M	41	Adams	MA	WMAC
		204	1:09:22	Dick	Hoch	M	66	Fishers Island	ME	WMAC
		208	1:10:20	Richard	Busa	M	77	Marlboro	MA	WMAC/65+
		226	1:24:26	Konrad	Karolczuk	M	54	Windsor locks	CT	WMAC
										
		77	0:51:15	Mike	Ellowitz	M	55	Hubbarston	MA	Wampanoag RR
		36	0:45:51	Donald	Burke	M	50	Mansfield	MA	Wampanoag RR
		67	0:50:05	Michael	Ferrari	M	42	Mansfield	MA	Wampanoag RR
		79	0:51:18	Keith	Purrier	M	44	Mansfield	MA	Wampanoag RR
M-40+	444	185	1:04:05	Rob	Rose	M	56	Plainville	MA	Wampanoag RR
										
										
		54	0:48:16	Curt	Newton	M	44	Medford	MA	SRR
		94	0:52:50	Michael	Quinn	M	43	Arlington	MA	SRR
		129	0:56:36	Steve	Pepe	M	50	Bedford	MA	SRR
		135	0:57:11	Steve	Vaitones	M	51	Waltham	MA	SRR
M-40+	618	206	1:09:48	Fred	Bollen	M	59	Swampscott	MA	SRR
										
		93	0:52:48	Peter	Brasch	M	47	Lincoln	RI	HSR
		142	0:58:11	Ted	Ridout	M	64	Wayland	MA	HSR
		187	1:04:26	Peter	Wallan	M	64	Sharon	MA	HSR
		228	1:54:21	Manny	Arruda	M	56	E Boston	MA	HSR
M - 40+	871	221	1:17:23	Peter	Buhl	M	66	N Easton	MA	HSR/NE65+
										
										
		41	0:46:28	Marty	Ellowitz	M	52	Hubbardston	MA	CMS
		81	0:51:27	Peter	Orni	M	64	Ashburnham	MA	CMS
		92	0:52:46	Paul	Grogan	M	53	Hudson	NH	CMS
		136	0:57:16	Walter	Kuklinski	M	58	Princeton	MA	CMS
M50+	507	157	0:59:17	Douglas	Usher	M	51	Upton	MA	CMS/TVFR
		227	1:54:17	Larry	Morris	M	60	Leominster	MA	CMS/NMC/HSR
										
		14	0:41:33	Rich	Larsen	M	55	Shelburne	MA	SMAC
		51	0:47:54	Rick	Scott	M	53	Pelham	NH	SMAC
		103	0:53:27	Phil	Bricker	M	53	Northampton	MA	SMAC
		166	1:00:12	John	Stifler	M	60	Florence	MA	SMAC
M - 50+	512	178	1:02:48	Mike	Duffy	M	55	Shelburne	MA	SMAC
										
										
		30	0:45:25	Bob	Sharkey	M	55	Newport	RI	WMAC
		95	0:52:53	Bill	Morse	M	56	Dracut	MA	WMAC
		106	0:53:57	Paul	Hartwig	M	50	Adams	MA	WMAC
		202	1:08:58	Edward	Alibozek	M	67	Adams	MA	WMAC
M 50+	637	204	1:09:22	Dick	Hoch	M	66	Fishers Island	ME	WMAC
		208	1:10:20	Richard	Busa	M	77	Marlboro	MA	WMAC/65+
		226	1:24:26	Konrad	Karolczuk	M	54	Windsor locks	CT	WMAC
										
