USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND
2007 GRAND PRIX

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS - Final - After 7 Events

Events

  1. ** New Bedford Half Marathon 3/18
  2. ** Groton 10K 4/29
  3. ** Westford 5K 5/6
  4. ** Bedford NH 12K, 5/19
  5. ** The Ollie Road Race 5 Mile 9/8
  6. ** Harvard Applefest 10 Mile 9/23
  7. ** Cape Cod Marathon 10/28

Click here for Team results

Click here for Ironrunners to date

Selection meeting for 2008 series - November 12

USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 2007 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL
Final Series Standings after 7 Events

MEN'S OPEN                   13.1 10K  5K 12K  5M 10M 26.2 PTS
Avi Kramer            GBTC          9       8   6   6   9   38
Benjamin Ndaya        GLRR          6   6   7   2   7   7   35
Ben Schmeckpepper     BAA               8       8   8       24
Daniel Princic        WRT       5   8   7                   20
Nate Brigham          GCST          7   4   9               20
Nate Jenkins          GLRR             10  10               20
Josh Ferenc           BAA          10       3   7           20
Shad Milller          WRT                       5   4  10   19
John Mortimer         Una       9       9                   18
Kibrom Temelso        GBTC      2           5       9       16
Mark Miller           BAA           5          10           15
Jeremy Borling        GBTC      7           4               11
Patrick Moulton       BAA      10                           10
Andy McCarron         CMS           4       2   4           10
Casey Moulton         GLRR                         10       10
Paul Ryan             WRT                       9            9
Ryan Carrara          NBBos     8                            8
Brendan Prindiville   BAA                               8    8
Greg Ward             CMS               1   6                7
Matt Ely              BAA       6                            6
Tim Rider             GCST                              6    6
Ethan Hemphill        DIR               5                    5
Terry Shea            BAA                           5        5
Mark LaRosa           BAA                               5    5
Mario Fraioli         NBBos     4                            4
Matt Germain          SISU          1           3            4
Chris Magill          BAA               2           2        4
Brendan Lynch         HFC                               4    4
Kevin Tilton          CMS       3                            3
Mackenzie Kilpatrick  GCST          3                        3
Paul Reilly           GLRR              3                    3
Mike Brouillette      GSH                           3        3
Ryan Aschbrenner      GBTC                              3    3
Tim Cox               GCST          2                        2
David Bedoya          GBTC      1                   1        2
Robert Lukaskiewicz   SISU                              2    2
Robert Emord          GLRR                  1                1
Matt Clark            CMS                       1            1
Mark Hudson           GCST                              1    1

MEN'S 40-49                  13.1 10K  5K 12K  5M 10M 26.2 PTS
Dan Verrington        CMS       6   8   7  10  10   7   5   53
Craig Fram            WRT       9  10   9   9   2  10       49
Jason Cakouros        HFC       7   9   8   8   9   6       47
Kent Lemme            GSH           7  10       8   9       34
Mike Cooney           WRT       5   4   5   5   4   3   8   34
Scott Anderson        WRT       4   6   6   7   5           28
Norm Bouthillier      WRT           5   3   3       5   6   22
Henry Scollard        CRC       8   1   4   6               19
Terry McNatt          CSU           2   1   4       4   1   12
Mark Coogan           NBBos    10                           10
Titus Mutinda         GLRR                             10   10
Glen Guillemette      TNT                               9    9
Scott Clark           GCST              2       6            8
Larry Sayers          CMS                           8        8
Mike Platt            WRT                       7            7
Paul Hammond          WRT       2                   2   3    7
Geoff Newton          CCAC                              7    7
Sam Davis             GMAA          3       2                5
Dave Dunham           CMS                               4    4
Mark Reeder           GLRR      3                            3
John Noland           BAA                       3            3
Brian Hare            GBTC                              2    2
Todd Lagimonier       MVS       1                            1
Paul Fratini          GSH                   1                1
Jason Barnes          WRT                       1            1
Mike Sawyer           TVFR                          1        1

