. boston 2000 logo

Men's Field Events

High Jump

                                  COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                        M30-39 High Jump

                               Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                ------------  Men 30 -------------
    1 Art Henson                    M30 Portland, ME              2.05m 6'08.75       2.08m  85.06%
    2 Rod Weston                    M31 Fpo AP, CA                1.80m 5'10.75       1.82m  74.69%

                                ------------  Men 35 -------------
    1 Igor Agaev                    M35 NY, NY                    2.05m 6'08.75       2.19m  89.52%
    2 Joseph Patrone                M37 Wilmington, MA            1.90m 6'02.75       2.03m  82.97%
    3 James Tunstall                M35 Center Cross, VA          1.75m 5'08.75       1.87m  76.42%
    4 Doug Schneebeck               M39 Albuquerque, NM           1.75m 5'08.75       1.87m  76.42%
    5 Dolf Berle                    M37 Newport Beach, CA         1.65m 5'05.00       1.76m  72.05%

                                         M40-49 High Jump

                               Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                ------------  Men 40 -------------
    1 Bruce McBARNETTE              M42 Sterling, MA              1.95m 6'04.75       2.20m  89.86%
    2 Bill Abbott                   M40 San Luis Obispo, CA       1.90m 6'02.75       2.14m  87.56%
    3 Gerasim Hayrapetyan           M41 N Hollywood, CA           1.70m 5'07.00       1.92m  78.34%
    4 John Andrews                  M42 Boothbay Harbor, ME       1.70m 5'07.00       1.92m  78.34%
    - *Ambroise Courteau            M41 Montreal, QU              1.65m 5'05.00       1.86m  76.04%
    5 Rick Schultz                  M41 Pittsfield, MA            1.60m 5'03.00       1.80m  73.73%
    5 Dave White                    M44 Windsor, OH               1.60m 5'03.00       1.80m  73.73%

                                ------------  Men 45 -------------
    1 Milan Jamrich                 M49 Houston, TX               1.80m 5'10.75       2.14m  87.38%
    2 Walden Curry                  M47 NO, LA                    1.80m 5'10.75       2.14m  87.38%
    3 Valeriy Snezhko               M46 Postville, IA             1.65m 5'05.00       1.96m  80.10%
    4 W. Keith Mathis               M47 Reisterstown, MD          1.50m 4'11.00       1.78m  72.82%
    5 Richard Watson                M47 Yuma, AZ                  1.45m 4'09.00       1.72m  70.39%
    6 Gene Iwen                     M49 Littleton, CO             1.25m 4'01.25       1.48m  60.68%

                                         M50-59 High Jump

                               Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                ------------  Men 50 -------------
    1 James Sauers                  M51 Dacula, GA                1.70m 5'07.00       2.13m  87.18%
    2 Terrell Schaffer              M51 Carrollton, TX            1.55m 5'01.00       1.94m  79.49%
    3 Richard Sobel                 M51 Brighton, MA              1.55m 5'01.00       1.94m  79.49%
    4 Bob Boddy                     M52 Wilmington, DE            1.50m 4'11.00       1.88m  76.92%
    5 Eddie Harris                  M54 Jersey City, NJ           1.50m 4'11.00       1.88m  76.92%
    6 Ivan Black                    M51 NY, NY                    1.45m 4'09.00       1.82m  74.36%
    7 Robert Juett                  M52 Cincinnati, OH            1.40m 4'07.00       1.75m  71.79%
    8 Richard Kanski                M51 Grand Rapids, MI          1.40m 4'07.00       1.75m  71.79%
    9 Michael Walker                M50 Memphis, TN               1.30m 4'03.25       1.63m  66.67%

                                ------------  Men 55 -------------
    1 Barry Kline                   M59 Washington, PA            1.55m 5'01.00       2.05m  83.78%
    2 Paul Gansle                   M57 Albany, NY                1.51m 4'11.50       1.99m  81.62%
    3 Larry Armstrong               M58 Tucson, AZ                1.45m 4'09.00       1.91m  78.38%
    3 Phil Byrne                    M59 Charlestown, MA           1.45m 4'09.00       1.91m  78.38%
    3 D. Lee Buster                 M55 Smithtown, NY             1.45m 4'09.00       1.91m  78.38%
    6 Ray Kozusko                   M57 Katy, TX                  1.45m 4'09.00       1.91m  78.38%
    7 Ernist Heimberg               M55 Westford, MA              1.40m 4'07.00       1.85m  75.68%
    7 Johnston Ewing                M55 Memphis, TN               1.40m 4'07.00       1.85m  75.68%
    9 Douglas Geertgens             M57 Cooperstown, NY           1.40m 4'07.00       1.85m  75.68%

                                         M60-69 High Jump

                               Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                ------------  Men 60 -------------
    1 Emil Pawlik                   M61 Jackson, MS               1.55m 5'01.00       2.16m  88.07%
    2 Ralph Reiche                  M62 Fruit Heights, UT         1.45m 4'09.00       2.02m  82.39%
    2 Gerald Counihan               M61 NY, NY                    1.45m 4'09.00       2.02m  82.39%
    4 Bert Bergen                   M62 LA Canada, CA             1.40m 4'07.00       1.95m  79.55%
    4 John Steinman                 M63 Carson City, NV           1.40m 4'07.00       1.95m  79.55%
    6 John Head                     M61 Boerne, TX                1.30m 4'03.25       1.81m  73.86%
    7 Robin Herron                  M63 Fort Collins, CO          1.25m 4'01.25       1.74m  71.02%