			Incomplete Teams							
		16	0:42:34	Donald	Pacher Jr	M	35	Bennington	VT	BKVR
		33	0:45:36	David	Loutzenheiser	M	40	Cambridge	MA	Camb. RC
		69	0:50:29	John	Martin	M	55	Hyannis	MA	CCAC
		113	0:54:44	Kate	Naples	F	39	E Sandwich	MA	CCAC
		180	1:03:17	Harry 	Hayward	M	55	Charelmont	MA	Club foot
		78	0:51:16	Jay	Curry	M	35	Lynn	MA	Crank Racing
		163	1:00:05	Jeff	Hattem	M	56	Natick	MA	Crank Racing
		144	0:58:17	Glenn	Gilligan	M	44	Brattleboro	VT	Cuchulainn
		18	0:43:10	Jay	Kolodzinski	M	28	Florence	MA	EORC
		75	0:51:01	Christopher	Corradino	M	34	Easthampton	MA	EORC
		214	1:12:58	Walter	Kolodzinski	M	64	Florence	MA	EORC
		108	0:54:16	Mike	McKenna	M	40	Sandwich	MA	Falmouth TC
		83	0:51:39	John	Carey	M	36	Sunderland	MA	FCTS
		110	0:54:34	Jim	Boss	M	50	Keene	NH	FORC
		138	0:57:27	Thomas	Stracqualursi	M	32	Stoughton	MA	GBTC/CRR
		174	1:01:39	Arnie	Pollinger	M	48	Holliston	MA	GFRC
		68	0:50:28	Ken	Goodin	M	52	Lowell	MA	GLRR
		167	1:00:17	Michael	Gonnerman	M	64	Sudbury	MA	HHS
		29	0:44:52	Peter	LaGoy	M	47	Hopkinston	MA	HRC
		104	0:53:42	John	Lally	M	47	Woburn	MA	L Street
		183	1:03:53	Chris	Harrison	M	54	Boston	MA	L Street
		133	0:57:04	Phillip 	Pierce	M	65	Falmouth	ME	MeTC
		191	1:06:03	Marianne	Withington	F	52	Plymouth	MA	MRR
		32	0:45:34	Robert	Wanamaker	M	48	Eliot	ME	MVS
		122	0:56:16	Sarah	Prescott	F	41	Concord	NH	MVS
		147	0:58:28	Dave	Tyler	M	48	Lowell	MA	MVS
		124	0:56:19	Charlie	Farrington	M	62	Methuen	MA	MVS/HSR
		161	0:59:55	Kevin	Claire	M	39	Woburn	MA	Mystic runners
		213	1:12:42	Jennifer	Dodge	F	37	Maynard	MA	Mystic runners
		2	0:37:21	Erik	Nedeau	M	34	Belchertown	MA	New Balance
		21	0:43:38	Michael	Tammaro	M	38	Kingston	RI	NRA
		96	0:53:00	Eric	Smith	M	47	S Londonderry	VT	Q8HHH
		172	1:01:25	Don	Clukies	M	64	Portsmouth	RI	RIRR
		223	1:17:55	Stephen	Lombardo	M	58	Maynard	MA	Rob Henry's TC
		91	0:52:43	Brian	Geiger	M	47	Durham	NH	Rochester
		155	0:59:03	Richard	Paulsen	M	63	Woburn	MA	Shamrock
		31	0:45:33	Ken	Clark	M	44	Somers	CT	Shenipsit Striders
		121	0:56:05	Mike	Belcourt	M	45	Wallingford	CT	Shenipsit Striders
		211	1:10:48	Marylou	White	F	51	Bolton	CT	Silk City
		218	1:16:52	Janit	Romayko	F	61	E Hartford	CT	Silk City
		39	0:46:09	Greg	Lowe	M	43	Lynn	MA	Team Gloucester
		212	1:12:39	James	Turner	M	60	Gloucester	MA	Team Gloucester
		170	1:00:28	John	McGourty	M	47	Dedham	MA	Thirsty Irish runner
		48	0:47:45	Giant	Parlin	M	31	Portland	ME	Trail Monster Running
		63	0:49:22	Emma	Barclay	F	32	Portland	ME	Trail Monster Running
		45	0:47:15	John	Dumont	M	45	Hopedale	MA	TVFR
		137	0:57:27	Kathryn	Fetteroll	F	15	Medfield	MA	TVFR
		112	0:54:38	Paul	Comeau	M	45	Plaistow	NH	WCRC
		123	0:56:17	Dale	Eckert	M	51	Newburyport	MA	WCRC
		184	1:04:03	Carol	Comeau	F	51	Plaistow	NH	WCRC
		224	1:17:57	Dale	Granger-Eckert	F	54	Newburyport	MA	WCRC
		44	0:47:10	Rodney	Furr	M	43	Florence	MA	Wellington Harriers
		197	1:07:19	Stephanie	Cooper	F	39	Salem	MA	Wicked running
		23	0:43:44	Andy	Hall	M	35	Arlington	MA	WMM
		35	0:45:41	Max	Thomas	M	15	Wolfeboro	NH	WMM

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? Email Webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!