2003 USATF Region I Junior Olympic XC Championships
Van Cortlandt Park, New York City
November 23

Girls Results

                 2003 Region 1 USATF Junior Olympic - 11/23/2003
                           Cross Country Championship
                       Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York
                              Last Completed Event

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Francis, Claudia          93 Starlets Track Club   11:56.04    1
  2 Williams, Olicia          94 Starlets Track Club   12:15.36    2
  3 Kern, Nadja               93 Waltham Track Club    12:26.18
  4 Roller, Brie              93 NY Starz              12:27.96    3
  5 Connelly, Christine       93 Starlets Track Club   12:30.70    4
  6 Forte, Lindsey            94 Unattached MAC       X12:44.97
  7 Claudio, Dominique        94 Starlets Track Club   12:59.56    5
  8 Pleuler, Clare            93 Cape Ann Crusaders    13:02.35
  9 Lemme, Kaylene            93 Greater Spri          13:07.32
 10 Gaccione, Victoria        93 North Kingston        13:09.84    6
 11 Hathrone, Lashonda        93 Queens Hurricanes     13:10.38    7
 12 Sterrett, Jhanee          95 Queens Hurricanes     13:11.46    8
 13 Sims, Robin               93 NY Novas              13:17.38
 14 Claudio, Mariah           94 Starlets Track Club   13:19.57    9
 15 Cataldo, Katie            93 North Kingston        13:22.85   10
 16 DiClemente, Ashley        95 North Kingston        13:26.04   11
 17 Hutchinson, Chanice       93 Starlets Track Club   13:28.43   12
 18 Surprenant, Caroline      93 Unattached MAC       X13:30.68
 19 Brown, Triniece           94 Rising Stars          13:32.62
 20 Stanton, Tiffany          94 Nashua Pal Cruisers   13:32.90   13
 21 Boykin, Jasmine           94 Queens Hurricanes     13:33.69   14
 22 Cummings, Brenna          94 Starlets Track Club   13:42.59   15
 23 Moriarty, Hannah          93 Nashua Pal Cruisers   13:43.32   16
 24 Ognibene, Corinne         95 Liberty Athl          13:43.85
 25 Anselmini, Mary Kate      93 InfantJesusTC         13:44.43
 26 St. Lawrence, Natalia     94 NY Starz              13:44.92   17
 27 Beckert, Janna            93 North Kingston        13:50.62   18
 28 Emerick, Olivia           93 North Kingston        13:50.93   19
 29 Davis, Chelsea            93 Clifton Park          13:51.19
 30 Earwaker, Andrea          93 SouthWindSports       13:54.49   20
 31 Hayes, Shelby             93 Unattached CT        X13:54.75
 32 Burns, Breanna            93 Sentinel Str          13:56.79   21
 33 Cure, Lea                 94 Bethlehem Yo          13:58.35
 34 Coston, Genesis           94 NY Novas              14:00.75
 35 Picard, Rachel            93 Nashua Pal Cruisers   14:01.12   22
 36 Hines, Brittany           94 Queens Hurricanes     14:02.70   23
 37 Zavgren, Sadie            93 Nashua Pal Cruisers   14:06.46   24
 38 Grimsley, Sierra          93 NY Novas              14:06.75
 39 Rowe, Saronnah            93 Metro Eagles          14:09.14
 40 Wallisch, Jamie           94 Granite State Flash   14:17.32
 41 Hill, Chyna               94 NY Starz              14:17.60   25
 42 Sheridan, Caitlin         95 Nashua Pal Cruisers   14:23.29   26
 43 Freeman, Alexandra        93 Needham Track Club    14:24.79
 44 Koprusak, Marrissa        93 Sentinel Str          14:25.82   27
 45 Moore, Jasmine            93 Starlets Track Club   14:28.33   28
 46 Koprusak, Alissa          93 Sentinel Str          14:29.92   29
 47 Vukelich, Leah            93 Nashua Pal Cruisers   14:30.63   30
 48 Flores, Arei              94 Rabbits Club Usa      14:31.62
 49 Kriwox, Emily             93 Troy Trailblazers     14:32.49
 50 Lawrence, Alexandra       94 Nashua Pal Cruisers   14:33.01   31
 51 Yabloriski, Savannah      93 Sentinel Str          14:33.42   32
 52 Nee, Julia                93 Quincy Track Club     14:35.39
 53 Lane, Courtney            94 NY Starz              14:35.78   33
 54 Runkle, Rebecca           93 SouthWindSports       14:36.07   34
 55 Sarza, Brittany           94 Unattached MAC       X14:42.52
 56 Anderson, Katherine       94 Nashua Pal Cruisers   14:47.27   35
 57 McCurdy, Kendall          93 Needham Track Club    14:51.94
