USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND
2005 GRAND PRIX

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS - FINAL - After 7 Events

Events

  1. ** New Bedford Half Marathon 3/20
  2. ** Bedford Rotary 12 kilometer 5/21
  3. ** Rhody 5K 6/5
  4. ** Whirlaway 10K 6/26
  5. ** Stowe VT 8 Mile, 7/17
  6. ** The Ollie / McCourt Classic 5 Mile 10/2
  7. ** Cape Cod Marathon 10/30

Click here for Team results.

USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 2005 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL
Final Series Standings after 7 Events    SUBJECT TO REVIEW OF MEMBERSHIP

MEN'S OPEN                          13.1M  12K   5K  10K   8M   5M 26.2M PTS
Nate Jenkins              GLRR               9    8   10   10    8        45
Keven O'Neil              BAA           8                        4   10   22
Mark Miller               BAA               10    1         1   10        22
Oscar Ponce               BAA                     6         8    7        21
Chris Magill              BAA           7              7    5             19
Terry Shea                BAA          10                   7             17
Mario Fraioli             BAA                          6    6    2        14
Matt Pimental             MVS                               9    5        14
Paul Low                  CMS           5    8                            13
Joe McAlister             BAA                    10                       10
Adam Sutton               BAA                     9                        9
Brendan Lynch             HFC                                         9    9
Brendan Prindiville       ReebB                        9                   9
Casey Moulton             GLRR                              9              9
Ryan Carrara              ReebB         9                                  9
Greg Ward                 CMS                                         8    8
Scott Loomis              PRRT                         8                   8
Chris Mahoney             WRT                               2         5    7
Ethan Hemphill            DIR                4    3                        7
Janda Ricci-Munn          Unatt                                       7    7
Lewis Jones               GLRR                    7                        7
Sergio Ribero             CMS                7                             7
Ben Schmeckpepper         Unatt                             6              6
Matt Ely                  BAA           6                                  6
Richard Bolt              CMS                6                             6
Robert Santoro            Unatt                                       6    6
John Dudley               BAA                     5                        5
John Hinchion             MVS                5                             5
Robert Wong               Whirl                        5                   5
Kevin Gray                BAA           4                                  4
Mark Churchill            BAA                               4              4
Patrick Rich              CMS                                         4    4
Sean Livingston           BAA                     4                        4
Shad Miller               SRR                          4                   4
Ben Nephew                CMS                                         3    3
Jared Markowitz           BAA                               3              3
Robert Emord              GLRR          3                                  3
Ryan Aschbrenner          GBTC               3                             3
Sean Mckeon               GLRR                              3              3
Tim Cox                   PRRT               1    2                        3
Tristan Colangelo         GLRR                         3                   3
Dan Yifru                 RTK                2                             2
Derek Holland             BAA           2                                  2
Lucas Woodward            GBTC                                        2    2
Matt Germain              SISU                         2                   2
Chris Benestad            BAA                                         1    1
Judson Cake               Dir                          1                   1
Marzuki Stevens           GBTC          1                                  1
Ricardo Santos            BAA                               1              1

MEN'S 40-49                         13.1M  12K   5K  10K   8M   5M 26.2M PTS
Dan Verrington            CMS           8    8    9    8   10    8    6   57
Paul Hammond              WRT           7    7    8    9    8    7    7   53
Craig Fram                WRT          10   10         6    9             35
Jason Cakouros            HFC                9    7              9   10   35
Mike Payson               Dirigo        9         6    7                  22
Eric Morse                CMS                    10   10                  20
Chris Spinney             WRT           6                        2    9   17
Mike Cooney               WRT           4    1    2         2         8   17
Scott Anderson            WRT                4    5              6        15
Norm Bouthillier          WRT                6    3    5                  14
Terry McNatt              CSU           2    5    4                       11
Mark Reeder               GLRR          5         1    1    3             10
Wayne Levy                BAA                                   10        10
Jon Waldron               CSU                          4    5              9
Dave Herr                 MMM                               7              7
Larry Sayers              CMS                               6              6
John Mulligan             MVS                                         5    5
Scott Lundquist           CSU                                    5         5
Anthony Patt              una                                         4    4
Doug Martyn               WRT                                    4         4
Joe Mcnamara              GMAA                              4              4
Tom Doody                 GLRR                         3         1         4
Dan Deering               Dirigo        3                                  3
Joao Pacau                BAA                                    3         3
Joe Kaiser                BAA                                         3    3
John Lachance             CSU                3                             3
Jack Pilla                GMAA                                        2    2
Paul Fratini              GSH                2                             2
Todd Coffin               Dirigo                       2                   2
Adam Harder               una                                         1    1
Pete Bottomley            Dirigo        1                                  1
Sam Davis                 GLRR                              1              1

