2008 USATF New England Cross Country Championships

Results from the USATF New England Association Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park, Boston MA, Sunday, November 9, 2008

Open Women's results

      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   289  Mary Cullen                 26  Unattached - Ireland            19:39        **#3 all time
    2   872  Jenn Donovan                    New Balance Boston              20:56      1
    3   804  Kasie Enman                 29  Boston Athletic Associati       20:58      2
    4   898  Jessica Cickay              23  Unattached                      21:05
    5   879  Jen Toomey                      New Balance Boston              21:09      3
    6   880  Aileen Conlon               26  Nike Central Park TC            21:10      4
    7   813  Julie Spolidoro             27  Boston Athletic Associati       21:13      5
    8   868  Joan Bohlke                     New Balance Boston              21:32      6
    9   829  Sara Donahue                    Greater Boston TC               21:38      7
   10   883  Kate Irvin                  29  Nike Central Park TC            21:51      8
   11   282  Joan Samuelson              51  Nike                            21:56
   12   808  Lara Johnson                27  Boston Athletic Associati       22:00      9
   13   807  Mariko Holbrook             27  Boston Athletic Associati       22:01     10
   14   811  Mary Proulx                 28  Boston Athletic Associati       22:05     11
   15   835  Emily Kroshus                   Greater Boston TC               22:08     12
   16   810  Kristin Murphy              27  Boston Athletic Associati       22:09     13
   17   873  Erin Dromgoole                  New Balance Boston              22:11     14
   18   805  Amy Gosztyla                29  Boston Athletic Associati       22:11     15
   19   876  Laura Kennedy                   New Balance Boston              22:16     16
   20   878  Catherine Regan                 New Balance Boston              22:16     17
   21   839  Allison McCabe                  Greater Boston TC               22:17     18
   22   815  Maria Varela                27  Boston Athletic Associati       22:28
   23   867  Erin Archard                    New Balance Boston              22:30     19
   24   870  Christie Carrara                New Balance Boston              22:34
   25   838  Megan Lynch                     Greater Boston TC               22:36     20
   26   806  Carly Graytock              30  Boston Athletic Associati       22:37
   27   901  Kate Gwyther                24  Unattached                      22:38
   28   884  Elizabeth Mayeda            23  Nike Central Park TC            22:39     21
   29   869  Jen Campbell                    New Balance Boston              22:43
   30   837  Jen Lee                         Greater Boston TC               22:44     22
   31   881  Emily Dusen                 25  Nike Central Park TC            22:47     23
   32   882  Lauren Esposito             29  Nike Central Park TC            22:54     24
   33   261  Carolyn Martin              28  Unattached                      23:00
   34   809  Renee Knapp                 28  Boston Athletic Associati       23:05
   35   871  Kristen Coon                    New Balance Boston              23:08
   36   142  Caitlyn Clark               23  Sisu Project                    23:09     25
   37   841  Jane-Marie Ovanin               Greater Boston TC               23:10     26
   38    86  Carry Butterbaugh           36  Dirigo RC                       23:11
   39   907  Susan Ashe                  22  Woodbridge Rc- CT               23:12
   40   140  Natalie Gingerich           27  Nike Central Park TC            23:19     27
   41   828  Gretchen Chick                  Greater Boston TC               23:21     28
   42   877  Caitlin Malloy                  New Balance Boston              23:27
   43   823  Lauren Campfield                Dartmouth                       23:44
   44   900  Abbey Gosling               22  Unattached                      23:50
   45   849  Meaghan Shaw                27  Hfc Striders                    23:58     29
   46   874  Yvonne Green                    New Balance Boston              24:02
   47   816  Stephanie Westcott          24  Boston Athletic Associati       24:12
   48   885  Zoe Swenson                 27  Nike Central Park TC            24:18     30
   49   175  Alyssa Brigham              22  Sisu Project                    24:21     31
   50    77  Christine Reaser            42  Dirigo RC                       24:25
   51   891  Sumnner Fletcher            23  Sisu Project                    24:39     32
   52   824  Laura Hempel                    Dartmouth                       24:44
   53   833  Hannah Hastings                 Greater Boston TC               24:47
   54   230  Jeanne Hackett              50  Unattached                      24:51
   55   905  Alexandra Varanka           23  Unattached                      24:52