 58 Meehan, Laura             93 Averill ParkRR        14:55.38
 59 Colburn, Abigail          94 SouthWindSports       14:58.02   36
 60 Green, Freesia            94 SouthWindSports       15:02.89   37
 61 Hale, Rachel              95 Unattached  AD       X15:05.82
 62 Thompson, Jilliam         93 Unattached CT        X15:06.14
 63 Griffin, Hannah           93 Unattached  AD       X15:09.28
 64 Walker, Katie             93 SouthWindSports       15:12.14   38
 65 Dwyer, Deirdre            93 Catskills Cougars     15:15.30
 66 Bard, Rebecca             92 NY Starz              15:17.19   39
 67 Collins, Shannon          93 Sentinel Str          15:19.24   40
 68 Graham, Brooke            95 North Kingston        15:24.88   41
 69 Kenyon, Kyla              93 Troy Trailblazers     15:28.51
 70 Dobler, Amanda            93 Club Connecticut      15:28.82
 71 Ramos, Rosario            93 Rabbits Club Usa      15:31.02
 72 Teyana, Barrett           93 Queens Hurricanes     15:38.02   42
 73 Botteron, Daphne          95 SouthWindSports       15:39.22   43
 74 Gonsalves, Emily          94 Sentinel Str          15:41.73   44
 75 Wright, Catie             93 Club Connecticut      15:45.52
 76 Sturgis, Ashley           93 SouthWindSports       15:45.93   45
 77 Valentine, Diane          93 Catskills Cougars     15:52.47
 78 McGrane, Shannon          93 GreyElect             15:52.96
 79 Fitzgibbon, Morgan        94 South Shore           16:00.37
 80 Bisighini, Sarajean       94 SouthWindSports       16:06.94   46
 81 Beckert, Denisa           95 North Kingston        16:11.78   47
 82 Ouzounian, Jaclyn         94 InfantJesusTC         16:23.69
 83 Shields, Mary Cate        94 Sentinel Str          16:24.52   48
 84 Botteron, Courtney        95 SouthWindSports       16:31.34
 85 Olsen, Sabrina            96 GreyElect             16:44.13
 86 Caher, Kerry              94 Clifton Park          17:15.88
 87 Hirschmann, Rebecca       94 Sentinel Str          17:29.45   49
 88 Schoedler, Kara           94 SouthWindSports       17:31.00
 89 Sivilli, Maddlyn          94 Unattached LI        X17:40.99
 90 Maneeley, Jessica         94 SouthWindSports       17:56.10
 91 Cataldo, Kayla            93 InfantJesusTC         18:26.36
 92 Cuomo, Sandy              93 Rolling Thunder       18:37.04
 93 Woods, Bridget            94 Holy Spirit Cyo       18:59.09
 94 Miceli, Alexandra         94 Holy Spirit Cyo       18:59.32
 95 Aquino, Laura             94 Rabbits Club Usa      20:35.30

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Starlets Track Club          21    1    2    4    5    9   12   15   28
      Total Time:  1:03:01.23
         Average:    12:36.25
   2 North Kingston Track Club    64    6   10   11   18   19   41   47
      Total Time:  1:07:40.28
         Average:    13:32.06
   3 Queens Hurricanes            94    7    8   14   23   42
      Total Time:  1:09:36.25
         Average:    13:55.25
   4 Nashua Pal Cruisers         101   13   16   22   24   26   30   31   35
      Total Time:  1:09:47.09
         Average:    13:57.42
   5 NY Starz                    117    3   17   25   33   39
      Total Time:  1:10:23.45
         Average:    14:04.69
   6 Sentinel Striders Track C   149   21   27   29   32   40   44   48   49
      Total Time:  1:12:45.19
         Average:    14:33.04
   7 South Windsor Sports Grou   165   20   34   36   37   38   43   45   46
      Total Time:  1:13:43.61
         Average:    14:44.73

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallace, Kelly            91 SouthWindSports       11:22.77    1
  2 Welch, Brianna            92 Jericho  Jets         11:25.27
  3 Littleton, Mari           92 Nashua Pal Cruisers   11:28.43    2
  4 Connors, Kelsey           91 Nashua Pal Cruisers   11:39.19    3
  5 Peabody, Kelsey           91 Nashua Pal Cruisers   11:39.95    4
  6 Fitton, Katherine         91 SouthWindSports       11:42.33    5
  7 Savage, Tyeasha           91 NY Starz              11:48.82    6
  8 St. Lawrence, Nicolette   92 NY Starz              11:51.50    7
  9 Hunt, Kelsey              91 Nashua Pal Cruisers   11:53.57    8
 10 Hallworth, Amanda         91 Hill 'n' Har          11:58.64
 11 Lemme, Jacki              91 Greater Spri          12:09.03
