Road Raing Grand Prix Series USATF-NE home page


2008 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS - FINAL - After 7 Events

Events
  1. ** New Bedford Half Marathon 3/16
  2. ** Medical Center 6K, Nashua NH 5/11
  3. ** Rhody 5K, Lincoln RI 5K 6/1
  4. ** Newburyport 10M, 7/29
  5. ** Bridge of Flowers 10 K 8/9
  6. ** Ollie Road Race 5 Mile 9/6
  7. ** Bay State Marathon 10/19

Click here for Team results. .... .... Click here for Ironrunner list



USA TRACK & FIELD - NEW ENGLAND 2008 GRAND PRIX
INDIVIDUAL
FINAL Series Standings after 7 Events

MEN'S OPEN                   13.1  6K  5K 10M 10K  5M 26.2 PTS
Matt Ely              BAA       8   6   4   9       9       36
Benjamin Ndaya        RUN          10   6   5   4   3   3   31
Ryan Carrara          NBBos    10   4   5               9   28
Wilson Perez          BAA           7   9   4   6           26
Terry Shea            BAA       7   5  10                   22
Casey Moulton         RUN           9           9   4       22
Matt Pelletier        RnHer                10          10   20
Dan Vassallo          MVS       6           7       5       18
Mike Fisher           Una                       5   7       12
Kibrom Temelso        GBTC      5   3   2                   10
Avi Kramer            GBTC                  8   2           10
Justin Freeman        GCST                     10           10
Patrick Moulton       BAA                          10       10
Rick Rountree         GMAA      9                            9
Matt Clark            CMS               3   6                9
Eric Blake            BAA               1       8            9
Ben Schmeckpepper     BAA           8                        8
Matt Carter           BAA               8                    8
Paul Ryan             WRT                           8        8
Joe Hegarty           WRT                               8    8
Mark Miller           Una               7                    7
Nate Jenkins          GLRR                      7            7
Jim Emord             GBTC                  3           4    7
John Larosa           BAA                               7    7
Matt Kerr             Unat                          6        6
Mark Hudson           WRT                               6    6
Tom Deeg              WRT                               5    5
David Bedoya          GBTC      4                            4
Ethan Hemphill        DIR       3                            3
Dave Johnson          GSH                       3            3
Brennan Bonner        GBTC      2                            2
Jim St.Pierre         RUN           2                        2
Junyong Pak           GBTC                  2                2
Mathew Freese         GBTC                          2        2
Ryan Aschbrenner      GBTC                              2    2
Mark LaRosa           BAA       1                            1
Chris Magill          BAA           1                        1
Matt Haringa          GBTC                  1                1
Justin Fyffe          GCST                      1            1
Kevin Somers          GBTC                          1        1
Greg Ward             CMS                               1    1

MEN 40+                      13.1  6K  5K 10M 10K  5M 26.2 PTS
Kent Lemme            GSH       9  10  10   6   8   9   4   56
Dan Verrington        CMS       6   8   6   9   9   8       46
Titus Mutinda         R.UN     10          10  10  10       40
Joe Shairs            CMS           7   8   8       7       30
Mike Cooney           WRT       2   2   5   7       6   6   28
Craig Fram            WRT       8   6       5   6           25
Henry Scollard        CRC           9   9       7           25
Norm Bouthillier      WRT           5   4       1       7   17
Scott Anderson        WRT       5   1       3   4   2       15
Larry Sayers          CMS       4               5   5       14
Mike Platt            WRT       1           4           9   14
Mark Reeder           GLRR      3           2           8   13
Mark Gibson           WRT                              10   10
Glen Guillemette      RH        7                            7
Bob Dabrieo           WRT           4   3                    7
Greg Picklesimer      SRR               7                    7
Todd Lagimonier       MVS                               5    5
Francis Burdett       GSH               1           3        4
Doug Martyn           WRT                           4        4
Paul Fratini          GSH           3                        3
Tim Van Orden         CMS                       3            3
Robert Landry         EORC                              3    3
Ron Lombardi          GSH               2                    2
Dave Dunham           CMS                       2            2
Terry McNatt          CSU                   1       1        2
Mike Carroll          TVFR                              2    2
Mike Sawyer           TVFR                              1    1

