Results: New England Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Nashua, NH - Sunday 11/11/01

Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/11/01 3:57 PM           New England Junior Olympic                    Page 1
                          Cross Country Championships                          
                          Nashua, NH - Sunday 11/11/01                         
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run                     
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/11/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  2199 Lindsay Panny          91 Nashua Pal                  12:28.46     1
   2  2202 Caitlin Rush           92 Nashua Pal                  12:35.16     2
   3  2203 Mari Littleton         92 Nashua Pal                  12:41.63     3
   4  2325 Shannon Cooney         91 GR Lowell RR                13:28.88      
   5  2298 Caroline Martin        91 Unattached                  13:32.18      
   6  2112 Katie Cataldo          93 No. Kingstown Rec           14:11.60      
   7  2201 Lauren Shoemaker       92 Nashua Pal                  14:18.90     4
   8  2275 Amelia Keane           91 Nashua Pal                  14:24.16     5
   9  2205 Teresa Kolb            91 Nashua Pal                  14:24.59     6
  10  2288 Brittany Thompson      91 Unattached                  14:27.81      
  11  2200 Kathryn Reynolds       92 Nashua Pal                  14:38.52     7
  12  2354 Julia Hill             91 Liberty AC                  14:42.87      
  13  2050 Megan Smith            91 Burrillville Cross Cty A    14:47.43      
  14  2061 Ariana Ognibene        93 Liberty AC                  14:55.23      
  15  2319 Christina Debruynkops  91 Unattached                  15:06.99      
  16  2294 Lauren Lemire          92 Unattached                  15:26.01      
  17  2048 Hannah Morrissey       91 Burrillville Cross Cty A    15:48.75      
  18  2049 Amy Buxton             91 Burrillville Cross Cty A    15:50.87      
  19  2286 Janelle Pignone        91 Unattached                  16:01.62      
  20  2251 Emily Gonsalves        94 Sentinel Striders           16:18.53      
  21  2062 Corinne Ognibene       95 Liberty AC                  17:41.19      
  22  2250 Meg Gonsalves          92 Sentinel Striders           17:58.40      
  23  2252 Mary Cate Shields      94 Sentinel Striders           18:01.39      

                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Nashua Pal                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total time: 1:06:28.31                                                   
         Average:   13:17.66                                                   

Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/11/01 9:10 AM           New England Junior Olympic                    Page 1
                          Cross Country Championships                          
                          Nashua, NH - Sunday 11/11/01                         
                                                                               
                      Event 2 Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run                      
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/11/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  2056 Drew Morrissey         91 Quincy TC                   11:47.70      
   2  2152 Jeffrey Colt           91 Nashua Pal A                11:54.26     1
   3  2118 Scott Lamay            91 North Kingstown Rec         12:11.70     2
   4  2387 Shane Regan            91 Unattached                  12:18.67      
   5  2346 Jason Cerilli          91 Unattached                  12:19.29      
   6  2054 David Allen            91 Quincy TC                   12:24.58      
   7  2150 Alexander Prolman      91 Nashua Pal A                12:26.70     3
   8  2148 Luke Lavash            92 Nashua Pal A                12:30.90     4
   9  2146 Scott ST Lawrence      91 Nashua Pal A                12:34.66     5
  10  2402 Nicholas Poles         91 Quincy TC                   12:38.59      
  11  2147 Ryan Turner            91 Nashua Pal A                12:42.65     6
  12  2116 Emerson Almeida        91 North Kingstown Rec         12:43.32     7
  13  2151 Ian McQuaid            91 Nashua Pal A                12:43.81     8
  14  2037 Barry Elkington        91 Sugarloaf Mt AC             12:48.45     9
  15  2057 Patrick Condon         91 Gr.Lowell RR                12:49.76      
  16  2279 Ruben Villarreal-Halp  92 Cambridge Jets              12:51.73      
  17  2079 Brendan Whitson        92 Unattached                  12:53.24      
  18  2114 Conor Breagy           91 North Kingstown Rec         12:54.61    10
  19  2347 Craig Fram             92 Unattached                  13:00.18      
  20  2009 Samuel Belcher         92 Sugarloaf Mt AC             13:00.51    11
  21  2113 Brian Doyle            92 North Kingstown Rec         13:03.61    12
  22  2046 Tyler Kimatian         92 Burrilville Cross Countr    13:04.98      
  23  2326 Hakeem Jackson         91 Unattached                  13:07.18      
  24  2038 Martin Cahillane       91 Sugarloaf Mt AC             13:11.32    13
  25  2375 Daniel Shapiro         91 Unattached                  13:12.68      
  26  2297 Jackson Halpin         91 Unattached                  13:14.67      
  27  2226 Chris Bennett          92 Sentinel Str                13:17.68    14
  28  2117 Nick Gallant           91 North Kingstown Rec         13:20.79    15
  29  2047 David Creighton        92 Unattached                  13:22.14      
  30  2149 Jonathan Vasquez       91 Nashua Pal A                13:32.46    16
  31  2036 Jack Bott              91 Sugarloaf Mt AC             13:41.23    17
  32  2138 Chris Humber           91 Nashua Pal b                13:42.66    18
  33  2278 Ethan Berceli          92 Unattached                  13:46.31      
  34  2115 Edwin Mason Sherman    91 Sugarloaf Mt AC             13:51.68    19
  35  2366 Cory Sinotte           91 Unattached                  13:56.06      
  36  2145 Alex Werne             91 Nashua Pal A                13:56.60    20
  37  2284 Scott Pulsifer         91 Unattached                  13:59.08      
  38  2035 Mikal Malkovich        91 Sugarloaf Mt AC             13:59.97    21
  39  2109 Jason Stockwell        91 Unattached                  14:02.90      
  40  2076 Ethan Dionne           91 Nashua Pal b                14:04.19    22
  41  2224 Michael Rego           91 Sentinel Str                14:07.48    23
  42  2361 Tyler Blanpied         91 North Kingstown Rec         14:12.56    24
  43  2296 Danny Lechleider       92 Gr.Lowell RR                14:13.10      
  44  2365 Marcos Ugarte          92 Providence Cobras           14:14.83      
  45  2293 Hugo Naulot            92 Cambridge Jets              14:25.79      
  46  2371 Martin Gallogly        92 Providence Cobras           14:34.02      
  47  2144 Andrew Morrissey       91 Nashua Pal b                14:37.07    25
  48  2348 Joey Palmariello       91 Unattached                  14:38.83      
  49  2322 Stephen Wiseman        92 Unattached                  14:39.97      
  50  2059 Zachary Rector         91 Burrilville Cross Countr    14:40.83      
  51  2043 Jeffrey Lukaszeski     92 Burrilville Cross Countr    14:46.18      
  52  2223 Kullen Pacheco         91 Sentinel Str                14:47.91    26
  53  2385 Cameron Wholley        92 Gr.Lowell RR                14:57.48      
  54  2140 Nick Fischetti         93 Nashua Pal b                15:04.68    27
  55  2337 Shane Jordan           94 Unattached                  15:10.86      
  56  2222 Zach Smith             92 Sentinel Str                15:16.29    28
  57  2362 Christopher Lescinskas 93 Unattached                  15:18.68      
  58  2225 Tim Shields            92 Sentinel Str                15:20.69    29
  59  2044 Robert Bonnell Jr.     91 Unattached                  15:24.63      
  60  2221 Cody O'Donnell         93 Sentinel Str                15:28.83    30
  61  2343 Evan Tuohy-Bedford     91 Cape Cod Flyers             15:30.08      
  62  2220 Conor O'Donnell        91 Sentinel Str                15:33.32    31
  63  2045 Michael Collins        91 Burrilville Cross Countr    15:43.66      
  64  2219 Dan Haigh              91 Sentinel Str                15:46.46    32
  65  2136 T.J. Pappas            91 Nashua Pal b                15:53.88    33
  66  2134 Gordon McQuaid         93 Nashua Pal C                15:55.03      
  67  2096 Tanner Barnes          93 Woonsocket MiddleSchool     15:55.63      
  68  2358 John Haryasz           93 Gr.Springfield Har/FF       16:38.85      
  69  2135 Douglas McQuaid        93 Nashua Pal C                16:41.53      
  70  2142 Jon Palmer             91 Nashua Pal b                16:49.27    34
  71  2137 Connor Humber          93 Nashua Pal C                16:49.84      
  72  2141 Nathan Palmer          92 Nashua Pal C                19:34.00      