                                ------------  Men 65 -------------
    1 Jerry Sullivan                M65 Quartz Hill, CA           1.40m 4'07.00       2.05m  83.83%
    2 William Clark                 M66 Bala Cynwyd, PA           1.40m 4'07.00       2.05m  83.83%
    3 William Hufnagel              M67 Boston, MA                1.15m 3'09.25       1.69m  68.86%

                                          M70+ High Jump

                               Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                ------------  Men 70 -------------
    1 James Stookey                 M70 Dickerson, MD             1.33m 4'04.25       2.06m  84.18%
    2 Dick Donley                   M73 Tulsa, OK                 1.23m 4'00.50       1.90m  77.85%
    3 Frank Brako                   M74 Acton, MA                 1.18m 3'10.50       1.82m  74.68%

                                ------------  Men 80 -------------
    1 Ralph Maxwell                 M80 Richville, MN             1.08m 3'06.50       1.86m  76.06%

                                ------------  Men 85 -------------
    1 Ted Hatlen                    M89 Santa Barbara, CA         0.93m 3'00.50       1.73m  70.99%

Pole Vault

                                         M30-39 Pole Vault

                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
    1 Dolf Berle                    M37 Newport Beach, CA         3.81m 12'06.00       4.08m  66.38%
    - Greg Charles                  M39 Irvine, CA                   NH

                                         M40-49 Pole Vault

                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
    1 Gary Hunter                   M44 FT Wayne, IN              4.55m 14'11.00       5.23m  85.05%
    2 Wilson Soohoo                 M43 Rocklin, CA               3.95m 12'11.50       4.54m  73.83%
    3 Jeff Sprague                  M40 Silver Springs, OH        3.95m 12'11.50       4.54m  73.83%
    4 Donald Severn                 M44 Hellertown, PA            3.80m 12'05.50       4.36m  71.03%
    5 Charles Barnard               M44 Kansas City, MO           3.80m 12'05.50       4.36m  71.03%
    6 Dave White                    M44 Windsor, OH               3.20m 10'06.00       3.67m  59.81%
    7 Curtis Neronski               M43 Springfield, VT           3.05m 10'00.00       3.50m  57.01%
    - *Ambroise Courteau            M41 Montreal, QU                 NH

                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
    1 Murry Mead                    M46 Hermosa Beach, CA         3.95m 12'11.50       4.87m  79.16%
    2 Steve Gorman                  M48 Gettysburg, PA            3.80m 12'05.50       4.68m  76.15%
    3 Doug Sparks                   M46 Corona Del Mar, CA        3.80m 12'05.50       4.68m  76.15%
    4 Michael Vick                  M49 Dallas, TX                3.65m 11'11.75       4.50m  73.15%
    - Bob Crites                    M45 Brazoria, TX                 NH

                                         M50-59 Pole Vault

                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
    1 Gene Bard                     M50 Columbia, MO              4.15m 13'07.25       5.48m  89.25%
    2 Warren Wilke                  M52 Highland Village, TX      3.85m 12'07.50       5.09m  82.80%
    3 John Hoogasian                M50 Spencer, MA               3.55m 11'07.75       4.69m  76.34%
    3 Dick Kochert                  M51 Remington, IN             3.55m 11'07.75       4.69m  76.34%
    5 Tom Rauscher                  M53 Ellicott City, MD         3.25m 10'08.00       4.29m  69.89%
    6 Michael Zahner                M53 Marshfield, VT            2.80m 9'02.25       3.70m  60.22%
    7 Joe McMahone                  M51 Yonkers, NY               2.40m 7'10.50       3.17m  51.61%
    - Larry McINTYRE                M52 Potect, TX                   NH
    - Wayne Lambert                 M53 Dana Point, CA               NH

                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
    1 Joe Johnston                  M56 Apopka, FL                3.85m 12'07.50       5.45m  88.71%
    2 Johnston Ewing                M55 Memphis, TN               3.10m 10'02.00       4.39m  71.43%

                                         M60+ Pole Vault

                               Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                  ------------  Men 60 -------------
    1 Gerald Counihan               M61 NY, NY                    3.50m 11'05.75       5.32m  86.63%
    2 Roger Chassay                 M61 Huntsville, AL            2.90m 9'06.25       4.40m  71.78%
    3 John Steinman                 M63 Carson City, NV           2.80m 9'02.25       4.25m  69.31%
    4 Norm Cyprus                   M61 Fishkill, NY              2.70m 8'10.25       4.10m  66.83%

                  ------------  Men 65 -------------
    1 Duane Rykhus                  M65 Brookings, SD             2.90m 9'06.25       4.72m  76.92%
    2 Dwight Conklin                M65 Stoddard, NH              2.60m 8'06.25       4.23m  68.97%
    3 Charles Stevenson             M69 Scarsdale, NY             2.40m 7'10.50       3.91m  63.66%

                  ------------  Men 70 -------------
    1 Jerry Donley                  M70 Colorado Springs, CO      2.90m 9'06.25       5.07m  82.39%
    2 Ev Poe                        M71 Shaker Heights, OH        2.40m 7'10.50       4.19m  68.18%

                  ------------  Men 75 -------------
    1 Art Holland                   M78 Comstock Park, MI         1.70m 5'07.00       3.18m  51.83%

                  ------------  Men 80 -------------
    1 Ralph Maxwell                 M80 Richville, MN             1.60m 5'03.00       3.21m  52.29%
    - Armando Ricciardi             M80 Reno, NV                     NH

                  ------------  Men 85 -------------
    1 Gilberto Gonzalez             M86 San Juan, PR              1.20m 3'11.25       2.68m  43.64%
                  ------------  Men 60 -------------
    1 Grover Coats                  M61 Warrensville Hts, OH      9.29m 30'05.75      13.37m  74.38%
    2 David Rosenthal               M60 Bayonne, NJ               7.24m 23'09.00      10.42m  57.97%

