2013 New England Cross Country Grand Prix

FINAL

    2013 USATF NE CROSS COUNTRY GRAND PRIX    FINAL
    Includes only USATF members in individual and team scoring
                       EVENT - >  Chamberas  WMDP   Wayland  Mayors  USATFNE TOTAL
    TEAM
    WOMEN OPEN
    GBTC                            15        12          10     8      10   55
    WMDP                            12        15          12     6       6   51
    MILLENNIUM                                            15    10       8   33
    New Balance Boston                                          15      15   30
    BAA                                                         12      12   24
    CAMBRIDGE RC                    10                           5           15
    Green Mountain AA                                                    5    5
    Liberty AC                                                           4    4
    Gr.Lowell RR                                                         3    3
    Gr.Derry TC                                                          2    2
    Cambridge Sports Union                                               1    1

    Women 40+
    WMDP                            12        15          15    15      15   72
    GLRR                            15                          10       5   30
    Gr.Derry TC                                                 12       6   18
    Green Mountain AA                                                   12   12
    Cambridge Sports Union                                              10   10
    Liberty AC                                                           8    8
    Gr.Boston TC                                                         4    4
                                                                              0
    Women 50+
    Gr.Derry TC                                                 15      12   27
    Cambridge Sports Union                                              15   15
    Green Mountain AA                                                   10   10
    Liberty AC                                                           8    8
    Gr.Boston TC                                                         6    6
    Gr.Lowell RR                                                         5    5

    Women 60+
    Liberty AC                                                          15   15

    MEN OPEN
    GBTC                            15        12          15    10       8   60
    HFC                             10        10          12     8       5   45
    BAA                                                   10    15      15   40
    WMDP                            12        15                        10   37
    NBB                                                         12      12   24
    GLRR                            6                      8                 14
    CMS                             8                                    6   14
    SISU                                                         5       3    8
    Whirlaway RT                                                 6            6
    GMAA                                                                 4    4

    MEN 40+ (5 score)
    HFC                             12        15          15    10       5   57
    GBTC                            15        12          10     6      10   53
    GLRR                            10                    12     8       3   33
    BAA                                                         15      15   30
    CMS                                                         12       8   20
    GMAA                                                                12   12
    GSH                                                                  6    6
    Dirigo                                                               4    4
    Somerville RR                                                        2    2

    MEN 50+ (3 score)
    GLRR                            12        15          15    15      15   72
    GBTC                            15        10          12    10       8   55
    HFC                                       12          10    12      10   44
    Green Mountain AA                                                   12   12

    MEN 60+ (3 score)
    GBTC                            15        15          15                 45
    Green Mountain AA                                                   15   15

