USATF NEW ENGLAND
2011 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS
FINAL - 7 EVENTS

Events
  1. ** Mar 20, New Bedford Half Marathon, New Bedford MA
  2. ** May 1, James Joyce Ramble 10K, Dedham MA
  3. ** May 8, Medical Center 6K, Nashua NH
  4. ** June 5, Rhody 5K, Lincoln RI
  5. ** July 17, Stowe 8 Miler, Stowe VT
  6. ** July 30, Carver Cranberry 5 Mile, Carver MA
  7. ** Oct 30, Cape Cod Marathon, Falmouth MA

Click here for Team results. .... .... Click here for Ironrunner list posted after 4 events


USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 2011 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL
FINAL Series Standings after 7 events

MEN'S OPEN                   13.1 10K  6K  5K  8M  5M 26.2 PTS
Justin Freeman        RUN           7   9   9   9   9   6   49
Dan Vassallo          adiNE     9  10  10       7   8       44
Matt Ely              BAA       3   9   8   7   2           29
Kevin Johnson         GSH                  10   1  10       21
Bob Wiles             CMS           5   7   6               18
Eric Narcisi          WRT                   5   5   6       16
Dan Smith             BAA       7               8           15
Brandon Newbould      WRT               5       4   5       14
Jim Johnson           CMS           2   6           4   1   13
Patrick Moulton       BAA       6   6                       12
Justin Fyffe          BAA       5                   7       12
Ruben Sanca           BAA      10                           10
Brian Harvey          BAA                      10           10
Nicholas Wheeler      adiNE         8       2               10
Kevin Alliette        WRT               2               8   10
Patrick Rich          CMS                              10   10
Hari Iyer             BAA                               9    9
Nate Krah             BAA       8                            8
David Johnson         GSH                   8                8
Tom Deeg              WRT                               7    7
Josh Ferenc           BAA                       6            6
Daniel Princic        WRT           1       4                5
Coleman Hatton        BAA       2               3            5
Greg Hammett          CMS                               5    5
Robert Gomez          DIR       4                            4
Nicolai Naranjo       GBTC          4                        4
Andy McCarron         CMS               4                    4
Nick Crowell          CMS                   3       1        4
Danilo Cordeiro       RUN                               4    4
Brennan Bonner        GBTC          3                        3
Ted Breen             GBTC              3                    3
Will Dobbie           BAA                           3        3
Scott Leslie          CMS                               3    3
Terry Shea            BAA                           2        2
David Ndungu          RUN                               2    2
Brendan Callahan      BAA       1                            1
Chris Mahoney         CMS               1                    1
David Bedoya          GBTC                  1                1


MEN 40+                      13.1 10K  6K  5K  8M  5M 26.2 PTS
Jim St.Pierre         RUN       8   6   8   9   9   9   5   54
Joseph Koech          RUN           7  10  10   7  10       44
Joe Navas             WRT           8   6   8  10   8       40
Keven O'Neil          WRT      10   9       7               26
Kent Lemme            GSH          10   9       5           24
Wayne Levy            BAA           5   5   5   4   5       24
Greg Putnam           CMS           4   4   6       7       21
Jonathan May          SRR       6                   3   8   17
George Adams          CMS       3           2          10   15
Tim Van Orden         CMS               7       6           13
Titus Mutinda         RUN                   4           9   13
Joe Donnelly          WRT           2   3   3   2   2       12
Gregory Picklesimer   SRR       9                            9
Joe Shairs            CMS                       3   6        9
Joe Noonan            GMAA      7   1                        8
Binney Mitchell       GMAA                      8            8
Jason Cakouros        HFC       4   3                        7
Dan Verrington        CMS                           4   3    7
Joe O'Leary           SRR                               7    7
Jason Porter          WRT       5       1                    6
Jon Chesto            GBTC                              6    6
Terry McNatt          CSU       1                   1   2    4
Eric Beauchesne       WRT                               4    4
Mike Cooney           WRT       2           1                3
Dave Dunham           CMS               2                    2
Joshua Brown          GMAA                      1            1
Robert Landry         GSH                               1    1