                  ------------  Men 65 -------------
    1 Jack Lance                    M69 Port Murray, NJ           7.29m 23'11.00      11.27m  62.74%

                  ------------  Men 70 -------------
    1 James Stookey                 M70 Dickerson, MD             9.75m 32'00.00      16.21m  90.19%
    2 Frank Brako                   M74 Acton, MA                 7.67m 25'02.00      12.75m  70.95%

                  ------------  Men 75 -------------
    1 Art Holland                   M78 Comstock Park, MI         5.69m 18'08.00      10.17m  56.62%

                  ------------  Men 80 -------------
    1 Charles Mercurio              M80 Hawthorne, CA             6.39m 20'11.75      12.27m  68.34%
    2 Ralph Maxwell                 M80 Richville, MN             5.51m 18'01.00      10.58m  58.93%
    3 Armando Ricciardi             M80 Reno, NV                  5.31m 17'05.25      10.20m  56.79%

                  ------------  Men 85 -------------
    1 Clarence Trahan               M85 Hemet, CA                 6.11m 20'00.50      12.62m  70.23%
    2 Gilberto Gonzalez             M86 San Juan, PR              4.77m 15'07.75       9.85m  54.83%
    3 Harold Massie                 M86 Cozade, NE                3.13m 10'03.25       6.46m  35.98%

Long Jump

                                          M30-39 Long Jump

                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
    1 Vincent Martin                M32 Knoxville, TN             6.76m 22'02.25       6.76m  75.53%
    2 Rod Weston                    M31 Fpo AP, CA                6.34m 20'09.75       6.34m  70.84%
    3 Robert Walter                 M31 Washington, DC            5.81m 19'00.75       5.81m  64.92%
    4 Wendell Bonhomme              M33 Medford, MA               5.75m 18'10.50       5.75m  64.25%
    5 John McKENZIE                 M34 Silver Springs, MD        4.87m 15'11.75       4.87m  54.41%
    6 Patrick O'Shaughnessy         M30 Rochester, MN             4.06m 13'04.00       4.06m  45.36%

                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
    1 Gregory Foster                M38 Marlton, NJ               6.97m 22'10.50       7.34m  82.00%
    2 Aaron Sampson                 M38 Salt Lake City, UT        6.40m 21'00.00       6.74m  75.29%
    3 Lavell Davenport              M38 Garaena, CA               6.06m 19'10.75       6.38m  71.29%
    - *Dino Cintra                  M39 Daphne, AL                6.03m 19'09.50       6.35m  70.94%
    4 Williw Price                  M37 Buffalo, NY               6.01m 19'08.75       6.32m  70.71%
    5 James Tunstall                M35 Center Cross, VA          5.42m 17'09.50       5.70m  63.76%
    6 Alan Sims                     M35 Katy, TX                  5.24m 17'02.25       5.51m  61.65%

                                          M40-49 Long Jump

                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
    1 Gerasim Hayrapetyan           M41 N Hollywood, CA           6.42m 21'00.75       7.23m  80.86%
    2 Darrell Charles               M40 Seatle, WA                6.04m 19'09.75       6.80m  76.07%
    3 Barry Stebbins                M44 Temple, PA                5.96m 19'06.75       6.71m  75.06%
    4 Gerald King                   M43 Herndon, VA               5.77m 18'11.25       6.49m  72.67%
    5 John Dyer                     M42 Montpelier, VA            5.57m 18'03.25       6.27m  70.15%
    6 Rick Schultz                  M41 Pittsfield, MA            5.54m 18'02.25       6.24m  69.77%
    7 Michael Janusey               M42 Venetia, PA               5.49m 18'00.25       6.18m  69.14%
    8 Rick Choppa                   M41 Latham, NY                5.35m 17'06.75       6.02m  67.38%
    9 Mortimer Sellers              M40 Baltimore, MD             5.02m 16'05.75       5.65m  63.22%
   10 Dan Taylor                    M42 Winter Park, FL           4.32m 14'02.25       4.86m  54.41%
    - *Jaswant Grewal               M41 Mississauga, ON            FOUL

                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
    1 Taylor Weatherbee             M49 Maryville, TN             5.44m 17'10.25       6.55m  73.22%
    2 Keith Thompson                M45 FT Thomas, KY             5.43m 17'09.75       6.54m  73.08%
    3 John Oleski                   M49 Belmont, MA               5.02m 16'05.75       6.04m  67.56%
    4 W. Keith Mathis               M47 Reisterstown, MD          4.62m 15'02.00       5.56m  62.18%
    5 Michael Garrity               M49 New Milford, CT           3.95m 12'11.50       4.75m  53.16%

                                          M50-59 Long Jump

                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
    - *Jean-Pierre Mayer            M52 Sudbury, ON               5.76m 18'10.75       7.42m  83.00%
    1 Rick Lapp                     M50 Coram, NY                 5.34m 17'06.25       6.88m  76.95%
    2 Roger Crockett                M52 Glasgow, VA               5.23m 17'02.00       6.74m  75.36%
    3 Michael Milove                M54 Mahopac, NY               5.01m 16'05.25       6.45m  72.19%
    4 Dick Kochert                  M51 Remington, IN             4.92m 16'01.75       6.34m  70.89%
    5 Bob Boddy                     M52 Wilmington, DE            4.89m 16'00.50       6.30m  70.46%
    6 Ernie Dew                     M54 Worcester, MA             4.70m 15'05.00       6.05m  67.72%
    7 Richard Kanski                M51 Grand Rapids, MI          4.61m 15'01.50       5.94m  66.43%
    8 Wayne Spitz                   M50 Rochester, NY             4.37m 14'04.00       5.63m  62.97%
    8 David Grassmann               M52 ST Pete Beach, FL         4.37m 14'04.00       5.63m  62.97%
   10 William Sikorsky              M51 Hamden, CT                4.08m 13'04.75       5.25m  58.79%