 12 Phillips-Chapman, Emily   92 Unattached CT        X12:10.41
 13 Travers, Alison           91 Lynx Elite            12:12.05
 14 LePage, Elizabeth         91 Southern Maine        12:13.11    9
 15 Shoemaker, Lauren         92 Nashua Pal Cruisers   12:14.00   10
 16 Beaudette, Stephanie      92 Sentinel Str          12:14.71   11
 17 Wheeler, Morgan           91 Averill ParkRR        12:15.45
 18 Costich, Cara             91 Club Connecticut      12:16.02
 19 Kamate, Aichatou          92 NY Novas              12:17.97   12
 20 Madsen, Jennifer          91 Troy Trailblazers     12:18.26
 21 Moran, Kelly              91 SouthWindSports       12:18.59   13
 22 Carder, Melissa           92 West. Stride          12:21.74
 23 Cooney, Shannon           91 Lynx Elite            12:22.07
 24 Linley, Safiya            91 NY Starz              12:23.73   14
 25 Whitten, Stacie           91 Southern Maine        12:25.13   15
 26 Legacy, Amber             92 Unattached  AD       X12:26.90
 27 Laurence, Jessica         91 Nashua Pal Cruisers   12:27.47   16
 28 Mastropiero, Emily        91 Nashua Pal Cruisers   12:28.06   17
 29 Jones, Chaolera           92 Hall's Express        12:30.00
 30 Chmura, Alex              92 Nashua Pal B          12:30.34   18
 31 Farley, Virginia          91 Unattached MAC       X12:34.24
 32 Moulin, Katrijn           91 Southern Maine        12:34.89   19
 33 Monahan, Jocelyn          91 Club Connecticut      12:35.81
 34 Francis, Phyllis          92 Starlets Track Club   12:36.07
 35 Emmons, Amy               91 GreyElect             12:37.34
 36 Johnson, Janice           91 Queens Hurricanes     12:37.56
 37 Wadsworth, Katherine      91 Greater Spri          12:40.42
 38 Flores, Anogaly           92 Rabbits Club Usa      12:42.47   20
 39 Marion, Andi              92 Nashua Pal B          12:43.94   21
 40 Ferlazzo, Elizabeth       91 Troy Trailblazers     12:44.24
 41 Dresser, Kaitlin          92 Nashua Pal B          12:44.68   22
 42 Panny, Lindsay            91 Nashua Pal Cruisers   12:45.07   23
 43 Millins, Evangeline       92 Unattached CT        X12:47.60
 44 Pryor, Kelly              91 NY Novas              12:47.84   24
 45 Koulesser, Raquel         92 NY Novas              12:48.90   25
 46 McClelland, Jane          91 Lake Placid           12:49.27
 47 Barnes, Alison            91 Unattached MAC       X12:50.18
 48 Brady, Erin               92 Nashua Pal B          12:52.01   26
 49 Thomas, Dominique         92 Run For Glory         12:52.77
 50 Javois, Gisele            92 Young Explorers       12:54.86
 51 Szakowicz, Andrea         92 Unattached CT        X12:59.67
 52 Sullivan, Melissa         91 Troy Trailblazers     13:00.48
 53 Smith, Amina              92 Kenyan Runners        13:00.79
 54 Van Den Heuvel, Sandra    92 Nashua Pal B          13:01.03   27
 55 Lanois, Emily             91 Unattached MAC       X13:01.27
 56 Moroney, Stephane         91 Cape Ann Crusaders    13:03.42
 57 Roys, Katerina            91 GreyElect             13:04.84
 58 Sivilli, Mary Kate        92 Unattached LI        X13:08.24
 59 Kimball-Katz, Franny      91 Liberty Athl          13:08.57
 60 Reynolds, Kathryn         92 Nashua Pal B          13:09.13   28
 61 Zeltner, Olivia           91 Nashua Pal B          13:09.63   29
 62 Ouellette, Danielle       91 SouthWindSports       13:10.77   30
 63 Koonz, Kayla              91 Catskills Cougars     13:12.95
 64 Hudson, Soroya            92 NY Starz              13:14.19   31
 65 Wiley, Hannah             91 Southern Maine        13:14.71   32
 66 Pena, Ilana               91 Rabbits Club Usa      13:15.80   33
 67 Polonski, Cori            91 South Shore           13:19.00
 68 Kozar, Rose               91 Sentinel Str          13:21.17   34
 69 Botteron, Olivia          92 SouthWindSports       13:24.16   35
 70 Hanlon, Samantha          92 Unattached CT        X13:25.46
 71 Selig, Amber              91 InfantJesusTC         13:30.96   36
 72 Phillip, Sabrina          92 NY Novas              13:32.81   37
 73 Brown, Danielle           92 Sentinel Str          13:34.89   38
 74 Neiswanger, Maggie        92 SouthWindSports       13:36.68   39
 75 Schneider, Brittany       92 InfantJesusTC         13:39.13   40
 76 Sander, Lisa              91 SouthWindSports       13:39.43   41