MEN'S 50-59                  13.1 10K  5K 12K  5M 10M 26.2 PTS
David Oliver          GLRR      9   9  10   9   8   8   8   61
Reno Stirrat          GCST      8   8   9   8   9   9  10   61
John Barbour          GLRR              8   7  10  10       35
Norm Larson           GMAA     10  10      10               30
Andre Chandonet       GLRR      7   2   5       5       7   26
John Matthews         GSH           7   6   6               19
Steve Bratt           CSU       6   6                       12
Floyd Lavery          GCST          5               7       12
Joe Kaiser            BAA                           6   6   12
Ephraim Ezekial       WRT                               9    9
John Lee              MVS               2       6            8
Rick Larsen           SMAC              7                    7
Kevin McCusker        CMS                       7            7
Celio Hernandez       GSH           3   3                    6
Gordon MacFarland     CSU                   4   2            6
Mike Kelleher         GSH       3           2       1        6
James Morisseau       CMS               1   3       2        6
Donald Burke          GCST      5                            5
Don Palladinni        TVFR          1   4                    5
Randy Waterman        Una                   5                5
Peter Davenport       GCST                          5        5
John Brown            TVFR                              5    5
John Whelan           HRC       4                            4
Walt Murphy           BAA           4                        4
Bob Chasen            TVFR                      4            4
Marty Ellowitz        CMS                               4    4
Rich Emberley         GCST                      3            3
Phil Riley            GLRR                          3        3
Bruce Bond            GBTC                              3    3
Ken Schatz            GMAA      2                            2
Tom Kinneman          MVS                               2    2
Kevin Callahan        GCST      1                            1
Jeremiah Fitzgibbon   GCST                  1                1
Peter Wojtas          CMS                       1            1
Steve Seide           MVS                               1    1

MEN'S 60-69                  13.1 10K  5K 12K  5M 10M 26.2 PTS
Larry Olsen           TVFR     10  10  10  10  10  10       60
Milton Schumacher     GCST      6   7   7   7   6   8  10   51
Sumner Brown          CSU           8   6   6   8   9   9   46
John Camelio          GSH       9   9   9   9   7           43
Rick Stetson          GCST      8       8   8       4       28
Alex Silverman        GSH       5   4   4   4   4   7       28
Art Roberts           GSH       7   6       3       6   5   27
Tom Montemagni        GSH           3   5   5   3   5   3   24
Joe Noonan            GCST      1       2       1   3   7   14
John Hackney          GMAA          5           5           10
Bill Dixon            GLRR                      9            9
Gary Circosta         GCST                              8    8
Don Hogardt           GCST                              6    6
Dennis Leblanc        GCS       2   2       1                5
Richard Connor        CCAC      4                            4
Giuseppe Giannone     NSS                           2   2    4
Robert Knight         GCST                              4    4
Zeke Zucker           GMAA      3                            3
George Cunha          TVFR              3                    3
Joe Drugan            TVFR          1       2                3
Gary See              GLRR                      2            2
Mark Stern            CSU               1                    1
John Sharp            CSU                           1        1
John Elkaliouby       MVS                               1    1

MEN 70+                      13.1 10K  5K 12K  5M 10M 26.2 PTS
Harry Carter          GCST      4           4   3   2       13
Stan Vancelette       CMS       2   1   1   1   1   1   1    8
Jack Kick             GCST          2   2   3                7
Jim Daley             CMS                       4            4
Joe Fernandez         GNBTC     3                            3
Don Murray            Una                       2            2
George Bisson         Una                   2                2
Robert Hillman        MRR       1                            1

WOMEN'S OPEN                 13.1 10K  5K 12K  5M 10M 26.2 PTS
Caroline Bjune        MVS       8  10   5   7   9  10       49
Molly Taber           MVS       9       9   9   7   8       42
Heidi Westerling      BAA              10           9  10   29
Christie Carrara      NBalB     4   8   7   5               24
Tammie Robie          WRT       7   9       8               24
Melissa Donais        MVS           6   6           5       17
Meaghan Matthews      GSH                   2       6   9   17
Emily Raymond         GBTC                 10   6           16
Allison McCabe        GBTC              8       8           16
Mary Proulx           BAA           7           5           12
Kelly Lusk            CMS           5       6               11
Barbara McManus       CMS       1               4       6   11
Kasie Enman           BAA      10                           10
Mariko Holbrook       BAA                      10           10
Laura Hayden          GBTC      3       4       2            9
Betsy Suda            BAA                               8    8
Gretchen Chick        GBTC                  4   3            7
Maureen Forsyth       MVS           4               3        7
Carly Graytock        BAA                           7        7
Katie Churchill       Una                               7    7
Brett Ely             BAA       6                            6
Crystal Sineath       MVS           3   3                    6
Kristin Barry         DIR       5                            5
Audrey Giesler        GBTC          2       3                5
Kristen Iworski       WRT                               5    5
Yiou Wang             CRC                           4        4
Meghann Shanahan      WRT                               4    4
Kara Haas             GLRR              2   1                3
Jackie Gorski         CMS                               3    3
Amy Vile              GMAA      2                            2
Stephanie Westcott    BAA                           2        2
Kathryn Fobert        GBTC                              2    2
Christin Donetski     WRT           1                        1
Kim Duclos            BAA               1                    1
Elizabeth Kelley      GBTC                      1            1
Laura Hutchinson      GSH                           1        1
Jane-Marie Ovanin     GSH                               1    1

