USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND
1996
GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS - Final - After 7 Events
Events
Click here for Team
results
Click here for Ironrunners
USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 1996 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL
Final Series Standings after 7 Events
30K 5K 8K 10M 10K 13.1 26.2 PTS
MEN
Craig Fram CMS 8 8 9 8 9 10 52
Dave Dunham CMS 6 7 8 10 10 9 50
Mike Nahon CMS 7 9 9 25
David Marcus BRC 10 3 8 21
Eric Morse CMS 5 7 7 19
George Luke GLRR 9 2 1 3 2 17
Dan Verrington CMS 5 3 2 6 16
George Yiannelis BRC 9 4 13
Gary Gardner CMS 7 5 12
Andy Keith NikeB 10 10
Scott Bagley CMS 10 10
Sandu Rebenciuc CMS 4 6 10
Art Smith NikeB 10 10
Jonathan Russell WRT 6 3 9
Men 40-49
Rob O'Hara TVFR 10 10 10 6 9 8 8 61
Vladimir Krivoy GLRR 9 6 9 7 5 36
Wayne Jacob CMS 7 8 10 10 35
Geary Daniels CMS 7 8 3 3 7 6 34
Dave Raunig CMS 9 8 9 26
Phil Riley GLRR 3 3 5 2 3 7 23
Jerry Learned CMS 5 1 6 7 19
Rob Ruel TVFR 8 1 10 19
Larry Olsen TVFR 4 5 4 4 17
Ken Leinbach BAA 9 8 17
Tom Carroll GLRR 4 2 4 2 2 14
Robert Chasen TVFR 5 6 1 1 13
Joe Sullivan TNT 7 5 12
Barry Harwick BAA 10 10
Men 50-59
Sumner Brown CSU 10 10 10 10 9 49
Richard Murray BAA 8 8 6 7 7 8 44
Monseratte Burgos CSU 10 5 9 8 10 42
Bert Allen RIRR 9 7 7 6 6 6 41
Doug MacGregor GLRR 8 8 9 25
Jerry Rosa GLRR 4 5 7 8 24
Art Roberts GSH 4 1 1 5 10 21
Stoddard Melhado GLRR 9 9 18
Bob Hall GLRR 5 6 5 16
Isaiah Shalom CSU 3 3 2 3 4 15
Men 60+
Jim O'Toole BAA 10 9 6 10 7 7 9 58
Paul McDermott CMS 8 8 5 6 6 5 7 45
Bill Spencer GCS 10 7 9 9 9 44
Stuart Thurston CMS 7 8 8 8 31
Don Ross Un 9 7 5 21
Joe Fernandez GNBTC 10 10 20
WOMEN OPEN
Anna Brook CSU 8 9 7 24
Terri-Anne McGettrick BAA 6 7 8 21
Kelly Liljeblad BRC 5 7 8 20
Mary-Lynn Currier Un 10 10 20
Mimi Corcoran CMS 6 9 4 19
Christine McNamara BAA 9 10 19
Cheryl Dube BRC 7 3 5 3 18
Alayne Adams CSU 9 7 16
Naoko Ishibe-Sheehan BAA 7 9 16
Maggi Murray WRT 2 10 12
Nicole McGilpin CMS 2 4 2 4 12
Cathy O'Brien TNB 10 10
Kim Goff RIRR 10 10
Suzanne Walmsley BRC 10 10
Women 40-49
Marge Belisle RIRR 9 8 8 10 7 9 51
Elizabeth Duquette GSH 6 5 5 5 5 6 8 40
Sidney Letendre CMS 5 7 7 2 6 3 30
Deborah Bullerjahn LAC 7 6 6 4 7 30
Sandy Lovejoy CMS 9 10 10 29
Rebecca Stockdale-Wooley CMS 10 10 8 28
Sheila Purves CSU 9 9 9 27
Moira Durnin GLRR 4 8 8 6 26
Joanne Murphy GLRR 5 9 14
Marilyn Bright LAC 6 3 3 12
Terri Martland NRC 10 10
Mary Lammi CMS 10 10
Lisa Doucett CSU 1 1 1 2 4 9
Sue Maslowski GLRR 1 3 1 4 9
Women 50-59
Carrie Parsi LAC 10 10 9 9 9 8 55
Susan Gustafson LAC 10 10 10 10 7 47
Catherine Farrell CSU 8 5 6 2 8 7 4 40
Diane Van Voorhis CMS 5 6 5 2 6 1 25
Mary Ryzcek CMS 6 7 9 22
Laura Beckwith CMS 4 4 6 5 19
Jan Bober BRC 9 7 16
Ann Fleck-Henderson CSU 7 5 3 15
Andrea Hatch LAC 7 1 5 13
Wendy Burbank Una 6 5 11
Women 60+
Lillian Christmas BAA 2 2 2 2 8
Hazel Palmer GLRR 1 2 2 1 6
Leslie Lowry GLRR 1 3 4
Betsy Page NMC 3 3
Christine Robertson GLRR 3 3
Louise Rosetti NE65 1 1
|
|
Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race
Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership
Comments? Email Webmaster
with suggestions for this page.
Thanks!