USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND
2001 GRAND PRIX

INDIVIDUAL - FINAL STANDINGS - 7 events

Events

  1. ** Law Enforcement Half Marathon 3/11
  2. ** James Joyce Ramble 10-kilometer 4/29
  3. ** Bedford Rotary 12-kilometer 5/19
  4. ** Stowe VT 8 Mile, 7/15
  5. ** CVS Downtown 5K 9/16
  6. ** Ro-Jack's 8-kilometer 9/30
  7. ** Cape Cod Marathon 10/28

Click here for Team results.

USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 2001 GRAND PRIX

INDIVIDUAL
Final Series Standings - 7 Events   MAY BE ADJUSTED AFTER REVIEW OF MEMBERSHIP

MEN'S OPEN                          13.1M 10K  12K   8M   5K   5M 26.2M PTS
Chris Magill              BAA           9    7    9    9    6    9        49
David Hinga               MVS                9   10   10   10    5        44
Eric Morse                CMS                6    7    8    7             28
Dave Dunham               CMS           4    5    8    5                  22
Jack Dwyer                ReeB         10   10                            20
Eric Beauchesne           GLRR          6                   1        10   17
Erik Nedeau               NBal                              8    4        12
Dan Verrington            CMS           3         5    4                  12
Byrne Decker              CMS                     6    6                  12
Harry Stants              ReeB          8    3                            11
Ryan Carrara              GLRR          5    4         2                  11
Mike Richardson           BAA                               3    7        10
Jon Russell               Nbal                                  10        10
Alan Bernier              CMS                          3              7   10
Mike Donnelly             Nbal                              9              9
Chris Teague              GLRR                                        9    9
Dan Johnson               BAA                               5    3         8
Rusty Snow                ReeB               8                             8
Cain Williams             BAA                                    8         8
Jon Corso                 WRT                                         8    8
Keven O'Neill             BAA           7                                  7
Ted Fitzpatrick           BAA                          7                   7
Eric Johnson              BAA                                    6         6
Eric Lavigne              GSH                1    3         2              6
John Dudley               BAA                               4    2         6
Fergus Cullen             CMS                                         6    6
Ken Pliska                WRT                                         5    5
Chris Volante             BAA                     4                        4
Keiron Tumbleton          GLRR                                        4    4
George Adams              CMS                                         3    3
Oleg Shpyrko              CSU                                         2    2
Kevin Beck                CMS           2                                  2
Mike Maceiko              ReeB               2                             2
George Luke               GLRR                    2                        2
Bryan Dunn                Una                                    1         1
Mike Payson               CMS           1                                  1
Andy Spaulding            GLRR                    1                        1
Terrence Shea             BAA                          1                   1
Jon Wyner                 CSU                                         1    1


MEN'S 40-49                         13.1M 10k  12K   8M   5K   5M 26.2M PTS
Craig Fram                WRT          10   10   10   10    9    9   10   68
Larry Sayers              CMS           8    9    9    9   10   10    9   64
Paul Hammond              WRT           9    3    8         4    7    7   38
John Barbour              GLRR               8    7    7    6    6        34
Jim Garcia                CMS           7    4    4    6              5   26
Doug Martyn               WRT                          2    8    5    8   23
Scott Brown               WRT           6    6    5                       17
Randy Sightler            GLRR                         8    7             15
Tony Bates                GLRR               7    6                       13
Lou Ristaino              WRT                          4    3    1    4   12
John LaChance             CSU                5         5                  10
Bob Winn                  GLRR                                   8         8
Kevin McGovern            CMS                     2                   6    8
David Oliver              CMS           3         3                   1    7
Greg Cornell              CMS                1                   3    2    6
Tim Blouin                GLRR          5                                  5
Scott Lundquist           CSU                               5              5
Geary Daniels             CMS                2              1    2         5
Mark Reeder               UNA           1                        4         5
Tim Eno                   CMS           4                                  4
Ken Gartner               FTC                                         3    3
Sam Davis                 GLRR                         3                   3
Rob O'Hara                TVFR          2                                  2
Jim Hebert                MVS                     1    1                   2
Jon Waldron               CSU                               2              2

