. boston 2000 logo

Men's 60 Meter Run

                              COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
                                     M30 60 Meter Run

                           Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
    1 Marek Wensel                  M31 Knoxville, IA             7.16        7.16  89.53%
    2 George Onyenyeonwu            M33 Dan Diego, CA             7.19        7.19  89.15%
    3 Vincent Martin                M32 Knoxville, TN             7.24        7.24  88.54%
    4 Will Holland                  M31 Riverdale, GA             7.55        7.55  84.90%
    5 Rod Weston                    M31 Fpo AP, CA                7.61        7.61  84.23%
    6 Jason Wensel                  M34 Oroville, CA              7.69        7.69  83.36%
    7 Michael Lucas                 M30 Southington, CT           7.73        7.73  82.92%
    8 Gregory Torry                 M34 Maryesther, FL            7.79        7.79  82.28%

                                        M35 60 Meter Run

                           Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
  ===== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
      1 *Allan Tissenbaum             M39 Pittsburg, PA             7.08  2       6.99  91.67%
      2 Kevin Ellis                   M36 Butter, NJ                7.34  1       7.25  88.42%
      3 Mitchell Lovett               M38 Deer Park, NY             7.28  2       7.19  89.15%
      4 Christian Boda                M35 Midwest City, OK          7.34  1       7.25  88.42%
      5 Oelando Matthews              M36 Willison, FL              7.31  2       7.22  88.78%
      6 Rawle Crichlow                M37 Temple, AZ                7.31  2       7.22  88.78%
      7 Jim Reilly                    M36 Bohemia, NY               7.37  1       7.28  88.06%
      8 Glenn Patterson               M38 Florence, NJ              7.43  1       7.34  87.35%
      9 Trent Hagler                  M36 Dallas, TX                7.46  1       7.37  87.00%
     10 Jim Watts                     M38 Beverly, MA               7.53  2       7.44  86.19%
     11 Spencer Johnson               M36 Beachwood, OH             7.54  1       7.45  86.07%
     12 Williw Price                  M37 Buffalo, NY               7.77  1       7.68  83.53%
     13 Tim Scanlan                   M37 Barrington, IL            7.84  2       7.74  82.78%

                              Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
       - *Allan Tissenbaum             M39 Pittsburg, PA             7.08        6.99  91.67%
       1 Christian Boda                M35 Midwest City, OK          7.14        7.05  90.90%
       2 Kevin Ellis                   M36 Butter, NJ                7.15        7.06  90.77%
       3 Rawle Crichlow                M37 Temple, AZ                7.25        7.16  89.52%
       4 Mitchell Lovett               M38 Deer Park, NY             7.27        7.18  89.27%
       5 Oelando Matthews              M36 Willison, FL              7.34        7.25  88.42%
       6 Jim Reilly                    M36 Bohemia, NY               7.39        7.30  87.82%

                                        M40 60 Meter Run

                           Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
  ===== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
      1 Clifford Wiley                M44 Kansas City, KS           7.14  1       6.82  93.98%
      2 Michael Puckerin              M41 Cambridge, MA             7.37  2       7.04  91.04%
      3 Val Barnwell                  M42 Brooklyn, NY              7.38  1       7.05  90.92%
      4 Anthony Fulton                M41 Philadelipha, PA          7.42  2       7.09  90.43%
      5 Kaestner McDONNOUGH           M43 Richmond, VA              7.48  2       7.15  89.71%
      6 *Val Grose                    M44 Ontario, ON               7.54  1       7.21  88.99%
      7 Chuck Hunter                  M44 Marietta, GA              7.56  1       7.22  88.76%
      8 Barry Stebbins                M44 Temple, PA                7.80  1       7.45  86.03%
      9 Steve Palacios                M44 Weston, FL                7.90  1       7.55  84.94%
     10 Gerald King                   M43 Herndon, VA               8.06  2       7.70  83.25%
     11 Rick Schultz                  M41 Pittsfield, MA            8.20  2       7.84  81.83%
     12 Dan Taylor                    M42 Winter Park, FL           8.21  1       7.85  81.73%
     13 Jeffery Stone                 M40 Lemaks, IA                8.28  2       7.91  81.04%
     14 Craig Plummer                 M41 NY, NY                    8.39  2       8.02  79.98%
     15 Victor Pricolo                M42 Barrington, RI            8.64  1       8.26  77.66%
     16 *Jaswant Grewal               M41 Mississauga, ON           8.79  2       8.40  76.34%