                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
    1 Edward Jones                  M55 Austin, TX                5.30m 17'04.75       7.30m  81.66%
    2 Ray Kozusko                   M57 Katy, TX                  5.00m 16'05.00       6.89m  77.04%
    3 Phil Byrne                    M59 Charlestown, MA           4.73m 15'06.25       6.52m  72.88%
    3 Douglas Geertgens             M57 Cooperstown, NY           4.73m 15'06.25       6.52m  72.88%
    5 Ken Moses                     M57 Johnson City, TN          4.41m 14'05.75       6.07m  67.95%

                                           M60+ Long Jump

                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
    1 Emil Pawlik                   M61 Jackson, MS               4.77m 15'07.75       7.03m  78.58%
    2 Grover Coats                  M61 Warrensville Hts, OH      4.41m 14'05.75       6.50m  72.65%
    3 Charles Bartholomew           M60 Mercer, PA                4.31m 14'01.75       6.35m  71.00%
    4 Gerald Counihan               M61 NY, NY                    4.18m 13'08.75       6.16m  68.86%
    5 Kallukkat Thomas              M63 Philadelphia, PA          3.86m 12'08.00       5.69m  63.59%
    6 Robin Herron                  M63 Fort Collins, CO          3.46m 11'04.25       5.10m  57.00%
    7 David Rosenthal               M60 Bayonne, NJ               3.43m 11'03.00       5.05m  56.51%
    8 Edward Mezzapelle             M62 Nashua, NH                3.04m 9'11.75       4.48m  50.08%

                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
    1 Lowell Bonifeld               M66 Lubbock, TX               4.54m 14'10.75       7.16m  80.07%
    2 John Schreiber                M68 Chapel Hill, NC           3.74m 12'03.25       5.89m  65.96%
    3 Jack Lance                    M69 Port Murray, NJ           3.39m 11'01.50       5.34m  59.79%

                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
    1 James Stookey                 M70 Dickerson, MD             4.59m 15'00.75       7.74m  86.60%
    2 Frank Brako                   M74 Acton, MA                 3.46m 11'04.25       5.83m  65.28%

                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
    1 Melvin Larsen                 M75 Ames, IA                  4.31m 14'01.75       7.77m  86.90%
    2 Art Holland                   M78 Comstock Park, MI         2.77m 9'01.25       4.99m  55.85%

                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
    1 Milton Silverstein            M80 Tucson, AZ                3.55m 11'07.75       6.85m  76.51%
    2 Ralph Maxwell                 M80 Richville, MN             3.15m 10'04.00       6.08m  67.89%

                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
    1 Clarence Trahan               M85 Hemet, CA                 3.10m 10'02.00       6.63m  74.16%
    2 Gilberto Gonzalez             M86 San Juan, PR              2.81m 9'02.75       6.01m  67.22%
    3 Ted Hatlen                    M89 Santa Barbara, CA         1.97m 6'05.75       4.21m  47.13%
    4 Harold Massie                 M86 Cozade, NE                1.20m 3'11.25       2.56m  28.71%

Shot Put

                                          M30-39 Shot Put

                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
    1 Scott Powers                  M31 Richmond, VA              14.02m 46'00.00      14.02m  63.15%
    2 Norman Deep                   M33 Clinton, NY               13.18m 43'03.00      13.18m  59.37%
    3 Mark Stephenson               M34 Warwick, RI               10.41m 34'02.00      10.41m  46.89%
    4 Brian Frazier                 M33 Medfield, MA              10.19m 33'05.25      10.19m  45.90%

                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
    1 Glenn Thompson                M37 Harrisburg, PA            16.70m 54'09.50      16.70m  75.23%
    2 Brian Donahue                 M37 Albertson, NY             16.43m 53'11.00      16.43m  74.01%
    3 Drew Hickey                   M35 Boston, MA                13.30m 43'07.75      13.30m  59.91%
    4 Troy Herr                     M35 Lancaster, PA             13.15m 43'01.75      13.15m  59.23%
    5 Glenn Metcalfe                M39 Linden, NJ                 9.82m 32'02.75       9.82m  44.23%

                                          M40-49 Shot Put

                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
    1 Robert Otrando                M43 Sunderland, MA            15.06m 49'05.00      15.96m  71.92%
    2 Goran Milanovic               M40 Wiliston Park, NY         13.21m 43'04.25      14.00m  63.09%
    3 David Tolson                  M40 Belmont, MA               11.72m 38'05.50      12.42m  55.97%
    4 Richard Brown                 M42 Attleboro, MA             11.41m 37'05.25      12.09m  54.49%
    5 Jeff Crothers                 M41 Pima, AZ                   9.99m 32'09.50      10.58m  47.71%

                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
    1 Michael Shiaras               M48 Scottsdale, AZ            13.44m 44'01.25      15.87m  71.49%
    2 Dennis Hansen                 M46 Staten Island, NY         12.52m 41'01.00      14.78m  66.60%
    3 Richard Watson                M47 Yuma, AZ                  11.71m 38'05.00      13.83m  62.29%
    4 Carl Reichard                 M47 Noank, CT                 11.05m 36'03.00      13.05m  58.78%
    5 Carmen Letizia                M46 Haverhill, MA             10.82m 35'06.00      12.77m  57.55%
    6 John Priestley                M49 MT Rainier, MD            10.79m 35'05.00      12.74m  57.39%
    7 Mark Kreafle                  M45 Baltimore, MD              8.67m 28'05.50      10.24m  46.12%
    8 Michael Garrity               M49 New Milford, CT            8.50m 27'10.75      10.03m  45.21%