                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Nashua Pal A               19    1    3    4    5    6    8   16   20     
      Total time: 1:02:09.17                                                   
         Average:   12:25.83                                                   
   2 North Kingstown Rec        46    2    7   10   12   15   24               
      Total time: 1:04:14.03                                                   
         Average:   12:50.81                                                   
   3 Sugarloaf Mt AC            69    9   11   13   17   19   21               
      Total time: 1:06:33.19                                                   
         Average:   13:18.64                                                   
   4 Sentinel Str              120   14   23   26   28   29   30   31   32     
      Total time: 1:12:50.05                                                   
         Average:   14:34.01                                                   
   5 Nashua Pal b              125   18   22   25   27   33   34               
      Total time: 1:13:22.48                                                   
         Average:   14:40.50                                                 

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/11/01 3:58 PM           New England Junior Olympic                    Page 1
                          Cross Country Championships                          
                          Nashua, NH - Sunday 11/11/01                         
                                                                               
                      Event 3 Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run                     
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/11/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  2120 Siobhan Breagy         89 No. Kingstown Rec           11:44.00      
   2  2382 Keara Thomas           89 GR Lowell RR                12:02.00      
   3  2295 Nikki Lechleider       90 GR Lowell RR                12:07.00      
   4  2070 Ashley Farnsworth      90 GR Lowell RR                12:15.00      
   5  2183 Mindy Adams            89 Nashua Pal A                12:16.00     1
   6  2186 Tahlor Marchi          89 Nashua Pal A                12:17.00     2
   7  2198 Nicole Wheeler         89 Nashua Pal                  12:18.00      
   8  2193 Brittaney Plante       89 Nashua Pal B                12:20.00     3
   9  2274 Rachel Graham          89 No. Kingstown Rec           12:21.00      
  10  2190 Kellie Oberholtzer     89 Nashua Pal A                12:22.00     4
  11  2283 Danya Mavor            89 Bay State Bullets           12:22.00      
  12  2355 Qamaria Amatul-Wadud   90 GR Springfield Har/Fastf    12:25.00      
  13  2071 Ariana Stanton         89 Unattached                  12:30.00      
  14  2187 Juline McGuirk         89 Nashua Pal A                12:30.00     5
  15  2188 Lindsey Miller         89 Nashua Pal A                12:36.00     6
  16  2253 Kathryn Cote           89 Sentinel Striders           12:40.00     7
  17  2192 Allison Pintal         90 Nashua Pal B                12:41.00     8
  18  2333 Kaleen Carimbocas      89 Cambridge Jets              12:50.00      
  19  2119 Allison Stasiuk        90 No. Kingstown Rec           12:53.00      
  20  2185 Kim Decosta            89 Nashua Pal B                12:54.00     9
  21  2254 Katie Lepere           89 Sentinel Striders           13:04.00    10
  22  2331 Kellyann Moniz         89 Unattached                  13:05.00      
  23  2184 Chantal Croteau        90 Nashua Pal A                13:05.00    11
  24  2189 Ashley Neville         90 Nashua Pal B                13:06.00    12
  25  2351 Natasha Smith          89 Cape Ann Crusaders          13:07.00      
  26  2353 Jehanne Hill           89 Liberty AC                  13:09.00    13
  27  2349 Honora Einhorn         89 Unattached                  13:19.00      
  28  2197 Madeline Trolan        90 Nashua Pal B                13:27.00    14
  29  2388 Cherie Caputo          89 Liberty AC                  13:31.00    15
  30  2340 Jillian Wioncek        89 Unattached                  13:32.00      
  31  2289 Kyla Wesley            90 Cambridge Jets              13:40.00      
  32  2191 Kelly O'Toole          89 Nashua Pal B                13:40.00    16
  33  2098 Nicole Affannato       90 Quincy TC                   13:53.00    17
  34  2099 Mary Beth Briano       89 GR Lowell RR                13:54.00      
  35  2194 Michelle Richard       90 Nashua Pal B                14:10.00    18
  36  2255 Kayla DiBlasi          89 Sentinel Striders           14:13.00    19
  37  2299 Cassie Penta           90 Unattached                  14:14.00      
  38  2415 Julia Zioto            90 Liberty AC                  14:16.00    20
  39  2097 Bethany Keenan         90 Quincy TC                   14:21.00    21
  40  2195 Annie Schneider        90 Nashua Pal B                14:22.00    22
  41  2320 Ashley Spongberg       90 Unattached                  14:25.00      
  42  2084 Brandi Sousa           89 Woonsocket Middle School    14:32.00      
  43  2412 Jessica Johnson        89 Unattached                  14:36.00      
  44  2256 Marisa Celeste         90 No. Kingstown Rec           14:38.00      
  45  2389 Grace Watson           89 Liberty AC                  14:43.00    23
  46  2257 Elizabeth Murdoch      89 Sentinel Striders           14:49.00    24
  47  2360 Giovanna Marcantonio   89 Bay State Bullets           14:51.00      
  48  2421 Ashley Delamare        89 Sentinel Striders           15:07.00    25
  49  2381 Natalie Djerf          89 Quincy TC                   15:24.00    26
  50  2323 Rebecca Wiseman        90 Unattached                  15:24.00      
  51  2380 Erin McMahon           89 Quincy TC                   15:32.00    27
  52  2376 Lauren Byrne           89 Liberty AC                  15:42.00    28
  53  2416 Meredith Riley         90 Unattached                  15:49.00      
  54  2004 Hillary Danielovich    89 Sugarloaf MT AC             15:56.00      
  55  2344 Elizabeth Bock         90 Unattached                  15:59.00      
  56  2075 Kristen Ruck           89 Quincy TC                   16:05.00    29
  57  2010 Mellis Siguler         90 Sugarloaf MT AC             16:25.00      
  58  2077 Michelle Pinter-Petril 90 Unattached                  16:25.00      
  59  2359 Krystin Newsom         90 Quincy TC                   16:29.00    30
  60  2290 Samantha Wallack       90 Unattached                  17:11.00      
  61  2327 Anna Jackson           90 Unattached                  17:15.00      

                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Nashua Pal A               18    1    2    4    5    6   11               
      Total time: 1:02:01.00                                                   
         Average:   12:24.20                                                   
   2 Nashua Pal B               46    3    8    9   12   14   16   18   22     
      Total time: 1:04:28.00                                                   
         Average:   12:53.60                                                   
   3 Sentinel Striders          85    7   10   19   24   25                    
      Total time: 1:09:53.00                                                   
         Average:   13:58.60                                                   
   4 Liberty AC                 99   13   15   20   23   28                    
      Total time: 1:11:21.00                                                   
         Average:   14:16.20                                                   
   5 Quincy TC                 120   17   21   26   27   29   30               
      Total time: 1:15:15.00                                                   
         Average:   15:03.00                                                   

