2002 Region I Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Bryant College, Smithfield RI - Sunday 11/24/02
Sunny, 50's; top 3 teams and individuals in top 20 qualify for Nationals

Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
     Name                     Yr Team                         Seed  Finals              Points
   1 763 St. Lawernce, Nicol  92 New York Novas T.C.               12:07.7                 1
   2 700 Rush, Caitlin        92 Nashua Pal                        12:08.3                 2
   3 685 Littleton, Mari      92 Nashua Pal                        12:14.6                 3
   4 626 Welch, Brianna       92 Jericho  Jets                     12:42.6
   5 743 Kamate, Aichatou     92 New York Novas T.C.               12:45.5                 4
   6 756 Roller, Brie         93 New York Novas T.C.               13:02.2                 5
   7 970 Carder, Melissa      92 Westchester Striders TC           13:03.8
   8 631 Smith, Amina         92 Kenyan Runners                    13:12.0
   9 539 Janeczko, Cara       92 Clifton Park TC                   13:14.7
  10 745 Koulesser, Raquel    92 New York Novas T.C.               13:20.8                 6
  11 780 Hathrone, Lashonda   93 Queens Hurricanes                 13:23.2
  12 701 Shoemaker, Lauren    92 Nashua Pal                        13:26.3                 7
  13 973 Javois, Gisele       92 Young Exployers                   13:26.7
  14 633 Izzo, Elizabeth      92 Lake Placid Ironkids              13:27.9
  15 968 Kern, Nadja          93 Waltham Track Club                13:29.0
  16 1542 Castro, Shaniece    92 East NY Impalas                   13:29.9
  17 940 xCataldo, Katie      93 Unattached - New England         X13:30.5
  18 946 xGaccione, Victoria  93 Unattached - New England         X13:33.2
  19 866 Legacy, Amber        92 State Line Striders A             13:38.7
  20 760 Sims, Robin          93 New York Novas T.C.               13:44.3                 8
  21 902 xMcIlvenny, Aislinn  92 Unattached - Adirondack          X13:47.8
  22 699 Reynolds, Kathryn    92 Nashua Pal                        13:48.2                 9
  23 629 Miller, Candace      94 Kenyan Runners                    13:56.9
  24 749 Morrison, Domenique  92 Nova b                            13:58.7                10
  25 615 Nash, Lori           92 Hall's Express                    13:59.4
  26 707 Brady, Erin          92 Nashua Pal B                      14:00.2                11
  27 741 Hudson, Soroya       92 New York Novas T.C.               14:00.9                12
  28 820 Corcoran, Jillian    92 South Shore Fireboltz             14:03.7
  29 678 Chmura, Alexandra    92 Nashua Pal                        14:06.5                13
  30 686 Marion, Andrea       92 Nashua Pal                        14:09.5                14
  31 785 Sterrett, Jhanee     95 Queens Hurricanes                 14:10.9
  32 833 Earwalker, Andrea    93 South Windsor S G (Ct)            14:11.4                15
  33 932 xReaser, Erica       93 Unattached - Maine               X14:12.3
  34 790 Hakim, Khalilya      93 Queens Sprinters                  14:13.3
  35 650 Nurray, Nicole       92 Liberty Athletic Club             14:17.0
  36 651 Ognibene, Ariana     93 Liberty Athletic Club             14:20.8
  37 532 Pleuler, Clare       93 Cape Ann Crusaders                14:23.5
  38 661 Nephew, Molly        91 Menands                           14:23.7
  39 681 Dresser, Kaitlin     92 Nashua Pal                        14:25.5                16
  40 704 Van Den Heuvel, San  92 Nashua Pal                        14:30.7                17
  41 624 Schneider, Brittany  92 Infant Jesus Track Club           14:33.5
  42 855 Sturgis, Ashley      93 South Windsor S G (Ct)            14:36.1                18
  43 858 Walker, Katie        93 South Windsor S G (Ct)            14:36.7                19
  44 779 Boykin, Jasmine      94 Queens Hurricanes                 14:37.7
  45 827 Botteron, Olivia     92 South Windsor S G (Ct)            14:42.6                20
  46 948 xReed, Anneke        92 Unattached - New England         X14:45.3
  47 802 Burns, Breanna       93 Sentinel Striders                 14:46.0                21
  48 752 Phillip, Sabrina     92 Nova b                            14:46.2                22
  49 811 Hirschmann, Emily    92 Sentinel Striders                 14:47.3                23
  50 764 St. Lawrence, Natal  94 Nova b                            14:52.6                24
  51 772 Graham, Cassie       92 North Kingston Rec TC             14:59.8
  52 847 Neiswanger, Margare  92 South Windsor S G (Ct)            15:01.7                25
  53 718 Vukelich, Leah       93 Nashua Pal B                      15:10.7                26
  54 620 Anselmini, Mary-Kat  93 Infant Jesus Track Club           15:12.2
  55 830 Colburn, Abigail     94 South Windsor S G (Ct)            15:12.4                27
  56 751 Phillip, Christine   92 Nova b                            15:13.4                28
  57 719 Weeks, Katherine     93 Nashua Pal B                      15:15.5                29
  58 530 Gallagher, Grace     92 Bethlehem Ytf                     15:19.2
  59 715 Picard, Rachel       93 Nashua Pal B                      15:23.3                30
  60 849 O'Brien, Ashley      92 South Windsor S G (Ct)            15:26.5                31
  61 912 McGrane, Shannon     93 Greystone Electronics(CT          15:33.8
  62 722 Adams, Katherine     92 Needham Track Club                15:35.5
  63 717 Rodriguez, Yasmin    92 Nashua Pal B                      15:40.8                32
  64 526 Meehan, Laura        93 Averill Park RR                   15:49.6
  65 804 Collin, Shannon      93 Sentinel Striders                 15:55.2                33
  66 817 Rogers, Genna        92 Sentinel Striders                 16:01.8                34
  67 708 Brauza, Sarah        94 Nashua Pal B                      16:04.9                35
  68 696 Peabody, Meredith    92 Nashua Pal                        16:07.9
  69 809 Gonsalves, Megan     92 Sentinel Striders                 16:15.1                36
  70 812 Hirschmann, Rebecca  94 Sentinel Striders                 16:18.0                37
  71 808 Gonsalves, Emily     94 Sentinel Striders                 16:21.1                38
  72 840 Johnston, Emily      92 South Windsor S G (Ct)            16:28.1                39
  73 730 Coston, Genesis      94 Nova b                            16:29.7                40
  74 766 Worthy, Fatima       94 Nova b                            16:34.0                41
  75 868 Matthews, Samantha   92 State Line Striders A             16:37.3
  76 732 Edwards, Karelle     94 Nova b                            16:46.5                42
  77 533 Dwyer, Deirdre       93 Catskill Youth Running            17:13.6
  78 728 Clement, Jichelle    93 Nova b                            17:19.3                43
  79 739 Hudson, Alexis       92 New York Novas T.C.               17:30.8                44
  80 747 McLean, Domienique   92 New York Novas T.C.               19:27.6                45

                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 New York Novas T.C.          24    1    4    5    6    8   12   44   45
        Total Time:  1:05:00.50
           Average:    13:00.10
     2 Nashua Pal                   34    2    3    7    9   13   14   16   17
        Total Time:  1:05:43.90
           Average:    13:08.78
     3 South Windsor S G (Ct)       97   15   18   19   20   25   27   31   39
        Total Time:  1:13:08.50
           Average:    14:37.70
     4 Nova b                      124   10   22   24   28   40   41   42   43
        Total Time:  1:15:20.60
           Average:    15:04.12
     5 Nashua Pal B                128   11   26   29   30   32   35
        Total Time:  1:15:30.50
           Average:    15:06.10
     6 Sentinel Striders           147   21   23   33   34   36   37   38
        Total Time:  1:17:45.40
           Average:    15:33.08

                                              

Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
     Name                     Yr Team                         Seed  Finals              Points
   1 1030 Whitson, Brendan    92 Central Mass Striders             11:49.7
   2 1108 McClelland, Zander  92 Lake Placid Ironkids              11:52.2
   3 1157 Wood, Julian        92 Metro Eagles                      12:06.5
   4 1102 Sealey, Alonzo      93 Kenyan Runners                    12:11.3                 1
   5 1219 Brown, Darnell      92 New York Novas T.C.               12:14.2                 2
   6 1230 Hinds, Gregory      92 New York Novas T.C.               12:18.4                 3
   7 1098 Lazhir, Sammy       92 Kenyan Runners                    12:26.9                 4
   8 1172 Fulton, Brandon     92 Nashua Pal                        12:28.6                 5
   9 1279 Hathaway, Nate      92 Scarborough Track Club            12:30.8
  10 1072 Fram, Craig         92 Greater Lowell RR                 12:33.4                 6
  11 1240 Taylor, Robert      92 New York Novas T.C.               12:35.4                 7
  12 1070 Cooney, Ryan        94 Greater Lowell RR                 12:42.5                 8
  13 1247 Doyle, Brian        92 North Kingston Rec TC             12:43.0
  14 1006 Henricks, Justin    92 Averill Park RR                   12:44.5
  15 1188 Wolber, Pat         92 Nashua Pal                        12:45.1                 9
  16 1180 Lavash, Luke        92 Nashua Pal                        12:45.6                10
  17 1309 Colburn, Connor     92 South Windsor S G (Ct)            12:45.8                11
  18 1115 Young, Erik         92 Lake Placid Ironkids              12:52.0
  19 1290 Kimatian, Tyler     92 Sentinel Striders                 12:53.0                12
  20 1241 Wheeling, Nathanie  94 New York Novas T.C.               12:54.7                13
  21 1337 Hale, Zak           94 State Line Striders B             12:56.0
  22 1427 xOlsen, Gabe        92 Unattached - Connecticut         X12:56.9
  23 1073 Lechleider, Danny   92 Greater Lowell RR                 12:58.6                14
  24 1175 Jourdain, Joseph    92 Nashua Pal                        12:58.9                15
  25 1150 Jackson, Amir       93 Metro Eagles                      12:59.2
  26 1286 Creighton, David    92 Sentinel Striders                 13:05.0                16
  27 1282 Bennett, Christoph  92 Sentinel Striders                 13:07.8                17
  28 1179 Laine, Brendan      93 Nashua Pal                        13:08.4                18
  29 1293 Mainville, Robert   92 Sentinel Striders                 13:10.3                19
  30 1341 Belcher, Sam        92 Sugarloaf Mountain AC             13:11.1
  31 1535 xSchumacher, Ryan   92 Unattached - Connecticut         X13:13.6
  32 1023 Naulot, Hugo        92 Cambridge Jets Youth TC           13:14.4
  33 1467 xSwan, Colin        93 Unattached - Maine               X13:15.2
  34 1085 Hawkins, Tarik      93 Hall's Express                    13:15.5
  35 1211 Powell, Wilson      92 Nashua Pal B                      13:16.4
  36 1071 DeSalvo, Joseph     92 Greater Lowell RR                 13:16.9                20
  37 1312 Falcetta, Matthew   93 South Windsor S G (Ct)            13:25.3                21
  38 1236 Sims, Marcus        95 New York Novas T.C.               13:26.8                22
  39 1149 Galloway, B'Jorn    93 Metro Eagles                      13:27.1
  40 977 xRappazzo, C. Garre  92 Unattached - Adirondack          X13:33.5
  41 1220 Davidson, Nathanie  93 Nova b                            13:33.8                23
  42 1292 Lukaszeski, Jeff    92 Sentinel Striders                 13:36.7                24
  43 1168 Crook, Jed          92 Nashua Pal                        13:38.2                25
  44 1095 Cepeda, Alec        94 Kenyan Runners                    13:40.0                26
  45 1099 McKenna, Devlin     93 Kenyan Runners                    13:42.8                27
  46 1139 Conning, Ryan       93 Litchfield T C (Ct)               13:43.4
  47 1456 xLawrence, Dustin   92 Unattached - Maine               X13:46.4
  48 1169 Delpizzo, Anthony   93 Nashua Pal                        13:54.4                28
  49 1182 Ossinger, Brandon   92 Nashua Pal                        14:01.6                29
  50 1215 Akinleye, Jende     94 New York Novas T.C.               14:06.0                30
  51 1372 McDougal, Peter     92 Troy Trailblazers A               14:06.2
  52 1397 xGilchrist, Andrew  92 Unattached - Adirondack          X14:08.4
  53 1298 Smith, Zach         92 Sentinel Striders                 14:14.5                31
  54 1084 Brooks, Brandon     93 Hall's Express                    14:15.3
  55 1303 Gould, Garrett      92 Sentinal Striders B               14:24.6
  56 1315 Halpin, Kevin       92 South Windsor S G (Ct)            14:29.6                32
  57 1100 Reid, Anthony       93 Kenyan Runners                    14:32.6                33
  58 1301 xWalsh, Ryan        93 Sentinel Striders                X14:38.9
  59 1074 Moran, Alex         92 Greater Lowell RR                 14:41.1                34
  60 1340 Volpi, Justin       93 State Line Striders C             14:44.1
  61 1024 Villareal-Halpr, R  92 Cambridge Jets Youth TC           14:49.1
  62 1321 Polo, Philip        92 South Windsor S G (Ct)            14:50.2                35
  63 1101 Rifi, Souheil       95 Kenyan Runners                    14:52.1                36
  64 1238 Stewart, Shaymar    92 Nova b                            15:00.0                37
  65 1306 Bienkowski, Kevin   94 South Windsor S G (Ct)            15:05.2                38
  66 1216 Anglade, Shane      94 Nova b                            15:07.8                39
  67 1336 Poirot, Nicholas    94 State Line Striders A             15:20.3
  68 1356 Cutie, Luke         93 Troy Trailblazers A               15:29.2
  69 1525 McMillen, Joseph    92 Averill Park Road Runner          15:29.4
  70 1338 Pettibone, Cody     92 State Line Striders B             15:44.4
  71 1320 Ouellette, Benjami  93 South Windsor S G (Ct)            15:44.7                40
  72 1235 Sims, Brandon       94 Nova b                            15:49.9                41
  73 1093 Patrizio, Christia  95 Infant Jesus Track Club           16:12.3
  74 1237 Stewart, Rautomar   94 Nova b                            16:17.2                42
  75 1429 xOlsen, Malik       94 Unattached - Connecticut         X17:11.2
  76 1527 Razzano, Dominic    92 Averill Park Road Runner          17:20.2
  77 1547 xMooney, Garin      94 Unattached - Connecticut         X17:31.1
  78 1092 Miller, Timothy     94 Infant Jesus Track Club           17:33.1
  79 1217 Bronner, Brandon    92 Nova b                            17:40.9                43
  80 1223 Davies, Joshua      93 Nova b                            29:44.1                44
  81 1225 Downer, Martin      94 Nova b                            29:48.9                45
  82 1325 Schneider, Kevin    92 South Windsor S G (Ct)            29:51.8                46

                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 New York Novas T.C.          47    2    3    7   13   22   30
        Total Time:  1:03:29.50
           Average:    12:41.90
     2 Nashua Pal                   57    5    9   10   15   18   25   28   29
        Total Time:  1:04:06.60
           Average:    12:49.32
     3 Greater Lowell RR            82    6    8   14   20   34
        Total Time:  1:06:12.50
           Average:    13:14.50
     4 Sentinel Striders            88   12   16   17   19   24   31
        Total Time:  1:05:52.80
           Average:    13:10.56
     5 Kenyan Runners               91    1    4   26   27   33   36
        Total Time:  1:06:33.60
           Average:    13:18.72
     6 South Windsor S G (Ct)      137   11   21   32   35   38   40   46
        Total Time:  1:10:36.10
           Average:    14:07.22
     7 Nova b                      182   23   37   39   41   42   43   44   45
        Total Time:  1:15:48.70
           Average:    15:09.74

                                                                                                                               

