USATF Region I Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Bryant University, Smithfield RI - Sunday 11/20/05

Bantam Girls 3k Run


  Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Alosha Southern           95 Wilton Running Club      12:37
    2 Natalie Camp              96 New York Starz TC        12:53
    3 Emily Hollinger           95 Averill Park             13:06    1
    4 Alison Doway              95 Starlets                 13:07
    5 Marissa Paiano            95 SouthwindSG              13:07
    6 Jasmine Reese             96 Rising Stars             13:09
    7 Akayla Anderson           95 Rising Stars             13:12
    8 Rebecca Bard              95 New York Starz TC        13:15
    9 Imani Tate                95 06 Metro Una             13:22
   10 Shaniqua Kirkpatrick      97 Ruff Kutz TC             13:26
   11 Sebrina Olsen             96 Unct                     13:30
   12 Alexis Johnson            96 Rising Stars             13:34
   13 Raymona Carryl            95 IJ                       13:40
   14 Raven Dillon              96 CtHomeschool             13:47
   15 Victoria Holt             96 CtHomeschool             13:48
   16 Imani Beard               95 Metropolis               13:53
   17 Daphne Botteron           95 RockRev                  14:00
   18 Rose Branch               95 Unattached               14:03
   19 Jess Carella              95 BullHStr                 14:08    2
   20 Megan Bobinski            95 Unct                     14:11
   21 Faith Penny               97 East Islip               14:21
   22 Arielle Lee               95 New York Novas           14:22    3
   23 Erin Gibbons              96 BullHStr                 14:29    4
   24 Kendra Houston            95 Averill Park             14:30    5
   25 Hannah Shoemaker          98 Averill Park             14:33    6
   26 Rashel Anderson           96 New York Novas           14:34    7
   27 Molly Deneen              96 SouthwindSG              14:38
   28 Jasira Swinton            97 New York Novas           14:43    8
   29 Alissa Lawrence           95 New York Starz TC        14:51
   30 Kaylee Scott              97 Averill Park             14:55    9
   31 Hannah Riordan            95 Averill Park             15:01   10
   32 Brianna Phinney           96 01-Unat --Maine          15:14
   33 Rushana Mcleod            97 New York Novas           15:14   11
   34 Caitlin Wixted            96 BullHStr                 15:15   12
   35 Hannah Feinberg           95 Lake Placid              15:16
   36 Stephaine Parent          95 01-Unat --Maine          15:22
   37 Hannah Cook               95 ConnTC                   15:24
   38 Juliana Palumbo           96 BullHStr                 15:25   13
   39 Julia Slyer               96 Averill Park             15:33   14
   40 Courtney Botteron         95 RockRev                  15:35
   41 Rachel Harris             95 New York Novas           15:41   15
   42 Anasia Thompson           97 New York Novas           15:48   16
   43 Michaela Jerkowski        97 Onteora Runn             15:53
   44 Tanya Buckley             95 RockRev                  15:53
   45 Shiseido Robinson         98 Bohemia TrackClub        15:58
   46 Veronica Buckley          96 RockRev                  16:03
   47 Michola Todd              96 Unct                     16:39
   48 Veronica Hayes            96 Menands Unio             16:49
   49 Rachel Murphy             95 Clifton Park             16:58
   50 Gillian Luskey            95 BullHStr                 16:59   17
   51 Isabella Gray             96 BullHStr                 17:05   18
   52 Mary deVries              96 Bethlehem Yo             17:09
   53 Olivia Lane               98 IJ                       17:33
   54 Jessica McMillen          96 Averill Park             18:20   19
   55 Nile Garner               96 New York Novas           18:35   20
   56 Hannah Hudson             96 BullHStr                 18:37   21
                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Averill Park Road Runners    31    1    5    6    9   10   14   19
        Total Time:  1:12:05.00
           Average:    14:25.00
     2 New York Novas               44    3    7    8   11   15   16   20
        Total Time:  1:14:34.00
           Average:    14:54.80
     3 Bullet Hill Striders         48    2    4   12   13   17   18   21
        Total Time:  1:16:16.00
           Average:    15:15.20

