Boston Mayor's Cup
Franklin Park, Boston MA
October 24, 1999

Results



BOSTON MAYOR'S CUP
                                MEN'S RACE
        Oct. 24, 1999    8 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                                   AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================================== === ===== =======================
    1   1/127  M1939   23:26  4:45 SAMMY NYAMONGO                                 2 LIFE UNIVERSITY
    2   2/127  M1939   23:30  4:46 SILAH MISOI                                    1 LIFE UNIVERSITY
    3   3/127  M1939   23:47  4:49 GEORGE ONDIMU                                 18 LIFE UNIVERSITY
    4   4/127  M1939   23:47  4:49 BEN NOAD                                23    67 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
    5   5/127  M1939   23:49  4:50 CHRISTIAN FOGARAZZO                     24   184 REEBOK ENCLAVE
    6   6/127  M1939   24:05  4:53 SANDU REBENCIUC                         30    25 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
    7   7/127  M1939   24:09  4:54 TRAVIS LANDRETH                         23   186 FARM TEAM
    8   8/127  M1939   24:11  4:54 ABIDI BOUAZZA                           24   110 WESTCHESTER PUMA
    9   9/127  M1939   24:14  4:55 ROB MITCHELL                            22   181 BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   10  10/127  M1939   24:19  4:56 RAMON SERRATOS                          24   109 WESTCHESTER PUMA
   11  11/127  M1939   24:20  4:56 KRISTIAN AGNEW                          27   166 ADIDAS
   12  12/127  M1939   24:24  4:57 MIKE MAMO                               24   108 WESTCHESTER PUMA
   13  13/127  M1939   24:27  4:57 MATTHEW MORAN                           24    81 BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   14  14/127  M1939   24:28  4:58 BRYAN DUNN                              24    83 BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   15  15/127  M1939   24:30  4:58 ERIC MORSE                              34    35 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   16  16/127  M1939   24:35  4:59 JACK DWYER                              25    22 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   17  17/127  M1939   24:35  4:59 SEAN MICK                                    226 ADIDAS RUNNING ROOM
   18  18/127  M1939   24:45  5:01 ERIK KEAN                               22   223 PRINCETON RC
   19  19/127  M1939   24:47  5:01 GLEN MAYS                               29   190 GREATER BOSTON
   20  20/127  M1939   24:51  5:02 STEVE BOHUN                             22   272 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB
   21  21/127  M1939   24:52  5:02 ZACK MERCHOUD                                 20 LIFE UNIVERSITY
   22  22/127  M1939   24:54  5:03 DAVE SLAVINSKI                          28   220 ADIRONDACK
   23  23/127  M1939   24:55  5:03 TIM MCCORMICK                           23    34 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   24  24/127  M1939   24:56  5:03 MIKE MELFI                              23   151 SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   25  25/127  M1939   24:59  5:04 DERECK TREADWELL                        24   297 NEW BALANCE
   26  26/127  M1939   25:01  5:04 HARRY STANDS                            30    26 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   27  27/127  M1939   25:03  5:05 NEVILLE DAVEY                           24    66 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   28   1/10   M0118   25:04  5:05 MARK TOMPKINS                           16   298 GREATER BOSTON
   29  28/127  M1939   25:04  5:05 BRIAN SHAFER                                  39 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   30  29/127  M1939   25:05  5:05 TED FITZPATRICK                         28    62 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   31  30/127  M1939   25:07  5:06 DEON BARRETT                            26   294 GREATER BOSTON
   32  31/127  M1939   25:11  5:06 MARK JUNKERMANN                         34    33 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   33  32/127  M1939   25:17  5:08 SCOTT KEYSER                            22   321
   34  33/127  M1939   25:18  5:08 JESSE DARLEY                            26   314 GREATER BOSTON
   35  34/127  M1939   25:19  5:08 TOM REDDING                                  225 ADIDAS RUNNING ROOM
   36  35/127  M1939   25:19  5:08 BRIAN CLARK                             23   147 SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   37  36/127  M1939   25:22  5:08 ERIK NEDEAU                             28   308 NEW BALANCE
   38  37/127  M1939   25:25  5:09 MATT ANNABEL                            24   245 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
   39  38/127  M1939   25:25  5:09 ALAN BERNIER                            25    30 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   40  39/127  M1939   25:26  5:09 JUAN MAREQUE                            26    86 BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   41  40/127  M1939   25:27  5:10 JAMEY VETELINO                          23    65 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   42  41/127  M1939   25:28  5:10 ARTHUR GILKES                           24    23 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   43  42/127  M1939   25:29  5:10 KEN MCPHERSON                           24   149 SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   44  43/127  M1939   25:30  5:10 MARK MAYALL                             28    24 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   45  44/127  M1939   25:30  5:10 BROCK TESSMAN                           23    68 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   46  45/127  M1939   25:31  5:10 TOM ANDERSON                            35   323 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   47  46/127  M1939   25:31  5:10 CHRIS VOLANTE                           26    64 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   48  47/127  M1939   25:32  5:10 SCOTT WEEKS                             27   153 SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   49  48/127  M1939   25:40  5:12 ROSS MARTINSON                          21   222 PRINCETON RC
   50  49/127  M1939   25:41  5:12 BRIAN CUNNINGHAM                        23    82 BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   51  50/127  M1939   25:42  5:13 SCOTT CLARK                             33    31 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   52  51/127  M1939   25:43  5:13 ERIC LAVIGNE                            23   134 GREATER LOWELL
