Region 1 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls NY
Sunday, November 24, 2013
Girls Results

Top 5 teams and individuals in the top 30 qualify for Nationals
To be held in San Antonio Texas on Dec.14. www.usatfne.org/cross

7-8 Girls 2k Run


Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #1399 Plawiak, Julia      05 15-Notre Dame TC A        8:36
  2  #442 Davis, Rylee        05 15-Delmar Tr A            8:42
  3  #991 Sullivan, Charlott  05 15-Granite S A            9:01    1
  4 #1389 Salazar, Juliette   05 15-New York A             9:09
  5  #985 Primmer, Masho      05 15-Granite S A            9:10    2
  6 #1310 Caira, Serena       05 15-Waltham T A            9:23
  7  #966 Donoghue, Kylie     05 15-Granite S A            9:26    3
  8 #1307 Appleby, Emily      05 15-Waltham T A            9:32
  9 #1140 Capalbo, Valerie    05 15-Sentinel A             9:34    4
 10 #1719 Dinneen, Lola       05 Island Expre              9:42
 11 #1145 Cost, Talia         06 15-Sentinel A             9:45    5
 12 #1390 Scileppi, Blaise    05 15-New York A             9:49
 13 #1049 Haytayan, Izabella  05 15-Nashua PA A            9:52    6
 14 #1037 Benzekri, Ella      05 15-Nashua PA A            9:53    7
 15 #1059 Mello, Paige        05 15-Nashua PA A            9:53    8
 16  #727 Baisley, Katherine  05 15-Tomlinson A            9:55
 17  #978 Madeja, Annika      05 15-Granite S A            9:55    9
 18 #1261 Jenkins, Addison    05 15-Town Track Club        9:56
 19  #886 Harvey, Sylvia      06 15-Unattached A           9:56
 20  #459 Sayahi, Mariem      05 15-Delmar Tr A            9:57
 21 #1450 Moya-Jones, Lourde  05 15-Prospect Park A        9:57   10
 22  #567 Ziegenhagen, Olivi  05 15-Litchfiel A            9:58
 23  #485 Bush, Emily         06 15-Unattached A           9:58
 24  #753 Stephenson, Hannah  05 15-Unattached A          10:00
 25  #615 Kizilbash, Zara     05 15-New Haven A           10:00
 26  #655 Murphy, Charlotte   06 15-Nutmeg Striders       10:00
 27 #1431 Bruno, Kaya         05 15-Prospect Park A       10:04   11
 28  #972 Gregoire, Linsey    06 15-Granite S A           10:05   12
 29  #984 Primmer, Ashereka   06 15-Granite S A           10:05   13
 30  #613 Garrett, Sanai      05 15-New Haven A           10:07
 31  #931 Mondejar, Stella    05 15-Bradford Huskies      10:08
 32  #987 Smith, Amelia       06 15-Granite S A           10:14   14
 33 #1166 Poirier, Eleanor    05 15-Sentinel A            10:15   15
 34  #531 Selfors, Margaux    05 15-Connectic A           10:21
 35 #1393 Slippen, Isabel     05 15-New York A            10:23
 36 #1406 Delgado, Nailah     05 15-Ny Novas A            10:27
 37 #1408 Franco, Nyasia      05 15-Ny Novas A            10:34
 38  #462 Winne, Ellen        05 15-Delmar Tr A           10:36
 39 #1433 Byrd, Annie         05 15-Prospect Park A       10:37   16
 40 #1128 Bush, Margret       05 15-North Kin A           10:41
 41 #1054 Kouchalakos, Arian  06 15-Nashua PA A           10:42   17
 42 #1143 Chaput, Norah       05 15-Sentinel A            10:42   18
 43 #1061 Mullaney, Audrey    06 15-Nashua PA A           10:43   19
 44  #486 Ciota, Sydney       05 15-Unattached A          10:43
 45  #482 Serrano, Olivia     06 15-Shawangun A           10:44
 46  #933 Woolbert, Maeve     05 15-Bradford Huskies      10:57
 47 #1138 Boyd, Lauren        05 15-Sentinel A            11:01   20
 48  #665 Ward, Payton        05 15-Nutmeg Striders       11:01
 49 #1056 Long, Zelena        06 15-Nashua PA A           11:09   21
 50 #1455 Scott, Cassie       06 15-Prospect Park A       11:13   22
 51  #749 Peterson, Amelia    06 15-Unattached A          11:21
 52 #1436 Dantzler, K'Nishas  06 15-Prospect Park A       11:53   23
 53 #1429 Bernshtayn, Nylu    05 15-Prospect Park A       11:53   24
 54 #1438 Dixon, Aniya        07 15-Prospect Park A       12:06   25
 55  #857 Simon, Clare        05 15-Unattached A          12:10
 56  #653 Lewis, Katelyn      05 15-Nutmeg Striders       12:24
 57 #1404 Buckley, Anna       05 15-Ny Novas A            12:53
 58  #451 Kloss, Julia        05 15-Delmar Tr A           13:31
 59  #406 de Noronha, Ava     06 15-Averill P A           13:37
 60  #408 Jamison, Gwendolyn  05 15-Averill P A           13:37
 61 #1437 Dennison-Murray, E  06 15-Prospect Park A       15:40   26
 62 #1173 Swallow, Madison    06 15-Sentinel A            18:03   27

                                   Team Scores
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 15-Granite State Flash A     27    1    2    3    9   12   13   14
      Total Time:    47:37.00
         Average:     9:31.40
   2 15-Nashua Pal Striders A     57    6    7    8   17   19   21
      Total Time:    51:03.00
         Average:    10:12.60
   3 15-Sentinel Striders A       62    4    5   15   18   20   27
      Total Time:    51:17.00
         Average:    10:15.40
   4 15-Prospect Park A           82   10   11   16   22   23   24   25   26
      Total Time:    53:44.00
         Average:    10:44.80