 77 Jones, Dasia              91 Kenyan Runners        13:41.54
 78 Morrison, Domenique       92 NY Novas              13:42.32   42
 79 Davies, Mallory           91 NY Starz              13:43.44   43
 80 Rokjer, Ashley            91 Averill ParkRR        13:46.70
 81 Teitsworth, Abby          91 WolfPitRC             13:52.51
 82 Buono, Amy                92 Catskills Cougars     13:54.81
 83 McCarthy, Karry           91 Club Connecticut      13:57.67
 84 Unsworth, Brianna         91 SouthWindSports       14:00.84   44
 85 McCartan, Shannon         91 Bethlehem Yo          14:03.80
 86 Peabody, Meredith         92 Nashua Pal B          14:09.37   45
 87 Nash, Lori                92 Hall's Express        14:09.62
 88 Cure, Emily               91 Bethlehem Yo          14:10.64
 89 O'Brien, Ashley           92 SouthWindSports       14:10.90
 90 Krichko, Kori             91 WolfPitRC             14:12.07
 91 Ouzounian, Lauren         92 InfantJesusTC         14:13.67   46
 92 Fisher, Christina         91 Unattached CT        X14:18.80
 93 Eckhardt, Anya            91 Unattached  AD       X14:25.37
 94 Gonsalves, Megan          92 Sentinel Str          14:26.78   47
 95 Krumanocker, Zoe          91 Troy Trailblazers     14:31.92
 96 Young, Kate               91 Unattached LI        X14:34.30
 97 Esposito, Beth            92 Sentinel Str          14:41.11   48
 98 Hughey, Ashley            91 NY Novas              14:41.40   49
 99 Guercio, Stephanie        91 InfantJesusTC         14:44.98   50
100 Sinnott, Erin             91 Jericho  Jets         14:54.00
101 Lespurance, Rebecca       91 Club Connecticut      14:56.21
102 Sanchez, Rosa             91 Rabbits Club Usa      14:59.88   51
103 Paris, Casandra           91 Southern Maine        15:03.93   52
104 Garbarino, Christina      92 SouthWindSports       15:04.25
105 Hirschmann, Emily         92 Sentinel Str          15:10.31   53
106 Chenheu, Sura             92 Hall's Express        15:15.61
107 Watkins, Alicia           91 NY Starz              15:28.07   54
108 Luo, Siliang              91 North Kingston        15:30.58
109 Aurelia, Nicole           91 Unattached  AD       X15:33.51
110 Kravetz, Michelle         91 Southern Maine        15:36.70   55
111 Rush, Katherine           91 Unattached  AD       X15:37.74
112 Minda, Ashley             92 Holy Spirit Cyo       15:52.71
113 Brown, Tavia              92 NY Novas              16:01.24   56
114 Miceli, Alyssa            92 Holy Spirit Cyo       16:44.17
115 Reyes, Alejondra          92 Rabbits Club Usa      17:04.30   57
116 Bense, Amanda             92 InfantJesusTC         17:11.25   58
117 Joshua, Ashley            92 Sentinel Str          17:11.96   59
118 Boutin, Kaitlyn           91 Sentinel Str          17:26.22   60
119 Marshall, Chelsee         92 NY Starz              18:12.97   61
120 Aquino, Miriam            92 Rabbits Club Usa      18:22.35   62
121 Hoar, Kelsey              91 Unattached  AD       X18:25.54

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Nashua Pal Cruisers          27    2    3    4    8   10   16   17   23
      Total Time:    58:55.14
         Average:    11:47.03
   2 South Windsor Sports Grou    84    1    5   13   30   35   39   41   44
      Total Time:  1:01:58.62
         Average:    12:23.73
   3 NY Starz                    101    6    7   14   31   43   54   61
      Total Time:  1:03:01.68
         Average:    12:36.34
   4 Nashua Pal B                114   18   21   22   26   27   28   29   45
      Total Time:  1:03:52.00
         Average:    12:46.40
   5 Southern Maine              127    9   15   19   32   52   55
      Total Time:  1:05:31.77
         Average:    13:06.36
   6 NY Novas                    140   12   24   25   37   42   49   56
      Total Time:  1:05:09.84
         Average:    13:01.97
   7 Sentinel Striders Track C   178   11   34   38   47   48   53   59   60
      Total Time:  1:08:18.66
         Average:    13:39.74
   8 Rabbits Club Usa            223   20   33   51   57   62
      Total Time:  1:16:24.80
         Average:    15:16.96
   9 Infant Jesus Track Club     230   36   40   46   50   58
      Total Time:  1:13:19.99
         Average:    14:40.00


Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Jillian             90 Adirondack Runners    15:00.33    1
  2 Slane, Nicole             89 Nashua Pal Cruisers   15:08.14    2
  3 Farnsworth, Ashley        90 Lynx Elite            15:18.82
  4 Klein-Cloud, Avery        90 Kenyan Runners        15:19.08
  5 Banaian, Holly            90 Granite State Flash   15:36.35    3
  6 Crawford, Caitlin         89 North Kingston        15:36.90    4
  7 Petropules, Tyler         90 Granite State Flash   15:38.74    5
  8 Gnirke, Marlis            90 Needham Track Club    15:39.06    6
  9 Graham, Rachel            89 North Kingston        15:43.59    7
 10 Stasiuk, Allison          90 North Kingston        15:46.62    8
 11 McClelland, Megan         89 Lake Placid           15:47.66
 12 McDermott, Marin          90 Troy Trailblazers     15:49.72    9
 13 Hays, Erin                89 Unattached LI        X15:50.57
 14 Neville, Ashley           90 Nashua Pal Cruisers   15:52.46   10
 15 Cantley, Laura            89 Team Gxc              15:54.75   11
 16 Ramsay, Ashley            90 NY Starz              15:57.06
 17 Trolan, Madeline          90 Nashua Pal Cruisers   15:57.34   12
 18 Landry, Allison           90 SouthWindSports       16:02.04   13
 19 Scott, Laura              89 Club Connecticut      16:02.76   14
 20 Breagy, Siobhan           89 North Kingston        16:07.38   15
 21 Finnegan, Shannon         89 Desert Rose           16:09.24
 22 Mazur, Alexa              89 North Kingston        16:12.07   16
 23 Black, Bridgette          90 Nashua Pal Cruisers   16:13.78   17
 24 Griffin, Georgia          90 Nashua Pal B          16:14.11
 25 Nelson, Allyson           90 Club Connecticut      16:14.63   18
 26 Krumholtz, Becca          90 Team Gxc              16:15.71   19
 27 Plante, Brittany          89 Nashua Pal Cruisers   16:18.93   20
 28 Burton, Jillian           89 North Kingston        16:22.04   21
 29 Bard, Hannah              90 Lakers Track Club     16:24.76   22
 30 Rocco, Alyse              89 Needham Track Club    16:25.60   23
 31 Adams, Mindy              89 Nashua Pal Cruisers   16:28.51   24
 32 Linden-Darrow, Hannah     90 Averill ParkRR        16:29.60
 33 Montville, Meagan         89 Granite State Flash   16:30.26   25
 34 Cebrera, Tatiana          90 Rabbits Club Usa      16:30.92
 35 McCarthy, Anne            89 North Kingston        16:31.32   26
 36 Monsulick, Jennifer       90 Lakers Track Club     16:31.73   27
 37 Hill, Maureen             90 Troy Trailblazers     16:32.03   28
 38 Croteau, Chantal          90 Nashua Pal Cruisers   16:34.25   29
 39 Muhammed, Dalilah         90 NY Novas              16:37.43   30
 40 Taylor, Rachel            89 Sya Track Club        16:37.73
 41 Beam, Katherine           90 SouthWindSports       16:39.94   31
 42 Bonito, Allison           89 Team Gxc              16:40.25   32
 43 Lukes, Annamaria          89 Needham Track Club    16:40.47   33
 44 Kravetz, Brooke           90 Lakers Track Club     16:42.70   34
 45 Strugis, Stephanie        89 SouthWindSports       16:43.09   35
 46 Scott, Destiny            90 Catskills Cougars     16:43.87
 47 Ruddock, Emma             90 Granite State Flash   16:50.46   36
 48 Hill, Jehanna             89 Needham Track Club    16:52.44   37
 49 Slote, Nina               89 Needham Track Club    16:54.79   38
 50 Johnson, Kristin          90 Granite State Flash   16:56.00   39
 51 Ackerman, Anna            89 Unattached MAC       X16:57.26
 52 Muratore, Danielle        89 Unattached LI        X17:02.66
 53 Gibbons, Ryann            90 Granite State Flash   17:07.59   40
 54 Pandiscio, Sarah          90 Club Connecticut      17:09.12   41
 55 Davis, Ciara              89 Adirondack Runners    17:10.15   42
 56 Bretscher, Kristin        89 InfantJesusTC         17:10.50
 57 O'Malley, Kathleen        89 Needham Track Club    17:14.56   43
 58 Ferguson, Lianna          90 Troy Trailblazers     17:20.71   44
 59 Bailey, Brianne           89 Lakers Track Club     17:21.52   45
 60 Farnham, Amelia           90 Team Gxc              17:21.95   46
 61 Bourne, Chole             89 LitchfieldTC          17:27.18
 62 Forzley, Erica            90 SouthWindSports       17:29.35   47
 63 Ashby, Lauren             90 Granite State Flash   17:32.39   48