MEN'S 50-59                  13.1  6K  5K 10M 10K  5M 26.2 PTS
David Oliver          GLRR      9   9  10   9   7  10       54
John Brown            TVFR      5   6   7   8   3   6   9   44
Reno Stirrat          GCST      8   8      10   8   8       42
Kevin McCusker        CMS       4   7   8       5   5   7   36
Norm Larson           GMAA     10  10          10           30
John Barbour          GLRR              9       9   9       27
Ephraim Ezekial       WRT           5       7          10   22
Andre Chandonet       GLRR              5   5   2   3   6   21
Jon Waldron           CSU                   6       7       13
Patrick Stumbras      BAA       7                   4       11
John Matthews         GSH           4   6                   10
James Morisseau       CMS               4   4       1        9
Dennis Donoghue       WCRC          1   2   2   1   2        8
Marty Lechleider      WRT                               8    8
Jeremiah Fitzgibbon   GCST      6                            6
Jack Pilla            GMAA                      6            6
Steve Seide           MVS                               5    5
Rick Larsen           SMAC                      4            4
Tim Blouin            NMC       2                       2    4
Joe DiMucci           NMC                               4    4
Steve Bratt           CSU       3                            3
Steve Tomasi          GCST          3                        3
Tom Kinneman          MVS               3                    3
Harold Jarvis         TVFR                              3    3
Randy Waterman        UNA           2                        2
Joe Kaiser            BAA       1                            1
Don Palladini         TVFR              1                    1
Phil Riley            GLRR                  1                1
John Webber           WCRC                              1    1

MEN'S 60-69                  13.1  6K  5K 10M 10K  5M 26.2 PTS
Bill Dixon            GLRR     10  10  10   8  10  10       58
Larry Olsen           TVFR          9   9  10   9   9       46
Brian Byrne           NMC       8   4   5   7   5   6   8   43
Gordon MacFarland     CSU           8       9   7   8       32
Sumner Brown          CSU       9   7   8                   24
Jerry Learned         CMS                       8   7   9   24
Hank Gediman          CSU       4   1   3   4   1   4   5   22
Jim Imprescia         NMC                       6   5  10   21
Charles Arnold        GMAA      7   6           4           17
George Graves         NMC       3   5   7   2               17
Rick Stetson          GCST              6   3   3           12
Tom Foltz             GLRR                          3   7   10
Milton Schumacher     GCST      5       4                    9
Joe Noonan            GCST      1                   2   6    9
Art Roberts           GSH       6                            6
John Hackney          GMAA                  6                6
Tom Montemagni        GSH           3   2                    5
Billy Prentiss        MVS                   5                5
John Lewicke          GCST          2                   3    5
Jim Halton            GSH                               4    4
Dave Martula          SMAC                      2            2
Dennis Leblanc        GCST      2                            2
Gary See              GLRR                              2    2
Gary Circosta         GCST              1                    1
George Cunha          TVFR                  1                1
Mark Stern            CSU                           1        1
Leo St.Louis          MVS                               1    1

MEN 70+                      13.1  6K  5K 10M 10K  5M 26.2 PTS
Harry Carter          GCST      3   3   2   3       2       13
Jim Daley             CMS           1   1       4   1        7
Shu Minami            GCST                  2   3       1    6
Bill Riley            BAA               3           3        6
Joe Fernandez         GNBTC     1               2            3
Charles Towse         GSH       2                            2
Bill Spencer          GCST          2                        2
George Bisson         Una                   1                1
Fred Zuleger III      GCST                      1            1

WOMEN'S OPEN                 13.1  6K  5K 10M 10K  5M 26.2 PTS
Stephanie Reilly      R.UN         10   9  10  10   9       48
Heidi Westerling      BAA      10   9           9   6       34
Caitlyn Clark         SISU          5   8   5   5   2       25
Kim Duclos            CMS       2   1       6   6   8       23
Sara Donohue          GBTC      5   4       9       4       22
Caroline Bjune        MVS       7   7   7                   21
Brett Ely             BAA       4   8   2           7       21
Amy Gosztyla          BAA           6   6   7               19
Christie Carrara      NBalB     3                      10   13
Lara Johnson          BAA                       7   5       12
Carly Graytock        BAA           3   5       3           11
Meaghan Matthews      GSH                   4           7   11
Kristen Coon          NBalB            10                   10
Allison McCabe        GBTC          2   3       4   1       10
Kara Haas             MVS           5       2       3       10
Julie Spolidoro       BAA                          10       10
Kasie Enman           BAA       9                            9
Leslie Hocking        BAA                               9    9
Molly Taber           MVS       8                            8
Jen Toomey            Unat                  8                8
Amy Nedeau            BAA                       8            8
Julie Garvin          WRT                               8    8
Amanda Learned        CMS                       1       6    7
Crystal Sineath       MVS       6                            6
Theresa Soracco       WCRC                              5    5
Melissa Donais        MVS               4                    4
Jane Marie-Ovanin     GBTC                              4    4
Diona Fulton          Unat                  3                3
Jennifer Davidson     CMS                               3    3
Meaghan Lynch         GBTC                      2            2
Kathryn Churchill     una                               2    2
Heather Wenninger     GSH       1                            1
Kathryn Hatch         BAA               1                    1
Laura Hutchinson      GSH                   1                1
Laura Pagnozzi        251                               1    1