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/11/01 3:31 AM           New England Junior Olympic                    Page 1
                          Cross Country Championships                          
                          Nashua, NH - Sunday 11/11/01                         
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run                      
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/11/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  2180 Benjamin Roberts       89 Nashua Pal A                11:04.00     1
   2  2123 Bronson Venable        90 North Kingstown Rec         11:08.00     2
   3  2174 Anthony Staples        89 Nashua Pal A                11:12.00     3
   4  2125 Austin Brunero         90 North Kingstown Rec         11:14.00     4
   5  2176 Michael Peabody        89 Nashua Pal A                11:15.00     5
   6  2172 Alexander Karwoski     90 Nashua Pal A                11:22.00     6
   7  2022 Joseph Russell         89 Sugarloaf Mt AC             11:22.00     7
   8  2282 Peter Engen            89 Bay State Bullets A         11:27.00     8
   9  2175 Patrick McCabe         90 Nashua Pal A                11:28.00     9
  10  2122 Christopher Lamay      89 North Kingstown Rec         11:33.00    10
  11  2418 Colin Henry            90 Unattached                  11:36.00      
  12  2126 Kyle Hathaway          89 North Kingstown Rec         11:40.00    11
  13  2301 Robert Luscinski       89 Granite State Flash A       11:41.00      
  14  2169 Stephan Kiely          89 Nashua Pal A                11:42.00    12
  15  2227 Matt Morvan            89 Sentinel Str                11:43.00      
  16  2170 Colin Anderson         89 Nashua Pal A                11:47.00    13
  17  2179 Robert McLarney        90 Nashua Pal b                11:49.00    14
  18  2168 John Kent              89 Nashua Pal b                11:50.00    15
  19  2410 Thomas Mayell          89 Bay State Bullets A         11:52.00    16
  20  2018 Gajendran Vamathevan   89 Sugarloaf Mt AC             11:54.00    17
  21  2350 Daniel Wang            89 Gr.Lowell RR                12:00.00      
  22  2100 Ross Barman            90 Gr.Lowell RR                12:02.00      
  23  2124 Ethan Leary            90 North Kingstown Rec         12:03.00    18
  24  2342 Nathan Morse           89 Unattached                  12:06.00      
  25  2171 Chris Merra            90 Nashua Pal b                12:08.00    19
  26  2182 Craig Pelletier        89 Nashua Pal b                12:11.00    20
  27  2328 Arthur Jackson         89 Unattached                  12:11.00      
  28  2167 Benjamin Sink          89 Nashua Pal b                12:13.00    21
  29  2329 Andrew Lunetta         89 Bay State Bullets A         12:14.00    22
  30  2040 Christopher Clayton    90 Sugarloaf Mt AC             12:14.00    23
  31  2178 Peter Carignan         90 Nashua Pal b                12:18.00    24
  32  2173 Joshua Ramos           90 Nashua Pal b                12:23.00    25
  33  2107 Ian McKinley           90 Unattached                  12:25.00      
  34  2281 Nicolas Carroll        89 Bay State Bullets A         12:26.00    26
  35  2083 Thomas Cullen          89 Woonsocket MiddleSchool     12:31.00    27
  36  2081 Timothy O'Brien Jr.    89 Woonsocket MiddleSchool     12:33.00    28
  37  2390 Yuri Brown             89 Bay State Bullets A         12:35.00    29
  38  2082 Keith Desjardin        89 Woonsocket MiddleSchool     12:36.00    30
  39  2177 William Duffy          90 Nashua Pal A                12:39.00    31
  40  2231 Sam Carlson            90 Sentinel Str                12:51.00      
  41  2058 Austin Rector          89 Burrilville Cross Countr    12:54.00      
  42  2064 Douglas Clark          89 Burrilville Cross Countr    13:00.00      
  43  2292 David Surprenant       90 Unattached                  13:00.00      
  44  2074 Corbin Helis           90 Unattached                  13:03.00      
  45  2357 Daniel Harysz          89 Gr.Springfield Har/FF       13:03.00      
  46  2106 Gui Von Zuber          90 Unattached                  13:06.00      
  47  2280 Eddy Mulhern           89 Unattached                  13:12.00      
  48  2181 Christopher Nagle      89 Nashua Pal b                13:19.00    32
  49  2291 Matt Bartini           90 Bay State Bullets A         13:25.00    33
  50  2068 Joshua Agranat         89 Bay State Bullets A         13:26.00    34
  51  2334 Andrew Pikula          89 Unattached                  13:27.00      
  52  2378 Hector Bonilla         89 Providence Cobras           13:30.00      
  53  2085 Adam Brunelle          89 Woonsocket MiddleSchool     13:32.00    35
  54  2121 Daniel Campbell        90 North Kingstown Rec         13:33.00    36
  55  2111 Steven Boucher         90 Unattached                  13:34.00      
  56  2053 Sean Crowley           90 Unattached                  13:46.00      
  57  2424 Mike Harrington        89 Bay State Bullets A         13:48.00    37
  58  2086 MacGyver Duarte        90 Woonsocket MiddleSchool     14:12.00    38
  59  2335 Matthew Hegarty        89 Unattached                  14:15.00      
  60  2272 J Hadley               90 Unattached                  14:18.00      
  61  2033 Colin Shea             89 Sugarloaf Mt AC             14:23.00    39
  62  2386 Xavier Provencher      90 Bay State Bullets           14:37.00      
  63  2032 Carl Anderson          89 Sugarloaf Mt AC             14:45.00    40
  64  2230 Joey Bennett           90 Sentinel Str                15:05.00      
  65  2432 Nicholas Kelly         89 Unattached                  15:08.00      
  66  2363 Jacob Aguiar           90 Unattached                  15:16.00      
  67  2229 Chris Beauregard       90 Sentinel Str                15:20.00      

                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Nashua Pal A               24    1    3    5    6    9   12   13   31     
      Total time:   56:21.00                                                   
         Average:   11:16.20                                                   
   2 North Kingstown Rec        45    2    4   10   11   18   36               
      Total time:   57:38.00                                                   
         Average:   11:31.60                                                   
   3 Nashua Pal b               89   14   15   19   20   21   24   25   32     
      Total time: 1:00:11.00                                                   
         Average:   12:02.20                                                   
   4 Bay State Bullets A       101    8   16   22   26   29   33   34   37     
      Total time: 1:00:34.00                                                   
         Average:   12:06.80                                                   
   5 Sugarloaf Mt AC           126    7   17   23   39   40                    
      Total time: 1:04:38.00                                                   
         Average:   12:55.60                                                   
   6 Woonsocket MiddleSchool   158   27   28   30   35   38                    
      Total time: 1:05:24.00                                                   
         Average:   13:04.80                                                   

Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/11/01 3:58 PM           New England Junior Olympic                    Page 1
                          Cross Country Championships                          
                          Nashua, NH - Sunday 11/11/01                         
                                                                               
                      Event 5 Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run                      
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/11/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  2160 Ashley Morganstern     88 Nashua Pal A                16:06.26     1
   2  2395 Rebecca Hopkins        88 No. Kingstown Rec           16:08.79      
   3  2356 Ibtihaj Amatul-Wadud   88 GR Springfield Har/Fastf    16:10.23      
   4  2166 Michelle Weysham       88 Nashua Pal A                16:14.61     2
   5  2158 Kimberly McAuliffe     88 Nashua Pal A                16:27.17     3
   6  2156 Caitlin Labonte        88 Nashua Pal A                16:31.73     4
   7  2155 Noelle Horelik         88 Nashua Pal A                16:42.67     5
   8  2406 Melissa Guenther       87 Granite State Flash A       16:48.05     6
   9  2153 Samantha Buechner      88 Nashua Pal A                16:49.72     7
  10  2101 Alison Holiday         88 Unattached                  16:49.95      
  11  2014 Jenny Richard          87 Sugarloaf MT AC             16:50.31     8
  12  2157 Julie Marcum           88 Nashua Pal B                16:56.85     9
  13  2007 Niina Heikkinen        87 Sugarloaf MT AC             17:02.29    10
  14  2341 Kirsten Green          88 Unattached                  17:02.71      
  15  2405 Amy Burke              88 Granite State Flash A       17:03.58    11
  16  2273 Ala Wallace            88 Unattached                  17:04.07      
  17  2407 Jenna Marschhausen     87 Granite State Flash A       17:04.46    12
  18  2408 Julianne Quinn         88 Granite State Flash A       17:04.75    13
  19  2330 Cortney Penta          88 Unattached                  17:17.75      
  20  2404 Michelle Allard        87 Granite State Flash A       17:19.04    14
  21  2434 Jen Hobin              87 Trivalley Frontrunners      17:24.52      
  22  2163 Melissa Pearlstein     87 Nashua Pal A                17:31.66    15
  23  2162 Katie Ormond           88 Nashua Pal A                17:36.34    16
  24  2426 Kathryn Alexander      88 Unattached                  17:40.30      
  25  2161 Elizabeth Noftle       87 Nashua Pal B                17:50.04    17
  26  2165 Carol Ann Schneider    88 Nashua Pal B                17:52.90    18
  27  2159 Sydney Moland          87 Nashua Pal B                18:00.57    19
  28  2425 Jillian Hoiseth        87 Unattached                  18:07.41      
  29  2164 Stephanie Pintal       87 Nashua Pal B                18:08.30    20
  30  2374 Julie Shapiro          88 Unattached                  18:20.60      
  31  2429 Cassi Knight           88 Liberty AC                  18:26.03      
  32  2411 Maria Evans            87 Unattached                  18:37.07      
  33  2003 Bryce Van Cleef        88 Sugarloaf MT AC             18:39.33    21
  34  2013 Mollie Bensen          87 Sugarloaf MT AC             18:41.88    22
  35  2154 Kaitlin Burnett        88 Nashua Pal B                18:42.31    23
  36  2324 Julia Camuso           87 Unattached                  18:44.97      
  37  2409 Caroline Turnbull      88 Unattached                  18:45.78      
  38  2067 Kaitlyn Labossier      87 Unattached                  19:13.38      
  39  2087 Kerri Lapierre         88 Woonsocket Middle School    19:16.02      
  40  2089 Bethany Riel           88 Woonsocket Middle School    19:21.47      
  41  2457 Kayla Martin           87 Quincy TC                   19:27.68   
  42  2393 Brielle Chabot         87 Bay State Bullets           19:37.19      
  43  2392 Stephanie Pemberton    87 Unattached                  19:41.41      
  44  2399 Eleanor Vanhouwe       88 Hill N Harrier              19:44.43      
  45  2332 Grace Kerr             88 Unattached                  19:47.77      
  46  2102 Alyssa Charney         88 Unattached                  19:48.06      
  47  2287 Nicole Rogers          87 Unattached                  20:00.24      
  48  2422 Kelly Harrington       88 Unattached                  20:23.57      
  49  2001 Meaghan Lass           87 Sugarloaf MT AC             20:36.94    24
  50  2103 Amanda Rombach         88 Unattached                  20:40.84      
  51  2002 Julie Greene           87 Sugarloaf MT AC             20:55.00    25

                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Nashua Pal A               15    1    2    3    4    5    7   15   16     
      Total time: 1:22:02.44                                                   
         Average:   16:24.49                                                   
   2 Granite State Flash A      56    6   11   12   13   14                    
      Total time: 1:25:19.88                                                   
         Average:   17:03.98                                                   
   3 Nashua Pal B               83    9   17   18   19   20   23               
      Total time: 1:28:48.66                                                   
         Average:   17:45.73                                                   
   4 Sugarloaf MT AC            85    8   10   21   22   24   25               
      Total time: 1:31:50.75                                                   
         Average:   18:22.15                                                   

Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/11/01 9:18 AM           New England Junior Olympic                    Page 1
                          Cross Country Championships                          
                          Nashua, NH - Sunday 11/11/01                         
                                                                               
