2014 USATF New England
Indoor Championships - Preliminary Results
Sunday, February 24, 2014

Hosted by USATF-NE at Gordon Track
Harvard University , Cambridge MA

            2014 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/23/2014
                         Harvard University, Boston MA
220 Yard banked track

PRELIMINARY RESULTS

WOMEN

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Quashira McIntosh            Hope HS                   7.78   1
  2 Dominique Twombly            Unattached                7.87   1
  3 Camille Little               Phillips Aca              7.94   1
  4 Alexis Daly                  Cambridge Je              8.19   1
  5 Josette Pierre-Louis         Greater Bost              8.39   1
  6 Brittany Burg                Naval Academy Pr          8.41   1
  7 Meghan Tao                   Phillips Aca              8.44   1
  8 Eliza Dorsey                 The Governor              8.54   2
  9 Destiny Hughes-Barnes        Hope HS                   8.61   2
 10 Gabbrielle Digiovanni        Norwich U                 8.62   2
 11 Aarathi Nirmalan             NU Club Runn              8.80   1
 12 Dawn Diedricksen             Unattached                8.89   2
 13 Kayla Mei                    NU Club Runn              8.93   2
 14 Grace Mautz                  Phillips Exe              8.94   2
 15 Asile Patin                  Phillips Exe              9.01   2

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Camille Little               Phillips Aca             26.12   1
  2 Sydney Petersen              Unattached               26.65   1
  3 Shenelle Teixeira            Community Co             26.77   1
  4 Dominique Twombly            Unattached               27.07   1
  5 Alexis Daly                  Cambridge Je             27.34   2
  6 Morgan Dasilva               Unattached               27.63   1
  7 Meaghan Wilson               Unattached               28.04   2
  8 Meghan Tao                   Phillips Aca             28.07   3
  9 Danielle Poublon             Unattached               28.22   3
 10 Gabbrielle Digiovanni        Norwich U                28.28   3
 11 Eliza Dorsey                 The Governor             28.51   4
 12 Nelli Ruotsalainen           Mass Velocit             28.65   4
 13 Grace Mautz                  Phillips Exe             28.74   2
 14 Carolyn Nichols              Unattached               28.76   2
 15 Destiny Hughes-Barnes        Hope HS                  28.88   2
 16 Asile Patin                  Phillips Exe             29.86   3
 17 Faith Ebong                  Hope HS                  29.93   2
 18 Katie Huffman                Phillips Exe             30.12   4
 19 Nia Fraser                   Unattached               30.68   3
 20 Ashley Hebard                Brandeis Uni             30.69   3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Corinne Kennedy              Unattached               58.69   1
  2 Josette Pierre-Louis         Greater Bost             59.88   1
  3 Sydney Petersen              Unattached             1:00.49   1
  4 Gabrielle Richardson         Unattached             1:01.73   2
  5 Rhyana Freeman               Cambridge Je           1:01.79   1
  6 Shenelle Teixeira            Community Co           1:02.03   2
  7 Brittany Burg                Naval Academy Pr       1:02.13   1
  8 Elena Venable                Brown Univer           1:02.49   2
  9 Chevell Burgess              Hope HS                1:02.53   2
 10 Isis Hack                    Hope HS                1:02.71   1
 11 Grace Linnehan               Unattached             1:03.00   2
 12 Eveyln Tackett               Phillips Aca           1:03.35   3
 13 Whitney Jackson              Hope HS                1:03.82   3
 14 Sara O'Brien                 Greater Bost           1:04.63   3
 15 Briana Silck                 Unattached             1:05.42   4
 16 Danielle Poublon             Unattached             1:05.70   2
 17 Lulu Kammerer                The Governor           1:06.71   4
 18 Allie Peck                   St. Johnsbur           1:07.00   3
 19 Ashley Hebard                Brandeis Uni           1:09.66   4

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jillian King                 New Balance            2:09.85
  2 Kieran Gallagher             Harvard                2:12.10
  3 Alex Tanner                  Greater Bost           2:12.38
  4 Taylor Worthy                Brown Univer           2:13.16
  5 Molly McCabe                 Gate City St           2:13.88
  6 Kelsey Whitaker              Brandeis Uni           2:14.91
  7 Shannon Murdock              Unattached             2:18.21
  8 Katelyn Racanelli            Sacred Heart           2:19.08
  9 Christiana Gallagher         Greater Bost           2:19.69
 10 Robin Vincent                St. Johnsbur           2:20.00
 11 Abbey Hillerich              Emerging Eli           2:20.81
 12 Victoria Sanford             Brandeis Uni           2:20.84
 13 Shannon Hugard               Unattached             2:21.28
 14 Mahal Alvarez-Backus         Middlesex Sc           2:22.60
 15 Helen Hultin                 Phillips Exe           2:22.63
 16 Katie Hanlon                 The Governor           2:23.53
 17 Bridget Carey                Sacred Heart           2:23.66
 18 Ashley Piccirillo-Horan      Brandeis Uni           2:24.16
 19 Felicia Bishop               Ronald McDon           2:25.05
 20 Kristi Pisarik               Brandeis Uni           2:25.12
 21 Lydia Fanning                The Governor           2:29.49
 22 Kayla Blair                  Unattached             2:29.90
 23 Nelli Ruotsalainen           Mass Velocit           2:30.23
 24 Ellie Goyette                Unattached             2:30.58
 25 Lily Harris                  The Governor           2:30.80
 26 Michaela Morris              Phillips Exe           2:30.88
 27 Micayla Jones                Waltham Trac           2:31.12
 28 Bettina Hammer               St. Johnsbur           2:31.43
 29 Beth Hutchings               NU Club Runn           2:32.87
 30 Julia Keith                  The Governor           2:33.03
 31 Emma Henricks                Unattached             2:34.20
 32 Molly Mulcahy                St. Johnsbur           2:35.62
 33 Jennifer Mace                Greater Bost           2:35.76
 34 Jacqueline Gaughan           Granite Stat           2:35.85
 35 Gabrielle Dionne             Unattached             2:37.44
 36 Shannon Langdon              Sacred Heart           2:37.50
 37 Breanna Veilleux             Unattached             2:38.73
 38 Allie Peck                   St. Johnsbur           2:38.81
 39 Shannon Bauer                Siena Colleg           2:39.01
 40 Nicole Cote                  Sacred Heart           2:40.95
 41 Sydney Sericolo              Siena Colleg           2:40.98
 42 Lillie Silverstein           NU Club Runn           2:41.59
 43 Xenia Dixon                  Unattached             2:41.63
 44 Jolie Bartner                NU Club Runn           2:42.20
 45 Ocean Eversley               Mass Velocit           2:44.62
 46 Cassidy Valinski             Norwich U              2:46.91
 47 Ariana Thomas                Lesley                 3:06.82
 48 Sydney Altschuler            Lesley                 3:09.93

