2017 USATF New England Cross Country Championships

Results from the USATF New England Association Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park, Boston MA, Sunday, November 5, 2017
50's, overcast, damp

Open / Masters Women's 6K results

=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  #403 Liv Westphal        23 02-Unattached            20:21
  2  #724 Rosie Donegan       24 Battle Road              20:29    1
  3  #732 Holly Rees          24 Battle Road              20:33    2
  4 #4422 Katrina Spratford   27 NE Distance              20:37
  5 #4418 Obsie Birru         28 NE Distance              20:41
  6 #4420 Dylan Hassett       24 NE Distance              21:12
  7 #4182 Jessica Wilson      22 The Heartbreakers        21:18
  8 #4356 Alicia Freese       29 Green Mounta             21:19    3
  9  #402 Nora Weathers       22 02-Unattached            21:32
 10  #720 Danielle Bessette   25 Battle Road              21:34    4
 11  #756 Emily Stites        23 Boston Athletic          21:37    5
 12  #387 Molly Rouillard     27 02-Unattached            21:40
 13 #4355 Kasie Enman         38 Green Mounta             21:47    6
 14  #728 Alyssa Fiedler      27 Battle Road              22:06    7
 15  #832 Shelby Cuddeback    22 Greater Bost             22:09    8
 16  #828 Victoria Barnaby    30 Greater Bost             22:12    9
 17  #735 Sarah Walker        24 Battle Road              22:13   10
 18 #4130 Haley Abing         26 The Heartbreakers        22:14
 19 #4435 Isabella Franz      22 Tracksmith Hare AC       22:18
 20  #725 Erin Dromgoole      38 Battle Road              22:22   11
 21  #727 Caitlin Fahey       25 Battle Road              22:27   12
 22  #730 Kallie Nixon        25 Battle Road              22:32
 23  #733 Indy Reid-Shaw      23 Battle Road              22:33
 24 #4436 Angelica Peck       24 Tracksmith Hare AC       22:34
 25  #753 Rose Penfold        26 Boston Athletic          22:36   13
 26  #131 Emma Mcmillan       20 02-Unattached            22:36
 27  #815 Ginger Reiner       40 Craft Concep             22:38
 28  #831 Alexandra Conway    24 Greater Bost             22:42   14
 29  #835 Andrea Imhof        28 Greater Bost             22:43   15
 30 #4419 Paige Ethier        23 NE Distance              22:45
 31  #734 Louise van den Heu  25 Battle Road              23:02
 32 #4453 Jenna Gigliotti     24 Western Mass Dis         23:09   16
 33  #729 Meghan McCormick    23 Battle Road              23:13
 34  #123 Julia Flower        19 Unattached               23:15
 35 #4372 Christina Campbell  25 Hfc Striders             23:16   17
 36  #723 Margo Cramer        27 Battle Road              23:17
 37 #4476 Eliza Matt             Williams College        X23:19
 38 #4479 Tyra Wynn              Williams College        X23:26
 39  #837 Abbey Murphy        23 Greater Bost             23:30   18
 40 #4357 Sophie Goobic       25 Green Mounta             23:34   19
 41  #726 Sydney Durand       24 Battle Road              23:37
 42  #840 Shannon Trant       23 Greater Bost             23:40   20
 43  #721 Renae Cicchinelli   37 Battle Road              23:42
 44  #731 Danielle Opatovsky  24 Battle Road              23:44
 45 #4469 Brianna Bourne         Williams College        X23:52
 46  #820 Alina Gatowski      28 Forest Hills             23:54
 47 #4378 Christine Howe      26 Hfc Striders             23:54   21
 48 #4473 Janell Gowgiel         Williams College        X23:54
 49 #4472 Jaylan Fraser-Mine     Williams College        X23:58
 50  #795 Leslie O'Dell       41 Central Mass Str         24:09
 51 #4358 Isabelle Unger      24 Green Mounta             24:14   22
 52  #135 Meaghan Perdue      25 05-Unattached            24:15
 53  #841 Caroline Turner     22 Greater Bost             24:17   23
 54  #833 Margaret Fox        29 Greater Bost             24:20
 55 #4374 Dana Deingenis      32 Hfc Striders             24:22   24
 56 #4478 Sarah Tully            Williams College        X24:39
 57  #754 Kristin Shaw        34 Boston Athletic          24:42   25
 58  #757 Amanda Watters      37 Boston Athletic          24:44   26
 59  #838 Molly Sords         24 Greater Bost             24:46
 60  #722 Brittany Colford    26 Battle Road              24:51