MEN'S 50-59                         13.1M  12K   5K  10K   8M   5M 26.2M PTS
John Barbour              GLRR         10   10   10   10   10   10        60
John Lee                  CMS           4    9    8    8    7    7   10   53
Larry Olsen               TVFR          9    8    7    9    9    6        48
Jerry Learned             CMS           2    7    6    6    8    5    4   38
Gordon MacFarland         CSU           6    5         5    6    4        26
Geary Daniels             CMS                     9    7         8        24
Phil Riley                GLRR          5    4    5              3        17
Larry Litscher            GSH           3    6    4                       13
David Wright              GSH           1    3                   1    7   12
Bruce Bond                GBTC                         2              9   11
Steve Reed                GLRR                                   2    8   10
Ken Leinbach              BAA                                    9         9
Bill Pine                 CMS                     3         5              8
Bob Ruel                  TVFR          8                                  8
Joel Bargman              GBTC                              3         5    8
Mark Wigler               NMC                2    1    1    4              8
Bob Chasen                TVFR          7                                  7
Marty Ellowitz            NMC                          3    2         2    7
John Vercollone           una                                         6    6
Frank Rucki               CMS                1         4                   5
Mike Seretto              CMS                                         3    3
Joe Hall                  CMS                     2                        2
Glenn Stewart             GLRR                                        1    1
Pascal Chang              GMAA                              1              1
Joel Boucher              EORC                                             0
Michael Cryans            GLRR                                             0
Paul Grogan               WPIF                                             0
Rob Higley                GSH                                              0

MEN'S 60-69                         13.1M  12K   5K  10K   8M   5M 26.2M PTS
Art Roberts               GSH          10    9    2    6    9    8    8   52
George Cunha              TVFR          7    7    7    7    8    6   10   52
Sumner Brown              CSU               10    8    9        10        37
John Hackney              GLRR                         8   10    9    9   36
Charlie Farrington        MVS           1    4         4    6    2    6   23
Milton Schumacher         MMM           9             10                  19
Peter Orni                CMS           5              1    3         5   14
Dennis Leblanc            GCS                3         3    7             13
Jim Logan                 MMM                6    5         2             13
Bill Spencer              MMM                5    3              4        12
Harry Carter              MMM           8         4                       12
Colin McArdle             GBTC                   10                       10
Jack Thornhill            MMM                     9                        9
Zeke Zucker               GMAA               8                             8
Al Nagel                  HHS           6    1                             7
Bill Riley                BAA                                    7         7
George Kasierski          CMS                                         7    7
Charles Kellogg           CSU                               1    5         6
Dave Pember               MMM                          5         1         6
Eddie Fromm               MMM                     6                        6
Ted McKnight              GMAA                         2    4              6
Nat Goodhue               GMAA                              5              5
Robert Stasey             HHS           4                                  4
Giuseppe Giannone         NSS                                         4    4
Jim Daley                 CMS                2    1                        3
John Cederholm            BAA           3                                  3
Skip Greb                 GSH                                    3         3
Stan Vancelette           CMS                                         3    3
Mike Gonnerman            HHS           2                                  2
Herb Cunha                MVS                                         2    2
John Perham               una                                         1    1

MEN 70+                             13.1M  12K   5K  10K   8M   5M 26.2M PTS
Jack Kick                 GCS                3         3    2    4        12
Donald Dayton             GNBTC         4         4              3        11
Paul Mcdermott            NMC                2    1    1    1    1    2    8
Robert Hillman            MRR           2         2    2                   6
Dennis Branham            una                     3                        3
Joe Fernandez             una           3                                  3
John DiFranco             una                                    2         2
Kenneth Johnson           CranRR        1                                  1
Anthony Cellucci          BAA                                         1    1

WOMEN'S OPEN                        13.1M  12K   5K  10K   8M   5M 26.2M PTS
Kara Haas                 GLRR          8    7    4    8    8             35
Molly Taber               MVS                8    7   10    9    1        35
Caroline Kondoleon        MVS           9    5    1    3         2    9   29
Mary Proulx               BAA               10    9              8        27
Heidi Westerling          BAA                                   10   10   20
Maegan Chaggaris          GBTC          2    6    3         6             17
Carrie Zografos           BAA                     8         7             15
Heather Cappello          BAA                     6              9        15
Kasie Wallace-Enman       BAA          10                        5        15
Carolyn Dobbyn            SRR                     5    9                  14
Tammie Robie              WRT                4         7         3        14
Seana Carmean             MVS                9                   4        13
Kelly Lusk-Low            CMS           5    3                        5   13
Emily Levan               BAA                              10             10
Orla O'Mahoney            BAA                    10                       10
Debbie Barry              CMS                          4    5              9
Amy Vile                  GMAA                                        8    8
Diona Fulton              SRR           7                                  7
Janelle Kraus             BAA                                    7         7
Kara Ryczek               CMS                2         5                   7
Laura Hutchinson          una                                         7    7
Joanne Mathews            MMM           6                                  6
Yolanda Flamino           GLRR                         6                   6
Lisa Cappello             BAA                                    6         6
Kristy Gould              GBTC                                        6    6
Tina Dowling              MVS                               2         3    5
Debbie Gould              GSH                               4              4
Karen Dwyer               BAA           4                                  4
Robyn Anderson            GLRR               1              3              4
Jennifer Hill             GMAA                                        4    4
Christy Carrara           Una           3                                  3
Maureen Forsyth           MVS                          2                   2
Sloan Siegrist            GBTC                    2                        2
Cheryl Cleary             CMS                                         2    2
Katie Famous              GBTC                         1                   1
Lynn Johnson              GBTC          1                                  1
Michelle Lang             GBTC                              1              1
Jenny Thomas              GBTC                                        1    1
Amy Beauchesne            GLRR                                             0
Colleen Lowney            WRT                                              0
Jessica Blake             GBTC                                             0
Julie Garvin              WRT                                              0
Susannah Landreth         MVS                                              0