    Missing teams may lack required scorers, or scorers have no membership

                       EVENT -- >   Chamberas   WMDP  Wayland Mayors USATFNE TOTAL
    INDIVIDUAL
    OPEN
    Sean Duncan        WMDP                 95   100     100            45  340
    Ryan Irwin         GBTC                 60    90      70    39      18  277
    Brian Harvey       BAA                 100                  80      85  265
    Jonathan CharlesworGBTC                 85            80    45      27  237
    Justin Lutz        BAA                  90            95            41  226
    Caleb Evanter      GBTC                 39    51      75    21       9  195
    Dan Harper         BAA                                      95      90  185
    Sam Alexander      BAA                                      90      95  185
    David Goodman      NEDistance                              100      75  175
    Brian Mcnamara     GBTC                               85    47      37  169
    Eric Ashe          BAA                                      65     100  165
    Andrew Erskine     NBB                        75            41      47  163
    Ryan Gough         GLRR                 41    47      45    20          153
    Tj Unger           HFC STRIDERS         70    60             6      15  151
    Michael Carlone    GBTC                 53    49      43     3       2  150
    Kenny Rayner       HFC STRIDERS         33    45      51    15       4  148
    Jesse Regnier      WMDP                 35    55       0    37      19  146
    Lee Danforth       HFC STRIDERS         45    43      47    10          145
    Mathew Weissinger  WMDP                 75    65       0                140
    Charley Allan      GBTC                  0    85      53                138
    Dan Kramer         NBB                                      75      51  126
    Dan Vassallo       CMS                  80                          43  123
    Colman Hatton      BAA                                      60      60  120
    Daniel Lewis       GBTC                 65    53                        118
    Kevin Quadrozzi    WMDP                       95                         95
    Brennan Bonner     GBTC                                     70      24   94
    Brian Fuller       WMDP                               90                 90
    Pat Fullerton      Unat                                     85           85
    John Drago         NBB                                      51      33   84
    Dave Conforto      HFC STRIDERS                       65    18           83
    Nate Jenkins       CMS                                              80   80
    Ryan O'Connell     UNAT                       80                         80
    Joe Hegarty        WHIRLAWAY            43    33                         76
    Anthony Frissora   WMDP                 37    37                         74
    Chris Canning      HFC STRIDERS         22    24      27                 73
    Eric Mendoza       GBTC                 31     0      41                 72
    Brad Mish          BAA                                      53      17   70
    Kevin Brandon      UNAT                       70                         70
    Kevin Johnson      WMDP                                             70   70
    Jeffrey Ragazzini  GBTC                               55    13           68
    Steve Dowsett      WHIRLAWAY            29            39                 68
    Jason Ayr          WMDP                 55                          11   66
    Alexander Wallace  NBB                                              65   65
    Chris Hine         GBTC                               49    12       3   64
    Eric Greenspan     HFC STRIDERS         27            37                 64
    Brendan Lynch      HFC STRIDERS               25      35                 60
    Morgan Kennedy     CMS                                60                 60
    David Chorney      BAA                                      33      25   58
    Jason Garrity      GBTC                 49                   9           58
    Alex Wallace       NBB                                      55           55
    Nicolai Naranjo    WMDP                                             55   55
    Andrea Sorgato     NBB                                              53   53
    Rob Espinosa       GBTC                                     29      22   51
    Zack Schwartz      SRR                  51                               51
    Nick Karwoski      WRT                                      49           49
    Eric Blake         Unat                                             49   49
    Michael Quintal    CMS                  47                               47
    Anthony Gonsalves  GBTC                                     31      14   45
    Robert Gibson      JANJI                                    43           43
    James Kopcsay      GBTC                       41                         41
    Matthew Uzenski    GBTC                 20    21                         41
    Andrew Chalmers    GBTC                       39            `            39
    Andrew Combs       NBB                                              39   39
    Kevin Sheehan      GBTC                 17            21                 38
    Tom Vossen         HFC STRIDERS         16            22                 38
    Mark McDermott     HFC STRIDERS                             27      10   37
  42Erik Nedeau        NBB                                      35           35
    Ivan Cordero       WMDP                       35                         35
    Jonathan Joyce     WMDP                                             35   35
    Steve Polito       NBB                                      22      12   34
    Mike Macedo        GBTC                               33                 33
    Matt Story         GLRR                 12            20                 32
    Tim Gavin          HFC STRIDERS                       31                 31
    Tim Mahoney        CMS                        31                         31
    Ryam McCalmon      BAA                                              31   31
    Mike Grasela       SISU                               29                 29
    Phil Gingrass      WMDP                       29                         29
    Jason Rengo        GMAA                                             29   29
    Scott Burger       UNAT                       27                         27
    Ian Wright         SISU                               25                 25
    James Pawlicki     CMS                  25                               25
    James Weider       NBB                                      25           25
    John Blouin        GBTC                 24                               24
    Adam Coolong       UNAT                       23                         23
    Brendan PrindevilleBAA                                      23           23
    Greg McConnell     GBTC                               23                 23
    Ryan Hayes         SHAMROCK RC          23                               23
    Neel Tarneja       GBTC                                             23   23
    Chad Carr          CRC                                      16       6   22
    Patrick Regan      WMDP                       22                         22
    Daniel Giacalone   HFC STRIDERS         21                               21
    Ethan McBrien      Unat                                             21   21
    Andrew Messer      WMDP                                             20   20
    Chas Mitchell      GBTC                 19                               19
    Joseph Degutis     CRC                                      19           19
    David Robb         CAMBRIDGE RC         18                               18
  44Binney Mitchell    GMAA                                     17           17
    Andrew Pitts       NBB                                              16   16
    James Deluca       GLRR                 15                               15
    Dan Atkinson       HFC STRIDERS         14                               14
    Scott McGrath      WRT                                      14           14
    Jesse Morrow       SRR                  13                               13
    Terry Shea         BAA                                              13   13
    Anthony Walsh      GBTC                                     11           11
    David Brooks       BAA                                       8            8
    Sean Hyland        BAA                                               8    8
    Mitchell Thornton  GBTC                                      7            7
    Jonathan Baker     BAA                                               7    7
    Erik Hinrichsen    JANJI                                     5            5
    David Moyer        BAA                                               5    5
    Aaron Price        BAA                                       4            4
    Mike Griffin       SISU                                      2            2
    Michael Burnstein  JANJI                                     1            1
    Claton Conrad      DIR                                               1    1

