USATF - NEW ENGLAND
2002 GRAND PRIX

IRONRUNNERS After 7 Event Series

"The Quest for the Jacket" is over - Congratulations to all!

  1. ** New Bedford Half Marathon 3/17
  2. ** James Joyce Ramble 10-kilometer 4/28
  3. ** Bedford Lions Sizzler 20-kilometer 6/23
  4. ** Stowe VT 8 Miler, 7/21
  5. ** Mill City 5K 9/8
  6. ** Ro-Jack's 5 Mile 9/29
  7. ** Cape Cod Marathon 10/27

Click here for 2002 Individual Results .... .... .... Click here for 2002 Team Standings

ROAD RACE CHAMPIONSHIP IRONRUNNERS FINAL AFTER 7 RACES (corrected 11/06/02)

(Questions, complaints, corrections, additions or deletions:
  E-mail: office@usatfne.org

           NAME                CLUB
       -----------------------------
       Emma Barrera             BAA  
       Cely Barrera             BAA  
       Eric Beauchesne          GLRR   
       Michael Bonnett          MVS    
       Todd Brown               NMC    
       Stephen Burton           SRR    
       Michael Cabot            GSH
       Nina Caron               MVS   
       Douglas Casey            GCS    
       Bill Clarke              MVS   
       Gregg Cornell            CMS   
       Joanne Creel             CCAC  
       George Cunha             TVFR  
       Dianne Curley            TVFR 
       Joe Curley               TVFR 
       Bob Dabrieo              WHRL   
       Sam Eid                  BAA   
       Bill Engle               NE65   
       Patty Foltz              GLRR  
       John Gleeson             WPIF  
       Mary Gubala              GSH   
       William Hames            MVS 
       James Imprescia          NMC    
       Linda Jennings           MVS  
       Stanley Kolpa            GSH    
       Caroline Kondoleon       WHRL  
       Ann Kruczek              CMS  
       Daniel Lavoie            CMS 
       Jerry Learned            CMS  
       Ray Lussier              TVFR  
       Nancy Maffei             LSRC  
       Jennifer Mosier          MVS 
       Mark Monti               BAA  
       Emer O'Donoghue          NMC  
       Joe O'Leary              SRR    
       Cathy Pearce             WHRL  
       Abedon Pichardo          WHRL  
       Sarah Prescott           MVS    
       Lou Ristaino             WHRL  
       Ronald Robitaille        UNA     
       Monique Robitaille       UNA      
       Don Ross                 NE65   
       Ken Ross                 GBTC  
       Jane B. Ryder            MVS    
       Donna Saletnik           GSH    
       Judy Scott               SMAC   
       Ken Shiff                MVS  
       Dave Smith               MVS  
       Roger Steele             WPIF   
       Wayne Stocker            GSH    
       Simon Tbaini             MVS  
       Stuart Thurston          CMS    
       Stan Vancelette          CMS 
       Rod Viens                CMS   
       Mark Wigler              NMC   
       Lisa Zappala             WHRL   

USA Track & Field New England


Home | Track & Field | Road Running | Race Walking | Cross Country | Mountain/Trail Running | Membership

Comments? Email Webmaster with suggestions for this page. Thanks!