. boston 2000 logo

Women's 200 Meter Run

                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                       W30 200 Meter Run

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
       1 Angela Scott                  W32 Rochester, NY             26.98       26.98  80.21%
       2 Misha Gutzler                 W30 St Louis, MO              28.12       28.12  76.96%
       3 Lillian Awidi                 W32 Larchmont, NY             28.70       28.70  75.40%
       4 Dianne Adkins-Forte           W30 West Hempstead, NY        29.24       29.24  74.01%
       5 Elaine Boda                   W31 Midwest City, OK          29.63       29.63  73.03%
       6 Sonia Gongora                 W33 Galvenston, TX            33.92       33.92  63.80%

                                       W35 200 Meter Run

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
       1 Althea Morris                 W35 Brooklyn, NY              25.04       24.50  88.34%
       2 Charlene Landrum              W36 E Elmhurt, NY             25.76       25.21  85.87%
       3 Shemayne Williams             W37 Ridgefield Park, NJ       27.62       27.03  80.09%
       4 Marilyn Dewarder              W39 Renton, WA                28.02       27.42  78.94%
       5 Alicia Johnson                W39 Rahway, NJ                29.04       28.42  76.17%
       6 Elaine Iba                    W39 Dore Canyon, CA           30.84       30.18  71.73%

                                       W40 200 Meter Run

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
       1 Denise McFIELD-BERRY          W44 ST Louis, MO              27.98       26.30  82.27%
       2 Louise Clark-Feaster          W42 Queensvillage, NY         28.21       26.52  81.60%
       3 Liz Johnson                   W43 Charlotte, NC             32.71       30.75  70.38%
       4 Debbie Selby                  W43 Fallbrook, CA             36.34       34.16  63.35%
       - Stephanie Vega                W41 Brooklyn, NY                DNF

                                       W45 200 Meter Run

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
       1 Irene Thompson                W45 Syracuse, NY              28.05       25.32  85.49%
       2 Sandra O'Brien                W46 Shorewood, WI             37.75       34.08  63.52%

                                       W50 200 Meter Run

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
       1 Phil Raschker                 W53 Marietta, GA              28.02       24.28  89.15%
       2 Elizabeth Riordan             W52 Pirdes Crossing, MA       31.25       27.07  79.94%
       3 Virginia Angell               W50 Cambridge, MA             35.79       31.01  69.80%
       4 Kathy Nary                    W50 Newbury, MA               36.64       31.74  68.18%
       - Nadine Lowenstein             W54 Clinton, NY                 DNF

                                       W55 200 Meter Run

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
       1 Adlin Mair                    W58 White Plains, NY          30.96       25.73  84.11%
       2 Mary Robinson                 W58 Gahanna, OH               32.33       26.87  80.54%
       3 Cathy Primmer                 W56 Muncie, IN                36.12       30.02  72.09%

                                       W60 200 Meter Run

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
       1 Kathy Bergen                  W60 LA Canada, CA             31.03       24.70  87.62%
       2 Carolyn Cappetta              W64 Carlisle, MA              31.76       25.28  85.61%
       3 Barbara Cleveland             W60 Hawthorne, FL             34.00       27.07  79.97%
       4 Mary Roman                    W64 Norwalk, CT               39.22       31.22  69.33%

                                       W65 200 Meter Run

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================
       1 Audrey Lary                   W65 Frederick, MD             33.74       25.59  84.56%
       2 Joan Burguess                 W67 Wellesley, MA             38.66       29.32  73.80%
       3 Fei-Mei Chou                  W65 Sunnyvale, CA             39.94       30.30  71.43%
       - Mary Melehan                  W66 Englewood, FL                DQ

                                      W70-89 200 Meter Run

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================
                               -----------  Women 70 ------------
    1 Patricia Peterson             W73 Albany, NY                  36.45  2      26.14  82.83%
    2 Georgia Johnson               W70 Lansing, MI                 40.07  2      28.73  75.34%

                               -----------  Women 75 ------------
    1 Mary Holland                  W76 Comstock Park, MI           41.17  2      27.65  78.26%
    2 Diane Frieedman               W78 Cleveland, OH               47.74  2      32.07  67.49%

                               -----------  Women 80 ------------
    1 Adrienne Salmini              W84 Harrington Park, NJ       1:21.53  1      50.72  42.67%

                               -----------  Women 85 ------------
    - *Ivy Granstrom                W88 Vancover, BC                   DQ  1


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!