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

3k Run CC Midget Girls
     Name                     Yr Team                         Seed  Finals              Points
   1 521 Lane, Caitlin        90 Argyle Lites                      11:10.2                 1
   2 520 King, Jillian        90 Argyle Lites                      11:10.4                 2
   3 628 Klein-Cloud, Avery   90 Kenyan Runners                    11:24.3
   4 517 Davidson, Hannah     90 Argyle Lites                      11:27.2                 3
   5 519 Fung, Emily          90 Argyle Lites                      11:27.6                 4
   6 518 Fung, Ashley         90 Argyle Lites                      11:34.8                 5
   7 522 O'Keefe, Brittania   90 Argyle Lites                      11:48.7                 6
   8 658 Farnsworth, Ashley   90 Lynx Elite Athletics              11:53.2
   9 822 Krall, Jordyn        90 South Shore Fireboltz             11:58.5
  10 825 Beam, Katie          90 South Windsor S G (Ct)            11:59.3                 7
  11 691 Neville, Ashley      90 Nashua Pal                        12:04.9                 8
  12 750 Muhammad, Dalilah    90 New York Novas T.C.               12:09.7                 9
  13 816 Octeau, Rachel       90 Sentinel Striders                 12:13.6
  14 754 Ramsay, Ashley       90 New York Novas T.C.               12:15.2                10
  15 563 Pandiscio, Sarah     90 Club Connecticut (Ct)             12:15.7
  16 924 xForshee, Cecelia    91 Unattached - Maine               X12:16.1
  17 695 Panny, Lindsay       91 Nashua Pal                        12:16.7                11
  18 703 Trolan, Madeline     90 Nashua Pal                        12:18.9                12
  19 679 Croteau, Chantal     90 Nashua Pal                        12:20.2                13
  20 758 Savage, Tyeasha      91 New York Novas T.C.               12:21.1                14
  21 859 Wallace, Kelly       91 South Windsor S G (Ct)            12:21.8                15
  22 909 xFitton, Katherine   91 Unattached - Connecticut         X12:26.9
  23 634 McClelland, Jane     91 Lake Placid Ironkids              12:29.1
  24 597 Cooney, Shannon      91 Greater Lowell RR                 12:30.1
  25 929 LePage, Elizabeth    91 Lakers Track Club                 12:32.7                16
  26 599 Pote, Mandy          91 Greater Lowell RR                 12:33.6
  27 961 Hayden, Rose         90 Wallingford Faster Than           12:34.9
  28 697 Pintal, Allison      90 Nashua Pal                        12:35.9                17
  29 593 Petropulos, Tyler    90 Granite State Flash               12:38.5                18
  30 784 Neils, Shaquana      90 Queens Hurricanes                 12:40.1
  31 536 Scott, Destiny       90 Catskill Youth Running            12:43.4
  32 787 Armand, Ashley       91 Queens Sprinters                  12:44.3
  33 791 Hakim, Kiana         91 Queens Sprinters                  12:45.6
  34 870 Beaudoin, Kayla      90 Tri Valley Frontrunners           12:47.4
  35 947 xPistrang, Molly     90 Unattached - New England         X12:47.8
  36 660 Travers, Alison      91 Lynx Elite Athletics              12:48.2
  37 834 Forzley, Erica       90 South Windsor S G (Ct)            12:48.6                19
  38 595 Ruddock, Emma        90 Granite State Flash               12:50.8                20
  39 598 Lechleider, Nikki    90 Greater Lowell RR                 12:53.2
  40 844 Moran, Kelly         91 South Windsor S G (Ct)            12:58.3                21
  41 687 Mastropiero, Emily   91 Nashua Pal                        12:58.9                22
  42 865 Krause, MeKenzie     90 State Line Striders A             12:59.3
  43 753 Pryor, Kelly         91 New York Novas T.C.               13:01.6                23
  44 713 Notini, Rachel       90 Nashua Pal B                      13:02.0                24
  45 716 Rhodes, Kelsey       90 Nashua Pal B                      13:02.3                25
  46 694 Page, Sarah          90 Nashua Pal                        13:02.6                26
  47 931 Moulin, Katrijn      91 Lakers Track Club                 13:04.7                27
  48 684 Hunt, Kelsey         91 Nashua Pal                        13:06.7                28
  49 648 Monsulick, Jennifer  90 Lakers Track Club                 13:07.1                29
  50 535 Mc Ilwaine, Katelyn  90 Catskill Youth Running            13:09.0
  51 568 Ryan, Elizabeth      90 Club Connecticut (Ct)             13:10.5
  52 944 xFarley, Virginia    91 Unattached - New England         X13:10.8
  53 523 Valentine, Samantha  90 Argyle Lites                      13:11.4                30
  54 727 Ceaser, Kristyn-Mar  90 New York Novas T.C.               13:11.7                31
  55 781 Johnson, Janice      91 Queens Hurricanes                 13:19.1
  56 524 Varosy, Sophia       90 Argyle Lites                      13:22.7                32
  57 580 Amatul-Wadud, Qamar  90 Fast Feet / Gsh                   13:23.0
  58 884 Gansle, Ashley       90 Troy Trailblazers A               13:25.2                33
  59 938 xBarnes, Alison      91 Unattached - New England         X13:27.6
  60 582 Ashby, Lauren        90 Granite State Flash               13:28.2                34
  61 589 Johnson, Kristin     90 Granite State Flash               13:28.8                35
  62 908 Emmons, Amy          91 Greystone Electronics(CT          13:29.1
  63 714 Pastor, Elizabeth    90 Nashua Pal B                      13:31.5                36
  64 710 Ferris, Lindsay      90 Nashua Pal B                      13:33.6                37
  65 712 Littlejohn, Sharon   90 Nashua Pal B                      13:34.2                38
  66 1151 Lawrence, Courtney  90 Hall's Express                    13:34.8
  67 843 Marino, Tarra        90 South Windsor S G (Ct)            13:36.3                39
  68 910 xLandry, Stephanie   90 Unattached - Connecticut         X13:37.8
  69 682 Frasca, Leah         91 Nashua Pal                        13:38.9                40
  70 1530 Minot, Pamela       90 Woonsocket Middle School          13:39.3
  71 759 Shamblee, Marcella   90 Nova b                            13:39.6                41
  72 731 Davies, Mallory      91 New York Novas T.C.               13:40.7                42
  73 711 Keeler, Sarah        90 Nashua Pal B                      13:41.2                43
  74 921 Boyle, Lindsay       90 Lakers Track Club                 13:42.8                44
  75 746 Linley, Safiya       91 New York Novas T.C.               13:45.6                45
  76 934 xWiley, Hannah       91 Unattached - Maine               X13:45.8
  77 777 Stasiuk, Allison     90 North Kingston Rec TC             13:47.7
  78 841 Landry, Allison      90 South Windsor S G (Ct)            13:49.4                46
  79 864 Eckhardt, Anya       91 State Line Striders A             13:49.9
  80 542 Bennett, Katie       90 Club Connecticut (Ct)             13:52.5
  81 709 Dignan, Corynne      90 Nashua Pal B                      13:55.2                47
  82 826 Bellefleur, Noelle   90 South Windsor S G (Ct)            13:56.3                48
  83 930 xMercier, Lindsey    90 Unattached - Maine               X13:56.6
  84 588 Gibbons, Ryann       90 Granite State Flash               13:58.2                49
  85 603 Hambley, Melissa     90 Greystone Electronics(CT          13:59.4
  86 922 Cook, Abbey          90 Lakers Track Club                 14:00.9                50
  87 955 xSelig, Amber        91 Unattached-Long Island           X14:01.4
  88 1537 xDevine, Clare      91 Unattached - Maine               X14:01.7
  89 857 Unsworth, Brianna    91 South Windsor B                   14:02.1                51
  90 903 xRappazzo, Alexandr  90 Unattached - Adirondack          X14:07.3
  91 852 Sander, Lisa         91 South Windsor S G (Ct)            14:08.0                52
  92 765 Thompson, Imaira     90 Nova b                            14:11.1                53
  93 901 xLilkas, Tamara      90 Unattached - Adirondack          X14:11.6
  94 590 McQuade, Melanie     91 Granite State Flash               14:13.4                54
  95 630 Reed, Khadilah       90 Kenyan Runners                    14:13.8
  96 637 Moody, Nicole        91 Lake Placid Ironkids              14:14.1
  97 824 Bander, Olivia       90 South Windsor B                   14:14.4                55
  98 613 Brooks, Christain    90 Hall's Express                    14:19.3
  99 528 Cure, Emily          91 Bethlehem Ytf                     14:19.9
 100 861 Walsh, Kate          91 South Windsor B                   14:20.4                56
 101 838 Gilligan, Kerin      91 South Windsor B                   14:25.8                57
 102 525 Locke, Tara          90 Averill Park RR                   14:26.8
 103 850 Ouellette, Danielle  91 South Windsor B                   14:27.7                58
 104 851 Rackliffe, Heather   90 South Windsor B                   14:32.6                59
 105 836 Gallo, Danielle      91 South Windsor B                   14:39.6                60
 106 978 xFerguson, Melissa   90 Unattached - Connecticut         X14:41.6
 107 969 Steele, Kara         90 Warren Street RR (Ct)             14:44.6
 108 735 Gould, Tennille      90 Nova b                            15:09.6                61
 109 627 Jones, Dasia         91 Kenyan Runners                    15:18.4
 110 933 Smith, Ashley        90 Lakers Track Club                 15:20.2                62
 111 959 Cunha, Ashley        90 Wallingford Faster Than           15:25.2
 112 792 Hakim, Kiniqua       90 Queens Sprinters                  15:35.9
 113 584 Brew, Jackie         91 Granite State Flash               15:36.3                63
 114 886 Krumanocker, Zoe     91 Troy Trailblazers A               15:36.6                64
 115 729 Climer, Gemira       90 Nova b                            15:36.9                65
 116 586 de Bruyn Kops, Chri  91 Granite State Flash               15:38.2                66
 117 556 Lesperance, Rebecca  90 Club Connecticut (Ct)             15:43.4
 118 601 Dziedzic, Rachel     90 Greystone Electronics(CT          15:44.9
 119 892 Ryan, Casey          91 Troy Trailblazers A               15:49.3                67
 120 725 Akinleye, Ebun-Oluw  90 New York Novas T.C.               15:58.4                68
 121 737 Harrison, Brittney   91 Nova b                            16:03.9                69
 122 602 Halloran, Abby       90 Greystone Electronics(CT          16:18.2
 123 881 Fagan, Katie         90 Troy Trailblazers A               16:26.1                70
 124 879 DeFazio, Elizabeth   90 Troy Trailblazers A               16:30.2                71
 125 926 Johnson, Kendra      90 Lakers Track Club                 16:33.8                72
 126 925 xGilliam, Jamaica    90 Unattached - Maine               X16:34.1
 127 927 xLeBlanc, Julie      90 Unattached - Maine               X16:48.3

                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Argyle Lites                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6   30   32
        Total Time:    56:50.20
           Average:    11:22.04
     2 Nashua Pal                   61    8   11   12   13   17   22   28   40
        Total Time:  1:01:36.60
           Average:    12:19.32
     3 New York Novas T.C.          87    9   10   14   23   31   42   45   68
        Total Time:  1:02:59.30
           Average:    12:35.86
     4 South Windsor S G (Ct)      101    7   15   19   21   39   46   48   52
        Total Time:  1:03:44.30
           Average:    12:44.86
     5 Nashua Pal B                148   24   25   26   36   37   38   43   47
        Total Time:  1:06:12.00
           Average:    13:14.40
     6 Granite State Flash         156   18   20   34   35   49   54   63   66
        Total Time:  1:06:24.50
           Average:    13:16.90
     7 Lakers Track Club           166   16   27   29   44   50   62   72
        Total Time:  1:06:28.20
           Average:    13:17.64
     8 South Windsor B             277   51   55   56   57   58   59   60
        Total Time:  1:11:30.40
           Average:    14:18.08
     9 Nova b                      289   41   53   61   65   69
        Total Time:  1:14:41.10
           Average:    14:56.22
    10 Troy Trailblazers A         305   33   64   67   70   71
        Total Time:  1:17:47.40
           Average:    15:33.48

                                                  