 61 #4454 Ashley Krause       40 Western Mass Dis         25:21   27
 62 #4457 Dana Parrot         47 Western Mass Dis         25:25   28
 63  #345 Jamie Woolsey       34 acidotic Racing          25:34
 64  #982 Jess Marin          26 Green Mounta             25:35   29
 65 #4471 Katie Flaharty         Williams College        X25:37
 66 #4373 Lily Corcoran       23 Hfc Striders             25:44   30
 67 #4375 Rita Donohoe        22 Hfc Striders             25:47   31
 68  #125 Jennifer Hegarty    52 02-Unattached            25:51
 69  #755 Emily Shea          23 Boston Athletic          25:51   32
 70 #4475 Hannah Lebowitz        Williams College        X25:52
 71 #4468 Adrienne Banks         Williams College        X25:53
 72 #4408 Helen Bresler       35 Liberty Athl             25:55   33
 73 #4381 Emily Stover        33 Hfc Striders             25:58   34
 74 #4458 Dawn Roberts        45 Western Mass Dis         26:01   35
 75 #4474 Julia Gunther          Williams College        X26:01
 76 #4456 Liz Lierman         39 Western Mass Dis         26:04   36
 77 #4470 Wyndom Chace           Williams College        X26:09
 78  #570 Jessica Sproehnle   37 Western Mass Dis         26:13   37
 79  #578 Jane Valenti        34 Western Mass Dis         26:21   38
 80  #821 Laura Wiatt         32 Forest Hills             26:26
 81  #839 Heather Sweeney     23 Greater Bost             26:45
 82 #4460 Kristin Tetrault    37 Western Mass Dis         27:02
 83  #868 Maureen Pellegrini  52 Greater Lowell R         27:04
 84  #569 Gini Nichols        57 Greater Derr             27:09   39
 85 #4450 Nancy Cook          53 Western Mass Dis         27:15
 86 #4412 Amanda King         56 Liberty Athl             27:25   40
 87 #4371 Eileen Cakouros     49 Hfc Striders             27:28   41
 88 #4448 Heather Welch       46 Tri-Valley F             27:32   42
 89 #4370 Carmen Alfonzo      47 Hfc Striders             27:36
 90 #4444 Anne Carney         49 Tri-Valley F             27:45   43
 91 #4407 Victoria Bok        56 Liberty Athl             27:48   44
 92 #4445 Stacey Federico     41 Tri-Valley F             27:59   45
 93 #4376 Brenda Egizi        58 Hfc Striders             28:15
 94 #4409 Tara Cates          35 Liberty Athl             28:16   46
 95 #4455 Karen LaVerdiere    57 Western Mass Dis         28:17
 96 #4411 Joanne Hill         53 Liberty Athl             28:22   47
 97  #792 Susan McNatt        51 Cambridge Sp             28:26
 98  #836 Claire McManus      61 Greater Bost             28:34
 99 #4452 Karin George        53 Western Mass Dis         28:35
100 #4406 Carrie Benedon      36 Liberty Athl             28:44   48
101  #864 Joan Cullinane      55 Greater Derr             28:45   49
102  #867 Carolyn Morgenster  54 Greater Derr             28:50   50
103  #865 Lynn-Marie Fawcett  61 Greater Derr             29:09   51
104 #4451 Cheryl Fortier      34 Western Mass Dis         29:13
105 #4405 Caitlyn Albano      36 Liberty Athl             29:15   52
106 #4410 Alda Cossi          62 Liberty Athl             29:20
107  #866 Catherine Merra     58 Greater Derr             29:32   53
108 #4449 Heidi Besse         44 Western Mass Dis         29:36
109  #791 Lisa Doucett        62 Cambridge Sp             29:46
110 #4446 Terri Powell        49 Tri-Valley F             30:10   54
111 #4447 Sarah Roy           47 Tri-Valley F             30:13   55
112 #4443 Donna Antkowiak     57 Tri-Valley F             30:37   56
113  #830 Nancy Clark         66 Greater Bost             31:02
114 #4416 Shahdokht Reeder    55 Liberty Athl             31:40
115  #133 Julie Mullowney     25 Green Mounta             31:54   57
116 #4380 Rachel Shanor       60 Hfc Striders             32:00
117 #4415 Drusilla Pratt-Ott  58 Liberty Athl             32:07
118  #122 Elaine Dill         69 02-Unattached            33:34
119 #4379 Meg Jacobs          56 Hfc Striders             33:38
120 #4413 Karen Lein          59 Liberty Athl             33:45
121  #834 Cynthia Hastings    60 Greater Bost             34:26
122 #4414 Nora Mann           59 Liberty Athl             34:37
123  #571 Barbara Sauer       69 Greater Bost             38:47
124  #829 Margaret Champion   71 Greater Bost             50:00