Midget Girls 3k Run


 Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Claudia Francis           93 Team Evolution           11:11
    2 Christine Connelly        93 Starlets                 11:37    1
    3 Olicia Williams           94 Starlets                 11:55    2
    4 Abbey Leonardi            94 01-Lakers TC             11:58    3
    5 Lashonda Hathorne         93 Rising Stars             11:59    4
    6 Brie Roller               93 Starlets                 12:04    5
    7 Abby MACE                 94 01-Lakers TC             12:11    6
    8 Mary Kate Anselmini       93 IJ                       12:12
    9 Andrea Earwaker           93 SouthwindSG              12:12    7
   10 Isabella Corso            93 Wilton Running Club      12:12    8
   11 Lilly Creighton           94 Wilton Running Club      12:13    9
   12 Brittany Mendelson        94 BullHStr                 12:23
   13 Lauren Rabideau           94 Clifton Park             12:27
   14 Cayla Hatton              94 SouthwindSG              12:28   10
   15 Nina Lussi                94 Lake Placid              12:28
   16 Julie Berkowicz           94 Unct                     12:35
   17 Dominique Claudio         94 Starlets                 12:36   11
   18 Taia Thomas               93 New York Novas           12:36   12
   19 Natalia St Lawrence       94 New York Starz TC        12:36
   20 Lea Cure                  94 Bethlehem Yo             12:38
   21 Xander Burns              94 New York Novas           12:40   13
   22 Nailah Plaza              94 Westchester              12:41
   23 Erica Reaser              93 01-Lakers TC             12:42   14
   24 Mariah Claudio            94 Starlets                 12:45   15
   25 Madeleine Elkins          93 Unct                     12:46
   26 Amanda Schmidt            93 Jericho Jets             12:48
   27 Kiere Watson              93 Rising Stars             12:50   16
   28 Weronica Gil              93 Port Washington TC       12:52
   29 Eliza Drury               94 01-Unat --Maine          12:55
   30 Rebecca Craig             94 Wilton Running Club      12:58   17
   31 Breanna Cummings          94 New York Novas           13:01   18
   32 Molly Robb                94 NewFairFlash             13:02
   33 Belinda Julien            93 Rising Stars             13:03   19
   34 Briana Curso              93 Wilton Running Club      13:09   20
   35 Chamique Francis          93 Ruff Kutz TC             13:10
   36 Sami Reilly               93 Unattached               13:10
   37 Kiara Edwards             94 SouthwindSG              13:12   21
   38 Ninalynn Avila            94 Rising Stars             13:16   22
   39 Abigail Colburn           94 SouthwindSG              13:18   23
   40 Juhne Branch              93 New York Novas           13:18   24
   41 Emma Gothner              94 Lake Placid              13:18
   42 Mary Margare Green        93 01-Lakers TC             13:19   25
   43 Jillian Thompson          93 NewFairFlash             13:23
   44 Emma Nealon               93 Unct                     13:24
   45 Caitlin O'Connor          93 SouthwindSG              13:24   26
   46 Courtney Lane             93 New York Starz TC        13:25
   47 Jasmine Moore             93 Starlets                 13:29   27
   48 Alyssa Drapeau            94 Troy Trailblazers        13:29
   49 Prayer Barnett            93 Starlets                 13:30   28
   50 Sarah Guth                93 Wilton Running Club      13:37   29
   51 Stephanie Pelikan         94 SouthwindSG              13:37   30
   52 Sara Chavarie             94 01-Lakers TC             13:38   31
   53 Jackie Dunn               94 SouthwindSG              13:38   32
   54 Nia Walker                94 New York Novas           13:43   33
   55 Sarah Casolo              94 Fisher School            13:49
   56 Madeline Pilato           94 CtHomeschool             13:51
   57 Khalilya Hakim            93 Rising Stars             13:56   34
   58 Jordan Kinnicutt          93 Menands Unio             13:57
   59 Kristine Kahl             93 01-Lakers TC             14:00   35
   60 Mikaela King              93 01-Lakers B              14:04
   61 Sara Greco                94 BullHStr                 14:15
   62 Naomi Hughey              94 New York Novas           14:21   36
   63 Alex Leonardi             94 01-Lakers B              14:23
   64 Jennifer Wainer           93 01-Lakers TC             14:38   37
   65 Molly Vita                94 IJ                       14:46
   66 Deirdre Dwyer             93 Onteora Runn             14:47
   67 Erin Glynn                93 Unattached               14:50
   68 Kristen Hayes             94 Menands Unio             14:53
   69 Teyana Barrett            93 Rising Stars             15:08   38
   70 Zoe Gaston                93 Wilton Running Club      15:10   39
   71 Shannon Litvin            94 IJ                       15:17
   72 Bianca Julien             93 Rising Stars             15:25   40
   73 Megan Gauer               94 SouthwindSG              15:37   41
   74 Meagan Mann               93 Unattached Adir          16:35
   75 Esther Branch             93 Unattached               16:50
   76 Alyssa Benincasa          94 Onteora Runn             17:14
   77 Sudan Garner              94 New York Novas           17:17   42
   78 Mosa Semple               93 Rising Stars             17:37   43
   79 Ariel Pellegrino          93 Unattached Adir          17:57

  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Starlets                     34    1    2    5   11   15   27   28
        Total Time:  1:00:57.00
           Average:    12:11.40
     2 01-Lakers Track Club         79    3    6   14   25   31   35   37
        Total Time:  1:03:48.00
           Average:    12:45.60
     3 Wilton Running Club          83    8    9   17   20   29   39
        Total Time:  1:04:09.00
           Average:    12:49.80
     4 South Windsor Sports Grou    87    7   10   21   23   26   30   32   41
        Total Time:  1:04:34.00
           Average:    12:54.80
     5 Rising Stars                 95    4   16   19   22   34   38   40   43
        Total Time:  1:05:04.00
           Average:    13:00.80
     6 New York Novas              100   12   13   18   24   33   36   42
        Total Time:  1:05:18.00
           Average:    13:03.60

