Region 1 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Queensbury HS, Queensbury NY - Sunday 11/19/06

                 2006 Region 1 USATF Junior Olympic - 11/19/06                 
                          Cross Country Championship                           
                                Queensbury NY

Bantam Girls 3k Run

                      
Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 McCabe, Molly             96 02-Nashua Pal           5:53.4   10:58.63    1   
  2 KirkPatrick, Shaniqua     96 06-Ruff Kutz            6:10.8   11:31.07        
  3 Swallow, Katherine        96 02-Nashua Pal           6:13.4   11:36.01    2   
  4 Kern, Julia               97 02-Waltham TC           6:15.5   11:39.93    3   
  5 Olsen, Sabrina            96 05-Litchfieldtc         6:15.8   11:40.39        
  6 Ethridge, Kharyn          96 06-Jeuness              6:16.5   11:41.84        
  7 Penny, Faith              97 59-East Islip           6:18.1   11:44.83        
  8 Morrier, Marie            96 02-Nashua Pal           6:24.7   11:57.01    4   
  9 Swallow, Sarah            96 02-Nashua Pal           6:27.0   12:01.37    5   
 10 Shoemaker, Chelsea        96 02-Nashua Pal           6:27.8   12:02.76    6   
 11 Sullivan, Brianna         96 02-Unatt.-Ne            6:28.6   12:04.29        
 12 Rapaic, Olja              96 02-Waltham TC           6:29.1   12:05.25    7   
 13 Scott, Kaylee             97 03-Averill Park         6:32.9   12:12.42    8   
 14 Fisher, Courtney          96 02-Granite State        6:34.8   12:15.91    9   
 15 Go, Leanne                96 02-Waltham TC           6:35.2   12:16.56   10   
 16 Reiners, Joanne           96 02-Nashua Pal           6:36.4   12:18.79   11   
 17 McLeod, Jill              96 02-Granite State        6:37.1   12:20.24   12   
 18 Zengo, Kailey             96 05-Fairctytc- A         6:39.3   12:24.27   13   
 19 Callahan, Cait            96 05-Fairctytc- A         6:39.6   12:24.80   14   
 20 Slyer, Julia              96 03-Averill Park         6:40.0   12:25.58   15   
 21 Close, Meagan             96 02-Granite State        6:40.3   12:26.09   16   
 22 Fisher, Ngozi             97 06-Hall's Express       6:46.8   12:38.29        
 23 Shoemaker, Hannah         98 03-Averill Park         6:47.6   12:39.81   17   
 24 Ruffo, Kerry              96 05-Unatt.-Ct            6:49.3   12:42.90        
 25 Palumbo, Cali             96 03-Averill Park         6:51.4   12:46.74   18   
 26 Glidden, Shannon          96 02-Granite State        6:51.7   12:47.31   19   
 27 Carello, Tess             96 05-Bullehillstr         6:52.9   12:49.66   20   
 28 Chmura, Brette            96 02-Nashua Pal           6:53.3   12:50.33   21   
 29 Johnson, Jasmyne          97 06-Jeuness              6:53.5   12:50.70        
 30 Kerr, Mackenzie           96 02-Nashua Pal           6:54.1   12:51.89   22   
 31 Sexton, Jennifer          96 02-Waltham TC           6:58.5   13:00.01   23   
 32 Frazier, Talia            96 02-Waltham TC           6:59.3   13:01.48   24   
 33 Gaston, Kieley            96 05-Fairctytc- A         7:01.6   13:05.91   25   
 34 Haas, Janet               96 02-Unatt.-Ne            7:08.4   13:18.43        
 35 Gibbons, Erin             96 05-Bullehillstr         7:11.8   13:24.89   26   
 36 Mears, Samantha           96 02-Shaftsbury St        7:14.2   13:29.30        
 37 Robinson, Shiseido        98 59-East Islip           7:16.9   13:34.37        
 38 Fitzgerald, Emma          97 02-Waltham TC           7:17.9   13:36.22   27   
 39 Lombardo, Alassandra      96 02-Waltham TC           7:22.7   13:45.09   28   
 40 Wixted, Caitlen           96 05-Bullehillstr         7:27.4   13:53.85   29   
 41 Stagnone, Leah            96 02-Granite State        7:30.2   13:59.18   30   
 42 Ota, Sophie               96 05-Fairctytc- A         7:31.5   14:01.54   31   
 43 Regan, Megan              96 03-Averill Park         7:31.7   14:01.92   32   
 44 Foley, Katie              96 05-Fairctytc- A         7:31.8   14:02.22   33   
 45 White, Adrianna           98 01-Lewiston Rec         7:36.1   14:10.08        
 46 Lauricella, Lindsey       96 05-Fairctytc- A         7:40.4   14:18.10   34   
 47 Gaeta, Olivia             97 02-So Shore Fire        7:45.0   14:26.73        
 48 Foschi, Paige             96 05-Bullehillstr         7:49.5   14:35.09   35   
 49 Jones, Tatyana            96 06-Hall's Express       7:50.5   14:37.03        
 50 Laforce, Torisha          97 06-Ruff Kutz            7:55.6   14:46.58        
 51 O'Brien, Hannah           96 05-Bullehillstr         7:58.1   14:51.14   36   
 52 Blinkoff, Grace           98 59-Unattached- L I      7:58.4   14:51.81        
 53 deVries, Mary             96 03-Bethlehem            8:00.1   14:54.83        
 54 Nadel, Stacie             97 59-Unattached- L I      8:03.2   15:00.64        
 55 Hayes, Veronica           96 03-Menands              8:03.4   15:01.07        
 56 LaChance, Shannon         96 03-Unattached Adir.     8:20.7   15:33.31        
 57 Conway, Chloe             98 02-Granite State        8:21.0   15:33.81   37   
 58 Flynn, Lilia              97 03-Averil Park_B        8:21.3   15:34.47   38   
 59 Chavarie, Rachael         97 01-Unattached Maine     8:21.6   15:34.94        
 60 Toth, Kathryn             98 03-Averil Park_B        8:28.7   15:48.27   39   
 61 Persons, Megan            96 03-Averil Park_B        8:29.6   15:49.80   40   
 62 Arnold, Sarah             97 03-Clifton Park         8:44.1   16:16.98        
 63 Begg, Molly               96 05-Unatt.-Ct            8:44.4   16:17.38        
 64 Benson, Katherine         97 03-Clifton Park         8:59.6   16:45.73        
 65 Laskey, Gillian           96 05-Bullehillstr         9:00.4   16:47.38   41   
 66 Rosenthal, Melissa        96 05-Bullehillstr         9:03.8   16:53.54   42   
 67 McInerney, Kristin        98 03-Averil Park_B        9:05.7   16:57.15   43   
 68 Persons, Erin             98 03-Averil Park_B        9:07.4   17:00.27   44   
 69 McCoughry, Meghan         96 05-Bullehillstr         9:16.4   17:17.08   45   
 70 Izzo, Anna                96 03-Lake Placid          9:24.3   17:31.78        
 71 Woodruff, Allycia         97 03-Lake Placid          9:25.0   17:33.11        
 72 Emery, Siana              98 01-Unattached Maine     9:28.8   17:40.21        
 73 Slyer, Carolyn            98 03-Averill Park         9:38.2   17:57.80   46   
 74 Decker, Sheila            97 03-Lake Placid         10:28.7   19:31.97        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 02-Nashua Pal                18    1    2    4    5    6   11   21   22      
      Total Time:    58:35.78                                                     
         Average:    11:43.16                                                     
   2 02-Waltham TC                67    3    7   10   23   24   27   28           
      Total Time:  1:02:03.23                                                     
         Average:    12:24.65                                                     
   3 02-Granite State Flash       86    9   12   16   19   30   37                
      Total Time:  1:03:48.73                                                     
         Average:    12:45.75                                                     
   4 03-Averill Park Road Runn    90    8   15   17   18   32   46                
      Total Time:  1:04:06.47                                                     
         Average:    12:49.30                                                     
   5 05-Fairfield County TC -    116   13   14   25   31   33   34                
      Total Time:  1:05:58.74                                                     
         Average:    13:11.75                                                     
   6 05-Bullett Hill Striders    146   20   26   29   35   36   41   42   45      
      Total Time:  1:09:34.63                                                     
         Average:    13:54.93                                                     
   7 03-Averill Park Road Runn   204   38   39   40   43   44                     
      Total Time:  1:21:09.96                                                     
         Average:    16:14.00 