                       Event 6 Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run                      
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/11/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  2446 Stephen Chaloner       87 Nashua Pal                  13:58.51      
   2  2031 Brian Hunt             87 Sugarloaf Mt AC             14:13.87     1
   3  2052 David Polgar           87 Bay State Bullets           14:22.26     2
   4  2214 Eric Couture           88 Nashua Pal A                14:31.56     3
   5  2072 Thomas Webb            87 Unattached                  14:34.09      
   6  2060 Matthew Tieuli         87 Unattached                  14:46.10      
   7  2315 Alex Hall              87 Granite State Flash A       14:47.03     4
   8  2215 Willie Colt            88 Nashua Pal A                14:47.33     5
   9  2127 Colin McConnell        87 North Kingstown Rec         14:50.28     6
  10  2212 Mark Fraser            88 Nashua Pal A                14:52.45     7
  11  2302 Anthony Merra          88 Granite State Flash A       14:52.92     8
  12  2456 Jeffrey Hubley         87 Unattached                  14:53.28      
  13  2430 Arkadiusz Turolski     87 Unattached                  14:54.33      
  14  2313 Colin Gately           87 Granite State Flash A       14:54.64     9
  15  2309 Ryan McCarty           88 Granite State Flash A       14:55.52    10
  16  2384 Preston Wholley        88 Gr.Lowell RR                14:55.94      
  17  2308 John Schroeder         87 Granite State Flash A       14:57.01    11
  18  2443 Paul Gendron           88 Unattached                  15:02.77      
  19  2090 Jamie Paolino          87 Woonsocket MiddleSchool     15:03.19    12
  20  2303 Nicholas Karwoski      88 Granite State Flash A       15:03.69    13
  21  2367 Michael Murray         88 Bay State Bullets           15:04.07    14
  22  2373 Conor Hurley           87 Bay State Bullets           15:05.00    15
  23  2029 David Poritz           88 Sugarloaf Mt AC             15:05.39    16
  24  2132 Patrick Stasiuk        87 North Kingstown Rec         15:05.88    17
  25  2092 Justin Dagnese         87 Woonsocket MiddleSchool     15:06.63    18
  26  2420 Daniel Block           88 Bay State Bullets           15:09.43    19
  27  2066 Christopher Graham     87 Bay State Bullets           15:09.82    20
  28  2318 Peter Sconstas         87 Granite State Flash B       15:10.36    21
  29  2234 Tyler Baeder           87 Sentinel Str                15:11.07      
  30  2414 Alexander Kell         88 Bay State Bullets           15:15.30    22
  31  2304 Keith Thibault         88 Granite State Flash B       15:21.04    23
  32  2213 Joey Rizzo             87 Nashua Pal A                15:22.59    24
  33  2339 JP Wioncek             87 Unattached                  15:24.54      
  34  2129 Eric Horton            88 North Kingstown Rec         15:25.01    25
  35  2400 Tommy Ruth             87 Bay State Bullets           15:26.00    26
  36  2317 Michael Neville        88 Granite State Flash B       15:28.19    27
  37  2217 Benjamin Taylor        87 Nashua Pal A                15:32.47    28
  38  2216 Peter Jacques          88 Nashua Pal A                15:37.80    29
  39  2041 David Prior            87 Hill n Harrier              15:38.26      
  40  2237 Matt Peyton            87 Sentinel Str                15:38.56      
  41  2026 Sam Elmes              88 Sugarloaf Mt AC             15:41.01    30
  42  2306 Nicholas Coyle         88 Granite State Flash A       15:43.20    31
  43  2016 Ben Mackinney          87 Sugarloaf Mt AC             15:44.11    32
  44  2210 Ian Pletch             88 Nashua Pal b                15:45.44      
  45  2455 Anthony Phalen         88 Bay State Bullets           15:47.68    33
  46  2314 William Violette       87 Granite State Flash B       15:50.74    34
  47  2211 Brian Lamarche         88 Nashua Pal A                15:52.89    35
  48  2236 Dan Gilcreast          87 Sentinel Str                15:55.89      
  49  2023 Blake Marcus           87 Sugarloaf Mt AC             15:59.20    36
  50  2133 Jason Hunter           88 North Kingstown Rec         16:00.49    37
  51  2364 Eric Morris            88 Bay State Bullets           16:01.39      
  52  2433 Alec Bleday            88 Unattached                  16:01.88      
