USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND
2002 GRAND PRIX

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS - FINAL

Events

  1. ** New Bedford Half Marathon 3/17
  2. ** James Joyce Ramble 10-kilometer 4/28
  3. ** Bedford Lions 20 kilometer 6/23
  4. ** Stowe VT 8 Mile, 7/21
  5. ** Mill City 5K 9/18
  6. ** Ro-Jack's 5 Mile 9/29
  7. ** Cape Cod Marathon 10/27

Click here for Team results.

USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 2002 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL
Series Standings - 7 Events         MAY BE ADJUSTED AFTER REVIEW OF MEMBERSHIP

USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 2002 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL
Series Standings - 7 Events         MAY BE ADJUSTED AFTER REVIEW OF MEMBERSHIP

MEN'S OPEN                          13.1M 10K  20K   8M   5K   5M 26.2M PTS
Chris Magill              BAA           8    8   10    8    5    1        40
Ken Pliska                WRT           5         9    9    4         5   32
David Hinga               WRT                         10   10    8        28
Eric Beauchesne           GLRR                    6    4    6        10   26
Jack Dwyer                REEBo         9   10                   5        24
Andy Spaulding            Dirigo        4    4    8                       16
John Mortimer             BAA                               9    7        16
Eric Morse                CMS                3         7    3             13
Rod Viens                 CMS                     3                   9   12
Ryan Carrara              REEBo         6    5                            11
Joe Lemay                 GLRR         10                                 10
Lowell Ladd               BAA                     5    5                  10
Chris Volante             BAA                               7    3        10
Mark Carroll              nike                                  10        10
Marshall Armitage         BAA                9                             9
Keith Kelly               Nbal                                   9         9
Roland Lavallee           REEBo         2    6                             8
Keven O'Neil              BAA           1         7                        8
Cain Williams             BAA                               8              8
Chris Carter              BAA                                         8    8
George Luke               GLRR          7                                  7
Paul Low                  CMS                7                             7
Abedon Pichardo           WRT                                         7    7
Eric Levigne              GLRR                         6                   6
Mike Richardson           BAA                                    6         6
John Gleeson              WPI                                         6    6
Bryan Dunn                UNA           3    2                             5
Steve Bishop              BAA                               3    2         5
Chris Teague              GLRR                    4                        4
Derek Holland             BAA                                    4         4
Simon Tbaini              MVS                                         4    4
Tom Teger                 BAA                     1    2                   3
Alan Bernier              CMS                          3                   3
Joe O'Leary               SRR                                         3    3
Jim Quadros               WRT                     2                        2
Dave Mingori              CMS                                              2
Paul Young                CMS                                         1    1
Mike Maloney              GLRR               1                             1
Nick Richardson           BAA                          1                   1
Casey Moulton             Unatt                             1              1

MEN'S 40-49                         13.1M 10k  20K   8M   5K   5M 26.2M PTS
Paul Hammond              WRT                8    9    9    7    8    7   48
Mark Reeder               GLRR          7    2    8    8    8    4        37
Craig Fram                WRT               10        10        10        30
Bob Winn                  GLRR          8    9             10             27
Doug Martyn               WRT                1    4    7    3    7        22
Bob Dabrieo               WRT                     7    3    4    2    6   22
John Barbour              GLRR          5    5         5         6        21
Tom Doody                 GLRR                    2         9    9        20
Steve Snover              Una                7   10                       17
Lou Ristaino              WRT           2         3    1              9   15
Todd Coffin               Dirigo       10    4                            14
Randy Sightler            GLRR                         6    6             12
Greg Cornell              CMS                                        10   10
Ken Leinbach              BAA                               5    5        10
Glenn Guillemette         TNT           9                                  9
Tony Bates                GLRR          1         6    2                   9
Mike Cooney               WRT           4                   2    3         9
John LaChance             CSU           3         5                        8
Sam Davis                 GLRR               3         4    1              8
Jimbo Garcia              GLRR                                        8    8
Chris Spinney             WRT           6                                  6
Scott Brown               Dirigo             6                             6
John Dowling              GLRR                                        5    5
Paul Fendler              FTC                                         4    4
Sam Eid                   BAA                                         3    3
Mike Kelleher             GSH                                         2    2
Peter Brook               SRR                                         1    1
Ernie Brake               CMS                     1                        1
Jon Waldron               CSU                                    1         1

