2012 USATF New England Cross Country Championships

Results from the USATF New England Association Cross Country Championships
Sponsored by the Boston Athletic Association
Stanley Park, Westfield MA, Sunday, November 18, 2012
40'5 to 50's, dry

Open / Masters Women's 6K results

  Event 1  Women 6k Run CC Open/Masters
  =====================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Pts  Pt40+ Pt50+ Pt60+
  =====================================================================
    1 #207 Mary Kate Champagne  23 New Balance Boston       20:19    1
    2 #305 Rolanda Bell         25 Central Park             20:20
    3  #85 Kyle Linn Feldman    27 Greater Bost             20:32    2
    4  #57 Catherine Beck       27 Central Park             20:33
    5  #63 Jane Vongvorachoti   28 Central Park             20:36
    6   #4 Brielle Chabot       25 Boston Athle             20:41    3
    7  #90 Allison McCabe       30 Greater Bost             20:45    4
    8 #304 Joanna Murphy        28 New Balance Boston       20:46    5
    9 #210 Erin Dromgoole       33 New Balance Boston       20:51    6
   10  #69 Erica Jesseman       23 Dirigo R.C.              20:54
   11   #8 Melissa Nash         25 Boston Athle             21:10    7
   12  #88 Amelia Landberg      28 Greater Bost             21:25    8
   13 #137 Erin Roberts         24 Greater Lowe             21:29    9
   14  #56 Christina Argueta    23 Central Park             21:31
   15 #211 Sydney Fitzpatrick   23 New Balance Boston       21:35   10
   16  #58 Andrea Bradshaw      24 Central Park             21:36
   17   #3 Caroline Bjune       38 Boston Athle             21:39   11
   18  #91 Alyson Millett       24 Greater Bost             21:40   12
   19 #209 Krystal Douglas      25 New Balance Boston       21:44   13
   20  #62 Ivette Mejia         22 Central Park             21:44
   21  #60 Nicole Falcaro       25 Central Park             21:46
   22   #7 Kristin Murphy       31 Boston Athle             21:47   14
   23 #208 Jordan Daniel        24 New Balance Boston       21:50   15
   24 #309 Victoria Barnaby     25 Greater Bost             22:07   16
   25   #5 Hilary Dionne        27 Boston Athle             22:09   17
   26  #59 Katie Casto          30 Central Park             22:12
   27   #9 Ravenna Neville      24 Boston Athle             22:19   18
   28   #6 Liz Hankinson        26 Boston Athle             22:32   19
   29  #61 Stephanie Herrick    25 Central Park             22:36
   30 #313 Jennifer Adams       26 Greater Spri             22:41   20
   31 #231 Kate Hails           24 Somerville R             22:55
   32  #94 Alyse Rocco          23 Greater Bost             22:58   21
   33  #92 Anna Novick          23 Greater Bost             23:01   22
   34  #10 Carly Shea           34 Boston Athle             23:03
   35  #95 Meredith Shaul       22 Greater Bost             23:14
   36 #206 Sarah Brassard       25 New Balance Boston       23:17   23
   37  #89 Allison Lynch        22 Greater Bost             23:19
   38   #2 Sarah Bard           28 Boston Athle             23:23
   39 #303 Evelyn Abiola        29 Central Park             23:25
   40 #132 Layce Alves          32 Greater Lowe             23:27   24
   41 #213 Karina Johnson       29 New Balance Boston       23:28
   42 #194 Rachel Bainbridge    26 Liberty Athl             23:33   25
   43 #256 Sarah Lagasse        22 Unattached               23:37
   44  #93 Hope Rathnam         24 Greater Bost             23:39
   45  #84 Katie Famous         33 Greater Bost             23:44
   46  #86 Brenda Greene        28 Greater Bost             24:11
   47 #250 Megan Anello         27 Greater Spri             24:26   26
   48 #138 Rebekah Welch        36 Greater Lowe             24:27   27
   49 #212 Savannah Geasey      22 New Balance Boston       24:56
   50 #133 Trish Bourne         48 Greater Lowe  1-40       24:59   28     1
   51 #154 Serena Sarage        15 Greater Spri             25:23   29
   52 #203 Joan Miller          56 Liberty Athl  1-50       25:30   30     2    1
   53  #83 Brianna Alban        24 Greater Bost             25:33
   54 #253 Elizabeth Fisk       23 Western Mass             25:37
   55 #254 Melina Healey        27 Central Park             25:43
   56 #150 Julie Carroll        14 Greater Spri             25:46   31
   57 #311 Kerry Dermody        22 Greater Bost             25:50
   58 #283 Laurie Gaudreau      43 Winners Circ             25:58
   59 #136 Liane Pancoast       54 Greater Lowe  2-50       26:01   32     3
   60 #135 Sue Donovan          45 Greater Lowe  2-40       26:02   33     4
   61  #43 Alice McKeon         49 Central Mass  3-40       26:03
   62  #34 Lisa Doucett         57 Cambridge Sp  3-50       26:14          5    2
   63 #241 Nancy Cook           48 Sugarloaf Mt             26:21   34     6
   64 #242 Vanessa Diana        42 Sugarloaf Mt             26:22   35     7
   65 #247 Kristin Tetrault     32 Sugarloaf Mt             26:33   36
   66 #243 Karin George         48 Sugarloaf Mt             26:35   37     8
   67  #35 Susan McNatt         46 Cambridge Sp             26:42          9
   68 #134 Kathleen Burley      52 Greater Lowe             26:57   38     10
   69 #295 Sarah Knowlton       25 Winners Circ             26:58
   70 #284 Abby Jackson         32 Winners Circ             27:08
   71 #199 Jan Holmquist        68 Liberty Athl  1-60       27:10   39     11   3   1
   72  #96 Audrey Zaferos       25 Greater Bost             27:28
   73 #202 Kathryn Materazzo    29 Liberty Athl             27:36   40
   74 #246 Kate Queeney         42 Sugarloaf Mt             27:49   41     12
   75 #248 Donna Utakis         44 Sugarloaf Mt             28:20   42     13
   76 #195 Carrie Benedon       31 Liberty Athl             28:24   43
   77 #153 Rogina Modestow      51 Greater Spri             28:24   44     14   4
   78  #36 Patricia Robinson    59 Cambridge Sp             28:30          15   5
   79 #197 Susan Gustafson      66 Liberty Athl  2-60       28:37   45     16   6   2
   80  #37 Julie Weisman        55 Cambridge Sp             29:02          17   7
   81 #204 Drusilla Pratt-Otto  53 Liberty Athl             29:03   46     18   8
   82 #196 Cathy Gibson         58 Liberty Athl             29:06          19   9
   83 #244 Deborah Kallman      51 Sugarloaf Mt             29:16   47          10
   84 #294 Robin Carlson        41 Winners Circ             29:19
   85 #205 Karen Shanley        58 Liberty Athl             30:39
   86 #152 Carol L'Esperance    62 Greater Spri  3-60       30:49   48     20   11
   87 #240 Leeann Cerpovicz     50 Sugarloaf Mt             31:25               12
   88  #87 Cynthia Hastings     55 Greater Bost             31:26                   3
   89 #307 Lenore Webber        65 Liberty Athl             31:38
   90 #200 Karen Lein           54 Liberty Athl             32:40
   91 #151 Elaine Dill          64 Greater Spri             32:59   49     21   13
   92 #155 Silvia Scott         46 Greater Spri             35:31          22
   93 #245 Denise Lello         60 Sugarloaf Mt             37:08               14
   94 #198 Mary Harada          77 Liberty Athl   1-70      39:41                   4
   95 #301 Ruthann Waite        56 Somerville R             43:54
   96 #230 Barbara Grandberg    62 Somerville R             43:54