    40-49
    Jason Cakouros     HFC STRIDERS         90    95      90    80      41  396
    Chris Magill       BAA                                95   100      90  285
    Justin Renz        HFC STRIDERS        100            80    75      29  284
    Phil Parks         HFC STRIDERS         70    80      60    51      11  272
    Ethan Nedeau       CMS                       100            90      53  243
    Michael Urquiola   GBTC                 60    75      45    45       5  230
    Dave Menard        BAA                  55    70      47    41       4  217
    Sandu Rebenciuc    GSH                               100           100  200
    John Raguin        GBTC                 80            75            33  188
    Greg Putnam        CMS                                      95      85  180
    Kevin Carnabucci   GLRR                 49            49    60      16  174
    Keven O'Neil       BAA                                      85      60  145
    Ed Parrot          GSH                        85            49          134
    Keith O'Brien      GLRR                               55    55      15  125
    Joseph Cannistraro GBTC                 65            51             9  125
    Doug McLucas       GBTC                 95                          27  122
    Rob Landry         GSH                        90                    22  112
    Pete Hammer        BAA                                              95   95
    Mike Norton        HFC STRIDERS                       70            24   94
    Mike Girouard      GLRR                                     65      23   88
    Arthur Besse       CMS                  85                               85
    Jochen SteinbrecherCSU                                85                 85
    Joe Ciavattone     HFC STRIDERS         47            37                 84
    David Teszler      Unat                               43    39           82
    Harry Stants       BAA                                              80   80
    Steve Levandosky   GBTC                 75                               75
    Binney Mitchell    GMAA                                             75   75
    Brian Hare         GBTC                               39    35           74
    Joe O'Leary        SRR                                      70           70
    Erik Nedeau        NBB                                              70   70
    Kevin Grant        BAA                                65                 65
    Gregory PickelsimerSRR                                              65   65
    Bill Newsham       GCS                  53                           6   59
    Steve Bosic        Unat                                     47      10   57
    Andrew Spaulding   DIR                                              55   55
    Scott Bosworth     GBTC                                     53           53
    Ken Cain           GLRR                               53                 53
    Peter Heslam       WCRC                 51                               51
    Wayne Levy         BAA                                              51   51
    Joe Noonan         GMAA                                             49   49
    Christian Blondin  GBTC                                             47   47
    David Kelly        HFC STRIDERS         45                               45
    Barry Phelps       GBTC                                             45   45
    Marvin Wang        Unat                                     43           43
    Patrick Callahan   BAA                                              43   43
    Adam Sherer        GLRR                               41                 41
    Jesse Morrow       SRR                                      37       2   39
    Joshua Brown       GMAA                                             39   39
    Joe Lemay          GSH                                              37   37
    Jon Chesto         GBTC                                             35   35
    Eric Darling       GMAA                                             31   31
    Christopher Gould  GSH                                              25   25
    Thomas Bok         SRR                                              21   21
    Matt Gallagher     GMAA                                             20   20
    Alejandro Heuck    GSH                                              19   19
    Shawn Conway       SHAM                                             18   18
    Kris Depew         GBTC                                             17   17
    Marc Dugas         DIR                                              14   14
    Nick Taormina      CMS                                              13   13
    Dave Mingori       CMS                                              12   12
    Dave Barr          GBTC                                              8    8
    Frank Nelson       HFC STRIDERS                                      7    7
    Matt Story         GLRR                                              3    3
    Jonas Cox          GBTC                                              1    1

