USA Men's Masters 8K Cross Country Championships
October 1994
Franklin Park, Boston MA


Results

Men's Masters

SPITLER RACE RESULTS

M40-49 Race -  GRAND CIRCLE NATIONAL MASTERS 8K XC CHAMPS 1994
  PLC   TIME   PACE   PLC/GRP   GROUP AGE SEX  BIB# / NAME / TOWN / STATE / SPECIAL CATEGORY / TEAM
    1  25:41   5:10     1/0085  40-44  43  M   134 KEITH       WOODWARD        CRAFTSBURY      VT   GREEN MTN AA
    2  25:42   5:10     2/0085  40-44  40  M   270 JOHN        BARBOUR         LOWELL               GTR LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
    3  25:58   5:13     3/0085  40-44  40  M   243 RICK        BECKER          YAKIMA          WA   CLUB NORTHWEST
    4  26:02   5:14     4/0085  40-44  40  M   239 MICHAEL     LAYMAN          HAMILTON        MT   CLUB NORTHWEST
    5  26:20   5:18     5/0085  40-44  41  M   244 CLAY        STENBERG        REDMOND         WA   CLUB NORTHWEST
    6  26:25   5:19     6/0085  40-44  40  M   194 GEARY       DANIELS         DUDLEY          MA   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
    7  26:45   5:23     1/0048  45-49  48  M   169 LARRY       OLSEN           MILLIS          MA   TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
    8  26:56   5:25     7/0085  40-44  40  M   170 ROBERT      CHASEN          WEYMOUTH        MA   TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
    9  27:00   5:26     8/0085  40-44  42  M    14 MICHAEL     GAIGE           BANGOR          ME   MAINE MASTERS
   10  27:05   5:27     2/0048  45-49  45  M   240 RICHARD     OBRIEN          SELAN           WA   CLUB NORTHWEST
   11  27:10   5:28     3/0048  45-49  46  M   152 JACK        FULTZ           LINCOLN         MA   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   12  27:14   5:29     9/0085  40-44  43  M   271 VLADIMIR    KRIVOY          LOWELL               GTR LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
   13  27:23   5:31    10/0085  40-44  43  M   272 PHIL        RILEY           LOWELL               GTR LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
   14  27:29   5:32    11/0085  40-44  41  M   135 JOHN        QUINN           WAKEFIELD       MA   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNER CLUB
   15  27:39   5:34    12/0085  40-44  40  M   153 WALT        MURPHY          BOXBORO         MA   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   16  27:44   5:35    13/0085  40-44  40  M    15 DANNY       PAUL            PRESQUE ISLE    ME   MAINE MASTERS
   17  27:45   5:35     4/0048  45-49  46  M   192 JERRY       LEARNED         HOKPINTON       MA   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   18  27:46   5:35    14/0085  40-44  42  M    93 GUY         BARRA           CANTON          MA   TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
   19  27:49   5:36    15/0085  40-44  40  M   273 DON         ALVEY           LOWELL               GTR LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
   20  27:52   5:36    16/0085  40-44  41  M   121 JAKE        KEARNEY         TROY            NY   TROY RUNNING CLUB
   21  27:56   5:37    17/0085  40-44  44  M   228 RICHARD     PUCKERIN        ARLINGTON       MA   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   22  27:57   5:37    18/0085  40-44  42  M   222 DON         HENNIGAR        EXETER          NH   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNER CLUB
   23  27:58   5:38     5/0048  45-49  46  M   236 GRANT       RITTER          QUAKER HILL     CT   KELLEY'S PACE
   24  28:01   5:38    19/0085  40-44  40  M    95 ROBERT      O'HARA          BOSTON          MA   TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
   25  28:02   5:38    20/0085  40-44  41  M   274 STEVE       DESISTO         LOWELL               GTR LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
   26  28:04   5:39    21/0085  40-44  40  M   151 BOB         CLIFFORD        NEWTON          MA   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   27  28:06   5:39     6/0048  45-49  45  M   229 TOM         DERDERIAN       WINTHROP        MA   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   28  28:08   5:40     7/0048  45-49  45  M   127 FRANK       RUCKI           CHICOPEE        MA   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   29  28:12   5:40    22/0085  40-44  41  M   279 RODNEY      PEARSON
   30  28:14   5:41     8/0048  45-49  47  M   262 ROBERT      SHOLL           KENNEBUNK       ME   MAINE MASTERS
   31  28:15   5:41     9/0048  45-49  45  M    98 ROGER       PRICE           PISCATAWAY      NJ   RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNRS
   32  28:18   5:42    10/0048  45-49  46  M   102 BILL        PAPE            HIGHLAND PK     NJ   RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNRS
   33  28:24   5:43    23/0085  40-44  40  M   209 TIM         OTIS            SENECA FALLS    NY   SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   34  28:26   5:43    24/0085  40-44  41  M   131 JIM         MORRISEAU       RAYMOND         NH   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNER CLUB
   35  28:28   5:44    11/0048  45-49  49  M    65 TERRY       DELPH           BETHLEHEM       PA
   36  28:31   5:44    25/0085  40-44  41  M   154 BRAD        HURST           CHELMSFORD      MA   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   37  28:32   5:44    26/0085  40-44  41  M   117 JAMES       COCOZELLA       AMESBURY        MA   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNER CLUB