                                     Team Scores
  =======================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
  =======================================================================
     1 New Balance Boston           35    1    5    6   10   13   15   23
        Total Time:  1:45:15.00
           Average:    21:03.00
     2 Greater Boston Track Club    42    2    4    8   12   16   21   22
        Total Time:  1:46:29.00
           Average:    21:17.80
     3 Boston Athletic Association  52    3    7   11   14   17   18   19
        Total Time:  1:47:26.00
           Average:    21:29.20
     4 Greater Lowell Road Runners 120    9   24   27   28   32   33   38
        Total Time:  2:00:23.00
           Average:    24:04.60
     5 Gr. Springfield Harriers    150   20   26   29   31   44   48   49
        Total Time:  2:06:40.00
           Average:    25:20.00
     6 Liberty Athletic Club       177   25   30   39   40   43   45   46
        Total Time:  2:12:13.00
           Average:    26:26.60
     7 Sugarloaf Mt.Athletic Club  183   34   35   36   37   41   42   47
        Total Time:  2:13:40.00
           Average:    26:44.00

    WOMEN 40+

    1.Greater Lowell RR             8     1   3   4  (10)
    2.Sugarloaf Mt. AC             21     6   7   8  (12, 13)
    3.Cambridge Sports Union       29     5,  9  15  (17)
    4.Liberty AC                   29     2  11  16  (18, 19)
    5.Gr.Springfield Harriers      55    14  20  21  (22)

    WOMEN 50+

    1.Liberty AC                   10     1   3   6  (8, 9)
    2.Cambridge Sports Union       14     2   5   7
    3.Gr.Springfield Harriers      28     4  11  13
    4.Sugarloaf Mt. AC             36    10  12  14

    WOMEN 60+

    1.Liberty AC                    6     1   2   3

  

