Boston Parks/USATF-NE
XC Developmental Series

Results

Boston Parks/USATF-NE XC Developmental Meet #1
Boston MA; Sunday, October 3

Overall

1. Abdirizak Mohamud, GutAC 15:09
2. Jim McGaugh, GLRR,       16:28
3. Ben Winther, Un,         16:44
4. Peter Pollard, HFC,      17:04
5. Ryan Hunt, Un,           17:22
6. Jon Litchfield,          17:30
7. Mike Davis,              17:45
8. Dom Loschiavo, HFC,      17:58
9. Nick Kent, HFC,          17:58
10. Mark Perkins,           17:59
11. David Allen, GutAC      17:59
12. Francisco Bastardo,     17:59
13. Dana Demare, Un,        18:19
14. Jesse Marhkum, HFC,     18:26
15. Chris Dwyer, Un         18:58
16. Paul Caswell, Un        18:59
17. Amy Lyman, BAA,         19:35 1-F
18. Mohamed Ahmed, GutAC,   19:44
19. Anthony Chamberas, Un,  19:45
20. Jack Stanley, Un,       19:51
21. Joe Crowley, HFC,       19:52
22. Joe Green, ParkwyRC     20:02 M40
23. Debra Ann Pace, BrklnR  20:06 2-F
24. Paul Croft, Un,         20:14
25. Bill Linehan, LSt,      20:19 M40
26. Chris Dwyer, Un,        21:03
27. Elisabeth WInsor,       21:15 3-F
28. Art Conro, Un,          22:01 M60
29. AViva Costello,         22:37 4-F
30  Bob Clarke, Un,         22:45 M60
31. Rebecca Chamberlain,    22:46 5-F
32. Tina Varzeas,           23:26 6-F
33. Dionne Jones,           26:44 7-F
34. Nastaran Shams,         26:57 8-F
35. ???                     27:28 9-F

Youth 1.1 Mile

1. Darrell Jones, BosCh,     6:17 M
2. Scott Harris, CJets,      6:34 M
3. Phillip Cherok, Un-RI,    6:50 M
4. Karleen Carimbocas, CJet, 7:10 F
5. Eli Kowalski, CJet,       7:15 M
6. Shane Russ, BosCh,        7:16 M
7. Algia Benjamin, Epiph     7:24 M
8. Trey Deberry, BosCh,      7:25 M
9. Maria Jacob, CJet,        7:31 F
10. Nate Pritchett, CJet,    7:34 M
11. Jamal Brody, BosCh,      7:35 M
12. Jonathan Smith, BosCh,   7:38 M
13. Alicea Carimbocas, CJet, 7:38 F
14. Kayty Himmelstein, CJet, 7:38 F
15. David Allen, GutAC,      7:41 M
16. Joanne Duhamel,          7:50 F
17. Andy Deberry, BosCh,     8:01 M
18. Joi Cato                 8:04 F
19. Dahnielle Jones, BosCh   8:06 F
20  Jared Smith, BosCh       8:10 M
21. Caroline Martin, CJ,     8:14 F
22. Sean Crowley, Un,        8:17 M
23. Christian Hoover,        8:18 M
24. Ongenette Thames, Epiph, 8:19 F
25. Cherie Caputo, LibAC,    8:20 F
26. Kashea Jones, BosCh      8:55 F
27. Alissa Fitzgerald,       9:01 F
28. Meghan O'Meara,          9:14 F
29. Jose Fernandes ,         9:28 M
30. Gracie Himmelstein, CJ,  9:40 F
31. Chris Fitzgerald,        9:42 M
32. Dara Edge, BosIntl       9:52 F
33. Lucas Davis,            10:46 M
34. Chris Cato,             11:06 M
35. Desiree Edge, BosIntl   12:28 F
36. Elizabeth Davis         12:39 F
37. ???                     12:42 F
31. Marvin Roberts, ProvC,   8:17 M86
35. Jared Smith,             8:38 M91
36. Jane Derderian, GBTC,    8:41 F89
37. Margo KaroffHunger, PrvC 9:02 F89

Clubs:


Boston Parks/USATF-NE XC Developmental Meet #2
Boston MA; Sunday, October 10

Overall

1. Abdirizak Mohamud, GutAC 15:19
2. Said Ahmed, GutAC,       15:38 M18
3. Brian Quinn, CMS,        15:40
4. Brian Shafer, Un,        15:54
5. Jeff Paterno, CMS,       16:09
6. Tyler Johnson, XRT,      16:16
7. John O'Mara, Un,         16:19
8. Peter Pollard, HFC,      16:36
9. Ahmed Sharifnoor, GutAC, 17:07 M18
10. Ryan Hunt, Un,          17:07
11. Abdinoor Abukar, Un,    17:43 M18
12. Don Ioschiavo, HFC,     17:52
13. Jesse Marhkum, HFC,     18:02
14. Dave Menard, BAA,       18:03
15. Mohamed Ahmet, GutAC,   18:09
16. Colin McArdle, BRC,     18:10 M50
17. John Rilli, BRC,        18:15
18. Harvey Blonder, TVFR,   18:19 M40
19. Steve Connor, Un,       18:25
20. Ben Winther, Un,        18:31
21. Matt Rhoades, GBTC,     18:35
22. Tom Lane, MVS,          18:38
23. Michael Bennett, IATC,  18:38
24. Nick Kent, HFC,         18:38
25. Guled Ali, Un,          18:43 M18
26. Mitch McVey,            18:47
27. Joe Loughlin, Un,       18:54 M18
28. Anthony Chamberas, Un,  19:15
29. Nevin Katz, GBTC,       19:35
30. Greg Johnson, HnH,      19:37
31. Joe Crowley, HFC,       19:44
32. Chris Dwyer, un,        19:51
33. Joe Green, Parkwy,      20:05 M40
34. Cara Feldberg, Un,      20:13 1-F
35. Scott Alexanderson, BAA 20:23
36. Rick Smith, Un,         20:33 M40
37. Steve Loughlin, Un,     20:36 M40
38. Delwyn Williamson, CSU, 20:37 2-F
39. Pat Robinsin, CSU,      21:14 1-F40
40. Kim LeSage, CSU,        21:43 4-F
41. Bob Clarke, Un,         21:56 M60
42. Darrell Jones, BosCh,   21:59 M18
43. Jennifer Wynn, CSU,     22:00 5-F
44. Art Gray, Un,           22:06 M40
45. Cheap One,              23:08
46. Cynthia Hastings, GBTC, 23:14 2-F40
47. Cheap Two,              25:03
48. Dionne Jones, BosChar,  26:32 F18
49. Holly Cherck, NSmthfRI, 26:43 F18

Youth 1.1 Mile

1. Michael McKoy, BosCh,     6:12 M85
2. Darrell Jones, BosCh,     6:18 M85
3. Mohamed Ahmed, GutAC,     6:23 M87
4. Scott Harris, CJets,      6:24 M86
5. Arkadiusz Turolski, CJ,   6:28 M87
6. Phillip Cherok, Un-RI,    6:30 M87
7. Terrance Gallogly, ProvC, 7:02 M86
8. Garrick Carvallio, ProvC, 7:05 M88
9. Karleen Carimbocas, CJet, 7:10 F89
10. Trey Deberry, BosCh,     7:15 M87
11. Nate Pritchett, CJet,    7:17 M87
12. Maria Jacob, CJet,       7:21 F85
13. Andrew Lynch, ProvC,     7:27 M87
14. Jamal Brody, BosCh,      7:28 M87
15. Alicea Carimbocas, CJet, 7:33 F87
16. Andre Jones, BosCh,      7:34 M87
17. Daniele Doherty, Un,     7:38 F87
18. Andy Deberry, BosCh,     7:39 M92
19. Adonald Bellamy, BosC,   7:40 M91
20. David Allen, GutAC,      7:42 M91
21. Jonathan Smith, BosCh,   7:44 M91
22. Marissa Lizotte, ProvC,  7:46 F87
23. Lowell Williams, ProvC,  7:50 M88
24. Liam Gallogly, ProvC,    7:51 M88
25. Ongenette Thames, Epiph, 7:54 F87
26. Mookie Jones, BosCh,     7:58 F88
27. Shane Russ, BosCh,       8:00 M87
28. Nathaniel Mendes, ProvC, 8:01 M89
29. Torie Solomon, ProvC,    8:06 F88
30. Cherie Caputo, LibAC,    8:14 F89
31. Marvin Roberts, ProvC,   8:17 M86
32. Mateuz Turolski, CJet,   8:23 M91
33. Samantha Nikolian, ProvC 8:24 F85
34. Sean Crowley, Un,        8:31 M90
35. Jared Smith,             8:38 M91
36. Jane Derderian, GBTC,    8:41 F89
37. Margo KaroffHunger, PrvC 9:02 F89
38. Kristen Nikolian, ProvC, 9:03 F86
39. Hector Bonill ProvC,     9:07 M89
40. Aubrey Gray, Un,         9:27 F86
41. James Steckey, ProvC,    9:46 M90
42. Darleen Jacob, CJet,    10:08 F85
43. Kailey Blanchette, PrvC 14:51 F87 

Clubs:

  • Boston Chargers
  • Cambridge Jets
  • Providence Cobras
  • GutterhawkAC

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!