Bantam Boys 3k Run

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lachance, Max             96 02-Nitehawks SC         5:48.8   10:50.13    1   
  2 McLaughlin, Sean          96 02-Unatt.-Ne            5:52.5   10:57.08        
  3 Rice, John                97 06-Kenyan Runners       5:55.1   11:01.87        
  4 Lawson, Amada             96 06-Ruff Kutz            5:56.6   11:04.68        
  5 Booker, Stephen           96 03-Bethlehem            5:59.6   11:10.33        
  6 Domitrz, Ryan             96 02-Granite State        6:03.1   11:16.74    2   
  7 Di Cesare, Jonathan       96 03-Unattached Adir.     6:06.5   11:23.20        
  8 Corso, Clint              96 05-Fairctytc- A         6:09.1   11:27.88        
  9 Brown, Brandon            96 02-Granite State        6:09.3   11:28.33    3   
 10 Lyons, William            96 02-Unatt.-Ne            6:11.2   11:31.94        
 11 Fischetti, Matthew        96 02-Nitehawks SC         6:13.0   11:35.30    4   
 12 Little, Alec              96 02-Shaftsbury St        6:13.6   11:36.31        
 13 Lerude, Jacob             96 02-Nashua Pal           6:13.9   11:36.93    5   
 14 Brown, Spencer            96 05-Fairctytc- A         6:14.8   11:38.63        
 15 Bucher, Elijah            96 02-Nitehawks SC         6:16.7   11:42.13    6   
 16 Penny, Harry              96 59-East Islip           6:20.6   11:49.48    7   
 17 Dechene, Ian              96 02-Nashua Pal           6:20.9   11:50.01    8   
 18 Lemiree, Jay              96 05-Swsportsgroup        6:21.4   11:50.84    9   
 19 Laplante, Marcel          96 02-Nashua Pal           6:21.7   11:51.38   10   
 20 Croke, Nathan             96 02-Nashua Pal           6:22.4   11:52.79   11   
 21 Mulson, Ryan              96 03-Unattached Adir.     6:24.8   11:57.24        
 22 Platt, Benjamin           96 02-Granite State        6:28.4   12:03.95   12   
 23 Zalmen, Jonathan          96 02-Nashua Pal           6:28.7   12:04.57   13   
 24 Stanley, Michael          96 03-Averill Park         6:29.6   12:06.25        
 25 Pietrocarlo, Nicholas     96 02-Granite State        6:29.8   12:06.54   14   
 26 MacMorris, Brandon        96 59-East Islip           6:32.3   12:11.14   15   
 27 Motivala, Cameron         96 02-Nashua Pal           6:32.9   12:12.39   16   
 28 Clark, Brandon            97 02-Granite State        6:33.9   12:14.15   17   
 29 Coughlin, Niall           96 03-Unattached Adir.     6:34.1   12:14.60        
 30 Engholm, Jack             96 02-Granite State        6:35.0   12:16.19   18   
 31 Morris, Brennan           97 02-Granite State        6:35.9   12:17.97   19   
 32 Swanson, Patrick          96 02-Nashua Pal           6:37.2   12:20.33   20   
 33 Robinson, Matthew         97 02-Granite State        6:38.7   12:23.13   21   
 34 Schumacher, Daniel        96 05-Bullehillstr         6:40.1   12:25.78        
 35 Winkelstern, Eric         96 05-Unatt.-Ct            6:40.7   12:26.86        
 36 Benson, Robert            96 03-Clifton Park         6:41.4   12:28.23        
 37 Mitchell, Emmit           96 05-Bullehillstr         6:41.6   12:28.59        
 38 Savage, Isaiah            97 02-So Shore Fire        6:42.1   12:29.44        
 39 Ray, Dan                  96 05-Swsportsgroup        6:45.1   12:35.05   22   
 40 Messersmith, Michael      96 05-Swsportsgroup        6:47.0   12:38.71   23   
 41 Peternell, Adam           97 02-Gr.Lowell RR         6:47.3   12:39.13        
 42 Gilbert, Bryan            96 05-Swsportsgroup        6:47.8   12:40.12   24   
 43 Bond, Everest             96 59-East Islip           6:48.0   12:40.56   25   
 44 Kennedy, Brenden          98 02-Unatt.-Ne            6:48.2   12:40.87        
 45 Regan, Matthew            96 03-Averill Park         6:49.2   12:42.74        
 46 O'Neill, Tyler            96 05-Swsportsgroup        6:52.7   12:49.29   26   
 47 Gillich, Robert           97 03-Clifton Park         6:53.1   12:50.08        
 48 Pruden, Jonathan          96 05-Fairctytc- A         6:56.3   12:56.00        
 49 Anzel, Zachary            96 02-Nashua Pal           6:57.3   12:57.90   27   
 50 Cutler, Jesse             97 03-Unattached Adir.     6:57.5   12:58.24        
 51 Toth, Joseph              96 03-Averill Park         6:59.3   13:01.63        
 52 Walker, Kyle              96 05-Swsportsgroup        7:01.3   13:05.31   28   
 53 Aguirre, Anthony          97 02-Nitehawks SC         7:02.0   13:06.65   29   
 54 Frost, Benjamin           97 03-Lake Placid          7:04.1   13:10.42        
 55 Kissinger, Jack           96 03-Bethlehem            7:04.7   13:11.68        
 56 Gadski, Eric              96 05-Bullehillstr         7:05.3   13:12.78        
 57 Lussi, Miles              97 03-Lake Placid          7:08.0   13:17.70        
 58 Sand, John                96 05-Fairctytc- A         7:12.1   13:25.49        
 59 Zac, Marlin               97 05-Swsportsgroup        7:19.7   13:39.54   30   
 60 Hayes, Brian              98 03-Menands              7:21.3   13:42.65        
 61 MacMorris, Jake           98 59-East Islip           7:28.8   13:56.54   31   
 62 Hafner, Joseph            97 03-Onteora              7:33.9   14:06.11        
 63 Gibney, Sam               97 03-Bethlehem            7:34.8   14:07.72        
 64 Gadski, Quinn             96 05-Bullehillstr         7:35.9   14:09.71        
 65 Dumas, Nicholas Patrick   96 01-Augusta Rec          7:50.7   14:37.41        
 66 Schindler, Spencer        97 03-Onteora              7:53.2   14:42.00        
 67 Patino, Andrew            97 59-Unattached- L I      8:00.7   14:56.08        
 68 Caldwell, Michael         97 59-Unattached- L I      8:01.0   14:56.48        
 69 Callahan, Owen            96 05-Unatt.-Ct            8:01.3   14:57.09        
 70 Morrison, Braeden         96 03-Voorheesville        8:08.5   15:10.55        
 71 Aguirre, Lucas            99 02-Nitehawks SC         8:14.7   15:22.19   32   
 72 Tatlock, Mark             96 03-Cme                  8:15.9   15:24.41        
 73 Robinson, Brandon         96 59-East Islip          13:13.7   24:39.50   33   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 02-Nashua Pal                47    5    8   10   11   13   16   20   27      
      Total Time:    59:15.68                                                     
         Average:    11:51.14                                                     
   2 02-Granite State Flash       48    2    3   12   14   17   18   19   21      
      Total Time:    59:09.71                                                     
         Average:    11:49.95                                                     
   3 02-Nitehawks SC              72    1    4    6   29   32                     
      Total Time:  1:02:36.40                                                     
         Average:    12:31.28                                                     
   4 05-South Windsor Sports G   104    9   22   23   24   26   28   30           
      Total Time:  1:02:34.01                                                     
         Average:    12:30.81                                                     
   5 59-East Islip               111    7   15   25   31   33                     
      Total Time:  1:15:17.22                                                     
         Average:    15:03.45                                                     