    50-59
    Dan Verrington     CMS                  95    90      85    70      75  415
    Bob Collins        BAA                 100    85      95    65      55  400
    Mark Reeder        GLRR                  0   100     100   100     100  400
    John Barbour       GLRR                  0    75       0    75      65  215
    Ken Ross           GBTC                 80    70       0    47          197
    Jon Berit          GBTC                 70     0      65    37      23  195
    Jimmy Fallon       HFC STRIDERS          0    80       0    60      53  193
    Chris Lawrence     BAA                                      95      95  190
    Matt Lynch         HFC STRIDERS         55    53      51            20  179
    John Sullivan      HFC STRIDERS                             90      80  170
    Jon Waldron        CSU                  90     0       0    80          170
    John Dowling       GLRR                 60     0      60    41          161
    Chris Goddu        UNAT                               75    43      31  149
    Martin Tighe       CMS                                      85      60  145
    Harris Hardy       GBTC                 85     0       0    49          134
    Jim Garcia         GLRR                  0     0      80            43  123
    Paul Corcoran      HFC STRIDERS          0     0      55    35      24  114
    Joe Sullivan       PRMH                  0     0      70    39          109
    Jim Stronach       GLRR                  0     0      53    31      21  105
    Ken Jacobson       GLRR                 75     0       0            27  102
    Stephen Peckiconis CSU                  65     0       0    33           98
    Will Parsley       HFC STRIDERS          0    95       0                 95
    Andrew Gordon      GLRR                                     53      39   92
    Chris Kelly        HFC STRIDERS                             51      41   92
    EJ Hrynowski       GLRR                                     55      37   92
    Ken Gartner        HFC STRIDERS          0     0      90                 90
    Pete Bottomley     DIR                                              90   90
    William Mariski    DIR                                              85   85
    Norm Larson        GMAA                                             70   70
    Barry Auskern      GBTC                  0    65       0                 65
    Wayne Stocker      GSH                   0    60       0                 60
    Rory Fagan         SRR                                              51   51
    Joseph McNamara    GMAA                                             49   49
    Rick Chalmers      DIR                                              47   47
    Peter Lagoy        GLRR                                     45           45
    Sam Davis          GMAA                                             45   45
    Wiilam Buckley     HFC STRIDERS                                     35   35
    Andrew Merlino     Unat                                             33   33
    Alex Ashlock       Unat                                     29           29
    Paul Caruccio      GBTC                                             29   29
    John Goodwin       WCRC                                             25   25
    Joe Hall           BAA                                              22   22
    Peter Halesworth   CCAC                                             19   19
    Aims Coney         GLRR                                             18   18
    Thomas Cole        SRR                                              17   17
    George Higgins III GLRR                                             16   16

    Men 60+
    Bruce Bond         GBTC                100    95     100   100      95  490
    Tom Derderian      GBTC                 95    85      95    95      60  430
    Joel Bargmann      GBTC                 90    90       0                180
  70Tom Abbott         GFRC                 75     0      85                160
    Glenn Stewart      GLRR                 85     0       0            70  155
    Bill Dixon         GLRR                  0   100       0                100
    Keith Woodward     GMAA                                            100  100
    Tucker Taft        Mass Velocity         0     0      90                 90
    Peter Davis        GMAA                                             90   90
    Dhyan Nirmegh      GMAA                                             85   85
    Tom Amiro          GLRR                 80     0       0                 80
    Pascal Cravedi-ChenGMAA                                             80   80
    Tom Peters         GLRR                                             75   75
    Charles Windisch   GMAA                                             65   65