   56   258  Catherine Lifschultz        45  Boston Athletic Associati       24:52
   57   842  Kristin Schleicher              Greater Boston TC               24:54
   58   834  Kate Klim                       Greater Boston TC               24:58
   59   826  Zaritza Petrova                 Dartmouth                       25:03
   60   844  Tracy Rose                  45  Green Mountain AA               25:06
   61   890  Julie Collins               26  Sisu Project                    25:12     33
   62   854  Leslie Golemme              43  Liberty AC                      25:15     34
   63   886  Kelly Brown                 44  PR Racing Team                  25:16     35
   64   848  Caitlin Remby               34  Hfc Striders                    25:21     36
   65   272  Kristin Eberhardt           21  Adelphi                         25:24
   66   906  Emily Mallick               26  Westchester Track Club          25:30
   67   102  Alexandra Slayton           24  Sisu Project                    25:34     37
   68   515  Jackie Oates                21  Unattached                      25:35
   69   830  Katie Fobert                    Greater Boston TC               25:39
   70   858  Pam Linov                   44  Liberty AC                      25:40     38
   71   847  Mara Fitzpatrick Lappin     37  Hfc Striders                    25:47     39
   72    91  Laura Rudd                  25  Sisu Project                    25:54     40
   73   894  Ivory Farren                19  Umass Lowell                    25:57     41
   74   825  Alexi Pappas                    Dartmouth                       26:06
   75   845  Kate Crosby                 33  Hfc Striders                    26:12     42
   76   892  Jenna Banks                 20  Umass Lowell                    26:18     43
   77   897  Jen Micoloro                19  Umass Lowell                    26:38     44
   78   852  Suzanna Bucciarelli         42  Liberty AC                      26:39     45
   79   895  Mary Ann Ford               18  Umass Lowell                    26:44     46
   80   896  Emily Larkin                18  Umass Lowell                    26:46     47
   81   893  Jenn Carr                   19  Umass Lowell                    26:49     48
   82   274  Heather Troutman            19  Adelphi                         26:53
   83   801  Barbara Bell                42  Boston Athletic Associati       27:05
   84   800  Beth Soukhanor              39  Liberty AC                      27:10     49
   85   887  Robin Carlson               37  PR Racing Team                  27:21     50
   86   827  Patty Foltz                 60  Greater Lowell Road Runne       27:26
   87   888  Dora Rex                    45  PR Racing Team                  27:34     51
   88   817  Lisa Doucett                53  Cambridge Sports Union          27:41     52
   89   889  Paula Rousseau              44  PR Racing Team                  27:44     53
   90   819  Sue McNatt                  42  Cambridge Sports Union          27:50     54
   91   856  Antonia Hieronymus          43  Liberty AC                      27:54     55
   92   840  Wendy Newsham               41  Greater Boston TC               27:56
   93   853  Ocean Eversley              50  Liberty AC                      28:09     56
   94   820  Nixie Raymond               49  Cambridge Sports Union          28:11     57
   95   176  Cathy Gibson                54  Liberty AC                      28:15     58
   96   855  Susan Gustafson             62  Liberty AC                      28:53
   97   862  Mary Kate Shea              46  Liberty AC                      29:48
   98   859  Leslie Ouelette             41  Liberty AC                      29:52
   99   832  Cynthia Hastings            51  Greater Boston TC               29:59
  100   850  Bettina Toner               39  Hfc Striders                    30:06     59
  101   812  Mae Shoemaker               54  Boston Athletic Associati       30:16
  102   818  Catherine Farrell           64  Cambridge Sports Union          30:45     60
  103   861  Drusilla Pratt-Otto         49  Liberty AC                      30:57
  104   822  Jennifer Wynn               47  Cambridge Sports Union          31:11     61
  105   863  Leni Webber                 61  Liberty AC                      31:47
  106   177  Traci Moorcroft             45  PR Racing Team                  32:01     62
  107   860  Carrie Parsi                69  Liberty AC                      32:06
  108   513  Diane McLaughlin            60  Cambridge Sports Union          33:11     63
  109   851  Janet Berg                  58  Liberty AC                      33:21
  110   899  Ellen Duranceau             48  Unattached                      33:27
  111   864  Regina Wright               66  Liberty AC                      34:15
  112   514  Marlena Yanetti             70  Cambridge Sports Union          36:15     64
  113   836  Mithu Lahiri                    Greater Boston TC               36:30
  114   857  Karen Lein                  50  Liberty AC                      36:49