Midget Girls 3k Run

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Leonardi, Abbey           94 01-Lakers TC            5:44.9   10:42.94    1   
  2 Mace, Abby                94 01-Lakers TC            5:47.9   10:48.51    2   
  3 Mendelsen, Brittany       94 05-Bullehillstr         5:48.9   10:50.28    3   
  4 Mahoney, Jacqueline       94 01-Lakers TC            5:56.3   11:04.13    4   
  5 Creighton, Lily           94 05-Fairctytc- A         5:59.5   11:10.07    5   
  6 Stock, Corey              94 02-Waltham TC           6:00.1   11:11.19        
  7 MacBeth, Abigail          94 02-Sentinel Str         6:02.6   11:15.90    6   
  8 Craig, Rebecca            94 05-Fairctytc- A         6:03.5   11:17.51    7   
  9 Southern, Alosha          94 05-Fairctytc- A         6:04.4   11:19.20    8   
 10 Senning, Emily            94 02-Unatt.-Ne            6:04.6   11:19.58        
 11 Cure, Lea                 94 03-Bethlehem            6:05.2   11:20.65    9   
 12 Smith, Elizabeth          95 02-Granite State        6:05.6   11:21.39   10   
 13 McCartney, Kylie          94 05-Swsportsgroup        6:05.9   11:22.09        
 14 Musard, Sarah             95 02-Sentinel Str         6:06.5   11:23.16   11   
 15 Lombardi, Felicia         94 02-Unatt.-Ne            6:07.1   11:24.16        
 16 Linehan, Morghan          94 02-Granite State        6:07.6   11:25.10   12   
 17 Lussi, Nina               94 03-Lake Placid          6:07.8   11:25.52        
 18 Wallisch, Jamie           94 02-Granite State        6:08.3   11:26.42   13   
 19 Benoit, Chloe             94 05-Bullehillstr         6:08.6   11:27.10   14   
 20 McCauley, Kaitlin         95 02-Waltham TC           6:08.9   11:27.66        
 21 Sheehan, McKenna          94 02-Granite State        6:09.2   11:28.11   15   
 22 Kennedy, Kaleigh          95 02-Granite State        6:14.2   11:37.49   16   
 23 Leonardi, Alex            94 01-Lakers TC            6:14.4   11:37.88   17   
 24 Robb, Molly               94 05-Fairctytc- A         6:15.4   11:39.77   18   
 25 MacBeth, Mary             94 02-Sentinel Str         6:16.4   11:41.56   19   
 26 Chavarie, Sara            94 01-Unattached Maine     6:18.0   11:44.52        
 27 Banaian, Hannah           94 02-Granite State        6:20.4   11:49.08   20   
 28 Berkowicz, Julia          94 05-Unatt.-Ct            6:21.0   11:50.06        
 29 Milne, Lee                95 02-Needham TC           6:21.5   11:51.07        
 30 Maeda, Saaya              95 02-Liberty AC           6:22.5   11:52.99        
 31 McDonald, Elizabeth       94 05-Bullehillstr         6:23.1   11:54.08   21   
 32 St. Lawrence, Natalia     94 06-Ny Starz TC          6:25.0   11:57.53        
 33 Stopera, Katie            94 02-Unatt.-Ne            6:26.0   11:59.50        
 34 McGahie, Kaitlin          95 02-Central Mass         6:26.3   11:59.95        
 35 Hale, Rachel              95 02-Shaftsbury St        6:26.5   12:00.46        
 36 Reardon, Alexandra        94 02-Sentinel Str         6:28.2   12:03.66   22   
 37 Pitmon, Elise             94 02-Unatt.-Ne            6:29.5   12:05.96        
 38 Giacalone, Bianca         94 02-Cape Ann             6:29.7   12:06.35        
 39 Bolduc, Erin              94 01-Lakers TC            6:30.8   12:08.49   23   
 40 Greco, Sara               94 05-Bullehillstr         6:31.3   12:09.26   24   
 41 Kent, Julia               94 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:31.7   12:10.12        
 42 Nadel, Samantha           94 59-Unattached- L I      6:31.9   12:10.38        
 43 Bobinski, Megan           95 05-Litchfieldtc         6:32.1   12:10.76        
 44 Meinertz, Emily           94 02-Sentinel Str         6:32.8   12:12.10   25   
 45 Aten, Kelsey              95 02-Granite State        6:33.2   12:12.85   26   
 46 Camardo, Kelly            94 03-Bethlehem            6:33.6   12:13.61   27   
 47 Zeltner, Hannah           94 02-Granite State        6:34.2   12:14.79   28   
 48 Taracka, Casey            94 05-Fairctytc- A         6:37.2   12:20.41   29   
 49 Pelikan, Stephanie        94 05-Swsportsgroup        6:38.2   12:22.29        
 50 Dacy, Santanello          94 05-Fisherms             6:39.7   12:24.99        
 51 Vizzo, Brittany           94 05-Unatt.-Ct            6:40.2   12:26.03        
 52 Kelly, Mairead            94 59-Unattached- L I      6:41.3   12:28.06        
 53 Hellman, Abigail          94 03-Unattached Adir.     6:41.8   12:28.85        
 54 Simons, Mary              94 05-Fairctytc- A         6:43.0   12:31.16   30   
 55 Wood, Brianna             94 05-Unatt.-Ct            6:43.9   12:32.84        
 56 Wohlfahrt, Jessica        94 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:45.1   12:35.00        
 57 Hollinger, Emily          95 03-Averill Park         6:45.3   12:35.47        
 58 Lane, Courtney            94 06-Ny Starz TC          6:46.9   12:38.37        
 59 Thoms, Allie              94 05-Fairctytc- A         6:52.2   12:48.24   31   
 60 Morrison, Casey           94 03-Voorheesville        6:53.4   12:50.53        
 61 Tyler, Zoe                95 03-Lake Placid          6:55.8   12:54.97        
 62 Zahran, Sarah             94 05-Bullehillstr         6:56.0   12:55.38   32   
 63 Vita, Molly               94 59-Ij                   6:56.7   12:56.62        
 64 Riordan, Hannah           95 03-Averill Park         6:57.0   12:57.31        
 65 Clark, Anna               94 06-Unattached-Mac       6:57.6   12:58.43        
 66 Hayes, Kristen            94 03-Menands              6:59.7   13:02.21        
 67 Lavender, Kayleigh        95 03-Unattached Adir.     7:01.3   13:05.23        
 68 Plageman, Kelly           94 02-Needham TC           7:02.2   13:06.90        
 69 Krah, Mary Ellen          94 02-Needham TC           7:02.4   13:07.28        
 70 Bogdan, Opal Jessica      94 03-Wildcats             7:05.8   13:13.61        
 71 Nardacci, Lauren          95 03-Bethlehem            7:09.2   13:19.94   33   
 72 Krah, Anna                95 02-Needham TC           7:15.7   13:32.21        
 73 Rowan, Sarah              94 03-Bethlehem            7:19.8   13:39.74   34   
 74 Caldwell, Elizabeth       95 59-Unattached- L I      7:20.0   13:40.12        
 75 Begg, Erin                94 05-Unatt.-Ct            7:22.8   13:45.28        
 76 Hitchcock, Mary           95 03-Averill Park         7:23.6   13:46.79        
 77 Brown, Amanda             94 02-Sentinel Str         7:30.0   13:58.81   35   
 78 Iapoce, Shelby            94 03-Bethlehem            7:33.6   14:05.47   36   
 79 Shields, Mary Catherine   94 02-Sentinel Str         7:34.1   14:06.47   37   
 80 McNamara, Libby           94 05-Fairctytc- A         7:40.7   14:18.78   38   
 81 Glode, Jessica            94 03-Wildcats             7:41.5   14:20.25        
 82 Feinberg, Hannah          95 03-Lake Placid          7:44.3   14:25.52        
 83 Barton, Kayla             94 03-Wildcats             7:56.6   14:48.38        
 84 Hicks, Melanie            95 03-Averill Park         8:52.6   16:32.80        
 85 Morey, Karissa            95 03-Wildcats             9:00.7   16:47.87        
 86 Grigonis, Elizabeth       95 59-Hamptons TC          9:33.9   17:49.79        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 01-Lakers Track Club         47    1    2    4   17   23                     
      Total Time:    56:21.95                                                     
         Average:    11:16.39                                                     
   2 02-Granite State Flash       66   10   12   13   15   16   20   26   28      
      Total Time:    57:18.51                                                     
         Average:    11:27.71                                                     
   3 05-Fairfield County TC -     67    5    7    8   18   29   30   31   38      
      Total Time:    57:46.96                                                     
         Average:    11:33.40                                                     
   4 02-Sentinel Striders         83    6   11   19   22   25   35   37           
      Total Time:    58:36.38                                                     
         Average:    11:43.28                                                     
   5 05-Bullett Hill Striders     94    3   14   21   24   32                     
      Total Time:    59:16.10                                                     
         Average:    11:51.22                                                     
   6 03-Bethlehem Youth Track    139    9   27   33   34   36                     
      Total Time:  1:04:39.41                                                     
         Average:    12:55.89                                                                   