   38  28:34   5:45    27/0085  40-44  40  M    16 STEPHEN     CARLE           VANCEBORO       ME   MAINE MASTERS
   39  28:36   5:45    12/0048  45-49  49  M   226 MONTSERRAT  BURGOS          SOMERVILLE      MA   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   40  28:37   5:45    13/0048  45-49  45  M   129 RICHARD     GATES           LEOMINSTER      MA   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   41  28:38   5:46    14/0048  45-49  47  M   231 PETER       DANE            ESSEX           MA   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   42  28:38   5:46    28/0085  40-44  42  M   128 ROGER       NASATKA         LANCASTER       MA   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   43  28:38   5:46    29/0085  40-44  41  M    94 EDWARD      ZARENSKI        CUMBERLAND      RI   TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
   44  28:39   5:46    30/0085  40-44  42  M   149 PETER       BARTOLOTTI      WAKEFIELD       MA   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   45  28:42   5:46    31/0085  40-44  41  M   210 RON         BLACKMORE       MADISON         NY   SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   46  28:44   5:47    32/0085  40-44  44  M   230 JAMES       TERRY           ROSLINDALE      MA   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   47  28:46   5:47    33/0085  40-44  44  M   261 GEORGE      TOWLE           PORTLAND        ME   MAINE MASTERS
   48  28:49   5:48    15/0048  45-49  45  M   232 HENRY       FINCH           WABAN           MA   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   49  28:53   5:49    16/0048  45-49  45  M   150 GARY        WALLACE         NASHUA          NH   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   50  28:57   5:49    34/0085  40-44  42  M   101 RICK        BOYLE           RINGOES         NJ   RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNRS
   51  29:00   5:50    35/0085  40-44  42  M   224 FRANCIS     VERDOLIVA       MEXICO          NY   SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   52  29:04   5:51    36/0085  40-44  40  M   181 JAMES       ROBINSON        TROY            NY   TROY RUNNING CLUB
   53  29:05   5:51    37/0085  40-44  42  M   278 CHIP        MANN            LOWELL               GTR LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
   54  29:06   5:51    38/0085  40-44  42  M   211 LARRY       CAMP            FORT DRUM       NY   SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   55  29:10   5:52    39/0085  40-44  43  M   242 DENNIS      CRESON          AUBURN          WA   CLUB NORTHWEST
   56  29:13   5:53    17/0048  45-49  45  M    88 MICHAEL     MCCOSKER        BUCKLAND        MA   SUGARLOAF MTN AC
   57  29:18   5:54    40/0085  40-44  44  M    20 KEVIN       MCDONALD        LOVELL          ME   MAINE MASTERS
   58  29:21   5:54    18/0048  45-49  47  M   168 WARREN      FOWLER          WELLESLEY       MA   TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
   59  29:26   5:55    41/0085  40-44  44  M    99 SIDNEY      AUERBACH        PISCATAWAY      NJ   RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNRS
   60  29:28   5:56    42/0085  40-44  43  M   276 DAVE        KROMER          LOWELL               GTR LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
   61  29:31   5:56    43/0085  40-44  42  M   193 DAVE        BENDER          NEWPORT         RI   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   62  29:34   5:57    44/0085  40-44  41  M   118 ROGER       MESSENGER       HILTON          NY   GTR ROCHESTER TRACK CLUB
   63  29:38   5:58    45/0085  40-44  40  M   122 JOHN        HANSMAN         CAMBRIDGE       MA   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   64  29:41   5:58    46/0085  40-44  42  M   257 BRUCE       BOND            BEDFORD         MA   GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
   65  29:49   6:00    47/0085  40-44  41  M   100 HERMAN      RICHARDS        SERGEANTSVILLE  NJ   RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNRS
   66  29:58   6:02    19/0048  45-49  45  M   268 COLIN       KIMBALL-DAVIS   DOVER           MA   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   67  30:02   6:03    48/0085  40-44  40  M   234 GARY        PASSLER         AMESBURY        MA   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNER CLUB
   68  30:05   6:03    49/0085  40-44  40  M   146 LARRY       SKINNER         RANDOLPH        MA   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   69  30:09   6:04    50/0085  40-44  40  M   120 WALTER      SWANBON         MERRIMACK       NH   GATE CITY STRIDERS
   70  30:12   6:05    51/0085  40-44  44  M   147 CHRIS       METCALFE        E WALPOLE       MA   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   71  30:14   6:05    20/0048  45-49  45  M   277 KEN         WHITCOMB        LOWELL               GTR LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
   72  30:24   6:07    21/0048  45-49  45  M   132 BRAD        KRON            BROCKTON        MA
   73  30:29   6:08    52/0085  40-44  42  M     3 JACK        AFARIAN         PLAINVILLE      MA   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   74  30:31   6:08    22/0048  45-49  46  M    42 JOE         BARTON          LANCASTER       NH   MAINE CLASS OF 40
   75  30:34   6:09    53/0085  40-44  41  M   241 MARK        ULLOA           BAINBRIDGE      WA   CLUB NORTHWEST
   76  30:36   6:09    54/0085  40-44  42  M   258 MICHAEL     TURMALA         BELMONT         MA   GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