   53  52/127  M1939   25:44  5:13 BILL GROGAN                             24   112 WESTCHESTER PUMA
   54  53/127  M1939   25:49  5:14 MIKE MALONEY                            28   135 GREATER LOWELL
   55  54/127  M1939   25:51  5:14 CHARLES WONGANDO                              21 LIFE UNIVERSITY
   56  55/127  M1939   25:51  5:14 CHRIS GETMAN                            25   150 SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   57  56/127  M1939   25:53  5:15 JUSTIN NIEDZIALEK                       22   292 PRINCETON RC
   58  57/127  M1939   25:58  5:16 MARK GAFFNEY                            32   145 SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   59  58/127  M1939   26:00  5:16 JOEY LUCHINI                            20   177
   60  59/127  M1939   26:06  5:17 MIKE PLATT                              37   148 SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   61  60/127  M1939   26:10  5:18 BRYAN MAHON                             22   179 PRINCETON RC
   62  61/127  M1939   26:11  5:18 MARC REIDER                             33   111 WESTCHESTER PUMA
   63   1/26   M4049   26:13  5:19 TONY BATES                              40   131 GREATER LOWELL
   64  62/127  M1939   26:13  5:19 PATRICK HAMEL                           25   152 SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   65  63/127  M1939   26:15  5:19 CHRISTIAN LYNCH                         24   302 PRINCETON RC
   66  64/127  M1939   26:16  5:19 JEFF PATERNO                            24    37 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   67  65/127  M1939   26:18  5:20 ARMANDO OLIVEIRA                        32   182 ATLANTIC SPORTS
   68  66/127  M1939   26:19  5:20 ADAM CRANDALL                           23   146 SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   69   2/26   M4049   26:20  5:20 JAMIE KEMPTON                           40   114 WESTCHESTER PUMA
   70  67/127  M1939   26:21  5:21 GREGORY PUTNAM                          29   194 GREATER BOSTON
   71  68/127  M1939   26:25  5:21 KIDANE GEBREMICHAEL                     34   113 WESTCHESTER PUMA
   72  69/127  M1939   26:29  5:22 JIM PAWLICKI                            25   193 GREATER BOSTON
   73  70/127  M1939   26:30  5:22 PAUL DUTTON                             24   289 WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM
   74   3/26   M4049   26:36  5:23 MARK REEDER                             40   195 GREATER BOSTON
   75  71/127  M1939   26:37  5:24 SCOTT KNAPP                             31   246 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
   76  72/127  M1939   26:44  5:25 RICH BOSTWICK                           31   224
   77  73/127  M1939   26:45  5:25 PETER GLAVIN                            37   248 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
   78  74/127  M1939   26:47  5:26 DEREK SAWYER                            28   313 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   79  75/127  M1939   26:53  5:27 JOSE LIBANO                             25   309
   80  76/127  M1939   26:57  5:28 ALLAN NUNNALLY                          23   103 WESTCHESTER PUMA
   81  77/127  M1939   27:02  5:29 RICH VOLIVA                             22   197 GREATER BOSTON
   82   4/26   M4049   27:03  5:29 KEN LEINBACH                            44    74 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   83  78/127  M1939   27:08  5:30 TIM REETZ                               23   250 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
   84  79/127  M1939   27:19  5:32 JAMES GOODBERLET                        37    85 BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   85  80/127  M1939   27:23  5:33 ROD HEMINGWAY                           23   271 GREATER BOSTON
   86  81/127  M1939   27:24  5:33 GREG MACGOWAN                           33   307 GREATER BOSTON
   87  82/127  M1939   27:24  5:33 CHRIS FORTI                             20   173 HURTIN' FOR CERTAIN
   88  83/127  M1939   27:31  5:35 BRIAN CLOHERTY                          30   217 BELLMORE STRIDERS
   89  84/127  M1939   27:41  5:37 MIKE OBERHOLZER                         33   249 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
   90  85/127  M1939   27:55  5:40 CHRIS VOCE                              23    27 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   91  86/127  M1939   27:57  5:40 STEPHEN PUTNAM                          33   296
   92  87/127  M1939   28:00  5:40 MAX CRISPI                              32   105 WESTCHESTER PUMA
   93   5/26   M4049   28:01  5:41 JOHN GOODWIN                            44    73 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   94   6/26   M4049   28:04  5:41 ALLAN MUIR                              44    75 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   95   7/26   M4049   28:06  5:42 JIM ROBINSON                            45   251 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
   96  88/127  M1939   28:07  5:42 RICH MOLLOY                             25   136 GREATER LOWELL
   97  89/127  M1939   28:08  5:42 ROB MACDONALD                           20   320 EASTERN NAZARENE
   98  90/127  M1939   28:11  5:43 WES MBURU                               37   209
   99  91/127  M1939   28:16  5:44 JIM WATSON                              28   104 WESTCHESTER PUMA
  100   8/26   M4049   28:18  5:44 ALEX CUOZZO                             41   211 BELLMORE STRIDERS
  101   9/26   M4049   28:37  5:48 JON DIDRIKSSON                          42    69 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
  102  92/127  M1939   28:51  5:51 DAVID FRAZER                            23   218 BELLMORE STRIDERS
  103   2/10   M0118   29:00  5:53 JESSE MARCUM                            18   236 HURTIN' FOR CERTAIN
  104  93/127  M1939   29:02  5:53 FRANCIS BURDETT                         34   132 GREATER LOWELL
  105   3/10   M0118   29:04  5:54 LORIN VEIGAS                            18   286
  106  94/127  M1939   29:10  5:55 DAVID MENARD                            33    79 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
  107  95/127  M1939   29:11  5:55 DOMENICK LOSCHAIVO                      20   237 HURTIN' FOR CERTAIN
  108   4/10   M0118   29:11  5:55 DANA DEMACE                             18   234 HURTIN' FOR CERTAIN
  109  96/127  M1939   29:13  5:55 JOHN DONOVAN                            27   170
  110  97/127  M1939   29:16  5:56 DOUG GOLDBLATT                          25    84 BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
  111  98/127  M1939   29:17  5:56 NATHAN OYSTER                           22   293 GREATER BOSTON
