USATF New England XC Championships
Franklin Park, Boston MA
November 14, 1999

Results

Men's 7,935 Meter Run Master M

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   108 Mark Donahue           40 Central Mass Striders       25:03.00     1
   2   254 Craig Fram             41 Whirlaway Racing Team       25:29.00     2
   3    37 Bob Winn               41 BAA Masters                 25:36.00     3
   4    33 Ken Leinbach           44 BAA Masters                 26:13.00     4
   5   179 Tony Bates             40 Greater Lowell RR           26:16.00      
   6   112 Jim Garcia             41 Central Mass Striders       26:20.00     5
   7   138 Larry Sayers           40 Central Mass Striders       26:22.00     6
   8   106 Geary Daniels          45 Central Mass Striders       26:23.00     7
   9   243 Mark Reeder            40 Greater Boston TC           26:34.00     8
  10   244 John Waldron           41 Cambridge Sports Union      26:45.00     9
  11   255 Scott Brown            40 Whirlaway Racing Team       26:48.00    10
  12   221 Lou Ristaino           40 Whirlaway Racing Team       27:07.00    11
  13   109 Tim Eno                40 Central Mass Striders       27:13.00    12
  14   127 Kevin McGovern         41 Central Mass Striders       27:14.00    13
  15    44 George Rose            40 BAA Masters                 27:17.00    14
  16   277 Robert O'Hara          45 Tri-Valley Frontrunners     27:20.00      
  17   256 John Martin            40 Whirlaway Racing Team       27:33.00    15
  18    31 John Goodwin           44 BAA Masters                 27:37.00    16
  19   113 Bill Gaudere           42 Central Mass Striders       27:42.00    17
  20    34 Alan Muir              44 BAA Masters                 27:44.00    18
  21   120 Jerry Learned          51 Central Mass Striders       27:46.00      
  22    28 Bob Clifford           45 BAA Masters                 27:48.00    19
  23    36 Don Salamone           44 BAA Masters                 27:48.00    20
  24   123 John Matthews          42 Central Mass Striders       27:59.00      
  25   247 Kevin McCusker         42 North Medford Club          28:03.00      
  26   117 Bob Hodge              44 Central Mass Striders       28:10.00      
  27    30 Jeff Dosdall           47 BAA Masters                 28:19.00      
  28   262 Barry Merrill          41 Cape Cod AC                 28:21.00      
  29   274 Marty Lechleider       42 Greater Lowell RR           28:32.00      
  30   134 Richard Ovian          44 Central Mass Striders       28:40.00      
  31   133 Steve O'Neil           48 Central Mass Striders       28:41.00      
  32    29 Mike Davis             42 BAA Masters                 28:45.00      
  33   270 David Boucher          41 Winners Circle RC           28:47.00    21
  34   261 Paul Fendler           43 Cape Cod AC                 28:58.00      
  35   222 Mike McCormick         41 Winners Circle RC           29:06.00    22
  36    73 Colin McArdle          55 Boston Running Club         29:08.00      
  37   257 Keith Moore            40 Whirlaway Racing Team       29:16.00    23
  38   246 Leo Dunn               46 Unattached                  29:17.00      
  39   268 Harvey Blonder         46 Tri-Valley Frontrunners     29:20.00      
  40   137 Frank Rucki            50 Central Mass Striders       29:22.00      
  41    32 Brad Hurst             46 BAA Masters                 29:30.00      
  42    87 Henry Finch            50 Cambridge Sports Union      29:34.00    24
  43   264 John Boyle             55 Central Mass Striders       29:39.00      
  44   212 Robert Brush           42 Westchester TC - NY         30:14.00      
  45   271 John Webber            42 Winners Circle RC           30:29.00    25
  46   160 Tom Derderian          50 Greater Boston TC           30:43.00    26
  47   250 Tom Miller             49 Winners Circle RC           30:47.00    27
  48   216 Bob Pertak             47 Westchester TC - NY         31:17.00      
  49   242 Craig Runyan           52 Canada                      31:19.00      
  50   249 Cameron Kerry          49 Cambridge Sports Union      31:29.00    28
  51   150 Beuford Greb           56 Gr Springfield Harriers     31:35.00      
  52   245 Jim Murphy             52 Gr Springfield Harriers     31:51.00      
  53   156 Bruce Bond             47 Greater Boston TC           31:57.00    29
  54   223 Jim Cocozella          46 Winners Circle RC           32:04.00    30
  55   151 David Cobb             54 Gr.Framingham RunningClu    32:06.00    31
  56   176 Brad Stayton           42 Greater Boston TC           32:13.00    32
  57   100 Kevin Petrovek         49 Cape Cod AC                 32:18.00      
  58   205 Joe Green              48 Parkway Running Club        32:19.00      
  59    35 Rich Murray            53 BAA Masters                 32:29.00      
  60   248 Bill Lord              55 Gr Springfield Harriers     32:30.00      
  61   273 Jamie Doucett          45 Cambridge Sports Union      32:43.00    33
  62   266 Duke Hutchinson        52 Cambridge Sports Union      32:49.00    34
  63   210 Brad Johnson           53 Unattached                  32:54.00      
  64   267 Eric Hendrickson       42 BAA Masters                 33:02.00      
  65   272 Lenny Wagner           48 Unattached                  33:16.00      
  66   154 Tony Lee               57 Gr.Framingham RunningClu    33:25.00    35
  67    42 Don Greenough          45 Boston A.A.                 33:27.00      
  68   153 Shim Dong              51 Gr.Framingham RunningClu    33:52.00    36
  69   155 Ted Ridout             57 Gr.Framingham RunningClu    34:50.00    37
  70   208 Robert Clarke          60 Unattached                  35:03.00      
  71   251 Peter Stasz            52 Gr Springfield Harriers     38:28.00      
  72   152 Bill Davidge           55 Gr.Framingham RunningClu    38:28.00    38
  73   172 Richard Pierce         45 Greater Boston TC           38:28.00    39


