. boston 2000 logo

Women's 3,000 Meter Race Walk

                                   W30+ 3,000 Meter Race Walk

                               Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/26/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================
                               -----------  Women 35 ------------
    1 Marcia Gutsche                W38 Newton, MA                14:33.27  2   14:07.95  83.02%
    2 Jean Tenan                    W36 Bristol, CT               17:09.98  2   16:40.12  70.39%
    3 Susan Mora Fassett            W36 Fenton, MI                18:21.07  2   17:49.14  65.85%

                               -----------  Women 40 ------------
    1 Victoria Herazo               W40 Las Vegas, NV             13:58.06  2   13:05.27  89.65%
    2 Maryanne Torrellas            W41 Clinton, CT               14:18.08  2   13:24.03  87.56%
    3 Donna Chamberlain             W43 Dallas, PA                14:50.36  2   13:54.27  84.38%
    4 Ann Percival                  W41 New Britain, CT           16:39.65  2   15:36.68  75.16%
    5 Jeanette Wineland             W41 Swartz Creek, MI          17:59.39  2   16:51.39  69.61%
    6 Lynette Heinlein              W43 Uassar, MI                19:54.20  2   18:38.97  62.91%

                               -----------  Women 45 ------------
    1 Sally Richards                W47 Evergreen, CO             14:43.70  2   13:16.75  88.36%
    2 Janet Comi                    W46 Erie, PA                  15:41.78  2   14:09.11  82.91%
    3 Lee Chase                     W46 Glastonbury, CT           15:51.52  2   14:17.90  82.06%
    4 Debbie Topham                 W47 Mayville, MI              17:00.21  2   15:19.83  76.54%

                               -----------  Women 50 ------------
    1 Tish Roberts                  W50 Fishers, IN               16:17.84  1   14:05.64  83.25%
    2 Ellen Schock                  W50 North Street, MI          18:52.38  1   16:19.29  71.89%
    3 Dawn-Lyn Stix                 W50 East Haddam, CT           24:20.53  1   21:03.07  55.74%

                               -----------  Women 55 ------------
    1 Janet Higbie                  W58 Indianapolis, IN          17:53.01  1   14:46.96  79.37%
    2 Ruby Tolbert                  W58 Wilken Berri Park, PA     19:51.09  1   16:24.56  71.50%
    3 Joanne Harriman               W57 Tewksbury, MA             20:42.98  1   17:07.45  68.52%

                               -----------  Women 60 ------------
    1 Rita Sinkovec                 W60 Evergreen, CO             18:34.85  1   14:37.39  80.24%
    2 Rachel Beaudet                W64 East Longmeadow, MA       21:23.59  1   16:50.19  69.69%
    3 Anne Whitaker                 W62 Portland, OR              22:15.18  1   17:30.79  67.00%
    - *Sara Urrutia                 W62 San Juan, PR                    DQ  1

                               -----------  Women 65 ------------
    1 Jeanne Shepardson             W66 Sherborn, MA              20:24.57  1   15:13.53  77.06%
    - Mary-Alice Stookey            W67 Dickerson, MD                   DQ  1


USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? E-mail USATF-NE with suggestions for this page. Thanks!