2017 Hills are Alive Cross Country
October 29, 2017, Stowe VT

2017 The Hills are Alive 5k XC, Stowe VT
October 28, 2017       Results By 802 Timing LLC http://802timing.com/
Overall Finish List    USATF NE GP Event

    WOMEN
1   Kasie Enman        Green Mountain AA           38  19:44  Huntington        VT   F
2   Alicia Freese      Green Mountain AA           29  20:03  Burlington        VT   F
3   Dana Deingenis     HFC Striders                32  22:16  Brighton          MA   F
4   Christine Howe     HFC Striders                26  22:58  Stoughton         MA   F
5   Kimberly Krusell   HFC Striders                28  23:19  Amherst           MA   F
6   Molly Peters                                   42  23:27  Huntington        VT   F
7   Ashley Krause      Western MA Distance Project 40  23:45  Easthampton       MA   F
8   Dann Roberts       Western MA Distance Project 45  23:56  West Springfield  MA   F
9   Dana Parrot        Western MA Distance Project 47  23:59  Amherst           MA   F
10  Nicole Hamilton    HFC Striders                0   24:02  Braintree         MA   F
11  Liz Lierman        Western MA Distance Project 39  24:15  Florence          MA   F
12  Nikki Schachman    Green Mountain AA           23  24:36  Burlington        VT   F
13  Liz Cady                                       34  24:43  Essex Junction    VT   F
14  Karen Newman                                   56  25:02  South Burlington  VT   F
15  Emily Stover       HFC Striders                33  25:05  Norwood           MA   F
16  Nancy Cook         Western MA Distance Project 53  25:13  Belchertown       MA   F
17  Ruthie Ireland     Western MA Distance Project 49  25:17  Amherst           MA   F
18  Mariah Cleveland                               24  25:27  Gilmanton Iron WorNH   F
19  Gini Nichols       Greater Derry TC            57  25:29  Candia            NH   F
20  Kristin Tetrault   Western MA Distance Project 37  25:33  Westfield         MA   F
21  Amy Duclos                                     20  25:50  Colchester        VT   F
22  Cheri Audet                                    55  26:43  Fairfax           VT   F
23  Brianna Mckinley                               22  27:01  South Burlington  VT   F
24  Karen Laverdiere   Western MA Distance Project 57  27:03  Haydenville       MA   F
25  John Cullinane     Greater Derry TC            55  27:14  Hampton           NH   F
26  Gianna Trono                                   19  27:23  Colchester        VT   F
27  Carolyn MorgensternGreater Derry TC            54  27:31  Derry             NH   F
28  Brenda Egizi       HFC Striders                58  27:39  Walpole           MA   F
29  Kara Hettinger                                 20  27:41  Colchester        VT   F
30  Heidi Besse        Western MA Distance Project 44  28:02  Templeton         MA   F
31  Alda Cossi         Liberty AC                  62  28:28  Winchester        MA   F
32  Caitlin Holmquist                              20  28:43  Colchester        VT   F
33  Rachel Shanor      HFC Striders                60  29:51  Milton            MA   F
34  Julie Mullowney    Green Mountain AA           25  30:17  Burlington        VT   F
35  Hannah Wilkes                                  31  30:39  Williston         VT   F
36  Meg Jacobs         HFC Striders                56  31:07  Walpole           MA   F
37  Paula Davidson                                 49  31:45  Cabot             VT   F
38  Jennifer Moody                                 40  31:47  Wolcott           VT   F
39  Cynthia Hastings   Greater Boston TC           60  31:57  Winthrop          MA   F
40  Katera Hopkins                                 37  34:37  Winooski          VT   F
41  Claire Robinson-White                          38  34:37  Richmond          VT   F
42  Kaitlin Corrigan                               28  34:47  Westford          VT   F
43  Raysa Ortega                                   41  35:57  St Albans         VT   F
44  Julianne Reichet                               36  38:34  Philadelphia      PA   F
45  Annelies McVoy                                 51  40:10  Huntington        VT   F
46  Jessica Przywara                               42  41:07  Natick            MA   F
47  Alice Christian    Green Mountain AA           54  43:15  Colchester        VT   F
48  Judith Craig                                   70  47:51  Montreal          QC   F
49  Allison Loebs                                  58  49:24  Colchester        VT   F
50  Callista Rodriguez                             52  55:39  South Hero        VT   F
51  Alejandra Legate                               18 1:08:53 Colchester        VT   F