                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Central Mass Striders      31    1    5    6    7   12   13   17          
      Total time:  2:11:21.0                                                   
         Average:    26:16.2                                                   
   2 BAA Masters                55    3    4   14   16   18   19   20          
      Total time:  2:14:27.0                                                   
         Average:    26:53.4                                                   
   3 Whirlaway Racing Team      61    2   10   11   15   23                    
      Total time:  2:16:13.0                                                   
         Average:    27:14.6                                                   
   4 Winners Circle RC         125   21   22   25   27   30                    
      Total time:  2:31:13.0                                                   
         Average:    30:14.6                                                   
   5 Cambridge Sports Union    128    9   24   28   33   34                    
      Total time:  2:33:20.0                                                   
         Average:    30:40.0                                                   
   6 Greater Boston TC         134    8   26   29   32   39                    
      Total time:  2:39:55.0                                                   
         Average:    31:59.0                                                   
   7 Gr.Framingham RunningCl   177   31   35   36   37   38                    
      Total time:  2:52:41.0                                                   
         Average:    34:32.2                                                   

                         MEN AGE 50+
1. Greater Framingham TC 15  1  2  3  4  5   Only team with 5

Women's 6,017 Meter Run

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   101 Kristin Beaney         26 Central Mass Striders       20:22.00     1
   2   203 Laura Baker               New Balance                 20:38.00      
   3    60 Sarah Dupre            23 Boston AA non-scorer        20:53.00      
   4   107 Rebecca Dohahue        23 Central Mass Striders       20:55.00     2
   5    21 Kelly Vanasse             Asics Track East            21:03.00      
   6   230 Valarie Young          33 Atlanta TC                  21:09.00     3
   7   184 Sarah Hann             26 Greater Lowell RR           21:11.00     4
   8   229 Beth Old               25 Atlanta TC                  21:38.00     5
   9   145 Jen Toomey             27 Central Mass Striders       21:44.00     6
  10    59 Heather Wedlake        25 Boston A.A.                 21:48.00     7
  11   110 Laurie Feit Melnick    34 Central Mass Striders       21:54.00     8
  12   233 Judy Johnson           22 Atlanta TC                  21:57.00     9
  13    48 Amy Lyman              24 Boston A.A.                 22:00.00    10
  14   168 Christine Manolatou    27 Greater Boston TC           22:01.00    11
  15   275 Cathy Stanmeyer        30 Unattached                  22:03.00      
  16    76 Anne Preisig           33 Boston Running Club         22:06.00    12
  17    68 Meredith Garey         21 Boston Running Club         22:16.00    13
  18   187 Kara Molloy            29 Greater Lowell RR           22:16.00    14
  19   128 Deirdre Milligan       23 Central Mass Striders       22:17.00    15
  20   207 Georgina Bendana       20 Unattached                  22:22.00      
  21   228 Trish Ratliff          29 Atlanta TC                  22:25.00    16
  22    64 Kathleen Devlin        26 Boston Running Club         22:28.00    17
  23   232 Lynne Hudson           24 Atlanta TC                  22:37.00    18
  24   183 Andrea Gillespie       25 Greater Lowell RR           22:39.00    19
  25   126 Jessica McGarty        23 Central Mass Striders       22:40.00    20
  26   144 Yasheka Taylor         25 Central Mass Striders       22:40.00    21
  27    54 Michelle Sarney        26 Boston A.A.                 22:41.00    22
  28   227 Maggie Visser          31 Atlanta TC                  22:45.00    23
  29   231 Sabrina Willis         30 Atlanta TC                  22:49.00    24
  30    79 Jill Sauro             24 Boston Running Club         22:50.00    25
  31    39 Candy Angle            30 Boston A.A.                 22:54.00    26
  32   209 Judy Copley            39 Unattached                  22:59.00      