Open Men's 8K results



Men 8k Run CC Open
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #129 Ruben Sanca          25 Greater Bost             24:06    1
  2  #25 Brian Harvey         25 Boston Athle             24:07    2
  3  #11 Samuel Alexander     22 Boston Athle             24:11    3
  4  #12 Eric Ashe            24 Boston Athle             24:18    4
  5  #24 Dan Harper           22 Boston Athle             24:32    5
  6 #273 Kevin Johnson        24 Western Mass             24:36    6
  7 #308 Sean Duncan          23 Western Mass             24:38    7
  8 #277 Nicolai Naranjo      24 Western Mass             24:39    8
  9  #28 Ryan McCalmon        36 Boston Athle             24:51    9
 10  #26 Colman Hatton        25 Boston Athle             24:56   10
 11 #226 Paul Rupprecht       29 New Balance Boston       24:56   11
 12  #32 Alexander Taylor     32 Boston Athle             25:00   12
 13  #20 Peter Gilmore        23 Boston Athle             25:04
 14 #219 Daniel Kramer        23 New Balance Boston       25:06   13
 15 #225 Stephen Polito       22 New Balance Boston       25:08   14
 16  #67 John Kenworthy II    25 Central Park             25:13
 17 #270 Joshua Zolla         26 Dirigo R.C.              25:17   15
 18 #118 Christopher Kibler   23 Greater Bost             25:21   16
 19  #68 Matthew Lacey        28 Central Park             25:21
 20  #76 Robert Gomez         29 Dirigo R.C.              25:26   17
 21 #224 Andrew Pitts         27 New Balance Boston       25:32   18
 22  #16 David Chorney        25 Boston Athle             25:33
 23 #123 Brian McNamara       30 Greater Bost             25:33   19
 24  #13 Jonathan Baker       29 Boston Athle             25:34
 25 #320 Jon Krell            21 Unattached               25:35
 26 #267 Geoff Nelson         27 Unattached               25:35
 27 #274 Benjamin Mears       24 Western Mass             25:36   20
 28 #116 Ryan Irwin           28 Greater Bost             25:37   21
 29  #15 Eric Blake           33 Boston Athle             25:38
 30 #278 Kevin Quadrozzi      25 Western Mass             25:40   22
 31  #74 Kirby Davis          28 Dirigo R.C.              25:40   23
 32 #318 Jason Ayr            25 Western Mass             25:42   24
 33  #31 Peter Najem          26 Boston Athle             25:46
 34 #312 Ross Weller          28 Central Park             25:47
 35 #266 Spencer McElwain     23 Dirigo R.C.              25:49   25
 36 #300 Carols Jamieson      25 Central Park             25:51
 37 #109 William Feldman      27 Greater Bost             25:52   26
 38 #280 Scott Vander Molen   24 Western Mass             25:52   27
 39 #261 Adam Goode           29 Dirigo R.C.              25:53   28
 40 #276 John Messer          26 Western Mass             25:54
 41 #182 Charles Schaefer     25 Green Mounta             25:56
 42 #321 Frank May            22 Greater Spri             25:57   29
 43  #65 Jonevan Hornsby      35 Central Park             25:57
 44 #193 TJ Unger             34 Hfc Striders             25:58   30
 45 #272 Sonny Gamble         24 Western Mass             26:00
 46  #64 Stan Berkow          23 Central Park             26:00
 47 #297 Mark McDermott       28 Hfc Striders             26:03   31
 48 #314 Jose Ortiz           23 Whirlaway Ra             26:04   32
 49 #180 Jason Rengo          28 Green Mounta             26:04
 50 #114 Matthew Haringa      29 Greater Bost             26:05   33
 51 #177 Peter Gurney         24 Green Mounta             26:07
 52 #259 Corey Bean           24 Dirigo R.C.              26:10   34
 53  #80 Andrew Van Hoogenst  28 Dirigo R.C.              26:10   35
 54 #298 William Davis        27 Central Park             26:14
 55 #110 Alex Gomes           23 Greater Bost             26:19   36
 56 #108 Caleb Evanter        25 Greater Bost             26:24
 57 #220 Daniel Lounsbury     30 New Balance Boston       26:25   37
 58  #66 Patrick Hynes        30 Central Park             26:26
 59 #275 Andrew Messer        26 Western Mass             26:33
 60 #121 Adrian Macdonald     24 Greater Bost             26:40
 61 #279 Jesse Regnier        25 Western Mass             26:41
 62 #107 Nathaniel Erb-Satul  27 Greater Bost             26:47
 63 #101 Edward Breen         31 Greater Bost             26:52
 64 #229 James Weider         23 New Balance Boston       26:58   38
 65 #232 Jacob Barnett        27 Somerville R             27:00   39
 66  #75 William Fulford III  25 Dirigo R.C.              27:04
 67 #239 Alex White           28 Somerville R             27:06   40
 68 #221 Colin Lyons          26 New Balance Boston       27:07   41
 69 #185 Jason Cakouros       47 Hfc Striders             27:08   42
 70 #217 Max Jack             24 New Balance Boston       27:09
 71 #316 Marc LeBlanc         32 Whirlaway Ra             27:11   43
 72 #216 Ryan Busby           23 New Balance Boston       27:13
 73 #222 Chris McCann         26 New Balance Boston       27:21
 74 #317 Daniel Princic       33 Whirlaway Ra             27:22   44
 75 #115 Christopher Hine     29 Greater Bost             27:23
 76  #50 James Pawlicki       38 Central Mass             27:33   45
 77 #281 Steve Dowsett        24 Whirlaway Ra             27:35   46
 78 #171 Carlos Rivera        38 Greater Spri             27:44   47
 79 #292 Lee Danforth         34 Hfc Striders             27:46   48
 80 #191 Kenny Rayner         22 Hfc Striders             27:49   49
 81 #315 Kevin Alliette       31 Whirlaway Ra             27:57   50
 82 #124 Ryan Murdoch         24 Greater Bost             28:15
 83 #236 Christopher Kluczni  30 Somerville R             28:15   51
 84 #271 Joseph Czupryna      26 Western Mass             28:21
 85 #218 Bradford Klinedinst  36 New Balance Boston       28:25
 86  #48 Timothy Mallard      23 Central Mass             28:29   52
 87 #131 Bo Wang              25 Greater Bost             28:30
 88 #160 Nicholas Curelop     24 Greater Spri             28:36   53
 89  #47 Tim Mahoney          33 Central Mass             28:40   54
 90 #189 Chris Forti          33 Hfc Striders             28:55   55
 91 #268 Joseph Pike          25 Unattached               29:02
 92 #319 Brian Robbins        23 Greater Bost             29:06
 93  #55 Sam Wood             26 Central Mass             29:10   56
 94 #111 Peter Haine          18 Greater Bost             29:12
 95  #33 Ross Tucker          29 Boston Athle             29:34
 96 #186 Chris Canning        23 Hfc Striders             29:52   57
 97 #130 Kevin Sheehan Sr     23 Greater Bost             30:00
 98 #112 Daniel Hall          29 Greater Bost             30:03
 99 #299 Douglas Wright       22 Greater Bost             30:16
100 #235 Bradley Harris       34 Somerville R             30:40   58
101  #45 Thomas Brown         26 Central Mass             30:47   59
102 #234 Timothy Harden       26 Somerville R             30:58   60
103 #258 Luke Archambault     26 Greater Spri             31:13   61
104 #233 Sanjay D'Souza       38 Somerville R             32:27   62
105 #257 Ben Antenore         17 Unattached               35:36
106 #162 Timothy Kasulinous   36 Greater Spri             39:48   63
107 #293 John Fuller          25 Hfc Striders             41:02