Midget Boys 3k Run

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Winn, Stephen             94 02-Granite State        5:29.0   10:13.16    1   
  2 Ornstein, Daniel          95 01-Scarborough T        5:29.3   10:13.83        
  3 Rog, Connor               94 05-Fairctytc- A         5:30.9   10:16.82    2   
  4 Ferguson, Justin          94 03-Unattached Adir.     5:31.7   10:18.26        
  5 Collopy, Jack             94 02-Granite State        5:32.2   10:19.10    3   
  6 Nelle, Jeremy             94 05-Fairctytc- B         5:33.2   10:21.10    4   
  7 Libruk, Michael           94 03-Troy                 5:34.2   10:23.00        
  8 Powers, Winslow           95 02-Cape Ann             5:37.4   10:28.82        
  9 Cooney, Ryan              94 02-Lynx Elite           5:39.1   10:32.00        
 10 Hale, Zachary             94 02-Shaftsbury St        5:39.6   10:32.89    5   
 11 Vinnenberg, Jonathan      94 02-Granite State        5:39.8   10:33.31    6   
 12 Schwartz, Ryan            94 59-Port Washingt        5:42.4   10:38.28        
 13 Sciaraffa, Joshua         94 02-So Shore Fire        5:43.0   10:39.31        
 14 Izzo, Joseph              94 03-Lake Placid          5:43.5   10:40.26        
 15 Shannon, Luke             94 05-Fairctytc- A         5:44.1   10:41.43    7   
 16 Babcock, Luke             95 02-Lynx Elite           5:46.2   10:45.27        
 17 Sroka, Mitchell           94 02-Granite State        5:46.4   10:45.72    8   
 18 Peck, Alexander           94 02-Granite State        5:47.3   10:47.30    9   
 19 Callahan, Conor           94 05-Fairctytc- B         5:47.9   10:48.47   10   
 20 Chaput, Andrew            94 02-Granite State        5:48.9   10:50.28   11   
 21 Jackson, Dean             94 05-Swsportsgroup        5:50.6   10:53.42   12   
 22 Pienta, Robbie            94 02-Granite State        5:51.0   10:54.16   13   
 23 Simpson, Ryan             94 02-Granite State        5:51.3   10:54.80   14   
 24 Forgo, Carl               94 02-Unatt.-Ne            5:52.5   10:57.05        
 25 Grella, Jack              94 05-Fairctytc- B         5:54.1   11:00.04   15   
 26 Tuplin, Trevor            94 02-So Shore Fire        5:55.1   11:01.82        
 27 Burzynsky, Jackson        94 05-Bullehillstr         5:55.4   11:02.41        
 28 Cheng, Robert             94 05-Fairctytc- B         5:57.4   11:06.09   16   
 29 Motivala, Devin           94 02-Nashua Pal           5:58.1   11:07.38   17   
 30 Poirier, Brian            94 05-Swsportsgroup        5:58.5   11:08.26   18   
 31 Moulin, Wout              95 01-Scarborough T        5:59.4   11:09.93        
 32 Cedrone, Erik             94 02-Nitehawks SC         5:59.8   11:10.66        
 33 Lemire, Brett             94 05-Swsportsgroup        6:00.4   11:11.82   19   
 34 Poole, Christopher        94 05-Fairctytc- A         6:00.7   11:12.40   20   
 35 Schloth, Billy            94 05-Fairctytc- B         6:01.8   11:14.32   21   
 36 Hunter, Harrison          94 02-Sugarloaf Mt AC      6:02.7   11:16.04        
 37 Raymond, Tyler            94 05-Fisherms             6:03.6   11:17.72   22   
 38 Hoar, Devon               94 02-Shaftsbury St        6:04.4   11:19.25   23   
 39 Parnell, Ian              95 06-Metropolis TC        6:04.7   11:19.70        
 40 Wagner, Jared             95 02-Nashua Pal           6:06.4   11:22.95   24   
 41 Emery, Isaak              94 01-Unattached Maine     6:07.4   11:24.78        
 42 Caton, Luke               95 03-Bethlehem            6:08.4   11:26.59        
 43 Anderson, Bradley         94 05-Fisherms             6:08.6   11:27.05   25   
 44 Radecki, Tucker           94 05-Fairctytc- A         6:08.8   11:27.44   26   
 45 Wightman, Ross            95 03-Unattached Adir.     6:09.9   11:29.47        
 46 Lansing, Lucas            95 02-Nashua Pal           6:10.4   11:30.31   27   
 47 Morrow, Taylor            94 02-Nashua Pal           6:11.6   11:32.61   28   
 48 Greenlaw, Tanner          94 05-Fisherms             6:12.2   11:33.69   29   
 49 Hewitt, Andre             94 06-Metropolis TC        6:12.5   11:34.28        
 50 Johnson, Jordan           95 03-Unattached Adir.     6:12.7   11:34.70        
 51 Krikawa, Connor           94 05-Swsportsgroup        6:13.2   11:35.54   30   
 52 Whitehead, Arthur         95 02-Nitehawks SC         6:13.9   11:36.94        
 53 Anderson, Gage            94 02-Nashua Pal           6:15.1   11:39.11   31   
 54 O'Day, Connor             95 05-Fairctytc- A         6:15.4   11:39.70   32   
 55 Lusard, Daniel            94 05-Swsportsgroup        6:15.8   11:40.43   33   
 56 Hickey, Brian             94 03-Troy                 6:16.1   11:41.08        
 57 Katz, Benjamin            94 02-Gr.Lowell RR         6:16.5   11:41.79        
 58 Selib, Otis               95 02-Shaftsbury St        6:18.2   11:45.02   34   
 59 Levin, James              95 02-Shaftsbury St        6:18.6   11:45.74   35   
 60 Williams, Jerel           94 59-East Islip           6:19.2   11:46.79        
 61 Connolly, Kevin           94 03-Voorheesville        6:19.9   11:48.02        
 62 Salese, Brendon           94 05-Fairctytc- B         6:20.3   11:48.87   36   
 63 Gavey, Jack               94 05-Fairctytc- B         6:20.6   11:49.49   37   
 64 Budarz, Daniel            94 05-Swsportsgroup        6:21.1   11:50.35   38   
 65 Rogowsky, Connor          94 02-Nashua Pal           6:22.0   11:52.03   39   
 66 Mimms, Patrick            94 05-Fairctytc- A         6:25.2   11:57.94   40   
 67 Peters, Stuart            94 05-Fairctytc- B         6:26.6   12:00.53   41   
 68 Giblrn, Jonah             94 05-Fisherms             6:28.9   12:04.89   42   
 69 Smith, Alex               94 02-Nashua Pal           6:31.0   12:08.74   43   
 70 Vainauskas, Tyler         94 03-Unattached Adir.     6:32.0   12:10.66        
 71 McDowell, Romario         94 06-Young Exployers      6:33.8   12:14.05        
 72 Regan, Eric               94 05-Fairctytc- A         6:34.8   12:15.86   44   
 73 Kirk, Brendan             95 03-Averill Park         6:37.2   12:20.27        
 74 Sterner, Matthew          94 05-Fisherms             6:38.3   12:22.37   45   
 75 Alexanian, Louis          95 02-Nashua Pal           6:39.1   12:23.82   46   
 76 Rivard, Josh              94 05-Fisherms             6:40.0   12:25.64   47   
 77 Booker, Kyle              95 59-Bellmore Pal         6:40.3   12:26.17        
 78 Hoffman, Ben              94 05-Fairctytc- B         6:42.4   12:29.99        
 79 Riela, Barry              95 59-Hamptons TC          6:43.7   12:32.55        
 80 Medeiros, Austin          94 03-Unattached Adir.     6:44.7   12:34.31        
 81 LaChance, Patrick         94 03-Glencadia            6:46.4   12:37.51        
 82 McCarron, Maxwell         94 05-Swsportsgroup        6:48.0   12:40.40   48   
 83 Stewart, Raytomar         94 06-Ny Starz TC          6:49.6   12:43.48        
 84 Blinkoff, Eli             94 59-Unattached- L I      6:50.2   12:44.67        
 85 Wicks, Michael            94 05-Swsportsgroup        6:53.0   12:49.73   49   
 86 Coleman, Liam             95 02-Shaftsbury St        6:54.3   12:52.21   50   
 87 Santella, Daniel          94 05-Unatt.-Ct            6:55.3   12:54.05        
 88 Dessler, Scott            95 02-Shaftsbury St        6:57.0   12:57.29   51   
 89 Arnold, Kyle              94 03-Clifton Park         7:06.8   13:15.59        
 90 Ludlam, John              94 03-Red Hook Raiders     7:24.4   13:48.35        
 91 Mattner, Jonathan         95 59-Unattached- L I      7:33.7   14:05.67        
 92 Cranfield, River          95 03-Onteora              7:38.5   14:14.71        
 93 Flynn, Evan               94 03-Averill Park         8:45.7   16:19.81        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 02-Granite State Flash       27    1    3    6    8    9   11   13   14      
      Total Time:    52:38.59                                                     
         Average:    10:31.72                                                     
   2 05-Fairfield County TC -     66    4   10   15   16   21   36   37   41      
      Total Time:    54:30.02                                                     
         Average:    10:54.01                                                     
   3 05-Fairfield County TC -     87    2    7   20   26   32   40   44           
      Total Time:    55:17.79                                                     
         Average:    11:03.56                                                     
   4 05-South Windsor Sports G   112   12   18   19   30   33   38   48   49      
      Total Time:    56:29.47                                                     
         Average:    11:17.90                                                     
   5 02-Nashua Pal               127   17   24   27   28   31   39   43   46      
      Total Time:    57:12.36                                                     
         Average:    11:26.48                                                     
   6 02-Shaftsbury Strider       147    5   23   34   35   50   51                
      Total Time:    58:15.11                                                     
         Average:    11:39.03                                                     
   7 05-Fisher Middle School     163   22   25   29   42   45   47                
      Total Time:    58:45.72                                                     
         Average:    11:45.15                                                     