  33   224 Maura McDonald         25 Greater Boston TC           23:00.00    27
  34    67 Maureen Finnegan       31 Boston Running Club         23:01.00    28
  35    58 Suzy Walsh             25 Boston A.A.                 23:02.00    29
  36   190 Patty Pederson         35 Greater Lowell RR           23:03.00    30
  37    49 Christy Martin         25 Boston A.A.                 23:05.00    31
  38    88 Sue Lachance           39 Cambridge Sports Union      23:11.00    32
  39   131 Stacey Mosely          27 Central Mass Striders       23:16.00      
  40   218 Tanya Sotillo          24 Westchester TC - NY         23:23.00      
  41    78 Siri Rostoft           25 Boston Running Club         23:36.00    33
  42    61 Kelly Amonte           26 Boston Running Club         23:44.00    34
  43   178 Livvy Williams         25 Greater Boston TC           23:45.00    35
  44   141 June Snow              30 Central Mass Striders       23:48.00      
  45    81 Katie Wittenberg       21 Boston Running Club         24:00.00      
  46   159 Megan Day              25 Greater Boston TC           24:06.00    36
  47   288 Payaj Parekh           26 Greater Boston TC           24:11.00    37
  48   201 Cathy Utzschneider     44 Liberty A.C.                24:15.00    38
  49   241 Carol Hogan            48 Unattached                  24:15.00      
  50    77 Deb Pulpi              29 Boston Running Club         24:16.00      
  51   195 Sue Gustafson          53 Liberty A.C.                24:17.00    39
  52    92 Susan McNatt           33 Cambridge Sports Union      24:17.00    40
  53   157 Katie Carda            26 Greater Boston TC           24:24.00    41
  54    38 Kerry Aker             27 Boston A.A.                 24:27.00    42
  55   278 Susan Maslowski        49 Greater Lowell RR           24:38.00    43
  56    98 H.Pinar Zengingonul    35 Cambridge Sports Union      24:40.00    44
  57   219 Adina Valdez           37 Westchester TC - NY         24:44.00      
  58   122 Ellen MacGilvray       40 Central Mass Striders       24:46.00      
  59    94 Pat Robinson           46 Cambridge Sports Union      25:13.00    45
  60   284 Kerry Suarez           25 Greater Boston TC           25:15.00    46
  61    82 Gail Breslow           44 Cambridge Sports Union      25:19.00    47
  62   253 Liane Pancoast         41 Greater Lowell RR           25:20.00    48
  63   265 Meg Mitchell           27 Greater Boston TC           25:21.00      
  64   280 Dawn Roberts           27 Gr Springfield Harriers     25:32.00      
  65   287 Marcia Thomas          26 Greater Boston TC           25:35.00      
  66    97 Delwyn Williamson      37 Cambridge Sports Union      25:41.00    49
  67   220 Amanda Weis            24 Westchester TC - NY         25:48.00      
  68    85 Lisa Doucett           44 Cambridge Sports Union      25:52.00    50
  69    43 Lucia Greenough        43 Boston A.A.                 26:03.00      
  70    90 Kim LeSage             37 Cambridge Sports Union      26:26.00      
  71   282 Deborah Sheedy         43 Cambridge Sports Union      27:34.00      
  72   146 Linda Usher            50 Central Mass Striders       27:35.00      
  73   164 Cynthia Hastings       42 Greater Boston TC           27:39.00      
  74   276 Chris Anderson         46 Liberty A.C.                27:43.00    51
  75   171 Kerry O'Donovan        38 Greater Boston TC           28:05.00      
  76   198 Karen Lein             41 Liberty A.C.                28:05.00    52
  77   174 Jean Smith             48 Greater Boston TC           28:12.00      
  78    86 Catherine Farrell      54 Cambridge Sports Union      28:18.00      
  79   290 Mary Broadbent         34 Unattached                  28:55.00      
  80   194 Carolyn Cappetta       63 Liberty A.C.                29:32.00    53
  81   175 Elizabeth Spelman      40 Greater Boston TC           29:38.00      
  82   199 Mardi Reed             56 Liberty A.C.                31:13.00    54
  83   161 Dotty Fine             55 Greater Boston TC           31:41.00      
  84   302 Erica Robbins          24 Unattached                  32:36.00      
  85   162 Andrea Goodman         50 Greater Boston TC           33:08.00      
  86   301 Joyce DeMurci          33 Unattached                  33:28.00      
  87   163 Judy Gutry             52 Greater Boston TC           33:36.00      
  88    84 Linda Chadwick         54 Cambridge Sports Union      40:40.00      