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Boston Athletic Association  23    2    3    4    5    9   10   12
      Total Time:  2:01:59.00
         Average:    24:23.80
   2 Western Mass Distance Projct 63    6    7    8   20   22   24   27
      Total Time:  2:05:09.00
         Average:    25:01.80
   3 Greater Boston Track Club    83    1   16   19   21   26   33   36
      Total Time:  2:06:29.00
         Average:    25:17.80
   4 New Balance Boston           93   11   13   14   18   37   38   41
      Total Time:  2:07:07.00
         Average:    25:25.40
   5 Dirigo R.C.                 108   15   17   23   25   28   34   35
      Total Time:  2:08:05.00
         Average:    25:37.00
   6 HFC Striders                200   30   31   42   48   49   55   57
      Total Time:  2:14:44.00
         Average:    26:56.80
   7 Whirlaway Racing Team       215   32   43   44   46   50
      Total Time:  2:16:09.00
         Average:    27:13.80
   8 Somerville Road Runners     248   39   40   51   58   60   62
      Total Time:  2:23:59.00
         Average:    28:47.80
   9 Gr. Springfield Harriers    253   29   47   53   61   63
      Total Time:  2:33:18.00
         Average:    30:39.60
  10 Central Mass Striders       266   45   52   54   56   59
      Total Time:  2:24:39.00
         Average:    28:55.80

Masters Men's 8K results


Men 40+ 8k Run
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Pts  Pts50+ Pts60+
=====================================================================
  1 #168 Michael Nahom        45 Greater Spri             26:19    1
  2 #165 Kent Lemme           46 Greater Spri             26:32    2
  3 #158 Francis Burdett      47 Greater Spri             26:38    3
  4  #51 Greg Putnam          43 Central Mass             26:43    4
  5 #178 Binney Mitchell      44 Green Mounta             26:50    5
  6 #170 Sandu Rebenciuc      43 Greater Spri             27:09    6
  7  #79 Andrew Spaulding     41 Dirigo R.C.              27:13    7
  8 #282 Joseph Navas         42 Whirlaway Ra             27:21
  9 #173 Joshua Brown         44 Green Mounta             27:31    8
 10  #70 Pete Bottomley       51 Dirigo R.C.              27:35    9
 11 #126 Barry Phelps         46 Greater Bost             27:43   10
 12 #262 Walter Gorneau       40 Dirigo R.C.              27:53   11
 13  #46 Dave Dunham          48 Central Mass             27:54   12
 14  #52 Joe Shairs           44 Central Mass             27:55   13
 15 #179 Joe Noonan           44 Green Mounta             28:02   14
 16 #148 Mark Reeder          53 Greater Lowe             28:04   15     1
 17  #82 Keelyn Wu            45 Dirigo R.C.              28:06   16
 18  #71 Alvin Bugbee Jr      44 Dirigo R.C.              28:08   17
 19 #117 Jeffrey Kelly        45 Greater Bost             28:11   18
 20  #54 Greg Ward            40 Central Mass             28:15   19
 21 #127 John Raguin          43 Greater Bost             28:17   20
 22  #53 Daniel Verrington    50 Central Mass             28:22   21
 23 #141 Matthew Curran       55 Greater Lowe             28:29   22     2
 24  #39 Terry McNatt         47 Cambridge Sp             28:30
 25 #296 Christopher Gould    47 Greater Spri             28:33   23
 26 #192 John Sullivan        52 Hfc Striders             28:39   24     3
 27 #237 Joseph O'Leary       45 Somerville R             28:46
 28 #122 Doug McLucas         42 Greater Bost             28:51   25
 29 #286 Jorma Kurry          41 Dirigo R.C.              28:56   26
 30 #290 Chris Kelly          50 Hfc Striders             29:05   27     4
 31  #44 Arthur Besse         40 Central Mass             29:08   28
 32 #120 Steve Levandosky     42 Greater Bost             29:10   29
