Results: USA 2002 USATF New England Association Cross Country Championships

Complete results from the USATF New England Association Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park, Boston MA, Sunday, November 10, 2002

Open and Master Women's results

                                                                             
                        Event 1 Women's 6,017 Meter Run                        
              Stadium: 19:05.00 Joan Nesbit, New Balance 12/03/95              
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   545 Kristin Chisum         30 New Balance         5:21    20:01.80      
   2   546 Blake Russell          27 New Balance         5:22    20:07.20      
   3   434 Sarah Dupre            26 Boston A.A.         5:30    20:36.40     1
   4   169 Sinead Delahunty Evans 31 New Balance         5:35    20:55.50      
   5   409 Kasie Wallace-Enman    23 Athletics East      5:45    21:32.20     2
   6   437 Amy Lyman              27 Boston A.A.         5:47    21:40.50     3
   7   433 Amy DeCamp             23 Boston A.A.         5:48    21:42.10     4
   8    92 Maribel Sanchez        27 adidas              5:50    21:50.20      
   9   438 Orla O'Mahoney         24 Boston A.A.         5:51    21:52.70     5
  10   140 Tara Crowley           24 Unattached          5:51    21:54.90      
  11   514 Stephanie O'Reilly     24 Greater Lowell RR   5:53    22:00.60     6
  12   435 Mimi Fallon            37 Boston A.A.         5:54    22:04.20     7
  13   516 Christine Reaser       36 Greater Lowell RR   5:54    22:05.50     8
  14   562 Meghan Moriarty        26 Reebok Boston       5:55    22:09.50     9
  15   439 Jenna Richardson       22 Boston A.A.         5:55    22:10.60    10
  16   421 Jesseca-Lynn Kepper-Hu 18 Atlanta TC          5:57    22:18.00      
  17   193 Karen Smyers           41 Unattached          5:59    22:23.20      
  18   564 Maura Schneider        25 Reebok Boston       6:00    22:26.10    11
  19   511 Kara Haas              32 Greater Lowell RR   6:00    22:27.10    12
  20   423 Kim Sheffield          18 Atlanta TC          6:01    22:29.90      
  21   508 Brandee Boice          27 Greater Lowell RR   6:02    22:34.10    13
  22   510 Andrea Gillespie       28 Greater Lowell RR   6:02    22:36.40    14
  23   512 Jennifer Hegarty       37 Greater Lowell RR   6:03    22:40.10    15
  24   157 Anie Morey             24 Unattached          6:03    22:40.70      
  25   432 Francine Darroch       24 Boston A.A.         6:04    22:42.30    16
  26   565 Yaseka Taylor          28 Reebok Boston       6:05    22:47.60    17
  27   143 Melissa Leier          27 Greater Boston TC   6:06    22:51.10    18
  28   560 Margie Van Orden       24 Reebok Boston       6:09    23:00.20    19
  29   142 Kristen Brennand       21 Greater Boston TC   6:09    23:02.60    20
  30   563 Shawna Nehiley         34 Reebok Boston       6:10    23:03.60    21
  31   180 Patricia Hillery       35 Running Heritage    6:10    23:06.40      
  32   431 Christy Mae Carrara    27 Boston A.A.         6:12    23:12.70      
  33   561 Jessica McGarty        26 Reebok Boston       6:13    23:17.60    22
  34   139 Jessica Blake          24 Greater Boston TC   6:15    23:22.20    23
  35   474 Sue Lachance           42 Cambridge Sports U  6:17    23:29.60    24
  36   135 Lynn Johnson           29 Greater Boston TC   6:20    23:43.80    25
  37   436 Donna Levy             34 Boston A.A.         6:22    23:49.10      
  38   504 Katherine Wasilenko    25 Greater Boston TC   6:24    23:57.40    26
  39   179 Amanda Keyes           23 Running Heritage    6:26    24:06.10      
  40   152 Amy Meldrim            20 Cambridge Running   6:28    24:10.90      
  41   158 Heather Whitmore       23 Athletics East      6:28    24:12.60    27
  42   204 Sidney Letendre        48 Central Mass Strid  6:33    24:31.80      
  43   164 Lisa Hines             31 Greater Boston TC   6:42    25:04.10    28
  44   181 Susan Gustafson        56 Liberty A.C.        6:43    25:08.00    29
  45   483 Susan McNatt           36 Cambridge Sports U  6:45    25:15.40    30
  46   162 Megan Uy               24 Unattached          6:46    25:20.50      
  47   513 Sue Maslowski          50 Greater Lowell RR   6:50    25:34.30    31
  48   475 Patricia Robinson      49 Cambridge Sports U  6:55    25:54.80    32
  49   178 Molly Katz             23 Running Heritage    6:59    26:07.20      
  50   119 Ulrike Gradhand        24 Greater Boston TC   7:01    26:14.50    33
  51   408 Audrey Ting            24 Athletics East      7:02    26:20.10    34
  52   194 Lynda Andros           26 Athletics East      7:03    26:23.30    35
  53   473 Lisa Doucett           47 Cambridge Sports U  7:10    26:47.90    36
  54   476 Delwyn Williamson      40 Cambridge Sports U  7:10    26:51.10    37
  55   208 Keely Subin            23 Greater Boston TC   7:11    26:54.30      
  56   478 Rachel Ban             24 Cambridge Sports U  7:11    26:54.70    38
  57   167 Sarah Zanada           24 Greater Boston TC   7:14    27:04.70      
  58   154 Emily Hill             23 Greater Boston TC   7:16    27:13.10      
  59   509 Patty Foltz            54 Greater Lowell RR   7:17    27:16.10      
  60   172 Katie Carda            29 Greater Boston TC   7:20    27:27.50      
  61   515 Liane Pancoast         43 Greater Lowell RR   7:27    27:51.70      
  62   489 Deborah Thomas         33 Cambridge Sports U  7:40    28:40.10    39
  63   175 Susan O'Connor         47 L STreet RC         7:42    28:49.50      
  64   109 Cynthia Hastings       45 Greater Boston TC   7:45    29:00.10      
  65   407 Marisa Petrillo        22 Athletics East      7:57    29:46.80    40
  66   192 Karen Lein             44 Liberty A.C.        7:58    29:47.90    41
  67   540 Sherisa Sterling       49 Liberty A.C.        8:23    31:22.00    42
  68   212 Regina Wright          60 Liberty A.C.        8:29    31:44.00    43
  69   186 Mardi Reed             59 Liberty A.C.        8:37    32:16.00    44
  70   187 Andrea Hatch           59 Liberty A.C.        8:59    33:36.00    45
  71   477 Jennifer Wynn          41 Cambridge Sports U  9:07    34:06.00   