MEN'S 50-59                  13.1 10K  6K  5K  8M  5M 26.2 PTS
Craig Fram            WRT       8  10  10  10   9  10   6   63
Robert Cipriano       SRR       7       8      10   8  10   43
Reno Stirrat          WHIR      4   5   7   8   7   6   3   40
Mark Reeder           GLRR     10   9   9   9       2       39
John Barbour          GLRR          6   6   7   4   7       30
Doug Martyn           WRT           8       1   8   9       26
Chris Spinney         WRT       2   3   2   4           9   20
Paul Doe              WRT           4   5   6   3           18
Ephraim Ezekial       WRT       1               5   1   8   15
Paul Hammond          WRT               1   2   6   5       14
Tony Bates            GMAA      6   7                       13
Martin Tighe          TNT       9       4                   13
Jon Waldron           CSU               3   3   1   3       10
Andy MacDonald        BAA       3           5                8
Randy MacNeill        GCS                       2       5    7
Greg Cornell          Una                               7    7
John Sullivan         HFC           2               4        6
Norm Larson           GMAA      5                            5
Ken Schatz            GMAA                              4    4
Michael Auger         NMC                               2    2
David Oliver          GLRR          1                        1
Steve Seide           MVS                               1    1

MEN'S 60-69                  13.1 10K  6K  5K  8M  5M 26.2 PTS
Gordon MacFarland     CSU      10   9   9   9  10  10       57
Marshall Randolph     CSU       8   7   7   5   6   9   9   51
Glenn Stewart         GLRR      9   8   8       7   7   5   44
Tom Derderian         GBTC      5   6   5   7   9   6       38
Bill Dixon            GLRR         10  10  10               30
Trevor Ward           GCST          5   4   8       8   3   28
Milt Schumacher       GCST      2   4       6   5           17
Tom Amiro             GLRR          1       1   3   4   8   17
Charles White         GMAA      6               8           14
Allen Bates           GMAA      7               4           11
Brian Byrne           NMC           3   3   4               10
Rick Stetson          GCST                  3   2   5       10
Sumner Brown          CSU                   2   1   3   4   10
Mike Menovich         CSU                           2   7    9
Michael Cryans        GLRR              6                    6
Joe Noonan            GCST                              6    6
Ken Stafford          CMS       4                            4
Rick Bayko            WCRC          2   2                    4
Chuck Arnold          GMAA      3                            3
Stuart Kaufman        SRR                               2    2
Brian Savilonis       CMS       1                            1
Richard Stockdale     GCST              1                    1
Nick Kanaracus        GLRR                          1        1
Mike Pelletier        NSS                               1    1

MEN 70+                      13.1 10K  6K  5K  8M  5M 26.2 PTS
Harry Carter          BAA               4   7   6           17
Giuseppe Giannone     NSS                   6   5   4   2   17
Fred Zuleger III      NE65      1   3   2   2   1   2       11
George Geis           NSS                   4   4   3       11
Dennis Branham        PRMH                  5                5
Ron Robitaille        NE65          4                        4
Paul Schell           NMC               3   1                4
Jonathan MacKenzie    GLRR          2   1           1        4
Wayne Peacock         PRMH                  3                3
Gerald Barney         GMAA                      3            3
Fredric Silverblatt   PRMH      2                            2
Jack Kick             GCS                       2            2
Bob Hillman           NE65          1                        1
Pete Stringer         CCAC                              1    1

WOMEN'S OPEN                 13.1 10K  6K  5K  8M  5M 26.2 PTS
Amanda Brewster       CRC           5   9   7   8   8       37
Brett Ely             BAA                   9   9   9       27
Abigail Gosling       CMS               7   2   3   2   8   22
Caroline Bjune        adiNE     5  10           6           21
Laura Brustolon       BAA       3   9                   9   21
Kyle Linn MacQueen    GBTC          3       8   4   5       20
Diana Bowser          BAA      10                  10       20
Kasie Enman           BAA       9              10           19
Tammie Robie          WRT       8   6               3       17
Claire Durkin         GBTC                      7   7       14
Carly Shea            BAA           7       5               12
Abbey Kaknes          GMAA                      5   6       11
Heidi Westover        Una              10                   10
Stephanie Reilly      NBB                  10               10
Hilary Dionne         Una                              10   10
Kristin Murphy        BAA           8                        8
Jennifer Lee          GBTC      2       6                    8
Alyson Millett        GBTC              8                    8
Kathryn Hatch         BAA       7                            7
Elle Pishny           BAA                               7    7
Leah Brogan           NBB       6                            6
Kaitlin Anelauskas    CRC               5   1                6
Kimberly Jackson      RMHP                  6                6
Andrea Murray         una                               6    6
Erica Zornig          GLRR                              5    5
Lory Cavanagh         adiNE         4                        4
Katrina Gravel        adiNE     4                            4
Amelia Landberg       GBTC              4                    4
Yolanda Flamino       RUN                   4                4
Allison McCabe        GBTC                          4        4
Haley Lydstone        CMS                               4    4
Anna Novick           GBTC              3                    3
Erin Archard          NBB                   3                3
Susan Bourque         GLRR                              3    3
Joanna Murphy         Una           2                        2
Heidi Goedecke        WCRC              2                    2
Mariko Holbrook       BAA                       2            2
Lauren Liuzzo         GLRR                              2    2
Helen Dinan           BAA       1                            1
Julie Tucci           WRT           1                        1
Jennifer Gardynski    GBTC              1                    1
Larissa Park          adiNE                     1            1
Amanda Cook           CRC                           1        1
Reiko Sagioka         FTC                               1    1