=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Boston Athletic Assoc        37    2    5    9   10   11   13   15
      Total Time:  1:48:17.00
         Average:    21:39.40
   2 New Balance Boston           40    1    3    6   14   16   17   19
      Total Time:  1:48:04.00
         Average:    21:36.80
   3 Gr.Boston TC                 79    7   12   18   20   22   26   28
      Total Time:  1:51:23.00
         Average:    22:16.60
   4 Nike Central Park TC         80    4    8   21   23   24   27   30
      Total Time:  1:51:21.00
         Average:    22:16.20
   5 Sisu Project                158   25   31   32   33   37   40
      Total Time:  2:02:55.00
         Average:    24:35.00
   6 Hfc Striders                205   29   36   39   42   59
      Total Time:  2:11:24.00
         Average:    26:16.80
   7 Umass Lowell                221   41   43   44   46   47   48
      Total Time:  2:12:23.00
         Average:    26:28.60
   8 Liberty AC                  221   34   38   45   49   55   56   58
      Total Time:  2:12:38.00
         Average:    26:31.60
   9 PR Racing Team              251   35   50   51   53   62
      Total Time:  2:19:56.00
         Average:    27:59.20
  10 Cambridge Sports Union      284   52   54   57   60   61   63   64
      Total Time:  2:25:38.00
         Average:    29:07.60

Masters Women
W40+
1.Liberty AC      11  2-4-5 (11)
2.PR Racing Team  19  3-7-9
3.BAA             21  1-6-14
4.Cambridge SU    31  8-10-13

W50+
1.Liberty AC       9  2-3-4
2.CSU             12  1-5-6

W60+
1.Liberty AC       8  1-3-4
2.CSU             13  2-5-6

  