OPEN WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 
   1 Boston A.A.                20    1    3    4    5    7   10   16          
      Total time:  1:47:55.9                                                   
         Average:    21:35.1                                                   
   2 Greater Lowell RR          53    6    8   12   13   14   15   31          
      Total time:  1:51:43.7                                                   
         Average:    22:20.7                                                   
   3 Reebok Boston              77    9   11   17   19   21   22               
      Total time:  1:53:27.0                                                   
         Average:    22:41.4                                                   
   4 Greater Boston TC         112   18   20   23   25   26   28   33          
      Total time:  1:56:57.1                                                   
         Average:    23:23.4                                                   
   5 Athletics East            138    2   27   34   35   40                    
      Total time:  2:08:15.0                                                   
         Average:    25:39.0                                                   
   6 Cambridge Sports Union    159   24   30   32   36   37   38   39          
      Total time:  2:08:18.8                                                   
         Average:    25:39.7                                                   
   7 Liberty A.C.              199   29   41   42   43   44   45               
      Total time:  2:30:17.9                                                   
         Average:    30:03.5                                                   

WOMEN 40+

1.Cambridge Sports Union  10   (1,4,5,6) 
2.Greater Lowell RR       18   (3,7,8)
3.Liberty AC              21   (2,9,10)

WOMEN 50+
1.Liberty AC  6  (1,2,3)

