USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 1997 GRAND PRIX

FINAL Series Standings After 7 Events

Individual


Report any questions or corrections to: office@usatfne.org

Click here for Team results.

1997 USATF New England Grand Prix

MEN             Club Points
Craig Fram        CMS     47
Jesse Darley      GBTC    32
Andy Spaulding    GLRR    27
Jamie LaChance    GLRR    18
Nivaldo Filho     WRT     18
Scott Cody        NBal    16
Art Smith         Un      15
Ted Towse         CMS     15
Darrin Shearer    CMS     13
Eric Beauchesne   GLRR    11
Eric Morse        CMS     11

Men 40-49
John Barbour      GLRR    58
Wayne Jacob       CMS     56
Robert Chasen     TVFR    36
Tim Blouin        GLRR    33
Rob O'Hara        TVFR    31
Geary Daniels     CMS     22
Bob Ruel          TVFR    16
Tom Carroll       GLRR    11
Ken Leinbach      BAA     10
Phil Riley        GLRR     9
John Gorman       GLRR     9

Men 50-59
Larry Olsen       TFVR    50
Monserrate Burgos CSU     39
Sumner Brown      CSU     37
Jerry Rosa        GLRR    27
Art Roberts       GSH     26
John Boyle        CMS     24

Men 60+
Bill Riley        CCAC    70
Bill Spencer      GCS     60
Jim O'Toole       BAA     43
Tony Defeo        Un      28

WOMEN OPEN
Patty Pederson    GLRR    27
Mimi Corcoran     CMS     26
Terrianne McGettrick BAA  25
Kelly Liljeblad   BRC     22
Maggi Murray      WRT     19
Julie Peterson    BAA     19
Kara Molloy       Un      17
Naoko Ishibe      BAA     15
Lisa Senatore     GLRR    15
Nilla Karlsson    BAA     12
Molly Tyson       BAA     11

Women 40-49
Marge Bellisle    CMS     62
Terri Martland    CMS     57
Mary Lammi        CMS     27
Sydney Letendre   CMS     26
Rebecca Ransom-Ferguson BAA 25
Molly Tyson       BAA     25
Sandy Lovejoy     CMS     22
Rebecca Stockdale-Wooley CMS 20
Gail Breslow      CSU     20
Karen Boen        BRC     19

Women 50-59
Susan Gustafson   LAC     68
Mary Ryzcek       CMS     54
Catherine Farrel  CSU     39
Laura Beckwith    CMS     35
Carrie Parsi      LAC     28
Jan Bober         BRC     21

Women 60+
Lillian Christmas BAA      6
Louise Rosetti    NE65     4
Delores Sullivan  GLRR     3
Joyce Hals        LAC      2

SCORING:
   Individual: Top 10 score points 10 thru 1 in Open,40-49,50-59,60+
   Team:       Open top 8 (9 thru 2), 40+ Top 6 (7 thru 2), 50+ Top 3 (4 thru 2)
               All Clubs With a finishing team will score at least 1 point

USA Track & Field New England




Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!

Thanks!