                              OPEN Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Battle Road Track Club       24    1    2    4    7   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:46:55.00
         Average:    21:23.00
   2 Greater Boston Track Club    64    8    9   14   15   18   20   23
      Total Time:  1:53:16.00
         Average:    22:39.20
   3 Green Mountain Athletic A    79    3    6   19   22   29   57
      Total Time:  1:56:29.00
         Average:    23:17.80
   4 Boston Athletic Associati   101    5   13   25   26   32
      Total Time:  1:59:30.00
         Average:    23:54.00
   5 Hfc Striders                123   17   21   24   30   31   34   41
      Total Time:  2:03:03.00
         Average:    24:36.60
   6 Western Mass Distance Pro   142   16   27   28   35   36   37   38
      Total Time:  2:06:00.00
         Average:    25:12.00
   7 Liberty Athletic Club       210   33   40   44   46   47   48   52
      Total Time:  2:17:46.00
         Average:    27:33.20
   8 Tri-Valley Front Runners    239   42   43   45   54   55   56
      Total Time:  2:23:39.00
         Average:    28:43.80
   9 Greater Derry Track Club    242   39   49   50   51   53
      Total Time:  2:23:25.00
         Average:    28:41.00

                             W40+ Team Scores
   1  WMDP     6   1  2  3  (5 14)
   2  HFC     29   7  9 13  (26 27)
   3  TriVal  30   8 10 12  (22 23)
   4  Liberty 32   6 11 15  (20 25)
   5  GrDerry 39   4 17 18  (19 21)
   6  GBTC    68  16 24 28
                             W50+ Team Scores
   1  Liberty 14   3  4  7 (13 16)
   2  WMDP    17   2  6  9
   3  GrDerry 22   1 10 11 (12 14)
   4  GBTC    37   8 15 19
   5  HFC     40   5 17 18
                             W60+ Team Scores
   1  GBTC     6   1  2  3


