Codfish Bowl XC Races - 44th men, 32nd women
Saturday, September 24, 2011
Franklin Park, Boston MA

Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  #79 Peters Rich             Boston Univ.             25:11    1
  2   #5 Andrew Coelho           Adelphi                  25:30    2
  3  #78 Peter Gilmore           Boston Univ.             25:37    3
  4 #227 Nicholas Filippazzo     Molloy                   25:46    4
  5 #261 Alex Gomes              Salem State              25:53    5
  6  #35 Tully Hannan            Bates                    25:56    6
  7  #31 Devin Dilts             Bates                    26:00    7
  8 #967 Dan Hocking             New Balance Boston       26:11
  9 #280 Dan Gordon              Stonehill                26:23    8
 10  #38 Mike Martin             Bates                    26:25    9
 11 #174 Kibrom Temelso          Greater Boston TC        26:28   10
 12  #10 Angel Ortega            Adelphi                  26:29   11
 13  #37 James LePage            Bates                    26:32   12
 14 #277 Corey Donahoe           Stonehill                26:36   13
 15  #11 James Panetta           Adelphi                  26:38   14
 16  #46 Andrew Wortham          Bates                    26:39   15
 17  #73 Joe Greenspun           Boston Univ.             26:43   16
 18 #122 Trevor Siperek          Coast Guard              26:44   17
 19 #276 Zach Bagan              Stonehill                26:46   18
 20  #92 David Phipps            Bridgewater              26:47   19
 21 #247 Elphas Kimutai          NY Inst.Tech.            26:48   20
 22 #119 Kevin Obrien            Coast Guard              26:49   21
 23 #288 Bryan Wilcox            Stonehill                26:51   22
 24  #28 Ben Chebot              Bates                    26:54   23
 25  #40 Graham Pearsall         Bates                    26:55   24
 26 #289 Dan Zawalich            Stonehill                26:57   25
 27  #66 Aaron Somoroff          Boston Univ.             26:58   26
 28 #127 Robert Allen            Com Col RI               26:59   27
 29 #165 Edward Breen            Greater Boston TC        27:00   28
 30  #59 Craig Robinson          Bentley                  27:01   29
 31  #33 Noah Graboys            Bates                    27:01
 32  #42 Christian Sampson       Bates                    27:02
 33 #293 Jerzy Eisenberg-Gui     Tufts                    27:03   30
 34  #77 Michael Caputo          Boston Univ.             27:04   31
 35 #300 Andrew Shapero          Tufts                    27:07   32
 36 #234 Ethan Dalton            Navy Prep                27:08   33
 37  #62 Tom Witherell           Bentley                  27:09   34
 38  #36 Eric Kimball            Bates                    27:11
 39  #97 Stephen Wahome          Bridgewater              27:11   35
 40  #80 Tom Waterman            Boston Univ.             27:13   36
 41 #101 Gary Ezzo               Coast Guard              27:14   37
 42 #970 Chris Healey            Unattached               27:14
 43  #44 Ken Whitney             Bates                    27:18
 44 #209 Harry Mullin            Merrimack                27:20   38
 45 #982 Jose Ortiz              Whirlaway                27:20
 46  #68 Ben Ravetz              Boston Univ.             27:21   39
 47 #969 Stephen Gendron         Unattached               27:22
 48 #281 Tim Johnson             Stonehill                27:24   40
 49  #29 Sean Colligan           Bates                    27:24
 50 #162 David Bedoya            Greater Boston TC        27:25   41
 51 #248 Nicholas Koiyet         NY Inst.Tech.            27:26   42
 52 #295 John McCauley           Tufts                    27:27   43
 53 #148 Dan Horsemann           Georgia College          27:28   44
 54 #228 Ryan Healy              Molloy                   27:29   45
 55  #70 Chris Mercurio          Boston Univ.             27:32
 56  #71 Colin Lee               Boston Univ.             27:33
 57  #43 John Stansel            Bates                    27:34
 58 #103 Joe Hill                Coast Guard              27:36   46
 59 #151 Tyler Mattix            Georgia College          27:38   47
 60 #170 Chris Hine              Greater Boston TC        27:39   48
 61 #328 Terrence Galasso        Unattached               27:40
 62 #968 Philip Gingras          Unattached               27:41
 63 #282 Seamus McEvoy           Stonehill                27:45   49
 64  #27 Camden Black-Ingers     Bates                    27:49
 65 #279 Mike Gendron            Stonehill                27:49