    MEN
1   Brian Krusell      HFC Striders                28  18:17  Amherst           MA   M
2   TJ Unger           HFC Striders                39  18:26  Westwood          MA   M
3   Matthew Solomon    Green Mountain AA           24  18:31  Winooski          VT   M
4   Jacob Wormald      Gate City Striders          22  18:35  Pelham            NH   M
5   Peter Gurney       Green Mountain AA           29  18:39  South Burlington  VT   M
6   Brandyn Naro       Gate City Striders          30  18:41  Manchester        NH   M
7   Lee Danforth       HFC Striders                39  18:59  Norwood           MA   M
8   Ian Mccallum-Cook  Green Mountain AA           28  19:00  Burlington        VT   M
9   Eli Enman          Green Mountain AA           40  19:01  Huntington        VT   M
10  Andy Klem          Green Mountain AA           26  19:07  Burlington        VT   M
11  Charles Schaefer   Green Mountain AA           30  19:14  South Burlington  VT   M
12  Matthew Germain    Sisu Project                35  19:22  Acton             MA   M
13  George Krikorian   Green Mountain AA           26  19:29  Burlington        VT   M
14  Humza Jafferji     Gate City Striders          29  19:36  Pelham            NH   M
15  Mark Furler        Gate City Striders          34  19:54  Hollis            NH   M
16  Kyle Gerlach       Gate City Striders          24  19:57  Nashua            NH   M
17  Mike Grasela       Sisu Project                26  20:01  New Bedford       MA   M
18  Adam Bulakowski    Green Mountain AA           40  20:01  Essex             VT   M
19  Arthur Besse       Central MA Striders         45  20:06  Templeton         MA   M
20  Binney Mitchell    Green Mountain AA           48  20:18  Burlington        VT   M
21  Chris Burnham                                  29  20:35  Stowe             VT   M
22  Dave Dunham        Central MA Striders         53  20:36  Bradford          MA   M
23  Matt Piper                                     28  20:42  Morrisville       VT   M
24  Thomas Vossen      HFC Striders                43  20:44  Norwood           MA   M
25  Patrick Troy       HFC Striders                41  20:45  Medfield          MA   M
26  Jarret Harrigan    Greater Boston TC           25  20:52  Ipswich           MA   M
27  Thomas Howard      Green Mountain AA           41  20:55  Burlington        VT   M
28  Tony Bates         Green Mountain AA           58  21:13  Salisbury         VT   M
29  Christopher St.JeanGreater Boston TC           19  21:28  Francestown       NH   M
30  Chris Kelly        HFC Striders                55  21:40  Westwood          MA   M
31  Matt Gallagher                                 53  21:48  Burlington        VT   M
32  Mark Kenwood       HFC Striders                31  21:52  Brighton          MA   M
33  Kyle Doran         Green Mountain AA           33  21:58  Hinesburg         VT   M
34  Mike Early         Green Mountain AA           53  22:02  Williston         VT   M
35  Matt Guild         Green Mountain AA           53  22:03  Bellows Falls     VT   M
36  Cory Hofmann       HFC Striders                30  22:07  Chicago           IL   M
37  Edward Parrot      Gr.Springfield Harriers     47  22:10  Amherst           MA   M
38  Charlie Enscore                                28  22:23  Burlington        VT   M
39  Jeff Shedd         Green Mountain AA           54  22:24  Burlington        VT   M
40  Chris Canning      HFC Striders                28  22:31  Norwood           MA   M
41  James Martin       Sisu Project                36  22:34  Hudson            MA   M
42  Sam Seeley                                     18  22:43  Colchester        VT   M
43  Frank Nelson       HFC Striders                46  23:00  Bridgewater       MA   M
44  Ethan Brookner                                 19  23:14  Minneapolis       MN   M
45  Norm Larson        Green Mountain AA           61  23:23  Burlington        VT   M
46  Matt Doyle                                     21  23:35  Colchester        VT   M
47  Blair Deale                                    48  24:32  Charlotte         VT   M
48  Patrick Cafferky                               27  24:51  Waterbury         VT   M
49  Steven Stetson                                 51  24:59  Williston         VT   M
50  Mark Duchaine                                  39  25:11  Huntington        VT   M
51  John Kersbergen                                28  25:17  Essex Junction    VT   M
52  Samuel Leo                                     17  25:18  Huntington        VT   M
53  Pascal Cheng       Green Mountain AA           64  25:28  Burlington        VT.  M
54  Art Gwozdz         Green Mountain AA           61  25:58  Westford          VT   M
55  Peter Davis        Green Mountain AA           70  25:58  Underhill         VT   M
56  Chris Diehl        HFC Striders                56  26:11  Dedham            MA   M
57  Peter Newman                                   54  26:12  South Burlington  VT   M
58  Steve Guillian                                 50  26:16  Burlington        VT   M
59  Steven Houde       HFC Striders                52  26:35  Medway            MA   M
60  Forrest Anderson                               35  26:51  Winooski          VT   M
61  Ken Schatz         Green Mountain AA           63  26:54  South Burlington  VT   M
62  Thor Smith         Sisu Project                25  27:01  Marlborough       MA   M
63  Derek Rodriguez    Green Mountain AA           51  27:11  South Hero        VT   M
64  Joel Bargmann      Greater Boston TC           65  27:14  Lincoln           MA   M
65  Christopher Wargo  HFC Striders                57  27:23  Wellesley         MA   M
66  Chris Belanger                                 43  27:35  Morrisville       VT   M
67  Chuck Arnold       Green Mountain AA           70  28:34  Burlington        VT   M
68  Matt Lynch         HFC Striders                58  29:08  Natick            MA   M
69  Ted Mcknight       Green Mountain AA           73  30:28  Jericho           VT   M
70  Wayne Warnken                                  50  30:28  Burlington        VT   M
71  Tony Audet                                     60  30:36  Fairfax           VT   M
72  Peter Mitchell     Green Mountain AA           78  32:21  Jericho           VT   M
73  John Balparda                                  50  32:24  Middlebury        VT   M
74  Richard Paulsen    New England 65+ RC          74  33:34  Woburn            MA   M
75  Tom Drederian      Greater Boston TC           68  33:56  Winthrop          MA   M
76  Phillip Howard                                 80  36:07  Burlington        VT   M
77  Sean Figy          Sisu Project                31  39:13  Worcester         MA   M
78  Eric Holliday                                  38  43:45  Bloomfield        NJ   M
79  Werner Zehetner                                72  44:20  Montreal          QC   M

*******

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!