  112  10/26   M4049   29:19  5:57 HARVEY BLONDER                          46   325 TRIVALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
  113   1/8    M5059   29:26  5:58 COLIN MCARDLE                           55   187 BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
  114  99/127  M1939   29:31  5:59 JOHN ROBERTS                            20   303
  115 100/127  M1939   29:32  5:59 STEVE CONNOR                            26   310
  116 101/127  M1939   29:33  5:59 MARCELLO SCIPPA                         32   322 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB
  117  11/26   M4049   29:36  6:00 MIKE DAVIS                              42   282 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
  118 102/127  M1939   29:41  6:01 GEORGE HERNANDEZ                        38   106 WESTCHESTER PUMA
  119 103/127  M1939   29:42  6:01 MATTHEW CATLIN                          29   254 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
  120   5/10   M0118   29:46  6:02 JON LITCHFIELD                          18   238 HURTIN' FOR CERTAIN
  121 104/127  M1939   29:50  6:03 GREGORY QUINT                           32    88 BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
  122   2/8    M5059   29:51  6:03 HENRY FINCH                             50    47 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
  123 105/127  M1939   29:55  6:04 MARK CODDAIRE                           38   133 GREATER LOWELL
  124  12/26   M4049   30:00  6:05 BRAD HURST                              46    70 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
  125 106/127  M1939   30:13  6:07 JOHN RILLI                                    89 BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
  126  13/26   M4049   30:15  6:08 NICK CASWELL                            49   115 WESTCHESTER PUMA
  127   6/10   M0118   30:17  6:08 JACK STANLEY                            18   239 HURTIN' FOR CERTAIN
  128 107/127  M1939   30:23  6:09 CRAIG ZINGERLINE                        21   268 GREATER BOSTON
  129   7/10   M0118   30:29  6:11 ANDY NELSON                             16   285
  130 108/127  M1939   30:31  6:11 JOHN HOWARD                             36    49 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
  131  14/26   M4049   30:34  6:12 TIM ARCHIBALD                           40   328 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
  132 109/127  M1939   30:36  6:12 MITCH MCVEY                             27   191 GREATER BOSTON
  133   3/8    M5059   30:42  6:13 MICHAEL REIF                            51   253 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
  134 110/127  M1939   30:47  6:14 HARRY PENN                              38   212 BELLMORE STRIDERS
  135  15/26   M4049   30:48  6:14 SCOTT MCARDLE                           42   216 BELLMORE STRIDERS
  136 111/127  M1939   30:56  6:16 BRADLEY LEWTHWAITE                      22   269 GREATER BOSTON
  137   4/8    M5059   31:02  6:17 TOM DERDERIAN                           50   188 GREATER BOSTON
  138  16/26   M4049   31:04  6:18 JERRY KLEIN                             45   214 BELLMORE STRIDERS
  139   8/10   M0118   31:11  6:19 MOHAMED AHMED                           18   300 GUTTER HAWK AC
  140 112/127  M1939   31:12  6:19 NEVIN KATZ JR                           22   270 GREATER BOSTON
  141   9/10   M0118   31:15  6:20 NICK KENT                               18   233 HURTIN' FOR CERTAIN
  142 113/127  M1939   31:17  6:20 ERIC WALTER                             35   213 BELLMORE STRIDERS
  143  17/26   M4049   31:18  6:21 KEITH HERBERT                           43   265
  144 114/127  M1939   31:23  6:22 KEVIN LOHNER                            24   275 GREATER BOSTON
  145 115/127  M1939   31:24  6:22 MICKEY KING                             37    77 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
  146  18/26   M4049   31:24  6:22 BOB PERTAK                              48   116 WESTCHESTER PUMA
  147 116/127  M1939   31:38  6:25 JOSHUA WALKER                           25   266 SOMERVILLE ROADRUNNERS
  148  19/26   M4049   31:51  6:27 JAMES DOUCETT                           45    48 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
  149 117/127  M1939   31:56  6:28 EDWARD TRACY                            28   262 BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
  150 118/127  M1939   31:57  6:28 MATT NOLAN                              23   304
  151 119/127  M1939   32:14  6:32 BRENT LUCHIES                           23   284 ENVIRONMENTAL SCHOOLS
  152 120/127  M1939   32:16  6:32 GREG JOHNSON                            39   174 HILL N' HARRIER TC
  153  20/26   M4049   32:18  6:33 JEFFREY FERRIS                          43   172
  154  21/26   M4049   32:32  6:36 JOE GREEN                               48   175 PARKWAY RUNNING CLUB
  155  22/26   M4049   32:41  6:37 KEVIN PETROVEK                          48   183 CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB
  156 121/127  M1939   32:43  6:38 ROLAND GOFF                             35   107 WESTCHESTER PUMA
  157  10/10   M0118   32:47  6:39 CHRIS GEORGE                            17   287
  158  23/26   M4049   32:53  6:40 DON GREENOUGH                           45   306 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
  159   5/8    M5059   33:14  6:44 BRAD JOHNSON                            53   185
  160 122/127  M1939   33:25  6:46 SEAN DOYLE                              25   171
  161  24/26   M4049   33:40  6:49 TOM FITZGERALD                          44    32 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
  162 123/127  M1939   34:36  7:01 MIKE OLIVO                              39   192 GREATER BOSTON
  163   1/1    M6099   35:37  7:13 ROBERT CLARKE                           60   168
  164 124/127  M1939   36:09  7:19 MARK TUTTLE                             37   196 GREATER BOSTON
  165  25/26   M4049   36:25  7:23 PHIL JENNI                              45   315
  166   6/8    M5059   36:45  7:27 FRANCIS MCNULTY                         57   178
  167 125/127  M1939   36:48  7:27 DAVID SLLEN SR                          34   264 GUTTER HAWK AC
  168   7/8    M5059   36:52  7:28 JOHN SCHERF                             51   281
  169 126/127  M1939   37:09  7:32 DENISON ST LUCE                         31   326
  170  26/26   M4049   39:22  7:59 GENE HANNIGAN                           49   274
  171 127/127  M1939   39:45  8:03 SCOTT FRUSCIO                           26   324
  172   8/8    M5059   39:47  8:04 WILLIAM JENNIINGS                       56   263 WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS






BOSTON MAYOR'S CUP
                               WOMEN'S RACE
        Oct. 24, 1999    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                                   AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================================== === ===== =======================
    1   1/63   F1939   17:16  5:33 CHRISTINE JUNKERMANN                    27   276 CLUB CT
    2   2/63   F1939   17:20  5:34 SARAH DUPRE                             23    61
    3   3/63   F1939   17:27  5:37 KELLY VANASSE                           34   227 ASICS EAST
    4   4/63   F1939   17:29  5:37 HEATHER BURY                            24   232 RUNNER'S PACE
    5   5/63   F1939   17:32  5:38 REBECCA DONAGHUE                        23    28 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
    6   6/63   F1939   17:34  5:39 SARAH HANN                              26   127 GREATER LOWELL
    7   7/63   F1939   17:42  5:42 MARIE MCMAHON                           24   288 NEW BALANCE
    8   8/63   F1939   18:05  5:49 LAURIE FEIT                                   40 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
    9   9/63   F1939   18:11  5:51 AMY LYMAN                               24    52 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   10   1/5    F0118   18:11  5:51 CAROLINE BIERBAUM                       15   295
   11  10/63   F1939   18:16  5:52 KATHLEEN DEVLIN                         26    91 BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   12  11/63   F1939   18:21  5:54 JENNIFER PATRUNO                        27   158 SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   13  12/63   F1939   18:24  5:55 HEATHER WEDLAKE                         25    58 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   14  13/63   F1939   18:26  5:56 CHRISTINA MANOLATOU                     27   200 GREATER BOSTON
   15   1/14   F4049   18:27  5:56 PATTI FORD                              44   156 SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   16  14/63   F1939   18:29  5:57 TONYA DODGE                                  157 SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   17  15/63   F1939   18:30  5:57 JENNIFER HEGARTY                        34   261
   18  16/63   F1939   18:34  5:58 MERIDETH GAREY                          23    96 BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   19  17/63   F1939   18:35  5:59 MICHELLE SARNEY                         26    53 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   20  18/63   F1939   18:37  5:59 MARY BETH ROMAGNOLI                     30   160 SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   21  19/63   F1939   18:42  6:01 DEB SPRINGER                            26   159 SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   22  20/63   F1939   18:44  6:01 JULIA MCLANE-CANINO                     29   231 PRINCETON RC
   23  21/63   F1939   18:44  6:02 MAURA MCDONALD                          25   201 GREATER BOSTON
   24  22/63   F1939   18:45  6:02 RACHEL HOSMER                           29   244 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
   25  23/63   F1939   18:46  6:02 STACEY MOSELY                           27    29 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
   26  24/63   F1939   18:46  6:02 KIM LILJEBLAD                           27    56 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   27  25/63   F1939   18:48  6:03 KARA MOLLOY                             29   128 GREATER LOWELL
   28  26/63   F1939   18:49  6:03 RENEE ROMBAUT                           32   241 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
   29  27/63   F1939   18:50  6:03 TANYA SOTILLO                           24    98 WESTCHESTER PUMA
   30  28/63   F1939   18:53  6:04 HEATHER SWARTS                          25   163 SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   31  29/63   F1939   18:55  6:05 ANDREA GILLESPIE                        25   126 GREATER LOWELL
   32  30/63   F1939   18:56  6:05 JUDY COPLEY                             39   169
   33   2/14   F4049   18:58  6:06 JANICE MORRA                            41   228
   34  31/63   F1939   19:01  6:07 ANNE-MARIE VERMAELEN                    28   102 WESTCHESTER PUMA
   35  32/63   F1939   19:02  6:07 MEGAN PHILLIPS                          29   657 ASICS EAST
   36  33/63   F1939   19:05  6:08 CANDY ANGLE                             30    51 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   37  34/63   F1939   19:05  6:08 HEIDI SWARTS                                 162 SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   38  35/63   F1939   19:07  6:09 SIRI ROSTOFT                            25    95 BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   39  36/63   F1939   19:12  6:10 AUDRA NAUKOKAS-KNAPP                    30   240 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
   40  37/63   F1939   19:13  6:11 PATTY PEDERSON                          35   130 GREATER LOWELL
   41  38/63   F1939   19:16  6:12 CHRISTY DEFOLORIS                       28   229 ASICS EAST
   42  39/63   F1939   19:17  6:12 SUZY WALSH                              25    50 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   43  40/63   F1939   19:20  6:13 MEGHAN BUSSE                            22   203 PRINCETON RC
   44   2/5    F0118   19:43  6:20 LINDSAY SCHERF                          13   100 WESTCHESTER PUMA
   45  41/63   F1939   19:46  6:21 TRACEY CORSON                           33    97 BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   46  42/63   F1939   19:52  6:23 MAUREEN FINNIGAN                        31    94 BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   47  43/63   F1939   19:56  6:24 MAUREEN MELDRIUM                        27    55 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   48  44/63   F1939   19:58  6:25 PAYAL PAREKH                            26   291 GREATER BOSTON
   49  45/63   F1939   19:59  6:25 ALLISON ABBOTT                          26   290
   50  46/63   F1939   19:59  6:26 GRAETCHEN WELCH                         24   242 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
   51  47/63   F1939   20:05  6:27 TINA RAMOS                              30    92 BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   52  48/63   F1939   20:08  6:28 SUSAN MCNATT                            33    43 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   53  49/63   F1939   20:16  6:31 LEATHA DAMRON                           36   155 SYRACUSE CHARGERS
   54  50/63   F1939   20:18  6:31 JENNIFER KOPROWSKI                      33   277 BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
   55   3/14   F4049   20:19  6:32 CATHY UTZSCHNEIDER                      44   144 LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB
   56  51/63   F1939   20:28  6:35 LAURA GLUF                              30   219 RUNNER'S EDGE
   57   4/14   F4049   20:30  6:35 PATRICIA ROBINSON                       46    44 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   58  52/63   F1939   20:31  6:36 KATIE CARDA                             26   267 GREATER BOSTON
   59   5/14   F4049   20:35  6:37 LIANE PANCOAST                          41   129 GREATER LOWELL
   60  53/63   F1939   20:37  6:38 NANCY CELUCH                            35   167 ADIRONDACK
   61   6/14   F4049   20:38  6:38 MARY KACHADURIAN                        41   141 LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB
   62  54/63   F1939   20:48  6:41 KERRY AKER                              27    54 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   63  55/63   F1939   20:54  6:43 DELWYN WILLIAMSON                       37    45 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   64  56/63   F1939   20:54  6:43 NANCY MORALES                           33   101 WESTCHESTER PUMA
   65  57/63   F1939   20:55  6:43 ADINA VALDEZ                            38    99 WESTCHESTER PUMA
   66   7/14   F4049   21:00  6:45 LISA DOUCETT                            44    41 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   67   8/14   F4049   21:08  6:48 CLAIRE MCMANUS                          42   312 GREATER BOSTON
   68   9/14   F4049   21:14  6:50 CAROLYN SMITH-HANNA                     49   243 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
   69  58/63   F1939   21:32  6:55 JENNIFER WYNN                           38    46 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   70  10/14   F4049   21:43  6:59 LUCIA GREENOUGH                         43   305 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
   71  59/63   F1939   21:53  7:02 MARIA SUN                               27   318 GREATER BOSTON
   72  60/63   F1939   22:06  7:06 KIM LESAGE                              37    42 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
   73   1/3    F5059   22:19  7:11 LISA RIORDAN                            51   143 LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB
   74   3/5    F0118   22:49  7:20 SHANTANE ROGERS                         18   279 FITCHBURG STATE COLLEGE
   75  11/14   F4049   23:04  7:25 KAREN LEIN                              41   142 LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB
   76   4/5    F0118   23:09  7:26 MOLLY JONES                             18   119 MIT LADY TECH HARRIERS
   77  12/14   F4049   23:11  7:27 CYNTHIA HASTINGS                        42   199 GREATER BOSTON
   78  61/63   F1939   23:35  7:35 MARY BROADBENT                          34   278
   79  13/14   F4049   24:19  7:49 ELIZABETH SPELMAN                       40   311 GREATER BOSTON
   80   1/3    F6099   24:24  7:51 CAROLYN CAPPETTA                        63   137 LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB
   81  14/14   F4049   24:39  7:55 KAREN FILESTONE                         43   138 LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB
   82   2/3    F5059   24:51  7:59 REGINA WRIGHT                           57   319 LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB
   83  62/63   F1939   24:57  8:01 FARHEEN QADIR                           21   120 MIT LADY TECH HARRIERS
   84   3/3    F5059   25:20  8:09 DOTTY FINE                              55   198 GREATER BOSTON
   85                  25:42  8:16  UNKNOWN RUNNER                              649
   86                  26:09  8:24  UNKNOWN RUNNER                              650
   87   5/5    F0118   26:51  8:38 JEAN BARNWELL                           18   122 MIT LADY TECH HARRIERS
   88  63/63   F1939   26:53  8:38 SARAH MCNAIR                            22   283 ENVIRONMENTAL SCHOOLS
   89   2/3    F6099   27:19  8:47 JOYCE HALS                              67   139 LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB
   90   3/3    F6099   27:42  8:54 MARY HARADA                             64   140 LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB





BOSTON MAYOR'S CUP
                                MEN'S RACE
        Oct. 24, 1999    8 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MALE CLUB TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  LIFE UNIVERSITY
            23:26   23:30   23:47   24:52   25:51 = 2:01:26
         SAMMY NYAMONGO, SILAH MISOI, GEORGE ONDIMU, ZACK MERCHOUD, CHARLES
         WONGANDO
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
            24:05   24:30   24:35   24:55   25:01 (  25:04) (  25:11) = 2:03:06
         SANDU REBENCIUC, ERIC MORSE, JACK DWYER, TIM MCCORMICK, HARRY STANDS,
         BRIAN SHAFER, MARK JUNKERMANN
   3.  BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
            24:14   24:27   24:28   25:26   25:41 (  27:19) (  29:16) = 2:04:16
         ROB MITCHELL, MATTHEW MORAN, BRYAN DUNN, JUAN MAREQUE, BRIAN
         CUNNINGHAM, JAMES GOODBERLET, DOUG GOLDBLATT
   4.  WESTCHESTER PUMA
            24:11   24:19   24:24   25:44   26:11 (  26:20) (  26:25) = 2:04:49
         ABIDI BOUAZZA, RAMON SERRATOS, MIKE MAMO, BILL GROGAN, MARC REIDER,
         JAMIE KEMPTON, KIDANE GEBREMICHAEL
   5.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
            23:47   25:03   25:05   25:27   25:30 (  25:31) (  27:03) = 2:04:52
         BEN NOAD, NEVILLE DAVEY, TED FITZPATRICK, JAMEY VETELINO, BROCK
         TESSMAN, CHRIS VOLANTE, KEN LEINBACH
   6.  GREATER BOSTON
            24:47   25:04   25:07   25:18   26:21 (  26:29) (  26:36) = 2:06:37
         GLEN MAYS, MARK TOMPKINS, DEON BARRETT, JESSE DARLEY, GREGORY PUTNAM,
         JIM PAWLICKI, MARK REEDER
   7.  SYRACUSE CHARGERS
            24:56   25:19   25:29   25:32   25:51 (  25:58) (  26:06) = 2:07:07
         MIKE MELFI, BRIAN CLARK, KEN MCPHERSON, SCOTT WEEKS, CHRIS GETMAN,
         MARK GAFFNEY, MIKE PLATT
   8.  PRINCETON RC
            24:45   25:40   25:53   26:10   26:15 = 2:08:43
         ERIK KEAN, ROSS MARTINSON, JUSTIN NIEDZIALEK, BRYAN MAHON, CHRISTIAN
         LYNCH
   9.  GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
            25:25   26:37   26:45   27:08   27:41 (  28:06) (  29:42) = 2:13:36
         MATT ANNABEL, SCOTT KNAPP, PETER GLAVIN, TIM REETZ, MIKE OBERHOLZER,
         JIM ROBINSON, MATTHEW CATLIN
  10.  GREATER LOWELL
            25:43   25:49   26:13   28:07   29:02 (  29:55) = 2:14:54
         ERIC LAVIGNE, MIKE MALONEY, TONY BATES, RICH MOLLOY, FRANCIS BURDETT,
         MARK CODDAIRE
  11.  HURTIN' FOR CERTAIN
            27:24   29:00   29:11   29:11   29:46 (  30:17) (  31:15) = 2:24:32
         CHRIS FORTI, JESSE MARCUM, DOMENICK LOSCHAIVO, DANA DEMACE, JON
         LITCHFIELD, JACK STANLEY, NICK KENT
  12.  BELLMORE STRIDERS
            27:31   28:18   28:51   30:47   30:48 (  31:04) (  31:17) = 2:26:15
         BRIAN CLOHERTY, ALEX CUOZZO, DAVID FRAZER, HARRY PENN, SCOTT MCARDLE,
         JERRY KLEIN, ERIC WALTER