Youth Girls 4k Run

        
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 St. Lawrence, Nicolette   92 06-Ny Starz TC          5:57.5   14:48.38        
  2 Smith, Kelsey             93 02-Granite State        5:59.1   14:52.39    1   
  3 Littleton, Mari           92 02-Nashua Pal           6:04.5   15:05.95    2   
  4 Lazare, Elizabeth         92 06-Ny Starz TC          6:04.8   15:06.61        
  5 Lai, Peggy                92 02-Nashua Pal           6:05.0   15:07.15    3   
  6 Maleski, Chloe'           93 02-Unatt.-Ne            6:06.9   15:11.85        
  7 Winslow, Brittany         93 03-Unattached Adir.     6:07.4   15:13.06        
  8 Winslow, Danielle         93 03-Unattached Adir.     6:09.1   15:17.38        
  9 Eikins, Madeleine         92 05-Fairctytc- A         6:10.5   15:20.81    4   
 10 Conway, Alexandra         93 02-Granite State        6:11.0   15:22.05    5   
 11 Corso, Isabella           92 05-Fairctytc- A         6:11.5   15:23.17    6   
 12 Beaudette, Stephanie      92 02-Sentinel Str         6:12.2   15:25.07    7   
 13 Mueller, Morgan           92 03-Unattached Adir.     6:12.6   15:26.01        
 14 Moriarty, Hannah          93 02-Nashua Pal           6:14.1   15:29.70    8   
 15 Anderson, Emily           93 05-Swsportsgroup        6:16.3   15:35.30    9   
 16 Hickey, Julia             92 05-Swsportsgroup        6:16.8   15:36.40   10   
 17 Bolduc, Emma              93 02-Granite State        6:17.7   15:38.71   11   
 18 Burr, Taylor              92 01-Lakers TC            6:19.2   15:42.35   12   
 19 Kern, Nadja               93 02-Waltham TC           6:21.2   15:47.29        
 20 Earwaker, Andie           93 05-Swsportsgroup        6:21.7   15:48.67   13   
 21 McCue, Amelia             92 02-Granite State        6:22.8   15:51.38   14   
 22 Kriwox, Emily             93 03-Unattached Adir.     6:25.4   15:57.90        
 23 Connolly, Kate            92 02-Needham TC           6:26.9   16:01.62        
 24 Picard, Rachel            93 02-Nashua Pal           6:28.2   16:04.69   15   
 25 Dresser, Kaitlin          92 02-Nashua Pal           6:28.9   16:06.39   16   
 26 Lord, Samantha            93 02-Unatt.-Ne            6:29.5   16:08.09        
 27 Piette, Desiree           92 05-Swsportsgroup        6:29.9   16:08.91   17   
 28 Meinertz, Katie           92 02-Sentinel Str         6:30.7   16:10.98   18   
 29 Mahoney, Gloria           93 01-Lakers TC            6:31.3   16:12.44   19   
 30 Meehan, Bridget           92 02-Nashua Pal           6:32.4   16:15.09   20   
 31 Palms, Danielle           92 02-Sentinel Str         6:33.1   16:16.83   21   
 32 Clark, Amanda             93 02-Nashua Pal           6:33.3   16:17.43   22   
 33 Coleman, Fiona            92 05-Swsportsgroup        6:34.6   16:20.71   23   
 34 Schultz, Portia           92 05-Fairctytc- A         6:35.2   16:22.09   24   
 35 Nicholas, Jackie          92 05-Litchfieldtc         6:35.6   16:23.18        
 36 Lanois, Alison            92 02-Unatt.-Ne            6:36.1   16:24.39        
 37 Corso, Briana             92 05-Fairctytc- A         6:37.7   16:28.26   25   
 38 House, Grace              92 05-Fairctytc- A         6:38.8   16:31.02   26   
 39 Piccoli, Kimberly         92 02-Sentinel Str         6:39.0   16:31.53   27   
 40 Nealon, Emma              92 05-Bullehillstr         6:39.1   16:31.94        
 41 Dauphinais, Elena         92 02-Granite State        6:39.4   16:32.72   28   
 42 Guth, Sarah               92 05-Fairctytc- A         6:40.0   16:34.18   29   
 43 Scranton, Megan           92 05-Fisherms             6:40.9   16:36.37        
 44 Suprenant, Caroline       93 02-Unatt.-Ne            6:41.4   16:37.60        
 45 Van Den Hueval, Sandra    92 02-Nashua Pal           6:41.6   16:38.04   30   
 46 Ashby, Olivia             93 02-Granite State        6:42.2   16:39.44   31   
 47 Ward-Smith, Stephanie     93 02-Sentinel Str         6:42.5   16:40.25   32   
 48 Izzo, Elizabeth           92 03-Lake Placid          6:43.5   16:42.88        
 49 Stone, Shannon            93 02-Granite State        6:46.6   16:50.47   33   
 50 Malitsky, Leah            92 01-Lakers TC            6:48.2   16:54.50   34   
 51 Uphold, Jaymi             92 02-Granite State        6:53.7   17:08.14   35   
 52 Brown, Danielle           92 02-Sentinel Str         6:55.6   17:12.79   36   
 53 Javois, Gisele            92 06-Young Exployers      6:56.2   17:14.26        
 54 Kozar, Jennifer           92 02-Sentinel Str         6:57.6   17:17.84   37   
 55 Murphy, Kelsey            92 05-Unatt.-Ct            7:01.1   17:26.49        
 56 Cushing, Chelsea          92 01-Lakers TC            7:04.4   17:34.81   38   
 57 Hoelzl, Celeste           92 05-Fairctytc- A         7:08.8   17:45.58   39   
 58 Cushing, Morgan           92 01-Lakers TC            7:10.8   17:50.58   40   
 59 Francis, Chamique         93 06-Ruff Kutz            7:11.6   17:52.68        
 60 Green, Mary-Margaret      93 01-Lakers TC            7:15.3   18:01.91   41   
 61 Lussi, Danielle           92 03-Lake Placid          7:17.3   18:06.75        
 62 Carras, Erica             92 59-Unattached- L I      7:17.6   18:07.49        
 63 Sakamoto, Kimmi           92 05-Fairctytc- B         7:17.9   18:08.21        
 64 Brown, Alisha             93 02-Sentinel Str         7:19.1   18:11.21   42   
 65 Guido, Caitlin            92 05-Fisherms             7:23.4   18:22.05        
 66 Lizotte, Karah            93 03-Bethlehem            7:23.8   18:22.98        
 67 O'Connor, Caitlin         93 05-Swsportsgroup        7:24.0   18:23.58   43   
 68 Gil, Veronica             93 59-Unattached- L I      7:24.2   18:24.04        
 69 Gaston, Zoe               92 05-Fairctytc- A         7:24.8   18:25.38   44   
 70 Obertubbesing, Karen      93 03-Voorheesville        7:58.9   19:50.17        
 71 Andersen, Maria           92 03-Lake Placid          8:29.0   21:05.07        
 72 O'Farrell, Alley          93 03-Red Hook Raiders     8:39.7   21:31.73        
 73 Elliott, Alicia           93 59-East Islip           8:45.7   21:46.51        
 74 Kinnier, Brianna          93 59-Hamptons TC          8:55.6   22:11.24        
 75 Mellor, Elise             92 03-Lake Placid          9:04.2   22:32.52        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 02-Nashua Pal                44    2    3    8   15   16   20   22   30      
      Total Time:  1:17:53.88                                                     
         Average:    15:34.78                                                     
   2 02-Granite State Flash       59    1    5   11   14   28   31   33   35      
      Total Time:  1:18:17.25                                                     
         Average:    15:39.45                                                     
   3 05-South Windsor Sports G    72    9   10   13   17   23   43                
      Total Time:  1:19:29.99                                                     
         Average:    15:54.00                                                     
   4 05-Fairfield County TC -     85    4    6   24   25   26   29   39   44      
      Total Time:  1:20:05.35                                                     
         Average:    16:01.07                                                     
   5 02-Sentinel Striders        105    7   18   21   27   32   36   37   42      
      Total Time:  1:21:04.66                                                     
         Average:    16:12.94                                                     
   6 01-Lakers Track Club        143   12   19   34   38   40   41                
      Total Time:  1:24:14.68                                                     
         Average:    16:50.94                  

