USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND
2003 GRAND PRIX

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS - FIANL - 7 Events

Events

  1. ** Law Enforcement Half Marathon 3/9
  2. ** Rhody 5K 6/8
  3. ** Bedford Lions 20 kilometer 6/29
  4. ** Stowe VT 8 Mile, 7/20
  5. ** Bridge of Flowers 10K 8/9
  6. ** Ro-Jack's 5 Mile 10/5
  7. ** Cape Cod Marathon 10/26

Click here for Team results.


USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 2003 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL
FINAL SERIES STANDINGS - 7 Events - MAY BE ADJUSTED AFTER REVIEW OF MEMBERSHIP

MEN'S OPEN                           13.1M  5K  20K   8M  10K   5M 26.2M PTS
David Hinga               WRT           8    8   10    7    8             41
Paul Rielly               GLRR               9             10    7        26
Eric Beauchesne           GLRR                    8    6             10   24
Ricardo Santos            BAA                4        10    9             23
Chris Magill              BAA           7    6         9                  22
Terry Shea                BAA           5         7    8                  20
Casey Moulton             GLRR                    9              6        15
Brad Klindienst           MVS           2         6    5                  13
Andy Wedlake              BAA                     2    3    5             10
Mark Miller               BAA                               2    8        10
Byrne Decker              Dirigo       10                                 10
Keith Kelly               NBAL              10                            10
John Mortimer             BAA                                   10        10
Chris Teague              GLRR          3         5                   2   10
Robert Emord              GLRR                              4    5         9
Derek Holland             BAA           9                                  9
Cain Williams             BAA                                    9         9
Tom Coogan                UNA                          1    7              8
John Gleeson              WPI                     1                   7    8
Joe Shairs                NSS                                         8    8
Wilson Perez              GLRR               7                             7
John Dudley               BAA           1    3                   3         7
Keven O'Neil              BAA           6                                  6
Ken Pliska                WRT                               6              6
Mark Mayall               UNA                                         6    6
Jason Bigonia             MMM                                         5    5
Marzuki Stevens           GBTC               5                             5
George Deane              AE                           4                   4
Kevin Beck                CMS           4                                  4
Zach Blume                SRR                     4                        4
Chris Volante             BAA                                    4         4
John Blouin               GBTC                                        4    4
Jon Chesto                GBTC                                        3    3
Brian Moody               MVS                               3              3
James Pawlicki            GBTC                    3                        3
Mark Churchill            BAA                          2    1              3
Carl Mease                GLRR               2                             2
Jason Bialka              AE                                     2         2
Paul Low                  CMS                                    1    9    1
Ethan Hemphill            Dirigo             1                             1
Ryan Pace                 HHH                                         1    1

MEN'S 40-49                         13.1M  5K  20K   8M  10K   5M 26.2M PTS
Dan Verrington            CMS          10    7    9   10    9    8    6   59
Doug Martyn               WRT           7    9    8    8    8   10    9   59
Craig Fram                WRT               10   10    7   10    9   10   56
Tom Doody                 GLRR          8    8    7    6    2    5    5   41
Paul Hammond              WRT           9                   5    6    8   28
Scott Brown               PR            5    6    5    3    4    3        26
Mark Reeder               GLRR          6    4    2         6    7        25
Jim Quadros               WRT           3    5    6              4        18
Chris Spinney             WRT           4              1    1    1    7   14
John Noland               BAA           1              2    7    2        12
Mike Payson               GLRR                         9                   9
Sam Davis                 GLRR                    4    5                   9
Randy Sightler            GLRR                         4                   4
Marty Lechleider          WRT                                         4    4
Andy MacDonald            BAA                     3                        3
Bob Dabrieo               WRT                               3              3
Jon Waldron               CSU                3                             3
Mike Cooney               WRT           2    1                             3
Sam Eid                   BAA                                         3    3
Robert Cipriano           SRR                2                             2
Greg Cornell              CMS                                         2    2
Jimbo Garcia              GLRR                    1                        1
Mike Kelleher             GSH                                         1    1