    Women
    Sydney Fitzpatrick NBB                   0     0     100    95      90  285
    Caroline Bjune     BAA                  95    80       0    23      23  221
    Alyson Millett     GBTC                100     0      75    37          212
    Jillian King       NBB                                     100     100  200
    Kerri Leonhardt    GBTC                  0    90       0    53      53  196
    Alyse Rocco        GBTC                  0   100       0    41      49  190
    Katrina Spratford  NEDistance                               90      95  185
    Megan Bisceglia    GBTC                 55    49      49    19       8  180
    Christine Shaw     MILLENNIUM            0     0      85    43      45  173
    Jennifer Mortimer  MILLENNIUM            0     0      90    35      41  166
    Kasie Enman        BAA                                      85      80  165
    Ashley Krause      WMDP                  0    70      55    17      19  161
    Karen Roa          NBB                                      75      75  150
    Rachael Cardin     WMDP                 85    55       0     8          148
    Erin Dromgoole     NBB                                      80      65  145
    Meaghan Mathews-HegWHIRLAWAY             0    85      53                138
    Jessica Minty      NBB                                      65      70  135
    Amy Rusiecki       WMDP                  0    53      51    18      11  133
    Tamie Robie        MILLENNIUM            0     0      80    33      20  133
    Heather Mclaughlin CAMBRIDGE RC         75     0      43    13          131
    Melissa Nash       BAA                                      70      60  130
    Apryl Sabadosa     WMDP                  0    60      60             5  125
    Lisa Jacobus       MILLENNIUM            0     0      65    29      15  109
    Meaghan Munroe     CAMBRIDGE RC         70     0      39                109
    Caitlin Fahey      NBB                                      60      43  103
    Lindsey Mogan      WALTHAM TC           41    35      27                103
    Abby Mahoney       WMDP                  0    75       0            22   97
    Deinse Sandahl     MILLENNIUM            0     0      70            25   95
    Joanna Murphy      NBB                                              95   95
    Julie McGilpin     UNAT                  0    95       0                 95
    Steph Reilly       RUN                   0     0      95                 95
    Brenda Greene      GBTC                 80     0       0            10   90
    Sarah Romain       WMDP                 90     0       0                 90
    Megan Bonney       CRC                  47     0      31     5           83
    Laura Christoph    WMDP                  0    47      35                 82
    Medena Kneslp      GBTC                               47    21      13   81
    Jennifer Gardynski GBTC                 65     0       0    12       1   78
    Dianna Chivakos    NBB                                      47      29   76
    Ravenna Neville    BAA                                      41      31   72
    Cat Chviruk        BAA                   0    65       0                 65
    Leslie Hocking     BAA                                      27      37   64
    Jennifer Caban     CRC                  60     0       0                 60
    Jenn Brooks        GLRR                                     31      27   58
    Maura Tucker       CRC                  53     0       0     4           57
    Lara Crofford      NEDistance                               55           55
    Molly Rouillard    UNAT                                             55   55
    Alexandra Varanka  NBB                                      51           51
    Elizabeth Abate    WMDP                 51     0       0                 51
    Sara Donahue       GBTC                                             51   51
    Sarah Bittermann   UNAT                  0    51       0                 51
    Kristin Tetrault   WMDP                 49     0       0                 49
    Larissa Park       SRR                                      49           49
    Kathrerine RosettieNBB                                              47   47
    Amanda Wright      SISU                               45                 45
    Megan Call         MILLENNIUM                               45           45
    Meghan Sisson      WMDP                  0    45       0                 45
    Taylor Krajewski   GBTC                 45     0       0                 45
    Audrey Zaferos     GBTC                 43     0       0                 43
    Elizabeth Ryan     GBTC                                     22      21   43
    Sophia Jacobs-TownsWMDP                  0    43       0                 43
    Danielle Cohen     GBTC                  0    41       0                 41
    Dorothy Zirkle     BAA                                41                 41
    Beverly Antunes    SRR                                              39   39
    Brianna Alban      GBTC                  0    39       0                 39
    Keara MacCorkle    GLRR                 39     0       0                 39
    Regina Loiacano    TG                                       39           39
    Katie Passarell    BGBTC                              37                 37
    Michelle Mirti     WMDP                  0    37       0                 37
    Taryn Sleger       MILLENNIUM                               37           37
    Meghan Lynch       GBTC                                             35   35
    Jordan Daniel      NBB                                              33   33
    Victoria Bishop    CRC                                33                 33
    Joy Will           GBTC                               29                 29
    Karinna Johnson    NBB                                      25           25
    Kate Hails         SRR                                              24   24
    Sarah Brassard     NBB                                      16       5   21
    Meghan Somerkamp   GBTC                                     20           20
    Sydney McEwan      GMAA                                             18   18
    Victoria Barnaby   GBTC                                             18   18
    Caitlin Clark      SISU                                     17           17
    Fiona Moriarty     NBB                                              17   17
    Mary Klene         MILLENNIUM                               15       2   17
    Sarah Mosser       NBB                                              16   16
    Ashley Campbell    GBTC                                     11       4   15
    Alicia Nugent      CRC                                      14           14
    Kerry Arouca       NBB                                              14   14
    Katie White        GMAA                                             12   12
    Brittany Colford   NBB                                      10           10
    Jessica Klett      GBTC                                      9            9
    Rachel Bainbridge  LAC                                               9    9
    Deepti Cole        GBTC                                      7            7
    Katrina Gravel     WMDP                                              7    7
    Meredith Salony    CRC                                       6            6
    Abbey Wood         CMS                                               6    6
    Sara Smiarowski    WMDP                                      3            3
    Kristen Courcelle  GMAA                                              3    3
    Elizabeth McDermottUNAT                                      2            2