Men's 10K results

=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4430 Julian Oakley       24 Ocean State              30:26    1
  2 #4424 Henry Sterling      26 NE Distance              30:37
  3 #4429 Jordan Mann         24 Ocean State              30:45    2
  4  #404 Jesse Young         28 02-Unattached            30:47
  5 #4428 Trevor Crawley      22 Ocean State              30:49    3
  6 #4426 Hugh Armstrong      23 Ocean State              30:51    4
  7 #4431 Shane Quinn         25 Ocean State              30:53    5
  8  #576 Jesse Orach         23 Dirigo R.C.              31:08
  9 #4437 Ben Bosworth        22 Tracksmith Hare AC       31:12    6
 10 #4432 Stephen Robertson   23 Ocean State              31:24    7
 11 #4318 David Melly         24 The Heartbreakers        31:36
 12  #743 Andrew Erskine      25 Battle Road              31:43    8
 13  #750 John Prizzi         24 Battle Road              31:52    9
 14  #746 Vasilis Kariolis    29 Battle Road              31:54   10
 15  #745 Kevin Greene        25 Battle Road              31:58   11
 16 #4463 Timothy Gill        25 Western Mass Dis         32:04   12
 17  #582 Blake Evertson      19 unattached               32:06
 18  #785 Connor Reck         24 Boston Athletic          32:10   13
 19 #4466 Bronson Venable     27 Western Mass Dis         32:15   14
 20  #854 David Metzger       31 Greater Bost             32:17   15
 21  #740 Dan Crowley         24 Battle Road              32:21   16
 22 #4423 John Schilkowsky    26 NE Distance              32:23
 23 #4438 Michael Carlone     26 Tracksmith Hare AC       32:24   17
 24  #120 Jordan Brannan      18 Unattached               32:34
 25 #4263 Justin Keefe        23 The Heartbreakers        32:34
 26  #786 Michael Reher       25 Boston Athletic          32:36   18
 27 #4223 Jordan Donnelly     30 The Heartbreakers        32:40
 28 #4427 Kevin Cooper        27 Ocean State              32:43   19
 29  #758 Chris Allen         23 Boston Athletic          32:44   20
 30 #4441 Riley Macon         23 Tracksmith Hare AC       32:49   21
 31  #766 David Chorney       30 Boston Athletic          32:50   22
 32 #4440 Naseem Haje         26 Tracksmith Hare AC       32:53   23
 33 #4497 William McGovern       Williams College        X32:54
 34  #572 Andrew Pitts        32 unattached               32:57
 35 #4439 Patrick Cunningham  22 Tracksmith Hare AC       33:04   24
 36  #774 Sean Hyland         33 Boston Athletic          33:05   25
 37 #4461 Robert Espinosa     33 Western Mass Dis         33:07   26
 38  #136 Alex Rockhill       22 Greater Bost             33:08   27
 39 #4464 Samuel Morris       25 Western Mass Dis         33:10   28
 40  #741 Fran Cusick         31 Battle Road              33:11   29
 41  #742 John Drago          27 Battle Road              33:12   30
 42 #4387 Steve Curley        25 Hfc Striders             33:14   31
 43  #749 Steve Polito        27 Battle Road              33:17
 44 #4496 Kenneth Marshall       Williams College        X33:19
 45  #857 Nick Orlando        22 Greater Bost             33:19   32
 46  #751 Craig Robinson      26 Battle Road              33:23
 47  #853 Eric Mendoza        33 Greater Bost             33:28   33
 48  #844 Andrew Chalmers     28 Greater Bost             33:37   34
 49  #121 Dan Chebot          30 02-Unattached            33:39
 50  #747 Daniel Kilcoyne     23 Battle Road              33:42
 51 #4491 Jacob Kahrs            Williams College        X33:43
 52  #737 Chris Brown         27 Battle Road              33:44
 53  #752 Cole Townsend       24 Battle Road              33:45
 54  #739 Brian Crowley       22 Battle Road              33:47
 55  #858 Riley Pihl          23 Greater Bost             33:48   35
 56 #4487 Sam Gilman             Williams College        X33:52
 57  #855 David Moyer         28 Greater Bost             33:55   36
 58  #802 Scott Leslie        36 Central Mass Str         33:58
 59 #4462 Peter Francia       27 Western Mass Dis         34:02   37
 60  #575 Zachery Lankow      28 unattached               34:03
 61 #4482 Chris Avila            Williams College        X34:04
 62  #850 Ben Jarrett         38 Greater Bost             34:04
 63  #827 Jacob Wormald       22 Gate City Striders       34:05   38
 64  #748 Jonas Oppenheimer   24 Battle Road              34:05
 65  #759 Jonathan Baker      33 Boston Athletic          34:07   39
 66  #577 Daniel Lewis        26 Greater Bost             34:07
 67  #817 Judson Cake         39 Dirigo R.C.              34:08
 68 #4369 Matthew Solomon     24 Green Mounta             34:08   40
 69 #4499 Zack Schreier          Williams College        X34:09
 70  #863 Eric Wyler          29 Greater Bost             34:14
 71  #849 Erik Hinrichsen     29 Greater Bost             34:31
 72 #4388 Lee Danforth        39 Hfc Striders             34:34   41
 73 #4465 Mark Rabasco        23 Western Mass Dis         34:39   42
 74 #4498 Matthew Peacock        Williams College        X34:40
 75 #4403 TJ Unger            39 Hfc Striders             34:46   43
 76  #765 Matthew Carter      39 Boston Athletic          34:48   44
 77 #4490 Jenks Hehmeyer         Williams College        X34:49
 78  #567 Ian McCallum-Cook   28 Green Mounta             34:58   45
 79  #826 Brandyn Naro        30 Gate City Striders       35:00   46
 80  #818 Ryan Collins        32 Dirigo R.C.              35:03
 81  #873 Alex Eld            28 Greater Lowell R         35:06
 82  #851 Robert LaMarre      24 Greater Bost             35:10
 83  #568 Humza Jafferji      29 Gate City Striders       35:12   47
 84  #744 Greg Ferland        23 Battle Road              35:15
 85 #4493 Walker Knauss          Williams College        X35:19
 86  #823 Mark Furler         34 Gate City Striders       35:23   48
 87  #824 Kyle Gerlach Jr     24 Gate City Striders       35:24   49
 88  #574 Charlie Schaefer    30 Green Mounta             35:26   50
 89  #128 Jason Linendoll     21 Unattached               35:28
 90 #4480 Liam Albrittain        Williams College        X35:35
 91 #4365 Andrew Klem         26 Green Mounta             35:42   51
 92 #4492 Alex Kilman            Williams College        X35:47
 93  #812 Matthew Veiga       30 Central Mass Str         35:48
 94 #4484 Felix Biwott           Williams College        X35:50
 95  #736 Daniel Biales       26 Battle Road              35:56
 96  #126 George Krikorian    26 Green Mounta             35:58   52
 97  #580 Matthew Gernain     35 Sisu Project             36:05
 98  #852 Thomas Mazza        20 Greater Bost             36:12
 99  #134 Ronan O'Shea        20 02-Unattached            36:19
100 #4349 Eric Xiao           22 The Heartbreakers        36:27
101  #579 Mike Grasela        26 Sisu Project             36:29
102  #862 Victor Velazquez    26 Greater Bost             36:36
103 #4398 Mark McDermott      33 Hfc Striders             36:44   53
104 #4481 George Arrowsmith      Williams College        X36:45
105 #4483 David Azzara           Williams College        X36:51
106 #4433 Michael Martin      23 Sisu Project             37:16
107 #4390 Mike DiTocco        24 Hfc Striders             37:21   54
108  #787 Matthew Simonson    32 Boston Athletic          37:33
109 #4495 Christian Maloney      Williams College        X37:34
110 #4386 Brian Diesel Croni  37 Hfc Striders             37:47   55
111  #581 Michael Narcisi     33 Sisu Project             38:18
112 #4500 Evan Wright            Williams College        X38:19
113  #573 Andrew Messinger    30 Forest Hills             38:24
114  #861 Christopher StJean  19 Greater Bost             38:59
115 #4383 Chris Canning       28 Hfc Striders             39:50   56
116  #822 Jonathan Wang       28 Forest Hills             44:42
117 #4417 Gregory Audet       34 Millennium Running       51:24