7-8 Girls 2k Run



 Event 3  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #1312 Fitzgibbon, Carmel  04 15-Waltham T A           12:15    1
  2  #820 Heskin, Lauryn      03 15-Tsc A                 12:22
  3  #979 Nault, Morgan       03 15-Granite S A           12:33    2
  4  #945 Grant, Harriet      03 15-Cambridge A           12:39
  5 #1323 Woolbert, Avery     03 15-Waltham T A           12:49    3
  6 #1026 Paige, Makayla      03 15-Greater L A           12:51
  7 #1442 Fajardo-Wilde, Ell  04 15-Prospect Park A       12:54    4
  8 #1271 Bolduc, Camille     03 15-Unattached A          12:55
  9 #1282 Mercier, S Grace    03 15-Unattached A          12:56
 10 #1532 St Louis, Emily     04 15-Unattached A          12:57
 11 #1452 Nieves, Elyza       03 15-Prospect Park A       12:58    5
 12 #1458 Yotov, Julianne     03 15-Prospect Park A       13:00    6
 13 #1276 Foley, Liara        04 15-Unattached A          13:05
 14 #1382 Lillis, Grace       03 15-High Perf A           13:05
 15 #1446 James, Skye         03 15-Prospect Park A       13:07    7
 16 #1445 Isip, Simone        04 15-Prospect Park A       13:07    8
 17 #1052 Jones, Grace        03 15-Nashua PA A           13:14    9
 18  #977 Lunati, Sophia      03 15-Granite S A           13:15   10
 19  #947 Orcutt, Amy         03 15-Cambridge A           13:19
 20 #1361 Mehler, Sarah       03 15-Chelsea G A           13:23
 21 #1286 Wells, Jacqueline   03 15-Unattached A          13:24
 22  #929 McVey, Sarah        03 15-Baa Masconomet A      13:26
 23 #1324 Wozek, Ella         03 15-Waltham T A           13:28   11
 24 #1432 Bruno, Sophia       03 15-Prospect Park A       13:28   12
 25 #1024 Clark, Riley        04 15-Greater L A           13:32
 26  #492 Wright, Teagan      04 15-Unattached A          13:34
 27  #728 Baisley, Lauren     03 15-Tomlinson A           13:35
 28 #1317 Lake, Clara         04 15-Waltham T A           13:37   13
 29 #1428 Berger, Hannah      04 15-Prospect Park A       13:41   14
 30  #481 Serrano, Isabelle   03 15-Shawangun A           13:45
 31 #1057 Loranger, Kathryn   03 15-Nashua PA A           13:46   15
 32  #965 Craig, Kathryn      04 15-Granite S A           13:46   16
 33 #1284 Sullivan, Sophie    03 15-Unattached A          13:47
 34 #1387 Kennedy, Ava-Louis  04 15-New York A            13:55
 35 #1058 McDermott, Meredit  04 15-Nashua PA A           14:01   17
 36  #563 Owens, Celestine    03 15-Litchfiel A           14:13
 37 #1444 Isaksen, Unni       03 15-Prospect Park A       14:17   18
 38 #1529 de Saint Phalle, C  03 15-Unattached A          14:18
 39 #1277 Garcia, Carmen      04 15-Unattached A          14:19
 40  #959 Boucher, Katie      03 15-Granite S A           14:20   19
 41  #932 Saindon, Maeve      04 15-Bradford Huskies      14:26
 42 #1141 Carlson, Courtney   03 15-Sentinel A            14:29   20
 43 #1592 Lawrence, Abigail   03 Unattached               14:35
 44 #1314 Hally, Ryann        03 15-Waltham T A           14:36   21
 45 #1287 Westover, Mairead   04 15-Unattached A          14:36
 46 #1164 Nunnery, Ruby       04 15-Sentinel A            14:49   22
 47  #614 Kizilbash, Alizeh   03 15-New Haven A           14:50
 48 #1132 Ansah, Adelaide     03 15-Panthers A            14:54
 49  #750 Peterson, Daphne    03 15-Unattached A          14:57
 50 #1715 Herman, Esme        04 Island Expre             14:58
 51 #1701 Leonard, Meghan     04 Island Expre             14:59
 52  #954 Fratantoni, Annali  03 15-Falmouth A            15:04
 53 #1063 Piercy, Amelia      03 15-Nashua PA A           15:07   23
 54  #446 Grossman, Kaitlyn   03 15-Delmar Tr A           15:09
 55  #661 Slattberg, Katheri  04 15-Nutmeg Striders       15:12
 56 #1051 Johnson, Olivia     04 15-Nashua PA A           15:13   24
 57 #1043 Durham, Soray       04 15-Nashua PA A           15:14   25
 58 #1528 Haywood, Sydney     04 15-Sole Mates NY A       15:14
 59 #1508 Wang, Lela          04 15-Prospect Park B       15:19   26
 60 #1716 Hustead, Julia      03 Island Expre             15:19
 61  #816 Ashbahian, Michell  03 15-Tsc A                 15:22
 62 #1281 Keegan, Vivian      03 15-Unattached A          15:23
 63  #889 Lau, Sophia         03 15-Unattached A          15:30
 64 #1391 Scileppi, Scarlet   04 15-New York A            15:31
 65  #457 Papa, Olivia        04 15-Delmar Tr A           15:34
 66 #1497 Edwards, Agatha     03 15-Prospect Park B       15:41   27
 67 #1494 Badner, Sasha       04 15-Prospect Park B       15:43   28
 68 #1509 Zontak, Emily       04 15-Prospect Park B       15:45   29
 69  #797 Schwartz, Nicole    04 59-495 track club A      15:51
 70 #1420 Woolward, Makayla   03 15-Ny Novas A            15:52   30
 71 #1062 Nelson, Delaney     03 15-Nashua PA A           15:53   31
 72 #1495 Branham-Upton, Ell  04 15-Prospect Park B       15:56   32
 73  #796 Savickis, Sydney    04 59-495 track club A      15:58
 74  #512 Bojka, Andra        04 15-Chase Col A           16:07
 75 #1036 Benamara, Nadine    04 15-Nashua PA A           16:09   33
 76  #754 Sutton-Hall, Maya   03 15-Unattached A          16:10
 77 #1409 Galloway, Antoinet  04 15-Ny Novas A            16:12   34
 78  #822 Muccini, Siena      04 15-Tsc A                 16:14
 79  #989 Stockwell, Cailey   04 15-Granite S A           16:18   35
 80 #1114 North, Abigail      03 15-Nashua PA B           16:18   36
 81  #964 Correll, Kayla      04 15-Granite S A           16:19   37
 82 #1146 Cost, Tessa         04 15-Sentinel A            16:25   38
 83 #1505 Protos, Mariele     04 15-Prospect Park B       16:28   39
 84  #456 Papa, Keara         04 15-Delmar Tr A           16:30
 85 #1112 Hamelin, Jenna      04 15-Nashua PA B           16:34   40
 86  #898 Start, Kamren       04 15-Unattached A          16:43
 87 #1115 Ostrowski, Emily    03 15-Nashua PA B           16:47   41
 88  #646 Gengenbach, Fiona   04 15-Nutmeg Striders       16:47
 89  #480 Karron, Joan        04 15-Shawangun A           16:53
 90  #556 Coyne, Maggie       04 15-Litchfiel A           17:04
 91  #604 Jones, Julianne     04 15-Ncrunningclub A       17:13
 92 #1503 Mielke, Olivia      03 15-Prospect Park B       17:15   42
 93 #1111 Goyette, Rose       03 15-Nashua PA B           17:27   43
 94 #1116 Reveal, Rachael     04 15-Nashua PA B           17:28   44
 95 #1153 Kolek, Judith       03 15-Sentinel A            17:35   45
 96 #1262 Nyhan, Laurel       04 15-Town Track Club       17:55
 97  #487 Dunn, Ryann         04 15-Unattached A          18:03
 98  #988 Smith, Victoria     03 15-Granite S A           18:09   46
 99 #1168 Rawlinson, Emily    03 15-Sentinel A            18:30   47
100 #1421 Wyche, Kimaree      03 15-Ny Novas A            18:42   48
101 #1418 Stevens, Tarae      03 15-Ny Novas A            19:03   49
102 #1113 Mikailov, Elise     03 15-Nashua PA B           19:09   50
103 #1413 Lindo, Deanna       03 15-Ny Novas A            19:47   51
104  #793 Liebowitz, Laura    04 59-495 track club A      19:56
105 #1417 Smith, Maya         04 15-Ny Novas A            19:59   52
106  #562 Markavich, Kaylee   03 15-Litchfiel A           20:55
107 #1144 Correia, Kassidy    03 15-Sentinel A            22:02   53