Open Men's results

     Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   799  Dylan Wykes                     Unattached - Can                30:04
    2   521  Harry Norton                23  LynxElite                       30:37
    3   752  Roland Lavallee                 New Balance Boston              30:44      1
    4   512  Paul Ryan                   28  Whirlaway RT                    30:50      2
    5   759  Jarrod Shoemaker            26  Nike                            31:00
    6   628  Rick Rountree               30  Boston Athletic Associati       31:16      3
    7   796  William Sanders             21  Unattached                      31:19
    8   751  Dave Juiliano                   New Balance Boston              31:28      4
    9   753  Justin Lutz                     New Balance Boston              31:32      5
   10   622  Mark Miller                 28  Boston Athletic Associati       31:34      6
   11   616  Andrew Hill                 27  Boston Athletic Associati       31:35      7
   12   352  Joe Parks                   20  Unattached                      31:36
   13   358  Dan Vassallo                23  Merrimack Valley Striders       31:37
   14   278  Chase Pizzonia              22  Iona                            31:39
   15   611  Matthew Ely                 32  Boston Athletic Associati       31:41      8
   16   605  David Bridgewater           25  Boston Athletic Associati       31:44      9
   17   763  Scott Kallgren              24  Nike Central Park TC            31:44     10
   18   629  Ben Schmeckpepper           25  Boston Athletic Associati       31:45     11
   19   761  Carl Dambkowski             24  Nike Central Park TC            31:45     12
   20   249  Douglas Holt                20  Unattached                      31:46
   21   625  Wilson Perez                30  Boston Athletic Associati       31:47     13
   22   604  Eric Blake                  29  Boston Athletic Associati       31:48
   23   286  Jeff Caron                  25  Unattached                      31:51
   24   607  Matthew Carter              30  Boston Athletic Associati       32:02
   25   517  Zachary Gordon              20  Unattached                      32:05
   26   719  Teage O'Connor              25  Green Mountain AA               32:11     14
   27   694  Kibrom Temelso                  Greater Boston TC               32:11     15
   28   519  Victor Kemboi               26  Unattached                      32:16
   29   656  Ethan Shaw                      Dartmouth                       32:18     16
   30    61  Robert Emord                27  Greater Boston TC               32:19     17
   31   509  Kevin Alliette              27  Whirlaway RT                    32:19     18
   32   630  Terry Shea                  34  Boston Athletic Associati       32:23
   33   648  Corey DeWitt                    Dartmouth                       32:28     19
   34   687  John Korhonen                   Greater Boston TC               32:29     20
   35   612  Josh Ferenc                 26  Boston Athletic Associati       32:30
   36   749  Ryan Carrara                    New Balance Boston              32:31     21
   37   766  John Roberts                29  Nike Central Park TC            32:31     22
   38   762  Brian Gertzen               23  Nike Central Park TC            32:35     23
   39   516  Jason Ayr                   21  Greater Springfield Harri       32:37
   40   787  Steve O'Brien               20  Umass Lowell                    32:37     24
   41   610  Will Dobbie                 26  Boston Athletic Associati       32:38
   42   481  Nicholas Wheeler            22  Unattached                      32:40
   43   692  Dan Smith                       Greater Boston TC               32:41     25
   44   643  Paul Noone                  24  Central Mass Striders           32:42     26
   45   506  David Metzger               22  New Balance CT                  32:43
   46   639  Justin Fyffe                28  Central Mass Striders           32:43     27
   47   758  Jeff Paterno                    New Balance Boston              32:44     28
   48   792  Claton Conrad               26  Unattached                      32:44
   49   644  Greg Putnam                 39  Central Mass Striders           32:52     29
   50   655  Jason Lyon                      Dartmouth                       32:55     30
   51   757  Tony Orth                       New Balance Boston              33:02     31
   52   104  Ryan Miller                 25  Sisu Project                    33:02
   53   654  Brad Kenimer                    Dartmouth                       33:05     32
   54   786  Eric McDonald               18  Umass Lowell                    33:06     33
   55   646  Kevin Tilton                26  Central Mass Striders           33:06     34
   56   789  Greg Wilson                     Umass Lowell                    33:06     35
   57   782  Tim Catoggio                23  Sisu Project                    33:09
   58   510  Jose Ortiz                  19  Whirlaway RT                    33:13     36
   59   693  Kevin Somers                    Greater Boston TC               33:14     37
   60   738  Chris Teague                39  Hfc Striders                    33:17     38
   61   658  Dylan Summers                   Dartmouth                       33:20     39
   62    89  Matt Germain                26  Sisu Project                    33:21
   63   620  Joseph Lust                 23  Boston Athletic Associati       33:24
   64   642  Jim Johnson                 31  Central Mass Striders           33:25     40
   65   691  Junyong Pak                     Greater Boston TC               33:26     41