  53  2030 Brian Shermeta         88 Sugarloaf Mt AC             16:03.24    38
  54  2437 Duncan Mischo          88 Methuen Youth XC            16:08.39    39
  55  2441 Cornelius McCaffrey    88 Hill n Harrier              16:08.97      
  56  2459 Joe Deluca             87 Gr.Springfield Har/FF       16:10.58      
  57  2379 Garrick Carvalho       88 Providence Cobras           16:13.75      
  58  2042 Phillip Cherok         87 Hill n Harrier              16:20.18      
  59  2130 Jonathan Olivier       87 North Kingstown Rec         16:21.53    40
  60  2128 Derek Henderson        88 North Kingstown Rec         16:21.86    41
  61  2024 Jonah x Okun           88 Sugarloaf Mt AC             16:23.45    42
  62  2209 Daniel Maas            87 Nashua Pal b                16:32.53      
  63  2051 Roy Bondurant          87 Unattached                  16:33.86      
  64  2453 Alan Williams          88 Unattached                  16:34.67      
  65  2316 Paul Mayer             87 Granite State Flash B       16:36.65    43
  66  2310 Misentered Runner      88 Granite State Flash A       16:37.65   Exh
  67  2020 Gihan Amarasinwardena  88 Sugarloaf Mt AC             16:39.68    44
  68  2423 John Halloran          88 Unattached                  16:41.40      
  69  2105 Calin Brammer          88 Unattached                  16:42.62      
  70  2312 Andrew McQUaid         88 Granite State Flash B       16:45.62    45
  71  2235 Jarred Smith           87 Sentinel Str                16:46.52      
  72  2449 Matthew Miranda        88 Methuen Youth XC            16:47.34    46
  73  2431 George Kelly           87 Unattached                  16:48.64      
  74  2439 Erik Gonzalez          88 Methuen Youth XC            16:55.27    47
  75  2311 David Durand           87 Granite State Flash B       16:56.12    48
  76  2093 Christian White        87 Woonsocket MiddleSchool     16:56.81    49
  77  2028 Mike Dietz             88 Sugarloaf Mt AC             16:57.41      
  78  2088 Scott Davison          87 Woonsocket MiddleSchool     16:57.93    50
  79  2069 Nick Toufanidis        88 Bay State Bullets           17:00.11      
  80  2403 Brian Keleher          88 Bay State Bullets           17:00.36      
  81  2396 Peter Niarhos          87 Bay State Bullets           17:08.25      
  82  2091 Benjamin Cournoyer     88 Woonsocket MiddleSchool     17:11.29    51
  83  2307 Charles Askenaizer     88 Granite State Flash         17:12.04      
  84  2027 Patrick Arbor          88 Sugarloaf Mt AC             17:20.75      
  85  2338 Andrew Moore           87 Unattached                  17:23.74      
  86  2305 Joseph Giarrusso       88 Granite State Flash A       17:30.11    52
  87  2300 Chris Goodrich         87 Unattached                  17:50.13      
  88  2391 Neil Leardi            88 Unattached                  17:52.38      
  89  2442 Christopher Sullivan   88 Bay State Bullets           17:52.81      
  90  2131 Kyle Grochaml          88 North Kingstown Rec         17:54.91    53
  91  2108 Chase Kennedy          87 Unattached                  17:57.91      
  92  2394 Taylor Roberts         88 Unattached                  18:01.78      
  93  2015 Hugh Lawson            87 Sugarloaf Mt AC             18:06.01      
  94  2435 Steven Giarusso        88 Methuen Youth XC            18:12.04    54
  95  2021 Eli Keene              88 Sugarloaf Mt AC             18:14.36      
  96  2034 David Baecher          88 Sugarloaf Mt AC             18:19.90      
  97  2019 Scott Zechos           88 Sugarloaf Mt AC             18:26.77      
  98  2370 Liam Gallogly          88 Providence Cobras           18:44.22      
  99  2208 Jon Morin              88 Nashua Pal b                18:51.11      
 100  2427 Sean Cunningham        87 Methuen Youth XC            18:58.31    55
 101  2450 John PetronE           88 Methuen Youth XC            19:24.48    56
 102  2095 Alexander Badeau       88 Woonsocket MiddleSchool     19:30.61    57
 103  2448 Danny Cody             88 Gr.Lowell RR                19:54.00      
 104  2413 Edward Jones           01 Unattached                  20:01.99      
 105  2451 Mark Akmany            88 Unattached                  20:25.74      
 106  2419 Shawn Henry            87 Unattached                  22:03.00      