                                   Team Scores
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 15-Prospect Park A           30    4    5    6    7    8   12   14   18
      Total Time:  1:05:06.00
         Average:    13:01.20
   2 15-Waltham Track Club A      49    1    3   11   13   21
      Total Time:  1:06:45.00
         Average:    13:21.00
   3 15-Granite State Flash A     82    2   10   16   19   35   37   46
      Total Time:  1:10:12.00
         Average:    14:02.40
   4 15-Nashua Pal Striders A     88    9   15   17   23   24   25   31   33
      Total Time:  1:11:21.00
         Average:    14:16.20
   5 15-Prospect Park B          142   26   27   28   29   32   39   42
      Total Time:  1:18:24.00
         Average:    15:40.80
   6 15-Sentinel Striders A      172   20   22   38   45   47   53
      Total Time:  1:21:48.00
         Average:    16:21.60
   7 15-Nashua Pal Striders B    204   36   40   41   43   44   50
      Total Time:  1:24:34.00
         Average:    16:54.80
   8 15-Ny Novas Track Club A    212   30   34   48   49   51   52
      Total Time:  1:29:36.00
         Average:    17:55.20

11-12 Girls 3k Run


  Event 5  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #1531 Flynn, Sarah        01 15-Unattached A          10:59
  2  #967 Fischer, Caroline   02 15-Granite S A           11:08    1
  3  #777 Saidman, Angela     01 15-Wilton Ru A           11:14
  4 #1065 Robinson, Lauren    01 15-Nashua PA A           11:18    2
  5  #992 Sullivan, Violet    01 15-Granite S A           11:28    3
  6  #664 Walker, Ivy         01 15-Nutmeg Striders       11:30    4
  7 #1559 Weiner, Natalie     01 15-White Pla A           11:33
  8  #994 Walker, Grace       01 15-Granite S A           11:36    5
  9  #790 Farrell, Catherine  01 59-495 track club A      11:36
 10  #958 April, Ciara        01 15-Granite S A           11:37    6
 11  #990 Stockwell, Sydney   02 15-Granite S A           11:38    7
 12 #1235 Jessiman, Celia     01 15-South Sho A           11:38
 13 #1308 Appleby, Laura      01 15-Waltham T A           11:42
 14 #1285 Umphlett, Sarah     02 15-Unattached A          11:43
 15 #1069 Thurber, Tylee      01 15-Nashua PA A           11:46    8
 16  #651 Kulis, Faith        02 15-Nutmeg Striders       11:47    9
 17 #1280 Jacobs-Townsley, S  01 15-Unattached A          11:48
 18  #927 Gagnon, Lucy        02 15-Baa Masconomet A      11:49
 19 #1025 Crueger-Cain, Alis  01 15-Greater L A           11:52
 20 #1152 Johnston, Erin      01 15-Sentinel A            11:55   10
 21 #1008 Clark, Taylor       01 15-Granite S B           11:57   11
 22 #1014 Vaillancourt, Jord  01 15-Granite S B           11:59   12
 23  #968 Galinson, O'Neill   01 15-Granite S A           12:00   13
 24 #1245 Walsh, Gabriella    02 15-Team Run A            12:00
 25  #644 Flanagan, Molly     02 15-Nutmeg Striders       12:00   14
 26  #776 Pisanelli, Tess     02 15-Wilton Ru A           12:00
 27 #1441 Faber-Rico, Bella   01 15-Prospect Park A       12:01   15
 28 #1278 Hughes, Meg         02 15-Unattached A          12:07
 29 #1451 Naimoli, Sage       01 15-Prospect Park A       12:07   16
 30  #960 Campbell, Sophia    01 15-Granite S A           12:07   17
 31 #1019 Joas, Wyeth         01 15-Granite S C           12:14   18
 32 #1359 Cohen, Lily         02 15-Chelsea G A           12:16
 33  #928 Howley, Annabel     01 15-Baa Masconomet A      12:23
 34 #1027 Robinson, Lily      01 15-Greater L A           12:24
 35 #1440 Dunsky, Gillian     01 15-Prospect Park A       12:24   19
 36 #1156 Maio, Ashlyn        02 15-Sentinel A            12:28   20
 37 #1163 Nunnery, Lily       01 15-Sentinel A            12:29   21
 38 #1150 Gerrish, Abigail    01 15-Sentinel A            12:29   22
 39 #1040 Bruno, Isabella     02 15-Nashua PA A           12:30   23
 40 #1018 Gallagher, Gillian  02 15-Granite S C           12:32   24
 41 #1288 Whitehead, Emma     01 15-Unattached A          12:33
 42 #1067 Schmitt, Haley      02 15-Nashua PA A           12:33   25
 43 #1016 Borovicka, Cailin   02 15-Granite S C           12:37   26
 44 #1012 Pepin, Katelyn      02 15-Granite S B           12:40   27
 45  #726 Baisley, Abigail    01 15-Tomlinson A           12:41
 46  #491 Wright, Brooke      02 15-Unattached A          12:41
 47 #1015 Zlotnick, Arielle   01 15-Granite S B           12:42   28
 48 #1721 Dinneen, Sierra     02 Island Expre             12:44   29
 49 #1023 Walker, Allegra     01 15-Granite S C           12:46   30
 50 #1744 Morin, Megan           Unattached               12:47
 51 #1238 Forrester, Kirsten  01 15-Team Run A            12:48
 52  #447 Hodge, Rachel       02 15-Delmar Tr A           12:52   31
 53 #1045 Fontaine, Jessica   01 15-Nashua PA A           12:52   32
 54 #1713 Franzreb, Casey     01 Island Expre             12:54   33
 55 #1010 Howard, Sarah       01 15-Granite S B           12:54   34
 56 #1011 Letoile, Kaylee     02 15-Granite S B           12:55   35
 57  #453 Meek, Reghan        01 15-Delmar Tr A           12:55   36
 58  #663 Valby, Parker       02 15-Nutmeg Striders       12:56   37
 59 #1017 Castonguay, Grace   01 15-Granite S C           12:56   38
 60 #1545 Tolbert, Giovanna   01 15-Velocity A            12:57
 61 #1009 Clark, Taylor-M     02 15-Granite S B           12:58   39
 62 #1068 Swain, Hannah       01 15-Nashua PA A           12:58   40
 63 #1171 Romano, Alexis      01 15-Sentinel A            12:59   41
 64  #884 Foster, Anna        02 15-Unattached A          13:00
 65 #1718 Field, Lindsey      02 Island Expre             13:01   42
 66  #659 Schenk, Katie       01 15-Nutmeg Striders       13:01   43
 67  #902 Trevino, Lucia      01 15-Unattached A          13:02
 68  #768 Creighton, Cora     01 15-Wilton Ru A           13:06
 69  #752 Slaminko, Caitlin   02 15-Unattached A          13:07