                                          M50-59 Shot Put

                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
    1 Craig Shumaker                M51 Glenmoore, PA             15.06m 49'05.00      18.01m  81.14%
    - *Jean-Pierre Mayer            M52 Sudbury, ON               14.33m 47'00.25      17.14m  77.21%
    2 James Nichols                 M52 Holland Point, NY         13.88m 45'06.50      16.60m  74.78%
    3 Tim Seifert                   M52 Hartland, WI              13.65m 44'09.50      16.32m  73.55%
    4 Joseph DeSTEFANO              M53 Lorton, VA                12.87m 42'02.75      15.39m  69.34%
    5 Bruce Hedendal                M52 Durango, CO               12.41m 40'08.75      14.84m  66.86%
    6 Roger Grimes                  M53 Lebanon, PA               12.25m 40'02.25      14.65m  66.00%
    7 Terry Shuman                  M54 Lancaster, PA             11.87m 38'11.50      14.20m  63.95%
    8 Bob Sager                     M52 Wilsalll, MT              11.53m 37'10.00      13.79m  62.12%
    9 William Sikorsky              M51 Hamden, CT                10.38m 34'00.75      12.41m  55.93%
   10 Rich Dunphy                   M52 Clifton, NJ                9.49m 31'01.75      11.35m  51.13%
   11 Dave Tousignant               M52 Lowell, MA                 9.24m 30'03.75      11.05m  49.78%
   12 Daniel Folk                   M51 York, PA                   9.01m 29'06.75      10.77m  48.55%

                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
    1 Tom Gage                      M56 Billings, MT              14.20m 46'07.25      18.92m  85.29%
    2 Robert Harvey                 M57 Jamestown, RI             12.41m 40'08.75      16.54m  74.53%
    3 Gary Crawford                 M59 Syracuse, NY              11.45m 37'06.75      15.26m  68.77%
    4 Clyde Gossert                 M59 Santa FE, NM              10.93m 35'10.50      14.56m  65.65%

                                            M60 Shot Put

                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
    1 Glen Johnson                  M60 Bristol, TN               15.76m 51'08.50      21.36m  96.27%
    2 Gerald Vaughn                 M64 Charlotte, NC             13.33m 43'09.00      18.07m  81.43%
    3 Stephen Cohen                 M61 Northbrook, IL            12.61m 41'04.50      17.09m  77.03%
    4 Robin Herron                  M63 Fort Collins, CO          11.08m 36'04.25      15.02m  67.68%

                                           M65+ Shot Put

                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
    1 Bob Ward                      M66 Dallas, TX                13.16m 43'02.25      19.87m  89.52%
    2 Leonard Olson                 M68 Daytona Beach, FL         12.41m 40'08.75      18.74m  84.42%
    3 Leonard Rosen                 M65 Salem, NH                 12.39m 40'07.75      18.71m  84.29%
    4 Ray Feick                     M68 Gilbertsville, PA         11.21m 36'09.50      16.93m  76.26%
    5 Andy Larabee                  M66 Brandon, VT                9.06m 29'08.75      13.68m  61.63%

                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
    1 Harry Hawke                   M70 San Diego, CA             12.64m 41'05.75      19.02m  85.69%
    2 Phillip Brusca                M72 Maryland Heights, MO      12.30m 40'04.25      18.51m  83.39%
    3 Wiliam Garrahan               M70 Warwick, RI               11.36m 37'03.25      17.10m  77.02%
    4 William Bergen                M71 Jefferson, MD              8.60m 28'02.75      12.94m  58.31%
    5 John Snaden                   M74 Florence, SC               7.75m 25'05.25      11.66m  52.54%
    6 Burton MacIVER                M71 Barrington, NH             6.12m 20'01.00       9.21m  41.49%

                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
    1 Bill Bangert                  M75 Marthasville, MO          10.22m 33'06.50      17.14m  77.25%
    2 William Walmroth              M76 Southfield, MI             9.94m 32'07.50      16.67m  75.13%
    3 George Brown                  M77 Montpelier, VT             8.44m 27'08.25      14.15m  63.79%
    4 Art Holland                   M78 Comstock Park, MI          8.10m 26'07.00      13.58m  61.22%
    5 Jacob Stein                   M76 Louisville, KY             7.89m 25'10.75      13.23m  59.64%
    6 George Horner                 M75 Boxford, MA                7.49m 24'07.00      12.56m  56.61%

                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
    1 Davis Schlothauer             M82 Westport, MA              10.12m 33'02.50      18.91m  85.19%
    2 Champion Goldy                M83 Haddonfield, NJ            7.55m 24'09.25      14.11m  63.55%
    3 Thomas McDermott              M82 Bradenton, FL              7.35m 24'01.50      13.73m  61.87%
    4 Angelo Oliver                 M80 Cranston, RI               6.91m 22'08.00      12.91m  58.16%
    5 Armando Ricciardi             M80 Reno, NV                   6.83m 22'05.00      12.76m  57.49%

                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
    1 Gilberto Gonzalez             M86 San Juan, PR               6.90m 22'07.75      15.23m  68.66%
    2 Ted Hatlen                    M89 Santa Barbara, CA          6.77m 22'02.50      14.95m  67.36%
    3 Bob Detweiler                 M86 Swarthmore, PA             4.91m 16'01.50      10.84m  48.86%