                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Granite State Flash A      42    4    8    9   10   11   13   31   52     
      Total time: 1:14:27.12                                                   
         Average:   14:53.42                                                   
   2 Nashua Pal A               67    3    5    7   24   28   29   35          
      Total time: 1:15:06.40                                                   
         Average:   15:01.28                                                   
   3 Bay State Bullets          70    2   14   15   19   20   22   26   33     
      Total time: 1:14:50.58                                                   
         Average:   14:58.12                                                   
   4 Sugarloaf Mt AC           115    1   16   30   32   36   38   42   44     
      Total time: 1:16:43.58                                                   
         Average:   15:20.72                                                   
   5 North Kingstown Rec       125    6   17   25   37   40   41   53          
      Total time: 1:17:43.19                                                   
         Average:   15:32.64                                                   
   6 Granite State Flash B     148   21   23   27   34   43   45   48          
      Total time: 1:18:26.98                                                   
         Average:   15:41.40                                                   
   7 Woonsocket MiddleSchool   180   12   18   49   50   51   57               
      Total time: 1:21:15.85                                                   
         Average:   16:15.17                                                   
   8 Methuen Youth XC          241   39   46   47   54   55   56               
      Total time: 1:27:01.35                                                   
         Average:   17:24.27

Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/11/01 4:00 PM           New England Junior Olympic                    Page 1
                          Cross Country Championships                          
                          Nashua, NH - Sunday 11/11/01                         
                                                                               
                   Event 7 Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run                  
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/11/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  2336 Ashley Brown           85 Cambridge Jets              19:24.00      
   2  2264 Elizabeth Carlson      85 Sentinel Striders           20:08.00     1
   3  2277 Amanda Pelletier       86 Nashua Pal                  20:32.00      
   4  2259 Malay Khamsyvoravong   86 Sentinel Striders           20:50.00     2
   5  2261 Kristin Creighton      85 Sentinel Striders           20:59.00     3
   6  2478 Danielle Costanza      85 Unattached                  21:14.00      
   7  2477 Greta Olafsen          86 Unattached                  21:29.00      
   8  2262 Sara Duquette          86 Sentinel Striders           21:54.00     4
   9  2260 Amy Brequet            86 Sentinel Striders           22:04.00     5
  10  2263 Rama Ly                85 Sentinel Striders           22:30.00     6
  11  2265 Maggie Shields         86 Sentinel Striders           23:36.00     7
  12  2473 Elise McDevitt         85 Unattached                  24:12.00      
  13  2417 Ann Henault            86 Unattached                  26:02.00      