 33 #125 Mark Odell           47 Greater Bost             29:11   30
 34 #102 Joseph Cannistraro   44 Greater Bost             29:39   31
 35 #139 John Barbour         58 Greater Lowe             29:40   32     5
 36 #103 Gary Cattarin        49 Greater Bost             29:45
 37 #238 Christopher Smith    46 Somerville R             29:45
 38 #104 Kristopher Depew     43 Greater Bost             29:49
 39  #29 Michael McGrane      42 Boston Athle             29:54   33
 40  #22 Kevin Grant          46 Boston Athle             29:59   34
 41 #146 Keith O'Brien        48 Greater Lowe             30:01   35
 42  #49 David Mingori        45 Central Mass             30:04   36
 43 #288 James Garcia         54 Greater Lowe             30:17   37     6
 44 #176 Matt Gallagher       48 Green Mounta             30:27   38
 45 #166 Ron Lombardi         48 Greater Spri             30:32   39
 46  #21 Andrew Gordon        50 Boston Athle             30:41   40
 47  #81 Jeff Walker          46 Dirigo R.C.              30:44   41
 48 #188 Jimmy Fallon         52 Hfc Striders             31:21   42     7
 49 #184 Stephen Bausemer     50 Hfc Striders             31:36   43     8
 50 #119 Bill Kole            52 Greater Bost             31:53          9
 51 #144 Peter LaGoy          53 Greater Lowe             32:09   44     10
 52  #30 Dave Menard          46 Boston Athle             32:19   45
 53 #249 James Lowenthal      48 Sugarloaf Mt             32:21
 54 #164 Robert Landry        44 Greater Spri             32:30   46
 55 #157 Barry Auskern        52 Greater Spri             32:49          11
 56 #143 Robert Kearns        41 Greater Lowe             32:57   47
 57 #100 Bruce Bond           60 Greater Bost             33:02          12    1
 58 #174 Keith Brown          49 Green Mounta             33:15   48
 59 #291 Mike Bessette        42 Green Mounta             33:29   49
 60 #140 Michael Cryans       61 Greater Lowe             33:30          13    2
 61  #97 Joel Bargmann        60 Greater Bost             33:54          14    3
 62 #306 Joseph Sullivan      56 Ronald MacDonald         33:59
 63 #285 Frank Rucki          63 Greater Spri             34:00          15    4
 64 #187 Paul Corcoran        54 Hfc Striders             34:04   50     16
 65  #38 Henry Finch          63 Cambridge Sp             34:19
 66 #105 Tom Derderian        63 Greater Bost             34:29          17    5
 67 #159 Richard Clark        58 Greater Spri             34:42          18    6
 68 #169 Steve O'Neil         61 Greater Spri             34:43          19    7
 69 #142 Ken Goodin           57 Greater Lowe             34:54          20
 70 #287 Mark Baillargeon     50 Empire One Runni         35:01
 71 #190 Matt Lynch           53 Hfc Striders             35:22   51     21
 72  #98 Jon Berit            54 Greater Bost             35:30          22
 73 #156 Ramon Alicea         61 Greater Spri             35:47          23    8
 74  #40 Stephen Peckiconis   53 Cambridge Sp             35:52
 75 #172 Wayne Stocker        58 Greater Spri             35:56          24
 76 #289 Joe Hall             58 Boston Athle             36:11   52
 77 #147 Thomas Peters        60 Greater Lowe             36:21                9
 78 #149 Glenn Stewart        62 Greater Lowe             36:39                10
 79  #41 James Terry          61 Cambridge Sp             36:57
 80 #183 Charles Windisch Jr  59 Green Mounta             37:04   53
 81 #260 Fred Dedrick         64 Unattached               37:13
 82 #163 Stanley Kolpa        61 Greater Spri             37:26          25    11
 83 #175 Russ Cooke           60 Green Mounta             38:00
 84 #145 Denny LeBlanc        70 Greater Lowe             39:16                12