 70  #730 Hutchinson, Margar  01 15-Tomlinson A           13:07
 71  #639 Berger, Helene      02 15-Nutmeg Striders       13:11   44
 72 #1722 Garcia, Sofia       02 Island Expre             13:12   45
 73  #694 Klein, Zoe          01 15-Nutmeg Striders       13:14   46
 74 #1053 Knapp, Elizabeth    02 15-Nashua PA A           13:18   47
 75 #1013 Pepin, Keegan       02 15-Granite S B           13:19   48
 76 #1155 Logan, Anna         02 15-Sentinel A            13:25   49
 77  #854 Martinez-france, J  01 15-Unattached A          13:26
 78 #1360 Marquez, Madelyn    02 15-Chelsea G A           13:30
 79 #1544 Kendall, Jacquelin  02 15-Velocity A            13:31
 80  #489 Fitzmaurice, Tess   02 15-Unattached A          13:32
 81 #1454 Sandine, Amalia     01 15-Prospect Park A       13:32   50
 82  #851 Balboa, Talula      02 15-Unattached A          13:34
 83  #657 Norris, Madeline    01 15-Nutmeg Striders       13:34   51
 84 #1434 Collins, Marie      02 15-Prospect Park A       13:34   52
 85 #1162 Mungeam, Keely      02 15-Sentinel A            13:35   53
 86 #1020 Ladd, Jennifer      01 15-Granite S C           13:36   54
 87 #1022 Miskovic, Gianna    01 15-Granite S C           13:36   55
 88  #455 Papa, Grace         02 15-Delmar Tr A           13:38   56
 89 #1169 Redding, Annabelle  02 15-Sentinel A            13:43   57
 90 #1456 Shapiro, Soren      02 15-Prospect Park A       13:44   58
 91 #1283 Moceri, Julia       02 15-Unattached A          13:44
 92  #745 Arteaga, Alexandra  01 15-Unattached A          13:44
 93  #445 Gough, Meghan       02 15-Delmar Tr A           13:44   59
 94  #823 Muccini, Sophia     02 15-Tsc A                 13:45
 95  #778 Welch, Emily        01 15-Wilton Ru A           13:45
 96 #1569 Perez, Aaliyah      01 15-Zodiacs T A           13:47
 97  #460 Smith, Emily        02 15-Delmar Tr A           13:48   60
 98 #1038 Braccio, Arianna    01 15-Nashua PA A           13:50   61
 99  #880 Applebee, Hailey    01 15-Unattached A          13:52
100  #696 Lind, Julia         01 15-Nutmeg Striders       13:53   62
101 #1405 Cruickshank, Olivi  02 15-Ny Novas A            13:54   63
102 #1021 Law, Lilly          02 15-Granite S C           13:56   64
103 #1714 Lauria, Emilie      01 Island Expre             13:58   65
104 #1453 Paterna, Madeline   01 15-Prospect Park A       14:00   66
105 #1743 Brown, Emma         01 Unattached               14:08
106  #449 Keefe, Grace        01 15-Delmar Tr A           14:08   67
107  #638 Belmont, Melanie    02 15-Nutmeg Striders       14:09   68
108 #1412 Graves, Tiffany     02 15-Ny Novas A            14:09   69
109 #1398 Perez, Ava          01 15-Notre Dame TC A       14:10
110  #697 Reimold, Rebecca    02 15-Nutmeg Striders       14:12   70
111  #817 Becker, Emilee      02 15-Tsc A                 14:13
112 #1430 Brill, Maya         01 15-Prospect Park A       14:14   71
113 #1419 Woolward, Joanne    02 15-Ny Novas A            14:14   72
114  #452 Maney, Kelly        02 15-Delmar Tr A           14:21   73
115  #746 Bonanno, Kate       02 15-Unattached A          14:30
116  #510 Anctil, Callista    02 15-Chase Col A           14:36   74
117  #461 Valente, Sadie      02 15-Delmar Tr A           14:40   75
118 #1383 Henry, Erin         01 15-Mhc Green Wave A      14:40
119  #731 Martin, Megan       02 15-Tomlinson A           14:41
120  #855 McGrath, Claire     01 15-Unattached A          14:43
121  #695 Labriola, Ellie     02 15-Nutmeg Striders       14:46   76
122 #1500 James, Sanaa        01 15-Prospect Park B       14:47   77
123 #1720 Freeman, Sarah      02 Island Expre             14:51   78
124  #705 Slattberg, Emily    02 15-Nutmeg Striders       14:53
125  #827 Thornton, Sarah     02 15-Tsc A                 14:55
126  #852 Britt, Kaylah       01 15-Unattached A          14:59
127  #859 Zabiela, Sofia      02 15-Unattached A          15:01
128  #521 Singleton, Journey  01 15-Chase Col A           15:12   79
129 #1414 Lynch, Deanna       02 15-Ny Novas A            15:16   80
130  #693 Hunter, Kathryn     02 15-Nutmeg Striders       15:17   81
131 #1411 Graves, Stephanie   02 15-Ny Novas A            15:17   82
132 #1407 Dennis, Natalie     02 15-Ny Novas A            15:18   83
133 #1416 Sibblies, Folasade  02 15-Ny Novas A            15:26   84
134  #692 Dwight, Olivia      01 15-Nutmeg Striders       15:31   85
135  #477 McGrath, Grace      02 15-Delmar Tr B           15:33
136 #1507 Stephenson, Madiso  01 15-Prospect Park B       15:33   86
137  #707 Wisniewski, Emily   02 15-Nutmeg Striders       15:36
138 #1410 Graves, Kuhdearah   01 15-Ny Novas A            15:36   87
139 #1499 Isip, Chloe         02 15-Prospect Park B       15:46   88
140  #514 Brayton, Galvin     01 15-Chase Col A           15:52   89
141 #1498 Gartner, Iris       01 15-Prospect Park B       15:59   90
142  #850 Abazis, Mia         01 15-Unattached A          16:00
143 #1504 Miller, Madeline    02 15-Prospect Park B       16:06   91
144  #877 Lolar, Kaya         02 15-Old Town A            16:15
145 #1501 Knowles, Jessica    01 15-Prospect Park B       16:27   92
146 #1599 Alexander, Jaylynn  02 Unattached               16:39
147  #520 LaBella, Olivia     02 15-Chase Col A           16:40   93
148  #401 Barcomb, Mackenzie  02 15-Averill P A           16:41
149  #706 Weaver, Shannon     01 15-Nutmeg Striders       16:48
150  #704 Hermonot, Olivia    01 15-Nutmeg Striders       16:54
151  #747 Dunnigan, Lilia     01 15-Unattached A          16:54
152  #858 Simon, Katherine    02 15-Unattached A          16:59
153  #516 Dumont, Elisabeth   01 15-Chase Col A           17:01   94
154 #1496 Dixon, Amira        02 15-Prospect Park B       17:04   95
155  #517 Dumont, Francesca   01 15-Chase Col A           18:12   96
156  #824 O'Donnell, Megan    01 15-Tsc A                 18:25