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lucy Van Kleunen             Brown Univer           4:57.76
  2 Caitlin Fahey                New Balance            5:02.41
  3 Amelia Lundkvist             Brandeis Uni           5:03.70
  4 Charlotte Walmsley           Brown Univer           5:06.25
  5 Lydia Davenport              Brown Univer           5:09.84
  6 Jennifer Hahne               Sacred Heart           5:13.58
  7 Maddie Dollins               Brandeis Uni           5:16.92
  8 Kristie Schoffield           Unattached             5:20.34
  9 Shannon Hickey               Sacred Heart           5:20.58
 10 Cynthia Gray                 Sacred Heart           5:23.50
 11 Kimberley Chula-Maguire      Ronald McDon           5:24.17
 12 Brittany Colford             New Balance            5:24.80
 13 Molly Barker                 Sacred Heart           5:26.76
 14 Christine Donnelly           Sacred Heart           5:27.20
 15 Jacqueline Gaughan           Granite Stat           5:28.84
 16 Zoe Kelly                    Sacred Heart           5:30.73
 17 Kristen Ashley               NU Club Runn           5:34.16
 18 Emma Kosciak                 Endurance Underg       5:35.16
 19 Micayla Jones                Waltham Trac           5:35.40
 20 Lindsay Klickstein           Unattached             5:39.44
 21 Elsa Chinberg                Phillips Exe           5:40.74
 22 Annie Utzschneider           Emerging Eli           5:42.55
 23 Georgia Houghton             NU Club Runn           5:43.82
 24 Jessica Remick               St. Johnsbur           5:45.19
 25 Maria Schwab                 Sacred Heart           5:46.58
 26 Kalin Gregoire               Granite Stat           5:46.71
 27 Ashleigh Kleinjan            NU Club Runn           5:47.71
 28 Brianna Butlin               Liberty Athl           5:47.76
 29 Catherine Fisher             Emerging Eli           5:48.29
 30 Sarah Brown                  Phillips Exe           5:50.05
 31 Gianna Cacciatore            Harvard                5:51.18
 32 Jessica Rihm                 NU Club Runn           5:51.98
 33 Caitlin Cloonan              NU Club Runn           5:52.57
 34 Ryanne Murray                Unattached             5:54.66
 35 Kristen Lancto               Siena Colleg           5:55.73
 36 Amanda Kuczmiec              NU Club Runn           5:56.13
 37 Sharon Zhang                 Phillips Aca           5:56.86
 38 Graydon Tope                 Phillips Aca           5:57.28
 39 Amanda King                  Liberty Athl           5:59.56
 40 Taylor Kacur                 Norwich U              6:01.59
 41 Abigail Paglia               NU Club Runn           6:07.87
 42 Caroline Bertholf            Siena Colleg           6:09.26
 43 Jessica Fulk                 Norwich U              6:12.02
 44 Dawn McGrath                 SpiderOne Ra           6:15.97
 45 Vanessa LoChirco             Emerging Eli           6:19.48
 46 Kerrianne Nordland           Sacred Heart           6:27.34
 -- Caitlin Lawlor               Unattached                 DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jessica Minty                New Balance            9:44.12
  2 Emily Reese                  Harvard                9:49.25
  3 Katharine Grimes             Brown Univer           9:58.53
  4 Kate Messina                 New Balance           10:18.81
  5 Hannah Zydanowicz            Rogers Willi          10:24.08
  6 Elizabeth Ryan               Greater Bost          10:25.85
  7 Ariel Vaillancourt           Granite Stat          10:39.02
  8 Teresa Gagliostro            Sacred Heart          10:44.02
  9 Medena Knespl                Greater Bost          10:45.18
 10 Morgan Sansing               Granite Stat          10:49.54
 11 Kelly Quinn                  Sacred Heart          10:51.02
 12 Alexandra Kaeslin            Sacred Heart          10:52.70
 13 Kate Roberts                 Unattached            10:54.23
 14 Mary Hamel                   Unattached            10:54.63
 15 Olivia Mussafer              Greater Bost          11:04.46
 16 Lindsay Arcuri               Sacred Heart          11:08.89
 17 Jessica Remick               St. Johnsbur          11:10.69
 18 Zofia Wieciorkowska          Unattached            11:22.41
 19 Mia Imbesi                   Sacred Heart          11:22.45

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kelly Pasko                  Siena Colleg          17:38.15
  2 Karina Johnson               New Balance           17:53.92
  3 Riley Gillen                 Team Run              18:06.35
  4 Victoria Oneil               Brown Univer          18:17.11
  5 Quinn Bornstein              St. Johnsbur          18:30.79
  6 Sophie Mateu                 Brown Univer          18:35.00
  7 Christie Macfarlane          Siena Colleg          18:43.77
  8 Meghan Hutch                 Sacred Heart          19:51.35
  9 Moira Hilt                   Siena Colleg          20:54.10

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Annica Penn              18  Unattached            14:53.97
  2 Maegan Allen             15  Unattached (MA HS)    15:44.19
  3 Holly Lindoe             18  Franklin Pierce Col   15:54.91
  4 Maryanne Daniel          55  Connecticut RW        16:02.41 (US 55-59 Rec)
  5 Cheryl Armstrong             Unattached            17:36.86