                               WOMEN'S RACE
        Oct. 24, 1999    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE CLUB TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  SYRACUSE CHARGERS
            18:21   18:27   18:29   18:37   18:42 (  18:53) (  19:05) = 1:32:36
         JENNIFER PATRUNO, PATTI FORD, TONYA DODGE, MARY BETH ROMAGNOLI, DEB
         SPRINGER, HEATHER SWARTS, HEIDI SWARTS
   2.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
            18:11   18:24   18:35   18:46   19:05 (  19:17) (  19:56) = 1:33:01
         AMY LYMAN, HEATHER WEDLAKE, MICHELLE SARNEY, KIM LILJEBLAD, CANDY
         ANGLE, SUZY WALSH, MAUREEN MELDRIUM
   3.  GREATER LOWELL
            17:34   18:48   18:55   19:13   20:35 = 1:35:05
         SARAH HANN, KARA MOLLOY, ANDREA GILLESPIE, PATTY PEDERSON, LIANE
         PANCOAST
   4.  BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
            18:16   18:34   19:07   19:46   19:52 (  20:05) (  20:18) = 1:35:35
         KATHLEEN DEVLIN, MERIDETH GAREY, SIRI ROSTOFT, TRACEY CORSON, MAUREEN
         FINNIGAN, TINA RAMOS, JENNIFER KOPROWSKI
   5.  GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
            18:45   18:49   19:12   19:59   21:14 = 1:37:59
         RACHEL HOSMER, RENEE ROMBAUT, AUDRA NAUKOKAS-KNAPP, GRAETCHEN WELCH,
         CAROLYN SMITH-HANNA
   6.  GREATER BOSTON
            18:26   18:44   19:58   20:31   21:08 (  21:53) (  23:11) = 1:38:47
         CHRISTINA MANOLATOU, MAURA MCDONALD, PAYAL PAREKH, KATIE CARDA, CLAIRE
         MCMANUS, MARIA SUN, CYNTHIA HASTINGS
   7.  WESTCHESTER PUMA
            18:50   19:01   19:43   20:54   20:55 = 1:39:23
         TANYA SOTILLO, ANNE-MARIE VERMAELEN, LINDSAY SCHERF, NANCY MORALES,
         ADINA VALDEZ
   8.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
            20:08   20:30   20:54   21:00   21:32 (  22:06) = 1:44:04
         SUSAN MCNATT, PATRICIA ROBINSON, DELWYN WILLIAMSON, LISA DOUCETT,
         JENNIFER WYNN, KIM LESAGE
   9.  LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB
            20:19   20:38   22:19   23:04   24:24 (  24:39) (  24:51) = 1:50:44
         CATHY UTZSCHNEIDER, MARY KACHADURIAN, LISA RIORDAN, KAREN LEIN,
         CAROLYN CAPPETTA, KAREN FILESTONE, REGINA WRIGHT