MEN'S 50-59                         13.1M  5K  20K   8M  10K   5M 26.2M PTS
Bob Ruel                  TVFR          8   10   10    9   10    9    7   63
Jerry Learned             CMS           7    7    8    8    8    7    9   54
Phil Riley                GLRR          6    5    9    7    6   10        43
Steve Burton              SRR           9    6    6    6    4    6   10   47
Larry Olsen               TVFR               3    7   10    7    8        35
Bill Dixon                GLRR         10              5    9             24
John Lee                  NMC           4    8              1    4        17
Vladimir Krivoy           Una                9                             9
Frank Rucki               CMS                1    4         2    1         8
Bruce Bond                GBTC                                        8    8
Tom Carroll               GLRR          3    4                             7
Mark Wigler               NMC                     2    4              6   12
Gordon MacFarland         GLRR                         3         3         6
Charles Salmond           NMC           5                                  5
Rick Larsen               GSH                               5              5
Steve O'Neil              CMS                     5                        5
Steve Reed                GLRR                                   5         5
Mike Menovich             NMC                                         5    5
Joel Bargman              GBTC                                        4    4
Gordon Fitzgerald         CSU                                         3    3
Bill Burgos               CSU                               3              3
Bryan Byrne               NMC           2              1                   3
Roger Nasatka             CMS                     1              2         3
Kevin Leach               GSH           1    2                             3
Steve Allen               CMS                     3                        3
Bill Pine                 CMS                          2                   2
Bill Lord                 GSH                                         2    2
Cliff Bressett            GSH                                         1    1

MEN'S 60+                           13.1M  5K  20K   8M  10K   5M 26.2M PTS
Jim Daley                 CMS           4    5    9    9    9    7   10   53
Doug MacGregor            GLRR               8   10   10   10    6        44
George Kasierski          CMS          10    7    8         8    5        38
Dave Pember               RIRR          7    4    7    7    6    4        35
Peter Orni                CMS           6         6    5    7             24
Jim Logan                 MMM           9    6    5    3                  23
Jack Thornhill            UNA               10                   8        18
Michael Pelletier         NSS           1         2    2    2         9   16
Don Bell                  TVFR          5         4         3    1        13
Dennis Leblanc            GLRR               3         6         3        12
Armenio Ferreira          TNT                                   10        10
Stu Thurston              CMS                     1         1         8   10
Jerry Rosa                UNA                                    9         9
Bill Riley                BAA                9                             9
Fred Zuleger              RIRR          3                   5              8
Joe Pellegrino            IATC          8                                  8
Nat Goodhue               GMAA                         8                   8
Pete Stringer             CCAC                                        7    7
William Murray            NMC                                         6    6
John Bump                 UNA                          4                   4
Herb Cunha                MVS                                         5    5
Robert Riordan            CSU                                         4    4
Otto Lies                 CMS                     3                        3
Richard Waldman           MVS                                         3    3
Charlie Towse             GSH                               2              2
John Cedarholm            BAA                2                             2
Tom Wright                BAA           2                                  2
Wally Kurz                NSS                                    2         2
Hugh Moriarty             GSH                                         2    2
Bob Ludwig                GLRR                         1                   1
George Geis               NSS                1                             1
Stan Vancelette           CMS                                         1    1

MEN 70+                             13.1M  5K  20K   8M  10K   5M 26.2M PTS
Joe Fernandez             NE65                              3              3
Ray Lussier               TVF                2              1              3
Don Ross                  NE65          2                                  2
Ed Doucette               UNA                               2              2
Julien Siegel             NMC           1         1                        2
Frank Nealon              TVF                1                             1


WOMEN'S OPEN                        13.1M  5K  20K   8M  10K   5M 26.2M PTS
Seana Carmean             MVS                8   10    9   10             37
Molly Taber               MVS           6         9    7    7    6        35
Carolyn Dobbyn            SRR                2    8    3    6         9   28
Heather Gardiner          CMS                7        10    9             26
Barbara McManus           CMS           7         7    2    4             20
Simonetta Piergentili     WRT           4         3                  10   17
Jennifer Rapaport         MVS                          6         7        13
Marjorie Shearer          GLRR          2         5         3             10
Andrea Gillespie          GLRR                         5         5        10
Susannah Landreth         MVS          10                                 10
Mary Proulx               UNA               10                            10
Stephanie O'Rielly        GLRR                                  10        10
Amy DeCamp                BAA                9                             9
Carol Kondoleon           WRT           5         2         2              9
Karen Thistle             WRT                     4         5              9
Sarah Nixon               MVS           9                                  9
Christine Reaser          GLRR          8                                  8
Mimi Fallon               BAA                          8                   8
Kristen Coogan            UNA                               8              8
Orla O'Mahoney            BAA                                    8         8
Charmiann McIntyre        BAA                                         8    8
Diona Fulton              SRR                                         7    7
TerriAnne McGetrick-Arpin BAA                4                   3         7
Julie Garvin              WRT                                         6    6
Christy Mae Carrera       BAA                5                   1         6
Claire Sherman            GLRR               6                             6
Nikki Kimball             CMS                     6                        6
Carly Graytock            BAA                1                   4         5
Heather Barna             CSU                                         5    5
Cassie Enman              AE                           4                   4
Marielle Yost             MVS                                         4    4
Janna Richardson          BAA                3                             3
Lauren Matthews           UNA           3                                  3
Michelle Lang             GBTC                                        3    3
Cathi Campbell            BAA                                    2         2
Molly Vreeland            EORC                                        2    2
Lisa Senatore             WRT                     1                        1
Lynn Johnson              GBTC          1                                  1
Melissa Leier             GBTC                         1                   1
Veronica Kanga            CMS                               1              1
Naomi Hasegawa            CSU                                         1    1