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melissa Isidor               Brown Univer              8.91   1
  2 Rachel Van Metre             Brown Univer              8.93   1
  3 Najatee McNeil               Brown Univer              9.12   1
  4 Nancy Taban                  Unattached                9.13   1
  5 Mackenzie Gray               The Governor              9.30   1
  6 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart              9.34   1
  7 Corinne Kennedy              Unattached                9.41   2
  8 Hannah Chapman               Unattached                9.46   2
  9 Courtney Comeau              Unattached                9.55   1
 10 Lizzie Kobelski              Unattached                9.66   3
 11 Paige Santos                 Unattached                9.70   2
 12 Chevell Burgess              Hope HS                   9.88   2
 13 Jillian Gamache              Unattached                9.91   3
 14 Zoe Smith                    Unattached                9.96   2
 15 Abby Adams                   Unattached               10.02   3
 16 Amy Taintor                  Unattached               10.03   1
 17 Amanda Pasko                 Waltham Trac             10.12   2
 18 Heather Sweeney              Brown Univer             10.15   2
 19 Elexus Afonso                Unattached               10.19   3
 20 Cassie Clavin                The Governor             11.44   3
 21 Katie Huffman                Phillips Exe             13.36   3

Women 4x440 Yard Relay 4 x 440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                          4:33.83
  2 NU Club Running  'A'                                4:42.81

Women Distance Medley (In yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                     13:13.81
  2 Phillips Exeter Academy  'A'                       13:34.25
  3 Siena College  'A'                                 13:43.99
  4 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                         14:10.51

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shanelle DeJournett          Brown Univer             1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Amy Taintor                  Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75
  3 Emma Fitzgerald              Unattached              J1.57m    5-01.75
 -- Megan Kittler                Sacred Heart                NH
 -- Emma Bzik                    Unattached                  NH
 -- Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart                NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Kuntz                 Mit Pole Vault C         3.80m   12-05.50
  2 Jillena DeCarteret           Patriot Pole             3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Lexi Schachne                Harvard                  3.35m   10-11.75
  4 Jessica Singer               Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Abigail Ross                 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Kayla Rorke                  Unattached              J3.20m   10-06.00
  7 Sara Isaacson                Sacred Heart            J3.20m   10-06.00
  8 Ashley Furloy                Unattached              J3.20m   10-06.00
  9 Sarah Wallis                 Sacred Heart             3.05m   10-00.00
 -- Victoria Piscitelli          Sacred Heart                NH
 -- Amy Vegliante                Unattached                  NH
 -- Casey Rothschild             Unattached                  NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Melissa Isidor               Brown Univer             5.46m   17-11.00
  2 Shandell Scott               Brown Univer             5.42m   17-09.50
  3 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             5.35m   17-06.75
  4 Mackenzie Gray               The Governor             5.33m   17-06.00
  5 Rachel Van Metre             Brown Univer             5.24m   17-02.25
  6 Anna Guo                     Brown Univer             5.15m   16-10.75
  7 Briana Silck                 Unattached               5.11m   16-09.25
  8 Dylan Baker                  Sacred Heart             5.03m   16-06.00
  9 Heather Sweeney              Brown Univer             4.96m   16-03.25
 10 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             4.90m   16-01.00
 11 Alexis Daly                  Cambridge Je             4.76m   15-07.50
 12 Dawn Diedricksen             Unattached               4.74m   15-06.75
 13 Amanda Pasko                 Waltham Trac             4.73m   15-06.25
 14 Nia Fraser                   Unattached               4.46m   14-07.75
 15 Victoria Pileggi             Sacred Heart             4.45m   14-07.25
 16 Aarathi Nirmalan             NU Club Runn             4.00m   13-01.50
 17 Faith Ebong                  Hope HS                  3.65m   11-11.75

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Gray               The Governor            11.59m   38-00.25
  2 Osha Williams                Brown Univer            11.20m   36-09.00
  3 Hannah Chapman               Unattached              10.97m   36-00.00
  4 Dawn Diedricksen             Unattached              10.90m   35-09.25
  5 Casey Rothschild             Unattached              10.40m   34-01.50
  6 Kristie Schoffield           Unattached              10.17m   33-04.50
  7 Charlene Kearns              Naval Academy Pr         9.71m   31-10.25
  8 Bettina Hammer               St. Johnsbur             9.43m   30-11.25

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kolbi Smith                  Sacred Heart            13.81m   45-03.75
  2 Elizabeth Bray               Roxbury Comm            13.20m   43-03.75
  3 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            11.79m   38-08.25
  4 Heather Sweeney              Brown Univer             9.46m   31-00.50
  5 Emma Fitzgerald              Unattached               9.36m   30-08.50
  6 Erin Hudson                  Unattached               8.61m   28-03.00
  7 Amy Taintor                  Unattached               7.62m   25-00.00
  8 Jessica Reid                 Greater Bost             7.25m   23-09.50
  9 Holly Brown                  St. Johnsbur             7.02m   23-00.50

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adabelle Ekechukwu           Harvard                 19.92m   65-04.25
  2 Taylor Dupont                Harvard                 16.43m   53-11.00
  3 Kolbi Smith                  Sacred Heart            14.85m   48-08.75
  4 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            14.40m   47-03.00
  5 Elizabeth Bray               Roxbury Comm            12.66m   41-06.50

Girls 14-19 Weight Throw Scholastic
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Esmay             Unattached              15.10m   49-06.50
  2 Elizabeth Tevnan             Unattached              13.34m   43-09.25
  3 Meagan Malloy                Unattached              12.55m   41-02.25
  4 Zoe Fowler                   Unattached              11.86m   38-11.00
  5 Stephanie Billow             Unattached               9.85m   32-03.75
  6 Holly Brown                  St. Johnsbur             9.31m   30-06.50
  7 Alicia Davis                 St. Johnsbur             8.19m   26-10.50
  8 Hannah Pastagal              Unattached               7.70m   25-03.25
  9 Erin Hudson                  Unattached               7.07m   23-02.50