WOMEN'S 40-49                13.1  6K  5K 10M 10K  5M 26.2 PTS
Barbara McManus       CMS       9   7   8  10   9   4   9   56
Debbie Barry          CMS       8   8   7   9   7   5   8   52
Chrissy Anderson      WRT          10   9   7  10   9       45
Tina Dowling          MVS       7   5   5   6   6   7   6   42
Holly Madden          MVS       6   9   6   4       3   7   35
Kathy Lynch           GSH               2   8   8   6  10   34
Lisa Zappala          WRT       2   4   8       5       5   24
Mimi Fallon           BAA              10          10       20
Simonetta Piergentili WRT      10                           10
TerriAnne McGettrick  WRT           6   4                   10
Nina Caron            MVS                           8        8
Nadine Palmer         WRT       1       1   1   2       3    8
Anne Treadwell        GMAA      5                            5
Susannah Landreth     Unat                  5                5
Cathy Pearce          WRT           1       3           1    5
Maie Jacobs           WRT       4                            4
Sheila Mason          GSH                       4            4
Marsha Hogan          MVS                       3   1        4
Karen Ringhiser       BAA                               4    4
Karen Encarnacion     SubS      3                            3
Cathy Merra           GCST          3                        3
Sue LaChance          CSU           2                        2
Nancy Corsaro         WRT                   2                2
Maureen Larkin        GNRC                          2        2
Karen Long            GCST                              2    2
Karin George          GSH                       1            1

WOMEN'S 50-59                13.1  6K  5K 10M 10K  5M 26.2 PTS
Sydney Letendre       CMS      10   9   8   9  10   9   8   63
Carol Hurley          CMS          10   9   5   9  10   5   48
Sharon McGowan        CMS       1   5   5   1   5   5   7   29
Jan Beckwith          CMS           8   7   4   7           26
Karen Deroma          MVS       9       6   8               23
Annie Ryan            CMS       5   3   2       3   1   4   18
Lisa Doucett          CSU           7           8   2       17
Linda Jennings        MVS               3   7       6       16
Doreen Larson         GSH       7   4   4                   15
Moira Durnin          GLRR      4           5   6           15
Marge Bellisle        Una              10                   10
Sue Hackney           GMAA                 10               10
Susan Stirrat         GCST          2       3       3        8
Deirdre Bird          GCST      8                            8
Sue Fowler-Finn       SRR                           8        8
Karen Gillespie       NMC                       2       6    8
Liane Pancoast        GLRR                          7        7
Patty Foltz           GLRR      6                            6
Eileen Troy           BAA           6                        6
Margaret Pendergast   CCAC                  6                6
Pat Robinson          CSU                           4        4
Cynthia Hastings      GBTC                      4            4
Ruth Blauwiekel       GMAA      3                            3
Martha O'Brien        MVS                               3    3
Luz Maria Davila      CSU       2                            2
Elizabeth Morin       TVFR                  2                2
Angelika Evans        HHS                               2    2
Linda Usher           CMS           1                        1
Sue Maslowski         GLRR              1                    1
Jane Madore           MVS                               1    1

WOMEN'S 60+                  13.1  6K  5K 10M 10K  5M 26.2 PTS
Patty Foltz           GLRR          9   6   5   5   7   5   37
Catherine Farrell     CSU       6   8   5   4   2   6       31
Mary Ryczek           CMS       7   7   4       4   5       27
Charlene Gaboriault   TVFR      3   6   2   1   1   4   3   20
Linda Zavalick        TVFR              3           3        6
Anita Robboy          NSS       5                            5
Irene O'Brien         MVS       2   3                        5
Jane Levesque         GCST          5                        5
Barbara Stewart       Unat          4       1                5
Monique Robitaille    WRR       4                            4
Mary Tyler            TVFR          1   1           2        4
Eda Carroll           CSU                               4    4
Wendy Burbank         Unat                  3                3
Williams              GSH                       3            3
Betty Rose            GMAA      1                       2    3
Joanne Hariman        GLRR          2                        2
AnneMarie McDonald    NE65                          1        1
Brenda Hughes         HHS                               1    1

STANDINGS CORRECTED AS OF October 21