WOMEN'S 40-49                       13.1M  12K   5K  10K   8M   5M 26.2M PTS
Simonetta Piergentilli    WRT          10   10    8    8    8    8        52
Cathy Pearce              WRT           9    8    7    7    7    4        42
Patty Dalconzo            MVS           8    3    5    3    6    5    9   39
Maie Jacobs               MVS           7    6    6    6    5             30
Nina Caron                MVS                9        10   10             29
Tracy Rose                GMAA          6    5         5         6        22
Mimi Fallon               BAA                    10         9             19
Susan Hackney             GLRR               4         4    3         7   18
Debbie Barry              CMS                                    7   10   17
Sue Lachance              CSU           3    7                            10
Uta Pippig                Una                                   10        10
Jennifer Rapaport         SRR                          9                   9
Maria Servin              Una                     9                        9
TerriAnne McGettrick      BAA                                    9         9
Susan McNamara            GMAA                                        8    8
Delwyn Williamson         CSU                                         6    6
Julie Moore               MVS                                    1    5    6
Lisa Solomon              WRT           5                                  5
Lisa Zappala              WRT           1              2    2              5
Anne Mackay               TVFR          4                                  4
Linda Jowett              WRT                     3    1                   4
Lisa Senatore             WRT                               4              4
Madelina Boudreau         MMM                     4                        4
Beth Benson               MVS                                         4    4
Anne Hird                 Una                                    3         3
Karen McGahie             CMS                     1              2         3
Adena Schutzburg          SRR                                         3    3
Carolyn Webber            GSH                     2                        2
Maggie Ramos              MMM                2                             2
Suzy West                 CSU           2                                  2
Liz Camire                MVS                                         2    2
Jayne Tallarico           MMM                1                             1
Joan Wry                  GMAA                              1              1
Donna Saletnik            GSH                                         1    1

WOMEN'S 50-59                       13.1M  12K   5K  10K   8M   5M 26.2M PTS
Terri Martland            CMS           8    8    8    9    9    7   10   59
Sydney Letendre           CMS               10    9   10   10    9        48
Karen DeRoma              MVS           7    7    7    7    5    6        39
Linda Jennings            MVS           9         6    8         8        31
Eileen Troy               BAA          10    9   10                       29
Sue Maslowski             GLRR          4    5         4    8    5        26
Patty Foltz               GLRR          3              6    6             15
Moira Durnin              GLRR               7              7             14
Annajean Mcmahon          NSS                2    2    1    1    1    7   14
Lisa Doucett              CSU                                    4    9   13
Deirdre Bird              MMM           5         5                       10
Marge Bellisle            Unatt                                 10        10
Dot Helling               GMAA          2                             8   10
Ellen Richards            MVS           6         3                        9
Debbie Tirrito            GMAA               3                        6    9
Linda Wegener             GLRR               1         5         2         8
Pat Robinson              CSU                     4              3         7
Mary Hakey                GMAA                                        6    6
Gail Breslow              CSU                4    1                        5
Mary Ryczek               CMS           1              2    2              5
Mary Summers              MVS                                         5    5
Ruth Blauwiekel           GMAA                              4              4
Elizabeth Waldman         MVS                                         4    4
Sarah Fisher              SRR                          3                   3
Virginia Foster           GMAA                              3              3
Cely Barrera              BAA                                         3    3
Emma Barrera              BAA                                         2    2
Jane Madore               MVS                                         1    1

WOMEN'S 60+                         13.1M  12K   5K  10K   8M   5M 26.2M PTS
Catherine Farrell         CSU           6    4         4    6    5        25
Jan Holmquist             HHS                     6    5         6        17
Debbie Ian                MVS           1    1    5    2    2             11
Carol Geis                NSS                     4    1         3         8
Laura Beckwith            CMS           5    3                             8
Rosemary Rusin            GMAA          4                   4              8
Betsy Gonnerman           HHS           7                                  7
Barbara Robinson          MMM                               5              5
Monique Robitaille        WRR           3    2                             5
Barbara Stewart           Una                                    4         4
Nancy Wilson              NE65                    3              1         4
Caroline Bird             FalTC                             1    2         3
Sally Howe                GMAA                              3              3
Wendy Burbank             Una                          3                   3
Barbara Belanger          GNBTC         2                                  2
Louise Rosetti            NE65                    2                        2
Florence Dagata           NE65                    1                        1

STANDINGS CORRECTED AS OF October 31     SCORERS MUST BE USATF-NE MEMBERS!
                                         This may account for missing individuals

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? Email Webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!