MEN

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Devin Enslen                 Naval Academy Pr          6.94   1
  2 Nicholas Schutz              Unattached                7.05   1
  3 Kevin Facey                  Unattached R              7.10   1  7.091
  4 Evan Lexo                    Nitehawks Sp              7.10   1  7.095
  5 Josh Arons                   Unattached                7.15   1
  6 Stephen Ucheomumu            Phillips Exe              7.21   3  7.206
  7 Christian Cedullo            Peabody                   7.21   2  7.201
  8 Bless Amedoadia              Roxbury Comm              7.28   1
  9 Antonio Francis              Unattached                7.33   2
 10 Jan Bartos                   Unattached                7.34   1
 11 Thomas Miller                Phillips Exe              7.36   2
 12 Zachary Gross                Peabody                   7.43   3
 13 Danny Warner                 Unattached                7.45   3
 14 Austin Jones                 Pomfret Scho              7.49   1
 15 Vikas Patel                  Pomfret Scho              7.50   2
 16 Brain Chen                   NU Club Runn              7.51   3
 17 Matt Osborn                  Phillips Aca              7.55   3
 18 Kenneth Grisamer             Unattached                7.56   2
 19 Ste'von Braithwaite          Unattached R              7.61   2
 20 Taylor Wrice-Brooks          Unattached                7.66   2
 21 Trini Larode                 Roxbury Comm              7.67   3
 22 David Tramonte               Peabody                   7.69   4
 23 Ben Pomerantz                Brandeis Uni              7.74   3
 24 Eddie Tai                    Brandeis Uni              7.76   3
 25 Kejvin Bena                  Peabody                   7.79   4
 26 Benjamin Brown               Mass Velocit              7.91   4
 27 Gray Mackall                 Phillips Aca              7.95   4
 28 James Crivaro                Unattached                7.95   4
 29 Makalani Mack                Brandeis Uni              7.98   4
 30 Darren Tsan                  Norwich U                 8.01   4

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Craig Bennett                Greater Bost             22.40   1
  2 Josh Arons                   Unattached               22.98   1
  3 InSoo Hwang                  Brown Univer             23.11   1
  4 Mason Polk                   Phillips Exe             23.18   3
  5 Kevin Facey                  Unattached R             23.31   1
  6 Thomas Miller                Phillips Exe             23.32   2
  7 Bless Amedoadia              Roxbury Comm             23.51   2
  8 Jonathan Parrella            Unattached               23.58   3
  9 Lucas Holt                   Unattached               23.73   2
 10 Colin Knapton                Unattached               23.74   1
 11 Ste'von Braithwaite          Unattached R             23.84   2
 12 Christian Cedullo            Peabody                  23.85   3
 13 Quentin Bazarnicki           Unattached               23.89   3
 14 Austin Jones                 Pomfret Scho             23.99   1
 15 Luke Gray                    Phillips Exe             24.03   7
 16 Stephen Ucheomumu            Phillips Exe             24.07   4
 17 Davonte Burnett              Cambridge Je             24.08   5
 18 Harry Porter                 Unattached               24.10   2
 19 Adam King                    Sacred Heart             24.10   3
 20 Marcos Tavares               St. Johnsbur             24.14   7
 21 Nick Wactor                  Brandeis Uni             24.17   4
 22 Danny Warner                 Unattached               24.19   4
 23 Zachary Gross                Peabody                  24.20   4
 24 Chukwudi Ikpeazu             Phillips Exe             24.29   6
 25 Damion Curtis                SoBurl                   24.34   5
 26 Adam Berger                  Brandeis Uni             24.39   6
 27 Brendan Polichronopoulos     Granite Stat             24.49   3
 28 Will Hartemink               Phillips Aca             24.50   8
 29 Talla Babou                  Phillips Exe             24.52   6
 30 Jacob Evanter                Greater Bost             24.61   4
 31 Matt Osborn                  Phillips Aca             24.64   7
 32 David Tramonte               Peabody                  24.68   4
 33 Paul Malloy                  Unattached               24.74   5
 34 Jack Duffy                   NU Club Runn             24.81   8
 35 Ben Pomerantz                Brandeis Uni             24.85   6
 36 Cameron Behn                 Granite Stat             24.99   5
 37 Trini Larode                 Roxbury Comm             25.13   6
 38 Eddie Tai                    Brandeis Uni             25.18   7
 39 Christopher Demers           Unattached               25.24   5
 40 Kejvin Bena                  Peabody                  25.31   5
 41 Gray Mackall                 Phillips Aca             25.53   7
 42 Andrew Wang                  Phillips Aca             25.79   7
 43 Makalani Mack                Brandeis Uni             25.83   8
 44 Malcolm Lord                 NU Club Runn             26.08   8
 45 Kristopher Newell            Unattached               26.16   8
 46 Benjamin Brown               Mass Velocit             26.22   8
 47 James Crivaro                Unattached               27.36   6
 -- Samson Olowoporoku           Community Co                DQ   2  out of lane all 2nd

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Engel              Greater Bost             49.30   1
  2 Craig Bennett                Greater Bost             49.39   1
  3 Myles Holt                   Unattached               50.53   1
  4 Raul Green                   Brown Univer             50.71   1
  5 Fred Rhine                   Brown Univer             51.06   1
  6 Mason Polk                   Phillips Exe             51.51   4
  7 Samson Olowoporoku           Community Co             51.64   2
  8 Antonio Francis              Unattached               51.93   2
  9 Mohamed Sidique              Brandeis Uni             52.09   3
 10 Marcus Polk                  Phillips Exe             52.28   4
 11 Quentin Bazarnicki           Unattached               52.28   2
 12 Harry Porter                 Unattached               52.64   3
 13 Marcos Tavares               St. Johnsbur             52.80   3
 14 Jonathan Parrella            Unattached               52.93   4
 15 Jack Strollo                 Unattached               53.07   2
 16 Jeremy Gonzalez              Boston U Clu             53.22   4
 17 Kevin Chu                    Sprinticity              53.29   3
 18 Jeremy Travaglini            Unattached               53.31   4
 19 Nick Wactor                  Brandeis Uni             53.36   3
 20 Craig Telfer                 Unattached               53.57   5
 21 Cameron Behn                 Granite Stat             53.64   6
 22 Kenneth Grisamer             Unattached               53.74   1
 23 Luke Gray                    Phillips Exe             53.99   5
 24 Will Hartemink               Phillips Aca             54.32   7
 25 Talla Babou                  Phillips Exe             54.49   5
 26 Edward Proctor III           Mass Velocit             54.50   5
 27 Benjamin Massa               Unattached               54.82   5
 28 Steven Gorriaran             Mass Velocit             55.14   7
 29 Michael Fries                Greater Bost             55.72   5
 30 Matthew MacLean              Unattached               55.79   4
 31 Andrew Wang                  Phillips Aca             55.88   7
 32 Shakeem Stewart              Roxbury Comm             56.06   3
 33 Douglas Williams             Eliot Track              56.07   6
 34 Matt Hogue                   Naval Academy Pr         56.29   6
 35 Kristopher Newell            Unattached               56.83   6
 36 Gabe Nelson                  SoBurl                   56.89   7
 37 David Neumann                Mass Velocit             58.28   6
 38 Jacob Beaulieu               SoBurl                   58.36   6
 39 Omar Bailey                  Naval Academy Pr         58.57   2
 40 Joshua Rambert               Community Co             58.97   2
 41 Charles Kelley               Mass Velocit           1:00.25   7
 42 Tucker Taft                  Mass Velocit           1:03.74   8
 43 Ralph Souppa                 Mass Velocit           1:03.95   8
 44 Leonard Donadio              Unattached             1:05.06   8