MEN'S 50-59                         13.1M 10K  20K   8M   5K   5M 26.2M PTS
Bill Dixon                GLRR         10   10    9   10    9    9        57
Larry Olsen               TVFR          9    9   10    9   10   10        57
Phil Riley                GLRR          8    7    8    7    8    7        45
Jerry Learned             CMS           7    6    7    8    4    3    8   43
Steve Burton              SRR                     5    3    6    5   10   29
Gordon MacFarland         CSU           5    5    6    6                  22
Tom Carroll               GLRR                         5    7    6        18
Dave Reinhart             GSH                8              5    4        17
Jim Imprescia             NMC           1         2    2              6   11
Steve O'Neil              CMS           6         4                       10
Frank Rucki               CMS                3    3    4                  10
Mike Menovich             NMC                          1              9   10
Bob Ruel                  TVFR                                   8         8
Mark Wigler               NMC                                    1    7    8
Sumner Brown              CSU           3                   3              6
Jim Terry                 CSU           2    2    1                        5
Tom Whitney               GBTC                                        5    5
Mark Hines                CMS           4                                  4
Colin McArdle             GBTC               4                             4
Bryan Byrne               NMC                                         4    4
Jim Halton                GSH                                         3    3
Ken Stafford              WPI                               2              2
Charles Salmond           NMC                                    2         2
George Cunha              TVFR
Jeff Dosdall              BAA                1                             1
Bill Pine                 CMS                               1              1

MEN'S 60+                           13.1M 10K  20K   8M   5K   5M 26.2M PTS
Charles Kellogg           MVS          10    9        10   10    8        47
Jim Daley                 CMS                     9    8    8    9        34
Dennis Leblanc            GLRR               8         7    7    7        29
Stu Thurston              CMS                5    8    5         4    7   29
Chuck Keating             UNA           8              9    9             26
Don Bell                  TVFR          5         5    4    5    5        24
Fred Zuleger              RIRR          1    6    7    6                  20
Doug MacGregor            GLRR              10                  10        20
George Kasierski          CMS           7                   4    6        17
John Pelton               NE65                   10                       10
Dick Nickerson            GBTC               1    4    2    3             10
Otto Lies                 CMS                     3    3    1    3        10
Bill Riley                BAA           9                                  9
George Bisson             GLRR               7              2              9
Ron Robitaille            Una                          1         2    5    8
Tom Wright                BAA                3                        4    7
Bill Masterson            CCAC          6                                  6
Shu Minami                GCS                     6                        6
Dick Molloy               GLRR                              6              6
Herb Cunha                MVS                                         6    6
Frankie Keane             SRR           4                                  4
George Cooke              MVS                4                             4
Art French                NMC           3                                  3
Al Nagel                  HHS           2                                  2
Richard Hunt              GLRR               2                             2
Stan Vancelette           CMS                     2                   3    2
Joe Curley                TVFR                    1                   2    1
Allen Hoffman             WPI                                    1         1
Doug Schiller             NMC                                         1    1

MEN 70+                             13.1M 10K  20K   8M   5K   5M 26.2M PTS
Bill Engle                GCS           4    4    3    4    3    3    3   24
Don Ross                  NE65          3    3    2    2    2    2    2   16
Joe Fernandez             GNBTC         5                                  5
Ray Lussier               TVF           1    1    1    1    1    1    1    7
Ed Doucette               Una                          3                   3
Doug Blanchard            GSH                2                             2
Robert Hall                             2                                  2


WOMEN'S OPEN                        13.1M 10K  20K   8M   5K   5M 26.2M PTS
Seana Carmean             GLRR          9    9    9    8    4             39
Molly Taber               MVS           8    4   10    9         6        37
Jennifer Rapaport         MVS           5    5    7    4    5    4        30
Amy Lyman                 BAA               10             10    8        28
Mimi Corcoran-Fallon      BAA                8              6    7        21
Susannah Landreth         MVS           7    6    5    2                  20
Sarah Hann                Nbal                        10        10        20
Sarah Dupre               BAA                               9    9        18
Carly Graytock            BAA                2    8    6                  16
Sarah Nixon               MVS           4                            10   14
Cathy Pearce              WRT                     6    7                  13
Gina Braz-Rocha           MVS           2    3         5         3        13
Jill Gaitenby             Una          10                                 10
Veronica Kanga            CMS                                         9    9
Brandee Boice             GLRR                              8              8
Christy Mae Carrera       BAA                               3    5         8
Nikki Kimball             CMS                                         8    8
Christine Reaser          GLRR                              7              7
Kelly Keane               BAA                7                             7
Heather Gardiner          CMS           6              1                   7
Suzy West                 CSU                                         7    7
Carol Kondoleon           WRT                     1                   6    7
Karen Thistle             WRT                     4         1              5
Beth Tausta               MVS                                         5    5
Peg Bastien               CMS                                         4    4
Gretchen Hibben           CRC           3                                  3
Cheryl Taylor             CMS                     3                        3
Cathi Campbell            BAA                          3                   3
Stephanie O'Reilly        GLRR                              2    1         3
Heather Moore-Wood        SRR                     2                        2
Kasie Wallace-Enman       AE                                     2         2
Lynn Johnson              GBTC          1                                  1
Shauna Nehiley            ReeB               1                             1