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Ocean State Athletic Club    15    1    2    3    4    5    7   19
      Total Time:  2:33:44.00
         Average:    30:44.80
   2 Battle Road Track Club       54    8    9   10   11   16   29   30
      Total Time:  2:39:48.00
         Average:    31:57.60
   3 Tracksmith Hare AC           91    6   17   21   23   24
      Total Time:  2:42:22.00
         Average:    32:28.40
   4 Boston Athletic Associati    98   13   18   20   22   25   39   44
      Total Time:  2:43:25.00
         Average:    32:41.00
   5 Western Mass Distance Pro   117   12   14   26   28   37   42
      Total Time:  2:44:38.00
         Average:    32:55.60
   6 Greater Boston Track Club   141   15   27   32   33   34   35   36
      Total Time:  2:45:49.00
         Average:    33:09.80
   7 Hfc Striders                222   31   41   43   53   54   55   56
      Total Time:  2:56:39.00
         Average:    35:19.80
   8 Gate City Striders          228   38   46   47   48   49
      Total Time:  2:55:04.00
         Average:    35:00.80
   9 Green Mountain Athletic A   238   40   45   50   51   52
      Total Time:  2:56:12.00
         Average:    35:14.40

Masters Men's 8K results

=======================================================================
                                                                 M40 M50 M60
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Pts Pts Pts
 =======================================================================
  1  #778 Ryan McCalmon       41 Boston Athletic          26:46    1
  2  #773 Peter Hammer        51 Boston Athletic          26:46    2
  3  #738 Ryan Carrara        41 Battle Road              26:48
  4  #771 Andy Gardiner       52 Boston Athletic          26:48    3
  5  #761 David Bedoya        40 Boston Athletic          26:53    4
  6  #783 Aaron Price         40 Boston Athletic          26:56    5
  7  #788 Harry Stants        44 Boston Athletic          27:14    6
  8  #806 Greg Putnam         48 Central Mass Str         27:18    7
  9  #784 Brendan Prindivill  40 Boston Athletic          27:30    8
 10  #894 Ethan Nedeau        44 Gr.Springfield H         27:54    9
 11  #893 Michael Nahom       50 Gr.Springfield H         28:05   10
 12  #804 Joshua Perks        43 Central Mass Str         28:10   11
 13 #4362 Eli Enman           40 Green Mounta             28:11   12
 14  #819 Joseph Satterfield  40 Dirigo R.C.              28:11   13
 15  #564 Jeff Jones          47 Dirigo R.C.              28:16   14
 16  #764 Patrick Callahan    44 Boston Athletic          28:18
 17  #808 Joe Shairs          49 Central Mass Str         28:21   15
 18  #892 Robert Murray       48 Gr.Springfield H         28:22   16
 19  #762 Christopher Benest  40 Boston Athletic          28:24
 20  #781 Keven O'Neil        47 Boston Athletic          28:28
 21  #565 Andy Spaulding      46 Dirigo R.C.              28:40   17
 22  #780 Doug McLucas        47 Boston Athletic          28:40
 23  #776 Wayne Levy          52 Boston Athletic          28:45
 24  #763 James Callaghan     48 Boston Athletic          28:46
 25  #805 David Principe Sr   50 Central Mass Str         28:46   18
 26 #4367 Binney Mitchell     48 Green Mounta             28:48   19
 27  #816 Pete Bottomley      56 Dirigo R.C.              28:49   20
 28  #880 Mark Reeder         58 Greater Lowell R         28:52   21
 29 #4382 Jason Cakouros      52 Hfc Striders             28:55   22
 30  #872 Justin Daglish      40 Greater Lowell R         29:00   23
 31 #4401 John Sullivan       57 Hfc Striders             29:03   24
 32  #798 Steve Brightman     48 Central Mass Str         29:03   25
 33  #889 Alejandro Heuck     52 Gr.Springfield H         29:07   26
 34  #809 Edward Sheldon      53 Central Mass Str         29:12   27
 35  #782 Jason Porter        48 Boston Athletic          29:17
 36 #4360 Adam Bulakowski     40 Green Mounta             29:19   28
 37  #883 Francis Burdett     52 Gr.Springfield H         29:21   29
 38 #4467 Bradford Klinedins  41 Whirlaway Ra             29:23
 39  #661 Robert Ashby        49 Dirigo R.C.              29:27   30
 40  #779 Michael McGrane     47 Boston Athletic          29:28
 41  #642 Brian Ruhm          52 Gate City Striders       29:30