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 15-Granite State Flash A     22    1    3    5    6    7   13   17
      Total Time:    57:27.00
         Average:    11:29.40
   2 15-Nashua Pal Striders A     90    2    8   23   25   32   40   47   61
      Total Time:  1:00:59.00
         Average:    12:11.80
   3 15-Nutmeg Striders A        107    4    9   14   37   43   44   51   68
      Total Time:  1:01:14.00
         Average:    12:14.80
   4 15-Granite State Flash B    112   11   12   27   28   34   35   39   48
      Total Time:  1:02:12.00
         Average:    12:26.40
   5 15-Sentinel Striders A      114   10   20   21   22   41   49   53   57
      Total Time:  1:02:20.00
         Average:    12:28.00
   6 15-Granite State Flash C    136   18   24   26   30   38   54   55   64
      Total Time:  1:03:05.00
         Average:    12:37.00
   7 15-Prospect Park A          152   15   16   19   50   52   58   66   71
      Total Time:  1:03:38.00
         Average:    12:43.60
   8 Island Express Track Cl     214   29   33   42   45   65   78
      Total Time:  1:05:49.00
         Average:    13:09.80
   9 15-Delmar Track & Field A   242   31   36   56   59   60   67   73   75
      Total Time:  1:06:57.00
         Average:    13:23.40
  10 15-Nutmeg Striders B        335   46   62   70   76   81   85
      Total Time:  1:11:22.00
         Average:    14:16.40
  11 15-Ny Novas Track Club A    366   63   69   72   80   82   83   84   87
      Total Time:  1:12:50.00
         Average:    14:34.00
  12 15-Chase Collegiate Sch A   429   74   79   89   93   94   96
      Total Time:  1:19:21.00
         Average:    15:52.20
  13 15-Prospect Park B          432   77   86   88   90   91   92   95
      Total Time:  1:18:11.00
         Average:    15:38.20