   77  30:49   6:12    55/0085  40-44  43  M   157 STEVE       PERO            MEDFORD         MA   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   78  30:57   6:14    23/0048  45-49  49  M    92 ISIAH       SHALOM          SOMERVILLE      MA   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   79  30:59   6:14    24/0048  45-49  46  M   110 GAETAN      BRETON          ROCK FOREST     QC   SHERBROOKE ATHLETIC CLUB
   80  31:01   6:14    25/0048  45-49  46  M   115 DAN         MCCARTHY        LEXINGTON       MA   GTR LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
   81  31:04   6:15    56/0085  40-44  44  M   156 WAYNE       RUBIN           WHITE PLAINS    NY   WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB
   82  31:17   6:18    26/0048  45-49  49  M   253 DAVE        COBB            STOW            MA   GTR FRAMINGHAM TC
   83  31:18   6:18    57/0085  40-44  44  M   185 BOB         PERTAK          W HARRISON      NY   WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB
   84  31:23   6:19    27/0048  45-49  49  M   103 DOUG        BROWN           E BRUNSWICK     NJ   RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNRS
   85  31:24   6:19    58/0085  40-44  41  M    96 PAUL        LETARTE         BERLIN          NH   MAINE CLASS OF 40
   86  31:28   6:20    59/0085  40-44  40  M   249 STEVE       SCHALLENKOMP    NEW PARTZ       NY   SHAWANBUNK RC
   87  31:28   6:20    60/0085  40-44  41  M    72 BOB         WALLACE         BRAINTREE       MA
   88  31:29   6:20    61/0085  40-44  40  M    41 MICHAEL     REALI           CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   MAINE CLASS OF 40
   89  31:30   6:20    28/0048  45-49  45  M    55 ED          DEICHLER        MERRIMACK       NH
   90  31:33   6:21    62/0085  40-44  40  M   255 MICHAEL     BRADLEY         FRAM            MA   GTR FRAMINGHAM TC
   91  31:34   6:21    63/0085  40-44  42  M   247 BILL        SYLVA                                BERKELEY BUFFALOES
   92  31:36   6:21    64/0085  40-44  40  M   218 JOHN        EDGREDGE        CUMBERLAND      ME   MAINE CLASS OF 40
   93  31:38   6:22    29/0048  45-49  47  M   139 ROGER       PERHAM          LYNN            MA   NORTH SHORE STRIDERS
   94  31:40   6:22    65/0085  40-44  43  M   136 JOHN        TARLING         CUMBERLAND      ME   MAINE CLASS OF 40
   95  31:53   6:25    66/0085  40-44  40  M    97 HARRY       NELSON          NO YARMOUTH     ME   MAINE CLASS OF 40
   96  31:58   6:26    67/0085  40-44  40  M    69 DON         GREENOUGH       IPSWICH         MA
   97  32:04   6:27    68/0085  40-44  44  M   252 CHARLIE     OROURKE         BRIGHTON        MA   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   98  32:10   6:28    69/0085  40-44  41  M   212 ALAN        ROBERTS         UTICA           NY   SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   99  32:20   6:30    30/0048  45-49  47  M    56 ALLAN       RUBE            NASHUA          NH   GATE CITY STRIDERS
  100  32:39   6:34    31/0048  45-49  48  M   162 BRAD        JOHNSON         PROVIDENCE      RI   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
  101  32:42   6:35    70/0085  40-44  40  M   107 JAMES       BELANGER        NASHUA          NH   GATE CITY STRIDERS
  102  32:55   6:37    32/0048  45-49  45  M   245 GERARD      BEAUCHAMP                            BERKELEY BUFFALOES
  103  33:02   6:39    33/0048  45-49  46  M    76 SUMNER      WEEKS JR        PORTLAND        ME
  104  33:09   6:40    71/0085  40-44  43  M   254 THOMAS      CARNEY          NATICK          MA   GTR FRAMINGHAM TC
  105  33:25   6:43    34/0048  45-49  45  M   221 AUDIE       BRIDGES         WAKEFIELD       MA
  106  33:49   6:48    72/0085  40-44  42  M   248 JIM         HO                                   BERKELEY BUFFALOES
  107  36:09   7:16    73/0085  40-44  41  M   106 TOM         CONLEY          NASHUA          NH   GATE CITY STRIDERS
  108  36:18   7:18    74/0085  40-44  41  M   108 RICHARD     MATTHIAS        SALEM           MA   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNER CLUB
  109  36:26   7:20    35/0048  45-49  47  M   138 NICK        KANARACUS       WORCESTER       MA   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
  110  36:44   7:23    75/0085  40-44  44  M    77 JIM         BENSON          ROSLINDALE      MA
  111  36:52   7:25     1/0099  50-98  54  M   259 DICK        NICKERSON       WEST NEWTON     MA   GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
  112  37:12   7:29    36/0048  45-49  45  M    70 TOM         MARCHAND        E GREENWICH     RI
  113  37:23   7:31    37/0048  45-49  49  M     4 IVAN        FRANTZ          HINGHAM         MA   GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
  114  37:51   7:37    76/0085  40-44  40  M   219 JIM         LAPREL          HAVERHILL       AM
  115  37:54   7:38    38/0048  45-49  45  M   113 GERARD      WALLS           PELHAM          NY   UNATTACHER
  116  38:39   7:47    77/0085  40-44  44  M   109 BILL        KELLAR          NASHUA          NH   GATE CITY STRIDERS
  117  39:39   7:59    39/0048  45-49  46  M   250 DOUGLAS     STEVENS         DEDHAM          MA
  118  39:43   7:59     2/0099  50-98  52  M   260 ROBERT      WARD            BROOKLINE       MA   GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
  119  40:57   8:14    40/0048  45-49  45  M   111 DANA        HARRELL         MILTON          MA   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB


Men 50+ Race - GRAND CIRCLE NATIONAL MASTERS 8K XC CHAMPS 1994

  PLC   TIME   PACE   PLC/GRP   GROUP AGE SEX  BIB# / NAME / TOWN / STATE / SPECIAL CATEGORY / TEAM
    1  28:27   5:43     1/0040  50-54  50  M   233 SUMNER      BROWN           BELMONT         MA   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
    2  29:19   5:54     2/0040  50-54  52  M   207 RAY         KNEER           SUMMER HILL     NY   SYRACUSE CHARGERS
    3  29:32   5:57     3/0040  50-54  51  M   179 JIM         LAURENT         KINGSTON        RI   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
    4  29:49   6:00     1/0024  55-59  55  M   130 GABRIEL     BERNAL          BRIGHTON        MA   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
    5  30:14   6:05     4/0040  50-54  54  M   133 ROLAND      CORMIER         W SPRINGFIELD   MA   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
    6  30:18   6:06     5/0040  50-54  50  M   126 HUGH        SWEENY          JERSEY CITY     NJ   CENTRAL PARK TC
    7  30:21   6:06     6/0040  50-54  53  M   265 CHARLES     KELLOGG         BOSTON          MA   CATS AC
    8  30:27   6:08     7/0040  50-54  54  M   223 BILL        BORLA           TORRINGTON      CT   MOHEGAN STRIDERS
    9  30:28   6:08     2/0024  55-59  55  M   183 COLMAN      MOONEY          BRONX           NY   WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB
   10  30:51   6:12     8/0040  50-54  53  M   158 CHUCK       KEATING         WELLESLEY       MA   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   11  31:00   6:14     9/0040  50-54  51  M   144 ROBERT      GRAHAM          LEDYARD         CT   MOHEGAN STRIDERS
   12  31:02   6:15    10/0040  50-54  50  M   182 RAY         BEAUDIN         HOLYOKE         MA   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   13  31:15   6:17    11/0040  50-54  53  M   161 CHARLIE     PRATT           LEXINGTON       MA   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   14  31:17   6:18    12/0040  50-54  52  M    86 PETER       SZAWLOWSKI      MARBLEHEAD      MA   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   15  31:21   6:18     3/0024  55-59  58  M   206 SAM         GRACEFFO        SYRACUSE        NY   SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   16  31:36   6:21     4/0024  55-59  55  M    82 ROBERT      CLARKE          RANDOLPH        MA   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   17  31:42   6:23    13/0040  50-54  51  M   145 JOHN        CEDERHOLM       BOSTON          MA   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   18  31:44   6:23     5/0024  55-59  58  M    54 BILL        SPENCER         LITCHFIELD      NH   GATE CITY STRIDERS
   19  31:45   6:23     6/0024  55-59  55  M   208 VINCENT     COLGAN          WATERVILLE      NY   SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   20  31:50   6:24     7/0024  55-59  56  M    22 BOB         PAYNE           RAYMOND         ME   MAINE MASTERS
   21  31:58   6:26    14/0040  50-54  51  M    73 RICHARD     HOWETT          NEWTOWN         PA
   22  32:09   6:28    15/0040  50-54  50  M    21 CHASE       PRAY            GREEN           ME   MAINE MASTERS
   23  32:20   6:30    16/0040  50-54  50  M    81 GERRY       JANSSEN         PORT CHESTER    NY   WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB
   24  32:23   6:31     8/0024  55-59  58  M    10 GENE        CHASE           MIDDLETOWN      NJ   SHORE AC
   25  32:36   6:34     9/0024  55-59  57  M    34 JERRY       LEVASSEUR       MADISON         CT   MOHEGAN STRIDERS
   26  32:39   6:34    10/0024  55-59  58  M   116 OTTO        SCHAEFER        NO BRANFORD     CT   MOHEGAN STRIDERS