Youth Girls 4k Run


  Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Nicolette St. Lawrence    92 New York Starz TC        15:46
    2 Elizabeth Briasco         92 Awesome Power            16:03
    3 Katherine Fitton          91 SouthwindSG              16:14    1
    4 Grace Gallagher           92 Averill Park             16:17    2
    5 Phyllis Francis           92 Team Evolution           16:24
    6 Kelsey Rooth              92 ConnTC                   16:33    3
    7 Shannon McCartan          91 Averill Park             16:44    4
    8 Katelyn Choiniere         91 Troy Trailblazers        16:46
    9 Rachel Wysocki            91 Troy Trailblazers        16:46
   10 Francis Brillanet         92 ConnTC                   16:47    5
   11 Jessica Sherry            91 Troy Trailblazers        16:49
   12 Jenne Theleen             91 Club Connecticut         16:50
   13 Ten;ey Godfrey            92 Unct                     16:51
   14 Hannah Wiley              91 01-Lakers TC             16:52    6
   15 Emily Cure                91 Averill Park             16:53    7
   16 Olivia Botteron           92 RockRev                  16:55
   17 Amanda Sumner             91 Unct                     16:56
   18 Taylor Burr               92 01-Unat --Maine          17:02
   19 Amina Smith               92 Kenyan Runners           17:05
   20 Megan Scanlon             92 Fisher School            17:11
   21 Elizabeth Izzo            92 Lake Placid              17:16
   22 Janice Johnson            91 Rising Stars             17:24
   23 Morgan Wheeler            91 Averill Park             17:26    8
   24 Amanda Aroand             92 RockRev                  17:27
   25 Andrea Sznarkowicz        91 LitchTC                  17:30
   26 Rachel Wilkinson          92 01-Lakers TC             17:46    9
   27 Claire Dunn               91 ConnTC                   17:52   10
   28 Allison Cooper            91 ConnTC                   17:53   11
   29 Hannah Doss               92 01-Lakers TC             18:07   12
   30 Narisa Morse              92 01-Lakers TC             18:14   13
   31 Hannen McGrath            92 NewFairFlash             18:15
   32 Gisele Javois             92 Young Explorers          18:16
   33 Katherine Krikawa         92 SouthwindSG              18:22   14
   34 Katie Roome               91 ConnTC                   18:22   15
   35 Juli Basset               91 ConnTC                   18:27   16
   36 Lauren Rosano             92 SouthwindSG              18:32   17
   37 Casey Volanth             92 BullHStr                 18:32
   38 Raquel Koulesser          92 New York Novas           18:35
   39 Willow Sprout             92 LitchTC                  18:36
   40 Catherine Davis           91 Westchester              18:36
   41 Grace House               92 Wilton Running Club      18:39
   42 Ashley Hughey             91 New York Novas           18:41
   43 Alexa Milone              91 ConnTC                   18:43   18
   44 Molly Stevens             91 Troy Trailblazers        18:44
   45 Erica Carras              92 Port Washington TC       18:53
   46 Stesha Rudnicki           92 01-Lakers TC             18:58   19
   47 Melody Penny              92 East Islip               19:19
   48 Sabrina Phillip           92 New York Novas           19:28
   49 Zoe Edmunds               91 Averill Park             19:30   20
   50 `kiana Hakim              91 Rising Stars             19:30
   51 Morgan Cushing            92 01-Lakers TC             19:36   21
   52 Alice Hough               92 Rising Stars             19:36
   53 Domenique Morrison        92 New York Novas           19:39
   54 Jasmine Farrell-Smith     92 01-Lakers TC             19:43   22
   55 Lisa Sander               91 SouthwindSG              19:58   23
   56 Lauren Licata             92 01-Unat --Maine          21:39
   57 Karlee Mangvilli          92 SouthwindSG              22:01   24
   58 Maria Andersen            92 Lake Placid              22:21
   59 Kaitlyn Romania           92 SouthwindSG              22:47   25
   60 Jessica Federico          92 Unattached               22:52
   61 Cassandra Nicholas        91 01-Unat --Maine          22:54
   62 Elise Mellor              92 Lake Placid              23:10

  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Averill Park Road Runners    41    2    4    7    8   20
        Total Time:  1:26:50.00
           Average:    17:22.00
     2 Connecticut Track Club       44    3    5   10   11   15   16   18
        Total Time:  1:27:27.00
           Average:    17:29.40
     3 01-Lakers Track Club         59    6    9   12   13   19   21   22
        Total Time:  1:29:57.00
           Average:    17:59.40
     4 South Windsor Sports Grou    79    1   14   17   23   24   25
        Total Time:  1:35:07.00
           Average:    19:01.40

