USATF NEW ENGLAND
2017 GRAND PRIX
IRONRUNNERS

PRELIMINARY FINAL - AFTER 6 EVENTS
  1. ** February 26, Amherst 10 Miler, Amherst MA
  2. ** March 19, New Bedford Half Marathon, New Bedford MA
  3. ** April 1 (Saturday), Frank Nealon 15K, Upton MA - CANCELLED, NOT RESCHEDULED
  4. ** June 18, RibFest Miler, Merrimack NH
  5. ** September 17, Downtown 5K, Providence RI
  6. ** September 24, Lone Gull 10K, Gloucester MA
  7. ** October 22, Bay State Marathon, Lowell MA

Click here for Team results. .... .... Click here for Individual results


* If you have run all Grand Prix races and your name is not here,
please contact office@usatfne.org

Sorted by club
Name                     S  Age    ClubName
JON SCHOENBERG           M    54   Boston Athletic Association
MICHAEL MCGRANE          M    47   Boston Athletic Association
JASON REILLY             M    34   Boston Athletic Association
LINDSAY SMITH            M    30   Boston Athletic Association
SUMNER BROWN             M    73   Cambridge Sports Union
BILL CROWN               M    63   Cambridge Sports Union
STEPHEN PECKICONIS       M    58   Cambridge Sports Union
TOM DMUKAUSKAS           M    41   Cambridge Sports Union
FRANK RUGGIERO           M    58   Central Mass Striders
DAVE DUNHAM              M    53   Central Mass Striders
ED SHELDON               M    53   Central Mass Striders
NAKRI DAO                M    44   Central Mass Striders
JASON DUNKLEE            M    43   Central Mass Striders
SCOTT LESLIE             M    36   Central Mass Striders
ROBERT JACKMAN           M    35   Central Mass Striders
LESLIE O'DELL            F    41   Central Mass Striders
THOMAS STRACQUALURSI     M    42   Colonial Road Runners
ELIZABETH MANNEY         F    40   Colonial Road Runners
GINGER REINER            F    40   Craft Concept Racing
JOHN SINGELAIS           M    58   Gate City Striders
TOM VARICK               M    53   Gate City Striders
STEVEN HAMMAR            M    23   Gate City Striders
CAROLE SINGELAIS         F    55   Gate City Striders
LIN ZHANG                F    55   Gate City Striders
GINA JOUBERT             F    54   Gate City Striders
BETH WHIPPLE             F    51   Gate City Striders
ADRIANA TYERS            F    50   Gate City Striders
SUZANNE BARKER           F    46   Gate City Striders
REBECCA DORR             F    41   Gate City Striders
EMILY CUNHA              F    38   Gate City Striders
LORI VANCE               F    31   Gate City Striders
AUDREY ZAFEROS           F    30   Greater Boston Track Club
TOM PETERS               M    65   Greater Lowell Road Runners
ROBERT DAY               M    58   Greater Lowell Road Runners
E-J HRYNOWSKI            M    55   Greater Lowell Road Runners
KYUNG NAM                M    49   Greater Lowell Road Runners
CHRIS BASHA              M    47   Greater Lowell Road Runners
CHRIS HANCOCK            M    44   Greater Lowell Road Runners
NANCY DORN               F    58   Greater Lowell Road Runners
ERIKA CAMPBELL           F    23   Greater Lowell Road Runners
JAYE MORGAN              F    21   Greater Lowell Road Runners
JOHN HACKNEY             M    72   Green Mountain AA
LIZ CHAMPAGNE            F    59   Green Mountain AA
ANNE TREADWELL           F    49   Green Mountain AA
EMILY LEGERE             F    28   Heartbreak Hill Striders
ELISA JACOBS             F    52   Merrimack Valley Striders
PHILIP PIERCE            M    76   New England 65 Plus RC
STEPHEN VIEGAS           M    68   New England 65 Plus RC
HANK LOPEZ               M    56   SIX03
DANIEL MCCARTHY          M    69   Somerville Road Runners
TIM BLANCHARD            M    42   Somerville Road Runners
CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK     M    35   Somerville Road Runners
TERRI POWELL             F    49   Tri-Valley Front Runners
MICHAEL DANIELS          M    38   Tuesday Night Turtles
JACQUELYN JACKMAN        F    39   Tuesday Night Turtles
APRYL SABADOSA           F    33   Western Mass Distance Project
BRIAN ALLEN              M    45   Whirlaway Racing Team
RUBEN SANCA              M    30   Whirlaway Racing Team
LISA ZAPPALA             F    56   Whirlaway Racing Team
NADINE PALMER            F    49   Whirlaway Racing Team
CHRISTIN DONESKI         F    46   Whirlaway Racing Team
CHRISTIAN NOLIN          M    44   Wicked Running Club
PHOEBE SELTZER           F    21   Unattached

USA Track & Field New England


Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!