. boston 2000 logo

Men's 200 Meter Run

                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                       M30 200 Meter Run

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
       1 Tracy Fox                     M34 Rochester, NY             22.36       22.36  88.19%
       2 George Onyenyeonwu            M33 Dan Diego, CA             23.00       23.00  85.74%
       3 Rudy Huber                    M33 Kahului, HI               23.04       23.04  85.59%
       4 Gregory Torry                 M34 Maryesther, FL            24.43       24.43  80.72%
       5 Jason Wensel                  M34 Oroville, CA              24.48       24.48  80.56%
       6 Matthew DeGAETANTO            M33 Freeport, NY              24.77       24.77  79.61%

                                       M35 200 Meter Run

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
       1 Mitchell Lovett               M38 Deer Park, NY             22.06       21.69  90.98%
       2 Oriondo Matthews              M36 Willison, FL              22.78       22.39  88.10%
       - *Howard Lindsay               M36 NY, NY                    23.10       22.71  86.88%
       3 Christian Boda                M35 Midwest City, OK          23.33       22.93  86.03%
       4 Jim Reilly                    M36 Bohemia, NY               23.81       23.41  84.29%
       - Kettrell Berry                M37 San Diego, CA                DQ

                                       M40 200 Meter Run

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
       1 Michael Puckerin              M41 Cambridge, MA             23.24       22.06  89.41%
       2 Brady Crain                   M43 New York, NY              23.28       22.09  89.26%
       3 Val Barnwell                  M42 Brooklyn, NY              23.39       22.20  88.84%
       4 Benito Rosales                M41 Santa Rosa, CA            23.50       22.30  88.43%
       5 Paul Allen                    M43 Hyattsville, MD           24.94       23.67  83.32%

                                       M45 200 Meter Run

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
       1 Thomas Jones                  M46 Glenndale, MD             23.39       21.43  92.05%
       2 Archie Glaspy                 M45 Basking Ridge, NJ         23.93       21.92  89.97%
       3 Tom Smith                     M46 FT Wayne, IN              23.99       21.98  89.75%
       4 John Brooks                   M45 Hyde Park, NY             24.23       22.20  88.86%
       5 Robert Bowen                  M47 Martinsburg, WV           24.95       22.86  86.29%

                                       M50 200 Meter Run

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
       1 Charles Allie                 M52 Pittsburgh, PA            24.03       21.25  92.84%
       2 Rick Lapp                     M50 Coram, NY                 25.18       22.26  88.60%
       3 Richard Sealey                M54 Hanover, NH               25.46       22.51  87.63%
       4 Errol Lee                     M51 Brooklyn, NY              25.80       22.81  86.47%
       5 Zbigy Zlobicki                M50 Farmington Hills, MI      25.85       22.86  86.31%

                                       M55 200 Meter Run

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
       1 Donald Neidig                 M55 Alamogordo, NM            25.05       21.38  92.30%
       2 Roger Pierce                  M55 Essex, MA                 25.29       21.58  91.42%
       3 Roger Phillips                M56 Chicago, IL               25.56       21.81  90.45%
       4 Edward Jones                  M55 Austin, TX                25.84       22.05  89.47%
       5 Richard Hamner                M55 NY, NY                    26.81       22.88  86.24%
       6 Dale Gaide                    M56 Jackson, MI               27.85       23.76  83.02%

                                       M60 200 Meter Run

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
       1 Larry Colbert                 M63 Glenarden, MD             25.33       20.84  94.63%
       2 Marion Harrison               M61 Savannah, GA              25.74       21.18  93.12%
       3 Bob Lida                      M63 Wichita, KS               26.18       21.54  91.56%
       4 William Knocke                M60 Huntington Beach, CA      26.58       21.87  90.18%
       5 Thomas Ranuga                 M61 New Bedford, MA           27.71       22.80  86.50%

                                       M65 200 Meter Run

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
       1 Bob Dobbs                     M65 ST Albans, NY             27.72       21.89  90.12%
       2 Ray Graves                    M65 Scottsdale, AZ            28.53       22.53  87.56%
       3 Dennis Melanson               M67 Westwood, MA              28.60       22.58  87.34%
       4 Lowell Bonifeld               M66 Lubbock, TX               30.03       23.71  83.18%
       - Estes Reditt                  M69 Somerville, TN               DQ
       - Paul Johnson                  M65 Lubock, TX                   DQ

                                       M70 200 Meter Run

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
       1 Harry Brown                   M70 Wauconda, IL              27.75       20.89  94.45%
       2 James Stookey                 M70 Dickerson, MD             27.90       21.00  93.94%
       3 Don Cheek                     M70 Fresno, CA                29.66       22.32  88.37%
       4 Bob Alexander                 M70 Memphis, TN               30.68       23.09  85.43%
       5 Jim Selby                     M71 Fallbrook, CA             31.50       23.71  83.21%
       6 William Bergen                M71 Jefferson, MD             35.84       26.97  73.13%

                                       M75+ 200 Meter Run

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                               ------------  Men 75 -------------
    1 Melvin Larsen                 M75 Ames, IA                    29.57  3      21.05  93.71%
    2 Raymond Bower                 M76 Pittsburgh, PA              33.17  3      23.61  83.54%
    3 YM Naci                       M76 Stratford, CT               37.20  3      26.48  74.49%

                               ------------  Men 80 -------------
    1 Champion Goldy                M83 Haddonfield, NJ             37.57  2      25.05  78.73%
    2 Bob Matteson                  M83 Bennington, VT              39.63  2      26.42  74.64%
    - Milton Silverstein            M80 Tucson, AZ                     DQ  2

                               ------------  Men 85 -------------
    1 Vincent Malizia               M85 Northridge, CA              46.83  1      28.91  68.23%
    2 Clarence Trahan               M85 Hemet, CA                 1:14.78  1      46.17  42.73%

                               ------------  Men 95+ ------------
    1 Everett Hosack                M98 Chagrin Falls, OH         1:41.61  1      51.36  38.40%


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!