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Connor Reck                  Harvard                1:52.58
  2 Drew Butler                  Unattached             1:52.71
  3 Luke Decker                  Dartmouth Co           1:53.35
  4 Tyler Benster                Unattached             1:54.10
  5 Steven Carnevale             New Balance            1:55.09
  6 Sean Munnelly Jr             Granite Stat           1:55.15
  7 Malik Epps                   Harvard                1:55.19
  8 David Goodman                NE Distance            1:56.20
  9 Eli Moskowitz                Unattached             1:56.20
 10 Brian Robbins                Greater Bost           1:56.28
 11 Sunil Kates                  Roxbury Comm           1:57.82
 12 Yvel Joseph                  Eliot Track            1:58.99
 13 Matthew Becker               Brandeis Uni           1:59.50
 14 Robert Hogg                  Harvard                2:00.07
 15 Joseph Poggi                 Golden Spike           2:00.30
 16 Christopher Blondin          Greater Bost           2:00.41
 17 Nolan Cooney                 Unattached             2:00.61
 18 Connor Kwiecien              Golden Spike           2:00.75
 19 John Kennealy                Phillips Exe           2:01.78
 20 Noah Davis                   Golden Spike           2:01.88
 21 Daniel Duquette              Community Co           2:02.37
 22 Cole Clark                   Unattached             2:02.53
 23 Grady Ward                   Brandeis Uni           2:02.57
 24 Rayce Blair                  Naval Academy Pr       2:03.24
 25 Patrick Galvin               Unattached             2:03.44
 26 Matt Doran                   Brandeis Uni           2:03.82
 27 David Cahill                 Greater Bost           2:03.83
 28 Drew Scerbo                  The Governor           2:03.84
 29 Ryan Lynch                   Unattached             2:03.98
 30 Thomas Negron                Harvard                2:04.07
 31 Randal Henandez              Phillips Exe           2:04.18
 32 Patrick Lynch                Granite Stat           2:04.33
 33 Ayoola Olaniyi               Westchester            2:04.44
 34 Christopher Simpson          Eliot Track            2:04.56
 35 Robert DeSisto               Nitehawks Sp           2:04.93
 36 Keegan Hanks                 Granite Stat           2:04.98
 37 Daniel Leon                  Brandeis Uni           2:05.81
 38 Brady Camplin                Unattached             2:05.87
 39 Cameron Sun                  NU Club Runn           2:05.92
 40 Benjamin Platt               Granite Stat           2:06.00
 41 Noah Gentry                  NU Club Runn           2:06.47
 42 Joseph Barowski              Unattached             2:06.50
 43 Chris Canning                Hfc Striders           2:06.90
 44 Kobe Richardson              St. Johnsbur           2:07.77
 45 Robert Perry                 Unattached             2:08.06
 46 Justin Torrellas             Cape Cod Ath           2:08.66
 47 Cody Picardy                 Peabody                2:08.84
 48 Dan Herbein                  Rogers Willi           2:09.49
 49 Quinn Gangadharan            Cambridge Je           2:10.92
 50 Zachary Kinsman              Unattached             2:11.68
 51 Nathan Maynard               Unattached             2:12.41
 52 Anthony Stalter              Unattached             2:12.62
 53 Dennis Floyd Jr              Greater Bost           2:12.76
 54 Brendan Polichronopoulos     Granite Stat           2:12.80
 55 Max Larnerd                  Phillips Exe           2:13.09
 56 Darin Brown                  Mass Velocit           2:13.13
 57 Jason Pollutro               Greater Bost           2:14.23
 58 Carter Saltmarsh             Granite Stat           2:14.23
 59 Zack Larkin                  The Governor           2:14.66
 60 Warren Bartlett              Unattached             2:14.98
 61 Evan Foisy                   Unattached             2:15.09
 62 Britton Laney                Community Co           2:15.17
 63 Joseph Gareri                Community Co           2:22.11
 64 Ryan Juneau                  Unattached             2:28.95