Open Men's results

                                                                             
                        Men's 9,855 Meter Run Open Men                    
                 Stadium: 28:49.00 Brad Schlapak, NYAC 12/03/95                
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   548 Matt Downin            25 New Balance         4:57    30:19.00      
   2   547 Mark Coogan            35 New Balance         5:00    30:37.50      
   3   427 Jeff Simonich          18 Atlanta TC          5:01    30:46.50     1
   4   587 Alex Hutchinson        26 University of Toro  5:02    30:55.30      
   5   528 Paul Rielly            24 Greater Lowell RR   5:03    30:59.60     2
   6   132 David Hinga            26 Whirlaway Racing T  5:03    31:01.00      
   7   472 Cain Williams          27 Boston A.A.         5:05    31:11.10     3
   8   468 Mike Richardson        29 Boston A.A.         5:10    31:39.20     4
   9   574 Rusty Snow             33 Reebok Boston       5:11    31:44.50     5
  10   425 Malcolm Campbell       18 Atlanta TC          5:12    31:50.60     6
  11   451 John Dudley            24 Boston A.A.         5:13    31:56.70     7
  12   566 Ryan Carrara           26 Reebok Boston       5:13    31:57.20     8
  13   415 Mark Larosa            23 Athletics East      5:13    31:57.70     9
  14   444 Steve Bishop           24 Boston A.A.         5:13    31:58.80    10
  15   466 Justin Niedzialek      25 Boston A.A.         5:13    32:00.30    11
  16   571 Justin Lutz            23 Reebok Boston       5:13    32:01.70    12
  17   582 Adam Metcalf           24 Unattached          5:14    32:05.00      
  18   492 Eric Morse             37 Central Mass Strid  5:14    32:07.50      
  19   524 Mike Maloney           32 Greater Lowell RR   5:15    32:12.80    13
  20   419 Francisco Trejo        24 Athletics East      5:16    32:18.90    14
  21   471 Chris Volante          28 Boston A.A.         5:17    32:21.50    15
  22   416 Stan Pyle              21 Athletics East      5:17    32:25.60    16
  23   199 Dennis Floyd           26 Greater Boston TC   5:17    32:27.20    17
  24   570 Roland Lavallee        24 Reebok Boston       5:18    32:32.60    18
  25   411 George Deane           22 Athletics East      5:19    32:34.40    19
  26   462 Christopher Magill     29 Boston A.A.         5:19    32:35.30    20
  27   586 Paul Ryan              22 Unattached          5:21    32:46.20      
  28   458 Ryan LaFleur           29 Boston A.A.         5:21    32:49.10      
  29   222 Carl Rundell           34 Hansons ODP         5:22    32:52.70      
  30   429 Joey Zinns             18 Atlanta TC          5:22    32:55.60    21
  31   579 Dave DeWolfe           22 Unattached          5:23    33:03.60      
  32   188 Bradford Kliendinst    26 Merrimack Valley S  5:24    33:06.00      
  33   567 David Chalmers         24 Reebok Boston       5:24    33:06.40    22
  34   413 Aaron Flamino          27 Athletics East      5:24    33:08.10    23
  35   426 Kenneth Martin         18 Atlanta TC          5:24    33:09.50    24
  36   428 Stephen Tayaraj        18 Atlanta TC          5:25    33:11.30    25
  37   469 Nick Richardson        24 Boston A.A.         5:25    33:14.00      
  38    41 Eli Enman              25 Athletics East      5:26    33:17.90    26
  39   138 Michael Hall           21 Unattached          5:26    33:21.60      
  40   191 Jason Dunklee          28 Greater Boston TC   5:27    33:23.50    27
  41   454 Derek Holland          25 Boston A.A.         5:30    33:46.20      
  42   165 Ben Nephew             27 Greater Boston TC   5:31    33:47.40    28
  43   414 Jason Hobbs            24 Athletics East      5:31    33:50.50    29
  44   506 Neil Wechsler          28 Greater Boston TC   5:32    33:54.60    30
  45   517 John Barbour           48 Greater Lowell RR   5:32    33:56.50    31
  46   581 Eric Fleckenstein      20 Unattached          5:33    33:59.70      
  47   214 Dave Hannon            31 Unattached          5:33    34:01.30      
  48   225 Alan Bernier           28 Central Mass Strid  5:33    34:03.80      
  49   541 Brian Moody            37 Merrimack Valley S  5:34    34:07.60      
  50   205 Shawn White            19 Greater Boston TC   5:34    34:07.90    32
  51   464 Ron Moreau             37 Boston A.A.         5:34    34:08.20      
  52   584 Gregory Putnam         33 Unattached          5:35    34:13.90      