13-14 Girls 4k Run


  Event 7  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  #962 Clark, Madison      99 15-Granite S A           15:20    1
  2  #875 Slager, Anna        00 15-Lakers Tr A           15:28    2
  3 #1154 Lawler, Eleanor     00 15-Sentinel A            15:31    3
  4 #1272 Burr, Randi         99 15-Unattached A          15:38
  5  #530 Selfors, Bridgid    99 15-Connectic A           15:42    4
  6  #969 Gaughan, Jacquelin  99 15-Granite S A           15:43    5
  7  #648 Hage, Olivia        00 15-Nutmeg Striders       15:45    6
  8 #1274 Connolly, Grace     00 15-Unattached A          15:52
  9 #1448 Mitchell, Keiana    00 15-Prospect Park A       15:53    7
 10  #971 Gregoire, Kalin     00 15-Granite S A           15:53    8
 11 #1316 Jones, Michaela     00 15-Waltham T A           15:54    9
 12 #1273 Casaletto, Stephan  00 15-Unattached A          15:56
 13 #1139 Brayman, Kaitlyn    00 15-Sentinel A            15:58   10
 14 #1279 Jacobs, Myla        00 15-Unattached A          15:59
 15 #1241 Laurent, Elina      00 15-Team Run A            16:02   11
 16  #961 Carrillo, Bailey    00 15-Granite S A           16:02   12
 17 #1239 Frend, Cameron      00 15-Team Run A            16:03   13
 18  #930 Moroney, Grace      99 15-Baa Masconomet A      16:06   14
 19 #1392 Scileppi, Zoe       00 15-New York A            16:06
 20 #1242 Lawlor, Ciara       00 15-Team Run A            16:08   15
 21  #950 Sammartino, Emma    00 15-Davisvill A           16:09
 22 #1275 Falla, Jamie        00 15-Unattached A          16:10
 23 #1315 Holden, Maddie      99 15-Waltham T A           16:12   16
 24  #922 Bradley, Kathaleen  99 15-Attleboro A           16:14
 25 #1318 Martin, Clare       99 15-Waltham T A           16:16   17
 26  #986 Simpson, Mollie     00 15-Granite S A           16:17   18
 27  #924 Ellis, Gwen         99 15-Baa Masconomet A      16:17   19
 28  #963 Corbett, Grace      00 15-Granite S A           16:17   20
 29 #1136 Bishop, Tea         00 15-Sentinel A            16:18   21
 30 #1558 Curran, Olivia      00 15-White Pla A           16:20
 31 #1042 Dionne, Gabrielle   99 15-Nashua PA A           16:25
 32  #527 Giffault, Kelly     99 15-Connectic A           16:27   22
 33  #926 Freeman, Sarah      00 15-Baa Masconomet A      16:29   23
 34 #1135 Bagus, Sydney       99 15-Sentinel A            16:30   24
 35 #1170 Redding, Madalyn    99 15-Sentinel A            16:30   25
 36 #1321 Tiamfook, Jasmine   00 15-Waltham T A           16:31   26
 37  #791 Fiordalisi, Caroli  00 59-495 track club A      16:31
 38 #1151 Hanlon, Claire      99 15-Sentinel A            16:35   27
 39 #1309 Barry, Caroline     99 15-Waltham T A           16:36   28
 40 #1322 Vandendries, Gabri  99 15-Waltham T A           16:37   29
 41  #484 Atamanchuk, Emily   00 15-Unattached A          16:39
 42  #794 Mastriano, Madelin  00 59-495 track club A      16:39
 43  #982 Ntengeri, Rebecca   00 15-Granite S A           16:41   30
 44 #1313 Gavish, Einat       00 15-Waltham T A           16:42   31
 45 #1582 Sholl, Bethany      00 15-Lakers Tr A           16:43   32
 46 #1585 Ruggles, Lena       00 Kinetic RC A             16:46   33
 47 #1584 Tooker, Madeline    99 Kinetic RC A             16:52   34
 48 #1071 Willson, Emily      99 15-Nashua PA A           16:52
 49  #729 Eustace, Julia      00 15-Tomlinson A           16:55
 50 #1710 Hummel, Breanna     99 Kinetic RC A             16:55   35
 51  #775 Murphy, Kathleen    00 15-Wilton Ru A           16:56   36
 52 #1311 Cronin, Katherine   99 15-Waltham T A           16:59   37
 53  #772 Martin, Susanna     99 15-Wilton Ru A           17:02   38
 54 #1586 Starace, Caroline   00 Kinetic RC A             17:02   39
 55 #1142 Ceseretti, Isabell  00 15-Sentinel A            17:06   40
 56  #925 Foley, Ashley       00 15-Baa Masconomet A      17:11   41
 57  #603 Brannan, Cali       00 15-Ncrunningclub A       17:12
 58  #666 Wargo, Ashley       00 15-Nutmeg Striders       17:12   42
 59  #658 Ottowitz, Bethany   00 15-Nutmeg Striders       17:15   43
 60  #976 Lambert, Elise      00 15-Granite S A           17:16   44
 61 #1149 DiPalma, Chiara     00 15-Sentinel A            17:18   45
 62 #1243 Parker, Isabel      00 15-Team Run A            17:20   46
 63  #656 Murphy, Hanna       00 15-Nutmeg Striders       17:22   47
 64 #1347 Teszler, Rose       00 15-Waltham T B           17:24
 65 #1388 Kennedy, Eve        00 15-New York A            17:26