   66   657  Jake Shoemaker                  Dartmouth                       33:31     42
   67   652  Peter Jankovsky                 Dartmouth                       33:33     43
   68   618  Mark LaRosa                 30  Boston Athletic Associati       33:34
   69   686  Matt Haringa                    Greater Boston TC               33:36     44
   70   653  Graham Keggi                    Dartmouth                       33:39
   71   615  Joshua Gordon               34  Boston Athletic Associati       33:43
   72   788  Dan Wang                    19  Umass Lowell                    33:48     45
   73   681  Bedoya David                    Greater Boston TC               33:55
   74   647  Justin Curtis                   Dartmouth                       33:58
   75   780  Andrew VanHoogenstein       24  PR Racing Team                  33:58     46
   76   741  Scott Wisnaskis             29  Hfc Striders                    33:58     47
   77   423  Tom Martin                  26  Unattached                      34:05
   78   649  Casey Diehl                     Dartmouth                       34:08
   79   721  Ryan Robitaille             25  Green Mountain AA               34:12     48
   80   695  Tomoaki Uchiki                  Greater Boston TC               34:13
   81   767  Will Seidel                 23  Nike Central Park TC            34:17     49
   82   706  Carlos Rivera               34  Greater Springfield Harri       34:20
   83   714  Eli Enman                   31  Green Mountain AA               34:20     50
   84   273  Jeffrey Perez               20  Adelphi                         34:27
   85   508  Chris Hamel                 24  Whirlaway RT                    34:28     51
   86   775  Tim Cox                     35  PR Racing Team                  34:28     52
   87   606  Mike Brown Dowling          25  Boston Athletic Associati       34:32
   88   731  Andrew Holmes               23  Hfc Striders                    34:35     53
   89   750  Will Crabtree                   New Balance Boston              34:36     54
   90   785  Mike Malinowski             20  Umass Lowell                    34:39     55
   91   680  Ted Breen                       Greater Boston TC               34:48
   92   795  Bradley Lewis               22  Unattached                      34:52
   93   765  Quentin Reeve               24  Nike Central Park TC            34:54     56
   94   716  Tyler Luddington            22  Green Mountain AA               34:55     57
   95   783  Paul Kichar                     Southern Connecticut            34:56
   96   601  Deon Barrett                35  Boston Athletic Associati       34:56
   97   760  Andrew Bonventre            25  Nike Central Park TC            34:57     58
   98   511  Mark Hudson                 31  Whirlaway RT                    34:58     59
   99   743  Anthony Colabella           19  Litchfield Tc- CT               35:00
  100   908  Brad Kliedinst              32  Merrimack Valley Striders       35:00
  101   727  Lee Danforth                30  Hfc Striders                    35:03     60
  102   776  Chris Gatchell              22  PR Racing Team                  35:04     61
  103   626  Louis Raffetto              27  Boston Athletic Associati       35:20
  104   493  Daniel Lounsbury            26  Unattached                      35:26
  105   638  Louis Cote                  26  Central Mass Striders           35:31     62
  106   689  Eric Mendoza                    Greater Boston TC               35:33
  107   764  Noah Lansner                30  Nike Central Park TC            35:36
  108   754  Justin Maloney                  New Balance Boston              35:37
  109   520  Ioannis Papadopoulos        24  Greater Boston TC               35:39
  110   688  Brad Kozel                      Greater Boston TC               35:39
  111   504  Michael Marrone             24  Unattached                      35:45
  112   779  Josh Vance                  22  PR Racing Team                  35:48     63
  113   755  Chris McCann                    New Balance Boston              35:57
  114   641  Jeremy Huckins              25  Central Mass Striders           36:12     64
  115   734  Mike Mezejewski             24  Hfc Striders                    36:14     65
  116   739  TJ Unger                    30  Hfc Striders                    36:29     66
  117   627  Joe Robinson                22  Boston Athletic Associati       36:29
  118   735  Frank Nelson                37  Hfc Striders                    36:54     67
  119   791  Michael Connelly            28  Hfc Striders                    37:13
  120   602  John Barrett                38  Boston Athletic Associati       37:25
  121   711  Matt Dall                   30  Green Mountain AA               37:29     68
  122   684  Mike Guarascio                  Greater Boston TC               37:30
  123   685  Dan Hall                        Greater Boston TC               39:07
  124   778  Chris Sabo                  27  PR Racing Team                  39:42     69
  125   724  Matt Botti                  29  Hfc Striders                    39:59
  126   447  John Rheaume                27  Sisu Project                    40:27
  127   522  Ted Coyle                   46  Greater Boston TC               40:39
  128   502  Matthew Biggin              18  Lion's Den                      41:01
  129   507  John Evans                  42  Somerville Road Runners         41:14
  130   634  Adam Serafin                    Cambridge Sports Union          41:17
  131   501  John Lynch                  19  Lion's Den                      41:58
  132   503  Daniel Naud                 19  Lion's Den                      42:52
  133   505  Ismael Balima               24  Unattached                      45:56