Youth Boys 4k Run

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Sinclair, David           92 02-Unatt.-Ne            5:11.1   12:53.18        
  2 Fernacz, David            92 02-Nashua Pal           5:15.8   13:04.94    1   
  3 Jourdain, Joe             92 02-Nashua Pal           5:19.1   13:12.99    2   
  4 Lane, Austin              93 03-Unattached Adir.     5:24.7   13:26.94        
  5 Fontaine, Luke            92 01-Lakers TC            5:25.7   13:29.44    3   
  6 Wolber, Patrick           92 02-Nashua Pal           5:29.8   13:39.71    4   
  7 Harris, Daniel            92 03-Unattached Adir.     5:30.1   13:40.28        
  8 Conlin, Jack              93 02-Nashua Pal           5:30.7   13:41.89    5   
  9 Hathaway, Nate            92 01-Lakers TC            5:31.2   13:43.04    6   
 10 Jones, Charlie            92 01-Lakers TC            5:31.8   13:44.55    7   
 11 Spera, Brandon            93 02-Granite State        5:34.2   13:50.66    8   
 12 Doyle, Brian              92 02-Sentinel Str         5:35.4   13:53.47    9   
 13 Robinson, Michael         93 02-Granite State        5:36.0   13:55.09   10   
 14 McCrory, Colin            92 05-Bullehillstr         5:37.2   13:57.96   11   
 15 Belcher, Sam              92 02-Sugarloaf Mt AC      5:37.5   13:58.67        
 16 McLeod, Mitchell          93 02-Granite State        5:38.6   14:01.52   12   
 17 Martin, Michael           92 02-Sentinel Str         5:38.9   14:02.29   13   
 18 Hawkins, Jacob            92 02-Granite State        5:39.1   14:02.85   14   
 19 Riordan, Ross             92 02-Sentinel Str         5:42.1   14:10.08   15   
 20 Mackenzie, Michael        92 02-Sentinel Str         5:42.3   14:10.61   16   
 21 Gallo, Alexander          93 02-Sentinel Str         5:42.5   14:11.09   17   
 22 Glidden, Edward           92 02-Granite State        5:42.7   14:11.70   18   
 23 Cathcart, Ryan            93 02-Nashua Pal           5:46.2   14:20.41   19   
 24 Owen III, Thomas          93 05-Unatt.-Ct            5:46.6   14:21.34        
 25 Guay, Dillon              93 02-Granite State        5:46.8   14:21.98   20   
 26 Jones, Jaron              92 01-Lakers TC            5:47.7   14:24.12   21   
 27 Olson, Gabriel            92 05-Litchfieldtc         5:49.3   14:28.16   22   
 28 Malicki, Peter            92 05-Unatt.-Ct            5:49.6   14:28.85        
 29 DeLucia, Ryan             93 02-Granite State        5:49.7   14:29.17   23   
 30 Giapponi, Michael         92 05-Litchfieldtc         5:49.9   14:29.49   24   
 31 Merritt, Travis           93 02-Nashua Pal           5:50.4   14:30.78   25   
 32 Dwyer, Andrew             92 03-Red Hook Raiders     5:50.6   14:31.42   26   
 33 Burns, Jason              92 01-Lakers TC            5:50.8   14:31.84   27   
 34 DeCristofaro, Thomas      92 02-Sentinel_b           5:50.9   14:32.16        
 35 McNamara, Jesse           93 03-Wildcats             5:51.1   14:32.53   28   
 36 Dineen, Connor            92 05-Swsportsgroup        5:51.6   14:33.76   29   
 37 McConnell, Trever         92 03-Wildcats             5:52.9   14:36.98   30   
 38 Chapman, Matthew          93 02-Nashua Pal           5:54.1   14:40.11   31   
 39 Daniel, Spenser           92 05-Litchfieldtc         5:55.2   14:42.81   32   
 40 Moller, Derek             92 02-Granite State        5:56.3   14:45.53   33   
 41 Kennedy, Eric             93 05-Swsportsgroup        5:58.4   14:50.65   34   
 42 Volanty, Troy             92 05-Bullehillstr         5:58.6   14:51.18   35   
 43 Musard, Brian             93 02-Sentinel Str         5:58.8   14:51.73   36   
 44 Nickerson, Benjamin       93 01-Lakers TC            5:59.0   14:52.28   37   
 45 Bonazelli, Joseph         92 05-Swsportsgroup        5:59.4   14:53.12   38   
 46 Fields, Daniel            93 05-Swsportsgroup        5:59.8   14:54.09   39   
 47 Merklin, Ryan             92 05-Bullehillstr         6:00.2   14:55.15   40   
 48 McSweeney, Liam           93 02-Unatt.-Ne            6:00.4   14:55.77        
 49 Gerlach, Kyle             93 02-Sentinel Str         6:01.2   14:57.58   41   
 50 Husovsky, Connor          93 02-Nashua Pal           6:02.0   14:59.70   42   
 51 O'Heron, Danny            92 05-Unatt.-Ct            6:02.2   15:00.22        
 52 O'Connor, Brian           93 03-Troy                 6:03.6   15:03.67        
 53 Hayes, Jake               93 03-Unattached Adir.     6:04.2   15:05.21        
 54 Desmond, Kevin            93 01-Lakers TC            6:06.2   15:10.00   43   
 55 Joyce, Michael            92 05-Litchfieldtc         6:06.5   15:10.88   44   
 56 Olsen, Andrew             93 03-Troy                 6:08.9   15:16.90        
 57 Duppen, Colt              92 03-Wildcats             6:10.5   15:20.84   45   
 58 Hollinger, Robert         92 03-Averill Park         6:10.9   15:21.84        
 59 Chang, Christopher        92 05-Fairctytc- A         6:13.3   15:27.72        
 60 Baillargeron, Robbie      92 05-Unatt.-Ct            6:13.5   15:28.11        
 61 Stewart, Shaymar          92 06-Ny Starz TC          6:14.6   15:30.95        
 62 Kent, Trevor              92 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:16.6   15:35.94   46   
 63 Cowan, Sam                93 03-Lake Placid          6:17.6   15:38.54        
 64 Wilson, Keith             92 05-Unatt.-Ct            6:18.3   15:40.10        
 65 Lynch, Kieran             92 59-Unattached- L I      6:18.8   15:41.31        
 66 Paton, Brandon            92 03-Onteora              6:19.2   15:42.28        
 67 Shenkle, Daniel           92 05-Swsportsgroup        6:19.7   15:43.67   47   
 68 Brown, Douglas            93 03-Wildcats             6:22.2   15:49.75   48   
 69 Broems, Kevin             92 05-Unatt.-Ct            6:22.5   15:50.53        
 70 Walters, Daniel           92 05-Bullehillstr         6:24.3   15:55.19   49   
 71 Lundquist, Will           93 01-Lakers B             6:26.2   15:59.77        
 72 Reakes, Austin            93 03-Wildcats             6:29.0   16:06.84   50   
 73 Burwell, Ethan            92 03-Onteora              6:30.5   16:10.55        
 74 Gilman, Zachary           93 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:31.4   16:12.78   51   
 75 Greco, Christopher        92 05-Unatt.-Ct            6:32.2   16:14.77        
 76 Schindler, Ryan           92 03-Onteora              6:35.1   16:21.89        
 77 Snyder, Adam              92 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:35.4   16:22.70   52   
 78 Reilly, Patrick           92 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:36.9   16:26.31   53   
 79 Cain, Colby               93 01-Unattached Maine     6:37.0   16:26.69        
 80 Chadwick, Zackary         93 02-Sentinel Str         6:37.2   16:27.04   54   
 81 McNamara, Jamie           93 03-Wildcats             6:38.5   16:30.35   55   
 82 Boulay, Guy               92 01-Unattached Maine     6:42.4   16:40.09        
 83 Mainiero, Mike            92 05-Bullehillstr         6:44.5   16:45.39   56   
 84 Gannon, Sean              92 05-Litchfieldtc         6:45.2   16:47.06   57   
 85 Jezouit, Alex             92 05-Swsportsgroup        6:45.8   16:48.60   58   
 86 Rooney, Paul              92 59-Unattached- L I      6:50.0   16:58.86        
 87 Scott, Michael            93 03-Troy                 6:53.2   17:06.92        
 88 Silvernail, Connor        92 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:55.1   17:11.51   59   
 89 Fisher, Kurk              93 06-Hall's Express       7:02.0   17:28.69        
 90 South, Zach               92 05-Bullehillstr         7:13.9   17:58.31   60   
 91 Duvally, Michael          93 59-Unattached- L I      7:15.7   18:02.78        
 92 Mawery, Laddie            92 03-Wildcats             7:16.8   18:05.49   61   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 02-Nashua Pal                31    1    2    4    5   19   25   31   42      
      Total Time:  1:07:59.94                                                     
         Average:    13:35.99                                                     
   2 02-Granite State Flash       62    8   10   12   14   18   20   23   33      
      Total Time:  1:10:01.82                                                     
         Average:    14:00.37                                                     
   3 01-Lakers Track Club         64    3    6    7   21   27   37   43           
      Total Time:  1:09:52.99                                                     
         Average:    13:58.60                                                     
   4 02-Sentinel Striders         70    9   13   15   16   17   36   41   54      
      Total Time:  1:10:27.54                                                     
         Average:    14:05.51                                                     
   5 05-Litchfield Track Club    179   22   24   32   44   57                     
      Total Time:  1:15:38.40                                                     
         Average:    15:07.68                                                     
   6 05-South Windsor Sports G   187   29   34   38   39   47   58                
      Total Time:  1:14:55.29                                                     
         Average:    14:59.06                                                     
   7 05-Bullett Hill Striders    191   11   35   40   49   56   60                
      Total Time:  1:16:24.87                                                     
         Average:    15:16.98                                                     
   8 03-Wildcats Track Club      201   28   30   45   48   50   55   61           
      Total Time:  1:16:26.94                                                     
         Average:    15:17.39                                                     
   9 03-Red Hook Raiders         228   26   46   51   52   53   59                
      Total Time:  1:19:09.15                                                     
         Average:    15:49.83                                                     

