2003 All Comers Cross Country Races
Franklin Park, Boston MA
October 5 and 19, 2003


USATF-NE / Boston Parks Cross Country Development Meet
Franklin Park, Boston
Sunday, October 5, 2003

Open 5K
1   Kent Thompson       Hampton NH      17:40
2   Joshua Gordon       BAA             17:46
3   Marcello Scippa     Boston          18:07
4   Mike Davis          BAA             19:08    40
5   Scott Montain       Holliston       19:20    40
6   Prentice Zinn       Dorchester      19:25
7   Michael DeLuz       Dartmouth MA    19:31    40
8   C.Shaffer           Groton MA       20:17
9   Joe Green           ParkwayRC       20:29    40
10  Bryan Van Dorpe     HFC Str         20:36    40
11  Julie Hussey        ParkwayRC       21:01     1F
12  Bill Tharion        Framingham      21:22    40
13  Dewey Jones         Bos.Chargers    21:37   U18
14  Katie Carda         GBTC            22:03     2F
15  Shakeem Smith       Bos.Chargers    22:12   U18
16  Jason Cerilli       Quincy TC       23:27   U18
17  Adonald Bellamy     Bos.Chargers    24:29   U18
18  Teresa Prego        Needham TC      24:48  3F-40
19  Marquis Williams    Bos.Chargers    26:00   U18
20  Christine Tobin     Needham TC      26:05     4F
21  Regina Wright       Liberty AC      26:23  5F-60
22  Jeanne Humphries    W.Roxbury       26:44     6F
23  Kathy Hall          Dover           27:12  7F-40
24  Mardi Reed          Liberty AC      27:26  8F-60
25  Andre Jones         Bos.Chargers    28:45   U18
26  Lance Wheeler       Bos.Chargers    28:57   U18
27  Andrea Hatch        Liberty AC      29:16  9F-60
28  Dahnielle Jones     Bos.Chargers    29:38  F-U18