A name="event9">

Intermediate Girls 5k Run


  Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Christine Johnston        90 Unattached               20:07
    2 Kaitlyn D'Orazio          90 01-Unat --Maine          20:10
    3 Katherine Beam            90 SouthwindSG              20:25
    4 Anna Ackerman             89 01-Lakers TC             20:46
    5 Sam Ochs                  89 Red Gremlin              20:47    1
    6 Megan LaPoint             89 Troy Trailblazers        20:52    2
    7 Katlin Mock               90 Troy Trailblazers        20:54    3
    8 Elizabeth Ryan            90 Club Connecticut         20:57
    9 Andrea Walsh              90 SouthwindSG              20:58
   10 Maureen Hill              90 Red Gremlin              20:59    4
   11 Jennifer Monsulick        90 01-Lakers TC             21:01
   12 Erica Forzley             90 SouthwindSG              21:14
   13 Angelina Baggetta         89 Troy Trailblazers        21:16    5
   14 Kelly flannigan           90 ConnTC                   21:24
   15 Annie McDonough           90 Club Connecticut         21:40
   16 Shauna Lynch              89 01-Lakers TC             21:40
   17 Kristin Wojtuniak         90 Unattached               21:41
   18 Alina Heim                90 Red Gremlin              21:42    6
   19 Hilary Edmunds            89 Troy Trailblazers        21:44    7
   20 Eileen Harrington         90 Unattached               21:46
   21 Allison Connor            89 Troy Trailblazers        21:58    8
   22 Anastasia Pilato          90 CtHomeschool             22:03
   23 Katrina Ainsworth         90 RockRev                  22:43
   24 Ashleigh Scott            89 Troy Trailblazers        22:59    9
   25 Becca Irwin               89 01-Lakers TC             23:07
   26 Nancy Carver              89 Troy Trailblazers        24:13   10
   27 Kelly deAprix             89 Troy Trailblazers B      24:19
   28 Laura Gaumont             90 SouthwindSG              24:41
   29 Marcella Shamblee         90 New York Novas           25:16   11
   30 Ashley Gansle             90 Red Gremlin              25:21   12
   31 Stephanie Motta           90 Red Gremlin              25:35   13
   32 Lindsay Rowe              89 New York Novas           25:38   14
   33 Dalilah Muhammad          90 New York Novas           25:45   15
   34 Kristymarie Ceaser        90 New York Novas           26:04   16
   35 Michelle Robertson        90 Unct                     26:20
   36 Kristiana Holt            89 Club Connecticut         26:23
   37 Christina Blackwood       90 Team Evolution           26:25
   38 Chelsea Troxell           90 Unct                     26:37
   39 Imaira Thompson           90 New York Novas           26:48   17

  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Troy Trailblazers            25    2    3    5    7    8    9   10
        Total Time:  1:46:44.00
           Average:    21:20.80
     2 Red Gremlin Athletic Club    36    1    4    6   12   13
        Total Time:  1:54:24.00
           Average:    22:52.80
     3 New York Novas               73   11   14   15   16   17
        Total Time:  2:09:31.00
           Average:    25:54.20

Young Women 5k Run


  Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Krystal Douglas           87 01-Unat --Maine          19:30
    2 Abigail Pullen            88 01-Unat --Maine          19:32
    3 Nicole Soblosky           87 Troy Trailblazers        20:50
    4 Siobhan Dwyer             88 Onteora Runn             21:08
    5 Sarah Forzley             88 SouthwindSG              21:14
    6 Andrea Hollinger          88 Averill Park             21:43
    7 Melissa Bredice           88 Troy Trailblazers        21:49
    8 Katie Pratt               88 LitchTC                  22:08
    9 Kasey Sullivan            88 Club Connecticut         22:32
   10 Laurette Hammill          88 Club Connecticut         22:39
   11 Christine Burke           88 SouthwindSG              22:52
   12 Brittany Wachtel          88 Troy Trailblazers        22:57
   13 Sage Small                88 SouthwindSG              23:23
   14 Amy Seibert               88 01-Unat --Maine          23:54
   15 Allison O'Mara            88 Troy Trailblazers        25:57

Bantam Boys 3k Run


  USATF - New England Chamionship Meet        T MANAGER  4:09 PM  11/21/2005  Page 1
                       2005 Region I USATF J/O XCountry - 11/20/2005
                                 Cross Country Championship
                              Bryant University, Smithfield RI
                                          Rankings
  Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Daniel Ornstein           95 Scarborough T C
    2 Ian Parnell               95 06 Metro Una
    3 Naeem Swinton             95 New York Novas
    4 Connor Krikawa            95 SouthwindSG                       1
    5 Steve Booker              96 Bethlehem Yo                      2
    6 Tucker Radecki            95 Wilton Running Club
    7 Thomas Samuels            95 Westchester
    8 Jay Lemire                96 SouthwindSG                       3
    9 Wout Moulin               95 Scarborough T C
   10 John Rabideau             96 Clifton Park
   11 Ajani Kerr                96 Rising Stars
   12 Luke Caton                95 Bethlehem Yo                      4
   13 Sean Flanagan             95 SouthwindSG                       5
   14 Ryan Mulson               96 Unattached Adir
   15 Jordan Johnson            95 Troy Trailblazers
   16 Donovan Smalls            96 Kenyan Runners
   17 D Cody Foster             95 Unattached Adir
   18 Austin Botteron           95 RockRev                           6
   19 Emmett Mitchell           95 BullHStr                          7
   20 Justin Carneal            95 ConnTC
   21 Maxwell McCarron          95 SouthwindSG                       8
   22 Jeffrey Allen             95 SouthwindSG                       9
   23 Nathan Waltersdorf        96 Menands Unio
   24 Ryan Zink                 95 BullHStr                         10
   25 Kyle Booker               95 Bellmore Pal
   26 Israel Mincy              96 Young Explorers
   27 Daniel Schumacher         97 BullHStr                         11
   28 Michael Borini            95 Clifton Park
   29 Ashton Anderson           97 Rising Stars
   30 Andrew Jackson            96 SouthwindSG                      12
   31 Christopher Carroll       95 Clifton Park
   32 Chase Berry               95 Clifton Park
   33 Bailey Botteron           95 RockRev                          13
   34 Nicholas Assaro           96 RockRev                          14
   35 Thomas Quackenbush        96 Bethlehem Yo                     15
   36 Steven Scott              95 Team Evolution
   37 Garrett Wysocki           96 Unattached Adir
   38 Eric Gudski               96 BullHStr                         16
   39 Niall Coughlin            96 Unattached Adir
   40 Andrew Cassano            95 BullHStr                         17
   41 Sean Brunswick            96 BullHStr                         18
   42 Jack Kissinger            96 Bethlehem Yo                     19
   43 Jonathan Johannes         95 BullHStr                         20
   44 William McCartan          95 Bethlehem Yo                     21
   45 Kelby MACE                96 Scarborough T C
   46 Rob Blair                 95 Scarborough T C
   47 Zachary Lane              96 IJ
   48 Joseph Hafner             97 Onteora Runn
   49 River Cranfield           95 Onteora Runn
   50 Spencer Schindler         97 Onteora Runn
   51 Ryan Benson               96 Unct
   52 Avery Anderson            97 Rising Stars
   53 Matthew Folan             96 IJ
   54 Kyle Sheehan              96 Bethlehem Yo                     22
   55 Brandon Robinson          96 Bohemia TrackClub
   56 Evan McCrory              95 BullHStr                         23
   57 Ben Namin                 95 BullHStr
   58 Marcello Watson           95 Bohemia TrackClub
   59 Daniel Arcano             95 RockRev                          24
   60 Anthony Prester           95 RockRev                          25
   61 Drew Berkowitz            96 BullHStr
   62 Scott Litvin              95 IJ
   63 Gavin Lovett              95 SouthwindSG                      26
   64 Michael Lillis            95 SouthwindSG                      27