 66 #321 Justin Reddy            Umass Lowell             27:51
 67 #171 Ryan Irwin              Greater Boston TC        27:56   50
 68  #50 Gabe Campbell           Bentley                  27:59   51
 69  #69 Brian Greenfield        Boston Univ.             27:59
 70 #231 Joseph Sanchez          Molloy                   28:01   52
 71 #297 Robert McShane          Tufts                    28:02   53
 72 #278 Chris Dooley            Stonehill                28:03
 73 #215 Luis Cruz               Merrimack                28:03   54
 74 #110 Jordon Lee              Coast Guard              28:04   55
 75  #53 Ned Furtney             Bentley                  28:04   56
 76  #30 Mike Creedon            Bates                    28:04
 77 #113 Myles McCarthy          Coast Guard              28:05   57
 78 #120 Bradley Pienta          Coast Guard              28:06   58
 79 #167 Caleb Evanter           Greater Boston TC        28:09   59
 80 #981 Ryan Murdoch            Unattached               28:09
 81   #8 Connor Dolan            Adelphi                  28:10   60
 82 #287 Chris Whitten           Stonehill                28:11
 83 #299 Justin Rheingold        Tufts                    28:13   61
 84 #286 Nate Webber             Stonehill                28:22
 85  #89 Dallas O'Brien          Bridgewater              28:22   62
 86 #298 Jeffrey Prescott        Tufts                    28:23   63
 87  #52 Brendan Colford         Bentley                  28:24   64
 88 #292 Cyrus Cousins           Tufts                    28:26   65
 89 #172 Adrian Macdonald        Greater Boston TC        28:28   66
 90 #331 George Wright           Unattached               28:29
 91  #41 Zach Polich             Bates                    28:31
 92   #6 David DeSalvo           Adelphi                  28:34   67
 93 #223 Nicholas Dibenedett     Molloy                   28:34   68
 94 #211 John Doherty            Merrimack                28:34   69
 95 #212 John Lawrence           Merrimack                28:36   70
 96 #121 Devin Quinn             Coast Guard              28:36
 97 #176 Ben Wheating            Greater Boston TC        28:37
 98  #74 John McKeon             Boston Univ.             28:38
 99 #312 Ben Girard              Umass Dartmouth          28:39   71
100  #58 Tom Quentin             Bentley                  28:40   72
101   #2 Brendan Abrams          Adelphi                  28:44   73
102 #104 Stephen Horvath         Coast Guard              28:45
103 #326 Kenneth Akiha           Unattached               28:47
104 #308 Xhulio Uruci            Umass Boston             28:48   74
105  #76 Matt Solomon            Boston Univ.             28:48
106  #45 Sam Wood                Bates                    28:49
107 #219 Pat Lawlor              Merrimack                28:49   75
108 #118 Ryan O'Neil             Coast Guard              28:53
109  #48 Joe Begley              Bentley                  28:55   76
110 #140 David Klein             Eastern Connecticut      28:56   77
111  #81 Zach Marriott           Boston Univ.             28:57
112 #327 Francis Cusick          Unattached               28:59
113 #216 Mike McGee              Merrimack                29:01   78
114 #304 John Kerin              Umass Boston             29:02   79
115 #115 Brian Musard            Coast Guard              29:02
116 #117 Joseph O'Connell        Coast Guard              29:04
117  #96 Jeff Sousa              Bridgewater              29:04   80
118 #976 Ryan MilleR             Sisu Project             29:05
119 #180 Colin Cundy             Maine-Farmington         29:05   81
120 #173 Tim Stickney            Greater Boston TC        29:06
121 #979 Bradford Klinedinst     New Balance Boston       29:07
122  #88 David Granato           Bridgewater              29:08   82
123 #192 Justin Fereshetian      Maine-Presque Isle       29:11   83
124 #290 Erik Antokal            Tufts                    29:13
125  #47 Festus Yangani          Bates                    29:17
126  #49 Dan Biales              Bentley                  29:17
127   #3 Gregory Bader           Adelphi                  29:21   84
128  #60 Mac Segura-Cook         Bentley                  29:21
129 #156 Bruce Davie             Gr.Boston TC B           29:22   85
130 #150 Rob Manning             Georgia College          29:25   86
131 #314 Eric Karstunen          Umass Dartmouth          29:27   87
132 #251 Sean Alvarado           Sage College             29:29   88
133 #325 Zach Schaeffer          Umass Lowell             29:30