  53   228 Stirling Ince          33 Unattached          5:36    34:18.50      
  54   572 Mark Mayall            31 Reebok Boston       5:36    34:20.30    33
  55   537 Bob Manning               HFC Striders        5:37    34:26.80      
  56   410 Judson Cake            22 Athletics East      5:37    34:28.10      
  57   105 Alexander Curry        22 WPI FootPounders    5:38    34:35.40    34
  58   128 Carlos Rivera          28 Gr Springfield Har  5:40    34:46.70      
  59   455 Ryan Hunt              30 Boston A.A.         5:41    34:49.10      
  60   216 Geof Newton            35 Cape Cod AC         5:41    34:50.80      
  61   195 Bryan Graham           26 Greater Boston TC   5:41    34:52.50    35
  62   536 Chris Forti            23 HFC Striders        5:42    34:56.20      
  63   210 Chris Voce             26 Reebok Racing Club  5:43    35:03.60      
  64   507 Kit Wells              26 Greater Boston TC   5:45    35:14.60    36
  65   568 Vincent Connelly       39 Reebok Boston       5:46    35:22.30    37
  66   418 Matt Sullivan          25 Athletics East      5:47    35:25.40      
  67   170 Adrien Grise           29 Moose Milers        5:47    35:26.80      
  68   230 John Blouin            28 Greater Boston TC   5:47    35:30.80      
  69   452 Josh Gordon            28 Boston A.A.         5:49    35:40.10      
  70   185 Bridge Hunter          31 Greater Boston TC   5:51    35:52.50      
  71    38 John Gleeson           23 WPI FootPounders    5:51    35:53.40    38
  72   484 Terry McNatt           37 Cambridge Sports U  5:52    35:59.80    39
  73   227 James Belwell          32 Unattached          5:53    36:07.30      
  74   190 Bill Newsham           37 Greater Boston TC   5:54    36:12.10      
  75   153 Lucas Churchill        22 WPI FootPounders    5:55    36:14.70    40
  76   580 David Duriancik        20 Unattached          5:55    36:18.10      
  77   487 Oleg Shpyrko           26 Cambridge Sports U  5:56    36:20.50    41
  78   206 Bruce Davie            39 Cambridge Running   5:56    36:21.70      
  79   482 Damian Kellogg         31 Cambridge Sports U  5:58    36:33.10    42
  80   196 Lee Cox                33 Unattached          5:58    36:33.80      
  81   446 Patrick Brennan        27 Boston A.A.         6:00    36:48.90      
  82   417 Jim Rhoades            34 Athletics East      6:00    36:49.90      
  83   494 Bill Freeman           29 Dirigo Running Clu  6:01    36:54.50      
  84   485 Derek Sawyer           31 Cambridge Sports U  6:01    36:56.00    43
  85   213 Nick Auyeang           18 Unattached          6:03    37:04.00      
  86   176 Billy Machon           25 Athletics East      6:03    37:08.10      
  87   224 Marcello Scippa        35 Unattached          6:06    37:22.30      
  88   177 Tim Gavin              27 HFC Striders        6:07    37:33.30      
  89   218 Drew Hanchett          33 Cambridge Running   6:08    37:34.20      
  90   412 Travis Dunbar          24 Athletics East      6:09    37:41.70      
  91   220 Jason Bigonia          25 Moose Milers        6:11    37:54.30      
  92   163 Donald Fay             29 Greater Lowell RR   6:11    37:56.60    44
  93   217 Brian Beaulieu         28 Greater Boston TC   6:12    38:03.80      
  94   529 Phil Riley             51 Greater Lowell RR   6:13    38:07.00    45
  95   226 Kevin Hillery          35 Unattached          6:15    38:20.20      
  96   488 John Silva             37 Cambridge Sports U  6:19    38:45.20    46
  97   171 Christopher Leitz      26 Moose Milers        6:20    38:51.20      
  98   463 Dave Menard            36 Boston A.A.         6:21    38:55.40      
  99   201 Michael Urquiola       35 Greater Boston TC   6:22    39:03.20      
 100   215 Harris Hardy           39 Athletics East      6:25    39:17.90      
 101   150 Nathan Smith           25 WPI FootPounders    6:26    39:26.50    47
 102   209 Joe Grand              27 Greater Boston TC   6:29    39:43.80      
 103   223 Andrew Smith           29 HFC Striders        6:33    40:07.30      
 104   127 Joseph Fois            27 Gr Springfield Har  6:36    40:27.70      
 105   159 Daniel Green           25 WPI FootPounders    6:44    41:18.30    48
 106   221 Stuart Rose            37 Parkway Running Cl  7:00    42:56.20      
 107   129 Ruben Rios             34 Gr Springfield Har  7:21    45:06.00    