 64 Picard, Jennifer          90 Troy Trailblazers     17:32.73   49
 65 Ceaser, Kristyn-Mari      90 NY Novas              17:33.00   50
 66 Amatul-Wadud, Qamaria     90 Greater Spri          17:35.79
 67 Ryan, Elizabeth           90 Club Connecticut      17:41.98   51
 68 Harmon, Clare             89 Team Gxc              17:43.88   52
 69 Neils, Shaqquaia          90 Queens Hurricanes     17:44.70
 70 Garbarino, Julianne       89 SouthWindSports       17:47.67   53
 71 Villagas, Joanna          90 Rabbits Club Usa      17:48.89
 72 Bartel-Rocha, Maria       89 Granite State Flash   17:52.11   54
 73 Bourne, Hannah            89 LitchfieldTC          17:54.04
 74 Sass, Emily               90 LitchfieldTC          17:55.04
 75 Hayward, Marissa          89 North Kingston        18:02.10   55
 76 Irwin, Becca              89 Lakers Track Club     18:03.34   56
 77 Bravo, Marlon             90 Rabbits Club Usa      18:05.68
 78 Connor, Allison           89 Troy Trailblazers     18:07.98   57
 79 Hebert, Laryssa           90 Unattached  AD       X18:09.68
 80 Martin, Sarah             90 Adirondack Runners    18:12.00   58
 81 Kelly, Ann Morgan         90 Needham Track Club    18:18.86   59
 82 Gansle, Ashley            90 Troy Trailblazers     18:20.58   60
 83 Pistrang, Molly           90 Needham Track Club    18:29.75   61
 84 Bellefleur, Noelle        90 SouthWindSports       18:30.02   62
 85 Maxwell, Lauren           89 Troy Trailblazers     18:30.28   63
 86 Harrison, Brittney        90 Adirondack Runners    18:35.16   64
 87 DeAprix, Kelly            89 Adirondack Runners    18:40.23   65
 88 Neiswanger, Caitlin       89 SouthWindSports       18:41.04   66
 89 Oberholtzer, Kellie       89 Nashua Pal Cruisers   18:49.13   67
 90 Smyth, Brittany           89 GreyElect             18:49.46
 91 Anderson, Carla           89 Club Connecticut      18:51.10   68
 92 Mierzejewski, Sharon      89 GreyElect             18:53.81
 93 Smith, Sharlene           89 NY Novas              18:54.10   69
 94 Rivera, Alexandra         90 Rabbits Club Usa      19:05.18
 95 Hudson, Chia              89 NY Starz              19:10.45
 96 Shamblee, Marcella        90 NY Novas              19:17.04   70
 97 Nolin, Molly              89 GreyElect             19:26.24
 98 Goody, Jeannie            89 Lakers Track Club     19:39.94   71
 99 Akinleye, Ebun            90 NY Starz              20:03.00
100 Brigham, Abigail          89 Troy Trailblazers     20:23.36   72
101 Sindell, Kelly            90 NotreDame             20:41.31
102 Chenheu, Moya             89 Hall's Express        21:35.16
103 Thompson, Imaira          90 NY Novas              21:46.89   73
104 Gould, Tennille           90 NY Novas              22:06.13   74
105 Climer, Gemira            90 NY Novas              22:14.51   75
106 Jensen, Kelsey            90 Troy Trailblazers     22:19.38
107 Bennett, Katie            90 Club Connecticut      22:30.68   76
108 Weekes, Jessica           90 Ruff Kutz             23:04.76
109 Woods, Deirdre            90 Holy Spirit Cyo       23:05.06
110 DeFazio, Elizabeth        90 Troy Trailblazers     23:28.45
111 Stevens, Stephanie        89 Troy Trailblazers     25:28.64

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 North Kingston Track Club    50    4    7    8   15   16   21   26   55
      Total Time:  1:19:26.56
         Average:    15:53.32
   2 Nashua Pal Cruisers          61    2   10   12   17   20   24   29   67
      Total Time:  1:19:30.65
         Average:    15:54.13
   3 Granite State Flash         108    3    5   25   36   39   40   48   54
      Total Time:  1:21:31.81
         Average:    16:18.37
   4 Needham Track Club          137    6   23   33   37   38   43   59   61
      Total Time:  1:22:32.36
         Average:    16:30.48
   5 Team Gxc                    160   11   19   32   46   52
      Total Time:  1:23:56.54
         Average:    16:47.31
   6 South Windsor Sports Grou   179   13   31   35   47   53   62   66
      Total Time:  1:24:42.09
         Average:    16:56.42
   7 Lakers Track Club           184   22   27   34   45   56   71
      Total Time:  1:25:04.05
         Average:    17:00.81
   8 Troy Trailblazers           187    9   28   44   49   57   60   63   72