MEN'S 50-59                         13.1M 10K  12K   8M   5K   5M 26.2M PTS
Jerry Learned             CMS           9    9   10    8    8    8   10   62
Bill Dixon                GLRR         10   10    9    9                  38
Gordon McFarland          CSU           7    4    8    6    6    4        35
Steve Reed                CSU           8    5         7    7    5        32
Jim Imprescia             NMC           4         7    5              8   24
Colin McArdle             GBTC               8              9    7        24
Larry Olsen               TVFR                        10        10        20
Phil Riley                GLRR                             10    9        19
Mike Menovitch            NMC           6              3              9   18
Frank Rucki               CMS                     5         5    6        16
Steve O'Neil              CMS                          4    3    3    5   15
Mark Hines                CMS           3         3                   7   13
Monseratte Burgos         CSU           5    7                            12
Jim Terry                 CSU                     6              1         7
Sumner Brown              CSU           1    1         2         2         6
Wayne Alukonis            Una                6                             6
Tom Derderian             GBTC                    4         2              6
Brian Savilonis           WPI                                         6    5
John Lee                  BAA                3    2                        5
Ken Stafford              WPI                2    1    1    1              5
Kevin McCarthy            CSU                               4              4
Peter Vadala              BAA                                         4    4
Brian Byrne               NMC           2                             2    4
Gordon Fitzgerald         CSU                                         3    3
Michael Amster            HHS                                         1    1

MEN'S 60+                           13.1M 10K  12K   8M   5K   5M 26.2M PTS
Fred Zuleger              RIRR          9    8    6    6    7    6    7   49
Charles Kellogg           MVS               10   10    9         8        37
Doug MacGregor            GLRR                        10   10   10        30
Frankie Keane             SRR           8    6              8    4        26
Stu Thurston              CMS           4    7    5    5         3        24
Eldon Burkinshaw          GCS          10         7              5        22
Otto Lies                 CMS                5    4    1    6    2        18
Bill Riley                BAA                               9    9        18
Jim Daley                 NMC                     8    8                  16
Don Bell                  TVFR                    9    7                  16
Paul Schell               NMC           7         2    2    4    1        16
George Cooke              MVS                          3    5         8   16
Paul McDermott            NMC           5    3    3                       11
Art French                NMC           6    4                            10
Pete Stringer             CCAC                                       10   10
Bill Spencer              GCS                9                             9
Herb Cunha                MVS                                         9    9
Ron Robitaille            ComRC                             3         6    9
Marshall McCloskey        MVS           1    1    1    4    2              9
Dick Molloy               GLRR                                   7         7
Bob Pyles                 HHS           2                             4    6
Hugh Moriarty             GSH                                         5    5
Martin Duffey             CSU           3                                  3
Karl Tuomivaara           CMS                                         3    3
Joe Curley                TVFR                                        2    2
Tom Wright                BAA                2                             2
Hal Rubin                 MVS                               1              1
Stan Vancelette           CMS                                         1    1

MEN 70+                             13.1M 10K  12K   8M   5K   5M 26.2M PTS
Don Ross                  NE65          2    3    1    1    1    1    1   10
Joe Fernandez             NE 65              4                             4
Ray Lussier               NE 65              2                             2
Ed Doucette               Vt                           2                   2
Julien Siegel             NMC                1                             1
Joseph Shea               BAA           1                                  1

WOMEN'S OPEN                        13.1M 10K  12K   8M   5K   5M 26.2M PTS
Grace Tucker              GLRR         10    5         5    6    2        28
Sarah Hann                GLRR                         7    9    9        25
Jessica Blake             GBTC          9    1   10    4                  24
Christy Martin            BAA           5    6    7    2         4        24
Molly Taber               MVS           7         9    6                  22
Michelle Sarney           BAA           6         6         8             20
Seana Carmean             GLRR               7              7    6        20
Lynn Johnson              GBTC          8    2    8                       18
Mimi Corcoran             CMS                9         9                  18
Rebecca Donohue           ReeB              10                   8        18
Diana Bowser              BAA                         10                  10
Sarah Dupre               BAA                              10             10
Blake Russell             Nbal                                  10        10
Nikki Kimball             CMS                                        10   10
Simonetta Piergentilli    WRT                     3                   7   10
Lisa Senatore             WRT                     5         4              9
Carrie Poole              BAA                3         3         3         9
Cheryl Taylor             CMS                                         9    9
Jennifer Rapaport         BAA           4    4                             8
Yolanda Flamino           GLRR               8                             8
Beth Whitney              BAA                          8                   8
Tammie Brooks             WRT                               3    5         8
Suzy West                 CSU                                         8    8
Amy Lyman                 BAA                                    7         7
Anne Marie Starrett       MVS                                         6    6
Andrea Gillespie          GLRR                              5              5
Cathi Campbell            BAA                     4              1         5
Patty Dalconzo            NMC                                              5
Marielle Yost             MVS           3                                  3
Karma Tousignant-Pilon    NMC                                         3    3
Karen McGahie             CMS           2                                  2
Beth Tausta               MVS                     2                   4    2
Rose Prest-Morrison       WRT                                         2    2
Claire Ryan               SRR           1                                  1
Kelly Box                 GBTC                    1                        1
Donna Levy                BAA                          1                   1
Suzy Walsh                BAA                               1              1
Charmian McIntyre         Una                                         1    1

