2007 USATF NE Codfish Bowl
Cross Country Races (40th annual)

Franklin Park, Boston MA, Saturday, September 22, 2007

Women's results

                    Codfish Bowl XC Races - 40th anniversary - 9/22/2007
                                  Franklin Park, Boston MA

  Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Gretchen Chick               Greater Boston TC        18:26    1
    2 Allison McCabe               Greater Boston TC        18:32    2
    3 Anna Cressotti               Smith College            18:43    3
    4 Marian Birhle                Greater Boston TC        18:47    4
    5 Liz Kelly                    Greater Boston TC        19:13    5
    6 Trisha Stavinone             Executive TC             19:15
    7 Jennifer Downing             Phillips Andover         19:15    6
    8 Jen Lee                      Greater Boston TC        19:21    7
    9 Laura Hayden                 Greater Boston TC        19:24    8
   10 Sloan Siegrist               Greater Boston TC        19:36    9
   11 Nora Youngs                  Smith College            19:43   10
   12 Berol Dewdney                Phillips Andover         19:48   11
   13 Katie Famous                 Greater Boston TC        19:52
   14 Alison Cloutier              Smith College            19:58   12
   15 Sara Ho                      Phillips Andover         20:00   13
   16 Natalie Russell              Phillips Exeter          20:06   14
   17 Erin Vollmuth                Bentley College          20:07   15
   18 Samantha Robbins             Bentley College          20:11   16
   19 Krista Villomann             New York Institu         20:13   17
   20 Yvonne Boinett               Unattached               20:19
   21 Gabrielle Cyr                Univ.Southern Maine      20:20   18
   22 Aubrey Zimmerling            Phillips Andover         20:22   19
   23 Barbara Powell               Bentley College          20:31   20
   24 Sarah Cohan                  Phillips Andover         20:35   21
   25 Stephanie Strenta            Smith College            20:39   22
   26 Stephanie Moroney            Phillips Andover         20:40   23
   27 Jesusah Palacio              Naval Academy Pr         20:41   24
   28 Marybeth Inman               Salem State College      20:44   25
   29 Priscah Kiprop               New York Institu         20:45   26
   30 Katelyn Meagher              Merrimack                20:47   27
   31 Anissa Vieira                Salve Regina             21:03   28
   32 Margaret Ayers               Phillips Exeter          21:07   29
   33 Jennifer Richard             Merrimack                21:09   30
   34 Kristin Faulkner             Phillips Andover         21:14   31
   35 Sarah Myrick                 Univ.Southern Maine      21:15   32
   36 Caitlin Kasala-Hallinan      Merrimack                21:16   33
   37 Sari Field                   Smith College            21:18   34
   38 Katie Snyder                 Castleton State          21:24   35
   39 Marisa Fiore                 Salve Regina             21:31   36
   40 Alison O'Brien               Merrimack                21:32   37
   41 Meredith Jones               Smith College            21:33   38
   42 Kie Watanabe                 Phillips Andover         21:33
   43 Tavie Abell                  Phillips Andover         21:34
   44 Carly Dion                   Univ.Southern Maine      21:36   39
   45 Emily Mallick                Westchester TC           21:39
   46 Elizabeth Ferguson           Salve Regina             21:50   40
   47 Morgan Clark-Coller          Greater Boston TC        21:56
   48 Becca MacRae                 Phillips Andover         21:57
   49 Sasha Mackey                 Salem State College      21:59   41
   50 Kayleigh Shrader             Univ.Southern Maine      22:00   42
   51 Megan Kiefer                 Smith College            22:00   43
   52 Berit Alcorn                 Univ.Southern Maine      22:03   44
   53 Christine Linton             Smith College            22:09
   54 Annie McDonough              Phillips Andover         22:10
   55 Rachel Graham                Bentley College          22:12   45
   56 Leslie Waller                New York Institu         22:15   46
   57 Megan Harpold                Salve Regina             22:21   47
   58 Meghan Callanan              Naval Academy Pr         22:21   48
   59 Lauren Ayers                 Phillips Exeter          22:22   49
   60 Madison Gilmore              Phillips Exeter          22:28   50
   61 Janeen Rahman                Salem State College      22:30   51
   62 Justine Campell              Castleton State          22:37   52
   63 Amy Papalia                  Bentley College          22:41   53
   64 Lauren Cosgrove              Castleton State          22:42   54
   65 Shawna Kennedy               Salem State College      22:45   55
   66 Brittany Thomas              Phillips Exeter          22:49   56
   67 Dana Pulkinen                Castleton State          22:55   57
   68 Tracey Bruce                 Naval Academy Pr         22:57   58
   69 Emily Yen                    Smith College            22:58
   70 Allison Curran               Greater Boston TC        23:01
   71 Caitlin Kingston             Phillips Andover         23:02
   72 Kara Bowen                   Salve Regina             23:12   59
   73 Chesney McOmber              Smith College            23:15
   74 Adrienne Purdy               Smith College            23:22
   75 Rebecca Staples-Moore        Smith College            23:24
   76 Colleen O'Toole              Salve Regina             23:25   60
   77 Zahirah Abdul-Rahim          New York Institu         23:26   61
   78 Cristina Connolly            Univ.Southern Maine      23:28   62
   79 Christina Donivan            Greater Boston TC        23:29
   80 Jessica Maxner               Merrimack                23:33   63
   81 Emily Cote                   Salve Regina             23:34   64
   82 Ashley Bock                  Merrimack                23:35   65
   83 Yelena Bryant                U.Mass.Boston            23:37   66
   84 Taylor Krajewski             Salem State College      23:37   67
   85 Vivian Wehner                Phillips Andover         23:47
   86 Jackie Chase                 Merrimack                23:49   68
   87 Janelle Hickey               Merrimack                23:52
   88 Kristina Noce                Salve Regina             23:55
   89 Sage Small                   Castleton State          24:05   69
   90 Sophia Sieveking             U.Mass.Boston            24:19   70
   91 Alexandra Raynor             Univ.Southern Maine      24:37   71
   92 Joy Risko                    U.Mass.Boston            24:38   72
   93 Kelly Aschbrenner            Unattached               24:38
   94 Beth Pantzer                 Castleton State          24:41   73
   95 Becca Zinsmeister            Phillips Andover         24:47
   96 Allison Kent                 Phillips Andover         24:47
   97 Lynn Boisvert                Salve Regina             24:51
   98 Erin Garvey                  Univ.Southern Maine      24:56
   99 Jade Purdente                Naval Academy Pr         24:59   74
  100 Vanessa Carter               Castleton State          25:08   75
  101 Kate McCoy                   Bentley College          25:11   76
  102 Nicole Kasuba                Salem State College      25:12   77
  103 Olivia Panaccio Tresham      Phillips Andover         25:13
  104 Shannon Connors              Castleton State          25:13
  105 Ali Rodino                   Salve Regina             25:14
  106 Nicole Downing               Salem State College      25:18   78
  107 Christina Tobin              Salve Regina             25:24
  108 Lauren Seide                 Univ.Southern Maine      25:28
  109 Lauren Conocsenti            Greater Boston TC        25:30
  110 Katie Thomas                 Univ.Southern Maine      25:36
  111 Alyssa Robinson              Univ.Southern Maine      25:39
  112 Lauren Meats                 Naval Academy Pr         25:40   79
  113 Molly Hutchinson             Castleton State          25:44
  114 Katie Wechter                Univ.Southern Maine      25:56
  115 Madalyn Eldridge-Yeiter      Salve Regina             26:07
  116 Tamzin Partridge             U.Mass.Boston            26:14   80
  117 Angela Elamon                Naval Academy Pr         26:24   81
  118 Rachel Herrera               Naval Academy Pr         26:29   82
  119 Maggie Horton                U.Mass.Boston            26:38   83
  120 Kimberly Tose                Salve Regina             26:51
  121 Jessie Hobgood               Univ.Southern Maine      26:53
  122 Andrea Stoke                 Naval Academy Pr         26:55
  123 Melissa Martineau            Bentley College          27:23   84
  124 Amber Bergeron               Castleton State          27:35
  125 Chelsea Holliday             Naval Academy Pr         27:35
  126 Jackie petrocelli            Salve Regina             28:09
  127 Abby Kramer                  Univ.Southern Maine      28:19
  128 Jeliss Lyons                 New York Institu         28:20   85
  129 Andrea Rodgers               U.Mass.Boston            28:52   86
  130 Courtner Parker              Castleton State          29:43
  131 Adrienne Terra               Salve Regina             29:59
  132 Carmen Lynch                 Salem State College      30:11
  133 Alicia Croteau               Univ.Southern Maine      32:36