                                 ------------  Men 95+ ------------
    1 Everett Hosack                M98 Chagrin Falls, OH          4.01m 13'02.00      16.62m  74.81%

Weight Throw

                                        M30-39 Weight Throw

                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
    1 Antonio Martinez              M32 Brooklyn, NY              14.28m 46'10.25      14.28m  57.12%
    2 Brian Frazier                 M33 Medfield, MA               9.24m 30'03.75       9.24m  36.96%

                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
    1 Troy Herr                     M35 Lancaster, PA             16.97m 55'08.25      17.63m  70.53%
    2 Brian Donahue                 M37 Albertson, NY             13.86m 45'05.75      14.40m  57.61%
    3 Glenn Thompson                M37 Harrisburg, PA            13.11m 43'00.25      13.62m  54.49%

                                        M40-49 Weight Throw

                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
    1 David Tolson                  M40 Belmont, MA               11.38m 37'04.00      12.77m  51.10%
    2 Jeff Crothers                 M41 Pima, AZ                  10.93m 35'10.50      12.27m  49.08%
    3 Goran Milanovic               M40 Wiliston Park, NY         10.41m 34'02.00      11.68m  46.74%

                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
    1 Bob Cedrone                   M45 Stoughton, MA             14.12m 46'04.00      17.13m  68.54%
    2 William Johnston              M46 Warwick, RI               13.31m 43'08.00      16.14m  64.61%
    3 Carl Reichard                 M47 Noank, CT                 13.09m 42'11.50      15.88m  63.54%
    4 Richard Watson                M47 Yuma, AZ                  11.50m 37'08.75      13.95m  55.83%
    5 Dennis Hansen                 M46 Staten Island, NY         10.66m 34'11.75      12.93m  51.75%
    6 Mark Kreafle                  M45 Baltimore, MD             10.12m 33'02.50      12.27m  49.13%

                                        M50-59 Weight Throw

                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/25/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
    1 Tim Edwards                   M51 Commerce City, CO         13.90m 45'07.25      15.40m  61.61%
    2 Terry Shuman                  M54 Lancaster, PA             12.26m 40'02.75      13.58m  54.34%
    3 Patrick Lynn                  M50 Canstantin, NY            11.81m 38'09.00      13.08m  52.35%
    4 Michael Grisko                M53 Forestville, CT           11.45m 37'06.75      12.68m  50.75%
    5 Jerry Bookin-Weiner           M53 Bedford, MA               11.37m 37'03.75      12.59m  50.40%
    6 Bob Sager                     M52 Wilsalll, MT              11.36m 37'03.25      12.58m  50.35%
    7 Craig Shumaker                M51 Glenmoore, PA             10.87m 35'08.00      12.04m  48.18%
    8 Daniel Folk                   M51 York, PA                   8.84m 29'00.00       9.79m  39.18%
    9 Dave Tousignant               M52 Lowell, MA                 8.64m 28'04.25       9.57m  38.30%

                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
    1 Tom Gage                      M56 Billings, MT              15.76m 51'08.50      18.87m  75.48%
    2 George Mathews                M56 Seatle, WA                13.53m 44'04.75      16.20m  64.80%
    3 Bob Cahners                   M57 Naples, FL                11.04m 36'02.75      13.21m  52.87%
    4 Story Fish                    M55 Chatham, MA                9.17m 30'01.00      10.98m  43.92%
    5 Gary Crawford                 M59 Syracuse, NY               8.16m 26'09.25       9.77m  39.08%
    6 Carl Levine                   M56 Norwalk, CT                7.03m 23'00.75       8.41m  33.67%

                                        M60+ Weight Throw

                               Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                  ------------  Men 60 -------------
    1 Norm Cyprus                   M61 Fishkill, NY              14.08m 46'02.50      16.29m  65.19%
    - *Emil Muller                  M64 Brossard, QU              13.75m 45'01.50      15.91m  63.66%
    2 Donald Trimble                M63 Intervale, NH             11.55m 37'10.75      13.36m  53.47%

                  ------------  Men 65 -------------
    1 Bob Ward                      M66 Dallas, TX                15.46m 50'08.75      19.33m  77.34%
    2 Vern Spencer                  M65 Greeley, CO               12.89m 42'03.50      16.12m  64.48%
    3 Leonard Olson                 M68 Daytona Beach, FL         12.32m 40'05.00      15.40m  61.63%
    4 Austin Baggett                M68 Fort Myers, FL            12.27m 40'03.25      15.34m  61.38%
    5 Ray Feick                     M68 Gilbertsville, PA         11.70m 38'04.75      14.63m  58.53%

                  ------------  Men 70 -------------
    1 Harry Hawke                   M70 San Diego, CA             11.72m 38'05.50      14.16m  56.67%
    2 Wiliam Garrahan               M70 Warwick, RI               10.63m 34'10.50      12.84m  51.40%
    3 Ken Weinbel                   M72 Seattle, WA               10.61m 34'09.75      12.82m  51.31%
    4 Jerry Wojcik                  M70 Eugene, OR                 9.98m 32'09.00      12.06m  48.26%
    5 Phillip Brusca                M72 Maryland Heights, MO       9.47m 31'01.00      11.44m  45.79%
    6 Lev Mozhaev                   M74 Philadephia, PA            9.00m 29'06.50      10.87m  43.52%
    7 John Snaden                   M74 Florence, SC               6.24m 20'05.75       7.54m  30.17%
    8 Burton MacIVER                M71 Barrington, NH             4.34m 14'03.00       5.24m  20.99%