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Gr. Springfield Harriers     35    1    2    3    6   23   39   46
      Total Time:  2:15:11.00
         Average:    27:02.20
   2 Dirigo R.C.                  60    7    9   11   16   17   26   41
      Total Time:  2:18:55.00
         Average:    27:47.00
   3 Central Mass Striders        69    4   12   13   19   21   28   36
      Total Time:  2:19:09.00
         Average:    27:49.80
   4 Greater Boston Track Club   102   10   18   20   25   29   30   31
      Total Time:  2:22:12.00
         Average:    28:26.40
   5 Green Mountain AthleticAssn 113    5    8   14   38   48   49   53
      Total Time:  2:26:05.00
         Average:    29:13.00
   6 Greater Lowell Road Runners 141   15   22   32   35   37   44   47
      Total Time:  2:26:31.00
         Average:    29:18.20
   7 Hfc Striders                186   24   27   42   43   50   51
      Total Time:  2:34:45.00
         Average:    30:57.00
   8 Boston Athletic Association 204   33   34   40   45   52
      Total Time:  2:39:04.00
         Average:    31:48.80

MEN 50+

  1.Greater Lowell RR         24    1,   2,   5,   6,  10    (13,20)
  2.HFC Striders              38    3,   4,   7,   8,  16    (21)
  3.Greater Boston TC         74    9,  12,  14,  17,  22
  4.Gr.Springfield Harriers   86   11,  15,  18,  19,  23

MEN 60+

  1.Greater Boston TC          9    1,   3,   5
  2.Gr.Springfield Harriers   17    4    6,   7  (8)
  3.Greater Lowell RR         21    2,   9,  10

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!