BAA/Boston Parks
Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races
Franklin Park, Boston MA
Sunday, October 24

Bantam (Born 1989+) 1.1 miles

Boys
1.Daniel Fudenberg, GLRR, 7:27
2.Ben Bayley, Southboro, 7:32
3.Max Hartman, Bedford, 7:40
4.Anderson Deberry, BosC, 7:42
5.David Allen, GutAC, 7:46
6.Jonathan Smith, BosC, 7:49
7.Kevin Kobler, GLRR, 7:52
8.Jason Caputo, Belmont, 7:58
9.Jared Smith, BosC, 8:02
10.Mike Harrington, Needham, 8:07
11.Curtis Johnson, NeedhamTC, 8:08
12.Hector Bonilla, ProvC, 8:17
13.James Stuckey, ProvC, 8:30
14.Brett Hack, GLRR, 8:48
15.Benjamin Gilbert, Wellesley, 8:55
16.Louis Jacobs, StCas, 9:07
17.Fancy Quadri, ProvC, 9:09
18.Holger Ketterle, Brookline, 9:12
19.Jacob Aguiar, StCas, 9:13
20.Shaum Freeman, ProvC, 9:24
21.Isaac Shiman, Brookline, 9:25
22.Nick Abisalih, MethXC, 9:56
23.Christopher Lescinskas, StCas, 10:09
24.Lucas Davis, BAA, 10:11
25.Narquis McCall, StCas, 10:32
26.Anthony McCall, StCas, 10:45

Girls
1.Kalleen Carambocas, CambJ, 7:03
2.Keara Thomas, GLRR, 7:35
3.Caroline Martin, CJ, 7:50
4.Cherie Caputo, Liberty, 7:59
5.Jane Derderian, GBTC, 8:00
6.Kelly Hutchinson, StCas, 8:12
7.Jessica Harrington, No.Easton, 8:35
8.Gracie Himmelstein, CJ, 8:36
9.Leigh Carroll, Liberty, 8:52
10.Morga Karoff-Hunger, ProvC, 9:00
11.Meredith Mead, Marblehead, 9:02
12.Samantha Crowley, StCas, 9:21
13.valerie Paulino, CJ, 9:22
14.Rachel Barry, StCas, 9:41
15.Geiana Freeman, ProvC, 9:46
16.Jessica Hill, StCas, 10:23
17.Candace McCall, StCas, 10:31
18.Chelsea Channell 10:34
19.Ashlee McCall, StCas, 11:20