    W40
    Dana Parrot        WMDP                       95     100    95      85  375
    Trish Bourne       GLRR                100   100            90      80  370
    Karin George       WMDP                 95            95    80      65  335
    Kate Queeney       WMDP                       85      90    75      60  310
    Peg Bastien        GLRR                 90            85    70          245
    Vanessa Diana      WMDP                 85    80                        165
    Dawn Roberts       WMDP                                     85      75  160
    Janet Aronson      WMDP                       90                    55  145
    Jennifer Rapaport  SRR                                     100          100
    Diana  Bowser      BAA                                             100  100
    Mimi Fallon        BAA                                              95   95
    Jennifer Hegarty   NBB                                              90   90
    Sarah Pribram      GMAA                                             70   70
    Joanne Hill        LAC                                              55   55
    Marli Piccolo      GLRR                                             53   53
    Georgia Critsley   LAC                                              51   51

    W50
    Anne Hird          RMHP                100   100     100    95      51  446
    Mary Casey-Gorman  GLRR                 90            95    75      33  293
    Leeann Cerpovicz   WMDP                 95    95            53      27  270
    Cynthia Hastings   GBTC                       90      80    49      19  238
    Julia Martinage    GDTC                                     90      85  175
    Cathy Merra        GDTC                                    100      65  165
    Lynn-Marie Fawcett GDTC                                     85      53  138
    Peg Donovan        GDTC                                     80      47  127
    Carolyn MorgensternGDTC                                     70      43  113
    Jennifer Wynn      CSU                                85            23  108
    Sue Hackney        GMAA                                            100  100
    Mary Nawn          GDTC                                     60      35   95
    Jackie Shakar      CSU                                              95   95
    Kathryn Applby     UNAT                               90                 90
    Sue Lachance       CSU                                              90   90
    Cindy Campbell     GLRR                 85                               85
    Claire McManus     GBTC                                             80   80
    Shari Bashaw       GMAA                                             75   75
    Joan Miller        LAC                                              70   70
    Cathy Gibson       LAC                                      65           65
    Pamela Linov       lAC                                              60   60
    Nancy Peabody      GDTC                                     55           55
    Kathleen Burley    GLRR                                             55   55
    Candy O'Toole      GDTC                                     51           51
    Lisa Doucett       CSU                                              49   49
    Susan Broadwater   GDTC                                     47           47
    Victoria Bok       LAC                                              45   45
    Joan LaMachia      LAC                                              41   41
    Patricia Crothers  GDTC                                             39   39
    Liane Pancoast     GLRR                                             37   37
    Drusilla Pratt-OttoLAC                                              31   31
    Patricia Driscoll  GMAA                                             29   29
    Gail Breslow       CSU                                              25   25
    Sue Broadwater     GBTC                                             21   21
    Karen Lein         LAC                                              17   17

    W60
    Mary Sharkey       CMS                 100   100     100   100      85  485
    Jan Holmquist      LAC                                             100  100
    Nancy Clark        GBTC                                             95   95
    Pat Robinson       CSU                                              90   90
    Sue Gustafson      LAC                                              80   80
    Lenore Webber      LAC                                              75   75
    Carrie Parsi       LAC                                              70   70
    Regina Wright      LAC                                              65   65
    Charlene Francis   LAC                                              60   60
    Barbara Sauer      GBTC                                             55   55

USA Track & Field - New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!