134 #146 Colin Conroy            Georgia College          29:30   89
135 #134 Austin Baldour          Eastern Connecticut      29:32   90
136  #67 Alex Civitano           Boston Univ.             29:32
137 #291 Adam Brosh              Tufts                    29:32
138 #114 Matt Monahann           Coast Guard              29:34
139 #108 Nicholas Kealy          Coast Guard              29:43
140 #207 Evan Braz               Merrimack                29:43   91
141  #56 Kevin Liang             Bentley                  29:45
142 #303 Travis Delaney          Umass Boston             29:46   92
143 #229 Michael McShane         Molloy                   29:46   93
144 #322 Kyle White              Umass Lowell             29:49
145 #183 Jackson Fortin          Maine-Farmington         29:50   94
146 #112 James Martin            Coast Guard              29:52
147  #12 Christopher Reilly      Adelphi                  29:52
148 #320 Colin MacIsaac          Umass Lowell             29:53
149 #294 Peter Lewis             Tufts                    29:54
150  #32 Jamey Epstein           Bates                    29:57
151  #64 Matthew Simonson        Boston AA                29:59
152 #163 John Blouin             Greater Boston TC        30:01
153 #273 Garrett Hammond         So.New Hampshire         30:05   95
154  #51 Joey Carroll            Bentley                  30:05
155 #168 Adam Greenspan          Greater Boston TC        30:06
156 #155 Joe Cannistraro         Gr.Boston TC B           30:10   96
157 #107 Elliott Kahl            Coast Guard              30:12
158 #116 Bradley Nelson          Coast Guard              30:15
159 #218 Nick Novaris            Merrimack                30:15
160 #124 Drew Stafford           Coast Guard              30:16
161 #137 Ryan Franklin           Eastern Connecticut      30:17   97
162 #230 Luke Merz               Molloy                   30:18   98
163 #185 Jeremiah Roper          Maine-Farmington         30:20   99
164 #246 Craig Fried             NY Inst.Tech.            30:22  100
165 #983 Greg Seery              Unattached               30:23
166 #159 John Raguin             Gr.Boston TC B           30:25  101
167 #224 Michael Dioguardi       Molloy                   30:28  102
168  #84 Mike Giberti            Bridgewater              30:29  103
169  #55 Chris Letourneau        Bentley                  30:32
170 #143 Kyle Shaw               Eastern Connecticut      30:35  104
171 #130 Cole Maguire            Com Col RI               30:35  105
172 #136 Lee Cattanach           Eastern Connecticut      30:37  106
173 #196 Brenton Andrews         Mass Maritime            30:39  107
174 #225 Marty Egan              Molloy                   30:43
175 #139 Bryan Jorge             Eastern Connecticut      30:45  108
176 #200 William Brady           Mass Maritime            30:46  109
177 #266 Jason Bays              So.New Hampshire         30:48  110
178  #99 Andrew Cook             Coast Guard              30:50
179 #100 Patrick Dreiss          Coast Guard              30:51
180 #169 Dan Hall                Greater Boston TC        30:52
181 #109 Zachary Kearney         Coast Guard              30:53
182  #25 Zach Yates              Albany Colle             30:55  111
183 #125 John Tabb               Coast Guard              30:55
184 #210 Jason Lefavor           Merrimack                30:56
185 #296 Dan McNeely             Tufts                    30:56
186 #262 Brett McCoy             Salem State              30:57  112
187 #250 Cory Alvarado           Sage College             30:57  113
188 #310 Scott Bernazzani        Umass Dartmouth          30:58  114
189 #226 Steven Ferraro          Molloy                   31:01
190 #973 Larry Fowle             Sisu Project             31:03
191 #214 Joseph Smith            Merrimack                31:04
192  #61 Steve Spittler          Bentley                  31:05
193 #106 Erick Jackson           Coast Guard              31:05
194 #972 John Rheume             Sisu Project             31:09
195 #111 John Locke              Coast Guard              31:16
196 #205 Steven Migridichian     Mass Maritime            31:19  115
197 #264 Keane Terenzonni        Salem State              31:22  116
198  #24 Adam Wilcox             Albany Colle             31:24  117
199 #307 Grant Shackelford       Umass Boston             31:29  118
200 #123 Zachary Speck           Coast Guard              31:31
201 #315 Paul Solem              Umass Dartmouth          31:31  119
202 #245 Christian Barton        NY Inst.Tech.            31:31  120