                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Boston A.A.                35    3    4    7   10   11   15   20          
      Total time:  2:38:46.1                                                   
         Average:    31:45.2                                                   
   2 Reebok Boston              65    5    8   12   18   22   33   37          
      Total time:  2:41:22.4                                                   
         Average:    32:16.4                                                   
   3 Atlanta TC                 77    1    6   21   24   25                    
      Total time:  2:41:53.5                                                   
         Average:    32:22.7                                                   
   4 Athletics East             81    9   14   16   19   23   26   29          
      Total time:  2:42:24.7                                                   
         Average:    32:28.9                                                   
   5 Greater Boston TC         134   17   27   28   30   32   35   36          
      Total time:  2:47:40.6                                                   
         Average:    33:32.1                                                   
   6 Greater Lowell RR         135    2   13   31   44   45                    
      Total time:  2:53:12.5                                                   
         Average:    34:38.5                                                   
   7 WPI FootPounders          207   34   38   40   47   48                    
      Total time:  3:07:28.3                                                   
         Average:    37:29.6                                                   
   8 Cambridge Sports Union    211   39   41   42   43   46                    
      Total time:  3:04:34.6                                                   
         Average:    36:54.9                                                   
  

Master Men's results

                       Men's 7,935 Meter Run Master Men                   
            Stadium: 22:53.00 Silah Misoi, Life University 10/26/97            
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   530 Bob Winn               44 Greater Lowell RR   5:18    26:12.00     1
   2   520 Tom Doody              40 Greater Lowell RR   5:19    26:16.80     2
   3   517 John Barbour           48 Greater Lowell RR   5:20    26:19.40     3
   4   590 Jim Quatros            40 Whirlaway Racing T  5:22    26:28.60      
   5   490 Jon Waldron            44 Cambridge Sports U  5:24    26:37.80     4
   6   108 Randy Sightler         43 Greater Lowell RR   5:25    26:43.60     5
   7   459 Ken Leinbach           47 Boston A.A.         5:25    26:47.10     6
   8    72 Sam Davis              41 Greater Lowell RR   5:27    26:55.30     7
   9   449 Tony DaRocha           40 Boston A.A.         5:33    27:26.50     8
  10   133 John LaChance          44 Cambridge Sports U  5:36    27:41.40     9
  11   461 Andy MacDonald         42 Boston A.A.         5:37    27:44.30    10
  12   556 Lou Panaccione         45 North Medford Club  5:39    27:53.20    11
  13   527 Mark Reeder            43 Greater Lowell RR   5:41    28:04.40    12
  14    93 Henri Bouchard         41 Dirigo Running Clu  5:42    28:10.40      
  15   145 Bob McCusker           50 Hartford TC         5:44    28:19.70      
  16   450 Jon Didrickson         47 Boston A.A.         5:45    28:25.00    13
  17    81 Jonathan Wyner         42 Cambridge Sports U  5:45    28:25.30    14
  18   447 Bob Collins            42 Boston A.A.         5:46    28:27.30    15
  19   589 Chris Spinney          42 Whirlaway Racing T  5:46    28:30.30      
  20    74 Bob Ruel               50 Tri-Valley Frontru  5:47    28:35.40      
  21   532 Norm Larson            46 Green Mountain Ath  5:53    29:02.80    16
  22   445 Ken Botting            42 Boston A.A.         5:54    29:09.10    17
  23   501 Dave Reinhart          50 Gr Springfield Har  5:55    29:11.50    18
  24   529 Phil Riley             51 Greater Lowell RR   5:55    29:13.20    19
  25   555 John Lee               49 North Medford Club  5:56    29:19.50    20
  26   518 Tom Carroll            53 Greater Lowell RR   5:56    29:19.80      
  27   121 Andre Chandonet        46 Greater Lowell RR   6:00    29:35.30      
  28    47 Jerry Learned          54 Central Mass Strid  6:01    29:40.70      
  29   592 Art Demers             41 Whirlaway Racing T  6:01    29:42.90      
  30   111 Colin McArdle          58 Greater Boston TC   6:02    29:49.10    21
  31   531 Pascal Cravedi-Cheng   49 Green Mountain Ath  6:05    29:59.80    22
  32    33 Bob Gillon             51 Cambridge Running   6:05    30:03.80      
  33   553 Bob Johnson            46 North Medford Club  6:06    30:06.00    23