                  ------------  Men 75 -------------
    1 William Walmroth              M76 Southfield, MI             8.90m 29'02.50      11.62m  46.50%
    2 Bill Bangert                  M75 Marthasville, MO           7.86m 25'09.50      10.26m  41.07%
    3 Jacob Stein                   M76 Louisville, KY             7.17m 23'06.25       9.36m  37.46%

                  ------------  Men 80 -------------
    1 Thomas McDermott              M82 Bradenton, FL              6.83m 22'05.00       8.34m  33.40%
    2 Davis Schlothauer             M82 Westport, MA               6.51m 21'04.25       7.95m  31.83%
    3 Armando Ricciardi             M80 Reno, NV                   5.89m 19'04.00       7.19m  28.80%

                  ------------  Men 85 -------------
    1 Bob Detweiler                 M86 Swarthmore, PA             4.06m 13'04.00       5.58m  22.36%

                  ------------  Men 95+ ------------
    1 Everett Hosack                M98 Chagrin Falls, OH          3.06m 10'00.50       6.52m  26.09%

Triple Jump

                                        M30-39 Triple Jump

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
    1 Rod Weston                    M31 Fpo AP, CA                14.14m 46'04.75      14.14m  78.69%
    2 Robert Walter                 M31 Washington, DC            12.50m 41'00.25      12.50m  69.56%

                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
    1 Gregory Foster                M38 Marlton, NJ               14.38m 47'02.25      14.42m  80.25%
    2 Lavell Davenport              M38 Garaena, CA               14.06m 46'01.50      14.10m  78.46%
    - *Dino Cintra                  M39 Daphne, AL                12.82m 42'00.75      12.85m  71.54%
    3 James Tunstall                M35 Center Cross, VA          12.06m 39'07.00      12.09m  67.30%
    4 Arden Prather                 M39 Greenbelt, MD             11.99m 39'04.00      12.02m  66.91%
    5 Michael Burke                 M37 New Castle, DE            11.48m 37'08.00      11.51m  64.06%

                                         M40-49 Triple Jump

                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
    1 Gerasim Hayrapetyan           M41 N Hollywood, CA           12.80m 42'00.00      13.79m  76.78%
    2 Darrell Charles               M40 Seatle, WA                12.02m 39'05.25      12.95m  72.11%
    3 Mortimer Sellers              M40 Baltimore, MD             11.14m 36'06.75      12.01m  66.83%
    4 Rick Schultz                  M41 Pittsfield, MA            10.69m 35'01.00      11.52m  64.13%
    - *Jaswant Grewal               M41 Mississauga, ON            9.36m 30'08.50      10.09m  56.15%

                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
    1 Dave Nicastro                 M45 Mullica Hill, NJ          11.41m 37'05.25      13.22m  73.57%
    2 George Frost                  M46 Meredith, NH              11.31m 37'01.25      13.10m  72.92%
    3 Keith Thompson                M45 FT Thomas, KY             11.20m 36'09.00      12.97m  72.21%
    4 Robert Zahn                   M46 Grafton, WI               10.48m 34'04.75      12.14m  67.57%
    5 Taylor Weatherbee             M49 Maryville, TN             10.28m 33'08.75      11.91m  66.28%
    6 Sergio Angulo                 M47 Eagle Pass, TX             9.77m 32'00.75      11.32m  62.99%
    7 John Oleski                   M49 Belmont, MA                9.60m 31'06.00      11.12m  61.90%

                                         M50-59 Triple Jump

                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
    1 Ivan Black                    M51 NY, NY                    10.66m 34'11.75      13.27m  73.87%
    2 Michael Milove                M54 Mahopac, NY               10.45m 34'03.50      13.01m  72.42%
    3 Roger Crockett                M52 Glasgow, VA               10.45m 34'03.50      13.01m  72.42%
    4 John Holmes                   M50 Mpls, MN                   9.08m 29'09.50      11.31m  62.92%
    5 David Grassmann               M52 ST Pete Beach, FL          8.91m 29'02.75      11.09m  61.75%
    - *Harry Shannon                M50 Dundas, ON                 8.67m 28'05.50      10.80m  60.08%

                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
    1 Ray Kozusko                   M57 Katy, TX                  10.59m 34'09.00      14.18m  78.91%
    2 Norman Chambliss              M56 Dunkirk, NY               10.17m 33'04.50      13.61m  75.78%
    3 James Hollister               M55 Turlock, CA               10.07m 33'00.50      13.48m  75.04%
    4 Douglas Geertgens             M57 Cooperstown, NY            9.48m 31'01.25      12.69m  70.64%
    5 Edward Jones                  M55 Austin, TX                 9.42m 30'11.00      12.61m  70.19%
    6 Ken Moses                     M57 Johnson City, TN           8.63m 28'03.75      11.55m  64.31%

                                          M60+ Triple Jump

                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/24/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================
                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
    1 Grover Coats                  M61 Warrensville Hts, OH      9.29m 30'05.75      13.37m  74.38%
    2 David Rosenthal               M60 Bayonne, NJ               7.24m 23'09.00      10.42m  57.97%

                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
    1 Jack Lance                    M69 Port Murray, NJ           7.29m 23'11.00      11.27m  62.74%

                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
    1 James Stookey                 M70 Dickerson, MD             9.75m 32'00.00      16.21m  90.19%
    2 Frank Brako                   M74 Acton, MA                 7.67m 25'02.00      12.75m  70.95%

                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
    1 Art Holland                   M78 Comstock Park, MI         5.69m 18'08.00      10.17m  56.62%

                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
    1 Charles Mercurio              M80 Hawthorne, CA             6.39m 20'11.75      12.27m  68.34%
    2 Ralph Maxwell                 M80 Richville, MN             5.51m 18'01.00      10.58m  58.93%
    3 Armando Ricciardi             M80 Reno, NV                  5.31m 17'05.25      10.20m  56.79%

                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
    1 Clarence Trahan               M85 Hemet, CA                 6.11m 20'00.50      12.62m  70.23%
    2 Gilberto Gonzalez             M86 San Juan, PR              4.77m 15'07.75       9.85m  54.83%
    3 Harold Massie                 M86 Cozade, NE                3.13m 10'03.25       6.46m  35.98%

Super Heavyweight Throw

                                    M30+ Weight Throw Superwht

                                  SPONSORED BY M-F ATHLETIC CO.

