. boston 2000 logo

Pentathlon

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

W30+ Indoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results - Friday 03/24/00

 
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS
===== ================================= ========================= ====
                  -----------  Women 35 ------------
    1 Denise Jones                  W36 Richmond, NY              1095
                  -----------  Women 40 ------------
    1 Liz Johnson                   W43 Charlotte, NC             1842

                  -----------  Women 45 ------------
    1 Irene Thompson                W45 Syracuse, NY              3573
    2 Sandra O'Brien                W46 Shorewood, WI             1149

                  -----------  Women 50 ------------
    1 Phil Raschker                 W53 Marietta, GA              4368
    2 Mary Trotto                   W52 Smithtown, NY             1358

M30+ Indoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results - Friday 03/24/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS
===== ================================= ========================= ====
                  ------------  Men 30 -------------
    1 Robert Walter                 M31 Washington, DC            2920
    2 John McKENZIE                 M34 Silver Springs, MD        2318
    3 Patrick O'Shaughnessy         M30 Rochester, MN             1347

                  ------------  Men 35 -------------
    1 Jim Sharp                     M37 Trappe, PA                2983
    2 Doug Schneebeck               M39 Albuquerque, NM           2822
    3 Martin Devine                 M35 Auburn, MA                2811

                  ------------  Men 40 -------------
    1 Barry Stebbins                M44 Temple, PA                3614
    2 John Dyer                     M42 Montpelier, VA            3509
    3 Stephen Winkel                M42 Memphis, TN               3017
    4 Michael Janusey               M42 Venetia, PA               2935
    5 Rob Doran                     M41 Staten Island, NY         2620
    6 Michael Yargeau               M44 Rochester, NY             2475

                  ------------  Men 45 -------------
    1 Bob Doran                     M46 Dewitt, NY                3028
    2 Gene Iwen                     M49 Littleton, CO             1607

                  ------------  Men 50 -------------
    1 William Foucher               M51 Winchester, MA            3949
    2 John Holmes                   M50 Mpls, MN                  3186
    3 Roger Grimes                  M53 Lebanon, PA               2837
    4 Neal Schuster                 M52 ST Francis, WI            2493
    5 Bruce Hedendal                M52 Durango, CO               1995

                  ------------  Men 55 -------------
    1 James Hollister               M55 Turlock, CA               3901
    2 Phil Byrne                    M59 Charlestown, MA           3487
    3 Ernist Heimberg               M55 Westford, MA              2780
    4 Ken Moses                     M57 Johnson City, TN          2586
    5 Roger Kroodsma                M56 Oak Ridge, TN             1101

                  ------------  Men 60 -------------
    1 Emil Pawlik                   M61 Jackson, MS               4277
    2 Grover Coats                  M61 Warrensville Hts, OH      3526
    3 Bruce Mills                   M60 Lake Bluff, IL            3049
    4 John Head                     M61 Boerne, TX                2937
    5 Robert Premo                  M64 Arlington, VA             1280

                  ------------  Men 65 -------------
    1 Leon Trout                    M65 Union, NJ                 3117

                  ------------  Men 75 -------------
    1 Edwin Lukens                  M78 Skaneateles, NY           3033


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!