  34    44 Andy Rogovin           44 Greater Boston TC   6:06    30:07.00    24
  35    98 Chris Kelly            40 HFC Striders        6:07    30:11.70      
  36    76 Wayne Alukonis         53 Marshfield RR       6:11    30:32.80      
  37   499 Larry Litscher         50 Gr Springfield Har  6:16    30:54.60    25
  38    84 Brian Savage           42 Parkway Running Cl  6:19    31:12.30      
  39   498 Kevin Leach            50 Gr Springfield Har  6:20    31:14.80    26
  40   533 Dhyan Nirmegh          50 Green Mountain Ath  6:23    31:33.00    27
  41   535 Charlie White          53 Green Mountain Ath  6:25    31:40.60    28
  42   131 Donald Fredikson       43 Alf Tupper Harrier  6:26    31:45.20      
  43   525 Chip Mann              50 Greater Lowell RR   6:26    31:46.90      
  44   583 Richard Puckerin       52 Unattached          6:26    31:47.70      
  45   534 Steve Titcomb          51 Green Mountain Ath  6:27    31:49.60    29
  46   551 Mark Fontaine          45 North Medford Club  6:28    31:55.60    30
  47   539 Michael Bennett        42 Irish American TC   6:31    32:11.30      
  48   112 Don Callahan           53 Unattached          6:32    32:13.00      
  49   557 Steve Penney           40 North Medford Club  6:35    32:30.00    31
  50   116 Mike King              50 Unattached          6:37    32:39.80      
  51   502 Art Roberts            58 Gr Springfield Har  6:37    32:41.20    32
  52   558 Joe Green              51 Parkway Running Cl  6:39    32:49.50      
  53   497 Stan Kolpa             51 Gr Springfield Har  6:42    33:04.60    33
  54   538 Greg Johnson           42 Hill N Harrier RC   6:46    33:22.60      
  55   495 Ramon Alicea           51 Gr Springfield Har  6:47    33:28.60    34
  56   480 James Doucett          48 Cambridge Sports U  6:48    33:35.30    35
  57   521 Tom Foltz              54 Greater Lowell RR   6:50    33:42.30      
  58    69 Duke Hutchinson        55 Cambridge Sports U  6:53    33:56.50    36
  59   552 Rick Hebert            45 North Medford Club  6:56    34:13.60    37
  60    94 John Elkins            56 Greater Lowell RR   6:57    34:20.90      
  61   500 Jim Murphy             55 Gr Springfield Har  6:59    34:30.70    38
  62    39 Harry Frost            55 Greater Boston TC   7:00    34:32.60    39
  63   550 Joe Dimucci            44 North Medford Club  7:07    35:05.50    40
  64   549 George Corff           53 North Medford Club  7:16    35:54.60      
  65    77 Russ Miller            55 Greater Boston TC   7:17    35:58.00    41
  66    34 Jon Connor             61 Parkway Running Cl  7:36    37:32.90      
  67    87 Tom Derderian          53 Greater Boston TC   7:40    37:49.30    42
  68   161 Peter Shapiro          44 Unattached          7:52    38:49.40      
  69    95 James Richards         43 Unattached          7:55    39:02.90      
  70   503 Peter Stasz            55 Gr Springfield Har  8:11    40:24.60      
  71   486 Steven Seminerio       47 Cambridge Sports U  8:35    42:22.00    43
  72   496 Doug Blanchard         76 Gr Springfield Har  8:59    44:19.00    

MEN 40+ TEAM SCORES

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Greater Lowell RR          18    1    2    3    5    7   12   19          
      Total time:  2:12:27.1                                                   
         Average:    26:29.4                                                   
   2 Boston A.A.                52    6    8   10   13   15   17               
      Total time:  2:18:50.2                                                   
         Average:    27:46.0                                                   
   3 Cambridge Sports Union     98    4    9   14   35   36   43               
      Total time:  2:30:16.3                                                   
         Average:    30:03.2                                                   
   4 North Medford Club        115   11   20   23   30   31   37   40          
      Total time:  2:31:44.3                                                   
         Average:    30:20.8                                                   
   5 Green Mountain Athletic   122   16   22   27   28   29                    
      Total time:  2:34:05.8                                                   
         Average:    30:49.1                                                   
   6 Gr Springfield Harriers   134   18   25   26   32   33   34   38          
      Total time:  2:37:06.7                                                   
         Average:    31:25.3                                                   
   7 Greater Boston TC         167   21   24   39   41   42                    
      Total time:  2:48:16.0                                                   
         Average:    33:39.2                                                   