                              Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
       1 Michael Puckerin              M41 Cambridge, MA             7.17        6.85  93.58%
       2 Clifford Wiley                M44 Kansas City, KS           7.21        6.89  93.07%
       3 Val Barnwell                  M42 Brooklyn, NY              7.29        6.97  92.04%
       4 Anthony Fulton                M41 Philadelipha, PA          7.34        7.01  91.42%
       - *Val Grose                    M44 Ontario, ON               7.38        7.05  90.92%
       5 Kaestner McDONNOUGH           M43 Richmond, VA              7.50        7.17  89.47%
       6 Chuck Hunter                  M44 Marietta, GA              7.53        7.20  89.11%
       7 Barry Stebbins                M44 Temple, PA                7.75        7.41  86.58%

                                        M45 60 Meter Run

                           Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
  ===== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
      1 Bill Collins                  M49 Missouri City, TX         7.31  1       6.76  94.94%
      2 ED James                      M46 Danbury, CT               7.46  3       6.90  93.03%
      3 Robert Bowen                  M47 Martinsburg, WV           7.66  2       7.08  90.60%
      4 Tom Smith                     M46 FT Wayne, IN              7.49  3       6.93  92.66%
      5 Thomas Jones                  M46 Glenndale, MD             7.54  1       6.97  92.04%
      6 Jesse Norman                  M49 Springfield Gardens, NY   7.73  2       7.15  89.78%
      7 Willard Thompson              M47 Ceadar Hill, TX           7.74  2       7.16  89.66%
      8 Calvin Saulsberry             M46 Memphis, TN               7.83  2       7.24  88.63%
      9 Gregory McBRIDE               M45 Brockton, MA              7.87  1       7.28  88.18%
     10 Dennis Brown                  M49 NY, NY                    7.89  1       7.29  87.96%
     11 David Gritz                   M47 Ramsem, NJ                7.97  2       7.37  87.08%
     11 Jimmie Jones                  M49 Houston, TX               7.97  2       7.37  87.08%
     13 Michael Fortunato             M47 Eagle Bridge, NY          8.00  3       7.40  86.75%
     14 Lennox Montrose               M47 Baltimore, MD             8.01  3       7.41  86.64%
     15 Pershing Reid                 M48 Cambridge, MA             8.13  1       7.52  85.36%
     16 Robert Hahn                   M48 Tyler, TX                 8.36  3       7.73  83.01%
     17 Michael Garrity               M49 New Milford, CT           8.68  1       8.02  79.95%
     18 Mark Lacy                     M45 Williamstown, NJ          8.95  3       8.27  77.54%
     19 Peter Stebinger               M45 Bethany, CT               9.41  2       8.70  73.75%

                              Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
       1 Bill Collins                  M49 Missouri City, TX         7.39        6.83  93.91%
       2 Thomas Jones                  M46 Glenndale, MD             7.41        6.85  93.66%
       3 Tom Smith                     M46 FT Wayne, IN              7.49        6.93  92.66%
       4 Robert Bowen                  M47 Martinsburg, WV           7.52        6.95  92.29%
       5 Calvin Saulsberry             M46 Memphis, TN               7.80        7.21  88.97%
       6 Willard Thompson              M47 Ceadar Hill, TX           7.81        7.22  88.86%
       7 Jesse Norman                  M49 Springfield Gardens, NY   7.86        7.27  88.30%