                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Central Mass Striders      32    1    2    6    8   15   20   21          
      Total time:  1:47:12.0                                                   
         Average:    21:26.4                                                   
   2 Atlanta TC                 51    3    5    9   16   18   23   24          
      Total time:  1:49:46.0                                                   
         Average:    21:57.2                                                   
   3 Boston A.A.                94    7   10   22   26   29   31   42          
      Total time:  1:52:25.0                                                   
         Average:    22:29.0                                                   
   4 Boston Running Club        95   12   13   17   25   28   33   34          
      Total time:  1:52:41.0                                                   
         Average:    22:32.2                                                   
   5 Greater Lowell RR         110    4   14   19   30   43   48               
      Total time:  1:53:47.0                                                   
         Average:    22:45.4                                                   
   6 Greater Boston TC         146   11   27   35   36   37   41   46          
      Total time:  1:57:03.0                                                   
         Average:    23:24.6                                                   
   7 Cambridge Sports Union    208   32   40   44   45   47   49   50          
      Total time:  2:02:40.0                                                   
         Average:    24:32.0                                                   
   8 Liberty A.C.              233   38   39   51   52   53   54               
      Total time:  2:13:52.0                                                   
         Average:    26:46.4                                                   

WOMEN 40+
1. Cambridge Sports Union  29    3  4  5  6 11 (14)  
2. Liberty AC              32    1  2  8  9 12
3. Greater Boston TC       61    7 10 13 15 16