      Total Time:  1:25:23.17
         Average:    17:04.64
   9 Club Connecticut            192   14   18   41   51   68   76
      Total Time:  1:25:59.59
         Average:    17:11.92
  10 Adirondack Runners          230    1   42   58   64   65
      Total Time:  1:27:37.87
         Average:    17:31.58
  11 NY Novas                    292   30   50   69   70   73   74   75
      Total Time:  1:34:08.46
         Average:    18:49.70


Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lombardi, Stephani        88 Sentinel Str          19:04.60    1
  2 Brady, Lauren             88 Nashua Pal Cruisers   19:16.81    2
  3 Lyons, Kerry              88 Club Connecticut      19:25.40    3
  4 Morgenstern, Ashley       88 Nashua Pal Cruisers   19:29.36    4
  5 Hampson, Jessica          88 Unattached LI        X19:36.68
  6 Kreiger-Redwood, Anja     87 Club Connecticut      19:41.38    5
  7 Jankowski, Anna           87 Desert Rose           19:53.38
  8 Lagasse, Erin             88 Sentinel Str          19:59.33    6
  9 Amatul-Wadud, Ibtahaj     88 Greater Spri          20:07.97
 10 Weysham, Michelle         88 Nashua Pal Cruisers   20:15.75    7
 11 Conway, Julia             87 Greater Spri          20:16.98
 12 Soblosky, Nicole          87 Troy Trailblazers     20:20.64    8
 13 Dwyer, Siobhan            88 Catskills Cougars     20:21.54
 14 Douglas, Krystal          87 Lakers Track Club     20:33.93    9
 15 Payne, Sarah              88 Sentinel Str          20:35.99   10
 16 Hassig, Kristin           87 GreyElect             20:38.03   11
 17 Pottle, Helen             88 Unattached MAC       X20:39.69
 18 Wallace, Ala              88 Sentinel Str          20:46.88   12
 19 Bredice, Melissa          88 Desert Rose           20:55.56
 20 Shapiro, Julie            88 Quincy Track Club     20:59.50
 21 Ormond, Katie             88 Nashua Pal Cruisers   21:05.78   13
 22 Wachtel, Brittany         88 Troy Trailblazers     21:17.56   14
 23 Sears, Bridget            87 Unattached MAC       X21:21.26
 24 Jaswell, Megan            87 Sentinel Str          21:23.25   15
 25 Beers, Jacqueline         87 GreyElect             21:24.44   16
 26 Wells, Jewel              87 Starlets Track Club   21:24.86
 27 Glazebrook, Amanda        87 Adirondack Runners    21:25.61   17
 28 Heydinger, Katy           88 Greater Spri          21:27.36
 29 Samodulski, Carol Ann     88 Catskills Cougars     21:28.15
 30 Bugbee, Jane              87 Unattached CT        X21:46.24
 31 Daniel, Jordan            88 Lakers Track Club     21:50.47   18
 32 Smyth, Brianna            87 GreyElect             21:51.62   19
 33 Gaewsky, Emily            87 Lakers Track Club     21:58.76   20
 34 Hand, Kerry               87 Club Connecticut      22:02.86   21
 35 Abiola, Rakibat           87 Starlets Track Club   22:04.47
 36 Elms, Christine           87 Adirondack Runners    22:04.92   22
 37 Zickefoose, Rachel        88 GreyElect             22:07.77   23
 38 Perry, Brittany           87 Adirondack Runners    22:09.77   24
 39 Sullivan, Kasey           88 Club Connecticut      22:10.11   25
 40 Pratt, Katie              88 LitchfieldTC          22:12.55
 41 Grenier, Erica            88 Unattached MAC       X22:13.17
 42 Cline, Erica              88 Troy Trailblazers     22:21.91   26
 43 Boulay, Erica             88 Unattached Maine     X22:22.51
 44 Smith, Francis            87 SouthWindSports       22:22.68   27
 45 Buechner, Samantha        88 Nashua Pal Cruisers   22:25.90   28
 46 LaPenta, Gina             88 SouthWindSports       22:26.73   29
 47 Sanchez, Socely           87 Starlets Track Club   22:31.59
 48 Frazier, Amber            88 Adirondack Runners    22:38.04   30
 49 Bourgoine, Lindsay        87 Lakers Track Club     22:40.72   31
 50 Burke, Christine          88 SouthWindSports       22:44.03   32
 51 Wallace, Sherry           87 SouthWindSports       22:54.23   33
 52 LePage, Catherine         88 Lakers Track Club     22:57.24   34
 53 Ho, Melanie               87 Troy Trailblazers     23:12.05   35
 54 Vanhouve, Kristin         88 Hill 'n' Har          23:17.00
 55 Basile, Natalie           88 Nashua Pal Cruisers   23:17.61   36
 56 Parente, Katie            87 GreyElect             23:22.60   37