 42  #797 Arthur Besse        45 Central Mass Str         29:32   31
 43  #811 Erik Vandendries    52 Central Mass Str         29:33
 44  #768 Ryan Davenport      43 Boston Athletic          29:36
 45  #801 Dave Dunham         53 Central Mass Str         29:47
 46  #813 Daniel Verrington   55 Central Mass Str         29:59
 47 #4404 Tom Vossen          43 Hfc Striders             30:05   32
 48 #4359 Tony Bates          58 Green Mounta             30:11   33
 49  #545 Titus Mutinda       52 Greater Bost             30:19   34
 50  #769 Paul Davies         50 Boston Athletic          30:24
 51  #870 Shawn Conway        46 Greater Lowell R         30:26   35
 52  #803 James Pawlicki      43 Central Mass Str         30:27
 53  #886 Peter Fratini       52 Gr.Springfield H         30:37   36
 54  #117 Steve Bosic         48 02-Unattached            30:44
 55  #501 Martin Tighe        59 Central Mass Str         30:47
 56  #887 Christopher Gould   52 Gr.Springfield H         30:48   37
 57  #869 John Barbour        63 Greater Lowell R         30:49   38
 58  #760 John Barrett        47 Boston Athletic          30:55
 59 #4364 Matthew Guild       53 Green Mounta             30:59   39
 60  #871 Matthew Curran      60 Greater Lowell R         31:01   40
 61  #877 E J Hrynowski       55 Greater Lowell R         31:08   41
 62  #767 Robert Collins      57 Boston Athletic          31:10
 63 #4363 Matt Gallagher      53 Green Mounta             31:12   42
 64  #810 Tim Van Orden       49 Central Mass Str         31:26
 65  #775 Christopher Lawren  53 Boston Athletic          31:37
 66 #4396 Chris Kelly         55 Hfc Striders             31:47   43
 67  #981 Mike Early          53 Green Mounta             31:50   44
 68  #895 Edward Parrot       47 Gr.Springfield H         32:44
 69  #800 Gary Cattarin       54 Central Mass Str         32:47
 70  #793 A.R. Paine          53 Cambridge Sp             32:51
 71  #878 Peter LaGoy         58 Greater Lowell R         32:57   45
 72  #859 Jason Pollutro      42 Greater Bost             33:01   46
 73 #4399 Frank Nelson        46 Hfc Striders             33:05   47
 74  #566 Daniel Green        40 Battle Road              33:19
 75  #777 Andy MacDonald      57 Boston Athletic          33:28
 76 #4366 Norm Larson         61 Green Mounta             33:36
 77  #890 Robert Landry       49 Gr.Springfield H         33:40
 78 #4400 Raul Serrano        42 Hfc Striders             33:55   48
 79  #847 Harris Hardy        54 Greater Bost             33:56   49
 80  #881 James Rhoades       49 Greater Lowell R         34:15
 81  #885 Brent Coon          52 Gr.Springfield H         34:31
 82  #874 Ken Goodin          62 Greater Lowell R         34:51
 83  #848 Brian Hare          53 Greater Bost             34:59   50
 84  #796 Paul Bazanchuk      63 Central Mass Str         35:19
 85  #770 Peter DeCambre      53 Boston Athletic          35:38
 86 #4389 Chris Diehl         56 Hfc Striders             35:43   51
 87 #4385 Paul Corcoran       59 Hfc Striders             36:00
 88 #4392 Dan Finked          41 Hfc Striders             36:11
 89  #884 Richard Clark       63 Gr.Springfield H         36:14
 90 #4098 Timothy Irish       50 Sunrise Striders         36:48
 91  #842 Joel Bargmann       65 Greater Bost             37:03   52
 92  #898 Frank Rucki         68 Gr.Springfield H         37:10
 93  #875 John Goodwin        62 Greater Lowell R         37:21
 94 #4361 Pascal Cravedi-Che  64 Green Mounta             37:40
 95  #888 Celio Hernandez     64 Gr.Springfield H         37:45
 96  #843 Bruce Bond          65 Greater Bost             37:51   53
 97 #4395 Steve Houde         52 Hfc Striders             38:06
 98 #4391 Jimmy Fallon        57 Hfc Striders             38:11
 99 #4284 Rui Lopes           45 The Heartbreakers        38:17
100 #4384 Joe Ciavattone      51 Hfc Striders             38:21
101  #794 Stephen Peckiconis  58 Cambridge Sp             39:57
102 #4397 Matt Lynch          58 Hfc Striders             40:44
103 #4368 Peter Mitchell      78 Green Mounta             45:00
104 #4425 Richard Paulsen     74 New England              45:15
105  #845 Tom Derderian       68 Greater Bost             53:50   54
106 #4073 Peter Stasz         70 Gr.Springfield H       1:00:00