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

3k Run CC Midget Boys
     Name                     Yr Team                         Seed  Finals              Points
   1 1369 McDougal, Andrew    90 Troy Trailblazers A               10:50.5                 1
   2 1181 McCabe, Patrick     90 Nashua Pal                        10:59.5                 2
   3 1025 Anastasia-Murph, L  90 Cape Ann Crusaders                11:02.8
   4 1244 Brunero, Austin     90 North Kingston Rec TC             11:03.6                 3
   5 1114 Stewart, Patrick    90 Lake Placid Ironkids              11:04.5                 4
   6 1261 Venable, Bronson    90 North Kingston Rec TC             11:09.2                 5
   7 1272 Morrissey, Drew     91 Quincy Track Club                 11:15.1                 6
   8 1263 Zile, Billy         91 North Kingston Rec TC             11:20.4                 7
   9 1177 Karwoski, Alex      90 Nashua Pal                        11:26.6                 8
  10 1305 Athas, Christopher  90 South Windsor S G (Ct)            11:28.6                 9
  11 1400 xKriwox, Niel       90 Unattached - Adirondack          X11:30.2
  12 1141 Courtney, Kyle      90 Litchfield T C (Ct)               11:31.7
  13 1447 xHathaway, J. Garn  91 Lakers Track Club                X11:32.0
  14 1233 Roller, Lance       90 New York Novas T.C.               11:32.4                10
  15 1121 Fereshetian, Justi  90 Lakers Track Club                 11:32.7                11
  16 982 Gatta, Nicholas      90 Adirondack Runners A              11:33.1
  17 1273 Poles, Nicholas     91 Quincy Track Club                 11:33.6                12
  18 1274 Regan, Shane        91 Quincy Track Club                 11:34.4                13
  19 1166 Colt, Jeffrey       91 Nashua Pal                        11:37.9                14
  20 1096 Hamzane, Abdel      90 Kenyan Runners                    11:38.1
  21 1173 Garfield, Jared     91 Nashua Pal                        11:41.8                15
  22 1186 St. Lawrence, Scot  91 Nashua Pal                        11:45.5                16
  23 1271 Furey, Matt         91 Quincy Track Club                 11:45.8                17
  24 1165 Carignan, Peter     90 Nashua Pal                        11:47.9                18
  25 1087 Swift, Robert       90 Hill 'n' Harrier TC               11:48.2
  26 1487 xMcCloskey, Daniel  90 Unattached - New England         X11:51.4
  27 1249 Lamay, Scott        91 North Kingston Rec TC             11:51.9                19
  28 1482 xGarland, Breandan  90 Unattached - New England         X11:52.4
  29 1047 Merra, Chris        90 Granite State Flash               11:54.3
  30 1257 Sakovits, Alex      91 North Kingston Rec TC             11:55.6                20
  31 1269 Cerilli, Jason      91 Quincy Track Club                 11:56.2                21
  32 1459 LePage, James       91 Lakers Track Club                 11:57.0                22
  33 1106 Kennedy, Scott      90 Lake Placid Ironkids              11:57.3                23
  34 1110 Morris, Logan       90 Lake Placid Ironkids              11:57.5                24
  35 1258 Shippee, David      90 North Kingston Rec TC             11:58.0                25
  36 1328 Silver-Korn, Brand  91 South Windsor S G (Ct)            11:58.4                26
  37 1040 Brown, Craig        90 Granite State Flash               11:58.9
  38 1330 Walker, Andrew      90 South Windsor S G (Ct)            11:59.3                27
  39 1486 xMcCloskey, Conor   90 Unattached - New England         X12:00.8
  40 1178 Kerns, Andrew       90 Nashua Pal                        12:01.2                28
  41 1131 Smith, Drake        90 Lakers Track Club                 12:02.2                29
  42 1308 Callahan, Sean      90 South Windsor S G (Ct)            12:02.5                30
  43 1342 Clayton, Chris      90 Sugarloaf Mountain AC             12:05.9
  44 1276 Jenkins, Fabian     90 Ruff-Kutz                         12:08.8
  45 1170 Duffy, William      90 Nashua Pal                        12:09.2                31
  46 1267 Allen, David        91 Quincy Track Club                 12:16.3                32
  47 1428 xOlsen, Josh        90 Unattached - Connecticut         X12:16.8
  48 1020 Lloyd, Macky        90 Bethlehem Ytf                     12:18.8
  49 1313 Falcetta, Mike      91 South Windsor S G (Ct)            12:21.7                33
  50 1196 McLarney, Robbie    90 Nashua Pal B                      12:23.6
  51 1417 xKortmann, Ryan     90 Unattached - Connecticut         X12:26.0
  52 1543 Mills, Bryan        90 East NY Impalas                   12:29.2
  53 1227 Ernest, Tristan     91 New York Novas T.C.               12:30.1                34
  54 1404 xBrenn, Eric        90 Unattached - Connecticut         X12:31.2
  55 1229 Harris, Jahvaughn   91 New York Novas T.C.               12:31.8                35
  56 1278 Crosson, Ethan      90 Scarborough Track Club            12:32.3
  57 1322 Rego, Kyle          91 South Windsor S G (Ct)            12:34.7                36
  58 1441 xChase, Steven      90 Unattached - Maine               X12:38.2
  59 1252 McCarthy, John      91 North Kingston Rec TC             12:40.2                37
  60 1026 Donnelly, Matthew   90 Catskill Youth Running            12:40.6
  61 1119 Dundas, Taylor      91 Lakers Track Club                 12:40.7                38
  62 1091 Mc Cully, Tyler     90 Infant Jesus Track Club           12:44.1
  63 1335 Piispanen, Jake     90 State Line Striders A             12:45.6
  64 994 Wegener, Ben         90 Adirondack Runners A              12:46.3
  65 1231 Letford, Noel       91 New York Novas T.C.               12:56.8                39
  66 1218 Bronner, Lloyd      90 New York Novas T.C.               12:58.4                40
  67 1080 Monka, Nathan       91 Greystone Electronics(CT          13:02.3
  68 1021 Pasquali, Thomas    90 Bethlehem Ytf                     13:04.1
  69 1323 Roman, William      90 South Windsor S G (Ct)            13:04.5                41
  70 995 Wentworth, Kevin     90 Adirondack Runners A              13:07.1
  71 1239 Taylor, George      91 New York Novas T.C.               13:07.5                42
  72 1275 Shapiro, Daniel     91 Quincy Track Club                 13:08.9                43
  73 1154 Rollock, Elijah     91 Metro Eagles                      13:11.8
  74 1137 Blasavage, Matthew  90 Litchfield T C (Ct)               13:13.6
  75 1393 xDespart, Zachary   90 Unattached - Adirondack          X13:18.2
  76 1455 xLawrence, Brandon  91 Unattached - Maine               X13:20.1
  77 992 Smith, Daniel        90 Adirondack Runners A              13:22.1
  78 1519 Hill, Brandon       91 Westchester Striders TC           13:27.6
  79 1107 Lieb, Coleman       91 Lake Placid Ironkids              13:35.0                44
  80 1518 Leary, Andrew       90 Wallingford Faster Than           13:36.2
  81 1140 Corning, Sean       90 Litchfield T C (Ct)               13:37.4
  82 1019 Cure, Chris         91 Bethlehem Ytf                     13:49.6
  83 1357 Cutie, William      91 Troy Trailblazers A               13:51.4                45
  84 1156 Stephens, Kharim    90 Metro Eagles                      13:51.8
  85 1155 Rollock, Fard       91 Metro Eagles                      13:56.4
  86 1105 Johnson, Lars       91 Lake Placid Ironkids              13:59.4                46
  87 1112 Racette, Samuel     90 Lake Placid Ironkids              13:59.9                47
  88 1109 McMullen, Ian       91 Lake Placid Ironkids              14:07.2                48
  89 1246 Daniel, Campbell    90 North Kingston Rec TC             14:12.2                49
  90 1521 Johnson, DkQwan     90 Westchester Striders TC           14:13.7
  91 1124 Mangone, David      90 Lakers Track Club                 14:15.9                50
  92 1304 Alexanderowicz, Jo  91 South Windsor S G (Ct)            14:22.7                51
  93 1453 Johnson, Levi       91 Lakers Track Club                 14:23.0                52
  94 1104 Delaney, Colin      91 Lake Placid Ironkids              14:27.7                53
  95 1420 xMamrosh, Scott     91 Unattached - Connecticut         X14:37.3
  96 1232 Righetti, Andrew    90 New York Novas T.C.               14:43.2                54
  97 1461 Mather, Turner      90 Lakers Track Club                 14:44.4                55
  98 1472 xMontero, Michael   91 Unattached - Metropolita         X14:49.7
  99 1446 xGregor, Carey      91 Unattached - Maine               X15:15.6
 100 1364 LeClair, Gerard     90 Troy Trailblazers A               15:21.6                56
 101 1374 Melville, Michael   91 Troy Trailblazers A               15:40.9                57
 102 1522 Williams, Kajuan    91 Westchester Striders TC           15:56.1
 103 1326 Schneider, Marc     90 South Windsor S G (Ct)            16:02.1
 104 1234 Rominugiue, Christ  91 New York Novas T.C.               16:02.4                58
 105 1373 McLaren, Daniel     91 Troy Trailblazers A               16:53.5                59
 106 1363 LeClair, Bryan      91 Troy Trailblazers A               16:55.4                60
 107 1075 Cevallos, Diego     90 Greystone Electronics(CT          18:08.4
 108 1082 Sipper, John        90 Greystone Electronics(CT          18:50.3

                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 North Kingston Rec TC        54    3    5    7   19   20   25   37   49
        Total Time:    57:20.70
           Average:    11:28.14
     2 Nashua Pal                   55    2    8   14   15   16   18   28   31
        Total Time:    57:31.30
           Average:    11:30.26
     3 Quincy Track Club            69    6   12   13   17   21   32   43
        Total Time:    58:05.10
           Average:    11:37.02
     4 South Windsor S G (Ct)      125    9   26   27   30   33   36   41   51
        Total Time:    59:50.50
           Average:    11:58.10
     5 Lake Placid Ironkids        141    4   23   24   44   46   47   48   53
        Total Time:  1:02:33.70
           Average:    12:30.74
     6 Lakers Track Club           150   11   22   29   38   50   52   55
        Total Time:  1:02:28.50
           Average:    12:29.70
     7 New York Novas T.C.         158   10   34   35   39   40   42   54   58
        Total Time:  1:02:29.50
           Average:    12:29.90
     8 Troy Trailblazers A         218    1   45   56   57   59   60
        Total Time:  1:12:37.90
           Average:    14:31.58


                                                 

Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run

4k Run CC Youth Girls
     Name                     Yr Team                         Seed  Finals              Points
   1 770 Gawrych, Samantha    88 North Kingston Rec TC             15:36.0                 1
   2 560 Lyons, Kerri         88 Club Connecticut (Ct)             15:37.6                 2
   3 702 Slane, Nicole        89 Nashua Pal                        15:38.3                 3
   4 594 Quinn, Julianne      88 Granite State Flash               16:04.5                 4
   5 675 Brady, Lauren        88 Nashua Pal                        16:07.1                 5
   6 798 Moody-Roberts, Elis  89 Scarborough Track Club            16:10.8                 6
   7 508 King, Caroline       88 Adirondack Runners A              16:17.5                 7
   8 579 Amatul-Wadud, Ibtih  88 Fast Feet / Gsh                   16:20.8
   9 659 Thomas, Keara        89 Lynx Elite Athletics              16:21.1
  10 767 Breagy, Siobhan      89 North Kingston Rec TC             16:22.2                 8
  11 769 Crawford, Caitlin    89 North Kingston Rec TC             16:22.9                 9
  12 775 Hopkins, Rebecca     88 North Kingston Rec TC             16:24.8                10
  13 705 Weysham, Michelle    88 Nashua Pal                        16:26.2                11
  14 636 McMlelland, Megan    89 Lake Placid Ironkids              16:27.4
  15 516 Varosy, Klara        88 Adirondack Runners B              16:34.9
  16 534 Dwyer, Siobhan       88 Catskill Youth Running            16:35.6
  17 783 Mcgregor, Chanelle   88 Queens Hurricanes                 16:40.7
  18 635 McClelland, Sophie   89 Lake Placid Ironkids              16:47.1
  19 688 McAuliffe, Kimberly  88 Nashua Pal                        16:47.5                12
  20 668 Riley, Lauren        88 Mohegan Striders (Ct)             16:48.5                13
  21 512 Sprague, Cara        88 Adirondack Runners A              16:50.0                14
  22 894 Tibbitts, Samantha   88 Troy Trailblazers A               16:50.9                15
  23 1545 xZickefoose, Racha  88 Unattached - Connecticut         X16:51.2
  24 890 Ochs, Sara           89 Troy Trailblazers A               16:51.6                16
  25 690 Morgenstern, Ashley  88 Nashua Pal                        16:52.1                17
  26 706 Wheeler, Nicole      89 Nashua Pal B                      16:59.6
  27 815 Lombardi, Stefanie   88 Sentinel Striders                 17:04.8
  28 665 Jones, Genna         88 Mohegan Striders (Ct)             17:05.5                18
  29 975 Jesseman, Erica      89 Scarborough Track Club            17:05.9                19
  30 721 Page, Christine      88 Nashua Pal B                      17:07.1
  31 585 Burke, Amy           88 Granite State Flash               17:12.7                20
  32 596 Sands, Chelsey       88 Granite State Flash               17:13.5                21
  33 835 Forzley, Sarah       88 South Windsor S G (Ct)            17:14.7                22
  34 856 Sturgis, Stephanie   89 South Windsor S G (Ct)            17:16.6                23
  35 773 Graham, Rachel       01 North Kingston Rec TC             17:18.0                24
  36 673 Adams, Mindy         89 Nashua Pal                        17:18.8                25
  37 945 xFrost, Kendall      89 Unattached - New England         X17:29.2
  38 768 Burton, Jillian      89 North Kingston Rec TC             17:34.5                26
  39 698 Plante, Brittaney    89 Nashua Pal                        17:35.2                27
  40 799 Saldanha, Kaitlynn   88 Scarborough Track Club            17:38.2                28
  41 573 Sullivan, Kasey      88 Club Connecticut (Ct)             17:39.5                29
  42 953 xHays, Erin          89 Unattached-Long Island           X17:39.8
  43 869 Fritz, Sarah         88 Team Pfizer (Ct)                  17:40.1
  44 640 Daniel, Jordan       88 Scarborough Track Club            17:46.2                30
  45 724 Roby, Jordan         89 New Britain Dog Pound(CT          17:46.5
  46 587 Dickerson, Kelsey    88 Granite State Flash               17:46.7                31
  47 676 Buechner, Samantha   88 Nashua Pal                        17:51.0                32
  48 1548 McCarthy, Annie     89 North Kingston Rec TC             17:54.7                33
  49 669 Troy, Dana           89 Mohegan Striders (Ct)             17:57.8                34
  50 837 Garbarino, Jilianne  89 South Windsor S G (Ct)            17:59.5                35
  51 591 Montville, Meagan    89 Granite State Flash               18:01.1                36
  52 646 Ivey, Amanda         88 Scarborough Track Club            18:01.7                37
  53 831 Denfeld, Blaize      88 South Windsor S G (Ct)            18:05.4                38
  54 873 Beane, Olivia        88 Troy Trailblazers A               18:07.8                39
  55 853 Small, Sage          88 South Windsor S G (Ct)            18:09.1                40
  56 906 Schwab, Hallie       89 Catskill Youth Running            18:15.9
  57 829 Burke, Christine     88 South Windsor S G (Ct)            18:18.8                41
  58 670 Troy, Samantha       89 Mohegan Striders (Ct)             18:24.3                42
  59 842 LaPenta, Gina        88 South Windsor S G (Ct)            18:26.0                43
  60 571 Sinacore, Katherine  88 Club Connecticut (Ct)             18:27.8                44
  61 654 Bourne, Chloe        89 Litchfield T C (Ct)               18:30.8                45
  62 655 Bourne, Hannah       89 Litchfield T C (Ct)               18:31.4                46
  63 504 Davis, Ciara         89 Adirondack Runners A              18:31.9                47
  64 1546 Cline, Erica        88 Troy Trailblazers A               18:32.2                48
  65 609 Smyth, Brittany      89 Greystone Electronics(CT          18:36.2
  66 883 Frick, Kate          89 Troy Trailblazers A               18:38.2                49
  67 888 Morelli, Jessica     88 Troy Trailblazers A               18:38.8                50
  68 550 Hammill, Laucette    88 Club Connecticut (Ct)             18:39.9                51
  69 509 Lakoski, Carolyn     89 Adirondack Runners A              18:43.3                52
  70 666 Kennedy, Caitlin     88 Mohegan Striders (Ct)             18:46.9                53
  71 672 Zenowitz, Kathryn    88 Mohegan Striders (Ct)             18:48.2                54
  72 606 Nolin, Molly         89 Greystone Electronics(CT          18:48.9
  73 776 Ohanian, Kristen     88 North Kingston Rec TC             18:51.6                55
  74 510 May, Kelly           89 Adirondack Runners A              18:55.9                56
  75 527 Wensley, Brittney    89 Averill Park RR                   19:07.1
  76 762 Smith, Sharlene      89 New York Novas T.C.               19:09.3                57
  77 543 xCranshaw, Emily     89 Club Connecticut (Ct)            X19:11.5
  78 513 Burns, Sarah         89 Adirondack Runners B              19:16.7
  79 846 Neiswanger, Caitlin  89 South Windsor S G (Ct)            19:19.3                58
  80 577 Yoranidis, Nicole    89 Club Connecticut (Ct)             19:20.7                59
  81 529 Edmunds, Hilary      89 Bethlehem Ytf                     19:30.6
  82 974 Edmonson, Noelle     89 Hall's Express                    19:31.2
  83 963 Losi, Jessica        88 Wallingford Faster Than           19:32.2                60
  84 557 Lindner, Grace       88 Club Connecticut (Ct)             19:35.8                61
  85 845 Moran, Lauren        88 South Windsor B                   19:36.6
  86 549 Grant, Jennifer      88 Club Connecticut (Ct)             19:37.5                62
  87 583 Bartel-Rocha, Maria  89 Granite State Flash               19:39.1                63
  88 514 deAprix, Kelly       89 Adirondack Runners B              19:40.2
  89 1552 Frazier, Amber      88 Adirondack Runners B              19:41.6
  90 632 Devlin, Page         89 Lake Placid Ironkids              19:45.8
  91 896 Weber, Shylah        88 Troy Trailblazers A               19:48.4                64
  92 897 Cutie, Sara          89 Troy Trailblazers B               19:56.4
  93 761 Smith, Lakeisha      88 New York Novas T.C.               20:07.5                65
  94 962 Losi, Jamie Elizab   88 Wallingford Faster Than           20:07.7                66
  95 832 Dinh, Christina      88 South Windsor B                   20:09.1
  96 541 Anderson, Carla      89 Club Connecticut (Ct)             20:10.6                67
  97 733 Gates, Raisha        89 New York Novas T.C.               20:14.7                68
  98 755 Ramsey, Keva         88 New York Novas T.C.               20:16.8                69
  99 592 Paradis, Jennifer    88 Granite State Flash               20:21.6                70
 100 740 Hudson, Chia         89 New York Novas T.C.               20:22.8                71
 101 919 xAllen, Chelsea      89 Unattached - Maine               X20:24.7
 102 796 Bailey, Breanne      89 Scarborough Track Club            20:30.5                72
 103 1536 Knox, Aprille       89 Litchfield T C (Ct)               20:39.0                73
 104 954 xKenna, Jessica      89 Unattached-Long Island           X20:40.8
 105 645 Irwin, Rebecca       89 Lakers Track Club                 20:42.7
 106 757 Ross, Andrea         88 New York Novas T.C.               20:44.0                74
 107 928 LePage, Catherine    88 Scarborough Track Club            21:02.4                75
 108 552 Kapustynski, Cather  89 Club Connecticut (Ct)             21:02.6
 109 559 Lloyd-Williams, Chr  88 Club Connecticut (Ct)             21:02.8
 110 964 Mainelle, Alexa      89 Wallingford Faster Than           21:05.8                76
 111 657 Lynch, Anna          89 Litchfield T C (Ct)               21:15.9                77
 112 960 Garcia, Elena        89 Wallingford Faster Than           21:17.4                78
 113 614 Chenheu, Moya        89 Hall's Express                    21:30.5
 114 1531 Spilove, Liah       89 Litchfield T C (Ct)               21:45.0                79
 115 965 Mason, Carol         89 Wallingford Faster Than           22:08.4                80
 116 786 Whorm, Michelle      88 Queens Hurricanes                 22:15.8
 117 916 von Schmidt, Tara    89 Greystone Electronics(CT          23:13.4
 118 913 xNangle, Kristina    89 Unattached - Connecticut         X23:50.9
 119 789 Hakim, Kakia         88 Queens Sprinters                  24:39.4

                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Nashua Pal                   48    3    5   11   12   17   25   27   32
        Total Time:  1:21:51.20
           Average:    16:22.24
     2 North Kingston Rec TC        52    1    8    9   10   24   26   33   55
        Total Time:  1:22:03.90
           Average:    16:24.78
     3 Granite State Flash         112    4   20   21   31   36   63   70
        Total Time:  1:26:18.50
           Average:    17:15.70
     4 Scarborough Track Club      120    6   19   28   30   37   72   75
        Total Time:  1:26:42.80
           Average:    17:20.56
     5 South Windsor S G (Ct)      158   22   23   35   38   40   41   43   58
        Total Time:  1:28:45.30
           Average:    17:45.06
     6 Mohegan Striders (Ct)       160   13   18   34   42   53   54
        Total Time:  1:29:03.00
           Average:    17:48.60
     7 Troy Trailblazers A         167   15   16   39   48   49   50   64
        Total Time:  1:29:00.70
           Average:    17:48.14
     8 Adirondack Runners A        176    7   14   47   52   56
        Total Time:  1:29:18.60
           Average:    17:51.72
     9 Club Connecticut (Ct)       185    2   29   44   51   59   61   62   67
        Total Time:  1:29:45.50
           Average:    17:57.10
    10 Litchfield T C (Ct)         320   45   46   73   77   79
        Total Time:  1:40:42.10
           Average:    20:08.42
    11 New York Novas T.C.         330   57   65   68   69   71   74
        Total Time:  1:40:11.10
           Average:    20:02.22
    12 Wallingford Faster Than U   360   60   66   76   78   80
        Total Time:  1:44:11.50
           Average:    20:50.30

                                              

Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run

4k Run CC Youth Boys
     Name                     Yr Team                         Seed  Finals              Points
   1 980 DuBois, Seth         88 Adirondack Runners A              14:35.1                 1
   2 1002 Schaffer, Matthew   88 Adirondack Runners A              14:37.2                 2
   3 1504 xKrause, Robert     88 Unattached-Long Island           X14:41.5
   4 1436 xStenzel, Jeff      88 Unattached - Connecticut         X14:42.7
   5 990 Rhodes-Devey, Brian  88 Adirondack Runners A              14:43.6                 3
   6 1086 McCaffrey, Corneli  88 Hill 'n' Harrier TC               14:50.5
   7 1475 xBramhall, Ben      89 Unattached - New England         X14:52.0
   8 1056 Vitagliano, Dante   88 Granite State Flash               14:55.2                 4
   9 1483 xGendron, Paul      88 Unattached - New England         X14:56.6
  10 1171 Fraser, Mark        88 Nashua Pal                        14:56.8                 5
  11 1011 Block, Daniel       88 Bay State Bullets                 14:57.8                 6
  12 1055 Thibault, Keith     88 Granite State Flash               14:58.3                 7
  13 1134 Swan, Raleigh       89 Lakers Track Club                 14:58.6                 8
  14 1045 McCarty, Ryan       88 Granite State Flash               14:58.8                 9
  15 1046 Merra, Anthony      88 Granite State Flash               14:59.9                10
  16 1399 xKrimox, Jesse      88 Unattached - Adirondack          X15:03.9
  17 1164 Anderson, Colin     89 Nashua Pal                        15:06.4                11
  18 1097 Klein-Cloud, Rafae  89 Kenyan Runners                    15:08.0
  19 1014 Longo, Bryan        89 Bay State Bullets                 15:11.9                12
  20 1403 xBrenn, Chris       88 Unattached - Connecticut         X15:12.6
  21 981 Gatta, Anthony       88 Adirondack Runners A              15:12.9                13
  22 1551 Utz-Meagher, Colin  88 Adirondack Runners A              15:18.2                14
  23 1000 James, Alexander    88 Adirondack Runners A              15:22.0                15
  24 1464 Moody-Roberts, Sta  89 Lakers Track Club                 15:23.1                16
  25 1174 Jacques, Peter      88 Nashua Pal                        15:23.7                17
  26 1048 Neville, Michael    88 Granite State Flash               15:24.3                18
  27 1044 LaMarche, Brian     88 Granite State Flash               15:31.1                19
  28 1043 Karwoski, Nick      88 Granite State Flash               15:31.5                20
  29 1197 McQuaid, Andrew     88 Nashua Pal                        15:32.4                21
  30 1062 Paulson, Matt       89 Granite State Flash               15:33.8                22
  31 1532 xKnapp, David       88 Unattached - Connecticut         X15:36.5
  32 986 Madigan, Ryan        89 Adirondack Runners A              15:37.6                23
  33 1004 Frost-Tift, Joel    88 Averill Park RR                   15:38.9
  34 1016 Mobley, James       88 Bay State Bullets                 15:41.0                24
  35 1540 xJohnson, James     89 Unattached - Connecticut         X15:41.6
  36 1268 Borst, Kevin        88 Quincy Track Club                 15:41.9
  37 1032 Pfeiffer, Chad      88 Club Connecticut (Ct)             15:42.3
  38 1183 Peabody, Michael    89 Nashua Pal                        15:43.5                25
  39 1185 Roberts, Benjamin   89 Nashua Pal                        15:47.5                26
  40 1187 Staples, Anthony    89 Nashua Pal                        15:51.5                27
  41 1036 Csontos, Jonathan   89 Crosstown Striders                15:53.3
  42 1013 Engen, Peter        89 Bay State Bullets                 15:55.2                28
  43 1017 Morris, Eric        88 Bay State Bullets                 15:59.4                29
  44 1432 xPiccirillo, Adam   88 Unattached - Connecticut         X16:02.2
  45 1010 Thomas, Josh        88 Averill Park RR                   16:07.7
  46 1425 xMurdoch, Ryan      88 Unattached - Connecticut         X16:09.3
  47 1111 Racette, Douglas    88 Lake Placid Ironkids              16:09.8
  48 1307 Bigokowski, Michae  88 South Windsor S G (Ct)            16:10.1
  49 1144 Armstrong, Matthew  88 Metro Eagles                      16:10.3                30
  50 1147 Crosswell, Julian   88 Metro Eagles                      16:12.3                31
  51 991 Rowell, Peter        88 Adirondack Runners A              16:14.4                32
  52 1353 Martel, Brian       89 Tri Valley Frontrunners           16:15.8
  53 1152 Lawrence, Trevor    88 Metro Eagles                      16:16.2                33
  54 1012 Carroll, Nicolas    89 Bay State Bullets                 16:19.7                34
  55 1470 xBrown, Bradley     89 Unattached - Metropolita         X16:20.2
  56 1143 Sass, Spencer       89 Litchfield T C (Ct)               16:20.4
  57 1402 xAviles, Nicholas   89 Unattached - Connecticut         X16:23.0
  58 1515 Pyne, David         88 Wallingford Faster Than           16:27.2                35
  59 1079 McGrane, Timothy    88 Greystone Electronics(CT          16:29.3
  60 979 xKuhn, Bill          88 Unattached - Adirondack          X16:30.1
  61 1116 Boilard, Devin      88 Lakers Track Club                 16:30.3                36
  62 1365 Leonard, Timothy    88 Troy Trailblazers A               16:31.3
  63 1001 O' Keefe, Zach      89 Adirondack Runners B              16:32.3
  64 1516 Thurston, Matt      89 Wallingford Faster Than           16:34.2                37
  65 1423 xMelewski, Alexand  88 Unattached - Connecticut         X16:36.9
  66 1513 Mischke, Daniel     89 Wallingford Faster Than           16:38.9                38
  67 1127 Roy, Christopher    88 Lakers Track Club                 16:41.4                39
  68 998 Wisniewski, Ian      89 Adirondack Runners A              16:41.8
  69 1148 Daniels, Taquan     89 Metro Eagles                      16:46.6                40
  70 1130 Shellgren, Andrew   89 Lakers B                          16:47.9
  71 1132 Staples, Joseph     88 Lakers B                          16:52.1
  72 1431 xPakulski, Matthew  88 Unattached - Connecticut         X16:55.0
  73 1471 xMenzies, Patrick   88 Unattached - Metropolita         X17:02.3
  74 1438 xWilliams, Graham   88 Unattached - Connecticut         X17:02.6
  75 1317 Manvck, Kevin       88 South Windsor S G (Ct)            17:05.4
  76 1544 xCashdollar, Grego  89 Unattached - Adirondack          X17:09.2
  77 1153 Roberts, Chris      88 Metro Eagles                      17:12.8                41
  78 999 Benaquista, Andrew   89 Adirondack Runners B              17:13.1
  79 1077 Hicks, Dan          88 Greystone Electronics(CT          17:14.2
  80 1331 Wong, Vincent       89 South Windsor S G (Ct)            17:18.8
  81 1212 Mitchell, RJ        89 New Britain Dog Pound(CT          17:20.5
  82 1028 Marino, Joe         89 Catskill Youth Running            17:24.5
  83 1005 Hartshorn, Philip   93 Averill Park RR                   17:31.9
  84 1122 Lemelin, Shawn      89 Lakers Track Club                 17:34.9                42
  85 1430 xOlsen, Tim         88 Unattached - Connecticut         X17:40.5
  86 1415 xKichar, Mark       89 Unattached - Connecticut         X17:43.1
  87 1361 Kobernuss, Brian    88 Troy Trailblazers A               17:45.4
  88 1511 Brown, David        89 Wallingford Faster Than           17:47.8                43
  89 1514 Papale, Michael     89 Wallingford Faster Than           17:53.4                44
  90 1076 D'Amico, Jimmy      89 Greystone Electronics(CT          17:57.8
  91 1265 Devore, Tariq       89 Queens Sprinters                  18:04.1
  92 1541 Moulin, Brecht      89 Lakers Track Club                 18:05.7                45
  93 1214 Akinleye, Atkinten  88 New York Novas T.C.               18:08.2
  94 1497 xBerntsen, Matthew  89 Unattached-Long Island           X18:08.5
  95 1314 Gambill, Greg       89 South Windsor S G (Ct)            18:14.0
  96 1449 Hoy, Christopher    89 Lakers B                          18:14.9
  97 1018 Pollick, Danny      88 Bay State Bullets                 18:20.1                46
  98 1520 Hill, Sean          88 Westchester Striders TC           18:34.5
  99 1015 Maddalo, Blaine     88 Bay State Bullets                 18:35.4                47
 100 1457 Lee, Spencer        89 Lakers B                          18:43.5
 101 1381 Raucci, Gideon      88 Troy Trailblazers A               18:49.6
 102 1503 xKenna, Sean        88 Unattached-Long Island           X18:49.9
 103 1499 xFrost, Daniel      88 Unattached-Long Island           X18:52.9
 104 1512 Crowther, James     88 Wallingford Faster Than           18:59.8                48
 105 1358 Donnelly, Keegan    88 Troy Trailblazers A               19:34.8
 106 1407 xCanfijn, Tyler     88 Unattached - Connecticut         X19:37.8
 107 1405 xBriggerman, Sean   89 Unattached - Connecticut         X19:39.8
 108 1498 xBorbet, Tim        88 Unattached-Long Island           X19:55.0
 109 1145 Atkinson, Dion      88 Metro Eagles                      20:54.7                49
 110 1508 xPellegrino, Andre  89 Unattached-Long Island           X20:55.2
 111 1440 xBragdon, Alex      89 Unattached - Maine               X21:55.6
 112 1031 Akman-Duffy, Timir  88 Club Connecticut (Ct)             22:12.0
 113 1222 Davidson, Zuch      89 New York Novas T.C.               27:36.0

                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Adirondack Runners A         33    1    2    3   13   14   15   23   32
        Total Time:  1:14:27.00
           Average:    14:53.40
     2 Granite State Flash          48    4    7    9   10   18   19   20   22
        Total Time:  1:15:16.50
           Average:    15:03.30
     3 Nashua Pal                   79    5   11   17   21   25   26   27
        Total Time:  1:16:42.80
           Average:    15:20.56
     4 Bay State Bullets            99    6   12   24   28   29   34   46   47
        Total Time:  1:17:45.30
           Average:    15:33.06
     5 Lakers Track Club           141    8   16   36   39   42   45
        Total Time:  1:21:08.30
           Average:    16:13.66
     6 Metro Eagles                175   30   31   33   40   41   49
        Total Time:  1:22:38.20
           Average:    16:31.64
     7 Wallingford Faster Than U   197   35   37   38   43   44   48
        Total Time:  1:25:21.50
           Average:    17:04.30



Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run

                                                          
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
     Name                     Yr Team                         Seed  Finals              Points
   1 828 Breaux, Catherine    86 South Windsor S G (Ct)            19:48.4                 1
   2 641 Douglas, Krystal     87 Lakers Track Club                 19:54.5                 2
   3 972 Scherf, Lindsey      86 Westchester Track Club            19:57.9
   4 814 Lombardi, Nicole     86 Sentinel Striders                 20:13.9                 3
   5 923 xEgan, Clare         87 Lakers Track Club                X20:14.7
   6 893 Soblosky, Nicole     87 Troy Trailblazers A               20:30.4                 4
   7 848 O'Brien, Alison      86 South Windsor S G (Ct)            20:32.2                 5
   8 644 Hanstein, Lily       87 Lakers Track Club                 20:37.1                 6
   9 810 Hawkins, Audrey      87 Sentinel Striders                 20:44.9                 7
  10 788 Greene, Tyneka       86 Queens Sprinters                  20:47.3
  11 610 VonSchmidt, Alissa   86 Greystone Electronics(CT          20:48.7
  12 547 Gliesing, Julie      86 Club Connecticut (Ct)             21:04.2                 8
  13 949 xRichard, Jenny      87 Unattached - New England         X21:11.0
  14 608 Smyth, Brianna       87 Greystone Electronics(CT          21:11.7
  15 642 Fogg, Heather        87 Lakers Track Club                 21:12.5                 9
  16 891 Reepmeyer, Katelyn   86 Troy Trailblazers A               21:21.5                10
  17 911 xMcCollum, Rebecca   87 Unattached - Connecticut         X21:22.5
  18 671 Woil, Kelly          87 Mohegan Striders (Ct)             21:22.9                11
  19 863 Zornig, Erica        86 South Windsor S G (Ct)            21:29.9                12
  20 885 Krong, Jenna         87 Troy Trailblazers A               21:32.3                13
  21 663 Danaher, Colleen     87 Mohegan Striders (Ct)             21:38.9                14
  22 511 O'Leary, Christine   86 Adirondack Runners A              21:39.4                15
  23 605 Hassig, Kristin      87 Greystone Electronics(CT          21:39.6
  24 914 xRitter, Bess        87 Unattached - Connecticut         X21:44.1
  25 807 Duquette, Sara       86 Sentinel Striders                 21:46.8                16
  26 662 Cole, Alyssa         87 Mohegan Striders (Ct)             21:49.7                17
  27 503 Darrah, Elizabeth    87 Adirondack Runners A              21:52.6                18
  28 647 Ludwig, Alysn        87 Lakers Track Club                 21:54.2                19
  29 813 Khamsyvoravong, Mal  86 Sentinel Striders                 21:57.4                20
  30 801 Breguet, Amy         86 Sentinel Striders                 22:00.0                21
  31 501 Bashant, Janelle     86 Adirondack Runners A              22:00.7                22
  32 506 Glazebrook, Amanda   87 Adirondack Runners A              22:05.5                23
  33 581 Allard, Michelle     87 Granite State Flash               22:15.8
  34 664 Garrity, Caitlin     86 Mohegan Striders (Ct)             22:21.0                24
  35 952 xDi Pietro, Kaitlin  87 Unattached-Long Island           X22:25.0
  36 667 Mamrosh, Leigh       86 Mohegan Striders (Ct)             22:31.3                25
  37 950 xSargent, Danielle   87 Unattached - New England         X22:31.6
  38 874 Bennett, Rachel      86 Troy Trailblazers A               22:35.7                26
  39 505 Elms, Christine      87 Adirondack Runners A              22:41.9                27
  40 653 Beers, Jackie        87 Litchfield T C (Ct)               22:50.5
  41 905 xSaar, Kristina      87 Unattached - Adirondack          X22:52.2
  42 1553 Smith, Jessie       87 Lakers Track Club                 22:54.8                28
  43 548 Gould, Emily         86 Club Connecticut (Ct)             22:59.1                29
  44 555 Langlois, Amanda     86 Club Connecticut (Ct)             23:00.0                30
  45 551 Iwasaki, Jessica     86 Club Connecticut (Ct)             23:01.1                31
  46 502 Campbell, Samantha   87 Adirondack Runners A              23:09.2                32
  47 899 xHamlin, Jesse       86 Unattached - Adirondack          X23:09.8
  48 565 Porter, Lindsey      86 Club Connecticut (Ct)             23:32.0                33
  49 507 Ho, Melanie          87 Adirondack Runners A              23:38.5                34
  50 854 Smith, Frances       87 South Windsor S G (Ct)            23:40.8                35
  51 643 Gaewsky, Emily       87 Lakers Track Club                 23:49.6                36
  52 604 Hassig, Kate         87 Greystone Electronics(CT          24:03.1
  53 639 Bourgoine, Lindsay   87 Lakers Track Club                 24:10.8                37
  54 889 Normandin, Tara      86 Troy Trailblazers A               24:12.7                38
  55 818 Shields, Maggie      86 Sentinel Striders                 24:29.0                39
  56 652 Bauman, Danielle     86 Litchfield T C (Ct)               24:48.2
  57 860 Wallace, Sherry      87 South Windsor S G (Ct)            24:52.7                40
  58 744 Kamate, Nene         87 New York Novas T.C.               25:02.6
  59 656 Crampton, Kasey      87 Litchfield T C (Ct)               25:02.9
  60 1534 xCrowley, Caitlin   87 Unattached - Connecticut         X25:20.9
  61 872 Perro, Kayla         87 Tri Valley Frontrunners           25:45.6
  62 876 Brigham, Leeann      87 Troy Trailblazers A               25:57.2                41
  63 734 Gooding, Dhayhan     86 New York Novas T.C.               25:57.6
  64 862 Wardwell, Erin       87 South Windsor S G (Ct)            26:07.9                42
  65 562 Nichols, Brooke      87 Club Connecticut (Ct)             26:13.1                43
  66 871 Joseph, Monica       86 Tri Valley Frontrunners           27:02.5
  67 1554 Searson, Kim        87 Troy Trailblazers A               27:14.6                44
  67 553 Kaye, Kelly          87 Club Connecticut (Ct)             27:14.6                45

                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Lakers Track Club            64    2    6    9   19   28   36   37
        Total Time:  1:46:33.10
           Average:    21:18.62
     2 Sentinel Striders            67    3    7   16   20   21   39
        Total Time:  1:46:43.00
           Average:    21:20.60
     3 Troy Trailblazers A          91    4   10   13   26   38   41   45
        Total Time:  1:50:12.60
           Average:    22:02.52
     4 Mohegan Striders (Ct)        91   11   14   17   24   25
        Total Time:  1:49:43.80
           Average:    21:56.76
     5 South Windsor S G (Ct)       93    1    5   12   35   40   42
        Total Time:  1:50:24.00
           Average:    22:04.80
     6 Adirondack Runners A        105   15   18   22   23   27   32   34
        Total Time:  1:50:20.10
           Average:    22:04.02
     7 Club Connecticut (Ct)       131    8   29   30   31   33   43   44
        Total Time:  1:53:36.40
           Average:    22:43.28
                                                                               
    

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
     Name                     Yr Team                         Seed  Finals              Points
   1 1370 McDougal, Jordan    87 Troy Trailblazers A               16:39.0                 1
   2 1120 Dunlap, Matt        86 Lakers Track Club                 16:40.9                 2
   3 1334 Piispanen, Garret   86 State Line Striders A             17:07.0
   4 1042 Hall, Alex          87 Granite State Flash               17:18.3                 3
   5 1406 xBrimhall, John     86 Unattached - Connecticut         X17:24.1
   6 1359 Harding, Adam       86 Troy Trailblazers A               17:24.7                 4
   7 1037 Abdul-Wadud, Asif   86 Fast Feet / Gsh                   17:26.2
   8 1416 xKoloseus, Jay      87 Unattached - Connecticut         X17:27.8
   9 1262 Webb, Thomas        87 North Kingston Rec TC             17:29.0                 5
  10 983 Klaas, Matt          86 Adirondack Runners A              17:38.4
  11 1414 xHunt, David        87 Unattached - Connecticut         X17:39.7
  12 1259 Stadnick, Justin    87 North Kingston Rec TC             17:47.3                 6
  13 1160 Gauthier, Ryan      86 Mohegan Striders (Ct)             17:47.7                 7
  14 1493 xSpringer, Dan      86 Unattached - New England         X17:48.0
  15 1380 Raucci, David       86 Troy Trailblazers A               17:48.4                 8
  16 985 Madigan, Brandon     87 Adirondack Runners A              17:49.1
  17 1502 xHays, Ryan         86 Unattached-Long Island           X17:50.2
  18 1345 German, Luis        87 Sya Track Club                    17:50.9
  19 1492 xSargent, Richard   86 Unattached - New England         X17:52.8
  20 1260 Stasiuk, Patrick    87 North Kingston Rec TC             17:55.3                 9
  21 1057 Wood, Samuel        86 Granite State Flash               18:03.2                10
  22 1159 Foster, Chris       87 Mohegan Striders (Ct)             18:08.7                11
  23 1366 Lewis, Brad         86 Troy Trailblazers A               18:11.7                12
  24 1481 xFinnegan, Richard  87 Unattached - New England         X18:14.1
  25 1550 Marak, Ted          86 Unattached - Connecticut          18:15.3
  26 1280 Waterhouse, Tim     86 Scarborough Track Club            18:17.8
  27 1528 xGriffin, Mike      87 Unattached - Maine               X18:18.1
  28 1289 Hannon, Joe         86 Sentinel Striders                 18:18.9                13
  29 1135 Wanner, Berkeley    86 Lakers Track Club                 18:20.6                14
  30 1476 xCampbell, Nichola  87 Unattached - New England         X18:23.9
  31 1245 Craven, Patrick     86 North Kingston Rec TC             18:25.2                15
  32 1133 Stevens, Aaron      86 Lakers Track Club                 18:25.9                16
  33 1277 Crosson, Daniel     87 Scarborough Track Club            18:26.2
  34 1434 xSilverman, Tyler   86 Unattached - Connecticut         X18:28.9
  35 1253 Moriarty, Daniel    86 North Kingston Rec TC             18:29.1                17
  36 1163 Rezendes, Mick      87 Mohegan Striders (Ct)             18:31.7                18
  37 1462 xMcCarthy, Steven   87 Lakers Track Club                X18:33.9
  38 1494 xSt.Thomas, Buck    86 Unattached - New England         X18:34.4
  39 1419 xLanglois, Richard  86 Unattached - Connecticut         X18:36.0
  40 1128 Roy, Kevin          87 Lakers Track Club                 18:38.3                19
  41 1052 Schroeder, John     87 Granite State Flash               18:39.9                20
  42 1264 Gallogly, Terrance  86 Providence Cobras                 18:40.4
  43 1126 xRobinson, Jordan   86 Lakers Track Club                X18:41.0
  44 1496 xWilcox, Jared      87 Unattached - New England         X18:41.2
  45 1355 Brown, Ryan         86 Troy Trailblazers A               18:42.6                21
  46 996 White, Tim           87 Adirondack Runners A              18:44.3
  47 1329 Spadaccini, Jeffer  86 South Windsor S G (Ct)            18:47.1                22
  48 1162 Gauthier, Justin    87 Mohegan Striders (Ct)             18:47.3                23
  49 1050 Rizzo, Joe          87 Granite State Flash               18:49.6                24
  50 1443 Forshee, Matthew    86 Lakers Track Club                 18:51.3                25
  51 1368 Lyons, Stephen      86 Troy Trailblazers A               18:55.6                26
  52 1027 Dwyer, Brian        86 Catskill Youth Running            18:56.0
  53 1285 Champigny, Josh     86 Sentinel Striders                 19:02.6                27
  54 1469 Whitten, Aaron      86 Lakers Track Club                 19:03.6                28
  55 1296 Poyton, Matt        87 Sentinel Striders                 19:04.6                29
  56 1391 Quinones, Ruben     87 Troy Trailblazers B               19:06.6                30
  57 1041 Drazen, Joshua      86 Granite State Flash               19:08.1                31
  58 1395 xDurkin, Tim        87 Unattached - Adirondack          X19:09.6
  59 1435 xSteele, Jerome     87 Unattached - Connecticut         X19:14.1
  60 1378 Petty, Brendan      87 Troy Trailblazers A               19:14.9                32
  61 1033 Zenowitz, Michael   86 Mohegan Striders (Ct)             19:19.2                33
  62 1454 xKelly, David       86 Lakers Track Club                X19:20.2
  63 1158 Crandell, Ian       87 Mohegan Striders (Ct)             19:21.5                34
  64 1389 Kenworthy, John     87 Troy Trailblazers B               19:25.3                35
  65 1029 Marino, Pete        86 Catskill Youth Running            19:27.8
  66 1123 Mangone, Alex       87 Lakers Track Club                 19:42.9                36
  67 1444 Forshee, Peter      87 Lakers Track Club                 19:43.3                37
  68 1054 Siggins, Charlie    86 Granite State Flash               19:47.0                38
  69 1310 DeMaio, Andrew      87 South Windsor S G (Ct)            19:47.9                39
  70 1039 Anderson, Christop  87 Granite State Flash               19:48.4                40
  71 1319 Moyer, Ryan         87 South Windsor S G (Ct)            19:54.2                41
  72 1408 xColonese, Brian    87 Unattached - Connecticut         X20:05.8
  73 1474 xBlais, Jeremy      87 Unattached - New England         X20:15.5
  74 1053 Scontsas, Peter     87 Granite State Flash               20:19.8                42
  75 1413 xHackert, Derek     87 Unattached - Connecticut         X20:23.7
  76 1311 DeMaio, Thomas      87 South Windsor S G (Ct)            20:29.9                43
  77 1316 LaBelle, Timothy    87 South Windsor S G (Ct)            20:30.9                44
  78 1295 Porter, Ryan        87 Sentinel Striders                 20:45.4                45
  79 1386 Baisley, Evan       87 Troy Trailblazers B               20:46.2                46
  80 1445 xGato, Alex         87 Unattached - Maine               X20:55.0
  81 1300 Tyminski, Stephan   86 Sentinel Striders                 21:15.6                47
  82 1390 Leonard, Matthew    87 Troy Trailblazers B               21:19.2                48
  83 1324 Ruby, Eric          87 South Windsor S G (Ct)            21:21.4                49
  84 1255 Olivier, Jonathan   87 North Kingston Rec TC             21:26.7                50
  85 1388 Cutie, Ronald       87 Troy Trailblazers B               21:30.3                51
  86 1501 xHays, Christopher  87 Unattached-Long Island           X21:31.6
  87 1226 Ernest, Donovan     87 New York Novas T.C.               21:39.8
  88 1344 Ballestero, Alejan  86 Sya Track Club                    22:51.6
  89 1433 xRohr, Andrew       87 Unattached - Connecticut         X23:16.8
  90 1221 Davidson, Tim       87 New York Novas T.C.               26:17.6