WOMEN'S 40-49                       13.1M  5K  20K   8M  10K   5M 26.2M PTS
Nina Caron                MVS          10   10   10   10   10        10   60
Maie Jacobs               WRT           9    6    5    9    8    8    5   50
Nancy Corsaro             WRT                1    7    6    6    6    9   35
Lisa Zappala              WRT           4    5    6    4         5    8   32
Susan Hackney             GLRR                    8    8    7         7   30
Sue LaChance              CSU           6    7    9                       22
Cathy Pearce              MVS           8    9                            17
Marge Bellisle            CMS                8                   9        17
Sidney Letendre           CMS           1    4    3    5    3             16
Suzy West                 CSU                          3    9             12
Maria-Luisa Servin        UNA                                   10        10
Karen McGahie             CMS           5    3                   1         9
Rose Prest Morrison       WRT                                    3    6    9
Leslie Smith              UNA           7                                  7
Susan McNamara            GLRR                         7                   7
Evelyn Caron              MVS                                    7         7
Maureen Burns             CMS                               5    2         7
AnneMarie Starrett        MVS           2         4                        6
Kathy Lynch               GSH                          1              4    5
Madelena Boudreau         MMM                                    4         4
Donna Smyth               CSU                               4              4
Leslie Rideout                          3                                  3
Kim Freedman              GSH                                         3    3
Beth Benson               MVS                     2                        2
Carol Hurley              CMS                          2                   2
Claire McManus            GBTC                              2              2
Rogina Modestow           GSH                2                             2
Emma Barrera              BAA                                         2    2
Cely Barrera              BAA                                         1    1
Carol Abert               GSH                               1              1
Julie Hennessey           WRT                     1                        1

WOMEN'S 50-59                       13.1M  5K  20K   8M  10K   5M 26.2M PTS
Sue Maslowski             GLRR          8   10   10   10    9    5        52
Linda Jennings            MVS          10    8    9    7    5    8        47
Moira Durnin              GLRR                    8    9   10   10        37
Mary Ryczek               CMS           7    5    7    6    6    4        35
Patty Foltz               GLRR               7         8    8             23
Karen Durante             MVS           9         6              6        21
Laura Beckwith            CMS           2    3    4    4    2    2    3   20
Noreen Blanchette         CMS                4    5    5    3             17
Carol L'Esperance         GSH                               7    9        16
Elizabeth Waldman         MVS           5    2    3    2         3    2   17
Linda Usher               CMS           6    6                            12
Debbie Ian                MVS           3    1    2    3                   9
Pat Robinson              CSU                9                             9
Linda Wegener             GLRR                                   7         7
Diane Dexter              GLRR          4                                  4
Elizabeth Matthews        GSH                               4              4
Charlene Gabriolet        TVFR                    1    1                   2
Sherissa Sterling         LAC                               1              1
Jean Bell                 TVFR                                   1         1
Diane Blanchard           UNA                                         1    1

WOMEN'S 60+                         13.1M  5K  20K   8M  10K   5M 26.2M PTS
Sheila Basque             CMS                2              3    2         7
Monique Robitaille        WRR                     3    1         3         7
Eleanor Hunt              Unatt                             4              4
Bridget Hayes             Unatt         3                                  3
Beverly Brown             MVS                     2                        2
Jane Goodman              Unatt         1         1                        2
Judy Scott                SMAC                              2              2
Molly Johnson             LAC           2                                  2
Florence Dagata           TVFR               1                             1
Marge Rosiello            CMS                               1              1
Sheila McKenna            BAA                                    1         1
Rosemary Rusin            Unatt                                       1    1

STANDINGS CORRECTED AS OF OCTOBER 28
SCORERS MUST BE USATF-NE MEMBERS!
This may account for missing individuals
Points 10 down to 1, or number of scorers if fewer than 10.

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? Email Webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!