 66  #751 Simonsen, Keegan    00 15-Unattached A          17:27
 67  #732 Wething, Margaret   00 15-Tomlinson A           17:29
 68 #1244 Parker, Phoebe      00 15-Team Run A            17:33   48
 69  #895 Saraceno, Samantha  00 15-Lakers Tr A           17:36   49
 70  #643 Evans, Elizabeth    00 15-Nutmeg Striders       17:37   50
 71 #1237 Allen, Gabrielle    00 15-Team Run A            17:38   51
 72 #1583 McKee, Katherine    00 15-Lakers Tr A           17:43   52
 73  #923 Cassidento, Anna    99 15-Baa Masconomet A      17:52   53
 74  #650 Koobatian, Nina     00 15-Nutmeg Striders       17:53   54
 75 #1551 Lucas, Jasmyn       00 15-Westchest A           17:59
 76  #769 Hergenrother, Juli  00 15-Wilton Ru A           18:00   55
 77  #525 Cirillo, Melanie    99 15-Connectic A           18:03   56
 78  #636 Baggett, Lauren     00 15-Nutmeg Striders       18:03   57
 79 #1741 Reeder, Casey       00 Kinetic RC A             18:09   58
 80 #1439 Duncan, Marley      00 15-Prospect Park A       18:10   59
 81 #1587 Irwin, Emily        00 Kinetic RC A             18:10   60
 82 #1745 Prenevost, Natalie  99 Unattached               18:10
 83  #526 Cosgrove, Courtney  99 15-Connectic A           18:15   61
 84  #407 Galvin, Jillian     99 15-Averill P A           18:18
 85  #490 Street, Jennifer    99 15-Unattached A          18:21
 86  #529 Kane, Autumn        99 15-Connectic A           18:24   62
 87  #528 Gilman, Morgan      99 15-Connectic A           18:27   63
 88 #1581 Rogers, Annika      99 15-Lakers Tr A           18:40   64
 89 #1447 McDonald, Breanna   00 15-Prospect Park A       18:44   65
 90  #792 Licari, Meghan      00 59-495 track club A      18:59
 91  #853 Dern, Sarahmarie    00 15-Unattached A          19:05
 92  #438 Burns, Julianne     00 15-Clifton P A           19:09
 93 #1375 Foster-Daniels, Ma  99 15-Eclipsetr A           19:09
 94  #409 LaPlante, Emily     99 15-Averill P A           19:15
 95  #513 Bojka, Morina       99 15-Chase Col A           19:21
 96 #1449 Mitchell, Keiandra  00 15-Prospect Park A       19:23   66
 97  #770 Humphrey, Jasmine   99 15-Wilton Ru A           19:35   67
 98 #1435 Collins, Teresa     00 15-Prospect Park A       19:36   68
 99 #1717 Ferretti, Kate      00 Island Expre             19:44
100  #642 Dolan, Chloe        00 15-Nutmeg Striders       20:00   69
101 #1443 Gaughran-Bedell, A  99 15-Prospect Park A       20:04   70
102 #1712 Odonnell, Caroline  99 Island Expre             20:05
103  #522 Zupkus, Aizlyn      00 15-Chase Col A           20:17
104  #439 West, Katie         99 15-Clifton P A           20:19
105 #1735 Lino, Jenefer       00 15-Ny Novas              20:35
106  #518 Grover, Juliet      99 15-Chase Col A           20:39
107  #774 Moore, Devin        00 15-Wilton Ru A           20:39   71
108  #410 Limoges, Emma       00 15-Averill P A           20:58
109  #519 Hall, Madeline      99 15-Chase Col A           22:17
110 #1589 Newman, Kayla       00 15-Prospect Park         25:15

                                   Team Scores
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 15-Granite State Flash A     44    1    5    8   12   18   20   30   44
      Total Time:  1:19:15.00
         Average:    15:51.00
   2 15-Sentinel Striders A       83    3   10   21   24   25   27   40   45
      Total Time:  1:20:47.00
         Average:    16:09.40
   3 15-Waltham Track Club A      96    9   16   17   26   28   29   31   37
      Total Time:  1:21:29.00
         Average:    16:17.80
   4 15-Team Run A               133   11   13   15   46   48   51
      Total Time:  1:23:06.00
         Average:    16:37.20
   5 15-Baa Masconomet A         150   14   19   23   41   53
      Total Time:  1:23:55.00
         Average:    16:47.00
   6 15-Nutmeg Striders A        188    6   42   43   47   50   54   57   69
      Total Time:  1:25:11.00
         Average:    17:02.20
   7 Kinetic RC A                199   33   34   35   39   58   60
      Total Time:  1:25:44.00
         Average:    17:08.80
   8 15-Lakers Track Club A      199    2   32   49   52   64
      Total Time:  1:26:10.00
         Average:    17:14.00
   9 15-Connecticut Running  A   205    4   22   56   61   62   63
      Total Time:  1:26:51.00
         Average:    17:22.20
  10 15-Prospect Park A          265    7   59   65   66   68   70
      Total Time:  1:31:46.00
         Average:    18:21.20
  11 15-Wilton Running Club A    267   36   38   55   67   71
      Total Time:  1:32:12.00
         Average:    18:26.40