  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 South Windsor Sports Grou    26    1    3    5    8    9   12   26   27
     2 Bullet Hill Striders         61    7   10   11   16   17   18   20   23
     3 Bethlehem Youth Track & F    61    2    4   15   19   21   22
     4 Rockville Revolution         82    6   13   14   24   25



  Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Sam White                 93 01-Falmouth TC           11:05    1
    2 Henry Taylor              94 Troy Trailblazers        11:29    2
    3 Alonzo Sealey             93 Kenyan Runners           11:30
    4 Justin Ferguson           94 Troy Trailblazers        11:34    3
    5 Colin Swan                93 01-Falmouth TC           11:35    4
    6 Colin McCrory             93 BullHStr                 11:36    5
    7 Griffin Randall           95 LitchTC                  11:37
    8 Sam Cowan                 93 Lake Placid              11:37
    9 Daniel Fields             93 SouthwindSG              11:40    6
   10 Connor Rog                94 Unct                     11:41
   11 Ryan Schwartz             94 Unattached               11:42
   12 Joshua Foster             93 Unattached Adir          11:43
   13 John McCahill             93 Unct                     11:44
   14 Kevin Desmond             93 01-Falmouth TC           11:45    7
   15 Matthew Falcetta          93 RockRev                  11:51
   16 Keyon Phillips            93 Rising Stars             11:54    8
   17 Troy Volanth              93 BullHStr                 11:55    9
   18 Ross Gitlin               93 MAC Athlete              11:56
   19 Maxwell Payson            93 01-Falmouth TC           11:56   10
   20 Brett Lemire              94 SouthwindSG              11:58   11
   21 Joseph izzo               94 Lake Placid              12:02
   22 Michael Joyce             93 Unct                     12:06
   23 Rolston Carryl            93 IJ                       12:10
   24 Christopher Poole         94 NewFairFlash             12:10
   25 Darryl Wilkinson          94 01-Unat --Maine          12:18   12
   26 Tyler Raymond             94 Fisher School            12:20
   27 Joseph Bonazelli          93 SouthwindSG              12:20   13
   28 Connor Allen              94 SouthwindSG              12:24   14
   29 Andre Hewitt              94 Metropolis               12:27
   30 Brian Poirier             94 SouthwindSG              12:31   15
   31 Ryan Corning              93 LitchTC                  12:31
   32 Nathaniel Davidson        93 Westchester              12:35
   33 Michael Libruk            94 Troy Trailblazers        12:39   16
   34 Nicholas Manis            94 BullHStr                 12:42   17
   35 Conor McGrory             93 01-Falmouth TC           12:44   18
   36 Kurt Tiedemann            93 Unct                     12:44
   37 Romario Mcdowell          94 Young Explorers          12:48
   38 Isaak Emery               94 01-Falmouth TC           12:49   19
   39 Joseph Gonzalez           93 Rising Stars             12:49   20
   40 Joshua Rivard             94 Unct                     12:55
   41 Jalen Plaza               93 Westchester              12:56
   42 Tameson Luskay            94 BullHStr                 12:58   21
   43 Daniel Shenkle            93 SouthwindSG              13:04   22
   44 Caleb Waltersdorf         94 Menands Unio             13:08
   45 Kevin Ross                94 NewFairFlash             13:09
   46 Michael Krummenacker      93 Bohemia TrackClub        13:10
   47 Alec Cepeda               94 Kenyan Runners           13:10
   48 Todd Lee                  94 Kenyan Runners           13:15
   49 Brian Regan               93 NewFairFlash             13:16
   50 Xavier Baggetta           93 Troy Trailblazers        13:17   23
   51 Patrick LaChance          94 Unattached Adir          13:18
   52 Cole Forbes               93 01-Unat --Maine          13:19   24
   53 Bradley Anderson          94 Unct                     13:20
   54 Michael Scott             93 Troy Trailblazers        13:21   25
   55 Rouan Crawford            93 Rising Stars             13:22   26
   56 Michael Mainiero          93 BullHStr                 13:23   27
   57 Justin Pollard            93 01-Unat --Maine          13:25   28
   58 Jeffrey Martin            93 Unct                     13:33
   59 Colby Cain                93 01-Unat --Maine          13:45   29
   60 Carlyle Thomes            93 01-Unat --Maine          13:53   30
   61 Nathan Zabarsky           94 BullHStr                 13:56   31
   62 Chad Hensley              93 01-Unat --Maine          14:21   32
   63 Josh Davies               93 New York Starz TC        14:26
   64 Dean Jackson              94 SouthwindSG              14:31   33
   65 Benjamin Chrobot          93 Onteora Runn             14:34
   66 Darrin Armstrong          93 Rising Stars             14:35   34
   67 Timothy Stead             94 IJ                       14:58
   68 Michael Wicks             94 SouthwindSG              15:06   35
   69 Steven Kemstock           93 NewFairFlash             15:21
   70 Raytomar Stewart          94 New York Starz TC        15:28
   71 Brendan Connor            93 Unattached Adir          15:38
   72 Daniel Budarz             94 SouthwindSG              15:40
   73 Wilburn Griffiths         94 Rising Stars             15:49   36
   74 Eli Blinikoff             94 Unattached               15:52
   75 Devonte Caesar            94 Ruff Kutz TC             17:33