   27  32:44   6:35     1/0035  60-98  63  M    66 JACK        NYNAM           WEYMOUTH        MA
   28  32:46   6:36    11/0024  55-59  56  M    51 BOB         REAGAN          ARLINGTON       MA   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   29  32:47   6:36    17/0040  50-54  50  M    23 WAYNE       NEWTON          JAY             ME   MAINE MASTERS
   30  32:49   6:36    18/0040  50-54  50  M   172 DONALD      SMITH           WATERTOWN       CT   MOHEGAN STRIDERS
   31  32:56   6:38    19/0040  50-54  51  M   141 BILL        FERRARA         MILFORD         MA   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   32  33:03   6:39    20/0040  50-54  52  M   173 TONY        LEE             WAYLAND         MA   GTR FRAMINGHAM TC
   33  33:26   6:44    21/0040  50-54  51  M   143 DENNIS      ZAJEHOWSKI      GRISWOLD        CT   MOHEGAN STRIDERS
   34  33:48   6:48    12/0024  55-59  56  M    53 BILL        WALSH           WHITE PLAINS    NY   WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB
   35  33:55   6:49    13/0024  55-59  56  M   205 JACK        UCCI            JAMESVILLE      NY   SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   36  34:10   6:52    14/0024  55-59  56  M   184 DENIS       DALY            HARRISON        NY   WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB
   37  34:20   6:54    15/0024  55-59  58  M   177 JOHN        HURLEY6         STOUGHTON       MA   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   38  34:31   6:57    22/0040  50-54  52  M    84 SAL         CITARELLA       NATICK          MA   GTR FRAMINGHAM TC
   39  34:39   6:58    16/0024  55-59  55  M    24 BRUCE JON   BELL            FARMINGDALE     ME   MAINE MASTERS
   40  34:53   7:01    23/0040  50-54  53  M   140 ALEKSANDER  ILJIN           ORANGE          CT   MOHEGAN STRIDERS
   41  35:06   7:04    24/0040  50-54  53  M   266 BILL        KEHOE           ROCHESTER       NY   CATS AC
   42  35:26   7:08    25/0040  50-54  54  M    89 WARREN      CHURCH          DUNSTABLE       MA   GATE CITY STRIDERS
   43  35:59   7:14    17/0024  55-59  56  M   105 FRANCIS     RUDDY           WHITE PLAINS    NY   WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB
   44  36:02   7:15    18/0024  55-59  57  M   204 JACK        IRETON HEWITT   UTICA           NY   SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   45  36:27   7:20    26/0040  50-54  53  M    25 PHIL        PIERCE          FALMOUTH FORESI ME   MAINE MASTERS
   46  36:51   7:25    19/0024  55-59  56  M   164 SHUSUKE     MINAMI          NASHUA          NH   GATE CITY STRIDERS
   47  37:15   7:30    27/0040  50-54  54  M   167 TERRENCE    KENNEY          NASHUA          NH   GATE CITY STRIDERS
   48  37:21   7:31    20/0024  55-59  56  M   160 JOHN        COSGROVE        WOBURN          MA   BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   49  37:31   7:33    21/0024  55-59  58  M    59 TOM         WRIGHT          MARSHFIELD      MA   MARSHFIELD ROAD RUNNERS
   50  37:42   7:35    28/0040  50-54  53  M   165 ANDREW      BOYAJIAN        HASBROUCK       NJ   NORTH JERSEY MASTERS
   51  37:45   7:36     2/0035  60-98  61  M   197 ROBERT      HILLMAN         PLYMOUTH        MA   MARSHFIELD ROAD RUNNERS
   52  37:57   7:38    22/0024  55-59  59  M    64 ART         NIEDECK         PITTSFIELD      MA
   53  37:58   7:38    29/0040  50-54  50  M   112 ERNESTO     BUTCHER         SO ORANGE       NJ   UNATTACHER
   54  38:20   7:43    30/0040  50-54  51  M   267 JACK        LYDA            FAIRPORT        NY   CATS AC
   55  41:20   8:19    23/0024  55-59  56  M    87 STEPHEN     MILT            PLYMOUTH        MA   MARSHFIELD ROAD RUNNERS