                                        M50 60 Meter Run

                           Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
  ===== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
      1 James St. Cyr                 M51 Aurora, CO                7.43  2       6.65  96.50%
      2 Charles Allie                 M52 Pittsburgh, PA            7.55  1       6.75  94.97%
      3 Marion McCOY                  M50 Lawrenceville, GA         7.57  1       6.77  94.72%
      4 Robert Davis                  M52 Albany, NY                7.69  2       6.88  93.24%
      5 *Jean-Pierre Mayer            M52 Sudbury, ON               7.80  2       6.98  91.92%
      6 *Alston Brown                 M51 MT Vernon, NY             7.83  2       7.00  91.57%
      7 Rick Lapp                     M50 Coram, NY                 7.89  1       7.06  90.87%
      8 Bill Mathis                   M50 Rochester, NY             7.97  2       7.13  89.96%
      9 Richard Sealey                M54 Hanover, NH               8.00  1       7.16  89.63%
     10 Zbigy Zlobicki                M50 Farmington Hills, MI      8.01  1       7.16  89.51%
     11 Wayne Spitz                   M50 Rochester, NY             8.17  1       7.31  87.76%
     11 Dennis Newton                 M53 Reston, VA                8.17  2       7.31  87.76%
     13 Richard Kanski                M51 Grand Rapids, MI          8.25  2       7.38  86.91%
     14 *Harry Shannon                M50 Dundas, ON                8.61  1       7.70  83.28%

                              Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
       1 James St. Cyr                 M51 Aurora, CO                7.46        6.67  96.11%
       2 Charles Allie                 M52 Pittsburgh, PA            7.48        6.69  95.86%
       3 Marion McCOY                  M50 Lawrenceville, GA         7.56        6.76  94.84%
       4 Robert Davis                  M52 Albany, NY                7.72        6.91  92.88%
       - *Alston Brown                 M51 MT Vernon, NY             7.73        6.91  92.76%
       - *Jean-Pierre Mayer            M52 Sudbury, ON               7.74        6.92  92.64%
       5 Rick Lapp                     M50 Coram, NY                 7.93        7.09  90.42%
       6 Bill Mathis                   M50 Rochester, NY             8.02        7.17  89.40%

                                        M55 60 Meter Run

                           Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
  ===== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================
      1 Edward Jones                  M55 Austin, TX                7.92  1       6.85  93.56%
      2 Roger Pierce                  M55 Essex, MA                 7.94  2       6.87  93.32%
      3 Donald Neidig                 M55 Alamogordo, NM            8.11  1       7.02  91.37%
      4 Larry Armstrong               M58 Tucson, AZ                8.45  2       7.31  87.69%
      5 Gene Ballard                  M58 Bronx, NY                 8.40  1       7.27  88.21%
      6 Troy Scoggins                 M57 Plano, TX                 8.44  1       7.30  87.80%
      7 Gary Snyder                   M56 Boston, MA                8.49  2       7.35  87.28%
      8 Douglas Geertgens             M57 Cooperstown, NY           8.67  2       7.50  85.47%
      9 Phil Byrne                    M59 Charlestown, MA           8.81  1       7.62  84.11%
     10 *Marco Bonnefoi               M58 Pachuca Hgo               8.82  1       7.63  84.01%
     11 Gerard Malaczynski            M57 Bloomfield Hills, MI      8.97  2       7.76  82.61%
     12 Ken Moses                     M57 Johnson City, TN          9.25  2       8.00  80.11%

                              Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
       1 Donald Neidig                 M55 Alamogordo, NM            7.82        6.77  94.76%
       2 Edward Jones                  M55 Austin, TX                8.00        6.92  92.63%
       3 Roger Pierce                  M55 Essex, MA                 8.07        6.98  91.82%
       4 Gene Ballard                  M58 Bronx, NY                 8.22        7.11  90.15%
       5 Larry Armstrong               M58 Tucson, AZ                8.42        7.29  88.00%
       6 Gary Snyder                   M56 Boston, MA                8.54        7.39  86.77%
       7 Troy Scoggins                 M57 Plano, TX                 8.60        7.44  86.16%
       8 Douglas Geertgens             M57 Cooperstown, NY           8.72        7.55  84.98%