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================
                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
    1 Troy Herr                     M35 Lancaster, PA             11.08m 36'04.25      11.51m  46.05%
    2 Brian Donahue                 M37 Albertson, NY              9.52m 31'03.00       9.89m  39.57%

                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
    1 Brian Doherty                 M40 Rockland, MA               8.31m 27'03.25       9.33m  37.31%
    2 David Tolson                  M40 Belmont, MA                8.29m 27'02.50       9.30m  37.22%
    3 Jeff Crothers                 M41 Pima, AZ                   7.81m 25'07.50       8.76m  35.07%
    4 Goran Milanovic               M40 Wiliston Park, NY          7.61m 24'11.75       8.54m  34.17%

                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
    1 Carl Reichard                 M47 Noank, CT                  8.53m 28'00.00      10.34m  41.41%
    2 Bob Cedrone                   M45 Stoughton, MA              8.35m 27'04.75      10.13m  40.53%
    3 John Priestley                M49 MT Rainier, MD             7.90m 25'11.00       9.58m  38.35%
    4 Richard Watson                M47 Yuma, AZ                   7.56m 24'09.75       9.17m  36.70%
    5 Dennis Hansen                 M46 Staten Island, NY          6.56m 21'06.25       7.95m  31.84%
    6 Mark Kreafle                  M45 Baltimore, MD              5.76m 18'10.75       6.98m  27.96%

                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
    1 Tim Edwards                   M51 Commerce City, CO          9.44m 30'11.75      10.46m  41.84%
    2 Patrick Lynn                  M50 Canstantin, NY             8.00m 26'03.00       8.86m  35.46%
    3 Michael Grisko                M53 Forestville, CT            7.92m 26'00.00       8.77m  35.11%
    4 Bob Sager                     M52 Wilsalll, MT               7.65m 25'01.25       8.47m  33.91%
    5 Terry Shuman                  M54 Lancaster, PA              7.45m 24'05.50       8.25m  33.02%
    6 Bruce Hedendal                M52 Durango, CO                7.28m 23'10.75       8.06m  32.27%
    7 Jerry Bookin-Weiner           M53 Bedford, MA                6.87m 22'06.50       7.61m  30.45%

                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
    1 Tom Gage                      M56 Billings, MT               9.86m 32'04.25      11.80m  47.22%
    2 George Mathews                M56 Seatle, WA                 8.30m 27'02.75       9.93m  39.75%
    3 Bob Cahners                   M57 Naples, FL                 7.24m 23'09.00       8.66m  34.67%
    4 Carl Levine                   M56 Norwalk, CT                4.65m 15'03.25       5.56m  22.27%

                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
    1 Robin Herron                  M63 Fort Collins, CO           4.37m 14'04.00       5.05m  20.23%
    2 Robert Premo                  M64 Arlington, VA              2.75m 9'00.25       3.18m  12.73%

                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
    1 Vern Spencer                  M65 Greeley, CO                6.58m 21'07.25       8.22m  32.92%
    2 Austin Baggett                M68 Fort Myers, FL             6.40m 21'00.00       8.00m  32.02%
    3 Ray Feick                     M68 Gilbertsville, PA          5.78m 18'11.75       7.22m  28.91%
    4 Leonard Olson                 M68 Daytona Beach, FL          5.28m 17'04.00       6.60m  26.41%
    5 Bob Ward                      M66 Dallas, TX                 5.14m 16'10.50       6.42m  25.71%

                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
    1 Harry Hawke                   M70 San Diego, CA              8.61m 28'03.00      10.40m  41.63%
    2 Jerry Wojcik                  M70 Eugene, OR                 7.78m 25'06.25       9.40m  37.62%
    3 Ken Weinbel                   M72 Seattle, WA                7.67m 25'02.00       9.27m  37.09%
    4 Phillip Brusca                M72 Maryland Heights, MO       6.97m 22'10.50       8.42m  33.70%
    5 John Snaden                   M74 Florence, SC               4.73m 15'06.25       5.71m  22.87%

                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
    1 William Walmroth              M76 Southfield, MI             7.40m 24'03.50       9.66m  38.66%
    2 Bill Bangert                  M75 Marthasville, MO           5.79m 19'00.00       7.56m  30.25%
    3 Jacob Stein                   M76 Louisville, KY             5.50m 18'00.50       7.18m  28.74%

                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
    1 Davis Schlothauer             M82 Westport, MA               5.41m 17'09.00       6.61m  26.45%
    2 Thomas McDermott              M82 Bradenton, FL              4.56m 14'11.50       5.57m  22.30%
    3 Armando Ricciardi             M80 Reno, NV                   3.85m 12'07.75       4.70m  18.83%

                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
    1 Bob Detweiler                 M86 Swarthmore, PA             3.18m 10'05.25       4.37m  17.51%

                                 ------------  Men 95+ ------------
    1 Everett Hosack                M98 Chagrin Falls, OH          2.30m 7'06.50       4.90m  19.61%


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!