WOMEN'S 40-49                       13.1M 10K  12K   8M   5K   5M 26.2M PTS
Nancy Corsaro             WRT           8    8    9   10    9   10   10   64
Sue LaChance              CSU           6    7    8    8    8    9        46
Maureen Burns             CMS           4    5    6    7    2    8    9   41
Maggie Murray             WRT          10    9   10                       29
Lisa Zappala              WRT                     7    4    4    6    8   29
Miae Jacobs               WRT           7    4    2         6    4    3   26
Marge Bellisle            CMS           9                   7    7        23
Judi St.Hilaire           Nike              10             10             20
Evelyn Caron              MVS           5    6         9                  20
Susan Burgess             WRT                     1         3    5    5   14
Dana Hachagian            GSH                          6    5             11
Gail Breslow              CSU                                    3    7   10
Cynthia Gaudere           CMS                     4    3                   7
Sue Barber                CVR                                         6    6
Susan Maslowski           GLRR                    3    2                   5
Carolyn Sprague           CMS                          5                   5
Rebecca RansomFerguson    BAA                     5                        5
Sidney Letendre           CMS                3                   2         5
Lisa Doucett              CSU                                         4    4
Tracy Crowley             WRT           3                                  3
JodiLyn Couture           NMC           2                                  2
Lesley Keene              NMC                2                             2
Dot Martin                una                          1                   2
Deb Willard-Parker        NMC                                         2    2
Kathleen Proulx           MVS           1                                  1
Susan Kenney              RIRR               1                             1
Carol Hurley              CMS                               1              1
Linda Urko                TVFR                                   1         1
Anne Ryan                 CMS                                         1    1

WOMEN'S 50-59                       13.1M 10K  12K   8M   5K   5M 26.2M PTS
Carol L'Esperance         GSH                8    9    8   10    9        44
Patty Foltz               GLRR          7    7         7    9    8        38
Rebecca Wooley            CMS          10   10        10                  30
Linda Usher               CMS           2    4    6    3    7    7        29
Moira Durnin              GLRR                   10    9        10        29
Catherine Farrell         CSU           5    6    7    5         1        24
Deb Bullerjahn            LAC           9    9                            18
Mary Ryczek               CMS                          4    6    6        16
Eleonora Mendonca         CSU                5              8             13
Jan Bober                 HHS           8                                  8
Heidi McGaffigan          GCS                     8                        8
Diane Dexter              GLRR          3                        5         8
Elizabeth Waldman         MVS                               2    2    4    8
Bobbie Smith              GSH                1    3              3         7
Laura Beckworth           CMS                3    4                        7
Wendy Burbank             UNA           6                                  6
Jane Levesque             GCS           1         5                        6
Judy Romvos               GBTC                         6                   6
Diane McLaughlin          CSU                          2         4         6
Jean Smith                GBTC                              5              5
Ginger Arthur             CSU           4                                  4
Ellen Rounseville         CSU                               4              4
Monique Robitaille        ComRC                             1         3    4
Jane Higgins              CSU                               3              3
Pat Nally                 CCAC               2                             2
Aline Kenney              GCS                0    2                        2
Pat Guaveira              Una                                         2    2
Pat Kiesselbach           GCS                     1                        1
Dot Hellig                Una                          1                   1
Irene O'Brien             MVS                                         1    1

WOMEN'S 60+                         13.1M 10K  12K   8M   5K   5M 26.2M PTS
Diane Curley              TVFR                         2    1    3    1    7
Sachiko Burkinshaw        GCS                                    4         4
Barabara MacArthur        SRR                          3                   3
Sheila McKenna            BAA                                    2         2
Patricia Burke            FTC                1                             1
Catherine Seymour         MVS                          1                   1
Phyllis Mays              NE65                                   1         1

STANDINGS CORRECTED AS OF OCTOBER 31 -   SCORERS MUST BE USATF-NE MEMBERS!
                       This may account for missing individuals

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? Email Webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!