WOMEN 50+ (3 score)
1. Liberty AC        1-2-3  6
2. Greater Boston TC 4-5-6 15

Men's 9,855 Meter Run Open Men

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    52 Ben Noad               23 Boston A.A.                 29:45.00     1
   2    74 Rob Mitchell           24 Boston Running Club         30:14.00     2
   3   136 Sandu Rebenciuc        30 Central Mass Striders       30:19.00     3
   4   202 Brian Baker               New Balance                 30:20.00      
   5   226 Kevin Graham           27 Atlanta TC                  30:36.00      
   6   130 Eric Morse             34 Central Mass Striders       30:37.00     4
   7   211 John Clemens           25 US Navy                     30:39.00      
   8    75 Matt Moran             24 Boston Running Club         30:43.00     5
   9   132 Mike Nahom             32 Central Mass Striders       30:46.00     6
  10   143 Adam Stuhlfaut         23 Central Mass Striders       30:47.00     7
  11    65 Bryan Dunn             24 Boston Running Club         30:48.00     8
  12   999 athlete unknown           Unattached                  30:55.00      
  13   281 Glen Mays              29 Greater Boston TC           30:56.00     9
  14   125 Tim McCormick          23 Central Mass Striders       30:58.00    10
  15   140 Darin Shearer          25 Central Mass Striders       31:01.00    11
  16    40 Neville Davey          24 Boston A.A.                 31:03.00    12
  17   118 Mark Junkerman         34 Central Mass Striders       31:04.00    13
  18    41 Ted FitzPatrick        28 Boston A.A.                 31:06.00    14
  19   115 Artie Gilkes           24 Central Mass Striders       31:16.00      
  20   181 Ryan Carrara           23 Greater Lowell RR           31:20.00    15
  21   119 Nick Kent              25 Central Mass Striders       31:21.00      
  22   309 Jack Dwyer             25 Central Mass Striders       31:22.00      
  23   142 Harry Stants           26 Central Mass Striders       31:26.00      
  24   310 Derek Treadwell        24 New Balance                 31:27.00      
  25   121 Mike Maceiko           24 Central Mass Striders       31:28.00      
  26   105 Jason Cullinane        29 Central Mass Striders       31:30.00      
  27   293 Deon Barrett           26 Greater Boston TC           31:35.00    16
  28   147 Maurits van der Veen   32 Central Mass Striders       31:37.00      
  29    55 Brock Tessman          23 Boston A.A.                 31:39.00    17
  30   191 Andy Spaulding         28 Greater Lowell RR           31:40.00    18
  31   124 Mark Mayall            28 Central Mass Striders       31:41.00      
  32    72 Juan Mareque           23 Boston Running Club         31:42.00    19
  33   116 Dan Hoarte             23 Central Mass Striders       31:43.00      
  34    45 Dan Johnson            27 Boston A.A.                 31:52.00    20
  35   308 Jesse Darley           26 Greater Boston TC           31:58.00    21
  36    57 Chris Volante          26 Boston A.A.                 32:03.00    22
  37    56 Jamey Vetelino         23 Boston A.A.                 32:11.00    23
  38    53 Donal O'Sullivan       26 Boston A.A.                 32:12.00      
  39   185 Eric Lavigne           23 Greater Lowell RR           32:18.00    24
  40   104 Scott Clark            33 Central Mass Striders       32:20.00      
  41   186 Mike Maloney           28 Greater Lowell RR           32:23.00    25
  42   135 Mike Pfaff                Central Mass Striders       32:23.00      
  43   286 John O'Connor          19 Unattached                  32:24.00      
  44   182 Tom Doody              37 Greater Lowell RR           32:25.00    26
  45    63 Brian Cunningham       23 Boston Running Club         32:28.00    27
  46   102 Alan Bernier           25 Central Mass Striders       32:31.00      
  47    93 Terry McNatt           34 Cambridge Sports Union      32:32.00    28
  48   260 Paul Dutton               Whirlaway Racing Team       32:41.00      
  49   307 James Pawlicki         25 Greater Boston TC           32:50.00    29
  50   303 Joe Luchini            20 Unattached                  33:01.00      
  51   315 Arnold Seto            24 Greater Boston TC           33:05.00    30
  52   103 Pat Callahan           26 Central Mass Striders       33:07.00      
  53   217 Marc Reider            32 Westchester TC - NY         33:08.00      
  54   129 Joe Moody              23 Central Mass Striders       33:10.00      
  55    23 Stephen Jayaraj        26 Athletes Foot HiTek         33:11.00    31
  56   165 Rodney Hemingway       23 Greater Boston TC           33:13.00    32
  57   173 Gregory Putnam         29 Greater Boston TC           33:19.00    33
  58   192 Chris Forti            20 HFC Striders                33:21.00      
  59    91 Scott Lundquist        38 Cambridge Sports Union      33:29.00    34
  60   189 Patrick Murphy         25 Greater Lowell RR           33:30.00    35
  61    27 Ed Parrot              29 Athletes Foot HiTek         33:40.00    36