Intermediate Girls 5k Run

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Fitton, Katherine         90 05-Swsportsgroup        6:07.4   19:01.21    1   
  2 Marrero, Evelyn           90 03-Unattached Adir.     6:14.2   19:22.34        
  3 Theleen, Jeanne           90 05-Swsportsgroup        6:19.1   19:37.75    2   
  4 Krause, Mekenzie          90 02-Unatt.-Ne            6:23.2   19:50.43        
  5 Beam, Katherine           90 05-Swsportsgroup        6:26.0   19:59.09    3   
  6 Wiley, Hannah             91 01-Lakers TC            6:31.5   20:16.15        
  7 Ryan, Elizabeth           90 05-Club Connecticut     6:32.2   20:18.43    4   
  8 Walsh, Andrea             90 05-Swsportsgroup        6:34.9   20:26.79    5   
  9 Forzley, Erica            90 05-Swsportsgroup        6:39.7   20:41.78    6   
 10 Monsulick, Jennifer       90 01-Lakers TC            6:41.0   20:45.58        
 11 Luers, Elise              91 02-Granite State        6:44.1   20:55.39        
 12 Hallworth, Amanda         91 02-Hill n Har           6:45.8   21:00.73        
 13 Richer, Brittany          90 02-Sentinel Str         6:46.0   21:01.41    7   
 14 Hill, Maureen             90 03-Troy                 6:46.9   21:04.19        
 15 Wysocki, Rachel           91 03-Troy                 6:49.7   21:12.69        
 16 Lyons, Kendall            90 05-Club Connecticut     6:55.6   21:30.95    8   
 17 Gaston, Phoebe            90 05-Club Connecticut     6:55.8   21:31.59    9   
 18 Capuano, Caroline         91 02-Sentinel Str         6:57.4   21:36.62   10   
 19 Sirotnak, Casey           90 05-Club Connecticut     6:59.4   21:42.93   11   
 20 Clifford, Kaitlin         90 01-Lakers TC            7:02.2   21:51.66        
 21 Sander, Lisa              90 05-Swsportsgroup        7:20.1   22:47.06   12   
 22 Lai, Molly                91 02-Unatt.-Ne            7:23.1   22:56.62        
 23 Maeda, Mika               91 02-Liberty AC           7:23.7   22:58.41        
 24 LeBlanc, Allie            90 05-Club Connecticut     7:50.3   24:21.02   13   
 25 Bonvouloir, Nicole        90 02-Sentinel Str         7:56.2   24:39.32   14   
 26 Kozar, Rose               91 02-Sentinel Str         7:59.5   24:49.75   15   
 27 Pandisaro, Sarah          90 05-Club Connecticut     8:09.7   25:21.34   16   
 28 Piccoli, Lauren           91 02-Sentinel Str         8:56.1   27:45.39   17   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 05-South Windsor Sports G    17    1    2    3    5    6   12                
      Total Time:  1:39:46.62                                                     
         Average:    19:57.33                                                     
   2 05-Club Connecticut          45    4    8    9   11   13   16                
      Total Time:  1:49:24.92                                                     
         Average:    21:52.99                                                     
   3 02-Sentinel Striders         63    7   10   14   15   17                     
      Total Time:  1:59:52.49                                                     
         Average:    23:58.50 