Youth 1.1 Mile                                Born
1   Drew Morrissey      Quincy TC      06:23  1991
2   Brendan Whitson     Quincy TC      06:27  1992
3   Alyse Rocco         Needham TC     06:36  1989 1F
4   Marlis Gnirke       Needham TC     06:38  1990 2F
5   Adonald Bellamy     Boston Chargers06:38  1991
6   Dewey Jones         Boston Chargers06:39  1992
7   Jason Cerilli       Quincy TC      06:46  1991
8   Chris Boyle         SoShrFireboltz 06:53  1991
9   Molly Pistrang      Princeton MA   06:54  1990 3F
10  David Allen         Quincy TC      06:59  1991
11  Lindsey Forte       Rehoboth       07:01  1994 4F
12  Annamaria Lukes     Needham TC     07:02  1989 5F
13  Anderson Deberry    Boston Chargers07:05  1992
14  Katie O'Malley      Needham TC     07:06  1989 6F
15  Marquis Williams    Boston Chargers07:08  1993
16  Nicolas Altekruse   St.Peters      07:15  1990
17  Shakeem Smith       Boston Chargers07:16  1993
18  Nicole Affannato    Quincy TC      07:22  1990 7F
19  Marshall Kennedy    Boston Chargers07:22  1991
20  Brendan Kennedy     Quincy TC      07:28  1992
21  Trevor Tuplin       SoShrFireboltz 07:31  1994
22  Nicholas Harper-JohnNitehawks      07:33  1992
23  Annie Ecselly       Needham TC     07:34  1992 8F
24  Niamoi Hudson       Mass.TC        07:38  1991 9F
25  Kyle Wheeler        Boston Chargers07:39  1992
26  Joshua Sciaraffa    SoShrFireboltz 07:40  1994
27  Kelly Riggle        Needham TC     07:41  1990 10F
28  Brian Nolan         St.Peters      07:44  1989
29  Emily Hardy         Needham TC     07:45  1990 11F
30  left the chute                     07:46
31  Liam Koener         SoShrFireboltz 07:48  1993
32  Lucas Davis                        07:59  1994
32  Alex Gutkowski      SoShrFireboltz 08:03  1992
33  Lance Wheeler       Boston Chargers08:05  1991
34  Justice Wheeler     Boston Chargers08:06  1994
35  Manny Perez                        08:08
36  Morgan Fitzgibbon   SoShrFireboltz 08:17  1994 12F
37  Mikaela Prego       NeedhamTC      08:21  1993 13F
38  Alex Freeman        Needham TC     08:22  1993
39  Kendal lMcCurdy     Needham TC     08:23  1993 14F
40  Dennis FItzgibbon   SoShrFireboltz 08:25  1992
41  Jenny Donnelly      Wellesley      08:26  1991 15F
42  Moura MacLellan     Needham TC     08:31  1993 16F
43  Liam Devereux       Needham TC     08:32  1992
44  Sarah Malacaria     Franklin       08:33  1990 17F
45  Katie O'Koren       Franklin       08:34  1990 18F
46  Jennah Hian         St.Peters      08:36  1990 19F
47  Caroline Simms      Needham TC     08:37  1994 20F
48  Siobhan Duffy       Franklin       08:39  1991 21F
49  LIndsay Hall        Needham TC     08:40  1994 22F
50  Stephanie Warjas    Needham TC     08:41  1993 23F
51  Katie Adams         Needham TC     08:41  1992 24F
52  Amanda Betts        SoShrFireboltz 08:44  1992 25F
53  Hanna Jouart        Needham TC     08:46  1991 26F
54  Abby Pressberg      Needham TC     08:49  1994 27F
55  Anders Sigourney    StPeters       08:50  1991
56  Julia Schneider     Needham TC     08:51  1992 28F
57  Deirdre Koenen      SoShrFireboltz 08:55  1992 29F
58  Ashley Betts        SoShrFireboltz 08:59  1996 30F
59  Patrick Koenen      SoShrFireboltz 09:06  1995
60  Leanne Pugh         Needham TC     09:07  1993 31F
61  Kiwi Campbell       Bos.Chargers   09:17  1990
62  Ezra Bernstein      Franklin       09:24  1991
63  Damymone Peeples    Bos.Chargers   09:28  1997
64  Caitlin Colgove     Needham TC     09:29  1990 32F
65  Joe Parsons         Needham TC     09:35  1993
66  Victoria Palang     St.Peters      09:36  1989 33F
67  Edward Troy         St.Peters      09:40  1991
68  Charles McNeill     St.Peters      10:03  1989
69  Mary Kate Vietze    Needham TC     10:21  1992 34F
70  Brian Roach         St.Peters      10:23  1996
71  Laura Basile        St.Peters      10:42  1991 35F
72  Marin Spataru       Watertown      10:47  1990 36F
73  Isabelle Prego      Needham TC     11:07  1998 37F
74  Nick Davis          Needham TC     11:18  1990
75  Garrett Dickason    SoShrFireboltz 11:32  1996
76  Nicole Huang        Needham TC     11:42  1992 38F
77  Danielle Hall       Needham TC     12:49  1992 39F
78  Gwendolyn Campero   St.Peters       14:xx 1991 40F

Sunday, October 19, 2003

Open 5K
1   Jon Waldron         CSU            16:46    40
2   Andy MacDonald      BAA            16:56
3   Kevin Norton        BAA            17:20
4   Brian Benestad      Charles Smt PA 17:30
5   Bruce Davie         GBTC           17:33
6   Joshua Gordon       BAA            17:47
7   Partick Brennan     BAA            18:20
8   Chris Benestad      Worcester      18:28
9   Brian Besloeu       GBTC           18:38
10  Colin McArdle       GBTC           18:48    50
11  Jeff Rockwood       Athletics East 19:00
12  Prentice Zinn       Dorchester     19:05
13  Michael DeLuz       Dartmouth MA   19:05    40
14  Eliza Gardner       Chestnut Hill  19:08 1F, U1
15  Dave Menard         BAA            19:13
16  Amanda Chase        BAA            19:22     2F
17  Katherine Wasilenko GBTC           20:18     3F
18  Joe Green           ParkwayRC      20:19     50
19  Paul Grogan         CMS            20:24    40
20  Diana Rancourt      GBTC           20:29     F4
21  Dewey Jones         BosChargers    20:49    U18
22  Andrew Rockwood     Wakefield      21:37
23  Christy Bonstelle   GBTC           21:46     5F
24  Shakeem Smith       BosChargers    21:50    U18
25  Katie Carda         GBTC           22:16     6F
26  Marquis Williams    Bos.Chargers   23:56    U18
27  Lance Wheeler       BosChargers     24:12   U18
28  Regina Wright       Liberty AC      26:047F, 60
29  Anderson Deberry    BosChargers     26:12   U18
30  Kyle Wheeler        BosChargers     26:21   U18
31  Jeanne Humphreys    West Roxbury    26:54    8F
32  Steve Seminerio     CSU             27:39   40
33  Chris Boyle         SSF             27:47   U18
34  Andrea Hatch        Liberty AC      28:139F, 60
35  Andre Jones         BosChargers     28:24   U18
36  Danhellie Jones     BosChargers     28:2510F, U
37  Taren Coleman       BosChargers     28:28   U18
38  Kevin Campbell      BosChargers     28:57   U18
39  Kashea Jones        BosChargers     29:05   U18
40  Justice Wheeler     BosChargers     29:18   U18
41  Alex Lam            SSF             30:45   U18
42  Trevor Tuplin       SSF             30:48   U18
43  Joshua Sciaraffa    SSF             30:49   U18
44  Cori Polonski       SSF             30:50   U18