                                        M60 60 Meter Run

                              Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================
       1 Harold Tolson                 M62 San Diego, CA             7.80        6.53  98.33%
       2 Larry Colbert                 M63 Glenarden, MD             7.87        6.58  97.46%
       3 Marion Harrison               M61 Savannah, GA              7.94        6.64  96.60%
       4 William Knocke                M60 Huntington Beach, CA      8.10        6.78  94.69%
       5 Charles Bartholomew           M60 Mercer, PA                8.24        6.89  93.08%
       6 Emil Pawlik                   M61 Jackson, MS               8.31        6.95  92.30%
       7 Grover Coats                  M61 Warrensville Hts, OH      8.36        6.99  91.75%
       8 Dick Camp                     M63 Boston, MA                8.39        7.02  91.42%

                                        M65 60 Meter Run

                              Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
       1 Bob Dobbs                     M65 ST Albans, NY              8.50        6.84  93.76%
       2 Ray Graves                    M65 Scottsdale, AZ             8.57        6.90  93.00%
       3 Dennis Melanson               M67 Westwood, MA               8.64        6.96  92.25%
       4 Robert Conzemius              M65 Ames, IA                   8.65        6.97  92.14%
       5 Estes Reditt                  M69 Somerville, TN             8.79        7.08  90.67%
       6 Leon Trout                    M65 Union, NJ                  8.99        7.24  88.65%
       7 John Schreiber                M68 Chapel Hill, NC            9.39        7.56  84.88%
       8 Pat Ferraro                   M68 Smithfield, RI            10.12        8.15  78.75%

                                        M70 60 Meter Run

                              Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
       1 Harry Brown                   M70 Wauconda, IL               8.41        6.48  99.05%
       2 James Stookey                 M70 Dickerson, MD              8.62        6.64  96.64%
       3 Don Cheek                     M70 Fresno, CA                 8.97        6.91  92.87%
       4 Bob Alexander                 M70 Memphis, TN                9.04        6.96  92.15%
       - *Ross Mitchell                M71 Truro, NS                  9.06        6.98  91.94%
       5 Jim Selby                     M71 Fallbrook, CA              9.48        7.30  87.87%
       6 Burton MacIVER                M71 Barrington, NH            16.07       12.37  51.84%
       7 Ev Poe                        M71 Shaker Heights, OH        23.01       17.71  36.20%

                                       M75+ 60 Meter Run

                              Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
 ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================
                               ------------  Men 75 -------------
     1 Melvin Larsen                 M75 Ames, IA                   8.67  3       6.34 101.27%
     2 Raymond Bower                 M76 Pittsburgh, PA             9.99  3       7.30  87.89%
     3 George Horner                 M75 Boxford, MA               11.02  3       8.05  79.67%

                               ------------  Men 80 -------------
     1 Milton Silverstein            M80 Tucson, AZ                 9.58  2       6.59  97.39%
     2 Champion Goldy                M83 Haddonfield, NJ           10.30  2       7.08  90.58%
     3 Charles Mercurio              M80 Hawthorne, CA             11.44  2       7.87  81.56%
     4 Angelo Oliver                 M80 Cranston, RI              11.53  2       7.93  80.92%

                               ------------  Men 85 -------------
     1 Clarence Trahan               M85 Hemet, CA                 11.31  1       7.24  88.59%
     2 Gilberto Gonzalez             M86 San Juan, PR              11.36  1       7.27  88.20%
     3 Ted Hatlen                    M89 Santa Barbara, CA         11.49  1       7.36  87.21%

                               ------------  Men 95+ ------------
     1 Everett Hosack                M98 Chagrin Falls, OH         22.38  1      11.90  53.89%


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!