  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 01-Falmouth TC               40    1    4    7   10   18   19
        Total Time:    59:05.00
           Average:    11:49.00
     2 South Windsor Sports Grou    59    6   11   13   14   15   22   33   35
        Total Time:  1:00:53.00
           Average:    12:10.60
     3 Troy Trailblazers            69    2    3   16   23   25
        Total Time:  1:02:20.00
           Average:    12:28.00
     4 Bullet Hill Striders         79    5    9   17   21   27   31
        Total Time:  1:02:34.00
           Average:    12:30.80
     5 01-Unat --Maine             123   12   24   28   29   30   32
        Total Time:  1:06:40.00
           Average:    13:20.00
     6 Rising Stars                124    8   20   26   34   36
        Total Time:  1:08:29.00
           Average:    13:41.80


  Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Aaron Mesham              91 Unct                     14:12
    2 Michael Discenza          91 BullHStr                 14:25    1
    3 Taylor Dundas             91 01-Lakers TC             14:35    2
    4 Tucker Schaefer           91 DanAreaTC                14:39
    5 Tyler Stewart             91 Troy Trailblazers        14:42    3
    6 Louis Serafini            91 Red Gremlin              14:44
    7 Zachary Wilson            91 Averill Park             14:44    4
    8 Matthew Velasquez         91 SouthwindSG              14:49    5
    9 Charlie Jones             92 01-Lakers TC             14:51    6
   10 Colton Gale               91 SouthwindSG              14:51    7
   11 Matthew Swan              91 SouthwindSG              14:52    8
   12 Sammy Lazhir              92 Kenyan Runners           14:52
   13 Spencer Dalzell           91 Red Hook Raiders         14:55    9
   14 Jake Critelli             91 BullHStr                 14:57   10
   15 Ben DiFabbio              91 NewFairFlash             14:59   11
   16 Stefan Dosch              91 Unattached Adir          15:01
   17 Brody Secore              91 SouthwindSG              15:03   12
   18 Daniel Harris             92 Clifton Park             15:04
   19 Luke Fontaine             92 01-Lakers TC             15:05   13
   20 Christopher Duclos        91 SouthwindSG              15:06   14
   21 James White               92 Unattached               15:11
   22 Ryan Benincasa            91 Onteora Runn             15:17
   23 Jason Burns               92 01-Lakers TC             15:20   15
   24 Jason DeLucia             92 NewFairFlash             15:23   16
   25 Julian Wood               92 Metropolis               15:23
   26 Andrew Dwyer              92 Red Hook Raiders         15:28   17
   27 Phil;ip Critelli          91 BullHStr                 15:30   18
   28 Malik Sykes               92 Metropolis               15:31
   29 R. Elias Saleeby          92 BullHStr                 15:36   19
   30 Connor Deneen             92 SouthwindSG              15:42   20
   31 Kevin Russell             91 DanAreaTC                15:44
   32 Joshua Riedinger          91 Red Hook Raiders         15:45   21
   33 Michael Falcetta          91 RockRev                  15:47
   34 Derrick Armstrong         91 Rising Stars             15:48
   35 John Raneri               91 NewFairFlash             15:48   22
   36 Chris Cure                91 Bethlehem Yo             15:48
   37 Robert Reakes             91 Troy Trailblazers        15:53   23
   38 Elijah Rollock            91 Metropolis               15:53
   39 Eric Kennedy              92 SouthwindSG              15:59   24
   40 Ryan Merklen              92 BullHStr                 16:00   25
   41 Marshall Pagano           92 Red Gremlin              16:00
   42 George Taylor             91 New York Novas           16:01
   43 Robert Taylor             92 New York Novas           16:01
   44 Elliot Kahl               91 01-Lakers TC             16:05   26
   45 James Rovinelli           92 NewFairFlash             16:08   27
   46 Conor Cashin              92 Troy Trailblazers        16:13   28
   47 Kieran Lynch              92 Unattached               16:26
   48 Cory O'Farrell            91 Red Hook Raiders         16:30   29
   49 Zachary McCarron          92 SouthwindSG              16:32   30
   50 Manuel Rivera             92 Unct                     16:33
   51 Taylor Treadgold          91 Troy Trailblazers        16:33   31
   52 Matthew McDonald          92 BullHStr                 16:36   32
   53 Austin West               91 RockRev                  16:37
   54 David O'Heron             92 Unct                     16:49
   55 Bradley Whitaker          91 01-Unat --Maine          16:55
   56 Matthew Goldstein         92 01-Lakers TC             17:01   33
   57 Chris Greco               92 BullHStr                 17:03   34
   58 Robert Hollinger          92 Averill Park             17:04   35
   59 Ethan Burwell             92 Onteora Runn             17:04
   60 Taylor Botteron           92 RockRev                  17:05
   61 Trevor Kent               92 Red Hook Raiders         17:09   36
   62 Daniel Walters            92 BullHStr                 17:10   37
   63 Colton Thomas             92 01-Unat --Maine          17:25
   64 Kevin Halpin              92 SouthwindSG              17:37
   65 Patrick Sheehan           91 Bethlehem Yo             17:53
   66 Rolla Lloyd               92 Troy Trailblazers        18:00   38
   67 Evan Beale                92 NewFairFlash             18:12   39
   68 C. Garrett Rappazzo       92 Averill Park             18:19   40
   69 James Doran               92 Averill Park             18:33   41
   70 Ross Treu                 91 Red Hook Raiders         18:34   42
   71 Paul Rooney               92 Unattached               18:45
   72 Ethan Green               92 NewFairFlash             18:53   43
   73 Joe McMillen              92 Averill Park             18:58   44
   74 Gregory Hinds             92 New York Novas           26:10