                             M40+ Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Boston Athletic Associati    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8
      Total Time:  2:14:09.00
         Average:    26:49.80
   2 Central Mass Striders        76    7   11   15   18   25   27   31
      Total Time:  2:21:38.00
         Average:    28:19.60
   3 Gr.Springfield Harriers      90    9   10   16   26   29   36   37
      Total Time:  2:22:49.00
         Average:    28:33.80
   4 Dirigo R.C.                  94   13   14   17   20   30
      Total Time:  2:23:23.00
         Average:    28:40.60
   5 Green Mountain Athletic A   131   12   19   28   33   39   42   44
      Total Time:  2:27:28.00
         Average:    29:29.60
   6 Greater Lowell Road Runners 157   21   23   35   38   40   41   45
      Total Time:  2:30:08.00
         Average:    30:01.60
   7 Hfc Striders                168   22   24   32   43   47   48   51
      Total Time:  2:32:55.00
         Average:    30:35.00
   8 Greater Boston Track Club   231   34   46   49   50   52   53   54
      Total Time:  2:49:18.00
         Average:    33:51.60

                             M50+ Team Scores
   1 B.A.A.   49  1  2  4 17 25   (27 32)
   2 CMS      54  5 10 12 13 14   (19 30)
   3 GSH      61  3  9 11 15 20   (35 46)
   4 GLRR    105  6 21 13 14 31   (36 42)
   5 HFC     120  7  8 28 38 39   (45 46)
   6 GMAA    125 15 22 26 29 33   (43 47)
   7 GBTC    172 16 34 37 41 44

                             M60+ Team Scores
   1 GLRR      7  2  2  4  (8)
   2 GSH      22  5  7 10  (14)
   3 GMAA     24  3  9 12
   4 GBTC     30  6 11 13

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!