=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Boston Athletic Assoc        33    3    6    7    8    9   11   13
      Total Time:  2:37:50.00
         Average:    31:34.00
   2 New Balance Boston           59    1    4    5   21   28   31   54
      Total Time:  2:38:59.00
         Average:    31:47.80
   3 Gr.Boston TC                114   15   17   20   25   37   41   44
      Total Time:  2:42:54.00
         Average:    32:34.80
   4 Nike Central Park TC        116   10   12   22   23   49   56   58
      Total Time:  2:42:52.00
         Average:    32:34.40
   5 Dartmouth                   136   16   19   30   32   39   42   43
      Total Time:  2:44:06.00
         Average:    32:49.20
   6 Central Mass Striders       156   26   27   29   34   40   62   64
      Total Time:  2:44:48.00
         Average:    32:57.60
   7 Whirlaway RT                166    2   18   36   51   59
      Total Time:  2:45:48.00
         Average:    33:09.60
   8 Umass Lowell                192   24   33   35   45   55
      Total Time:  2:47:16.01
         Average:    33:27.20
   9 Green Mountain AA           237   14   48   50   57   68
      Total Time:  2:53:07.01
         Average:    34:37.40
  10 Hfc Striders                263   38   47   53   60   65   66   67
      Total Time:  2:53:07.01
         Average:    34:37.40
  11 PR Racing Team              291   46   52   61   63   69
      Total Time:  2:59:00.01
         Average:    35:48.00