  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 South Windsor Sports Grou    46    5    7    8   12   14   20   24   30
        Total Time:  1:14:41.00
           Average:    14:56.20
     2 01-Lakers Track Club         62    2    6   13   15   26   33
        Total Time:  1:15:56.00
           Average:    15:11.20
     3 Bullet Hill Striders         73    1   10   18   19   25   32   34   37
        Total Time:  1:16:28.00
           Average:    15:17.60
     4 Red Hook Raiders            112    9   17   21   29   36   42
        Total Time:  1:19:47.00
           Average:    15:57.40
     5 New Fairfield Flash Track   115   11   16   22   27   39   43
        Total Time:  1:20:30.00
           Average:    16:06.00
     6 Troy Trailblazers           123    3   23   28   31   38
        Total Time:  1:21:21.00
           Average:    16:16.20
     7 Averill Park Road Runners   164    4   35   40   41   44
        Total Time:  1:27:38.00
           Average:    17:31.60


  Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Michael Brocks            89 Red Hook Raiders         17:03    1
    2 Richard Klauber           89 LitchTC                  17:06    2
    3 Michael Berhowicz         89 Unct                     17:16
    4 Richard Schmitz           89 Unattached               17:27
    5 Anthony Colabella         89 LitchTC                  17:30    3
    6 Joseph Sullivan           89 Unct                     17:32
    7 Joshua Olson              90 Unct                     17:39
    8 Macky Lloyd               90 Troy Trailblazers        17:40
    9 Raleigh Swan              89 01-Lakers TC             17:51
   10 Brian Krusell             89 SouthwindSG              17:53    4
   11 Ian Ellis                 90 Red Hook Raiders         17:54    5
   12 Daniel Pilz               89 SouthwindSG              17:54    6
   13 Chris Abbott              90 Unct                     18:03
   14 Gregory Barshied          89 Averill Park             18:05    7
   15 Brecht Moulin             89 01-Lakers TC             18:06
   16 Patrick Murray            90 Averill Park             18:07    8
   17 Zachary Smetana           89 Red Gremlin              18:08    9
   18 Eric Brenn                90 Unct                     18:12
   19 Ricardo Balmaseda         90 DanAreaTC                18:13   10
   20 Chris Athas               90 SouthwindSG              18:17   11
   21 Chris Krokus              90 SouthwindSG              18:18   12
   22 Patrick Mastoci           89 Unct                     18:22
   23 Jonathan Csontos          89 Unattached Adir          18:27
   24 Connor Dowd               90 Averill Park             18:33   13
   25 Kyle Gutbroot             90 Averill Park             18:40   14
   26 Kevin Johnston            90 Red Gremlin              18:44   15
   27 Alex Dunn                 89 Unct                     18:49
   28 Klaus Schmidt             90 Red Hook Raiders         18:55   16
   29 Daniel Koehler            89 Red Hook Raiders         18:57   17
   30 Kevin Sheehan             89 Bethlehem Yo             19:01
   31 James Pagano              90 Red Gremlin              19:02   18
   32 Nicholas Chicholm         90 Unct                     19:11
   33 Andrew Edmans             89 Averill Park             19:12   19
   34 Sean Secor                90 Troy Trailblazers        19:12
   35 Brian Doxey               89 Unattached               19:17
   36 Jonathan Byrne            90 Red Hook Raiders         19:18   20
   37 Fabian Jenkins            90 Ruff Kutz TC             19:18
   38 Sean Callahan             90 SouthwindSG              19:22   21
   39 Kevin Miele               89 DanAreaTC                19:23   22
   40 Mike Campbell             89 Red Gremlin              19:25   23
   41 Matt Richardson           89 Unct                     19:25
   42 Wei Guo                   89 Unct                     19:26
   43 Tim Scudds                90 Averill Park             19:33   24
   44 Dan Gargaro               89 Unattached               19:36
   45 Andrew Goodspeed          90 Troy Trailblazers        19:41
   46 Jake Diddne               89 SouthwindSG              19:42   25
   47 Kyle Courtney             90 LitchTC                  19:48   26
   48 Conor Daley               89 Averill Park             19:52   27
   49 Dylan Antalek             90 Red Hook Raiders         19:55   28
   50 MacKenzie Oglesby         90 Troy Trailblazers        19:56
   51 Pat Grasso                90 Averill Park             20:04   29
   52 Daniel Lune               89 LitchTC                  20:12   30
   53 Jimmy Reinhardt           90 DanAreaTC                20:13   31
   54 Jonathan Wickliff         90 SouthwindSG              20:29   32
   55 Sean Corning              90 LitchTC                  20:29   33
   56 Wellington Nunez          90 DanAreaTC                20:37   34
   57 Spencer Reid              90 Red Gremlin              20:44   35
   58 Darren Lee                90 Team Evolution           20:49
   59 Terrence Blake            90 New York Novas           21:01
   60 Lloyd Bronner             90 New York Starz TC        21:14
   61 Sal Kolluro               90 DanAreaTC                21:42   36
   62 Andrew Foley              89 SouthwindSG              21:55   37
   63 Tariq Devore              89 Rising Stars             22:00
   64 Kevin Scott               90 Team Evolution           22:44
   65 Adam Tomaslewski          90 01-Unat --Maine          26:50