    GRAND CIRCLE NAT'L MASTERS 8K XC CHAMPS 1994
M40 TEAMS
    PLACE  1   TOTAL TIME   2:14:35
               CLUB NORTHWEST
                   3  25:58   243  RICK        BECKER
                   4  26:02   239  MICHAEL     LAYMAN
                   5  26:20   244  CLAY        STENBERG
                  10  27:05   240  RICHARD     OBRIEN
                  55  29:10   242  DENNIS      CRESON

    PLACE  2   TOTAL TIME   2:16:10
               GTR LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
                   2  25:42   270  JOHN        BARBOUR
                  12  27:14   271  VLADIMIR    KRIVOY
                  13  27:23   272  PHIL        RILEY
                  19  27:49   273  DON         ALVEY
                  25  28:02   274  STEVE       DESISTO

    PLACE  3   TOTAL TIME   2:18: 6
               TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
                   7  26:45   169  LARRY       OLSEN
                   8  26:56   170  ROBERT      CHASEN
                  18  27:46    93  GUY         BARRA
                  24  28:01    95  ROBERT      O'HARA
                  43  28:38    94  EDWARD      ZARENSKI

    PLACE  4   TOTAL TIME   2:19:33
               CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
                   6  26:25   194  GEARY       DANIELS
                  17  27:45   192  JERRY       LEARNED
                  28  28:08   127  FRANK       RUCKI
                  40  28:37   129  RICHARD     GATES
                  42  28:38   128  ROGER       NASATKA

    PLACE  5   TOTAL TIME   2:20: 3
               BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
                  11  27:10   152  JACK        FULTZ
                  15  27:39   153  WALT        MURPHY
                  26  28:04   151  BOB         CLIFFORD
                  36  28:31   154  BRAD        HURST
                  44  28:39   149  PETER       BARTOLOTTI

    PLACE  6   TOTAL TIME   2:20:18
               MAINE MASTERS
                   9  27:00    14  MICHAEL     GAIGE
                  16  27:44    15  DANNY       PAUL
                  30  28:14   262  ROBERT      SHOLL
                  38  28:34    16  STEPHEN     CARLE
                  47  28:46   261  GEORGE      TOWLE