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Steve Mangan                 Dartmouth Co           4:00.52
  2 Tim Gorman                   Dartmouth Co           4:03.27
  3 Alex Wallace                 New Balance            4:05.12
  4 Maks Korolev                 Harvard                4:05.58
  5 Tom Purnell                  Harvard                4:06.13
  6 James leakos                 Harvard                4:06.80
  7 John Davies                  Unattached             4:09.47
  8 David Goodman                NE Distance            4:10.97
  9 Garrett O'Toole              Middlesex Sc           4:12.91
 10 John Bleday                  Dartmouth Co           4:14.57
 11 Robert Gibson                Janji                  4:14.98
 12 Ryan Zillmann                Unattached             4:15.61
 13 Christopher Connelly         Unattached             4:15.66
 14 Matt Hillard                 New Balance            4:17.89
 15 Adam Booray                  Westchester            4:18.02
 16 Joseph Gentsch               Westchester            4:20.50
 17 Scott Vander Molen           Western MA Dista       4:20.63
 18 Finn Pounds                  Unattached             4:21.07
 19 Zachary Lankow               New Balance            4:22.99
 20 Michael Carlone              Greater Bost           4:23.49
 21 Paolo Fiore                  Siena Colleg           4:23.58
 22 James Weider                 New Balance            4:23.91
 23 Tom Higgins                  Siena Colleg           4:24.49
 24 Caleb Evanter                Greater Bost           4:24.80
 25 Alexander Greco              Peabody                4:25.50
 26 Michael Wyman                Emerging Eli           4:25.75
 27 Ryan Irwin                   Greater Bost           4:26.24
 28 Andrew Chalmers              Greater Bost           4:28.16
 29 Peter Howe                   Middlesex Sc           4:28.32
 30 Daniel Lewis                 Greater Bost           4:29.06
 31 Erik Nedeau                  New Balance            4:29.13
 32 Ian Whittall                 Phillips Aca           4:30.28
 33 Sam Gray                     Phillips Exe           4:34.01
 34 Christian Gentile            Unattached             4:34.33
 35 Ben Manoogian                Peabody                4:34.60
 36 Holden Hammontree            Phillips Exe           4:35.63
 37 Joshua Elwood                Unattached             4:35.67
 38 Justin Torrellas             Cape Cod Ath           4:35.67
 39 Benjamin Braz                Peabody                4:36.84
 40 Joshua Fontaine              Unattached             4:37.40
 41 Andy Tuttle                  SoBurl                 4:37.71
 42 Erik Hinrichsen              Unattached             4:37.96
 43 Dan McColley                 Granite Stat           4:38.38
 44 Scott Diekema                Phillips Aca           4:38.51
 45 Spencer Meyer                Unattached             4:38.64
 46 Peter Clarke                 NU Club Runn           4:38.66
 47 Taylor Davis                 Siena Colleg           4:42.40
 48 Ben Lane                     Rogers Willi           4:42.50
 49 Bryant Hatala                Siena Colleg           4:43.46
 50 Randy Sosa                   Naval Academy Pr       4:44.34
 51 Cameron Swift                Sacred Heart           4:45.52
 52 Rob Edson                    Unattached             4:47.17
 53 Luke Thresher                Unattached             4:47.52
 54 Ralph Skinner                Phillips Aca           4:47.63
 55 James Gregoire               SoBurl                 4:48.94
 56 Patrick Hickey               SoBurl                 4:49.50
 57 Eli Decker                   Unattached             4:50.85
 58 Henry Domnarski              Unattached             4:50.90
 59 Warren Bartlett              Unattached             4:53.77
 60 Isaac Levine                 Unattached             4:55.45
 61 Chadd Yuan                   Greater Bost           4:56.23
 62 Jon Waldron                  Cambridge Sp           4:59.15
 63 John Gorton                  Phillips Aca           5:00.55
 64 Andrew Pomeroy               Norwich U              5:01.05
 65 Issay Matsumoto              Phillips Exe           5:01.21
 66 Ryan DeRosier                NU Club Runn           5:01.59
 67 Robert Greene                Norwich U              5:04.95
 68 Keelan Calderwood            Emerging Eli           5:06.37
 69 Christopher Young            Emerging Eli           5:08.16
 70 Ricky Anderson               NU Club Runn           5:08.37
 71 Maurice Bolduc               Norwich U              5:09.68
 72 Robert Nichols               Norwich U              5:15.33
 73 Harris Hardy                 Greater Bost           5:25.23
 74 Kevin Jang                   Babson Colle           5:42.70

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrea Sorgato               New Balance            8:22.27
  2 Dan Curts                    Unattached             8:23.85
  3 Robert Gibson                Janji                  8:24.57
  4 David Chorney                Boston Athle           8:24.92
  5 Brandon Price                Harvard                8:25.58
  6 Colman Hatton                Boston Athle           8:29.34
  7 Josef Holt-Andrews           Unattached             8:30.20
  8 Ashi Geberkidane             Harvard                8:33.37
  9 Garrett O'Toole              Middlesex Sc           8:45.12
 10 Viraj Deokar                 Middlesex Sc           8:49.53
 11 TJ Unger                     Hfc Striders           8:50.99
 12 Cory Donley                  Naval Academy Pr       8:58.14
 13 Sal Wright                   Siena Colleg           8:58.42
 14 Aaron Lucci                  Unattached             9:02.92
 15 Jack Ferguson                Rogers Willi           9:03.93
 16 Lucas Estrada                Middlesex Sc           9:04.33
 17 Austin Bitzas                Siena Colleg           9:10.73
 18 Nick Green                   Unattached             9:11.07
 19 Henry Smithers               Dirigo R.C.            9:11.71
 20 Tyler McLaren                Unattached             9:12.43
 21 Tyler Courville              Phillips Exe           9:20.41
 22 Ryan Egan                    Siena Colleg           9:21.59
 23 Ethan Nedeau                 Central Mass           9:22.25
 24 Connor James                 Greater Bost           9:23.78
 25 Nick Koss                    NU Club Runn           9:24.59
 26 Jack Dunleavy                Rogers Willi           9:26.68
 27 Emmett Coughlin              Unattached             9:27.18
 28 Bart Wasiolek                New Haven Ro           9:28.88
 29 Justin Britton               Central Park           9:32.65
 30 Luke Thresher                Unattached             9:32.87
 31 Andy Scott                   Lesley                 9:33.12
 32 Shane Fiust-Klink            Siena Colleg           9:34.19
 33 Walker John                  Granite Stat           9:34.56
 34 Sean Fogarty                 Siena Colleg           9:37.04
 35 Jayme Fishman                Eliot Track            9:37.56
 36 Michael Salnikov             Rogers Willi           9:47.62
 37 Logan Wilson                 NU Club Runn           9:49.40
 38 Daniel Biales                New Balance            9:50.46
 39 Anthony Crudale              Boston Athle           9:56.64
 40 Matthew O'Brien              Unattached            10:00.90
 41 Will Jones                   St. Johnsbur          10:02.24
 42 Sean Munnelly Jr             Granite Stat          10:04.06
 43 Matt Duggan                  Rogers Willi          10:14.95
 44 Jordan Stebbins              Unattached            10:42.62

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stephen Polito               New Balance           15:10.43
  2 Nick Miller                  Siena Colleg          15:16.43
  3 John Drago                   New Balance           15:23.56
  4 Francis Cusick               Unattached            15:36.19
  5 Joseph Mullen IV             Greater Bost          15:40.57
  6 Nick Cornine                 Siena Colleg          15:49.87
  7 Omer Abdrahman II            ConnQuest             17:48.60
 -- Robert Challenor             Sacred Heart               DNF