Youth 1.1 Mile                                 Born
1   Drew Morrissey      Quincy TC      06:27  1991
2   Brendan Whitson     Quincy TC      06:31  1992
3   Adonald Bellamy     Boston Chargers06:42  1991
4   Dewey Jones         Boston Chargers06:49  1992
5   Marquis Williams    Boston Chargers07:06  1993
6   Noah Hodge          Waltham TC     07:07  1990
7   Chris Boyle         SoShrFireboltz 07:11  1991
8   Trevor Tuplin       SoShrFireboltz 07:13  1994
9   Shakeem Smith       Boston Chargers07:15  1993
10  Nadja Kern          Waltham TC     07:17  1993
11  Michael Graceffa    Waltham TC     07:18  1990
12  Naimio Hudson       Danvers        07:22  1991
13  Marshall Kennedy    Boston Chargers07:22  1991
14  Martin Gallogly     Providence Cobr07:25  1992
15  Liam Koenen         SoShrFireboltz 07:28  1993
16  Katie Cataldo       No.Kingston Rec07:32  1993
17  Anderson Deberry    Boston Chargers07:32  1992
18  Megan Costello      Providence Cobr07:38  1990
19  Cori Polonski       SoShrFireboltz 07:41  1991
20  Brian Nolan         St.Peters      07:42  1989
21  Kelly Riggle        Needham TC     07:44  1990
22  Joshua Sciaraffa    SoShrFireboltz 07:45  1994
23  Nicole Affanato     Quincy TC      07:45  1990
24  Brendan Kennedy     Boston Chargers07:46  1992
25  Kyle Wheeler        Boston Chargers07:46  1992
26  Lance Wheeler       Boston Chargers07:54  1991
27  Justice Wheeler     Boston Chargers07:57  1994
28  Patrick Morris      St.Peters      08:06  1992
29  Alex Gutkowski      Franklin       08:07  1992
30  Pete Malacari       Franklin       08:08  1990
31  Eric Busch          Providence Cobr08:20  1992
32  Alex Lam            SoShrFireboltz 08:21  1991
33  Amanda Betts        SoShrFireboltz 08:24  1992
34  Aders Sigourney     St.Petes       00:00  1991
35  Jennah Hiori        St.Peters      08:28  1990
36  Morgan Fitzgibbon   SoShrFireboltz 08:29  1994
37  Bridget Wach        Waltham TC     08:31  1994
38  Patrick Koenen      SoShrFireboltz 08:31  1995
39  Kiwi Campbell       Boston Chargers08:33  1990
40  Ashley Betts        SoShrFireboltz 08:44  1996
41  Daymone Peeples     Boston Chargers08:58  1997
42  Dennis Fitzgibbon   SoShrFireboltz 09:00  1992
43  Emily Hodge         Waltham TC     09:01  1994
44  Nick Pentfield      SoShrFireboltz 09:02  1993
45  Sarah Malacaria     Franklin       09:02  1990
46  Christopher Bushell SoShrFireboltz 09:04  1992
47  Katie Okoren        Franklin       09:08  1990
48  Julia Kern          Waltham TC     09:10  1997
49  Victoria Palange    St.Peters      09:37  1989
50  Lamar Jones         Boston Chargers09:45  1996
51  Austin Bullock      St.Peters      09:47  1992
52  Alex Ahlquist       Providence Cobr09:54  1992
53  Isabelle Holt       Waltham TC     10:07  1994
54  Bradley Bushell     SoShrFireboltz 10:14  1995
55  Laura Basile        St.Peters      10:16  1991
56  Maggie Wack         Waltham TC     10:19  1994
57  Eddie Troy          St.Peters      10:39  1991
58  Marin Spatare       Watertown      10:45  1990
59  Brian Roche         St.Peters      10:51  1992
60  Jeremy Macher       Waltham TC     10:55  1992
61  Stephen Caruso      Waltham TC     11:07  1994

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!