Midget (Born 1987-1988) 1.1 miles

Boys
1.Arkadiusz Turolski, CJ, 6:32
2.Akeim Francis, BosI, 6:52
3.Michael Murray, Needham, 6:54
4.Conor Hurley, BSB, 6:55
5.Daniel Block, Wellesley, 6:56
6.Chris Teves, Wellesley, 7:02
7.Brian Anderson, Pembroke NH, 7:03
8.Anthony Phalen Needham, 7:04
9.Eli Kowalski, CJ, 7:06
10.Garrick Carvalho, ProvC, 7:09
11.Andrew Lynch, ProvC, 7:10
12.Trey Deberry, BosC, 7:13
13.Jamalh Brody, BosC, 7:18
14.Christopher Forbes, MethXC, 7:35
15.Andre Jones, BosC, 7:37
16.Nicholas Toufanidis, Needham, 7:39
17.Jake Murphy, Wellesley, 7:40
18.Lowell Williams, ProvC, 7:48
19.Tobey Duble, GLRR, 7:56
20.Jeremy Shimon, Brookline, 8:01
21.Steve Giarrusso, MethXC, 8:02
22.Spencer Wimms, WalTC, 8:19
23.Derek Locke, Chestnut Hill, 8:23
24.Ryan Gosselin, MethXC, 8:34
25.Edward Jones, StCas, 8:44
26.Adrian Peters, RoxbPrp, 10:35
27.Mitchell Lougee, MethXC, 11:44
28.Hakim Hill RoxbPrp, 12:07
29.Willie Wiggins, RoxbPrp, 13:04

Girls 
1.Chantelle Dron, GLRR, 6:38
2.Sarah Grant, GLRR, 7:04
3.Nicole Duchesne, GLRR, 7:08
4.Sara Marlenga, Liberty, 7:14
5.Katherine Carroll, Liberty, 7:20
6.Kayty Himmelstein, CJ, 7:36
7.Danielle Sargent,  7:38
8.Marissa Lizotte, ProvC, 7:41
9.Kelly Harrington, Needham, 7:44
10.Zoe Vrabel, Brookline, 7:49
11.Rebecca Gilbert, BSB, 7:49
12.Alicea Carambocas, CJ, 7:57
13.Mookie Jones, BosC, 7:59
14.Elizabeth Mendleson, Wellesley, 8:13
15.Torie Solomon, ProvC, 8:15
16.Allie Goldstein, Needham, 8:19
17.Caitlin Channell, Needham, 8:21
18.Katherine Beckett, BSB, 8:32
19.Madeline Ulinski, WalTC, 8:37
20.Karissa Sulivan, MethXC, 8:40
21.Lisa Crowley, StCas, 9:00
22.Stephanie Hill, StCas, 9:05
23.Kerry Noonan, W.Roxbury, 9:12
24.Melissa Vallely, WalTC, 9:22
25.Gina Gandolfo, WalTC, 9:23
26.Rosalie Mula, WalTC, 10:31
27.Kailey Blanchette, ProvC, 11:36
28.Tarayah Brown, Boston, 12:13
29.Shawnee Verda, WalTC, 12:30
30.Angela Amankwa, WalTC, 12:36
31.Maria Joniaux, WalTC, 12:45

Youth (Born 1985-1986) 1.1 miles

Boys
1. Guled Ali, Boston, 5:47
2. Geoffrey Fudenberg, GLRR, 5:55
3. Michael McKoy, BC, 6:06
4. Will Riordan, GLRR, 6:17
5. Darrell Jones, BC, 6:18
6. Richard Sargent, Danvers, 6:19
7. Nicholas Rovito, Wellesley, 6:20
8. Drew Harrington, No.Easton, 6:26
9. Jonas Ketterle, Brookline, 6:30
10. Scott Harris, CJ, 6:37
11. Josh Burdette, BSB, 6:37
12. Alexander Sakowitz, BSB, 6:44
13. Jimmy Provencher, MethXC, 6:49
14. Jim Beyley, Southboro, 7:01
15. Michael Hubbard, MethXC, 7:21
16. Corey Rhode, StCas 7:25
17. Jason Nichols, WalTC, 7:36
18. Thomas Miner MethXC, 7:38
19. Andre Gratlin, ProvC, 7:53
20. Fredo Saunders, Boston, 8:18
21. Marvin Roberts, ProvC, 8:34

Girls
1. Kristen Caputo, Liberty AC, 6:32
2. Heather Wilson, WalTC, 6:43
3. Danielle Costanza, GLRR, 6:51
4. Juliana Osbun, WalTC, 7:03
5. Katy O'Brien, No.Easton, 7:18
6. Maria Jacobs, CJ, 7:30
7. Renee Hughes, Needham, 7:47
8. Natalie Johnson, NeedTC, 7:58
9. Amanda Early, GLRR, 8:01
10. Beth Corcoran, WalTC, 8:17
11. Samantha Nikolian, ProvC, 8:28
12.Jenn Nelson, Needham, 8:39
13.Lynne Gillis, WalTC, 8:43
14.Kashea Jones, BosC, 8:53
15.Eryn-Ashlei Bailey, StCas, 8:57
16.Kristen Nikolian, ProvC, 8:58
17.Molly Joyce, 9:01
18.Valerie Jones, StCas, 9:28
19.Melissa Hill, StCas, 9:32
20.Liana Tierney, WalTC, 9:36
21.Jennifer Giarrusso, MethXC, 9:42
22.Darlene Jacobs, CJ, 9:51
23.Stacey Meehan, WalTC, 10:18
24.Christa Lacharite, MethXC, 10:28

Clubs: Bay State Bullets, Boston Chargers, Cambridge Jets, Greater Lowell RR, Gutterhawk AC, Methuen XC, Needham TC, Providence Cobras, St.Casimir's Crusaders, Waltham TC

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!