 57 Jacobson, Holly           88 Lakers Track Club     23:24.60   38
 58 Crampton, Kasey           87 GreyElect             23:25.16   39
 59 McNamara, Calla           88 Club Connecticut      23:26.25   40
 60 Dietsche, Nicole          88 Unattached LI        X23:32.05
 61 Neptune, Kelly            87 Lakers Track Club     23:48.29   41
 62 Burnett, Kaitlin          88 Nashua Pal Cruisers   23:49.37   42
 63 Dinh, Christina           88 SouthWindSports       24:09.32   43
 64 Small, Sage               88 SouthWindSports       24:28.06   44
 65 Langer, Ashley            87 LitchfieldTC          24:37.91
 66 Monahan, Jillian          87 Greater Spri          24:52.14
 67 Jones, Kristie            88 Troy Trailblazers     25:05.66   45
 68 Leitt, Emily              88 Troy Trailblazers     25:17.13   46
 69 Benware, Heather          88 Adirondack Runners    28:12.67   47

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sentinel Striders Track C    44    1    6   10   12   15
      Total Time:  1:41:50.05
         Average:    20:22.01
   2 Nashua Pal Cruisers          54    2    4    7   13   28   36   42
      Total Time:  1:42:33.60
         Average:    20:30.72
   3 Club Connecticut             94    3    5   21   25   40
      Total Time:  1:46:46.00
         Average:    21:21.20
   4 Greystone Electronics       106   11   16   19   23   37   39
      Total Time:  1:49:24.46
         Average:    21:52.90
   5 Lakers Track Club           112    9   18   20   31   34   38   41
      Total Time:  1:50:01.12
         Average:    22:00.23
   6 Troy Trailblazers           128    8   14   26   35   45   46
      Total Time:  1:52:17.82
         Average:    22:27.57
   7 Adirondack Runners          140   17   22   24   30   47
      Total Time:  1:56:31.01
         Average:    23:18.21
   8 South Windsor Sports Grou   164   27   29   32   33   43   44
      Total Time:  1:54:36.99
         Average:    22:55.40

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sayer, Amber              86 Greater Spri          18:43.61
  2 DiCamillo, Kathleen       86 Unattached LI        X19:10.95
  3 Garrity, Caitlin          86 Mohegan Striders      19:57.53
  4 Lombardi, Nicole          86 Sentinel Str          19:59.24    1
  5 Onderko, Laura            86 SouthWindSports       20:03.32
  6 Reichelt, Ashley          86 Unattached CT        X20:05.12
  7 O'Brian, Alison           86 SouthWindSports       20:21.58
  8 Hudak, Robyn              86 Unattached CT        X20:31.00
  9 Khamsyvoravong, Malay     86 Sentinel Str          20:33.63    2
 10 Grinmanis, Stephanie      86 Troy Trailblazers     20:44.13
 11 Rappleyea, Lindsay        86 Troy Trailblazers     20:51.42
 12 Adams, Kerry              86 Unattached Maine     X20:52.19
 13 Mamrosh, Leigh            86 Unattached CT        X20:53.42
 14 Gliesing, Julie           86 Club Connecticut      21:14.25    3
 15 Varanka, Alexandra        85 Granite State Flash   21:25.36
 16 Breguet, Amy              86 Sentinel Str          21:40.50    4
 17 Joyal, Amanda             86 Sentinel Str          21:54.02    5
 18 Bashant, Janelle          86 Unattached  AD       X22:02.53
 19 Cameron, Jennifer         86 Unattached LI        X22:04.22
 20 Schneider, Lauren         86 Club Connecticut      22:19.62    6
 21 Citrin, Kimberly          86 Club Connecticut      22:31.83    7
 22 Langlois, Amanda          86 Club Connecticut      22:35.63    8
 23 Shields, Maggie           86 Sentinel Str          22:51.83    9
 24 Duquette, Sarah           86 Sentinel Str          23:20.68   10
 25 Bonderud, Heidi           86 Unattached MAC       X23:33.36
 26 Holt, Emily               86 Unattached CT        X23:58.18
 27 Normandin, Tara           86 Troy Trailblazers     23:58.76
 28 Porter, Lindsay           86 Club Connecticut      25:07.46   11
 29 DeAPRIX, Katie            85 Unattached  AD       X29:45.39

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sentinel Striders Track C    21    1    2    4    5    9   10
      Total Time:  1:46:59.22
         Average:    21:23.85
   2 Club Connecticut             35    3    6    7    8   11
      Total Time:  1:53:48.79
         Average:    22:45.76


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!