15-16 Girls 5k Run


   Event 9  5k Run CC 15-16 Division Girls
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 #1240 Gillen, Rylee       98 15-Team Run A            20:01
   2  #993 Vaillancourt, Arie  98 15-Granite S A           20:14
   3  #980 Ntengeri, Heidi     98 15-Granite S A           20:17
   4 #1172 Seaberg, Abigail    97 15-Sentinel A            20:23    1
   5 #1047 Goyette, Ellie      98 15-Nashua PA A           20:36    2
   6 #1703 Flower, Julie       98 Kinetic RC A             20:40    3
   7  #508 Wilkinson, Justyna  98 15-Utica Roa A           20:53
   8  #975 Lacey, Taylor       98 15-Granite S A           21:04
   9 #1050 Hiatt, Melissa      97 15-Nashua PA A           21:12    4
  10 #1707 Carey, Erin         98 Kinetic RC A             21:13    5
  11 #1039 Braccio, Nicolina   98 15-Nashua PA A           21:23    6
  12  #560 Hamel, Mary         97 15-Litchfiel A           21:25
  13  #553 Jones, Erin         98 15-Hartford A            21:29
  14 #1158 Meinertz, Rebecca   97 15-Sentinel A            21:31    7
  15  #709 Bakas, Kaitlin      98 15-South Win A           21:37
  16 #1148 Daley, Genesee      97 15-Sentinel A            21:51    8
  17 #1704 Mahoney, Amelia     98 Kinetic RC A             21:52    9
  18 #1044 Farren, Kelsi       98 15-Nashua PA A           21:55   10
  19 #1064 Poublon, Danielle   98 15-Nashua PA A           21:55   11
  20 #1041 Cole, Lauren        97 15-Nashua PA A           21:59   12
  21 #1708 Bell, Madelyn       98 Kinetic RC A             22:10   13
  22  #813 Fisher, Laurel      97 15-Foundatio A           22:15
  23 #1137 Bissitt, Cassidy    97 15-Sentinel A            22:15   14
  24  #893 Runnells, Abby      98 15-Unattached A          22:21
  25  #561 Hock, Hailey        97 15-Litchfiel A           22:30
  26 #1048 Harrington, Shayly  98 15-Nashua PA A           22:32   15
  27 #1070 Vogel, Grace        98 15-Nashua PA A           22:33   16
  28 #1147 Cournoyer, Isabell  98 15-Sentinel A            22:43   17
  29 #1165 Paredes, Caitlin    97 15-Sentinel A            22:44   18
  30  #856 Reid, Maggie        97 15-Unattached A          22:45
  31 #1167 Ravenelle, Audra    98 15-Sentinel A            22:49   19
  32  #981 Ntengeri, Helen     98 15-Granite S A           23:16
  33 #1160 Millea, Molly       98 15-Sentinel A            23:47   20
  34  #662 Theleen, Kim        98 15-Nutmeg Striders       24:05
  35 #1374 Draplin, Ella       98 15-Eclipsetr A           24:15
  36  #555 Cook, Ashlynn       98 15-Litchfiel A           24:26
  37  #557 Danay, Kateri       98 15-Litchfiel A           24:40
  38  #897 Simmons, Riley      97 15-Unattached A          25:06
  39 #1320 Mogan, Lindsey      97 15-Waltham T A           26:27
  40 #1109 Cole, Megan         97 15-Nashua PA B           26:37
  41 #1709 Towers, Megan       97 Kinetic RC A             27:03   21
  42  #616 Matthews, Vera      98 15-New Haven A           28:32

                                    Team Scores
 ============================================================================
 Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
 ============================================================================
    1 15-Nashua Pal Striders A     33    2    4    6   10   11   12   15   16
       Total Time:  1:47:01.00
          Average:    21:24.20
    2 15-Sentinel Striders A       47    1    7    8   14   17   18   19   20
       Total Time:  1:48:43.00
          Average:    21:44.60
    3 Kinetic RC A                 51    3    5    9   13   21
       Total Time:  1:52:58.00
          Average:    22:35.60

17-18 Girls 5k Run


Event 11  5k Run CC 17-18 Division Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #1746 Hayward, Shania     96 Unattached               20:54
  2 #1157 Mattson, Stephanie  96 15-Sentinel A            21:08
  3 #1055 Lippitt, Brianna    96 15-Nashua PA A           21:34    1
  4  #983 Ojemann, Caryn      96 15-Granite S A           21:51
  5  #443 deVries, Mary       96 15-Delmar Tr A           22:06
  6 #1035 Arseneault, Shanne  96 15-Nashua PA A           22:07    2
  7 #1066 Salem, Shauna       96 15-Nashua PA A           22:28    3
  8 #1742 Kranick, Cassie     95 Unattached               22:55
  9 #1060 Morrier, Marie      96 15-Nashua PA A           23:16    4
 10 #1046 Gentilhomme, Britt  95 15-Nashua PA A           23:38    5
 11  #970 Glidden, Shannon    96 15-Granite S A           25:40
 12 #1596 Jackson, Chenoa     96 Unattached               28:18

                                   Team Scores
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 15-Nashua Pal Striders A     15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:53:03.00
         Average:    22:36.60


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE at webmaster@usatfne.org with suggestions for this page. Thanks!