MEN 50+
1. Greater Springfield Harriers 25  (1,4,5,7,8 / 9)
2. Greater Lowell Roadrunners   32  (2,3,6,10,11)

MEN 60+: NONE

Youth Development Race results

             YOUTH Age 14 and under - 1.1 Mile Run - Non-Championship                    
                                                                               
 Rank Women   Men    ID#  COMP#  Name               Team                   Time
===== ===== =====  =====  =====  ================== ================ ==========
    1           1    235     91  Austin Brunero     North Kingston R     6:13.5
    2     1          215     56  Siobhan Breagy     North Kingston R     6:19.1
    3           2    233     89  Christopher LaMay  North Kingston R     6:23.6
    4           3     28    493  Brendan Whitson    Central Mass Str     6:29.7
    5     2          198     27  Caitlin Crawford   North Kingston R     6:31.1
    6     3          191     32  Jillian Burton     North Kingston R     6:38.1
    7           4    205     42  Jake Shoemaker     Unattached           6:40.5
    8           5    234     90  Scott LaMay        North Kingston R     6:42.1
    9           6    246    102  David Shipper      North Kingston R     6:42.3
   10           7    213     52  Jeff Rusack        Hill N Harrier R     6:49.0
   11           8    247    104  Kurt Rodgers       Unattached           6:56.3
   12           9    201     22  Benjamin Zackin    Unattached           7:08.2
   13     4          208     45  Kyla Sherwood      Unattached           7:09.1
   14          10    206     43  Andrew Cogan       Unattached           7:09.8
   15          11    199     25  John McCarthy      North Kingston R     7:13.1
   16     5          209     46  Megan Costello     Providence Cobra     7:13.8
   17          12     14    544  John Callanan      Nautical Mile        7:28.2
   18          13    214     55  Conor Breagy       North Kingston R     7:30.9
   19          14    203     40  Mike Brokamp       Nautical Mile        7:33.1
   20     6          192     31  Amanda Hallworth   Hill N Harrier R     7:34.3
   21          15    243    101  Daniel Campbell    North Kingston R     7:35.3
   22     7          190     36  Jennifer Belden    Hill N Harrier R     7:36.4
   23          16    194     35  Robert Elias       Hill N Harrier R     7:40.4
   24     8          212     49  Heidi Sheehan      Nautical Mile        7:52.2
   25     9           20    577  Katie Cataldo      Unattached           7:53.4
   26          17    217     60  Rob Nelson         Unattached           7:55.2
   27          18    241     97  Matt DeMenna       South Shore Fire     7:56.5
   28          19    200     24  Andrew Stephens    Nautical Mile        8:07.9
   29    10          231     86  Fiona Hillery      Unattached           8:08.9
   30    11          218     61  Morgan Fitzgibbon  South Shore Fire     8:11.0
   31    12          147    542  Megan Ghergurovich Nautical Mile        8:15.8
   32          20    211     48  Zach Sergeant      Providence Cobra     8:17.4
   33    13           21    543  Celia Sweeney      Nautical Mile        8:23.7
   34    14          144    576  Megan Mahoney      South Shore Fire     8:32.5
   35    15          248    123  Katie Whittier     South Shore Fire     9:08.5
   36    16          240     96  Maryclare DeMenna  South Shore Fire     9:17.8
   37    17          219     62  Brooke Ann Hatting South Shore Fire     9:18.2
   38    18          229     83  Kellie Polowski    South Shore Fire     9:20.9
   39          21    216     59  Michael Keefe      Nautical Mile        9:53.5
   40    19          220     64  Brenna Galvin      Nautical Mile        9:59.1
   41    20          249    124  Jessica Whittier   South Shore Fire    11:05.9
   42    21          221     67  Jane Polito        Nautical Mile       11:35.4

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE at webmaster@usatfne.org with suggestions for this page. Thanks!