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Edward O'Rourke III      52  New England Walkers   14:52.09
  2 Spencer Dunn             15  Unattached            14:59.70
  3 Nolan Allen              13  Unattached            16:15.35
  4 Stephen Peckiconis       54  Cambridge Sports Un   16:40.68
  5 Larry Epstein            55  New England Walkers   17:32.07
  6 James Miner              65  Unattached            18:05.34

Junior 1 Mile Race Walk (concurrent with 3000)
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Timothy Sunnerberg       17 M Unattached            8:33.8H

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hunter Warwick               Brown Univer              8.54   1
  2 Kevin Chu                    Sprinticity               8.63   1
  3 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart              8.72   1
  4 Jacob Evanter                Greater Bost              8.78   1
  5 Nicholas Ricciardi           Greater Bost              9.11   1
  6 Gregory Hazell               Sacred Heart              9.13   1
  7 Danny Warner                 Unattached                9.22   1
  8 Jeremy Gonzalez              Boston U Clu              9.27   1
  9 Todd Hunsaker                Unattached                9.44   2

Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      3:31.32
  2 SoBurl  'A'                                         3:55.09
  3 NU Club Running  'A'                                3:58.73

Men Distance Medley (in yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Siena College  'A'                                 10:50.27
  2 SoBurl  'A'                                        10:50.97
  3 Babson College  'A'                                10:52.78
  4 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                     10:55.05
  5 Phillips Exeter Academy  'A'                       10:55.48
  6 Siena College  'B'                                 11:06.88
  7 Hfc Striders  'A'                                  11:08.08
  8 Phillips Academy Andover  'A'                      11:09.14
  9 Granite State Flash  'A'                           11:38.40

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adam King                    Sacred Heart             1.93m    6-04.00
  2 Austin Jones                 Pomfret Scho             1.88m    6-02.00
  2 Corey Fairfield              Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00
  4 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             1.83m    6-00.00
  4 Matt Fischetti               Phillips Aca             1.83m    6-00.00
  6 Mark Franklin                Brandeis Uni             1.78m    5-10.00
  6 Caleb Kasupski               SoBurl                   1.78m    5-10.00
 -- Kevin Pomer                  Unattached                  NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Lawrence                Patriot Pole             4.70m   15-05.00
  1 Andrew Roney                 Harvard                  4.70m   15-05.00
  3 Vladimir Popusoi             Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25
  4 Scott Polis                  Sacred Heart            J4.40m   14-05.25
  5 Kyle Lambert                 Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
  5 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             3.95m   12-11.50
  7 Jack Chuma                   Patriot Pole             3.65m   11-11.75
  8 Quentin Bazarnicki           Unattached              J3.65m   11-11.75
 -- Mike Slovenski               Harvard                     NH
 -- Drew Ryan                    Sacred Heart                NH
 -- Itai Weitzman                Marin Youth                 NH
 -- James Tylock                 Mass Velocit                NH
 -- Christopher Moran            Unattached                  NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Albert Anderson              Brown Univer             6.49m   21-03.50
  2 Mohamed Sidique              Brandeis Uni             6.34m   20-09.75
  3 Nicholas Ricciardi           Greater Bost             6.22m   20-05.00
  4 Paul Lyon                    SoBurl                   6.18m   20-03.50
  5 Vikas Patel                  Pomfret Scho             6.08m   19-11.50
  6 Caleb Kasupski               SoBurl                   5.95m   19-06.25
  7 Will Merchant                Unattached               5.89m   19-04.00
  8 Dave Balony                  Hope HS                  5.85m   19-02.50
  8 Elijah Abi-Kheirs            Unattached               5.85m   19-02.50
 10 Adam Berger                  Brandeis Uni             5.77m   18-11.25
 11 Thomas Miller                Phillips Exe             5.69m   18-08.00
 12 Cezar Bialon                 Babson Colle             5.63m   18-05.75
 13 Michael Hibert               Western Mass. Al         5.59m   18-04.25
 13 Brain Chen                   NU Club Runn             5.59m   18-04.25
 15 Matt Royer                   SoBurl                   5.42m   17-09.50
 16 Matt Fischetti               Phillips Aca             5.24m   17-02.25
 17 Alexander Peck               Granite Stat             5.20m   17-00.75
 18 Jack Duffy                   NU Club Runn             5.15m   16-10.75
 19 Cameron Behn                 Granite Stat             4.84m   15-10.50
 -- Dominic Esposito             Babson Colle              FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cezar Bialon                 Babson Colle            13.08m   42-11.00
  2 Mohamed Sidique              Brandeis Uni            12.67m   41-07.00
  3 Michael Hibert               Western Mass. Al        12.63m   41-05.25
  4 Adam Berger                  Brandeis Uni            12.43m   40-09.50
  5 Will Merchant                Unattached              12.29m   40-04.00
  6 Adam King                    Sacred Heart            12.16m   39-10.75
  7 Paul Lyon                    SoBurl                  12.11m   39-08.75

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dustin Brode                 Harvard                 18.51m   60-08.75
  2 Andre Reid                   Greater Bost            17.28m   56-08.50
  3 Igor Liokumovich             Harvard                 16.23m   53-03.00
  4 Dominic Filiano              Unattached              16.07m   52-08.75
  5 David Roy                    Sacred Heart            14.28m   46-10.25
  6 John Campbell                Naval Academy Pr        13.56m   44-06.00
  7 Colin Cabral                 Community Co            12.68m   41-07.25
  8 Connor Fugere                Unattached              12.52m   41-01.00
  9 Richard Hartnett             Mass Velocit            12.23m   40-01.50
 10 Winston Salters              Roxbury Comm            11.90m   39-00.50
 11 Kevin Redmond                Community Co            11.06m   36-03.50
 12 Arthur Guerra                Twilight Thr             9.55m   31-04.00

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Glauser                  Harvard                 19.62m   64-04.50
  2 Adam Kelly                   Unattached              17.87m   58-07.50
  3 Connor Fugere                Unattached              15.03m   49-03.75
  4 David Roy                    Sacred Heart            14.77m   48-05.50
  5 Winston Salters              Roxbury Comm            14.10m   46-03.25
  6 Jake Brierly                 Unattached              13.73m   45-00.50
  7 Michael Alvernaz             Unattached              12.50m   41-00.25
  8 Jared Briere                 Unattached              11.99m   39-04.00
  9 Michael Borek III            Unattached              10.47m   34-04.25
 10 Jon LeClair                  Thor's Stone             9.93m   32-07.00
 11 Michael Batakis              Unattached               9.13m   29-11.50
 -- Giovanni Gray                Unattached                FOUL