    PLACE  7   TOTAL TIME   2:22: 0
               CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
                  21  27:56   228  RICHARD     PUCKERIN
                  27  28:06   229  TOM         DERDERIAN
                  39  28:36   226  MONTSERRAT  BURGOS
                  41  28:38   231  PETER       DANE
                  46  28:44   230  JAMES       TERRY

    PLACE  8   TOTAL TIME   2:22:26
               WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNER CLUB
                  14  27:29   135  JOHN        QUINN
                  22  27:57   222  DON         HENNIGAR
                  34  28:26   131  JIM         MORRISEAU
                  37  28:32   117  JAMES       COCOZELLA
                  67  30:02   234  GARY        PASSLER

    PLACE  9   TOTAL TIME   2:24:45
               RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNRS
                  31  28:15    98  ROGER       PRICE
                  32  28:18   102  BILL        PAPE
                  50  28:57   101  RICK        BOYLE
                  59  29:26    99  SIDNEY      AUERBACH
                  65  29:49   100  HERMAN      RICHARDS

    PLACE 10   TOTAL TIME   2:27:22
               SYRACUSE CHARGERS
                  33  28:24   209  TIM         OTIS
                  45  28:42   210  RON         BLACKMORE
                  51  29:00   224  FRANCIS     VERDOLIVA
                  54  29:06   211  LARRY       CAMP
                  98  32:10   212  ALAN        ROBERTS

    PLACE 11   TOTAL TIME   2:36:40
               MAINE CLASS OF 40
                  74  30:31    42  JOE         BARTON
                  85  31:24    96  PAUL        LETARTE
                  88  31:29    41  MICHAEL     REALI
                  92  31:36   218  JOHN        EDGREDGE
                  94  31:40   136  JOHN        TARLING

    PLACE 12   TOTAL TIME   2:49:59
               GATE CITY STRIDERS
                  69  30:09   120  WALTER      SWANBON
                  99  32:20    56  ALLAN       RUBE
                 101  32:42   107  JAMES       BELANGER
                 107  36:09   106  TOM         CONLEY
                 116  38:39   109  BILL        KELLAR

    PLACE 13   TOTAL TIME   2:54:15
               GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
                  64  29:41   257  BRUCE       BOND
                  76  30:36   258  MICHAEL     TURMALA
                 111  36:52   259  DICK        NICKERSON
                 113  37:23     4  IVAN        FRANTZ
                 118  39:43   260  ROBERT      WARD

    GRAND CIRCLE NAT'L MASTERS 8K XC CHAMPS '94
M50 TEAMS
    PLACE  1   TOTAL TIME   2:31:28
               BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
                   3  29:32   179  JIM         LAURENT
                   4  29:49   130  GABRIEL     BERNAL
                   5  30:14   133  ROLAND      CORMIER
                  10  30:51   158  CHUCK       KEATING
                  12  31:02   182  RAY         BEAUDIN

    PLACE  2   TOTAL TIME   2:39:31
               MOHEGAN STRIDERS
                   8  30:27   223  BILL        BORLA
                  11  31:00   144  ROBERT      GRAHAM
                  25  32:36    34  JERRY       LEVASSEUR
                  26  32:39   116  OTTO        SCHAEFER
                  30  32:49   172  DONALD      SMITH

    PLACE  3   TOTAL TIME   2:42:22
               SYRACUSE CHARGERS
                   2  29:19   207  RAY         KNEER
                  15  31:21   206  SAM         GRACEFFO
                  19  31:45   208  VINCENT     COLGAN
                  35  33:55   205  JACK        UCCI
                  44  36:02   204  JACK        IRETON HEWITT

    PLACE  4   TOTAL TIME   2:46:45
               WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB
                   9  30:28   183  COLMAN      MOONEY
                  23  32:20    81  GERRY       JANSSEN
                  34  33:48    53  BILL        WALSH
                  36  34:10   184  DENIS       DALY
                  43  35:59   105  FRANCIS     RUDDY

    PLACE  5   TOTAL TIME   2:47:52
               MAINE MASTERS
                  20  31:50    22  BOB         PAYNE
                  22  32:09    21  CHASE       PRAY
                  29  32:47    23  WAYNE       NEWTON
                  39  34:39    24  BRUCE JON   BELL
                  45  36:27    25  PHIL        PIERCE

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!