WOMEN'S 40-49                13.1 10K  6K  5K  8M  5M 26.2 PTS
Christin Doneski      WRT       8       9   9   8   9   9   52
Barbara McManus       CMS       5   8   6   5   7   6       37
Anne Bliss            GMAA      7   5   5   6       4   8   35
Holly Madden          GOON      2  10   8   8       5       33
Lisa Kaplan           BAA      10           7   9   7       33
Maria Servin          WRT                  10  10  10       30
Chrissy Anderson      WRT           6  10       3   8       27
Mimi Fallon           BAA           9           6           15
Meredith Dutton       GCST                      5      10   15
Karen Pattelena       GCST      4       7   3               14
Tina Dowling          adiNE         7           4           11
Susannah Landreth     WRT           4   2   4               10
Joann Mathews         UNAT      9                            9
Sarah Prescott        WRT           1   3               4    8
Karen McGahie         CMS           3   4                    7
Nadine Palmer         WRT                               7    7
Trish Bourne          GLRR                          1   5    6
Simonetta Piergentili WRT       6                            6
Cathy Pearce          WRT           2       1       3        6
Yukiko Oba            una                               6    6
Mairi Burfoot         Unat      3                            3
Alice McKeon          CMS                       1   2        3
Laurie Hennessey      GMAA                              3    3
Kathy Provencher      GMAA                      2            2
Maureen Larkin        GNRC                              2    2
Claire Gadrow         UNAT      1                            1
Shanna Hauver         CMS               1                    1
Marisol Ficaro        NSS                               1    1

WOMEN'S 50-59                13.110K  6K  5K  8M  5M 26.2 PTS
Cathy Merra           GCST     10   9  10  10  10  10       59
Lisa Zappala          WRT       3   7   8   7   8   9  10   52
Sidney Letendre       CMS           8   9   6   7   8       38
Lisa Doucett          CSU       7   6   7       6       9   35
Liane Pancoast        GLRR          5   5   4   5   6   6   31
Patricia Clark        CMS       1   3   3   3       7   8   25
Miae Jacobs           WRT       5       6   8               19
Ann Hird              PRMH      8  10                       18
Regina Modestow       GSH           4   4           5       13
Jayne Sexton          NSS                   2       3   7   12
Nancy Corsaro         WRT       9                            9
Ann Mackay            UNA                   9                9
Sue Hackney           GMAA                      9            9
Sue Scheer            GMAA      4               4            8
Karen Durante         GTD       6                            6
Susan Stirrat         WRT                           2   4    6
Carol Hurley          CMS                   5                5
Pat Robinson          CSU           2   1       2            5
Carlie Krolick        GMAA                      1   4        5
Nancy Dorn            GLRR                              5    5
Sue Emmons            CVR                       3            3
Annajean McMahon      NSS                               3    3
Nancy Flaherty        GLRR      2                            2
Susan Trudell-Burgess WRT               2                    2
Julie Weisman         CSU                   1       1        2
Martha O'Brien        MVS                               2    2
Andrea Pierce         GCST          1                        1
Rita Hurley           GSH                               1    1

WOMEN'S 60+                  13.110K  6K  5K  8M  5M 26.2 PTS
Karen Durante         WRT           7   8   9   9   9       42
Carol L'Esperance     GSH           6   6   8   6   7       33
Moira Durnin          GMAA      5       7       8   8       28
Linda Usher           CMS       2   5   4   7       5       23
Diane McLaughlin      CSU                   6   4   6   2   18
Catherine Farrell     CSU           4   3   4   3   3       17
Patty Foltz           GLRR      3       5                    8
Liz Foster            GMAA                      7            7
Trina Hosmer          GMAA                      5            5
Caroline Troise       PRMH      4                            4
Betsy Gonnerman       HHS                           4        4
Anita Robboy          NSS           3                        3
Janet Berg            LAC                   3                3
Brenda Hughes         HHS           2               1        3
Regina Wright         LAC                   2                2
Debbie Crow           GMAA                      2            2
Elaine Dill           GSH                           2        2
Rosemary Rusin        GMAA                              1    1
Diane Dexter          GLRR      1                            1
Monique Robitaille    WRR           1                        1
Emily Strong          GCST              1                    1
Linda DesJardins      NSS               1                    1
Mary Tyler            TVFR                  1                1
Anne Pelletier        NSS                       1            1

STANDINGS CORRECTED AS OF October 31

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!