Intermediate Boys 5k Run

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Olsen, Joshua             90 05-Litchfieldtc         5:13.0   16:12.45        
  2 Bunnell, Kenneth          90 02-Unatt.-Ne            5:14.8   16:17.76        
  3 Hurley, David             91 02-Sentinel Str         5:21.7   16:39.47    1   
  4 Schmidt, Klaus            90 03-Red Hook Raiders     5:29.8   17:04.48    2   
  5 Ellis, Ian                90 03-Red Hook Raiders     5:32.5   17:12.91    3   
  6 Athas, Christopher        90 05-Swsportsgroup        5:33.4   17:15.68    4   
  7 Pitmon, Adron             90 02-Unatt.-Ne            5:34.0   17:17.52        
  8 Stuntz, Andrew            90 02-Unatt.-Ne            5:34.6   17:19.40        
  9 Soltan, Danny             90 01-Lakers TC            5:35.2   17:21.35    5   
 10 Coogan, Corey             91 02-Sentinel Str         5:36.6   17:25.72    6   
 11 Roxon, Andrew             90 02-Unatt.-Ne            5:39.1   17:33.49        
 12 Taylor, Christopher       91 03-Adir. Runners        5:40.3   17:36.99        
 13 Duclos, Chris             90 05-Swsportsgroup        5:41.4   17:40.56    7   
 14 Dunham, Matt              90 03-Red Hook Raiders     5:42.6   17:44.36    8   
 15 Murray, Patrick           90 03-Averill Park         5:44.3   17:49.62        
 16 Williams, Jon             90 03-Adir. Runners        5:44.5   17:50.04        
 17 Arnold, Bob               91 03-Unattached Adir.     5:45.4   17:52.92        
 18 Velasquez, Matt           90 05-Swsportsgroup        5:46.0   17:54.90    9   
 19 Gale, Colton              90 05-Swsportsgroup        5:46.9   17:57.64   10   
 20 Jenkins, Fabian           90 06-Ruff Kutz            5:47.1   17:58.26        
 21 Knox, Jacob               90 01-Lakers TC            5:47.2   17:58.64   11   
 22 Lamountain, Everett       90 02-Sentinel Str         5:52.6   18:15.46   12   
 23 Marcello, Richard         90 02-Sentinel Str         5:53.3   18:17.56   13   
 24 Callahan, Sean            90 05-Swsportsgroup        5:53.9   18:19.43   14   
 25 Failing, Kalib            91 03-Glencadia            5:55.0   18:22.76        
 26 Urrutia, Jordan           91 02-Sentinel Str         5:55.5   18:24.28   15   
 27 Critelli, Philip          90 05-Unatt.-Ct            5:58.9   18:35.07        
 28 Byrne, Jonathan           90 03-Red Hook Raiders     5:59.7   18:37.38   16   
 29 Mahoney, Joshua Lawson    91 01-Lakers TC            6:00.6   18:40.22   17   
 30 Crilelli, Jacob           90 05-Unatt.-Ct            6:00.8   18:40.81        
 31 Grasso, Pat               90 03-Unattached Adir.     6:01.1   18:41.65        
 32 Blizinski, Matthew        91 03-Troy                 6:01.4   18:42.74        
 33 Bronner, Lloyd            90 06-Ny Starz TC          6:01.8   18:43.97        
 34 Bub, Nathan               91 03-Averill Park         6:03.2   18:48.38        
 35 Cottrell, Alexander       91 01-Lakers TC            6:03.4   18:48.91   18   
 36 Antalek, Dylan            90 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:03.8   18:50.01   19   
 37 Padilla, Lucas            91 02-Unatt.-Ne            6:03.9   18:50.52        
 38 Secore, Brody             90 05-Swsportsgroup        6:05.3   18:54.73   20   
 39 Lange, Cody               91 02-Sentinel Str         6:07.2   19:00.60   21   
 40 Breakell, Robert          90 05-Litchfieldtc         6:10.4   19:10.60        
 41 Ernest, Tristan           91 06-Ny Starz TC          6:14.6   19:23.76        
 42 Magoon, Cooper            91 02-Sugarloaf Mt AC      6:19.9   19:40.26        
 43 Burnett, Ned              90 01-Lakers TC            6:20.4   19:41.82   22   
 44 Oglesby, Mackenzie        90 03-Unattached Adir.     6:22.0   19:46.83        
 45 Wickliff, Jonathan        90 05-Swsportsgroup        6:26.3   19:59.91   23   
 46 Young, Eric               91 03-Troy                 6:29.6   20:10.27        
 47 Riedinger, Joshua         91 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:42.1   20:49.27   24   
 48 Gannon, Colin             90 05-Litchfieldtc         6:45.6   21:00.11        
 49 O'Farrell, Cory           91 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:46.7   21:03.46   25   
 50 Shafer, Kc                90 03-Unattached Adir.     6:52.2   21:20.54        
 51 Dichter, Michael          90 05-Litchfieldtc         6:53.4   21:24.13        
 52 Mills, Brandon            90 03-Cme                  6:55.8   21:31.58        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 05-South Windsor Sports G    44    4    7    9   10   14   20   23           
      Total Time:  1:29:08.21                                                     
         Average:    17:49.65                                                     
   2 02-Sentinel Striders         47    1    6   12   13   15   21                
      Total Time:  1:29:02.49                                                     
         Average:    17:48.50                                                     
   3 03-Red Hook Raiders          48    2    3    8   16   19   24   25           
      Total Time:  1:29:29.14                                                     
         Average:    17:53.83                                                     
   4 01-Lakers Track Club         73    5   11   17   18   22                     
      Total Time:  1:32:30.94                                                     
         Average:    18:30.19                                                     

Young Women 5k Run

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Anna            89 01-Lakers TC            6:39.1   20:39.70        
  2 Hurley, Melissa           89 02-Sentinel Str         6:46.4   21:02.57    1   
  3 Baggetta, Angelina        89 03-Troy                 6:47.8   21:06.88        
  4 Scott, Ashleigh           89 03-Troy                 7:00.1   21:45.16        
  5 Irwin, Rebecca            89 01-Lakers TC            7:01.3   21:48.79        
  6 Koble, Anastasia          89 03-Troy                 7:06.9   22:06.12        
  7 McInnis, Melanie          89 01-Lakers TC            7:11.8   22:21.42        
  8 Galoski, Alyse            89 02-Sentinel Str         7:23.8   22:58.61    2   
  9 deAprix, Kelly            89 03-Troy                 7:31.8   23:23.41        
 10 Delamare, Ashley          89 02-Sentinel Str         7:48.0   24:13.95    3   
 11 Murdoch, Elizabeth        89 02-Sentinel Str         7:48.5   24:15.46    4   
 12 Frezza, Alyssa            89 02-Sentinel Str        11:16.0   35:00.00    5   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 02-Sentinel Striders         15    1    2    3    4    5                     
      Total Time:  2:07:30.59                                                     
         Average:    25:30.12                                                     

Young Men 5k Run

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Frost-Tift, Joel          88 03-Averill Park         5:11.6   16:07.89        
  2 Powers, Kyle              89 02-Unatt.-Ne            5:13.5   16:13.82        
  3 Sanderson, Ry             89 05-Unatt.-Ct            5:19.8   16:33.50        
  4 Akbay, Birant             88 03-Averill Park         5:30.7   17:07.36        
  5 Horton, Kevin             88 02-Unatt.-Ne            5:41.5   17:40.76        
  6 Wood, Matt                89 02-Unatt.-Ne            5:41.6   17:41.22        
  7 Lane, Daniel              89 05-Litchfieldtc         5:45.4   17:53.00        
  8 McGovern, Michael         89 02-Sentinel Str         5:46.0   17:54.98    1   
  9 Medeiros, Brendan         88 02-Unatt.-Ne            5:48.9   18:03.93        
 10 Galoski, David            89 02-Sentinel Str         5:53.0   18:16.53    2   
 11 Lush, Gregory             89 05-Litchfieldtc         5:58.8   18:34.58        
 12 Clary, Ethan              89 03-Unattached Adir.     6:04.9   18:53.63        
 13 Hebert, Adam              89 03-Unattached Adir.     6:07.5   19:01.70        
 14 Laplume, Matthew          89 02-Sentinel Str         6:10.8   19:11.91    3   
 15 Wood, Matthew             88 02-Sentinel Str         6:11.6   19:14.25    4   
 16 Morvan, Matt              89 02-Sentinel Str         6:12.0   19:15.48    5   
 17 Iannotti, Daniel          89 02-Sentinel Str         6:38.6   20:38.40    6   
 18 Boney-Jackson, Isaiah     88 06-Young Exployers      6:38.9   20:39.14        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 02-Sentinel Striders         15    1    2    3    4    5    6                
      Total Time:  1:33:53.15                                                     
         Average:    18:46.63                                                     

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE at webmaster@usatfne.org with suggestions for this page. Thanks!