WOMEN'S 40-49                       13.1M 10K  20K   8M   5K   5M 26.2M PTS
Nina Caron                MVS          10   10   10   10   10    9    9   68
Lisa Zappala              WRT           5    4    7    4    5    4    7   36
Nancy Corsaro             WRT           9    8    9    9                  35
Maureen Burns             CMS           8    1    6    8    6    6        35
Susan Hackney             GLRR          7         5    7         3    5   27
Cathy Pearce              WRT                               7   10   10   27
AnneMarie Starrett        MVS           3    2    2         2         8   17
Sidney Letendre           CMS                7         3    4    2        16
Brenda Clark-Warne        WRT           4    6    4                       14
Sue LaChance              CSU           6         8                       14
Maie Jacobs               WRT           2                   8    1    4   15
Carolyn Sprague           CMS                3    1    5    3             12
Karen McGahie             CMS                9                             9
Debbie Mueller            UNA                               9              9
Julie Peterson            BAA                                    8         8
Madelina Boudreau         MMM                                    7         7
Cindy Gaudere             CMS                          6                   6
Del Williamson            CSU                                         6    6
Marge Bellisle            CMS                                    5         5
Nancy Cahalane            BAA                5                             5
Alice Walter              GCS                     3                        3
Nancy Given               SRR                                         3    3
Carol Hurley              CMS                          2                   2
Lisa Doucett              CSU                                         2    2
Terri Martland            CMS           1                                  1
Sue Maslowski             GLRR                         1                   1
Carmela Tavares           MVS                               1              1
Anne Ryan                 CMS                                         1    1

WOMEN'S 50-59                       13.1M 10K  20K   8M   5K   5M 26.2M PTS
Patty Foltz               GLRR          7    8   10    9    8    8    3   53
Mary Ryczek               CMS                6    8    7    7    5        33
Linda Usher               CMS           6    7    4    5    5    4        31
Moira Durnin              GLRR               9        10    9             28
Linda Jennings            MVS                     7    6    6    7    2   28
Dot Helling               GLRR                    9    8              4   21
Sue Gustafson             LAC          10   10                            20
Sue Maslowski             GLRR                             10   10        20
Diane Dexter              GLRR          3    5    1         4             13
Laura Beckwith            CMS                2    3    4    1    1        11
Debbie Ian                MVS                     2    3    3    3        11
Ann Sipka                 GCS           9                                  9
Carol L'Esperance         GSH                                    9         9
Jan Bober                 HHS           8                                  8
Pat Kiesselbach           GCS           2         5                        7
Judy Romvos               GBTC                    6                        6
Ellie Mendonca            CSU                                    6         6
Ellen Rounseville         CSU           5                                  5
Catherine Farrell         CSU                4                             4
Jean Smith                GBTC          4                                  4
Elizabeth Waldman         MVS                               2    2         4
Ann Igoe                  LAC                3                             3
Jean Bell                 TVFR                         2                   2
Bette Davis               CSU                1                             1
Betsy Gonnerman           LAC           1                                  1
Terri Cahalane            MVS                          1                   1
Joanne Creel              CCAC                                        1    1

WOMEN'S 60+                         13.1M 10K  20K   8M   5K   5M 26.2M PTS
Diane Curley              TVFR          2    3    2    2    3    5    2   19
Monique Robitaille                                     4    4    6    3   17
Judy Scott                SMAC          1    1    1    1    1    1    1    7
Sheila Basque             CMS                2              2    2         6
Sheila McKenna            Unatt                                  4         4
Barbara MacArthur         SRR                          3                   3
Phyllis Mays              Unatt                                  3         3

STANDINGS CORRECTED AS OF NOVEMBER 6 -      SCORERS MUST BE USATF-NE MEMBERS!
                                         This may account for missing individuals

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? Email Webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!