                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Greater Boston TC            19    1    2    4    5    7    8    9
        Total Time:  1:34:19.00
           Average:    18:51.80
     2 Phillips Andover             70    6   11   13   19   21   23   31
        Total Time:  1:40:00.00
           Average:    20:00.00
     3 Smith College                81    3   10   12   22   34   38   43
        Total Time:  1:40:21.00
           Average:    20:04.20
     4 Bentley College             149   15   16   20   45   53   76   84
        Total Time:  1:45:42.00
           Average:    21:08.40
     5 Univ.Southern Maine         175   18   32   39   42   44   62   71
        Total Time:  1:47:14.00
           Average:    21:26.80
     6 Merrimack                   190   27   30   33   37   63   65   68
        Total Time:  1:48:17.00
           Average:    21:39.40
     7 Phillips Exeter             198   14   29   49   50   56
        Total Time:  1:48:52.00
           Average:    21:46.40
     8 Salve Regina                210   28   36   40   47   59   60   64
        Total Time:  1:49:57.00
           Average:    21:59.40
     9 New York Institute Techno   235   17   26   46   61   85
        Total Time:  1:54:59.00
           Average:    22:59.80
    10 Salem State College         239   25   41   51   55   67   77   78
        Total Time:  1:51:35.00
           Average:    22:19.00
    11 Castleton State College     267   35   52   54   57   69   73   75
        Total Time:  1:53:43.00
           Average:    22:44.60
    12 Naval Academy Prep School   283   24   48   58   74   79   81   82
        Total Time:  1:56:38.00
           Average:    23:19.60
    13 U.Mass.Boston               371   66   70   72   80   83   86
        Total Time:  2:05:26.00
           Average:    25:05.20
                                             



USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE at webmaster@usatfne.org with suggestions for this page. Thanks!