                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Sentinel Striders          15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total time: 1:45:55.00                                                   
         Average:   21:11.00        
         

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/11/01 3:29 AM           New England Junior Olympic                    Page 1
                          Cross Country Championships                          
                          Nashua, NH - Sunday 11/11/01                         
                                                                               
                   Event 8 Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run                   
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/11/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  2468 Zachary Furlong        85 Unattached                  17:07.22      
   2  2372 Luis Feliz             85 Providence Cobras           17:37.96      
   3  2436 Brendan Collins        86 Club Northeast              17:51.23      
   4  2466 Kyle Litchfield        86 Unattached                  18:13.94      
   5  2444 Benjamin Downey        86 Unattached                  18:18.91      
   6  2383 Nathan Kolett          85 Unattached                  18:25.76      
   7  2377 Miguel Almanzar        85 Providence Cobras           18:27.56      
   8  2240 Chris Farrell          85 Sentinel Str                18:57.92     1
   9  2241 John Lombardi          85 Sentinel Str                19:02.44     2
  10  2242 Tim Larson             85 Sentinel Str                19:07.18     3
  11  2476 Ryan Salomone          85 Unattached                  19:08.79      
  12  2445 William Gendron        86 Unattached                  19:09.18      
  13  2243 Jimmy Buffi            86 Sentinel Str                19:14.03     4
  14  2239 Jeff Champigny         85 Sentinel Str                19:30.84     5
  15  2238 Josh Champigny         86 Sentinel Str                19:52.68     6
  16  2454 Ian Nickerson          86 Unattached                  20:02.25      
  17  2472 Scott Hafferkamp       86 New Hampshire Tracksters    20:14.96      
  18  2369 Terrance Gallogly      86 Providence Cobras           20:33.24      
  19  2465 John Carey             86 Unattached                  20:36.04      
  20  2463 William Ortea          85 New Hampshire Tracksters    23:13.00      

                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Sentinel Str               15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total time: 1:35:52.41                                                   
         Average:   19:10.48                                                   


Youth Girls 5,000 Meter Run

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/11/01 4:00 PM           New England Junior Olympic                    Page 1
                          Cross Country Championships                          
                          Nashua, NH - Sunday 11/11/01                         
                                                                               
                      Event 9 Young Women's 5,000 Meter Run                      
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/11/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  2055 Lori Boyce             84 Unattached                  19:51.00      
   2  2271 Morgan Wilson          84 Sentinel Striders           21:04.00     1
   3  2268 Emily DiFranco         83 Sentinel Striders           23:09.00     2
   4  2267 Lyndsay D'Amato        84 Sentinel Striders           23:10.00     3
   5  2270 Brandy Bates           83 Sentinel Striders           24:12.00     4
   6  2269 Erika Dillon           84 Sentinel Striders           27:30.00     5

                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Sentinel Striders          15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total time: 1:59:05.00                                                   
         Average:   23:49.00                                                   

Youth Boys 5,000 Meter Run

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/11/01 3:27 AM           New England Junior Olympic                    Page 1
                          Cross Country Championships                          
                          Nashua, NH - Sunday 11/11/01                         
                                                                               
                      Event 10 Young Men 5,000 Meter Run                      
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/11/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  2246 Joe Parenteau          83 Sentinel Str                16:30.41     1
   2  2247 Cole Henault           83 Sentinel Str                16:33.30     2
   3  2475 Jarod Demmons          84 Nashua Pal                  17:01.77     3
   4  2469 Dave Posnick           84 Nashua Pal                  17:05.57     4
   5  2470 Brad Berthlotte        84 Nashua Pal                  17:33.80     5
   6  2464 Jared Hoffman          83 Nashua Pal                  17:41.91     6
   7  2474 Casey Cavanaugh        84 Gr.Springfield Har/FF       17:44.08     7
   8  2245 Brendan McNeil         83 Sentinel Str                17:50.87     8
   9  2352 Nicholas Watts         84 Unattached                  17:54.75      
  10  2458 Luke Marcum            83 Nashua Pal                  18:14.59     9
  11  2461 Earl Erickson          83 Tri-Valley Frontrunners     18:16.53      
  12  2467 Peter Chaloner         84 New Hampshire Tracksters    18:38.84      
  13  2462 Eric Wright            84 New Hampshire Tracksters    18:43.56      
  14  2397 Sean Foley             84 Gr.Springfield Har/FF       18:59.60    10
  15  2460 Thomas Stepan          84 Nashua Pal                  19:01.54    11
  16  2249 Mike Narcisi           84 Sentinel Str                19:13.59    12
  17  2248 Billy Shields          84 Sentinel Str                19:19.18    13
  18  2401 William Chamberlain    84 Gr.Springfield Har/FF       19:27.75    14
  19  2398 Sean Darling           83 Gr.Springfield Har/FF       20:24.00    15
  20  2428 Gabriel Goldstein      84 Gr.Springfield Har/FF       24:01.00    16

                                BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Nashua Pal                 27    3    4    5    6    9   11               
      Total time: 1:27:37.64                                                   
         Average:   17:31.53                                                   
   2 Sentinel Str               36    1    2    8   12   13                    
      Total time: 1:29:27.35                                                   
         Average:   17:53.47                                                   
   3 Gr.Springfield Har/FF      62    7   10   14   15   16                    
      Total time: 1:40:36.43                                                   
         Average:   20:07.29

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE at webmaster@usatfne.org with suggestions for this page. Thanks!