  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 South Windsor Sports Grou    54    4    6   11   12   21   25   32   37
        Total Time:  1:31:44.00
           Average:    18:20.80
     2 Red Hook Raiders             59    1    5   16   17   20   28
        Total Time:  1:32:07.00
           Average:    18:25.40
     3 Averill Park Road Runners    61    7    8   13   14   19   24   27   29
        Total Time:  1:32:37.00
           Average:    18:31.40
     4 Litchfield Track Club        94    2    3   26   30   33
        Total Time:  1:35:05.00
           Average:    19:01.00
     5 Red Gremlin Athletic Club   100    9   15   18   23   35
        Total Time:  1:36:03.00
           Average:    19:12.60
     6 Danbury Area Track Club     133   10   22   31   34   36
        Total Time:  1:40:08.00
           Average:    20:01.60


  Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Matthew Shaffer           88 Averill Park             16:48    1
    2 Joel Frost-Tift           88 Averill Park             17:20    2
    3 Steve Bergontmo           88 Unct                     17:27
    4 James Johnston            88 Unattached               17:42
    5 Daniel Gaunya             88 Unct                     17:44
    6 Michael Morrill           88 SouthwindSG              17:45
    7 Michael Ryan              88 Red Gremlin              17:45    3
    8 Tim Ryan                  88 Red Gremlin              17:49    4
    9 Birant Akbay              88 Averill Park             17:50    5
   10 Nick Grasso               88 Averill Park             17:54    6
   11 Jamaal Devore             88 Rising Stars             17:59
   12 John Devaney              88 Troy Trailblazers        18:00
   13 Joseph Coleman            88 Troy Trailblazers        18:03
   14 Marc delPrado             88 Averill Park             18:03    7
   15 Colin Niezgoda            88 Averill Park             18:09    8
   16 Kyle Rougeot              87 Unct                     18:16
   17 Dan Theleen               88 SouthwindSG              18:27
   18 Christopher Roberts       88 Metropolis               18:30
   19 Brandon Niezgoda          88 Red Gremlin              18:31    9
   20 Joshua Gordon             88 Red Gremlin              18:42   10
   21 Zachary MC Ilhenny        88 Unattached Adir          18:47
   22 Nathanael Marsan          88 Red Gremlin              18:49   11
   23 Bashir Mohamed            88 01-Unat --Maine          18:58
   24 Josh Thomas               88 Averill Park             19:06   12
   25 Andrew Swanson            88 SouthwindSG              19:12
   26 Andrew Kitterman          88 Unattached Adir          19:33
   27 George Foster             88 01-Unat --Maine          19:47
   28 Steven Theleen            88 SouthwindSG              20:07
   29 Josh Hinman               87 Unct                     20:15
   30 Matthew Hage              88 Unattached Adir          21:05

  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Averill Park Road Runners    21    1    2    5    6    7    8   12
        Total Time:  1:27:55.00
           Average:    17:35.00
     2 Red Gremlin Athletic Club    37    3    4    9   10   11
        Total Time:  1:31:36.00
           Average:    18:19.20



Midget Boys 3k Run




Youth Boys 4k Run




Intermediate Boys 5k Run




Young Men 5k Run




USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE at webmaster@usatfne.org with suggestions for this page. Thanks!