                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Troy Trailblazers A          46    1    4    8   12   21   26   32
        Total Time:  1:28:46.40
           Average:    17:45.28
     2 North Kingston Rec TC        52    5    6    9   15   17   50
        Total Time:  1:30:05.90
           Average:    18:01.18
     3 Lakers Track Club            76    2   14   16   19   25   28   36   37
        Total Time:  1:30:57.00
           Average:    18:11.40
     4 Granite State Flash          88    3   10   20   24   31   38   40   42
        Total Time:  1:31:59.10
           Average:    18:23.82
     5 Mohegan Striders (Ct)        92    7   11   18   23   33   34
        Total Time:  1:32:34.60
           Average:    18:30.92
     6 Sentinel Striders           161   13   27   29   45   47
        Total Time:  1:38:27.10
           Average:    19:41.42
     7 South Windsor S G (Ct)      189   22   39   41   43   44   49
        Total Time:  1:39:30.00
           Average:    19:54.00
     8 Troy Trailblazers B         210   30   35   46   48   51
        Total Time:  1:42:07.60
           Average:    20:25.52
                                                                             


Young Women 5,000 Meter Run

5k Run CC Young Women
     Name                     Yr Team                         Seed  Finals              Points
   1 569 Ryan, Marisa         85 Club Connecticut (Ct)             19:15.9                 1
   2 803 Carlson, Elizabeth   85 Sentinel Striders                 19:23.2
   3 638 Archard, Erin        85 Lakers Track Club                 19:53.2
   4 544 Dugan, Courtney      85 Club Connecticut (Ct)             20:05.0                 2
   5 939 xBoyce, Lori         84 Unattached - New England         X20:49.5
   6 1458 LePage, Burgess     85 Lakers Track Club                 20:52.5
   7 806 Creighton, Kristan   85 Sentinel Striders                 21:16.8
   8 1468 xWells, Katie       85 Unattached - Maine               X21:30.3
   9 558 Little, Jessica      84 Club Connecticut (Ct)             21:32.5                 3
  10 649 Zimmerman, Heather   85 Lakers Track Club                 21:34.5
  11 823 Athas, Nicole        84 South Windsor S G (Ct)            21:44.8
  12 546 Florido, Sarah       84 Club Connecticut (Ct)             21:48.0                 4
  13 1318 Weller, Kristin     85 South Windsor S G (Ct)            21:54.4
  14 936 xManfied, Megan      85 Unattached - Metropolita         X22:10.7
  15 612 Ambrecht, Lindsay    85 Hall's Express                    22:16.5
  16 566 Ramos, Angelina      85 Club Connecticut (Ct)             22:16.8                 5
  17 937 xAngel, Emily        84 Unattached - New England         X22:17.9
  18 794 Weeke, Talathia      85 Ruff-Kutz                         22:39.8
  19 935 xYork, Andrea        84 Unattached - Maine               X22:43.0
  20 882 Fitzgerald, Chelsea  85 Troy Trailblazers A               22:44.3
  21 877 Brosnihan, Hilary    85 Troy Trailblazers A               22:58.7
  22 878 deAprix, Katie       85 Troy Trailblazers A               25:01.0
  23 617 Watkins, Antionette  85 Hall's Express                    26:15.6
  24 1533 xMitchell, Rebecca  85 Unattached - Connecticut         X28:57.4

                                    Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Club Connecticut (Ct)        15    1    2    3    4    5
        Total Time:  1:44:58.20
           Average:    20:59.64
    
                                             

Young Men 5,000 Meter Run

    
5k Run CC Young Men
     Name                     Yr Team                         Seed  Finals              Points
   1 1350 Olivier, Mark       85 Team Pfizer (Ct)                  16:28.7                 1
   2 1125 Monsulick III, Ste  84 Lakers Track Club                 16:30.5                 2
   3 1349 Holliday, David     85 Team Pfizer (Ct)                  16:34.3                 3
   4 1478 xClark, Matt        85 Unattached - New England         X16:41.7
   5 1411 xGelb, Nate         85 Unattached - Connecticut         X16:45.3
   6 1360 Julia, Jamie        84 Troy Trailblazers A               17:03.9                 4
   7 1251 Lonergan, Eric      85 North Kingston Rec TC             17:05.1
   8 1351 Scott, Thomas       85 Team Pfizer (Ct)                  17:14.5                 5
   9 1410 xDivittorio, Frank  85 Unattached - Connecticut         X17:15.7
  10 1294 Meehan, Mike        85 Sentinel Striders                 17:17.1                 6
  11 1379 Pierpont, Robert    84 Troy Trailblazers A               17:18.0                 7
  12 1302 Woodman, Andrew     84 Sentinel Striders                 17:20.7                 8
  13 1297 Sieczkiewicz, Dan   85 Sentinel Striders                 17:21.5                 9
  14 1347 Burbank, Sean       85 Team Pfizer (Ct)                  17:22.0                10
  15 1451 Johnson, Eric       85 Lakers Track Club                 17:22.2                11
  16 1377 Pawlik, Josh        85 Troy Trailblazers A               17:33.3                12
  17 1184 Posnick, David      84 Nashua Pal                        17:33.7
  18 1352 Sweet, Kyle         85 Team Pfizer (Ct)                  17:34.6                13
  19 1479 xColeman, Dustin    85 Unattached - New England         X17:39.1
  20 1510 xSinnott, Gregory   85 Unattached-Long Island           X17:44.9
  21 1256 Russ, Robert        85 North Kingston Rec TC             17:52.2
  22 1327 Scranton, Jeffery   85 South Windsor S G (Ct)            17:52.8
  23 1348 Gilbert, James      84 Team Pfizer (Ct)                  17:59.5                14
  24 1439 Bailey, Douglas     85 Lakers Track Club                 18:02.6                15
  25 1383 Razzano, Dan        85 Troy Trailblazers A               18:08.7                16
  26 1460 Marczak, Matt       85 Lakers Track Club                 18:09.8                17
  27 1452 XJohnson, Erik      85 Lakers Track Club                X18:11.9               
  28 1466 Proctor, Alan       84 Lakers Track Club                 18:15.1                18
  29 1287 Farrell, Chris      85 Sentinel Striders                 18:22.2                19
  30 1529 DelDeo, Ken         85 Sentinel Striders                 18:44.9                20
  31 1382 Raucci, Joseph      85 Troy Trailblazers A               18:48.6                21
  32 1284 Champigny, Jeff     85 Sentinel Striders                 18:55.3                22
  33 1281 Almonte, Alex       85 Sentinel Striders                 19:04.5                23
  34 1367 Lydon, Joseph       84 Troy Trailblazers A               19:08.2                24
  35 1376 Pantalone, Justin   85 Troy Trailblazers A               19:18.2                25
  36 1523 xBonura, Devin      84 Unattached-Long Island           X19:27.6
  37 1136 Beers, Michael      85 Litchfield T C (Ct)               19:35.9
  38 1113 Reiner, Jeremiah    85 Lake Placid Ironkids              19:36.2
  39 1418 xLabassi, Matthew   84 Unattached - Connecticut         X19:41.3
  40 1465 Packard, Trent      85 Lakers Track Club                 19:54.1                28
  41 1081 Shail, Mike         85 Greystone Electronics(CT          20:15.3
  42 1138 Coffill, Brian      85 Litchfield T C (Ct)               20:28.3
  43 1396 xFox, James         85 Unattached - Adirondack          X20:40.1
  44 1384 Spaulding, Michael  84 Troy Trailblazers A               21:02.8                27
  45 1392 xCroft, Ben         85 Unattached - Adirondack          X22:17.5

                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Team Pfizer (Ct)             32    1    3    5   10   13   14
        Total Time:  1:25:14.10
           Average:    17:02.82
     2 Troy Trailblazers A          60    4    7   12   16   21   24   25   27
        Total Time:  1:28:52.50
           Average:    17:46.50
     3 Sentinel Striders            62    6    8    9   19   20   22  23
        Total Time:  1:29:06.40
           Average:    17:49.28
     4 Lakers Track Club            63    2   11   15   17   18   26
        Total Time:  1:28:20.20
           Average:    17:40.04                                                                           


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE at webmaster@usatfne.org with suggestions for this page. Thanks!