WOMEN'S 40-49                13.1 10K  5K 12K  5M 10M 26.2 PTS
Debbie Barry          CMS       7   9   8   9   7   9  10   59
Holly Madden          MVS       9   7   7       5   7   8   43
TerriAnne McGettrick  WRT          10  10  10   9           39
Tina Dowling          MVS       6   6   9   7  10           38
Chrissy Anderson      WRT       8       6   8   8   8       38
Patty Dalconzo        MVS           3   4   3   2   6   9   27
Cathy Pearce          WRT       5   1           4   5       15
Sue LaChance          CSU           4   5   5               14
Joann Mathews         GCST     10                           10
Nina Caron            MVS                          10       10
Jennifer Rapaport     SRR                   6   3            9
Jennifer Hegarty      NBalB         8                        8
Lisa Zappala          WRT       1       3   4                8
Karen Ringheiser      BAA       4                   3        7
Delwyn Williamson     CSU                               7    7
Sheila Mason          GSH                       6            6
Meredith Dutton       TVFR      2                   4        6
Janice Platt          GSCT                          2   4    6
Beth Lindquist        MVS                   1           5    6
Melissa Caron         GNRC                              6    6
Maureen Burns         MVS           5                        5
Regina Modestow       GSH               1   2   1   1        5
Karen McGahie         CMS           2   2                    4
Suzy West             CSU       3                            3
Diane Geehan          GLRR                              3    3
Sarah Prescott        MVS                               2    2
Nancy Flaherty        GLRR                              1    1

WOMEN'S 50-59                13.1 10K  5K 12K  5M 10M 26.2 PTS
Sydney Letendre       CMS          10  10  10   8  10       48
Lisa Doucett          CSU           8   7   9   6   9   6   45
Linda Jennings        MVS      10   9   8       9           36
Susan O'Connor        GCST          4   3   7   3   8   5   30
Carol Hurley          CMS       7       9      10           26
Gail Breslow          CSU       4   1           7   7       19
Pat Robinson          CSU           7   6       5           18
Linda Usher           CMS       2       4   5       5       16
Patty Foltz           GLRR          5       8               13
Annie Ryan            CMS                   6   2       4   12
Sue Maslowski         GLRR          6   5                   11
Joanne Laschei        FTC                   3       4   3   10
Terri Martland        CMS       9                            9
Annajean McMahon      NSS           3   1   4           1    9
Laura Bonaccorso      MVS                       1   6   2    9
Deirdre Bird          MMM       8                            8
Kim Reddington        MVS       3   2   2                    7
Ruth Blauwiekel       GMAA      6                            6
Dot Helling           GMAA      5                            5
Sue Fowler-Finn       SRR                       4            4
Deborah Roy           GCST                          3        3
Terrie Cahalane       MVS                   2                2
Judy Gallagher        MVS                           2        2
Colleen Smith         HHS       1                            1
Elizabeth Waldman     MVS                   1                1
Jane Madore           MVS                           1        1

WOMEN'S 60+                  13.1 10K  5K 12K  5M 10M 26.2 PTS
Mary Ryczek           CMS           5   5   5   7   5   2   29
Catherine Farrell     CSU       6   4       4   8   4       26
Laura Beckwith        CMS       2   3   4   3   6   3   3   24
Barbara Stewart       Una       1   2   3   2   4   2       14
Elizbeth Waldman      MVS                       5   1        6
Carrie Parsi          LAC       5                            5
Kathleen Noonan       GCST          1   1   1   2            5
Monique Robitaille    WRR       4                            4
Regina Wright         LAC       3                            3
Mary Tyler            TVFR                      3            3
Joanne Harriman       NEW               2                    2
AnneMarie MacDonald   Una                       1            1
Rosemary Rusin        GMAA                              1    1

STANDINGS CORRECTED AS OF November 1

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? Email Webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!