Boys 14-18 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcus Polk                  Phillips Exe              8.37   1
  2 Craig Telfer                 Unattached                8.46   1
  3 Kevin Saccone                Unattached                8.67   1
  4 Sean Caveney Jr              Unattached                8.71   1
  5 Jan Bartos                   Unattached                8.89   1
  6 Sebastian Silveira           Unattached                8.96   2
  7 Matt Fischetti               Phillips Aca              8.99   2
  8 Luke Gray                    Phillips Exe              9.01   2
  9 Andrew Matteucci             Unattached                9.07   1
 10 Paul Lyon                    SoBurl                    9.08   2

Boys 14-19 Weight Throw Scholastic
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Kelly                   Unattached              23.03m   75-06.75
  2 Gabriel Arcaro               Unattached              20.01m   65-07.75
  3 Connor Fugere                Unattached              19.92m   65-04.25
  4 Sean Ryan                    Unattached              19.66m   64-06.00
  5 Mustapha Kay                 St. Johnsbur            18.02m   59-01.50
  6 Stefan Balestra              Unattached              18.00m   59-00.75
  7 Giovanni Gray                Unattached              16.87m   55-04.25
  8 Matthew Dutton               Unattached              16.80m   55-01.50
  9 Michael Alvernaz             Unattached              16.42m   53-10.50
 10 Marcus Vieira                Peabody                 16.33m   53-07.00
 11 Jake Brierly                 Unattached              15.80m   51-10.00
 12 Patrick Hodge                Unattached              13.21m   43-04.25
 13 Jared Briere                 Unattached              13.12m   43-00.50
 14 Victor Teixeira              Peabody                 13.11m   43-00.25
 15 Anthony Christo              Peabody                 12.87m   42-02.75
 16 John Spinale                 Peabody                 11.95m   39-02.50
 17 Michael Borek III            Unattached              11.93m   39-01.75
 18 Steven parrot                Unattached              11.88m   38-11.75
 19 Ariel Ayala                  Peabody                 11.72m   38-05.50
 20 Mike Ackerman                Unattached              11.28m   37-00.25

Men Shot Put schol/master
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lloyd Campbell               Phillips Exe            15.16m   49-09.00
  2 Chukwudi Ikpeazu             Phillips Exe            13.93m   45-08.50
  3 Brendan Keach                Unattached              13.75m   45-01.50
  4 Weslie Boyea                 Unattached              12.01m   39-05.00

Men 40-99 60 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph Sumrell               Unattached                7.83   2
  2 Steven Gorriaran             Mass Velocit              7.93   1
  3 Manny Garcia                 Unattached                7.99   1
  4 David Neumann                Mass Velocit              8.03   1
  5 Paul Felix                   Unattached                8.15   1
  6 Andre Baynes                 Mass Velocit              8.16   1
  7 Michael Kish                 Unattached                8.34   2
  8 John Zuehlke                 Central Park              8.55   1
  9 Michael Travers              Mass Velocit              8.58   2
 10 Stephen Chase                Mass Velocit              8.65   2
 11 Mitchell Morrison            Unattached                8.75   2
 12 Thomas Gillen Jr             Mass Velocit              8.79   2
 13 Roger Pierce                 Mass Velocit              8.84   2
 14 Robert Marchetti             Mass Velocit              9.24   2
 15 Henry Bushnell II            Track & Fiel             12.76   3

Women 40-99 60 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sue McCarthy                 Mass Velocit              9.00   3
  2 Diane Pomeroy                Mass Velocit              9.43   3
  3 Tracy Stewart                Mass Velocit             10.58   3

Mixed 40-99 200 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Neumann              M Mass Velocit             25.72   1
  2 Steven Gorriaran           M Mass Velocit             25.97   1
  3 Manny Garcia               M Unattached               26.41   1
  4 Andre Baynes               M Mass Velocit             26.42   1
  5 Paul Felix                 M Unattached               26.81   1
  6 Christopher Hickey         M Mass Velocit             27.44   3
  7 Charles Kelley             M Mass Velocit             27.46   2
  8 John Zuehlke               M Central Park             27.69   3
  9 Tucker Taft                M Mass Velocit             27.95   3
 10 Thomas Gillen Jr           M Mass Velocit             28.95   3
 11 Ralph Souppa               M Mass Velocit             29.09   2
 12 Stephen Chase              M Mass Velocit             29.30   4
 13 Sue McCarthy               W Mass Velocit             29.54   4
 14 Bill McDonough             M Mass Velocit             29.90   4
 15 Diane Pomeroy              W Mass Velocit             30.67   4
 16 Steve Silva                M Mass Velocit             30.72   3
 17 David Galligani            M Mass Velocit             35.43   4
 18 Henry Bushnell II          M Track & Fiel             51.10   4
 -- Edward Proctor III         M Mass Velocit               DNF   1

Mixed 40-99 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Todd Simmons               M Unattached             2:17.02
  2 Jon Waldron                M Cambridge Sp           2:19.23
  3 Bill Newsham               M Greater Bost           2:21.11
  4 Scott Steeves              M Mass Velocit           2:29.34
  5 Dave Menard                M Boston Athle           2:33.26
  6 Wayne Dwyer                M Mass Velocit           2:40.25
  7 Dale Smith                 M Unattached             2:42.90
  8 Robert Bowser Sr           M Mass Velocit           2:46.09
  9 Robert Segal               M Mass Velocit           2:46.96
 10 Stephen Viegas             M Mass Velocit           3:06.48
 11 David Galligani            M Mass Velocit           3:09.94

Men 40-99 Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Carl Wallin                  Thor's Stone            17.19m   56-04.75
  2 Tim Morse                    Twilight Thr            16.75m   54-11.50
  3 Edward Daniels               New Hampshir            13.46m   44-02.00
  4 Kevin Gleason                Twilight Thr            12.59m   41-03.75
  5 G. Kent Worden               Twilight Thr            12.09m   39-08.00

Mixed 40-99 Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Michael Travers              Mass Velocit             4.37m   14-04.00
 2 Robert Marchetti             Mass Velocit             3.86m   12-08.00

 USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!