USATF NE Clubs only
   1 Boston Athletic Associati    33
   2 New Balance Boston           48
   3 Greater Boston TC            87
   4 Central Mass Striders       113
   5 Whirlaway RT                117
   6 Green Mountain AA           167
   7 Hfc Striders                183
   8 PR Racing Team              203


Masters Men's results

      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   662  Dan Franek                  43  Dirigo RC                       26:25      1
    2   705  Michael Nahom               41  Greater Springfield Harri       26:34      2
    3   702  Kent Lemme                  42  Greater Springfield Harri       26:42      3
    4   696  Francis Burdett             43  Greater Springfield Harri       27:03      4
    5   708  Josh Brown                  40  Green Mountain AA               27:13      5
    6    59  Bob winn                    49  Unattached                      27:17
    7   663  Mark Goettel                41  Dirigo RC                       27:17      6
    8   659  Peter Bottomley             47  Dirigo RC                       27:22      7
    9   665  Dave Weatherbie             40  Dirigo RC                       27:24      8
   10   725  Jason Cakouros              43  Hfc Striders                    27:26      9
   11   667  John Barbour                54  Greater Lowell Road Runne       27:31     10
   12    62  Joe Shairs                  40  Central Mass Striders           27:36     11
   13   632  Terrry McNatt               43  Cambridge Sports Union          27:41     12
   14   701  Joe Lemay                   41  Greater Springfield Harri       27:47     13
   15   675  Mark Reeder                 49  Greater Lowell Road Runne       27:52     14
   16   703  Ron Lomardi                 44  Greater Springfield Harri       27:57     15
   17   774  Scott Clark                 42  PR Racing Team                  28:06     16
   18    60  David Quintal               45  Central Mass Striders           28:13     17
   19   781  Rod Viens                   41  PR Racing Team                  28:17     18
   20   771  Ernest Brake                47  PR Racing Team                  28:21     19
   21   609  Robert Collins              48  Boston Athletic Associati       28:24     20
   22   777  TJ Hesler                   40  PR Racing Team                  28:26     21
   23   664  Tom Ryan                    53  Dirigo RC                       28:36     22
   24   699  Paul Fratini                43  Greater Springfield Harri       28:39     23
   25   661  Marc Dugas                  43  Dirigo RC                       28:41     24
   26    64  Michael Platt               46  Whirlaway RT                    28:55
   27   742  Peter Lgoy                  49  Hopkinton RC                    28:57
   28   712  Sam Davis                   47  Green Mountain AA               29:09     25
   29   637  Jon Waldron                 50  Cambridge Sports Union          29:11     26
   30   619  Ken Leinbach                53  Boston Athletic Associati       29:14     27
   31   613  Allan Giesen                41  Boston Athletic Associati       29:19     28
   32   737  John Sullivan               48  Hfc Striders                    29:23     29
   33   772  Scott Brown                 50  PR Racing Team                  29:32     30
   34   723  Bobby Bligh                 44  Hfc Striders                    29:38     31
   35   674  Dave Oliver                 52  Greater Lowell Road Runne       29:43     32
   36   718  Kevin McMahon               54  Green Mountain AA               29:44     33
   37    65  Jonathan Wyner              48  Cambridge Sports Union          29:54     34
   38   720  Jack Pilla                  50  Green Mountain AA               30:04     35
   39   732  Paul Kelly                  41  Hfc Striders                    30:09     36
   40   700  Peter Fratini               43  Greater Springfield Harri       30:12     37
   41   713  Mike Early                  44  Green Mountain AA               30:20     38
   42   784  Peter McNeill               53  Super Runners Shop - NY         30:20
   43   679  Scott Bosworth              44  Greater Boston TC               30:32     39
   44   660  Dan Dearing                 47  Dirigo RC                       30:43     40
   45   773  Joe Clark                   47  PR Racing Team                  30:56     41
   46    55  James Wilson                56  Unattached                      31:03
   47   733  Gary McNamee                45  Hfc Striders                    31:05     42
   48   726  Paul Corcoran               50  Hfc Striders                    31:19     43
   49   621  Dave Menard                 42  Boston Athletic Associati       31:34     44
   50   677  Joel Bargmann               56  Greater Boston TC               31:48     45
   51    96  Ken Ross                    46  Greater Boston TC               31:51     46
   52   603  Mark Bell                   42  Boston Athletic Associati       31:57     47
   53    63  Joe Sullivan                52  Providence Ronald McDonal       31:57
   54   614  Andrew Gordon               46  Boston Athletic Associati       31:58     48
   55   669  Andy Chandonnet             52  Greater Lowell Road Runne       32:00     49
   56   178  Joseph Hall                 54  Central Mass Striders           32:05     50
   57   100  Jim McKenzie                43  PR Racing Team                  32:08     51
   58    67  Wayne Alukonis              59  Unattached                      32:13
   59   179  Janos Mako                  48  Merrimack Valley Striders       32:20
   60   672  Ken Jacobson                53  Greater Lowell Road Runne       32:39     52
   61   668  Mark Blaisdell              51  Greater Lowell Road Runne       32:49     53
   62   709  Pascal Cheng                55  Green Mountain AA               33:00     54
   63   710  Lyman Clark                 51  Green Mountain AA               33:03     55
   64   678  Bruce Bond                  56  Greater Boston TC               33:07     56
   65   748  Darius Upshaw               18  Naval Academy Prep School       33:16
   66   673  Chip Mann                   56  Greater Lowell Road Runne       33:25     57
   67   722  Ken Schatz                  54  Green Mountain AA               33:27
   68   746  Anthonhy Johnson            18  Naval Academy Prep School       33:29
   69   740  Bryan Van Dorpe             49  Hfc Striders                    33:40     58
   70   682  Tom Derderian               59  Greater Boston TC               34:02     59
   71   676  Glenn Stewart               58  Greater Lowell Road Runne       34:20
   72   636  Jim Terry                   57  Cambridge Sports Union          34:21     60
   73   640  Paul Grogan                 54  Central Mass Striders           34:24     61
   74   707  Tony Swana                  41  Greater Springfield Harri       34:27
   75   730  John Haederle               50  Hfc Striders                    34:28
   76   728  Chris Diehl                 47  Hfc Striders                    34:36
   77   770  Darren Bernier              46  PR Racing Team                  34:49
   78   174  Joe Ciavattone              42  Hfc Striders                    34:54
   79   717  Ted McKnight                64  Green Mountain AA               35:05
   80    22  Milt Schumacher             64  Gcs Triad                       35:14
   81   635  Stephen Peckiconis          49  Cambridge Sports Union          35:33     62
   82    99  Rick Stetson                64  Gcs Triad                       35:41
   83   794  Neil Levine                 44  Unattached                      35:49
   84   704  Tom Montemagni              64  Greater Springfield Harri       36:09
   85   180  Roger Nasatka               56  Central Mass Striders           36:44     63
   86   666  Brad Johnson                62  Gcs Triad                       37:27
   87   768  Joe Green                   57  Parkway RC                      37:42
   88   747  Julio Ruiz                  22  Naval Academy Prep School       38:16
   89   671  Tom Foltz                   60  Greater Lowell Road Runne       38:37
   90   670  Mark Corbett                53  Greater Lowell Road Runne       40:56
   91   130  Jerry LeVasseur             70  Gcs Triad                       41:14
   92    56  Marty Weiner                50  Unattached                      41:41
   93   690  Russ Miller                 60  Greater Boston TC               46:38     64
   94   631  Geoffrey Kent               48  Cambridge Sports Union          48:57     65
   95   633  Steve Seminerio             53  Cambridge Sports Union          50:12     66