  62   313 Peter Gallimore        31 Cambridge Running Club      33:45.00      
  63   252 Carlos Rivera          25 Gr Springfield Harriers     33:48.00      
  64    95 Derek Sawyer           28 Cambridge Sports Union      33:50.00    37
  65   292 Ben Nephew             24 Greater Boston TC           33:51.00      
  66   314 Bob Davenport          31 Mohegan Stridera            33:53.00      
  67    69 James Goodberlet       37 Boston Running Club         33:53.00    38
  68   167 Greg MacGowan          33 Greater Boston TC           34:00.00      
  69   296 Shawn McSheffery       22 Unattached                  34:10.00      
  70   180 Francis Burdett        34 Greater Lowell RR           34:15.00    39
  71   177 Richard Voliva         22 Greater Boston TC           34:21.00      
  72   148 Chris Voce             23 Central Mass Striders       34:34.00      
  73   306 Bret Van Poppel        30 Greater Boston TC           34:39.00      
  74    25 Alan MacDougall        34 Athletes Foot HiTek         35:05.00    40
  75   158 Cam Dauler             28 Greater Boston TC           35:06.00      
  76   305 Keith O'Brien          35 Greater Lowell RR           35:08.00      
  77   188 Rich Molloy            25 Greater Lowell RR           35:18.00      
  78    66 Pat Dwyer              28 Boston Running Club         35:22.00    41
  79    22 Pat Dennen             19 Athletes Foot HiTek         35:24.00    42
  80   300 Bill Newsham              Greater Boston TC           35:40.00      
  81   294 Michael Gauvin         24 Gr Springfield Harriers     35:44.00      
  82   283 Ben Almada             23 Unattached                  36:02.00      
  83    89 Tim Leinbach           37 Cambridge Sports Union      36:04.00    43
  84   304 Bruce Davie            36 Cambridge Running Club      36:06.00      
  85   297 Brian Walsh            24 Gr Springfield Harriers     36:15.00      
  86    71 Eliot Hicks            24 Boston Running Club         36:16.00      
  87   263 Chris Kirste           18 Unattached                  36:26.00      
  88   289 Nathan Oyster          22 Greater Boston TC           36:30.00      
  89    51 Dave Menard            33 Boston A.A.                 36:46.00      
  90   269 Brian Lawson           26 Unattached                  36:54.00      
  91    26 Michael McAleer        35 Athletes Foot HiTek         37:20.00    44
  92   169 Mitch McVey            27 Greater Boston TC           37:23.00      
  93   298 John Howard            36 Cambridge Sports Union      38:21.00    45
  94   259 Matt Hennessey            Whirlaway Racing Team       39:06.00      
  95   312 Ted Bowen              34 Greater Boston TC           39:17.00      
  96   295 Chris Lowe             18 Unattached                  39:39.00      
  97   285 Nevin Katz Jr.         22 Greater Boston TC           39:42.00      
  98   299 Dino Konstantopoulos   34 Greater Boston TC           40:22.00      
  99   149 Dee Brown              25 Gr Springfield Harriers     40:35.00      
 100    46 Mickey King            37 Boston A.A.                 41:13.00      
 101   291 Mark Tuttle            37 Greater Boston TC           46:01.00      

                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Central Mass Striders      30    3    4    6    7   10   11   13          
      Total time:  2:33:27.0                                                   
         Average:    30:41.4                                                   
   2 Boston Running Club        61    2    5    8   19   27   38   41          
      Total time:  2:35:55.0                                                   
         Average:    31:11.0                                                   
   3 Boston A.A.                64    1   12   14   17   20   22   23          
      Total time:  2:35:25.0                                                   
         Average:    31:05.0                                                   
   4 Greater Boston TC         105    9   16   21   29   30   32   33          
      Total time:  2:40:24.0                                                   
         Average:    32:04.8                                                   
   5 Greater Lowell RR         108   15   18   24   25   26   35   39          
      Total time:  2:40:06.0                                                   
         Average:    32:01.2                                                   
   6 Cambridge Sports Union    187   28   34   37   43   45                    
      Total time:  2:54:16.0                                                   
         Average:    34:51.2                                                   
   7 Athletes Foot HiTek       193   31   36   40   42   44                    
      Total time:  2:54:40.0                                                   
         Average:    34:56.0                                                   

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!