203 #260 Sandrea Band            Salem State              31:32  121
204 #311 Matthew Ferro           Umass Dartmouth          31:32  122
205 #191 Daniel Dermody          Maine-Presque Isle       31:34  123
206 #138 Ryan Hughes             Eastern Connecticut      31:45  124
207 #269 Kevin Coyle             So.New Hampshire         31:47  125
208 #201 Kevin Griffin           Mass Maritime            31:48  126
209 #197 Evan Balderelli         Mass Maritime            31:51  127
210 #221 Mario Buscemi           Molloy                   31:52
211 #222 Matthew Callman         Molloy                   31:53
212 #241 John Rice               Navy Prep                31:56  128
213 #182 Greg O'Connor           Maine-Farmington         31:57  129
214 #152 Nick Widner             Georgia College          31:58  130
215  #95 Kevin Sheehan           Bridgewater              32:00  131
216 #189 Philip Boody            Maine-Presque Isle       32:03  132
217 #249 Filip Van Eylen         NY Inst.Tech.            32:04  133
218 #975 Brian Beaulieu          Max Potential            32:06
219 #256 Brian Kelly             Sage College             32:15  134
220 #252 Jason Applegate         Sage College             32:17  135
221  #87 Taylor Goehring         Bridgewater              32:18
222   #7 Frank DiStefano         Adelphi                  32:19
223 #202 Sam Hill                Mass Maritime            32:21  136
224 #126 Kevin Wissner           Coast Guard              32:24
225 #158 Harris Hardy            Gr.Boston TC B           32:24  137
226  #65 James Wilson            Boston AA                32:26
227 #204 Godfred Mbengam         Mass Maritime            32:27  138
228  #34 Logan Greenblatt        Bates                    32:28
229 #129 Isaiah Hector           Com Col RI               32:31  139
230 #187 Kevin Lind              Maine-Farmington         32:45  140
231 #275 Tom Philips             So.New Hampshire         32:47  141
232 #236 Jared Griggs            Navy Prep                32:53  142
233  #98 Brendan Zielinski       Bridgewater              32:56
234 #135 Tim Callahan            Eastern Connecticut      32:56
235 #998 Molloy mismatch         Molloy                   32:58
236 #258 Mesfin Solomon          Sage College             33:02  143
237 #195 Andrew Nesbitt          Maine-Presque Isle       33:16  144
238 #242 Frederick Simpson       Navy Prep                33:16  145
239 #240 Manuel Ramirez          Navy Prep                33:17  146
240  #57 Danny Pirrello          Bentley                  33:22
241 #263 Lloyd Peters            Salem State              33:30  147
242 #105 Ryan Hub                Coast Guard              33:30
243 #177 Max White               Greater Boston TC        33:31
244 #179 Andrew Carlson          Maine-Farmington         33:39  148
245 #309 Ming Wang               Umass Boston             33:59  149
246 #154 Bruce Bond              Gr.Boston TC B           34:11  150
247 #239 Jason Punsalan          Navy Prep                34:20  151
248 #238 Joshua Padilla          Navy Prep                34:21  152
249 #213 Joseph Caruso           Merrimack                34:21
250 #255 Collin Greenough        Sage College             34:24  153
251 #259 Jesus Vasquez-Lopez     Sage College             34:42  154
252  #23 Ron Ta                  Albany Colle             34:44  155
253 #141 Casey McGarvey          Eastern Connecticut      34:45
254 #206 James Murray            Mass Maritime            34:46
255 #144 Stephen Spranzo         Eastern Connecticut      34:54
256 #153 Joel Bargmann           Gr.Boston TC B           35:02  156
257  #16 Sean Daly               Albany Colle             35:03  157
258 #243 Joshua Toye             Navy Prep                35:12
259 #128 Stefan Cox              Com Col RI               35:12  158
260 #274 Tyler Parks             So.New Hampshire         35:22  159
261  #85 Mike Gillis             Bridgewater              35:30
262  #39 Phi Nguyen              Bates                    35:53
263 #272 Jason Grotton           So.New Hampshire         36:04  160
264  #15 Matt Calnan             Albany Colle             36:05  161
265  #13 Joseph Singer           Adelphi                  36:06
266 #157 Tom Derderian           Gr.Boston TC B           36:12  162
267  #18 Dustin Harrington       Albany Colle             36:15  163
268 #181 David Sanok             Maine-Farmington         36:25  164
269 #131 Chris Mann              Com Col RI               36:26  165
270 #305 Jeff Laurore            Umass Boston             36:34  166