=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Greater Springfield Harri    37    2    3    4   13   15   23   37
      Total Time:  2:16:03.00
         Average:    27:12.60
   2 Dirigo RC                    44    1    6    7    8   22   24   40
      Total Time:  2:17:04.00
         Average:    27:24.80
   3 PR Racing Team              104   16   18   19   21   30   41   51
      Total Time:  2:22:42.00
         Average:    28:32.40
   4 Green Mountain AA           136    5   25   33   35   38   54   55
      Total Time:  2:26:30.00
         Average:    29:18.00
   5 Hfc Striders                147    9   29   31   36   42   43   58
      Total Time:  2:27:41.00
         Average:    29:32.20
   6 Gr. Lowell Roadrunners      157   10   14   32   49   52   53   57
      Total Time:  2:29:45.00
         Average:    29:57.00
   7 Boston Athletic Assoc       166   20   27   28   44   47   48
      Total Time:  2:30:28.00
         Average:    30:05.60
   8 Cambridge Sports Union      194   12   26   34   60   62   65   66
      Total Time:  2:36:40.00
         Average:    31:20.00
   9 Central Mass Striders       202   11   17   50   61   63
      Total Time:  2:39:02.00
         Average:    31:48.40
  10 Gr.Boston TC                245   39   45   46   56   59   64
      Total Time:  2:41:20.00
         Average:    32:16.00

Men 50+
1.Greater Lowell RR  21  1-2-5-6-7 (10)
2.Green Mountain AA  35  3-4-8-9-11

Men 60+
1.GCS Triad   6  (1-2-3)


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE at webmaster@usatfne.org with suggestions for this page. Thanks!