271 #199 Rob Bergonzi            Mass Maritime            36:50
272  #20 Gavin O'Brien           Albany Colle             37:10  167
273 #232 Daniel Bedard           Navy Prep                37:18
274 #198 Alexander Barnas        Mass Maritime            37:23
275 #270 Matt Gray               So.New Hampshire         37:55  168
276 #203 Erik King               Mass Maritime            38:03
277  #21 Bryan Pham              Albany Colle             38:04
278 #985 Lucas Houk              Unattached               39:00
279 #306 Pauls McEuen            Umass Boston             39:02  169
280 #253 Chris Darrow            Sage College             40:34
281 #267 Michael Brennan         So.New Hampshire         40:40
282  #22 Mark Smith              Albany Colle             41:18
283  #26 Nicholas Yu             Albany Colle             42:44
284 #193 Jaron Gray              Maine-Presque Isle       42:45  170
285 #194 Richard Landry          Maine-Presque Isle       44:15  171
286  #17 William Gallo           Albany Colle             48:08

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Bates                        49    6    7    9   12   15   23   24
      Total Time:  2:11:32.00
         Average:    26:18.40
   2 Boston Univ.                 77    1    3   16   26   31   36   39
      Total Time:  2:11:33.00
         Average:    26:18.60
   3 Stonehill                    86    8   13   18   22   25   40   49
      Total Time:  2:13:33.00
         Average:    26:42.60
   4 Adelphi                     154    2   11   14   60   67   73   84
      Total Time:  2:15:21.00
         Average:    27:04.20
   5 Coast Guard                 176   17   21   37   46   55   57   58
      Total Time:  2:16:27.00
         Average:    27:17.40
   6 Greater Boston TC           177   10   28   41   48   50   59   66
      Total Time:  2:16:28.00
         Average:    27:17.60
   7 Tufts                       219   30   32   43   53   61   63   65
      Total Time:  2:17:52.00
         Average:    27:34.40
   8 Bentley                     234   29   34   51   56   64   72   76
      Total Time:  2:18:37.00
         Average:    27:43.40
   9 Molloy                      262    4   45   52   68   93   98  102
      Total Time:  2:19:36.00
         Average:    27:55.20
  10 Bridgewater State Univers   278   19   35   62   80   82  103  131
      Total Time:  2:20:32.00
         Average:    28:06.40
  11 Merrimack                   306   38   54   69   70   75   78   91
      Total Time:  2:21:22.00
         Average:    28:16.40
  12 Georgia College             396   44   47   86   89  130
      Total Time:  2:25:59.00
         Average:    29:11.80
  13 NY Inst.Tech.               415   20   42  100  120  133
      Total Time:  2:28:11.00
         Average:    29:38.20
  14 Eastern Connecticut         474   77   90   97  104  106  108  124
      Total Time:  2:29:57.00
         Average:    29:59.40
  15 Salem State                 501    5  112  116  121  147
      Total Time:  2:33:14.00
         Average:    30:38.80
  16 Umass Boston                512   74   79   92  118  149  166  169
      Total Time:  2:33:04.00
         Average:    30:36.80
  17 Umass Dartmouth             513   71   87  114  119  122
      Total Time:  2:32:07.00
         Average:    30:25.40
  18 Maine-Farmington            543   81   94   99  129  140  148  164
      Total Time:  2:33:57.00
         Average:    30:47.40
  19 Gr.Boston TC B              569   85   96  101  137  150  156  162
      Total Time:  2:36:32.00
         Average:    31:18.40
  20 Mass. Maritime Academy      584  107  109  115  126  127  136  138
      Total Time:  2:36:23.00
         Average:    31:16.60
  21 Navy Prep                   594   33  128  142  145  146  151  152
      Total Time:  2:38:30.00
         Average:    31:42.00
  22 Community College RI        594   27  105  139  158  165
      Total Time:  2:41:43.00
         Average:    32:20.60
  23 Sage College                613   88  113  134  135  143  153  154
      Total Time:  2:38:00.00
         Average:    31:36.00
  24 So.New Hampshire            630   95  110  125  141  159  160  168
      Total Time:  2:40:49.00
         Average:    32:09.80
  25 Maine-Presque Isle          652   83  123  132  144  170  171
      Total Time:  2:48:49.01
         Average:    33:45.80
  26 Albany College of Pharmac   701  111  117  155  157  161  163  167
      Total Time:  2:48:11.01
         Average:    33:38.20

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!